Mainland Inter-provincial Championships
Event 1: mens U20 coxless quad sculls
1st | Otago 1 | C.Lewis (s), R.Bruce, B.Leydon, J.Laney | 6:32.94 | [3] |
2nd | Canterbury 1 | J.Mangels (s), C.Wallis, Z.Murphy, H.Costello | 6:41.88 | [6] |
3rd | Canterbury 2 | J.Alexander (s), J.Luthi, R.Clutterbuck, L.Barrowcliffe | 6:44.57 | [2] |
4th | Southland 1 | C.Natta (s), D.Milford, X.Wright, M.Dawson | 6:50.02 | [4] |
5th | Daramalan College 2 | J.Harris (s), J.Smith, L.McKeough, L.Stratton | 7:26.55 | [7] |
6th | Daramalan College 1 | J.Brady (s), O.Enright, N.Hughes, W.Floyd | 7:33.62 | [5] |
Event 2: womens Open coxless pair
1st | Canterbury 1 | C.Blackford (s), I.Giacon | 8:02.69 | [6] |
2nd | Otago 2 | N.Bonham-Carter (s), M.Scott | 8:04.70 | [4] |
3rd | Otago 1 | E.Weith (s), D.Waddy | 8:12.58 | [2] |
4th | Southland 1 | M.Townshend (s), P.Barnsdale | 8:30.62 | [3] |
Event 3: womens U20 coxless quad sculls
1st | Canterbury 2 | A.Elworthy (s), F.Hlavac, K.Glen, L.Cockroft | 7:18.95 | [4] |
2nd | Otago 1 | M.Turfus (s), L.Geddes, H.Kettings, C.Maker | 7:20.55 | [7] |
3rd | Canterbury 1 | E.Gawler (s), O.Hughes, S.Templeton, P.Trolove | 7:23.02 | [1] |
4th | Southland 1 | A.Osborne (s), N.Pearce, K.Russell, M.Sutherland | 7:50.22 | [6] |
5th | Otago 2 | G.Hunter (s), G.Hay, J.Cook, C.Turner | 7:50.24 | [3] |
6th | Daramalan College 2 | L.Bahgat (s), A.Mamatas, J.Hughes, G.Smith | 8:38.21 | [2] |
7th | Daramalan College 1 | E.Lewis (s), C.Tindale, G.Hibberson, A.Thomas | 9:06.33 | [5] |
Event 4: mens Open coxless pair
1st | Canterbury 1 | T.Osmers (s), J.Mountier | 7:23.13 | [5] |
2nd | Otago 1 | A.Potter (s), S.Wilkins | 7:35.82 | [4] |
3rd | Southland 1 | C.Walker (s), G.Barnsdale | 8:37.18 | [3] |
Event 5: mens U20 coxless four
1st | Otago 1 | S.Bezett (s), T.Bezett, O.Higgins, K.Hughes | 6:57.74 | [5] |
2nd | Canterbury 1 | T.Hastings (s), J.Bell, A.Lindsay, E.Costello | 7:00.77 | [3] |
3rd | Canterbury 2 | J.Alexander (s), J.Luthi, R.Clutterbuck, L.Barrowcliffe | 7:18.58 | [4] |
Event 6: womens Open double sculls
1st | Otago 1 | H.Duggan (s), H.Sakakibara | 7:58.35 | [3] |
2nd | Canterbury 2 | K.Jordan (s), E.Vink | 8:15.25 | [5] |
3rd | Southland 1 | M.Townshend (s), P.Barnsdale | 8:31.16 | [6] |
4th | Daramalan College 2 | A.de Salis (s), S.Corver | 8:35.42 | [7] |
5th | Daramalan College 1 | J.Brady (s), G.Tzavaras | 9:13.88 | [2] |
--- | Canterbury 1 | I.Giacon (s), C.Blackford | DNS | [4] |
