Wanganui Winter Series
Boat # | Boat type | Crew | Club | Race time | Prognostic % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | M MstG 2X | Trevor Rush, Richard Brock | AWGC | 00:26:05 | 84.35% |
7 | Mx Mst K2 | Brian & Robyn | KAYAK | 00:29:56 | 83.18% |
40 | M Club 1X | Tristan Gregory-Hunt | STAC | 00:26:07 | 82.82% |
1 | W Mst K1 | Amie Simpson | KAYAK | 00:37:42 | 82.80% |
12 | M Mst K1 | Aaron Cox | KAYAK | 00:29:49 | 82.21% |
33 | M MstD 1X | P Carroll | UNWC | 00:27:48 | 79.86% |
6 | W MstD 1X | P Baker-Hogan | UNWC | 00:31:30 | 79.72% |
45 | M Club 2X | Andrew Bealing, James Dorne-McDonald | HORC | 00:25:05 | 79.59% |
46 | M Club 2X | Kyle Malone, Tristan Cotter | COMP | 00:25:09 | 79.38% |
28 | B U16 K2 | Cambell & Liam | KAYAK | 00:28:38 | 78.93% |
50 | M Club 4X | Thomas Cummack, Daniel Ward, Josh Ngaia, Joseph Graham | STAC | 00:23:22 | 78.38% |
42 | M MstF 4- | Pat Spriggens, Tony Upchurch, Murray Carey, Garth Hammond | AWGC | 00:26:25 | 78.36% |
27 | B U16 K2 | Jack & Lucas | KAYAK | 00:29:00 | 77.93% |
43 | M 2- | Nathan Luff, James Sandston | AWGC | 00:26:28 | 77.50% |
34 | Mx Mst 2X | J Evans, B Evans | UNWC | 00:28:46 | 77.22% |
39 | M Club 1X | Connor Burns | STAC | 00:28:16 | 76.47% |
31 | W MstC 2X | Steph and Jacs Rush | AWGC | 00:29:12 | 76.07% |
47 | M Club 2X | Paul Moreno, Kahn Maere | COMP | 00:26:17 | 76.01% |
21 | G U15 2X | N Monk, J Bridger | AWGC | 00:31:32 | 74.09% |
49 | B U16 4X+ | K Browning, B Knopf, X Mohr, D Thmpson + A Barry (cox) | UNWC | 00:26:47 | 73.97% |
44 | M MstD 2X | James Watson, Kevin Horan | HORC | 00:27:20 | 73.54% |
2 | W Mst K1 | Jenny South | KAYAK | 00:43:10 | 72.28% |
36 | M MstF 2- | Allan Luff, Murray Stewart | AWGC | 00:31:16 | 70.72% |
19 | G U17 1X | D Barry | UNWC | 00:34:31 | 70.26% |
38 | W U23 K2 | Gemma & Erica | KAYAK | 00:31:06 | 70.10% |
10 | M Mst K1 | Matt Foster | KAYAK | 00:35:01 | 69.97% |
15 | M Mst K1 | Mark Stoneman | KAYAK | 00:35:19 | 69.41% |
14 | M Mst K1 | Haig Elgar | KAYAK | 00:35:28 | 69.08% |
13 | M Mst K1 | Ken Pawson | KAYAK | 00:35:30 | 69.01% |
9 | M Mst K1 | Bruce Baldwin | KAYAK | 00:35:53 | 68.31% |
22 | G U15 2X | T Head, E Dudley | AWGC | 00:34:32 | 67.62% |
11 | M Mst K1 | Craig Wills | KAYAK | 00:36:36 | 66.94% |
18 | G U17 1X | Liberty Bracegirdle | WANC | 00:36:31 | 66.44% |
8 | G U16 K1 | Nanea | KAYAK | 00:37:03 | 66.43% |
5 | M Mst V1 | B Butters | KAYAK | 00:40:03 | 65.95% |
24 | G U15 2X | P Peterson, S Weston | UNWC | 00:35:30 | 65.81% |
32 | B U17 1X | Ryan Cvitanovich | AWGC | 00:33:33 | 65.16% |
23 | G U15 2X | L Dowan, R Frecklington | AWGC | 00:36:00 | 64.89% |
41 | W MstD 4X | Helen Hansen, Jo Mason, Cath Staines, Robyn Saulbrey | HORC | 00:33:16 | 64.66% |
20 | G U15 2X | Maddie McLean, Maggie O'Leary-Noyer | WANC | 00:37:03 | 63.02% |
16 | M Mst K1 | Gareth Wright | KAYAK | 00:39:32 | 61.97% |
17 | G U18 K1 | Louise | KAYAK | 00:39:25 | 61.93% |
4 | G U14 K2 | Anna & Jess | KAYAK | 00:44:39 | 61.81% |
30 | G U17 2X | Ella Goddard, Brook-lyn Buchanan | WANC | 00:36:35 | 61.12% |
48 | M MstC 2X | Nathan Berry, Bill Cargill | HORC | 00:32:46 | 60.43% |
29 | W Club 2X (L) | Katelin Bartlett, Zaria Harding | WANC | 00:38:21 | 58.68% |
35 | Mx Mst | Ed Horton, Terry Nelson, Tahi Nepia, Anna Te Rei, Karangi Hamahona, Tony Hodge | WAKA | 00:42:33 | 52.17% |
Results courtesy: D Evans