McLachlan Shield
Event 1B: boys U18 coxless pair
1st | Wellington College 2 | A.Loveard (s), F.Murray | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington College 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore | +2.2 | [1] |
Event 1E: mens masters A-B coxless pair
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brown (s), H.Mitchell | DNS | [3] |
Event 2: girls N18 coxed four
1st | Queen Margaret College 1 | R.Treadwell (s), M.Nicol, H.Norris, J.Rongen + T.Te Moananui (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington East Girls College 1 | B.Abernethy (s), A.Buur, N.Dixon, P.Lawton + R.Hudson (cox) | +31.3 | [6] |
3rd | Composite School Crew(s) 1 | S.Neal (s), O.Teare, E.Beamsley-Dick, E.Neal + S.Campbell (cox) | +34.6 | [3] |
4th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | J.King (s), S.Green, T.Burgess, B.Bentley + E.Paxie (cox) | +58.3 | [5] |
--- | Hutt Valley High School 2 | P.Forster (s), A.Zaloumis, G.Barrett, A.Manson + C.Wilson (cox) | SCR | [1] |
--- | Hutt Valley High School 1 | M.Weber (s), H.Moffatt, S.McLean, G.Burns + S.Bird (cox) | SCR | [4] |
Event 3A: boys U16 single
1st | Scots College 1 | J.Mallett | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Wellington College 1 | T.Murray | +11.6 | [6] |
3rd | Wellington College 2 | A.Laurenson | +16.8 | [4] |
4th | Onslow College 1 | H.McCarthy | +35.9 | [5] |
5th | Onslow College 2 | F.Sherlock | +36.0 | [3] |
6th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | B.Paynter | +50.0 | [7] |
7th | Hutt International Boys School 1 | E.Rose | +1:18.9 | [2] |
Event 3C: girls U18 coxless pair
1st | Kapiti College 1 | B.McKay (s), S.Parker | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington East Girls College 1 | M.Burns (s), B.Logan | +11.4 | [1] |
3rd | Queen Margaret College 1 | S.Ash (s), M.Uluilelata | +34.4 | [3] |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Simmons (s), A.McMullan | +26.1 | [5] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | F.Morrow (s), S.McFall | +47.3 | [4] |
Event 4A: boys U15 coxed octuple
1st | Wellington College 1 | M.Horwood-Verstappen (s), H.Rumble, W.Hausmann, E.Willis, G.Maaka, J.Rhodes, A.Morris, E.Dunne + W.Edmonds (cox) | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | St Patricks College 1 | J.Rowan (s), X.Bell, A.Magasiva, J.Haddon, P.Topp, R.Brennan, L.Carroll, J.Rixontaylor + B.Crang (cox) | +27.8 | [1] |
--- | Wellington College 2 | E.Graham (s), G.Egerton, A.Cooper, D.Beaglehole, K.Campbell, J.Smith, L.Dance, S.Cook + S.Paviour-Smith (cox) | DNF | [2] |
Event 4B: girls U15 coxed eight
--- | Wellington Girls College 2 | E.White (s), C.Bugaud, L.Pereira, G.Tregaskis, A.Fahey, H.Miller, M.Hodgkinson, N.Holdsworth + M.Gallagher (cox) | DNS | [4] |
Event 4C: girls U16 coxed eight
1st | Wellington Girls College 1 | J.Taggart (s), U.Crabtree, A.Treacy, S.Neal, S.Marshall, A.Toovey, H.Leslie, E.Sullivan + R.Gallaway (cox) | 0.0 | [5] |
Event 5C: boys N18 double sculls
1st | Scots College 1 | L.Schubert (s), H.Findlay | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Waiopehu College 1 | R.Temomo (s), T.Canty | +1:44.6 | [5] |
3rd | St Patricks College 1 | S.Aldridge (s), J.Lemalu | +1:57.0 | [1] |
--- | Wellington College 1 | G.Murray (s), F.Peach | DNF (CAP) | [2] |
--- | Onslow College 1 | S.Paenga (s), S.McAndrew | SCR | [3] |
1st | Scots College 2 | M.Ryan (s), Z.O'Connor-Sapsford | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Onslow College 3 | L.Dudley (s), A.Urlich | +13.9 | [2] |
3rd | St Patricks College 2 | J.Franklin (s), E.Wildash-Chan | +38.4 | [4] |
