World Rowing Junior / U23 / Senior World Championships
Event 17: finals: girls Open single (L)
1st | New Zealand 1 | Z.McBride | 08:28.45 | [5] | |
2nd | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | 08:29.12 | [6] | |
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 08:37.96 | [1] | |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 08:38.73 | [3] | |
5th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 08:41.12 | [2] | |
6th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 08:46.34 | [4] | |
1st | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
2nd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
6th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
2nd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
5th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
6th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
1st | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | 07:36.99 | [4] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:39.29 | [5] |
3rd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:39.62 | [6] |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:40.05 | [3] |
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.91 | [1] |
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 07:52.17 | [2] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | Z.McBride | 07:31.45 | [4] |
2nd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 07:34.35 | [2] |
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:34.96 | [5] |
4th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:37.15 | [3] |
5th | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.47 | [1] |
6th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:50.54 | [6] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
4th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
4th | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [4] |
1st | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
1st | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
4th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:46.69 | [1] |
2nd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.11 | [2] |
3rd | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | 08:08.80 | [3] |
4th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | 08:17.94 | [4] |
6th | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | 08:29.06 | [6] |
1st | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:49.94 | [3] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:53.63 | [5] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:53.67 | [4] |
4th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 08:01.89 | [2] |
5th | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | 08:17.92 | [6] |
6th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 08:29.06 | [1] |
1st | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.55 | [1] |
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.92 | [2] |
3rd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:52.33 | [4] |
4th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 07:52.37 | [3] |
5th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:57.08 | [5] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | Z.McBride | 07:44.97 | [5] |
2nd | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 07:53.42 | [2] |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:53.68 | [1] |
4th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 08:04.35 | [4] |
5th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 08:16.55 | [3] |
Event 31: finals: jnr womens coxless four
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:42.17 | [4] | |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:43.15 | [5] | |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:47.60 | [3] | |
4th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:47.64 | [2] | |
5th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:48.15 | [6] | |
6th | New Zealand 1 | E.Simanu (s), K.Haines, G.Smith, C.Spence | 06:58.78 | [1] | |
1st | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
3rd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
5th | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
6th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [3] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.67 | [6] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:58.55 | [5] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | E.Simanu (s), K.Haines, G.Smith, C.Spence | 08:02.63 | [4] |
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 08:08.67 | [3] |
5th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 08:13.65 | [1] |
6th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 08:48.47 | [2] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:41.28 | [6] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.44 | [4] |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:52.98 | [2] |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 08:04.24 | [1] |
5th | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 08:10.08 | [3] |
6th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 08:14.70 | [5] |
1st | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
4th | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | [4] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.79 | [1] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:53.74 | [5] |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:58.10 | [4] |
4th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 07:03.98 | [3] |
5th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:20.64 | [2] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.33 | [4] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | E.Simanu (s), K.Haines, G.Smith, C.Spence | 06:59.34 | [3] |
3rd | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 07:04.67 | [2] |
4th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:12.59 | [1] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.95 | [4] |
2nd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 07:02.45 | [3] |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:09.79 | [2] |
4th | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.32 | [1] |
Event 34: finals: jnr mens single
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
5th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
6th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Slovenia 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
6th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
2nd | Republic of Moldova 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Uzbekistan 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
4th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
6th | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
1st | New Zealand 1 | A.Foster | 08:37.33 | [6] | |
2nd | Colombia 1 | crew not listed | 08:41.64 | [3] | |
3rd | Slovakia 1 | crew not listed | 08:45.50 | [1] | |
4th | Commonwealth of The Bahamas 1 | crew not listed | 08:51.43 | [4] | |
5th | Luxembourg 1 | crew not listed | 09:19.90 | [2] | |
1st | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
3rd | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Sri Lanka 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
5th | Guatemala 1 | crew not listed | [5] |
1st | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
2nd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
5th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
6th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
