WRA Regatta
Event 1B: races: boys U18 coxless pair
1st | Star Boating Club 3 | A.Loveard (s), C.Moore | [3] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | L.Toovey (s), S.Wilkins | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 4 | M.Johnson (s), T.Cummack | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Horwood Verstappen (s), B.Strowger-Turnock | [1] |
Event 1C: races: womens Prem coxless pair
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Williams (s), S.Beveridge | [1] |
Event 1D: races: mens Club coxless pair
1st | Star Boating Club 5 | B.Patterson (s), R.Ward | [5] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst (s), B.Abraham | [4] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | P.Bull (s), R.Sheppard | [2] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Roche (s), T.Sparks | [3] |
Event 2: races: girls N18 coxed four
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | L.Feinson (s), T.McDougall, T.Richards, K.Sue + O.Bixley (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.Piper (s), C.Pettett, D.Baxter, H.Martin Chambers + R.O'Hagan (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | [3] |
Event 3A: races: womens Club coxless pair
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Watts (s), C.Ross | [1] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Taylor (s), C.Waghorn | [2] |
Event 3B: races: girls U18 coxless pair
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton | [6] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | Z.Simpson (s), M.Antipas | [4] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | A.Curtis (s), R.Gill | [5] |
Event 4A: races: boys U15 coxed octuple
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | J.Bahr (s), C.Meijer, E.Dunne, B.Laurie, F.Lowndes, C.Butler, A.Laurenson, M.Horwood-Verstappen + B.Ross (cox) | [1] |
Event 4B: races: girls U15 coxed eight
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Leslie (s), T.Kooznetzoff, F.Goed, A.Toovey, E.Wellington, L.Allen, N.Anderson, P.Pottinger + J.Paxton (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 4 | B.Logan (s), I.Logan, M.McKelvey, I.Rumble, C.Cordwell, R.Byrne, S.Nemet-King, R.Hudson + O.Galvin (cox) | [3] |
Event 4C: races: girls U16 coxed eight
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake, T.Smith, K.Heywood, L.Golding, M.Flowers, J.Paxie, A.Radaich + R.King (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Sullivan (s), P.Maaka, J.Taggart, M.Toovey, Z.Coventry, B.Cederwall, C.Leslie, E.Wilson-Hill + E.Manners (cox) | [5] |
Event 5A: races: boys U16 double sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | D.Lippmann (s), A.McCalman | [3] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | Z.Hough (s), C.Hall | [4] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | M.Roberts (s), J.Gibbs | [1] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield | [5] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | Z.Goggin (s), A.Smith | [2] | |
1st | Star Boating Club 6 | G.Fyfe (s), B.Sieverts | [5] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | S.Harker (s), L.Watters | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 4 | J.Allen-Russell (s), D.Ash | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 8 | S.Durkin (s), S.Lucas | [6] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | A.McRandle (s), J.English | [1] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 5 | D.Williams (s), B.Owen | [3] |
Event 5B: races: mens Nov double sculls
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 6 | D.Burnett (s), M.Davies | [1] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 7 | D.Benton (s), J.Watene | [2] |
Event 5D: races: womens Prem double sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 7 | M.Crowley (s), M.Malaponti | [4] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), A.Thomson | [5] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | K.MacDonell (s), M.Walsh | [3] |
Event 6A: races: mens Prem coxless four
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | L.Toovey (s), B.Strowger-Turnock, H.Horwood Verstappen, S.Wilkins | [1] |
Event 6B: races: mens Prem coxed four
Event 7A: races: boys U18 double sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Graham (s), B.Rowan | [2] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 4 | M.Latta (s), T.Ilg | [4] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | F.O'Connor (s), G.Truebridge | [3] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 6 | D.Blackmore (s), D.van der Vental | [1] |
Event 7B: races: boys U17 double sculls