4th | Onslow College 2 | M.Cunningham (s), A.Leach | +1:09.10 | [3] |
Event 7A: boys U18 double sculls
1st | Wellington College 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Wellington College 2 | A.Loveard (s), F.Murray | +2.1 | [2] |
Event 7B: boys U17 double sculls
1st | Wellington College 3 | R.Kiddle (s), A.Smith | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Onslow College 1 | A.McCalman (s), O.Fahey | +19.7 | [2] |
3rd | Scots College 1 | F.Waterson (s), G.Fyfe | +27.4 | [3] |
4th | Wellington College 4 | T.Barber (s), J.Dunne | +39.3 | [4] |
5th | St Patricks College 1 | J.Vaquero (s), L.McAree | 01:18.6 | [5] |
1st | Onslow College 2 | S.Harker (s), L.Watters | 0.0 | [6] |
2nd | St Patricks College 3 | D.Bell (s), C.Wanden | +13.5 | [3] |
3rd | St Patricks College 2 | A.McRandle (s), J.English | +36.7 | [5] |
4th | Onslow College 3 | W.Dunshea (s), J.Marston | +47.9 | [2] |
5th | Wellington College 5 | H.Hibbert (s), J.Duffield | +1:00.2 | [1] |
6th | Wellington College 6 | J.Brown (s), E.Laurenson | +1:56.1 | [4] |
Event 9D: girls U18 single
1st | Aotea College 1 | A.Macquarrie | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Onslow College 1 | O.Clark | +5.5 | [2] |
3rd | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | R.Leverington | +14.7 | [3] |
4th | Wellington Girls College 1 | N.Lawrence | +21.7 | [4] |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | G.King | +45.9 | [5] |
1st | Kapiti College 1 | B.McKay | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Waiopehu College 1 | E.Schleuss | +14.6 | [1] |
3rd | Paraparaumu College 1 | B.Sullivan | +2:05.5 | [2] |
--- | Wellington East Girls College 1 | M.Burns | DNS | [3] |
Event 10A: girls U16 coxed four
1st | Wellington Girls College 2 | J.Taggart (s), S.Neal, S.Marshall, E.Sullivan + J.Paxton (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Wellington East Girls College 1 | I.Logan (s), B.Logan, B.Tuffery, M.Quinn + R.Hudson (cox) | +0.2 | [3] |
3rd | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | A.Walsh (s), E.Nind, C.Strowger-Turnock, I.Warner + H.Kennedy (cox) | +14.2 | [2] |
4th | Wellington Girls College 1 | E.Williams (s), S.McKeogh, T.Kooznetzoff, E.Wellington + S.Fowke-Short (cox) | +20.7 | [5] |
5th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 3 | S.Green (s), J.Paxie, T.Burgess, G.Ohlsson + K.Thompson (cox) | +58.2 | [4] |
Event 10B: girls U15 coxed four
1st | Queen Margaret College 1 | S.Tweedale (s), H.Norris, M.Nicol, M.van der Wilt + T.Te Moananui (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 2 | C.Parata (s), T.Campbell, C.McAree, A.Burley + E.Paxie (cox) | +17.3 | [4] |
3rd | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | J.King (s), B.Bentley, M.Harland, N.Murfitt + A.Coles (cox) | +1:04.7 | [3] |
4th | Onslow College 1 | K.McGlinchey (s), J.McGlinchey, I.Jelbert, J.Seymour + J.Cuttle (cox) | +1:12.3 | [2] |
Event 10C: womens masters B coxless four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | F.Morrow (s), S.McFall, M.Simmons, A.McMullan | [2] | |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | P.Argue (s), K.Jones, S.Hennig, F.Harris | SCR | [1] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | C.Phillips (s), C.Denny, J.Stokes, S.Seath | SCR | [3] |
Event 11A: boys U17 coxed four
1st | Wellington College 1 | Z.Hough (s), Z.Goggin, H.Hibbert, J.Duffield + T.Hall (cox) | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | St Patricks College 2 | J.Vaquero (s), L.McAree, C.Wanden, D.Bell + O.McGill (cox) | +1.1 | [1] |
4th | Onslow College 1 | S.Harker (s), O.Fahey, J.Marston, L.Watters + G.Henderson (cox) | +30.6 | [4] |
