Club Regatta
Event 1: finals: boys U16 1X
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Cambridge1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | L.Taylor | 8:08.69 | [4] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | W.Thompson | 8:11.34 | [3] |
3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | T.Hall | 8:13.43 | [6] |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 3 | L.Shannon | 8:20.47 | [1] |
5th | Kings College Rowing Club 5 | M.Smith | 8:28.94 | [2] |
6th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 | A.Andersen | 8:31.68 | [5] |
7th | Mercer Rowing Club 5 | C.Henderson | 8:38.27 | [7] |
8th | Macleans College 2 | L.Beatt | 8:45.45 | [8] |
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Jeffery | 8:30.91 | [5] |
2nd | Glendowie College 3 | A.Jonkers | 8:37.18 | [3] |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | J.MacKenzie | 8:38.38 | [8] |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | S.Brewer | 8:39.20 | [6] |
5th | Macleans College 1 | W.Singleton | 8:47.69 | [4] |
6th | Glendowie College 4 | C.Stark | 8:47.86 | [7] |
7th | Macleans College 3 | F.Tracey | 9:06.24 | [2] |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | L.Clinton | SCR | [1] |
Event 2: finals: mens Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | H.Moon (s), H.MacEwan, C.Calver, J.Read + J.Stent (cox) | 7:27.52 | [3] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 4 | W.Craven (s), K.Sexton, K.Whitcher, M.Wilson + C.West (cox) | 7:34.85 | [5] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | J.Renner (s), M.Tupaea, D.Crown-Harris, Z.Paterson + S.McArthur (cox) | 7:36.34 | [4] |
4th | Macleans College 1 | H.Ibbotson (s), J.Williams, D.van Rooyen, T.Marshall + H.Smith (cox) | 7:53.96 | [2] |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | A.Jantke (s), M.Hiddleston, F.Ross-Wallis, K.Lotu-I'iga + J.du Toit (cox) | 8:00.06 | [6] |
6th | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | B.Ellis (s), N.Billing, J.Coleman, T.Billing + E.Morgan (cox) | 8:09.72 | [8] |
7th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | G.Griffin (s), J.McGregor, T.Leslie, C.West + C.Hodges-Ginns (cox) | 8:56.84 | [1] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.Castelltort (s), A.Ensor, T.Watson, C.Clark + M.Harrison (cox) | SCR | [7] |
Event 3: finals: womens Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge SportsworldEvent 4: finals: mens Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four Square1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell (s), S.Widger | 7:19.86 | [3] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | H.Verdonk (s), C.Everitt | 7:26.89 | [4] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pracey (s), H.Horne | 7:32.20 | [6] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith (s), J.Ingham | 7:34.40 | [5] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 4 | C.Gilmour (s), L.Morrell | 7:38.37 | [1] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 3 | O.Howard (s), E.Barry | 7:40.78 | [2] |
7th | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns (s), K.Malone | 7:43.92 | [8] |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Brake (s), P.Davenport | 7:44.71 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | H.Verdonk (s), C.Everitt | 7:08.14 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | B.Norling (s), J.Ingham | 7:11.48 | [8] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell (s), S.Widger | 7:11.68 | [1] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pracey (s), H.Horne | 7:18.17 | [2] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 3 | O.Howard (s), E.Barry | 7:18.66 | [7] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Brake (s), P.Davenport | 7:20.57 | [4] |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 4 | C.Gilmour (s), L.Morrell | 7:23.48 | [5] |
8th | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns (s), K.Malone | 7:31.78 | [6] |
Event 5: finals: girls U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Kazdezign1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | R.Frood (s), G.Holland, L.van Zyl, G.Ede + K.Humberstone (cox) | 7:42.05 | [4] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | C.Watson (s), M.Millett, S.Everitt, J.Iro + M.Rolton (cox) | 8:00.27 | [2] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | M.Perry (s), K.Lawrence, O.Young, L.Hindley + F.Bremner (cox) | 8:00.46 | [7] |
4th | Glendowie College 2 | J.McIntosh (s), O.de Rouvroy, A.Barclay, S.Moltschaniwskyj + P.Campbell (cox) | 8:04.17 | [5] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | S.Sampson (s), E.Bonetti, G.Michie, M.Wilson + V.Rosenbaum Raynish (cox) | 8:09.21 | [6] |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | P.Tumata (s), S.Fausett, S.Tumata, E.Cato + A.Cato (cox) | 8:13.72 | [1] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | E.Griffiths (s), O.Couillault, V.Andrews, E.Leaming + S.Sumich (cox) | 8:15.29 | [8] |
8th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | L.Butler (s), S.Fleming, M.Bradley, K.McNicholas + A.Berg (cox) | 8:29.76 | [3] |
Event 6: finals: girls U16 2X
Sponsored by: FootlooseEvent 7: finals: mens Prem 2-
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com1st | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Allen (s), P.McInnes | 6:58.22 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi (s), R.Power | 7:04.57 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | M.O'Leary (s), C.Rogerson | 7:07.75 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 3 | T.Jenkins (s), L.Clarke | 7:13.61 | [5] |
5th | Waikato RPC 5 | F.McSwiney (s), C.Steedman | 7:17.77 | [7] |
6th | Waikato RPC 4 | R.Houghton (s), T.Bedford | 7:25.81 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Allen (s), P.McInnes | 6:40.80 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 3 | T.Jenkins (s), L.Clarke | 6:44.91 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | M.O'Leary (s), C.Rogerson | 6:45.82 | [4] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi (s), R.Power | 6:55.94 | [2] |
5th | Waikato RPC 4 | R.Houghton (s), T.Bedford | 7:02.64 | [7] |
6th | Waikato RPC 5 | F.McSwiney (s), C.Steedman | 7:04.75 | [3] |
Event 8: finals: womens Prem 2-
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers1st | Summer Squad 2 | K.Bevan (s), G.Prendergast | 7:39.78 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 5 | B.Ross (s), K.Williams | 7:44.90 | [5] |
3rd | Summer Squad 1 | E.Dyke (s), R.Tew | 7:48.96 | [6] |
4th | Summer Squad 3 | K.Walters (s), K.Goodger | 7:49.07 | [3] |
5th | Summer Squad 6 | K.Froude (s), G.Nugent-O'Leary | 8:05.35 | [7] |
6th | Summer Squad 4 | J.Gowler (s), K.Pratt | 8:08.23 | [2] |
7th | Waikato RPC 1 | F.Mosa'ati Fosita (s), C.MacDonald | 8:11.21 | [8] |
8th | Waikato RPC 2 | J.Turfrey (s), G.King | 8:20.11 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 5 | B.Ross (s), K.Williams | 7:30.01 | [3] |
2nd | Summer Squad 1 | E.Dyke (s), R.Tew | 7:30.12 | [2] |
3rd | Summer Squad 6 | K.Froude (s), G.Nugent-O'Leary | 7:52.08 | [5] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | J.Turfrey (s), G.King | 7:53.61 | [6] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Shuxian (s), P.Xingyun | 8:00.22 | [4] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 2 | K.Bevan (s), G.Prendergast | 7:28.88 | [2] |
2nd | Summer Squad 3 | K.Walters (s), K.Goodger | 7:30.55 | [6] |
3rd | Summer Squad 4 | J.Gowler (s), K.Pratt | 7:45.11 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | F.Mosa'ati Fosita (s), C.MacDonald | 7:47.71 | [5] |
5th | Waikato RPC 3 | E.Schroeder (s), I.Blake | 7:48.56 | [4] |
Event 9: finals: womens Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Marinetech - Cambridge1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | R.Frood (s), A.Robinson | 8:52.61 | [5] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | C.Haybittle (s), K.Jaeger | 9:03.79 | [6] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Bullians (s), A.Oswald | 9:04.65 | [3] |