Event 7: womens U20 coxless four
1st | Otago 1 | K.Campbell (s), K.Wilden-Palms, J.Alm-Lequeux, C.Quinlan-Thompson | 7:32.42 | [5] |
2nd | Canterbury 1 | F.Hlavac (s), L.Cockroft, K.Glen, A.Elworthy | 7:53.08 | [3] |
3rd | Southland 1 | C.Tweedie (s), C.Fry, M.Green, B.O'Connor | 8:08.60 | [6] |
4th | Otago 2 | G.Hunter (s), G.Hay, J.Cook, C.Turner | 8:39.41 | [4] |
Event 8: mens Open double sculls
1st | Otago 1 | B.Abernethy (s), M.Taylor | 7:05.29 | [3] |
2nd | Southland 1 | T.Elder (s), C.Perkins | 7:08.60 | [5] |
3rd | Canterbury 1 | A.Wakefield (s), A.Coull | 7:11.92 | [4] |
Event 9: womens U20 single
1st | Otago 2 | H.Kettings | 8:50.89 | [6] |
2nd | Canterbury 1 | L.Cockroft | 9:05.04 | [1] |
3rd | Canterbury 2 | K.Glen | 9:05.86 | [4] |
4th | Otago 1 | M.Turfus | 9:20.88 | [2] |
5th | Daramalan College 2 | G.Tzavaras | 9:23.13 | [5] |
6th | Southland 1 | N.Pearce | 9:45.21 | [8] |
7th | Southland 2 | K.Russell | 9:50.11 | [3] |
8th | Daramalan College 1 | J.Brady | 10:00.71 | [7] |
Event 10: mens U20 coxless pair
1st | Otago 1 | S.Bezett (s), T.Bezett | 7:52.65 | [4] |
2nd | Canterbury 1 | T.Hastings (s), J.Bell | 7:54.54 | [5] |
--- | Canterbury 2 | E.Costello (s), A.Lindsay | SCR | [3] |
Event 11: mens Open coxless four
1st | Otago 1 | A.Potter (s), S.Wilkins, J.Laney, M.Taylor | 6:57.97 | [4] |
2nd | Canterbury 1 | A.Wakefield (s), J.Mountier, T.Osmers, A.Coull | 7:02.65 | [3] |
3rd | Southland 1 | T.Elder (s), G.Barnsdale, C.Walker, C.Perkins | 7:15.00 | [6] |
4th | Canterbury 2 | J.Alexander (s), J.Luthi, R.Clutterbuck, L.Barrowcliffe | 7:22.24 | [5] |
Event 12: mens U20 single
1st | Canterbury 1 | I.Robertson | 7:58.50 | [2] |
2nd | Otago 2 | C.Lewis | 8:02.81 | [3] |
3rd | Otago 1 | R.Bruce | 8:20.93 | [7] |
4th | Southland 1 | C.Natta | 8:23.44 | [1] |
5th | Southland 2 | D.Milford | 8:39.13 | [8] |
6th | Daramalan College 2 | O.Enright | 8:49.53 | [6] |
7th | Daramalan College 1 | W.Floyd | 9:19.04 | [5] |
--- | Canterbury 2 | J.Mangels | DNS | [4] |
Event 13: womens U20 coxless pair
1st | Otago 1 | J.Alm-Lequeux (s), K.Wilden-Palms | 8:22.32 | [6] |
2nd | Canterbury 2 | F.Hlavac (s), A.Elworthy | 8:29.90 | [7] |
3rd | Otago 2 | K.Campbell (s), C.Quinlan-Thompson | 8:32.81 | [3] |
4th | Canterbury 1 | S.Templeton (s), E.Gawler | 8:35.01 | [4] |
5th | Daramalan College 1 | S.Corver (s), J.Brady | 8:55.31 | [8] |
6th | Southland 2 | M.Green (s), C.Fry | 9:12.73 | [2] |