5th | Wellington College 3 | J.Dunne (s), T.Barber, J.Brown, C.Cunningham + F.Murray (cox) | +1:15.6 | [2] |
--- | St Patricks College 1 | A.McRandle (s), J.English, L.Birch, Z.Bargh + B.Crang (cox) | SCR | [3] |
Event 11B: boys U18 coxed four
1st | Wellington College 2 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Allen-Russell, C.Hall, E.Laurenson + H.Beasley (cox) | 0.0 | [6] |
Event 12A: boys U16 double sculls
1st | Wellington College 1 | A.Smith (s), T.Murray | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Onslow College 4 | H.McCarthy (s), F.Sherlock | +12.0 | [5] |
3rd | St Patricks College 1 | M.Mulitalo (s), L.Birch | +19.4 | [4] |
4th | Wellington College 2 | A.Laurenson (s), J.Bahr | +33.4 | [3] |
5th | Scots College 1 | J.Mallett (s), M.Ryan | +42.8 | [2] |
6th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | J.King (s), B.Hawthorn | +1:59.8 | [6] |
Event 12B: boys U15 double sculls
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | 0.0 | [7] |
2nd | Wellington College 3 | M.Horwood-Verstappen (s), W.Hausmann | +5.5 | [5] |
3rd | Wellington College 4 | E.Dunne (s), H.Rumble | +8.7 | [1] |
4th | St Patricks College 2 | A.Magasiva (s), P.Topp | +29.7 | [3] |
5th | Onslow College 3 | M.Cunningham (s), A.Leach | +1:04.4 | [4] |
6th | Onslow College 1 | L.Dudley (s), E.McCabe | +1:16.1 | [2] |
--- | Onslow College 2 | A.Mainland (s), S.McAndrew | SCR | [6] |
Event 13A: boys N18 coxed eight
1st | Wellington College 1 | G.Murray (s), G.Maaka, W.Hastings, A.Morris, F.Peach, J.Rhodes, E.Graham, G.Egerton + T.Collison (cox) | +10.6 | [2] |
2nd | St Patricks College 1 | J.Lemalu (s), S.Aldridge, J.Haddon, C.Fleming, R.Brennan, X.Bell, E.Wildash-Chan, L.Boennic + B.Crang (cox) | +12.9 | [1] |
Event 13B: girls U18 coxed eight
--- | Wellington Girls College 2 | H.Leslie (s), Z.Patete, T.Kooznetzoff, E.Williams, P.Maaka, S.McKeogh, Z.Coventry, P.Pottinger + R.Gallaway (cox) | SCR | [1] |
Event 13C: girls U17 coxed eight
1st | Wellington Girls College 1 | J.Taggart (s), U.Crabtree, A.Treacy, S.Neal, S.Marshall, B.Cederwall, C.Leslie, E.Sullivan + J.Paxton (cox) | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | C.Robertson (s), P.Argue, R.Curtis, K.Jones, F.Burney, F.Harris, C.Barker, S.Hennig + O.Bixley (cox) | +52.9 | [5] |
--- | Hutt Valley High School 1 | P.Forster (s), A.Zaloumis, M.Weber, H.Moffatt, S.McLean, G.Burns, C.Wilson, A.Manson + S.Bird (cox) | SCR | [2] |
Event 14C: mens masters A-B coxless four
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), D.Hanley, J.Watson, K.Horan | 0.0 | [3] |
Event 16A: boys U15 coxed eight
1st | Wellington College 2 | H.Rumble (s), W.Hausmann, M.Horwood-Verstappen, L.Dance, K.Campbell, E.Willis, B.Laurie, E.Dunne + B.Ross (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington College 1 | G.Murray (s), G.Maaka, D.Beaglehole, A.Morris, F.Peach, J.Rhodes, E.Graham, G.Egerton + T.Collison (cox) | +5.8 | [1] |
3rd | St Patricks College 1 | L.Carroll (s), J.Franklin, J.Haddon, C.Fleming, X.Bell, J.Rixontaylor, E.Wildash-Chan, L.Boennic + B.Crang (cox) | +19.7 | [3] |
Event 17B: girls U17 coxed four
1st | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | L.Golding (s), G.Ohlsson, M.Lindsay, M.Thompson + E.Paxie (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Queen Margaret College 1 | A.Jiang (s), S.Ash, M.Uluilelata, K.Daley + B.Sheedy (cox) | +0.4 | [1] |
3rd | Wellington Girls College 1 | J.Taggart (s), U.Crabtree, A.Treacy, C.Leslie + S.Fowke-Short (cox) | +46.6 | [3] |
Event 17C: girls U18 coxed four