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Adam (s), T.Fookes | 9:12.33 | [7] |
5th | Glendowie College 1 | A.Iro (s), E.Abernethy | 9:14.90 | [4] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 22 | M.Thomas (s), C.Meister | 9:28.94 | [8] |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 3 | C.Janes (s), A.Simmons | 9:30.36 | [1] |
8th | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | K.Jackson (s), S.Kelly | 9:34.99 | [2] |
Event 10: finals: girls U18 4+
Sponsored by: Rumor1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Fellows-Ford (s), O.Morgan, K.Monkley, B.Walden + M.Scrimgeour (cox) | 7:50.97 | [5] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | G.Gibson (s), K.Haines, I.Morcom, G.Gregory + L.Furley (cox) | 7:52.55 | [4] |
3rd | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | A.Gallaher (s), F.Finlay-Yates, A.Mills, J.Cox + M.Clarkin (cox) | 8:09.33 | [3] |
4th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | L.Oliver (s), T.Crossland, P.Peake, E.Barker + C.Grey (cox) | 8:10.14 | [6] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 11 | C.Chatwin (s), V.Goodwin, O.Ikinofo, L.Gorissen + K.Shields (cox) | 8:13.36 | [2] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | S.Johnson (s), S.Fleming, M.Bradley, K.McNicholas + A.Berg (cox) | 8:45.41 | [7] |
7th | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | L.Shields (s), A.Channer, C.Wardell, S.Ekbote + S.Illangamudalige (cox) | 8:50.16 | [1] |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | C.Bingham (s), D.Turnwald, G.Hewitt, E.Ashley + G.Stenklev-Gussey (cox) | SCR | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | G.Gibson (s), K.Haines, I.Morcom, G.Gregory + L.Furley (cox) | 7:25.58 | [7] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Fellows-Ford (s), O.Morgan, K.Monkley, B.Walden + M.Scrimgeour (cox) | 7:34.68 | [3] |
3rd | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | A.Gallaher (s), F.Finlay-Yates, A.Mills, J.Cox + M.Clarkin (cox) | 7:35.88 | [1] |
4th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | L.Oliver (s), T.Crossland, P.Peake, E.Barker + C.Grey (cox) | 7:42.37 | [6] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 11 | C.Chatwin (s), V.Goodwin, O.Ikinofo, L.Gorissen + K.Shields (cox) | 7:44.30 | [5] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | S.Johnson (s), S.Fleming, M.Bradley, K.McNicholas + A.Berg (cox) | 8:04.94 | [2] |
7th | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | L.Shields (s), A.Channer, C.Wardell, S.Ekbote + S.Illangamudalige (cox) | 8:15.90 | [8] |
8th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | C.Bingham (s), D.Turnwald, G.Hewitt, E.Ashley + G.Stenklev-Gussey (cox) | 9:05.44 | [4] |
Event 11: finals: mens Club 8X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Gilmour (s), C.Everitt, L.Morrell, P.Davenport, H.Verdonk, J.Brake, E.Barry, C.Elliott + T.Zouch (cox) | 6:20.82 | [4] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | N.Raffan (s), M.Humphrey, B.Haworth, C.Roberts, H.Dawson, B.Needham, J.Lander, D.Abrahams + S.McArthur (cox) | 6:36.12 | [5] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | T.Cashmore (s), E.Hight, I.Moore, Z.Cutler, C.Hartmann, C.Cunningham-South, K.van Genne, M.McKinlay + J.Preddy (cox) | 7:31.30 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Gilmour (s), C.Everitt, L.Morrell, P.Davenport, H.Verdonk, J.Brake, E.Barry, C.Elliott + T.Zouch (cox) | 6:04.44 | [3] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | N.Raffan (s), M.Humphrey, B.Haworth, C.Roberts, H.Dawson, B.Needham, J.Lander, D.Abrahams + M.Kay (cox) | 6:16.13 | [4] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | T.Cashmore (s), E.Hight, I.Moore, Z.Cutler, C.Hartmann, C.Cunningham-South, K.van Genne, M.McKinlay + J.Preddy (cox) | 7:02.88 | [5] |
Event 12: finals: womens Snr 2X
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket Leamington1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), R.Dehghan | 7:58.36 | [5] |
2nd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | Z.Turton (s), M.Vaioleti | 8:04.91 | [4] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | J.Ferris (s), C.Monaghan | 8:15.53 | [3] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | L.Treloar (s), B.Baldwin | 8:18.08 | [6] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | T.Nicholas (s), S.Wetzel | 8:53.56 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | Z.Turton (s), M.Vaioleti | 7:38.36 | [2] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), R.Dehghan | 7:44.42 | [6] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | J.Ferris (s), C.Monaghan | 8:01.91 | [4] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | L.Treloar (s), B.Baldwin | 8:09.12 | [5] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | T.Nicholas (s), S.Wetzel | 8:29.80 | [3] |
Event 13: finals: boys U18 2-
Sponsored by: The University of AucklandEvent 14: finals: girls U16 4+
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington Tavern1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | G.Clapcott (s), R.Bedford, H.Mills, A.Payne + M.Scrimgeour (cox) | 8:17.09 | [5] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | L.Harkess (s), A.Josephson, A.Sullivan, A.Ireland + F.Meron (cox) | 8:35.28 | [2] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 11 | P.Johns (s), S.Cooper, C.Haddon, L.Goodwin + B.Case-Miller (cox) | 8:38.76 | [1] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | L.Yorke (s), B.Lankshear, R.Fettes, G.Ede + K.Humberstone (cox) | 8:45.99 | [6] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 20 | G.Brooks (s), I.Eliadis-Watson, S.Wade, A.Walker + E.Sue (cox) | 8:46.00 | [4] |
6th | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | K.Haydock (s), J.McLean, S.Glassie-Ryan, B.Rogers + O.Bradley (cox) | 8:53.61 | [7] |
7th | Macleans College 1 | Z.Marais (s), F.Lewis, P.Chamberlain, G.Anderson + J.Millward (cox) | 9:03.03 | [3] |
8th | Auckland Rowing Club 33 | C.Lobb (s), C.Blakey, H.Parkman, L.Church + K.Tapper (cox) | 9:15.49 | [8] |
Event 15: finals: womens Open 4-
Sponsored by: Navy Careers1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.White-Parsons (s), A.DeLong, T.White-Parsons, C.Waite | 7:29.25 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | I.Blake (s), F.Mosa'ati Fosita, J.Turfrey, E.Schroeder | 7:42.82 | [5] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Farmer (s), A.Parry, L.Voorhaar, D.Vandermeer | 8:01.95 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.White-Parsons (s), A.DeLong, T.White-Parsons, C.Waite | 7:02.60 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | I.Blake (s), F.Mosa'ati Fosita, J.Turfrey, E.Schroeder | 7:07.51 | [4] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Farmer (s), A.Parry, L.Voorhaar, D.Vandermeer | 7:25.25 | [3] |
Event 16: finals: womens Club 2-
Sponsored by: ONYX CAFÉ1st | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Cairns (s), S.Morrell | 8:58.58 | [5] |
2nd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | E.Brake (s), M.Newson | 9:11.13 | [4] |
3rd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | D.Scott (s), S.Kidner | 9:32.00 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | E.Brake (s), M.Newson | 8:25.70 | [5] |
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Cairns (s), S.Morrell | 8:31.22 | [3] |
3rd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | D.Scott (s), S.Kidner | 8:48.49 | [4] |
Event 17: finals: mens Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Health 2000 Cambridge1st | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | H.Moon (s), H.MacEwan, C.Calver, J.Read + J.Stent (cox) | 7:23.01 | [4] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | J.Dowden (s), L.Peters, B.Raffan, W.Nicholas + K.Joyce (cox) | 7:29.43 | [3] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | W.Craven (s), K.Sexton, K.Whitcher, M.Wilson + C.West (cox) | 7:31.71 | [5] |