7th | Southland 1 | C.Tweedie (s), B.O'Connor | 9:22.09 | [5] |
1st | Otago 1 | H.Duggan (s), N.Bonham-Carter, H.Sakakibara, E.Weith | 7:17.08 | [3] |
2nd | Canterbury 1 | C.Blackford (s), I.Giacon, E.Vink, K.Jordan | 7:19.87 | [4] |
3rd | Southland 1 | M.Townshend (s), P.Barnsdale, K.MacPherson, J.Russell | 7:42.46 | [5] |
Event 15: mens U20 double sculls
1st | Otago 1 | C.Lewis (s), R.Bruce | 7:03.08 | [3] |
2nd | Canterbury 2 | I.Robertson (s), J.Mangels | 7:11.08 | [5] |
3rd | Otago 2 | B.Leydon (s), J.Laney | 7:14.73 | [4] |
4th | Canterbury 1 | C.Wallis (s), Z.Murphy | 7:23.62 | [2] |
5th | Southland 1 | X.Wright (s), M.Dawson | 7:37.94 | [6] |
Event 16: womens U20 double sculls
1st | Canterbury 2 | P.Trolove (s), E.Gawler | 7:56.36 | [6] |
2nd | Canterbury 1 | L.Cockroft (s), K.Glen | 8:01.74 | [5] |
3rd | Otago 2 | H.Kettings (s), C.Maker | 8:03.01 | [7] |
4th | Otago 1 | M.Turfus (s), L.Geddes | 8:07.29 | [3] |
5th | Southland 1 | A.Osborne (s), N.Pearce | 8:35.59 | [4] |
6th | Southland 2 | K.Russell (s), M.Sutherland | 8:36.20 | [2] |
7th | Daramalan College 1 | J.Hughes (s), Z.Mason | 9:11.32 | [8] |
8th | Daramalan College 2 | C.Tindale (s), G.Smith | 9:47.22 | [1] |
Event 17: mens Open coxed eight
1st | Canterbury 1 | A.Wakefield (s), A.Coull, T.Osmers, J.Mountier, E.Costello, J.Bell, A.Lindsay, T.Hastings + J.Dolan (cox) | 6:23.79 | [3] |
2nd | Otago 1 | A.Potter (s), S.Wilkins, B.Abernethy, M.Taylor, S.Bezett, T.Bezett, O.Higgins, K.Hughes + S.Arulambalam (cox) | 6:27.75 | [4] |
3rd | Southland 1 | T.Elder (s), G.Barnsdale, C.Walker, D.Milford, X.Wright, C.Perkins, C.Natta, M.Dawson + C.O'Connor (cox) | 6:41.03 | [6] |
4th | Daramalan College 1 | J.Brady (s), J.Harris, O.Enright, N.Hughes, J.Smith, L.Stratton, L.McKeough, W.Floyd + E.Lewis (cox) | 7:13.82 | [5] |
Event 18: womens Open coxed eight
1st | Otago 1 | D.Waddy (s), E.Weith, M.Scott, N.Bonham-Carter, K.Campbell, K.Wilden-Palms, J.Alm-Lequeux, C.Quinlan-Thompson + M.Darling (cox) | 7:02.81 | [4] |
2nd | Canterbury 1 | C.Blackford (s), K.Jordan, I.Giacon, E.Vink, F.Hlavac, L.Cockroft, K.Glen, A.Elworthy + J.Williams (cox) | 7:11.91 | [3] |
3rd | Southland 1 | C.Tweedie (s), C.Fry, M.Townshend, P.Barnsdale, M.Green, J.Russell, K.MacPherson, B.O'Connor + K.Horler (cox) | 7:29.90 | [6] |
4th | Daramalan College 1 | J.Brady (s), S.Corver, L.Bahgat, A.de Salis, G.Tzavaras, A.Mamatas, A.Dwyer, I.Brotchie + A.Thomas (cox) | 7:48.11 | [5] |