--- | Wellington Girls College 2 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton, Z.Coventry, Z.Smith + V.Edwards (cox) | SCR | [4] |
Event 18A: boys U18 single
1st | Wellington College 1 | R.Kiddle | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Onslow College 1 | J.Hindle-Daniels | +10.3 | [4] |
3rd | St Patricks College 1 | M.Daily | +1:23.5 | [2] |
4th | Waiopehu College 1 | T.Canty | +1:26.0 | [1] |
Event 18B: boys U17 single
1st | Wellington College 2 | A.Smith | [5] | |
2nd | Onslow College 2 | A.McCalman | [2] | |
3rd | Scots College 1 | G.Fyfe | [3] | |
4th | Hutt International Boys School 1 | E.Rose | [1] | |
5th | Paraparaumu College 1 | A.Rosson | [4] | |
1st | Onslow College 3 | O.Fahey | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Scots College 2 | F.Waterson | +12.8 | [3] |
3rd | Onslow College 4 | L.Watters | +16.7 | [4] |
4th | Onslow College 5 | S.Harker | +35.7 | [1] |
--- | Onslow College 6 | W.Dunshea | SCR | [5] |
Event 20A: boys U16 coxed four
1st | Wellington College 3 | F.Lowndes (s), C.Meijer, C.Lynch-Gerrard, C.Butler + B.Ross (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Wellington College 4 | A.Laurenson (s), W.Hausmann, M.Horwood-Verstappen, J.Bahr + C.Cunningham (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | St Patricks College 1 | J.Rowan (s), L.Birch, M.Mulitalo, S.Aldridge + O.McGill (cox) | [2] |
Event 20B: boys N18 coxed four
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | J.King (s), M.Street, B.Hawthorn, B.Paynter + C.Wilson (cox) | [5] | |
--- | Wellington College 1 | K.Campbell (s), E.Willis, D.Beaglehole, W.Hastings + S.Paviour-Smith (cox) | SCR | [4] |
Event 20D: boys U15 coxed four
1st | St Patricks College 2 | J.Lemalu (s), C.Fleming, R.Brennan, L.Boennic + B.Crang (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Wellington College 2 | G.Egerton (s), A.Cooper, J.Smith, S.Cook + T.Collison (cox) | +26.7 | [3] |
3rd | Onslow College 1 | A.Mainland (s), S.McAndrew, E.McCabe, A.Leach + A.Urlich (cox) | +46.6 | [2] |
4th | St Patricks College 3 | L.Carroll (s), A.Magasiva, P.Topp, J.Franklin + E.Wildash-Chan (cox) | +1:02.7 | [1] |
Event 22A: girls U16 single
1st | Wellington East Girls College 2 | B.Tuffery | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington Girls College 1 | U.Crabtree | +23.7 | [1] |
3rd | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | I.Warner | +29.6 | [3] |
4th | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2 | C.Strowger-Turnock | +46.7 | [6] |
5th | Queen Margaret College 1 | S.Bagley | +1:03.1 | [5] |
6th | Onslow College 2 | L.Orsman | +1:53.3 | [4] |
Event 22B: girls U17 single
1st | Wellington East Girls College 1 | M.Burns | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | Wellington Girls College 2 | P.Maaka | +11.8 | [2] |
3rd | Queen Margaret College 2 | M.Uluilelata | +25.1 | [4] |
4th | Waiopehu College 1 | E.Schleuss | +43.4 | [1] |
5th | Onslow College 3 | A.Loretto | +56.8 | [3] |
6th | Paraparaumu College 1 | B.Sullivan | [6] | |
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | G.King | [2] | |
--- | Onslow College 1 | M.Booker | SCR | [1] |
Event 22D: mens masters E single
Event 22E: mens masters F single
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.King | [5] | |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Hitchcock | [4] |
Event 23B: boys U18 coxed eight
1st | Wellington College 1 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray, A.Loveard, C.Moore, R.Kiddle, J.Duffield, Z.Hough, Z.Goggin + J.Dunne (cox) | [4] |
Event 24A: girls U15 double sculls
1st | Wellington East Girls College 2 | P.Lawton (s), I.Rumble | [4] | |