4th | Glendowie College 1 | J.Sain (s), J.Vodanovich, Q.Yeo, T.Mallinson + P.Patel (cox) | 7:52.22 | [2] |
5th | Macleans College 1 | H.Ibbotson (s), D.van Rooyen, J.Williams, T.Marshall + B.Woods (cox) | 7:52.46 | [7] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | S.Kavanagh (s), J.Leigh, J.Millar, J.Redman + X.Jones (cox) | 8:21.29 | [1] |
7th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 3 | A.Nelson (s), E.Nelson, O.Lydon, S.Ready + J.du Toit (cox) | 8:36.92 | [8] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.Castelltort (s), A.Ensor, T.Watson, C.Clark + M.Harrison (cox) | SCR | [6] |
Event 18: finals: girls U18 1X
Sponsored by: The University of Waikato1st | Eastern Bay Scullers Club 1 | J.Brake | 8:57.97 | [6] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | S.Johnson | 8:58.28 | [5] |
3rd | Wentworth College 1 | P.Kellow | 9:04.77 | [2] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | G.Holland | 9:08.09 | [7] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 22 | L.Butler | 9:26.39 | [1] |
6th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 3 | S.Billingham | 9:33.27 | [4] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | A.Hill | 9:40.16 | [8] |
--- | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | M.Brooke | DNS | [3] |
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | M.Parker | 9:07.75 | [7] |
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | H.Stubbing | 9:14.29 | [2] |
3rd | Glendowie College 3 | S.Everitt | 9:20.12 | [3] |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | E.Davis | 9:30.73 | [5] |
5th | Glendowie College 2 | C.Watson | 9:35.04 | [6] |
6th | Whangarei Rowing Club 3 | A.Godman | 9:35.83 | [8] |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Ball | 9:54.65 | [1] |
8th | West End Rowing Club 1 | M.Farquhar | 10:29.04 | [4] |
Event 19: finals: boys U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy1st | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | T.Hall (s), H.Elliott, S.Brewer, L.Shannon + M.Brady (cox) | 7:13.01 | [4] |
2nd | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | T.Ludbrook (s), K.Greig, J.Archibald, M.Smith + A.Sutcliffe (cox) | 7:18.99 | [5] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | B.Elliott (s), J.Houghton, S.Cook, C.Houghton + M.Robertson (cox) | 7:23.68 | [6] |
4th | Macleans College 1 | W.Singleton (s), P.Boyle, L.Beatt, H.Boles + A.Naidoo (cox) | 7:23.78 | [3] |
5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | T.McCaffrey (s), H.Yates, N.Pene, N.Kerbers + S.McArthur (cox) | 7:34.05 | [2] |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | J.Dunn (s), C.Henderson, C.Cleaver, N.Johnston + C.Baker (cox) | 7:38.61 | [7] |
7th | Glendowie College 1 | E.Blair (s), A.Jonkers, C.Stark, J.Sain + P.Campbell (cox) | 7:54.54 | [1] |
8th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | K.August (s), E.Cameron, A.Hunter, J.Stubbing + Z.Le Lievre (cox) | 8:02.12 | [8] |
Event 20: finals: boys U18 2X
Sponsored by: The University of AucklandEvent 21: finals: mens Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | E.Jenkins (s), F.Jenkins, M.Butler, J.Bongwald | 6:46.11 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | L.Herder (s), J.Ingham, C.Smith, D.Bates | 6:48.92 | [4] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | C.Mowat (s), T.McLaren-Taplin, G.Rowley, B.Thurnell | 6:53.17 | [2] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Sodo (s), J.Bradshaw, F.Murphy, C.Stockley | 6:54.20 | [3] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns (s), P.Moreno, H.Whitford Lee, K.Malone | 7:05.19 | [8] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | J.Percy (s), E.Janissen, F.Janissen, D.Tomlinson | 7:20.13 | [6] |
7th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | N.Robertson (s), S.Visser, S.Gibbons, M.Gibb | 7:43.65 | [7] |
8th | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | S.Cox (s), T.Coleman, B.Douglas, J.Martin | 7:55.82 | [1] |
Event 22: finals: mens Prem 1X
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com1st | Summer Squad 1 | R.Manson | 7:31.69 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Parry | 7:38.75 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | B.Kirsop | 7:56.34 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 3 | B.van Dalen | 8:02.00 | [6] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi | 8:02.52 | [2] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | R.Power | 8:08.59 | [8] |
7th | Waikato RPC 4 | S.Monkley | 8:11.60 | [1] |
8th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | A.Palsson | 8:13.36 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 1 | R.Manson | 7:08.75 | [8] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Parry | 7:18.13 | [1] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | B.Kirsop | 7:22.17 | [4] |
4th | Waikato RPC 3 | B.van Dalen | 7:25.55 | [5] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi | 7:28.97 | [2] |
6th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | A.Palsson | 7:31.28 | [7] |
7th | Waikato RPC 4 | S.Monkley | 7:40.17 | [6] |
8th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | R.Power | 7:40.67 | [3] |
Event 23: finals: mens Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons Cambridge1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell | 7:57.16 | [5] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson | 8:00.64 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | B.Norling | 8:08.23 | [2] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy | 8:11.04 | [1] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | S.Widger | 8:13.88 | [3] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 4 | A.Slaney | 8:17.75 | [7] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 3 | E.Rhodes | 8:23.39 | [4] |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | C.Elliott | 8:26.66 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest |
||||
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 3 | E.Rhodes | 7:43.51 | [5] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | S.Widger | 7:44.79 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 4 | A.Slaney | 7:48.12 | [6] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy | 7:49.10 | [4] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest |
||||
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell | 7:35.21 | [3] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson | 7:39.57 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | B.Norling | 7:49.35 | [6] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | C.Elliott | 7:57.76 | [5] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | M.Parry | 8:02.80 | [2] |
Event 24: finals: womens Prem 1X
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com1st | Waikato RPC 1 | H.Osborne | 8:21.04 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 5 | Z.McBride | 8:23.47 | [3] |
3rd | Summer Squad 4 | B.Francis | 8:26.98 | [5] |
4th | Waikato RPC 5 | S.Voss | 8:29.99 | [8] |
5th | Summer Squad 1 | L.Spoors | 8:31.00 | [6] |
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | H.Kaifeng | 8:33.00 | [1] |
7th | Summer Squad 2 | O.Loe | 8:35.11 | [2] |
8th | Summer Squad 6 | J.Kiddle | 8:42.08 | [7] |
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 2 | Z.Ling | 8:25.37 | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 3 | G.Perry | 8:34.62 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | C.Hyde | 8:36.49 | [2] |
4th | Waikato RPC 4 | L.Ellery | 8:40.61 | [6] |
5th | Waikato RPC 6 | G.Allen | 8:45.76 | [3] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | K.Parker | 8:47.04 | [1] |
7th | Waikato RPC 7 | C.Rennie | 8:48.99 | [7] |
8th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | R.Kennedy | 8:51.66 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 5 | Z.McBride | 7:57.94 | [7] |