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Stevenson (s), T.Walsh | [4] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | L.Barbalich (s), L.English | [3] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | A.Stella (s), D.Christian | [5] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 5 | A.Mody (s), C.Sisson | [2] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | D.Ward (s), J.Ngaia | [1] |
Event 7C: races: mens Club double sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 6 | C.Burns (s), P.Moreno | [5] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Loveard (s), F.Murray | [6] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | C.Moore (s), H.Beasley | [4] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | M.Johnson (s), S.Wilkins | [1] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 8 | B.Carter (s), J.Williams | [3] | |
6th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | P.Bull (s), R.Sheppard | [2] |
Event 9A: races: boys U16 single
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | T.Walsh | [5] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | J.Duffield | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle | [4] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | Z.Bargh | [2] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | J.Vaquero | SCR | [1] |
Event 9C: races: womens Prem single
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | R.O'Niell | [1] |
Event 9E: races: girls U18 single
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie | [2] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | J.MacPherson | [4] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | N.Golding | [3] | |
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | O.Taylor | [4] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 6 | C.Morris | [3] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 4 | G.King | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 5 | A.Burn | [1] |
Event 10A: races: girls U16 coxed four
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake, K.Heywood, L.Golding + R.O'Hagan (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 5 | C.Stirling (s), M.Blackmore, O.Clark, G.Henderson + E.Greenslade (cox) | [1] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | B.Cederwall (s), C.Leslie, Z.Coventry, E.Wilson-Hill + G.Darrall (cox) | [2] |
Event 10B: races: girls U15 coxed four
1st | Star Boating Club 2 | E.Sullivan (s), L.Turner, U.Crabtree, B.Standring + E.Manners (cox) | [5] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | M.Devery (s), I.Ahearn, T.McDougall, G.Ogilvie + O.Bixley (cox) | [4] |
Event 10F: races: womens Nov coxed four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Weterings (s), V.McCormack, S.Mortensen-Cronin, A.Brown + H.Scott (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Stevenson (s), L.Feinson, K.Sue, T.Richards + L.Bird (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | B.Fischer (s), J.Hickey, L.McGlone, K.Ross + M.Taylor (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | M.Burns (s), B.Logan, M.McKelvey, C.Cordwell + O.Galvin (cox) | [5] |
Event 11A: races: boys U17 coxed four
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Ilg (s), C.Sisson, G.Fyfe, B.Sieverts + H.Davis (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | A.Smith (s), D.Ash, P.Te Paa, C.Hall + T.Barber (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Stella (s), D.Christian, J.Gibbs, M.Roberts + P.Gibbs (cox) | [1] |
Event 11B: races: boys U18 coxed four
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray, M.Johnson, S.Wilkins + L.Stevens (cox) | [5] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Blackmore (s), A.McCalman, D.McCann, D.van der Vental + J.Marston (cox) | [4] |
Event 12: races: boys U15 double sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Hall (s), G.Harding | [1] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | S.Durkin (s), S.Lucas | [2] |
Event 13A: races: boys N18 coxed eight
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | J.Rowan (s), L.McAree, J.Fitzgerald, M.Daily, M.Mulitalo, D.Bell, C.Wanden, L.Birch + H.McGrail (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hibbert (s), E.Laurenson, B.McHardy, W.Hausmann, C.Lynch-Gerrard, H.Rumble, J.Dunne, T.Murray + E.Sampson (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | Y.Doucas (s), H.Davis, S.Draper, A.Bryan, F.Waterson, J.Gould, J.Mallett, J.Angell + A.Mody (cox) | [2] |
Event 13B: races: girls U18 coxed eight
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, N.Lawrence, R.Buxton, Z.Simpson, M.Antipas, C.Morris, A.Burn + R.Gallaway (cox) | [1] |