2nd | Queen Margaret College 2 | S.Watson (s), S.Tweedale | [3] | |
3rd | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | G.Rich (s), C.Brownlie | [6] | |
4th | Onslow College 1 | I.Jelbert (s), J.Seymour | [2] | |
--- | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | C.Parata (s), T.Campbell | DNS | [1] |
--- | Wellington Girls College 2 | E.White (s), A.Fahey | SCR | [5] |
1st | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2 | A.Walsh (s), M.Taylor | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | Wellington East Girls College 1 | P.Crowley (s), H.Hall | +26.6 | [4] |
3rd | Waiopehu College 1 | T.Kotua (s), A.Madgwick | +37.9 | [3] |
4th | Onslow College 2 | K.McGlinchey (s), J.McGlinchey | +41.6 | [6] |
5th | Wellington Girls College 1 | C.Bugaud (s), M.Hodgkinson | +47.6 | [2] |
6th | Queen Margaret College 1 | M.Nicol (s), M.van der Wilt | +53.9 | [1] |
Event 24C: girls N18 double sculls
1st | Queen Margaret College 3 | R.Treadwell (s), J.Rongen | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Onslow College 3 | C.Packer (s), L.Dunshea | +7.7 | [5] |
3rd | Kapiti College 1 | S.Neal (s), E.Neal | +15.3 | [3] |
4th | Wellington Girls College 3 | S.McKeogh (s), Z.Patete | +24.4 | [6] |
5th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 2 | G.Ohlsson (s), C.McAree | +34.6 | [2] |
6th | Wellington East Girls College 3 | B.Abernethy (s), H.Alloway | +45.0 | [4] |
7th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | +46.4 | [7] |
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | B.Cargill (s), R.Saulbrey | [4] |
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | H.Hansen (s), J.Mason | [2] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Phillips (s), C.Denny | SCR | [1] |
Event 25A: boys U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | Wellington College 3 | F.Lowndes (s), C.Meijer, C.Lynch-Gerrard, C.Butler + B.Ross (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington College 4 | A.Laurenson (s), W.Hausmann, M.Horwood-Verstappen, J.Bahr + C.Cunningham (cox) | +3.3 | [1] |
3rd | St Patricks College 1 | J.Rowan (s), L.Birch, M.Mulitalo, S.Aldridge + O.McGill (cox) | +12.3 | [3] |
--- | Onslow College 2 | H.McCarthy (s), F.Sherlock, S.McAndrew, A.Leach + G.Henderson (cox) | SCR | [4] |
Event 25B: boys U15 coxed quad sculls
1st | St Patricks College 2 | X.Bell (s), A.Magasiva, J.Haddon, P.Topp + H.Livesey (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | J.King (s), M.Street, B.Hawthorn, B.Paynter + C.Wilson (cox) | +6.6 | [5] |
3rd | Wellington College 1 | G.Maaka (s), E.Willis, G.Murray, F.Peach + W.Edmonds (cox) | +14.2 | [2] |
4th | Wellington College 2 | A.Cooper (s), J.Rhodes, L.Dance, J.Smith + S.Paviour-Smith (cox) | +18.5 | [3] |
5th | Onslow College 1 | M.Cunningham (s), L.Dudley, E.McCabe, A.Urlich + J.Cuttle (cox) | +25.3 | [6] |
6th | St Patricks College 3 | L.Carroll (s), J.Franklin, J.Rixontaylor, E.Wildash-Chan + B.Crang (cox) | +44.8 | [4] |
Event 27A: girls U17 double sculls
1st | Wellington East Girls College 1 | I.Logan (s), B.Logan | [2] | |
2nd | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | L.Golding (s), M.Thompson | [1] | |
3rd | Wellington Girls College 2 | A.Treacy (s), B.Cederwall | [4] | |
--- | Queen Margaret College 1 | S.Ash (s), K.Daley | SCR | [3] |
--- | Onslow College 1 | M.Booker (s), A.Loretto | SCR | [5] |
Event 27B: girls U16 double sculls
1st | Wellington East Girls College 2 | M.Quinn (s), B.Tuffery | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington Girls College 1 | E.Williams (s), T.Kooznetzoff | +9.8 | [5] |