2nd | Summer Squad 1 | L.Spoors | 8:03.03 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 5 | S.Voss | 8:04.87 | [3] |
4th | Hamilton Rowing Club 2 | Z.Ling | 8:12.97 | [6] |
5th | Waikato RPC 2 | C.Hyde | 8:13.24 | [2] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 3 | H.Fielding | SCR | [4] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | H.Osborne | 8:00.52 | [2] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | O.Loe | 8:06.38 | [4] |
3rd | Summer Squad 3 | G.Perry | 8:13.05 | [6] |
4th | Waikato RPC 6 | G.Allen | 8:19.21 | [3] |
5th | Waikato RPC 7 | C.Rennie | 8:21.56 | [7] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | R.Dehghan | 8:28.88 | [5] |
Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 4 | B.Francis | 8:00.14 | [2] |
2nd | Summer Squad 6 | J.Kiddle | 8:04.25 | [5] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | H.Kaifeng | 8:11.02 | [7] |
4th | Waikato RPC 4 | L.Ellery | 8:11.93 | [3] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | L.Treloar | 8:29.90 | [4] |
6th | Waikato RPC 9 | I.Blake | 8:49.09 | [6] |
Event 25: finals: womens Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Leamington bakery & cafe1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong | 9:05.16 | [4] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.Cox | 9:16.92 | [5] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Parry | 9:21.22 | [3] |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | C.Monaghan | 9:29.42 | [2] |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Vaioleti | SCR | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong | 8:32.38 | [6] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.Cox | 8:45.24 | [5] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Parry | 8:47.01 | [2] |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Vaioleti | 8:55.44 | [3] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | C.Monaghan | 9:02.72 | [4] |
Event 26: finals: womens Club 4+
Sponsored by: New World Cambridge1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.White-Parsons (s), M.Cracknell, S.Wallace, C.Waite + T.Zouch (cox) | 8:04.78 | [4] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | T.Catchpole (s), S.Salt, F.Layburn, N.Abel + M.Harrison (cox) | 8:11.85 | [3] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | K.Deavoll (s), K.Poole, H.Avery, A.Blamey + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | 8:12.39 | [5] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | R.Ireland (s), P.Archibald, I.Morcom, S.Clark + L.Furley (cox) | 8:17.27 | [2] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | J.Ferris (s), K.Smith, M.Parker, A.Godman + G.Harrold (cox) | 8:26.63 | [6] |
6th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | L.Oliver (s), T.Crossland, P.Peake, E.Barker + C.Grey (cox) | 8:27.95 | [7] |
7th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.Chatwin (s), C.Maggof, J.Goodall, Q.Tierney + B.Case-Miller (cox) | 8:50.82 | [8] |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 3 | D.Hewett (s), M.Murphy, G.MacKisack, A.Zhao + A.Unwin (cox) | 8:54.43 | [1] |
Event 27: finals: girls U16 8+
Sponsored by: rowingimages.comEvent 28: finals: mens Club 1X
Sponsored by: Pure South1st | West End Rowing Club 3 | H.Horne | 8:07.52 | [4] |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.McLaren-Taplin | 8:09.04 | [2] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | K.Malone | 8:22.01 | [3] |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Waters | 8:30.80 | [6] |
5th | Mercer Rowing Club 3 | D.Davis | 8:32.90 | [7] |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | R.Bernasconi | 8:33.27 | [8] |
7th | West End Rowing Club 2 | M.Benfell | 8:33.53 | [5] |
8th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | O.Tidswell | 8:33.77 | [1] |
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | M.Jenkins | 8:37.20 | [6] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | D.Weatherly | 8:44.93 | [4] |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | M.Butler | 8:50.22 | [5] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 4 | E.Horne | 8:55.20 | [2] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | K.Wing | 8:55.97 | [1] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | B.Dudding | 9:10.45 | [8] |
7th | Macleans College 2 | D.Pickles | 9:12.30 | [7] |
8th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | A.Wright | 9:27.12 | [3] |
Event 29: finals: mens Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA CambridgeEvent 30: finals: womens Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | R.Frood (s), N.Jarvis, K.Brown, E.Holland, M.Norton, A.Robinson, L.Chalmers, T.Phipps + A.Yorke (cox) | 8:02.89 | [4] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | A.Iro (s), E.Abernethy, K.Rusakova, I.Adams, I.Edmondson, B.Jamieson, E.Gleeson, S.Rogers + P.Patel (cox) | 8:14.61 | [5] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | H.Mathis (s), C.Meister, M.Wilson, M.Thomas, M.Aupouri-Kaiwai, A.Aupouri-Kaiwai, I.Erturk, L.Carr + A.Berg (cox) | 8:24.61 | [3] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 21 | M.Marshall (s), S.Garrett-Dalton, A.Hey, H.Sealesford, A.Matthews, C.Watson, S.Akkaya, A.Mitchell + P.Stevenson (cox) | 8:34.49 | [6] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | E.Stark (s), M.Smith, C.McLiver, G.Muir, G.Aveyard, E.Wright, M.Smith, S.Williams + P.Wallis (cox) | 8:39.00 | [2] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Abery (s), V.Weston, G.Harris, G.Searle, E.Averill, C.McQuade-Wright, L.Haycock, A.Gilmour + F.Bremner (cox) | 8:59.97 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | R.Frood (s), N.Jarvis, K.Brown, E.Holland, M.Norton, A.Robinson, L.Chalmers, T.Phipps + A.Yorke (cox) | 7:53.70 | [4] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | A.Iro (s), E.Abernethy, K.Rusakova, I.Adams, I.Edmondson, B.Jamieson, E.Gleeson, S.Rogers + P.Patel (cox) | 7:55.86 | [2] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | H.Mathis (s), C.Meister, M.Wilson, M.Thomas, M.Aupouri-Kaiwai, A.Aupouri-Kaiwai, I.Erturk, L.Carr + A.Berg (cox) | 8:12.66 | [6] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 21 | M.Marshall (s), S.Garrett-Dalton, A.Hey, H.Sealesford, A.Matthews, C.Watson, S.Akkaya, A.Mitchell + P.Stevenson (cox) | 8:18.84 | [7] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | E.Stark (s), M.Smith, C.McLiver, G.Muir, G.Aveyard, E.Wright, M.Smith, S.Williams + P.Wallis (cox) | 8:35.12 | [3] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Abery (s), V.Weston, G.Harris, G.Searle, R.Ahearn, C.McQuade-Wright, L.Haycock, A.Gilmour + E.Averill (cox) | 8:35.68 | [5] |
Event 31: finals: girls U16 1X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Sportsworld1st | Wentworth College 1 | P.Kellow | 9:13.45 | [3] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | J.McIntosh | 9:27.77 | [7] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.White | 9:28.66 | [5] |
4th | Glendowie College 2 | I.Stythe | 9:29.21 | [1] |
5th | Glendowie College 3 | J.Iro | 9:31.17 | [4] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | M.Perry | 9:41.51 | [6] |
7th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | P.Tumata | 9:52.13 | [2] |
8th | Glendowie College 6 | O.Hay | 9:53.24 | [8] |
1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | S.Filipo | 9:40.51 | [7] |
2nd | Glendowie College 4 | S.Moltschaniwskyj | 9:43.86 | [2] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | C.Ryan | 9:46.42 | [3] |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | H.Caddie | 9:54.50 | [8] |
5th | Macleans College 1 | P.Chamberlain | 9:58.98 | [4] |
6th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | K.Richmond | 10:01.89 | [5] |
7th | Glendowie College 5 | L.Swain | 10:03.85 | [1] |
8th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 4 | A.Averill | 10:03.93 | [6] |