Event 13C: races: girls U17 coxed eight
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | L.Witkowski (s), H.Martin Chambers, D.Baxter, C.Pettett, K.O'Hagan, I.Gallagher, P.Evans, A.Radaich + R.King (cox) | [2] |
Event 13D: races: womens Club coxed eight
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | M.Malaponti (s), M.Crowley, S.Hudson, T.Putthapipat, I.Kilioni, I.Cooke, S.Oliver, N.Murphy + M.Langston (cox) | [5] | |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | G.King (s), B.McKay, S.Parker, F.Underhill, R.O'Niell, J.Eaton, J.Roylance, K.MacDonell + J.King (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Weterings (s), K.Stretton, V.McCormack, J.Hickey, B.Fischer, C.Waghorn, M.Taylor, A.Brown + H.Scott (cox) | [4] |
Event 14A: races: mens Club coxed four
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray, M.Johnson, L.Toovey + L.Stevens (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | T.Kokich (s), N.Maher, J.Roche, T.Sparks + N.Izzett (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Loveard (s), B.Strowger-Turnock, H.Horwood Verstappen, C.Moore + J.Dunne (cox) | [1] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst (s), B.Abraham, T.Cotter, B.Carter + H.Scott (cox) | [2] |
Event 14B: races: mens U19 coxed four
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | M.Latta (s), T.Beaumont, F.Beaumont, Z.Targett + A.Mody (cox) | [5] | |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | D.Eliason-Malden (s), R.Simpson, G.Gouws, E.James + P.Gibbs (cox) | [6] |
Event 16C: races: mixed masters A-B coxed eight
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.Mills (s), C.Taylor, M.Brown, A.Wild, K.Rowan, J.Stokes, S.Seath, P.Creswell + S.Connew (cox) | [4] |
Event 17A: races: womens Club coxed four
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | E.Tam-Foe (s), H.Braddock, T.Putthapipat, I.Kilioni + O.Galvin (cox) | [2] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | K.Stretton (s), L.Dixon, M.Taylor, C.Waghorn + H.Scott (cox) | DNS | [1] |
Event 17B: races: girls U17 coxed four
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | M.Toovey (s), L.Turner, J.Taggart, B.Standring + G.Darrall (cox) | [4] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | L.Witkowski (s), I.Gallagher, P.Evans, K.O'Hagan + S.Green (cox) | DNS | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton, E.Bridgland, Z.Smith + R.Gallaway (cox) | DNS | [5] |
Event 17C: races: girls U18 coxed four
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | A.Pritchard (s), G.Coyne, H.Griffiths, C.Walker + L.Bird (cox) | [1] | |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, M.Walsh, F.Underhill + J.King (cox) | DSQ | [2] |
Event 17D: races: womens U19 coxed four
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), C.Ross, A.Watts, R.Gill + N.Izzett (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | R.O'Niell (s), J.Roylance, J.Eaton, K.MacDonell + P.Gibbs (cox) | [4] |
Event 18A: races: boys U18 single
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | S.Riquelme | [1] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | B.Strowger-Turnock | DNS | [2] |
Event 18B: races: boys U17 single
1st | Petone Rowing Club 3 | E.Stevenson | [2] | |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | T.Walsh | [3] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | M.Roberts | [5] | |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | J.Gibbs | [1] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | J.Stone | SCR | [4] |
Event 18C: races: mens Club single
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | P.Bull | [4] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | T.Cotter | DNS | [5] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 4 | N.Maher | SCR | [3] |
Event 19: races: mens Prem double sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst (s), K.Malone | [3] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns (s), P.Moreno | [1] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | L.Toovey (s), S.Wilkins | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 4 | B.Patterson (s), R.Ward | [4] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 3 | H.Horwood Verstappen (s), T.Cummack | [5] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | J.Hindle-Daniels (s), T.Loretto | [6] |
Event 20A: races: boys U16 coxed four