2nd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Slovenia 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
5th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
1st | Uzbekistan 1 | crew not listed | 08:07.42 | [5] |
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 08:08.16 | [6] |
3rd | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | 08:09.09 | [2] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | A.Foster | 08:09.44 | [3] |
5th | Commonwealth of The Bahamas 1 | crew not listed | 08:30.30 | [4] |
6th | Luxembourg 1 | crew not listed | 08:55.78 | [1] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 08:03.71 | [6] |
2nd | Republic of Moldova 1 | crew not listed | 08:06.54 | [4] |
3rd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 08:14.11 | [5] |
4th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | 08:21.00 | [3] |
5th | Colombia 1 | crew not listed | 08:27.28 | [1] |
6th | Slovakia 1 | crew not listed | 08:32.65 | [2] |
1st | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Slovenia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Republic of Moldova 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
6th | Luxembourg 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Uzbekistan 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
5th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
6th | Colombia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
1st | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 07:31.40 | [1] |
2nd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:36.02 | [2] |
3rd | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 07:38.30 | [4] |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:41.46 | [5] |
5th | New Zealand 1 | A.Foster | 07:44.96 | [3] |
6th | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | 07:56.22 | [6] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:37.86 | [1] |
2nd | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 07:40.01 | [2] |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:49.03 | [4] |
4th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 07:57.13 | [3] |
5th | Commonwealth of The Bahamas 1 | crew not listed | 07:59.21 | [6] |
6th | Slovakia 1 | crew not listed | 08:15.09 | [5] |
1st | Commonwealth of The Bahamas 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
4th | Sri Lanka 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Guatemala 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
1st | Uzbekistan 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Republic of Moldova 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
4th | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:08.07 | [5] |
2nd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:08.65 | [3] |
3rd | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 07:17.23 | [6] |
4th | Slovakia 1 | crew not listed | 07:24.47 | [4] |
5th | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | 07:26.24 | [1] |
6th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | 07:57.66 | [2] |
1st | Slovenia 1 | crew not listed | 07:07.17 | [6] |
2nd | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 07:09.76 | [5] |
3rd | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 07:14.91 | [3] |
4th | Colombia 1 | crew not listed | 07:31.84 | [4] |
5th | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | 07:49.99 | [2] |
6th | Sri Lanka 1 | crew not listed | 07:55.85 | [1] |
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:14.06 | [6] |
2nd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 07:17.53 | [4] |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:19.03 | [2] |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.47 | [5] |
5th | Commonwealth of The Bahamas 1 | crew not listed | 07:27.08 | [1] |
6th | Uzbekistan 1 | crew not listed | 07:36.07 | [3] |
1st | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.35 | [6] |
2nd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:07.44 | [5] |
3rd | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | 07:10.37 | [3] |
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:16.58 | [1] |
5th | Republic of Moldova 1 | crew not listed | 07:24.63 | [4] |
6th | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | 07:50.31 | [2] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:16.36 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | A.Foster | 07:19.79 | [4] |
3rd | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | 07:45.47 | [3] |
4th | Luxembourg 1 | crew not listed | 07:49.94 | [1] |
5th | Guatemala 1 | crew not listed | 08:12.27 | [5] |
Event 36: finals: jnr mens coxless pair
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
1st | New Zealand 1 | T.Russel (s), E.Blight | 06:46.61 | [3] | |
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:47.41 | [1] | |
3rd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 06:48.46 | [2] | |
4th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:49.66 | [6] | |
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.98 | [5] | |
6th | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.53 | [4] | |
1st | Chile 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
2nd | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
4th | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
6th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
3rd | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [4] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:31.40 | [6] |
2nd | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 07:40.55 | [5] |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:42.77 | [3] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | T.Russel (s), E.Blight | 07:48.35 | [4] |
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:52.29 | [2] |
6th | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:54.51 | [1] |
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:31.50 | [6] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:38.31 | [5] |
3rd | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 07:39.31 | [3] |
4th | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 07:45.16 | [4] |
5th | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 07:47.77 | [2] |
6th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:54.57 | [1] |
1st | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
4th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
5th | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Chile 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
5th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.22 | [1] |
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:23.98 | [2] |
3rd | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | 07:28.94 | [3] |
4th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:45.05 | [5] |
5th | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | 08:02.12 | [4] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.74 | [1] |
2nd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 07:23.64 | [2] |
3rd | Chile 1 | crew not listed | 07:23.69 | [4] |
4th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:32.40 | [5] |
5th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:44.99 | [3] |
1st | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 07:32.13 | [1] |
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:34.37 | [4] |
3rd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 07:41.26 | [2] |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.20 | [3] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | T.Russel (s), E.Blight | 07:25.13 | [3] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:27.54 | [2] |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.94 | [1] |