Event 32: finals: womens Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four SquareEvent 33: finals: mens Club 2X
Sponsored by: KazdezignEvent 34: finals: womens Club 1X
Sponsored by: Footloose1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Power | 8:55.37 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Scheffer | 8:58.40 | [6] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | K.Verwey | 8:59.57 | [1] |
4th | Eastern Bay Scullers Club 1 | J.Brake | 9:07.01 | [4] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | S.Cox | 9:10.97 | [5] |
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | P.Hallam | 9:16.93 | [7] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | M.Smylie | 9:20.28 | [8] |
8th | West End Rowing Club 3 | E.Pepper | 9:22.05 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
||||
1st | Eastern Bay Scullers Club 1 | J.Brake | 9:11.97 | [7] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 3 | E.Pepper | 9:20.01 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | M.Smylie | 9:22.82 | [3] |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | Z.Turton | 9:36.44 | [2] |
5th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Stapleton | 9:39.62 | [4] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
||||
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Power | 9:04.32 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Scheffer | 9:04.56 | [5] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | K.Verwey | 9:05.68 | [3] |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | K.Smith | 9:35.08 | [7] |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | K.Crawford-Smith | 10:16.30 | [6] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 1 | L.Voorhaar | SCR | [2] |
Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
||||
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | S.Cox | 9:23.33 | [3] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | P.Hallam | 9:57.40 | [6] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | C.Dyer | 10:16.77 | [5] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Ball | 10:19.31 | [4] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 2 | E.Kelleher | SCR | [7] |
Event 35: finals: boys U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Pure South1st | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | L.Dixon (s), L.Shannon, T.Hall, M.Caro + A.Sutcliffe (cox) | 7:00.17 | [5] |
2nd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | B.Olsson (s), S.Oliver, R.Hart, K.Gorst + J.Bailey-Montgomery (cox) | 7:08.76 | [2] |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | H.Newbury-Lee (s), A.Porteous, J.Wiggans, H.Shepherd + C.Dignadice (cox) | 7:09.57 | [4] |
4th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | J.Bond (s), G.Olifiers, H.Spence, F.Jeffery + B.Olifiers (cox) | 7:09.81 | [6] |
5th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 | D.McLeod (s), B.Burgess, M.Tamoaieta, A.Andersen + L.Southcombe-Nguyen (cox) | 7:15.72 | [8] |
6th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Reynolds (s), T.Sargent, F.Ebbett, T.Fagan + A.Sparke (cox) | 7:23.58 | [7] |
7th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | R.Bernasconi (s), F.Barron, D.Barron, M.Waters + C.Baker (cox) | 7:26.12 | [3] |
8th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | C.McGrath (s), R.Corlett, C.Clark, J.Mansell + M.Wessels (cox) | [1] |
Event 36: finals: boys U16 2X
Sponsored by: Marinetech - Cambridge1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | W.Thompson (s), L.Taylor | 7:25.69 | [4] |
2nd | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | J.Archibald (s), K.Greig | 7:47.28 | [6] |
3rd | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | G.Fowler (s), I.Gilbert | 7:52.04 | [8] |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | T.Leach (s), M.O'Brien | 7:54.53 | [3] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | E.Pointon (s), D.Jones | 8:00.38 | [2] |
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | K.August (s), J.Stubbing | 8:03.85 | [1] |
7th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Hodges-Ginns (s), K.Fogarty-Anderson | 8:06.47 | [7] |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | L.Clinton (s), R.Lassey | SCR | [5] |
Event 37: finals: mens Prem 2X
Sponsored by: The University of Waikato1st | Waikato RPC 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Parry | 6:52.64 | [4] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Bin (s), D.Tianfeng | 7:03.59 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | B.Kirsop (s), S.Monkley | 7:15.68 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Parry | 7:26.23 | [5] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Bin (s), D.Tianfeng | 7:37.29 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | B.Kirsop (s), S.Monkley | 7:53.65 | [3] |
Event 38: finals: womens Prem 2X
Sponsored by: Army Careers1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Ling (s), Z.Huan | 7:28.88 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | H.Osborne (s), C.Hyde | 7:33.78 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | S.Voss (s), L.Ellery | 7:35.37 | [3] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | K.Parker (s), R.Kennedy | 7:47.59 | [6] |
5th | Waikato RPC 3 | G.Allen (s), C.Rennie | 7:52.70 | [7] |
6th | Waikato RPC 4 | J.Turfrey (s), C.MacDonald | 7:53.69 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | H.Osborne (s), C.Hyde | 8:01.95 | [6] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Ling (s), Z.Huan | 8:05.17 | [7] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | S.Voss (s), L.Ellery | 8:12.63 | [1] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | K.Parker (s), R.Kennedy | 8:28.81 | [4] |
5th | Waikato RPC 4 | J.Turfrey (s), C.MacDonald | 8:33.40 | [3] |
6th | Waikato RPC 3 | G.Allen (s), C.Rennie | 8:34.78 | [5] |
Event 39: finals: mens Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | M.Wilson (s), K.Whitcher | 7:47.38 | [3] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 4 | J.Read (s), C.Calver | 7:51.81 | [4] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | H.Moon (s), H.MacEwan | 7:58.38 | [6] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 5 | L.Peters (s), J.Renner | 8:04.86 | [8] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | S.Fox (s), M.Hindmarsh | 8:08.82 | [1] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 4 | A.Ensor (s), T.Watson | 8:10.14 | [5] |
7th | Cambridge Rowing Club 3 | H.Paine (s), M.Gray | 8:20.14 | [7] |
8th | Auckland Rowing Club 6 | J.Carey (s), B.Ardern | 8:42.89 | [2] |
Event 40: finals: boys U18 4+
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com1st | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | D.Williamson (s), S.Cummins, J.Hall, H.Elliott + M.Brady (cox) | 6:45.38 | [4] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | B.Jury (s), A.Shotter, S.Jones, B.Holgate-Simpson + D.Maynard (cox) | 6:46.28 | [5] |
3rd | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 | T.Mills (s), E.Blight, H.Ramakers, S.Morrow + S.Ingleton (cox) | 6:57.12 | [6] |
4th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | J.Hamilton (s), H.Numans, F.Carter, J.Ready + N.Hoare (cox) | 7:04.59 | [2] |
5th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | T.Chapman (s), J.Pettit, J.Sinclair, T.Swanson Hall + R.Griffiths (cox) | 7:08.89 | [8] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 12 | M.Brown (s), A.Cordes, J.Jones, K.Watson + G.Offwood (cox) | 7:09.41 | [3] |
7th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 | C.Brann (s), K.Blockley, N.Lyon-Ramsdale, O.Strang + A.Johnston (cox) | 7:27.96 | [7] |
8th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | D.Abrahams (s), B.Needham, B.Haworth, H.Dawson + L.Craven (cox) | 7:32.00 | [1] |
Event 41: finals: womens Club 8X+