3rd | Queen Margaret College 2 | B.Horgan (s), S.Bagley | +10.9 | [6] |
4th | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | F.Kraayvanger (s), M.Palmer | +37.5 | [1] |
5th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 2 | J.Paxie (s), M.Lindsay | +58.0 | [3] |
6th | Onslow College 2 | I.Jelbert (s), L.Orsman | +1:11.4 | [7] |
--- | Waiopehu College 1 | P.Watson (s), A.Madgwick | DNS | [4] |
Event 27C: mixed masters C double sculls
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | S.Bielby (s), K.Sutherland | DNS | [3] |
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), D.Hanley, K.Horan, J.Watson | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brown (s), J.Verstappen, A.Wild, J.King | +46.0 | [2] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Hitchcock (s), P.Coles, G.Aitchison, S.Bielby | +1:36.9 | [1] |
Event 28D: boys U18 coxed quad sculls
1st | Wellington College 2 | R.Kiddle (s), A.Smith, Z.Hough, Z.Goggin + C.Cunningham (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Wellington College 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, A.Loveard, F.Murray + J.Dunne (cox) | +11.7 | [2] |
Event 28E: boys U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | Scots College 1 | F.Waterson (s), G.Fyfe, J.Mallett, H.Findlay + M.Te Moananui (cox) | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Onslow College 1 | S.Harker (s), A.McCalman, O.Fahey, L.Watters + G.Henderson (cox) | +6.7 | [1] |
3rd | St Patricks College 1 | J.Vaquero (s), L.McAree, C.Wanden, D.Bell + B.Crang (cox) | +14.3 | [4] |
4th | St Patricks College 2 | A.McRandle (s), J.English, M.Mulitalo, Z.Bargh + O.McGill (cox) | +25.5 | [6] |
5th | Onslow College 2 | S.Paenga (s), F.Sherlock, W.Dunshea, J.Marston + E.Greenslade (cox) | +30.6 | [5] |
6th | Wellington College 3 | H.Hibbert (s), J.Allen-Russell, C.Hall, E.Laurenson + T.Barber (cox) | +41.6 | [2] |
Event 29B: womens masters C single
Event 30B: girls N18 coxed eight
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | C.Robertson (s), P.Argue, R.Curtis, K.Jones, F.Burney, F.Harris, C.Barker, S.Hennig + O.Bixley (cox) | +29.2 | [7] |
--- | Hutt Valley High School 1 | P.Forster (s), A.Zaloumis, M.Weber, H.Moffatt, S.McLean, G.Burns, G.Barrett, A.Manson + S.Bird (cox) | SCR | [1] |
Event 30C: girls U15 coxed octuple
1st | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | A.Walsh (s), G.Rich, M.Taylor, C.Brownlie, L.Barber, J.Allen, E.Suhr, A.Speer + E.Bond (cox) | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Wellington East Girls College 1 | A.Buur (s), E.Murdoch, H.Hall, H.Alloway, I.Rumble, N.Dixon, P.Crowley, P.Lawton + R.Hudson (cox) | +7.5 | [2] |
3rd | Wellington Girls College 1 | E.White (s), C.Bugaud, L.Pereira, G.Tregaskis, A.Fahey, H.Miller, M.Hodgkinson, N.Holdsworth + O.Pugh (cox) | +20.6 | [6] |
4th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | A.Burley (s), C.McAree, M.Harland, T.Campbell, C.Parata, B.Bentley, N.Murfitt, J.King + A.Coles (cox) | +33.9 | [4] |
5th | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2 | V.Manu (s), A.Bhola, C.Stapleton, M.Loughnan Lynch, V.O'Brien, E.Bann, S.Beatson, C.O'Conner + H.Kennedy (cox) | +1:40.6 | [5] |
Event 33B: girls U18 double sculls
1st | Onslow College 1 | O.Clark (s), C.Stirling | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | Wellington Girls College 1 | P.Maaka (s), N.Lawrence | +7.3 | [4] |
3rd | Kapiti College 1 | B.McKay (s), S.Parker | +14.5 | [3] |
4th | Wellington Girls College 2 | R.Buxton (s), Z.Smith | +21.1 | [1] |