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield, Z.Hough, Z.Goggin + T.Barber (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | A.McRandle (s), J.English, J.Vaquero, B.Owen + B.Lenihan (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | P.Te Paa (s), J.Dray, A.Hill, G.Harding + T.Hall (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 5 | S.Harker (s), D.Lippmann, W.Dunshea, L.Watters + J.Marston (cox) | [2] |
Event 20B: races: boys N18 coxed four
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 6 | J.Fitzgerald (s), L.McAree, M.Mulitalo, D.Bell + H.McGrail (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 5 | T.Murray (s), J.Dunne, E.Laurenson, H.Hibbert + F.Lowndes (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 8 | Y.Doucas (s), H.Davis, F.Waterson, A.Bryan + A.Mody (cox) | [1] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 9 | J.Gould (s), J.Angell, S.Draper, J.Mallett + F.Beaumont (cox) | [3] | |
6th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | D.Eliason-Malden (s), E.Rose, G.Gouws, R.Simpson + C.Watts (cox) | [5] |
Event 20C: races: womens Prem four ±
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | S.Beveridge (s), M.Williams, J.Acton-Phillips, A.Thomson | [1] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton, Z.Simpson, M.Antipas + R.Gallaway (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), C.Ross, A.Watts, R.Gill + L.Bird (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 4 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, C.Morris, A.Burn + N.Ireland-Blake (cox) | [3] |
Event 20D: races: boys U15 coxed four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | K.Thompson (s), C.Jeffries, F.Sherlock, E.McCabe + D.Blackmore (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 7 | C.Lynch-Gerrard (s), B.McHardy, E.Dunne, C.Butler + C.Cunningham (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 6 | J.Bahr (s), W.Hausmann, A.Laurenson, H.Rumble + B.Ross (cox) | [3] |
Event 20E: races: mens Nov coxed four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | D.Burnett (s), M.Davies, A.McVicker, J.Watene + H.Scott (cox) | [6] |
Event 22A: races: girls U16 single
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 5 | A.Loretto | [1] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 6 | M.Booker | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Bridgland | [2] | |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | G.King | [5] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | K.Farrell | SCR | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 8 | U.Crabtree | [4] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | M.Toovey | [3] |
Event 22B: races: girls U17 single
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie | [6] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | R.Leverington | [3] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | O.Taylor | [4] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | S.Wickens | [1] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | G.Northmore | [2] | |
6th | Star Boating Club 2 | Z.Smith | [5] | |
1st | Star Boating Club 7 | S.van der Wilt | [2] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 5 | B.Smolnicki | [5] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 6 | O.Treacy | [3] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | O.Hausmann | [1] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | A.Skinner-Evers | [4] |
Event 22C: races: mens masters D single
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 4 | R.Sheppard | [1] |
Event 22D: races: mens masters E single
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 7 | J.King | [2] |
Event 23A: races: mens Prem coxed eight
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray, L.Toovey, C.Moore, A.Loveard, H.Horwood Verstappen, M.Johnson, B.Strowger-Turnock + L.Stevens (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | C.Burns (s), B.Patterson, A.Crosland, R.Ward, D.Carr-Smith, P.Moreno, J.Lucas, T.Cummack + O.Galvin (cox) | [4] |
Event 23B: races: boys U18 coxed eight
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | M.Latta (s), F.Beaumont, T.Beaumont, T.Ilg, C.Sisson, R.Broadley, B.Sieverts, G.Fyfe + H.Davis (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | B.Rowan (s), J.Graham, J.Ngaia, D.Ward, L.Barbalich, G.Truebridge, F.O'Connor, L.English + H.McGrail (cox) | [3] |
Event 24A: races: girls U15 double sculls
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Leslie (s), A.Toovey | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Marshall (s), S.Neal | [1] |
Event 24B: races: womens Nov double sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | V.Chan (s), V.McCormack | [4] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | S.Jackson (s), R.Quirke | [3] |