Sponsored by: Rumor1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | M.Perry (s), R.Bremner, K.Lawrence, S.Filipo, L.Hindley, O.Young, I.Beale, A.Averill + M.Bartlett (cox) | 7:41.22 | [4] |
2nd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | S.Humberstone (s), M.Howard, G.Fifita, E.Muir, S.Hann, P.McConnell, L.Chalmers, T.McCormick + B.Poutawera (cox) | 8:08.78 | [5] |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | J.Barclay (s), I.Adams, B.Jamieson, K.Rusakova, E.Gleeson, S.Rogers, L.Blakey, E.Wake + M.Smith (cox) | 8:33.88 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | M.Perry (s), R.Bremner, K.Lawrence, S.Filipo, L.Hindley, O.Young, I.Beale, A.Averill + M.Bartlett (cox) | 7:48.47 | [3] |
2nd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | S.Humberstone (s), M.Howard, G.Fifita, E.Muir, S.Hann, P.McConnell, L.Chalmers, T.McCormick + B.Poutawera (cox) | 8:19.64 | [5] |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | J.Barclay (s), I.Adams, B.Jamieson, K.Rusakova, E.Gleeson, S.Rogers, L.Blakey, E.Wake + M.Smith (cox) | 8:51.06 | [4] |
Event 42: finals: mens Snr 2X
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket Leamington1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | E.Jenkins (s), A.Palsson | 7:06.99 | [5] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 2 | B.Watkinson (s), D.Weatherly | 7:16.30 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | B.Norling (s), M.Parry | 7:21.29 | [7] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 3 | L.Herder (s), C.Smith | 7:26.52 | [3] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy (s), O.Howard | 7:27.68 | [6] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Slaney (s), J.Ingham | 7:28.89 | [2] |
7th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | F.Barron (s), D.Barron | 7:38.53 | [1] |
8th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | R.Bernasconi (s), D.Davis | 7:49.47 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest |
||||
1st | West End Rowing Club 2 | B.Watkinson (s), D.Weatherly | 7:25.98 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 3 | L.Herder (s), C.Smith | 7:40.04 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | B.Norling (s), M.Parry | 7:42.76 | [3] |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | R.Bernasconi (s), D.Davis | 8:01.50 | [6] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest |
||||
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | E.Jenkins (s), A.Palsson | 7:23.99 | [3] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy (s), O.Howard | 7:46.16 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Slaney (s), J.Ingham | 7:48.79 | [2] |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | F.Barron (s), D.Barron | 7:56.89 | [4] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Sodo (s), J.Bradshaw | 8:17.49 | [5] |
Event 43: finals: girls U18 2-
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland1st | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | K.Haines (s), R.Ireland | 8:17.69 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Morgan (s), O.Fellows-Ford | 8:24.11 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | K.Poole (s), G.Gibson | 8:28.10 | [3] |
4th | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | F.Finlay-Yates (s), A.Gallaher | 8:32.08 | [7] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 33 | K.Deavoll (s), G.Gregory | 8:35.69 | [1] |
6th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | M.Parker (s), A.Godman | 8:39.47 | [2] |
7th | Glendowie College 1 | M.Millett (s), C.Watson | 8:42.06 | [6] |
8th | Hamilton Rowing Club 20 | E.Groufsky (s), S.Wade | 9:12.40 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | K.Haines (s), R.Ireland | 8:37.95 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Morgan (s), O.Fellows-Ford | 8:52.52 | [6] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | K.Poole (s), G.Gibson | 8:59.67 | [5] |
4th | Glendowie College 1 | M.Millett (s), C.Watson | 9:04.19 | [2] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | M.Parker (s), A.Godman | 9:07.98 | [7] |
6th | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | F.Finlay-Yates (s), A.Gallaher | 9:13.43 | [8] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 33 | K.Deavoll (s), G.Gregory | 9:20.82 | [3] |
8th | Hamilton Rowing Club 20 | E.Groufsky (s), S.Wade | 9:42.56 | [1] |
Event 44: finals: boys U16 4+
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington Tavern1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | W.Thompson (s), L.Taylor, A.Henderson, J.Houghton + E.Morgan (cox) | 7:10.94 | [4] |
2nd | Macleans College 1 | W.Singleton (s), P.Boyle, L.Beatt, H.Boles + B.Woods (cox) | 7:17.31 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | A.Carter (s), L.Hakansson, T.Lotu-I'iga, B.Scott + T.Khoo (cox) | 7:26.33 | [8] |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | S.Brewer (s), L.Shannon, T.Ludbrook, M.Smith + E.Davis (cox) | 7:44.19 | [3] |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | J.Heath (s), F.Matla, M.Reesby, M.Hawkesby + S.Tierney (cox) | 7:54.83 | [1] |
6th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | T.McCaffrey (s), N.Pene, H.Yates, N.Kerbers + M.Robertson (cox) | 7:55.32 | [6] |
7th | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | J.Archibald (s), K.Greig, T.Leach, M.O'Brien + H.Caddie (cox) | 8:02.39 | [2] |
--- | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | G.Griffin (s), T.Leslie, J.McGregor, L.Harris + J.Krauskopf (cox) | DNS | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | W.Thompson (s), L.Taylor, A.Henderson, J.Houghton + E.Morgan (cox) | 7:36.74 | [1] |
2nd | Macleans College 1 | W.Singleton (s), P.Boyle, L.Beatt, H.Boles + B.Woods (cox) | 7:40.90 | [8] |
3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | S.Brewer (s), L.Shannon, T.Ludbrook, M.Smith + E.Davis (cox) | 8:00.18 | [4] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | T.McCaffrey (s), N.Pene, H.Yates, N.Kerbers + M.Robertson (cox) | 8:04.95 | [5] |
5th | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | J.Archibald (s), K.Greig, T.Leach, M.O'Brien + H.Caddie (cox) | 8:49.75 | [7] |
--- | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | A.Carter (s), L.Hakansson, T.Lotu-I'iga, B.Scott + T.Khoo (cox) | DNS | [2] |
--- | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | G.Griffin (s), T.Leslie, J.McGregor, L.Harris + C.West (cox) | DNS | [3] |
--- | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | J.Heath (s), F.Matla, M.Reesby, M.Hawkesby + S.Tierney (cox) | DNS | [6] |
Event 45: finals: mens Open 4-
Sponsored by: Espresso to Go1st | Waikato RPC 1 | T.Jenkins (s), L.Clarke, A.Allen, P.McInnes | 6:21.67 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | M.O'Leary (s), T.Bedford, R.Houghton, C.Rogerson | 6:25.19 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi (s), R.Power, E.Rhodes, D.Bates | 6:43.62 | [3] |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell (s), S.Widger, B.Monaghan, E.Brownie | 7:00.87 | [2] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pracey (s), H.Horne, B.Watkinson, M.Benfell | 7:01.30 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 2 | M.O'Leary (s), T.Bedford, R.Houghton, C.Rogerson | 6:39.68 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | T.Jenkins (s), L.Clarke, A.Allen, P.McInnes | 6:41.53 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi (s), R.Power, E.Rhodes, D.Bates | 6:59.88 | [5] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pracey (s), H.Horne, B.Watkinson, M.Benfell | 7:17.22 | [6] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell (s), S.Widger, B.Monaghan, E.Brownie | 7:37.59 | [2] |
Event 46: finals: mens Club 2-
Sponsored by: ONYX CAFÉ1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | H.Verdonk (s), P.Davenport | 7:28.67 | [5] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 3 | J.Brake (s), L.Morrell | 7:33.73 | [3] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | C.Gilmour (s), C.Everitt | 7:47.66 | [4] |