4th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | 07:31.27 | [4] |
1st | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:49.83 | [4] |
2nd | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.39 | [6] |
3rd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.70 | [1] |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:54.96 | [3] |
5th | Chile 1 | crew not listed | 06:56.58 | [2] |
6th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 06:58.55 | [5] |
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:38.07 | [4] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:49.96 | [3] |
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.96 | [6] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | T.Russel (s), E.Blight | 06:55.11 | [5] |
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:56.99 | [1] |
6th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 06:58.12 | [2] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:42.82 | [4] |
2nd | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 06:47.69 | [5] |
3rd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.42 | [1] |
4th | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | 06:56.36 | [2] |
5th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | 06:57.36 | [3] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.91 | [3] |
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:00.38 | [4] |
3rd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 07:11.82 | [1] |
4th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:23.23 | [5] |
5th | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | 07:28.42 | [2] |
Event 37: finals: jnr womens double sculls
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
4th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
5th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
6th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
1st | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:13.72 | [4] | |
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:15.73 | [2] | |
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:17.75 | [3] | |
4th | Chile 1 | crew not listed | 07:19.73 | [1] | |
5th | New Zealand 1 | G.King (s), G.Shaw | 07:21.63 | [5] | |
6th | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 07:22.68 | [6] | |
1st | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
2nd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
3rd | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
5th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
1st | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
2nd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
4th | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | Morocco 1 | crew not listed | [3] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 08:04.89 | [5] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 08:07.16 | [4] |
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 08:07.80 | [6] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 08:11.25 | [3] |
5th | New Zealand 1 | G.King (s), G.Shaw | 08:17.70 | [2] |
6th | Chile 1 | crew not listed | 08:20.48 | [1] |
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:57.27 | [5] |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:58.97 | [3] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:59.61 | [6] |
4th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 08:01.53 | [2] |
5th | France 1 | crew not listed | 08:09.63 | [4] |
6th | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 08:12.31 | [1] |
1st | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
2nd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | Morocco 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
3rd | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
6th | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:50.87 | [1] |
2nd | Chile 1 | crew not listed | 07:53.65 | [3] |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:59.90 | [2] |
4th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | 08:15.36 | [5] |
5th | Morocco 1 | crew not listed | 08:57.83 | [4] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:45.04 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | G.King (s), G.Shaw | 07:51.57 | [3] |
3rd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 08:00.16 | [1] |
4th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | 08:12.75 | [4] |
5th | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | 08:13.60 | [5] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:41.14 | [1] |
2nd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.29 | [3] |
3rd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 07:50.07 | [2] |
4th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | 08:01.83 | [5] |
5th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 08:03.84 | [4] |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.55 | [2] |
2nd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:44.43 | [4] |
3rd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:44.56 | [1] |
4th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 08:06.70 | [3] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:08.57 | [6] |
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:14.43 | [4] |
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:15.83 | [1] |
4th | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 07:25.93 | [5] |
5th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | 07:40.82 | [2] |
6th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | 07:41.69 | [3] |
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.58 | [5] |
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:28.13 | [1] |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:30.22 | [4] |
4th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 07:33.11 | [3] |
5th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 07:35.50 | [6] |
6th | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | 07:39.50 | [2] |
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:10.14 | [2] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:13.21 | [5] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:17.29 | [6] |
4th | Chile 1 | crew not listed | 07:23.18 | [4] |
5th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.14 | [3] |
6th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | 07:32.71 | [1] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:16.91 | [5] |
2nd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:22.57 | [3] |
3rd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 07:25.75 | [1] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | G.King (s), G.Shaw | 07:27.41 | [4] |
5th | Morocco 1 | crew not listed | 08:22.33 | [2] |
Event 38: finals: jnr mens double sculls
1st | New Zealand 1 | J.Lopas (s), L.Jenkins | 06:26.19 | [4] | |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:28.16 | [3] | |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:28.84 | [2] | |
4th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 06:35.37 | [5] | |
5th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 06:36.54 | [6] | |
6th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 06:40.05 | [1] | |
1st | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
2nd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
5th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
6th | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