Event 25A: races: boys U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Hall (s), Z.Hough, Z.Goggin, A.Smith + J.Duffield (cox) | [5] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | B.Owen (s), D.Williams, Z.Bargh, L.Gradwell + H.McGrail (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Hall (s), J.Allen-Russell, D.Ash, P.Te Paa + W.Hausmann (cox) | [1] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | H.Hibbert (s), E.Laurenson, J.Dunne, T.Murray + E.Sampson (cox) | DNS | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | A.Hill (s), G.Harding, J.Dray, T.Barber + R.Kiddle (cox) | SCR | [3] |
Event 25B: races: boys U15 coxed quad sculls
3rd | Star Boating Club 5 | F.Lowndes (s), C.Butler, M.Horwood-Verstappen, B.Laurie + C.Cunningham (cox) | [1] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 6 | H.Rumble (s), A.Laurenson, J.Bahr, C.Meijer + B.Ross (cox) | [2] |
Event 25C: races: womens Club coxless quad sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 10 | I.Cooke (s), S.Oliver, T.Putthapipat, I.Kilioni | [4] | |
6th | Star Boating Club 9 | M.Uluilelata (s), E.Jensen, K.Welch, B.Horgan | [3] | |
1st | Petone Rowing Club 2 | A.Pritchard (s), A.Watts, C.Ross, G.Northmore | [2] | |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), H.Griffiths, R.Gill, C.Walker | [4] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 5 | L.Dixon (s), C.Waghorn, M.Taylor, K.Stretton | [6] | |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | R.O'Niell (s), F.Underhill, M.Walsh, K.MacDonell | [3] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 7 | A.Jiang (s), K.Boswell, L.Poole, E.Young | [1] | |
6th | Star Boating Club 8 | S.Findlay (s), S.Bagley, R.MacPherson, M.Nicholson | [5] |
Event 25D: races: mens Nov coxed quad sculls
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | M.Davies (s), D.Burnett, J.Watene, D.Benton + H.Scott (cox) | [6] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | J.Rowan (s), L.Birch, L.Todd, H.Livesey + B.Lenihan (cox) | [5] |
Event 25E: races: mixed masters A-B coxless quad sculls
Event 27A: races: girls U17 double sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | O.Hausmann (s), A.Skinner-Evers | [4] | |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay | [1] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Hartley (s), G.Coyne | [3] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | Z.Smith (s), E.Bridgland | [2] | |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | R.Leverington (s), S.Wickens | [2] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | B.Smolnicki (s), O.Treacy | [4] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | O.Taylor (s), G.King | [5] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 7 | E.Tam-Foe (s), H.Braddock | [6] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 4 | S.van der Wilt (s), S.Findlay | [1] | |
6th | Star Boating Club 5 | N.Leuthart (s), K.Farrell | [3] |
Event 27B: races: girls U16 double sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake | [3] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | M.Ferrier (s), C.King | [2] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 5 | I.Warner (s), A.Talbot | [1] | |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 7 | M.Booker (s), O.Clark | [3] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 6 | C.Stirling (s), A.Loretto | [4] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 8 | M.Blackmore (s), G.Henderson | [1] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 6 | S.Bagley (s), M.Nicholson | DNS | [2] |
Event 28A: races: womens Prem quad sculls ±
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), M.Williams, S.Beveridge, A.Thomson | [1] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 5 | M.Malaponti (s), M.Crowley, S.Hudson, N.Murphy | [4] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, C.Morris, A.Burn + N.Ireland-Blake (cox) | [3] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 3 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton, Z.Simpson, M.Antipas + R.Gallaway (cox) | [2] |
Event 28C: races: mens masters coxless quad sculls
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | R.Sheppard (s), P.Walton, J.Schaap, M.Debbage | SCR | [5] |
Event 28D: races: boys U18 coxed quad sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | J.Graham (s), B.Rowan, F.O'Connor, G.Truebridge + H.McGrail (cox) | [6] |