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | S.Cox (s), T.Coleman | 7:53.60 | [6] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Horne (s), D.Weatherly | 7:56.61 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | C.Gilmour (s), C.Everitt | 7:49.87 | [3] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | H.Verdonk (s), P.Davenport | 7:58.22 | [6] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 3 | J.Brake (s), L.Morrell | 8:03.13 | [5] |
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | S.Cox (s), T.Coleman | 8:18.85 | [4] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Horne (s), D.Weatherly | 8:27.95 | [2] |
Event 47: finals: womens Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Health 2000 CambridgeEvent 48: finals: boys U18 1X
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Olifiers | 8:06.92 | [3] |
2nd | Macleans College 2 | H.Shepherd | 8:15.11 | [6] |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | J.Bond | 8:20.55 | [7] |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | G.Fyfe | 8:26.70 | [2] |
5th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Waters | 8:29.23 | [1] |
6th | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | L.Cook | 8:32.61 | [8] |
7th | Macleans College 1 | H.Newbury-Lee | 8:38.36 | [5] |
8th | Mercer Rowing Club 4 | D.Davis | 8:54.03 | [4] |
1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | C.Mowat | 8:14.31 | [1] |
2nd | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | L.Dixon | 8:19.76 | [8] |
3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 3 | M.Caro | 8:24.29 | [2] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | A.Cordes | 8:32.45 | [5] |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | J.Solomon | 8:32.85 | [3] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | B.Dudding | 8:36.28 | [7] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 4 | S.Allen | 8:40.49 | [6] |
8th | West End Rowing Club 1 | M.Lawrence | 8:44.85 | [4] |
Event 49: finals: mens Club 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars1st | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | J.Hamilton (s), H.Numans, F.Carter, J.Ready + J.du Toit (cox) | 7:19.82 | [5] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | F.Watson (s), M.Christopher, C.Crouch, R.Campbell + S.McArthur (cox) | 7:20.17 | [4] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | S.Alderson (s), J.Martin, D.van der Sandt, M.Gruiters + M.Palmer (cox) | 7:28.41 | [6] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | J.Percy (s), E.Janissen, D.Tomlinson, F.Janissen + L.Menefy (cox) | 7:50.46 | [3] |
5th | Tauranga Rowing Club 3 | R.Hart (s), C.Vujnovich, K.Gorst, C.Hodges-Ginns + J.Bailey-Montgomery (cox) | 7:54.96 | [7] |
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | J.Sinclair (s), J.Martin, A.Hunter, B.Douglas + R.Griffiths (cox) | 8:01.46 | [2] |
7th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | S.Oliver (s), R.Harris, K.Fogarty-Anderson, B.Abbiss + B.Olsson (cox) | 8:20.35 | [8] |
8th | Hamilton Rowing Club 20 | J.Adams (s), M.Overwater, M.Wilson, M.Paul + E.Sue (cox) | 8:23.61 | [1] |
Event 50: finals: girls U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy CareersEvent 51: finals: womens Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | S.Wallace (s), T.Catchpole, S.Salt, M.Cracknell | 7:47.95 | [5] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Kelleher (s), A.Parry, B.Glenn, D.Vandermeer | 7:52.49 | [3] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | M.Murphy (s), D.Hewett, G.MacKisack, A.Zhao | 7:55.84 | [6] |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | T.Nicholas (s), S.Wetzel, S.White, S.Cox | 8:00.49 | [7] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | K.Verwey (s), M.Bradley, M.Verberne, K.McNicholas | 8:23.23 | [2] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | S.Jordan (s), M.Vermes, N.Perese-Kuil, L.Green | 8:28.19 | [8] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | K.Ucuna (s), B.Wallace, H.Fielding, C.Deeds | SCR | [1] |
--- | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | J.Ferris (s), K.Smith, M.Brooke, C.Monaghan | SCR | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | J.Ferris (s), K.Smith, M.Brooke, C.Monaghan | 7:51.97 | [5] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | M.Murphy (s), D.Hewett, G.MacKisack, A.Zhao | 7:57.01 | [4] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | K.Verwey (s), M.Bradley, M.Verberne, K.McNicholas | 8:22.01 | [2] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | K.Ucuna (s), B.Wallace, H.Fielding, C.Deeds | 8:28.06 | [3] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | U.Blank (s), M.Power, L.Gallagher, S.Lovelock | NRR | [6] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | S.Wallace (s), T.Catchpole, S.Salt, M.Cracknell | 7:47.17 | [6] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Kelleher (s), A.Parry, B.Glenn, D.Vandermeer | 7:48.96 | [2] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | T.Nicholas (s), S.Wetzel, S.White, S.Cox | 8:08.40 | [7] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | S.Jordan (s), M.Vermes, N.Perese-Kuil, L.Green | 8:41.92 | [4] |
5th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | O.Elmiger (s), S.Morrell, T.Fookes, J.Jacobs | 8:47.06 | [3] |
Event 52: finals: womens Open 4X-
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons Cambridge1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Shuxian (s), H.Kaifeng, Z.Ling, Z.Huan | 7:05.73 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), H.Osborne, C.MacDonald, J.Turfrey | 7:08.68 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | S.Voss (s), L.Ellery, G.Allen, C.Rennie | 7:09.05 | [3] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | R.Kennedy (s), J.Scheffer, M.Smylie, K.Parker | 7:31.75 | [6] |
5th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | E.Brake (s), M.Newson, Z.Turton, M.Vaioleti | 8:03.25 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Shuxian (s), H.Kaifeng, Z.Ling, Z.Huan | 7:10.59 | [2] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), H.Osborne, C.MacDonald, J.Turfrey | 7:15.60 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | S.Voss (s), L.Ellery, G.Allen, C.Rennie | 7:18.84 | [6] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | R.Kennedy (s), J.Scheffer, M.Smylie, K.Parker | 7:36.63 | [4] |
5th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | E.Brake (s), M.Newson, Z.Turton, M.Vaioleti | 8:04.52 | [5] |
Event 53: finals: mens Open 4X-
Sponsored by: Pure South1st | Waikato RPC 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Parry, B.Kirsop, S.Monkley | 6:28.43 | [4] |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | E.Jenkins (s), F.Jenkins, A.Palsson, M.Butler | 6:41.76 | [5] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | B.Monaghan (s), S.Widger, A.Lovell, E.Brownie | 6:51.08 | [2] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | B.Norling (s), M.Parry, A.Slaney, C.Smith | 6:57.95 | [6] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson (s), J.Sodo, F.Murphy, J.Bradshaw | 7:11.72 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Parry, B.Kirsop, S.Monkley | 6:37.41 | [4] |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | E.Jenkins (s), F.Jenkins, A.Palsson, M.Butler | 6:47.21 | [6] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson (s), J.Sodo, F.Murphy, J.Bradshaw | 6:57.71 | [2] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | B.Norling (s), M.Parry, A.Slaney, C.Smith | 6:59.60 | [5] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | B.Monaghan (s), S.Widger, A.Lovell, E.Brownie | 7:11.51 | [3] |
Event 54: finals: girls U16 4X+