6th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
1st | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
2nd | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
4th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
6th | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
1st | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
6th | Morocco 1 | crew not listed | [6] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:17.47 | [6] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:18.14 | [5] |
3rd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.93 | [3] |
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:33.90 | [4] |
5th | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 07:36.48 | [1] |
6th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 08:06.12 | [2] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | J.Lopas (s), L.Jenkins | 07:11.29 | [5] |
2nd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 07:19.25 | [2] |
3rd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.29 | [4] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.92 | [6] |
5th | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | 07:26.90 | [3] |
6th | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 07:30.26 | [1] |
1st | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
5th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
6th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
2nd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
4th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
6th | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:42.63 | [4] |
2nd | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | 06:48.34 | [3] |
3rd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 06:48.41 | [2] |
4th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.34 | [1] |
5th | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 06:59.97 | [6] |
6th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:06.81 | [5] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:45.32 | [1] |
2nd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 06:49.27 | [3] |
3rd | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.70 | [4] |
4th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:55.19 | [2] |
5th | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 06:56.02 | [5] |
6th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:58.29 | [6] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | J.Lopas (s), L.Jenkins | 06:44.50 | [2] |
2nd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.37 | [1] |
3rd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:02.47 | [4] |
4th | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.46 | [3] |
5th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | 07:07.06 | [5] |
6th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | 07:16.43 | [6] |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:46.29 | [2] |
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.22 | [1] |
3rd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.85 | [4] |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:53.25 | [5] |
5th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:07.71 | [3] |
6th | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | 07:10.66 | [6] |
1st | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Morocco 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | [5] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:35.13 | [4] |
2nd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 06:39.21 | [1] |
3rd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:39.64 | [5] |
4th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | 06:41.82 | [6] |
5th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | 06:42.59 | [2] |
6th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | 06:54.47 | [3] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:30.09 | [1] |
2nd | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | 06:32.46 | [4] |
3rd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 06:38.51 | [5] |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:40.42 | [6] |
5th | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | 06:53.81 | [3] |
6th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 07:13.55 | [2] |
1st | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 06:30.40 | [4] |
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:31.04 | [6] |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:31.53 | [2] |
4th | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 06:36.61 | [5] |
5th | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 06:54.75 | [3] |
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:56.69 | [1] |
1st | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:32.18 | [2] |
2nd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:43.17 | [1] |
3rd | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | 06:46.78 | [3] |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:48.02 | [4] |
5th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | 06:54.24 | [5] |
6th | Morocco 1 | crew not listed | 07:28.61 | [6] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | J.Lopas (s), L.Jenkins | 06:28.44 | [6] |
2nd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 06:33.28 | [3] |
3rd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 06:33.35 | [2] |
4th | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 06:37.82 | [4] |
5th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.74 | [1] |
6th | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | 06:55.24 | [5] |
Event 40: finals: jnr womens coxless quad sculls
1st | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:39.45 | [2] | |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:41.47 | [4] | |
3rd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:43.15 | [3] | |
4th | New Zealand 1 | J.Turfrey (s), V.Wall, C.MacDonald, B.Gordon | 06:44.98 | [1] | |
5th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:47.93 | [6] | |
6th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:20.72 | [5] | |
1st | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
6th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
1st | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:25.39 | [6] |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:27.72 | [4] |
3rd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:30.21 | [5] |
4th | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 07:33.79 | [3] |
5th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:52.67 | [2] |
6th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:56.53 | [1] |
1st | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:31.05 | [4] |
2nd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:31.60 | [5] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | J.Turfrey (s), V.Wall, C.MacDonald, B.Gordon | 07:33.01 | [6] |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.55 | [2] |
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:46.07 | [3] |
6th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:51.46 | [1] |
1st | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
4th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
5th | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
6th | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
4th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.68 | [1] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:49.32 | [4] |
3rd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 06:53.72 | [5] |