Event 28E: races: boys U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 6 | J.Jones Long (s), S.Mycock, S.Durkin, S.Lucas + O.Galvin (cox) | [6] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 5 | J.Hindle-Daniels (s), J.Kovacs, D.McCann, T.Loretto + J.Marston (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 4 | T.Ilg (s), C.Sisson, R.Broadley, A.Mody + H.Davis (cox) | [1] | |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | M.Roberts (s), D.Christian, A.Stella, J.Gibbs + P.Gibbs (cox) | [3] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Hall (s), A.Hill, J.Dray, G.Harding + T.Barber (cox) | [5] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | D.Ward (s), J.Ngaia, L.Barbalich, L.English + B.Lenihan (cox) | DNS | [4] |
Event 29A: races: womens Club single
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie | [1] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | J.MacPherson | [2] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | R.O'Niell | [5] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | O.Wana | NNS | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | T.Putthapipat | SCR | [4] |
Event 30A: races: womens Nov coxed eight
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | C.Weterings (s), V.McCormack, L.McGlone, S.Mortensen-Cronin, B.Fischer, V.Chan, R.Quirke, S.Jackson + H.Scott (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Stevenson (s), T.McDougall, L.Feinson, K.Sue, M.Devery, T.Richards, I.Ahearn, G.Ogilvie + L.Bird (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 3 | I.Logan (s), L.West, M.Burns, R.Byrne, S.Nemet-King, N.Peiler, L.Gatland-Griffin, I.Rumble + O.Galvin (cox) | [3] |
Event 30B: races: girls N18 coxed eight
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | T.Smith (s), M.Lindsay, H.Martin Chambers, C.Pettett, D.Baxter, A.Piper, M.Flowers, S.Pereira + R.King (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | K.Welch (s), E.Jensen, B.Horgan, M.Wilson, M.Uluilelata, S.Ash, K.Daley, R.Dossor + B.Sheedy (cox) | [5] |
Event 30C: races: girls U15 coxed octuple
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Leslie (s), S.Marshall, S.Neal, A.Toovey, T.Kooznetzoff, F.Goed, N.Anderson, P.Pottinger + V.Edwards (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | E.Nind (s), C.Johnstone, A.Walsh, M.Taylor, C.Strowger-Turnock, H.Kennedy, K.Strawbridge, E.Bond + A.Johnstone (cox) | [2] |
Event 31A: races: mens Club coxless quad sculls
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | S.Riquelme (s), T.Kokich, N.Maher, T.Walsh | [1] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Malone (s), M.Brocklehurst, B.Abraham, T.Cotter | [2] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | B.Carter (s), D.Burnett, M.Davies, J.Watene | [3] |
Event 31B: races: mens Prem quad sculls ±
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns (s), P.Moreno, M.Flett, T.Cummack | DNS | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | C.Moore (s), H.Beasley, F.Murray, A.Loveard | DNS | [5] |
Event 33A: races: womens Club double sculls
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Watts (s), A.Pritchard | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 7 | I.Kilioni (s), S.Oliver | [1] |
Event 33B: races: girls U18 double sculls
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), A.Macquarrie | [1] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners | [2] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | N.Golding (s), L.Golding | [3] | |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 2 | C.Walker (s), H.Griffiths | SCR | [4] |
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | K.MacDonell (s), M.Walsh | [4] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | Z.Simpson (s), M.Antipas | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Burn (s), C.Morris | [5] | |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 4 | J.Roylance (s), J.Eaton | [2] | |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | G.King (s), F.Underhill | SCR | [1] |
Event 33D: races: womens U19 double sculls
2nd | Star Boating Club 6 | S.Hudson (s), T.Putthapipat | [3] |
Event 33E: races: mixed masters A-B double sculls
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Simmons (s), S.Connew | SCR | [4] |
Event 34A: races: girls U15 coxed quad sculls
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | C.Johnstone (s), A.Walsh, E.Bond, H.Kennedy + A.Johnstone (cox) | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Kooznetzoff (s), L.Allen, F.Goed, E.Wellington + V.Edwards (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.Piper (s), J.Paxie, M.Lindsay, H.Martin Chambers + S.Green (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Leslie (s), S.Marshall, S.Neal, A.Toovey + J.Paxton (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | E.Young (s), B.Horgan, E.Jensen, L.Poole + C.Lynch (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | E.Bann (s), J.Allen, M.Palmer, M.Loughnan Lynch + I.Warner (cox) | CANCELLED | [6] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 5 | E.Nind (s), M.Taylor, J.Dowle, E.Bond + S.Wickens (cox) | CANCELLED | [1] |