Sponsored by: The University of WaikatoEvent 55: finals: mens Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | H.Moon (s), H.MacEwan, C.Calver, J.Read, D.Crown-Harris, M.Tupaea, J.Renner, B.Raffan + C.West (cox) | 6:47.59 | [4] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | B.Ellis (s), N.Billing, B.Worthington, M.Lee-Cusack, A.Khatoev, J.Coleman, C.Hartmann, T.Billing + M.Robertson (cox) | 7:11.82 | [3] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | J.Dowden (s), M.Wilson, W.Craven, Z.Paterson, E.Hight, Z.Cutler, I.Moore, K.van Genne + J.Preddy (cox) | 7:13.33 | [5] |
4th | Glendowie College 1 | W.MacDonald (s), Q.Yeo, K.Hema, M.Duder, E.Cleland, J.Anderson, L.Jessiman, R.Nielsen + A.Barclay (cox) | 7:49.12 | [2] |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | G.Barry (s), S.Ready, S.McWilliam, G.Miles, A.Nelson, E.Nelson, O.Lydon, G.Melrose + H.Briggs (cox) | 7:57.30 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | H.Moon (s), H.MacEwan, C.Calver, J.Read, D.Crown-Harris, M.Tupaea, J.Renner, B.Raffan + C.West (cox) | 6:55.96 | [6] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | J.Dowden (s), M.Wilson, W.Craven, Z.Paterson, E.Hight, Z.Cutler, I.Moore, K.van Genne + J.Preddy (cox) | 7:28.70 | [2] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | B.Ellis (s), N.Billing, B.Worthington, M.Lee-Cusack, A.Khatoev, J.Coleman, C.Hartmann, T.Billing + M.Robertson (cox) | 7:31.22 | [3] |
4th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | G.Barry (s), S.Ready, S.McWilliam, G.Miles, A.Nelson, E.Nelson, O.Lydon, G.Melrose + H.Briggs (cox) | 8:11.11 | [4] |
5th | Glendowie College 1 | W.MacDonald (s), Q.Yeo, K.Hema, M.Duder, E.Cleland, J.Anderson, L.Jessiman, R.Nielsen + A.Barclay (cox) | 8:11.15 | [5] |
Event 56: finals: womens Nov 8+
Sponsored by: New World CambridgeEvent 57: finals: boys U16 8+
Sponsored by: Leamington bakery & cafe1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | W.Thompson (s), J.Houghton, A.Henderson, L.Taylor, S.Cook, C.Houghton, H.Yates, B.Elliott + J.Stent (cox) | 6:47.30 | [4] |
2nd | Macleans College 1 | W.Singleton (s), P.Boyle, L.Beatt, H.Boles, F.Tracey, J.Williams, H.Ibbotson, T.Marshall + C.Dignadice (cox) | 7:09.46 | [3] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | T.McCaffrey (s), N.Kerbers, L.Peters, N.Pene, K.Whitcher, K.Sexton, T.Cashmore, W.Nicholas + L.Craven (cox) | 7:12.37 | [5] |
4th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | J.Heath (s), F.Matla, H.Marshall, M.Hiddleston, B.Xie, T.Barrell, C.Chetwynd, F.Wilson + T.Khoo (cox) | 7:20.48 | [2] |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | A.Carter (s), L.Hakansson, T.Lotu-I'iga, B.Scott, F.Ross-Wallis, K.Lotu-I'iga, A.Jantke, M.Hawkesby + N.Hoare (cox) | 7:21.95 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | W.Thompson (s), J.Houghton, A.Henderson, L.Taylor, S.Cook, C.Houghton, H.Yates, B.Elliott + J.Stent (cox) | 6:59.12 | [3] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | T.McCaffrey (s), N.Kerbers, L.Peters, N.Pene, K.Whitcher, K.Sexton, T.Cashmore, W.Nicholas + L.Craven (cox) | 7:17.41 | [5] |
3rd | Macleans College 1 | W.Singleton (s), P.Boyle, L.Beatt, H.Boles, F.Tracey, J.Williams, H.Ibbotson, T.Marshall + C.Dignadice (cox) | 7:21.52 | [2] |
4th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | A.Carter (s), L.Hakansson, T.Lotu-I'iga, B.Scott, F.Ross-Wallis, K.Lotu-I'iga, A.Jantke, M.Hawkesby + N.Hoare (cox) | 7:30.33 | [4] |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | J.Heath (s), F.Matla, H.Marshall, M.Hiddleston, B.Xie, T.Barrell, C.Chetwynd, F.Wilson + T.Khoo (cox) | 7:36.41 | [6] |
Event 58: finals: womens Snr 2-
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong (s), O.White-Parsons | 8:26.48 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), D.Caton | 8:47.57 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | O.Fellows-Ford (s), K.Monkley | 8:51.20 | [5] |
4th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Morgan (s), H.Mills | 9:06.81 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong (s), O.White-Parsons | 8:40.18 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | O.Fellows-Ford (s), K.Monkley | 9:03.91 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Morgan (s), H.Mills | 9:24.90 | [4] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), D.Caton | NRR | [6] |
Event 59: finals: womens Club 8+
Sponsored by: Mercury1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.White-Parsons (s), M.Cracknell, T.White-Parsons, C.Waite, S.Salt, S.Wallace, M.Murphy, N.Abel + M.Harrison (cox) | 7:30.79 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | G.Clapcott (s), M.Walden, B.Walden, T.Crossland, P.Peake, E.Bartram, L.Oliver, E.Barker + C.Grey (cox) | 7:34.06 | [5] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Farmer (s), A.Parry, B.Glenn, E.Kelleher, L.Voorhaar, L.James, E.Pepper, D.Vandermeer + B.Shelton (cox) | 7:37.28 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.White-Parsons (s), M.Cracknell, T.White-Parsons, C.Waite, S.Salt, S.Wallace, M.Murphy, N.Abel + M.Harrison (cox) | 7:38.25 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | G.Clapcott (s), M.Walden, B.Walden, T.Crossland, P.Peake, E.Bartram, L.Oliver, E.Barker + C.Grey (cox) | 7:46.71 | [4] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Farmer (s), A.Parry, B.Glenn, E.Kelleher, L.Voorhaar, L.James, E.Pepper, D.Vandermeer + B.Shelton (cox) | 7:49.57 | [5] |
Event 60: finals: mens Club 8+
Sponsored by: Aon1st | Tauranga Composite 1 | J.Percy (s), S.Cox, T.McLaren-Taplin, J.Pettit, T.Chapman, D.Tomlinson, G.Rowley, E.Janissen + Z.Le Lievre (cox) | 6:40.27 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Duffett (s), M.Gruiters, D.van der Sandt, J.Martin, J.Edwards, M.Smyth, S.Alderson, D.Tan + M.Palmer (cox) | 7:25.56 | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Tauranga Composite 1 | J.Percy (s), S.Cox, T.McLaren-Taplin, J.Pettit, T.Chapman, D.Tomlinson, G.Rowley, E.Janissen + Z.Le Lievre (cox) | 6:51.42 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Duffett (s), M.Gruiters, D.van der Sandt, J.Martin, J.Edwards, M.Smyth, S.Alderson, D.Tan + M.Palmer (cox) | 7:25.51 | [5] |
Event 61: finals: girls U18 8+
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland1st | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | K.Deavoll (s), P.Archibald, R.Ireland, K.Poole, M.Wilson, V.Andrews, E.Bonetti, L.Trethewey + L.Furley (cox) | 7:32.23 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | S.Sampson (s), E.Griffiths, O.Couillault, K.Haines, I.Morcom, A.Hill, H.Avery, S.Clark + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | 7:43.12 | [5] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 11 | L.Gorissen (s), C.Chatwin, V.Goodwin, J.Goodall, C.Maggof, O.Ikinofo, C.Haddon, P.Johns + N.Cooper (cox) | 7:53.51 | [3] |
4th | Hamilton Rowing Club 20 | E.Groufsky (s), A.Walker, G.Brooks, I.Eliadis-Watson, S.Wade, R.Persen, O.Parsonson, E.Haman + A.Phipps (cox) | 8:09.15 | [2] |
5th | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | J.Cox (s), J.McLean, F.Finlay-Yates, A.Mills, A.Gallaher, B.Rogers, S.Glassie-Ryan, J.Stockman + R.Scott (cox) | 8:11.58 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | K.Deavoll (s), P.Archibald, R.Ireland, K.Poole, G.Johnstone, V.Andrews, E.Bonetti, L.Trethewey + L.Furley (cox) | 7:38.54 | [3] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | S.Sampson (s), E.Griffiths, O.Couillault, K.Haines, I.Morcom, A.Hill, H.Avery, S.Clark + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | 7:50.15 | [6] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 11 | L.Gorissen (s), C.Chatwin, V.Goodwin, J.Goodall, C.Maggof, O.Ikinofo, C.Haddon, P.Johns + N.Cooper (cox) | 8:01.65 | [2] |
4th | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | J.Cox (s), J.McLean, F.Finlay-Yates, A.Mills, A.Gallaher, B.Rogers, S.Glassie-Ryan, J.Stockman + R.Scott (cox) | 8:24.49 | [5] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 20 | E.Groufsky (s), A.Walker, G.Brooks, I.Eliadis-Watson, S.Wade, R.Persen, O.Parsonson, E.Haman + A.Phipps (cox) | 8:45.38 | [4] |