5th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | L.Golding (s), M.Thompson | +46.1 | [2] |
Event 33C: mens masters D double sculls
1st | Petone Rowing Club 2 | S.Bielby (s), G.Aitchison | [1] |
Event 33F: mens masters E double sculls
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | K.Horan (s), J.Watson | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Verstappen (s), R.May | +38.8 | [4] |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | L.Neal (s), J.Schaap | +1:40.7 | [5] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Hitchcock (s), P.Coles | DNF (CAP) | [3] |
Event 34A: girls U15 coxed quad sculls
Event 36A: boys U17 coxed eight
--- | Wellington College 1 | Z.Hough (s), Z.Goggin, H.Hibbert, J.Duffield, T.Murray, J.Allen-Russell, C.Hall, E.Laurenson + T.Barber (cox) | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Onslow College 1 | S.Harker (s), O.Fahey, A.McCalman, S.Paenga, H.McCarthy, F.Sherlock, L.Watters, J.Marston + G.Henderson (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | St Patricks College 1 | A.McRandle (s), J.English, C.Wanden, L.McAree, J.Vaquero, Z.Bargh, M.Mulitalo, D.Bell + B.Crang (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
Event 36D: boys U16 coxed eight
--- | Wellington College 2 | A.Laurenson (s), C.Meijer, M.Horwood-Verstappen, W.Hausmann, F.Lowndes, C.Butler, C.Lynch-Gerrard, J.Bahr + B.Ross (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 37A: girls U18 coxed quad sculls
--- | Wellington Girls College 1 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton, Z.Coventry, Z.Smith + R.Gallaway (cox) | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Onslow College 1 | A.Loretto (s), O.Clark, C.Stirling, L.Orsman + E.Greenslade (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Stokes (s), S.Seath, C.Fry, J.King | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | B.Cargill (s), H.Hansen, J.Mason, R.Saulbrey | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 37D: girls U17 coxed quad sculls
--- | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | L.Golding (s), M.Thompson, M.Lindsay, G.Ohlsson + E.Paxie (cox) | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Waiopehu College 1 | E.Schleuss (s), P.Watson, T.Kotua, A.Madgwick + T.Canty (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Queen Margaret College 1 | A.Jiang (s), S.Ash, M.Uluilelata, K.Daley + E.Green (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Wellington Girls College 3 | P.Maaka (s), B.Cederwall, E.Sullivan, C.Leslie + J.Paxton (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Wellington East Girls College 1 | M.Burns (s), B.Logan, M.Quinn, I.Logan + R.Hudson (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 37E: girls U16 coxed quad sculls
--- | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | I.Warner (s), E.Nind, F.Kraayvanger, M.Palmer + E.Bond (cox) | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Wellington Girls College 2 | E.Williams (s), Z.Patete, T.Kooznetzoff, E.Wellington + S.Fowke-Short (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Queen Margaret College 2 | B.Horgan (s), R.Treadwell, J.Rongen, S.Bagley + B.Sheedy (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 2 | S.Green (s), J.Paxie, J.English, T.Burgess + A.Coles (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Composite School Crew(s) 1 | S.Neal (s), O.Teare, E.Beamsley-Dick, E.Neal + S.Campbell (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | F.Morrow (s), S.McFall, C.Phillips, C.Denny | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | C.Robertson (s), C.Barker, R.Curtis, F.Burney | CANCELLED | [6] |