Event 34B: races: womens Nov coxed quad sculls
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | T.Smith (s), C.Pettett, D.Baxter, M.Flowers + R.O'Hagan (cox) | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | R.Dossor (s), M.Wilson, K.Daley, M.Uluilelata + B.Sheedy (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 6 | V.Chan (s), V.McCormack, L.McGlone, B.Fischer + H.Scott (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 5 | A.Jiang (s), K.Boswell, S.Ash, K.Welch + E.Green (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 7 | A.Brown (s), K.Ross, R.Quirke, S.Jackson + C.Waghorn (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 7 | M.McKelvey (s), R.Hudson, L.Gatland-Griffin, I.Rumble + H.Braddock (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 6 | B.Logan (s), M.Burns, R.Byrne, N.Peiler + O.Galvin (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 35: races: mens Prem single
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns | [1] | |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | P.Bull | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 5 | M.Flett | [6] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | L.Toovey | NNS | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | T.Cummack | SCR | [4] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Malone | SCR | [5] |
Event 36A: races: boys U17 coxed eight
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.McRandle (s), D.Ward, J.Ngaia, L.English, L.Barbalich, J.English, J.Stone, L.Gradwell + H.McGrail (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | T.Loretto (s), J.Hindle-Daniels, J.Kovacs, D.Lippmann, W.Dunshea, A.McCalman, D.McCann, D.van der Vental + J.Marston (cox) | [2] |
Event 36D: races: boys U16 coxed eight
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield, Z.Goggin, Z.Hough, A.Smith, D.Ash, J.Allen-Russell, C.Hall + T.Barber (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | S.Harker (s), K.Thompson, C.Jeffries, H.McCarthy, L.Watters, F.Sherlock, J.Keegan, E.McCabe + D.Blackmore (cox) | [4] |
Event 37A: races: girls U18 coxed quad sculls
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | G.Northmore (s), E.Hartley, S.Coles, G.Coyne + N.Izzett (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | J.Roylance (s), F.Underhill, M.Walsh, J.Eaton + P.Gibbs (cox) | [1] |
Event 37D: races: girls U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 8 | B.Smolnicki (s), O.Treacy, S.van der Wilt, S.Findlay + S.Udovenko (cox) | [6] | |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | O.Taylor (s), A.Macquarrie, S.Parker, B.McKay + J.King (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, E.Bridgland, Z.Smith + N.Ireland-Blake (cox) | [4] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.O'Hagan (s), I.Gallagher, L.Witkowski, P.Evans + J.Paxie (cox) | [5] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | O.Hausmann (s), M.Ferrier, R.Leverington, A.Talbot + I.Warner (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | A.Skinner-Evers, C.King, S.Wickens + A.Johnstone (cox) | [2] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 10 | I.Cooke (s), M.Burns, H.Braddock, E.Tam-Foe + M.Langston (cox) | SCR | [1] |
Event 37E: races: girls U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake, K.Heywood, A.Radaich + R.King (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | E.Sullivan (s), M.Toovey, B.Cederwall, P.Maaka + E.Manners (cox) | [5] | |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 5 | C.Stirling (s), O.Clark, M.Booker, A.Loretto + E.Greenslade (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | J.Taggart (s), L.Turner, U.Crabtree, B.Standring + G.Darrall (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 7 | K.Farrell (s), M.Nicholson, S.Bagley, R.MacPherson + C.Lynch (cox) | [1] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 4 | Z.Coventry (s), S.Neal, E.Wilson-Hill, C.Leslie + J.Paxton (cox) | [6] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 5 | K.Daley (s), M.Wilson, E.Young, S.Ash + E.Green (cox) | SCR | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 6 | L.Poole (s), A.Jiang, R.Dossor, K.Boswell + B.Sheedy (cox) | SCR | [4] |