Te Awamutu Masters Regatta
Event 1: mixed masters double sculls
Event 3: mens masters single
Event 4: womens masters double sculls
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 3 | crew not listed | ||
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
7th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed |
Event 5: mens masters coxed quad sculls
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
5th | West End Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed |
Event 6: womens masters coxed four
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed |
Event 8: mens masters double sculls
Event 9: womens masters single
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed |
Event 10: mixed masters coxed four
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | West End Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed |
Event 12: masters coxless pair
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed |
Event 13: womens masters double sculls
Event 15: mixed masters coxed eight
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed |
Event 16: mens masters single
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 3 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed |
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Rotorua Rowing Club 3 | crew not listed |
Event 19: mens masters coxed four
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed |
Event 20: womens masters single
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | crew not listed | ||
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 4 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 5 | crew not listed | ||
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed |
Event 21: masters coxed quad sculls
Event 22: womens masters coxed eight
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed |
Event 23: mens masters coxed eight
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | ||
5th | Hauraki Plains Composite 1 | crew not listed |