4th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | 06:55.11 | [3] |
5th | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | 06:59.55 | [2] |
1st | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:38.78 | [1] |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:38.82 | [3] |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:39.20 | [2] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.51 | [5] |
5th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:56.05 | [4] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:41.07 | [5] |
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.45 | [3] |
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.76 | [2] |
4th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 06:53.58 | [1] |
5th | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | 08:06.59 | [4] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | J.Turfrey (s), V.Wall, C.MacDonald, B.Gordon | 06:42.68 | [4] |
2nd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:42.72 | [2] |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:47.71 | [1] |
4th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 06:56.17 | [3] |
Event 41: finals: jnr mens coxless quad sculls
1st | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 05:56.77 | [2] | |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:58.89 | [3] | |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:00.32 | [4] | |
4th | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:05.15 | [1] | |
5th | New Zealand 1 | O.Maclean (s), S.Monkley, T.Cummack, M.Taylor | 06:09.60 | [5] | |
6th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.65 | [6] | |
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
2nd | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
5th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
6th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
1st | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
2nd | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
6th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
1st | Slovenia 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
2nd | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
5th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
6th | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:39.50 | [5] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | O.Maclean (s), S.Monkley, T.Cummack, M.Taylor | 06:41.04 | [6] |
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:45.27 | [4] |
4th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.03 | [2] |
5th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.38 | [1] |
6th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.67 | [3] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:43.69 | [6] |
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.69 | [4] |
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:46.26 | [5] |
4th | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 06:57.46 | [2] |
5th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 07:03.47 | [3] |
6th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:07.73 | [1] |
1st | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
3rd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
6th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
1st | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Slovenia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
6th | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:10.09 | [2] |
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.54 | [1] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.10 | [4] |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.67 | [3] |
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:21.19 | [6] |
6th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:23.53 | [5] |
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.10 | [1] |
2nd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.60 | [3] |
3rd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.05 | [2] |
4th | Slovenia 1 | crew not listed | 06:18.02 | [4] |
5th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.54 | [6] |
6th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.29 | [5] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | O.Maclean (s), S.Monkley, T.Cummack, M.Taylor | 06:09.93 | [2] |
2nd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 06:11.88 | [1] |
3rd | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.10 | [3] |
4th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.07 | [5] |
5th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:23.15 | [4] |
6th | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | 06:31.15 | [6] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:10.31 | [1] |
2nd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.34 | [2] |
3rd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.60 | [3] |
4th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.29 | [4] |
5th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 06:21.58 | [5] |
6th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.49 | [6] |
1st | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
3rd | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | [3] |
1st | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:05.00 | [5] |
2nd | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 06:06.56 | [3] |
3rd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.12 | [2] |
4th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 06:08.15 | [1] |
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.15 | [4] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:58.63 | [2] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:00.93 | [3] |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.31 | [4] |
4th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.02 | [5] |
5th | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | 06:20.47 | [1] |
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:03.13 | [5] |
2nd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:06.43 | [1] |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.18 | [2] |
4th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:33.01 | [3] |
5th | Georgia 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.70 | [4] |
1st | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 06:05.12 | [3] |
2nd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:06.28 | [1] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:06.94 | [5] |
4th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.89 | [4] |
5th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.16 | [2] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:02.17 | [4] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | O.Maclean (s), S.Monkley, T.Cummack, M.Taylor | 06:04.12 | [5] |
3rd | Slovenia 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.29 | [3] |
4th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.43 | [1] |
5th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | 06:18.80 | [2] |
Event 43: finals: jnr mens coxed eight
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:38.58 | [5] | |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 05:38.61 | [3] | |
3rd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 05:43.25 | [4] | |
4th | New Zealand 1 | C.Smith (s), A.McFarlane, B.Camp, J.Aimer, R.Houghton, J.Winter, C.Pracey, L.Clarke + J.du Toit (cox) | 05:47.13 | [1] | |
5th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 05:48.00 | [2] | |
6th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 05:59.59 | [6] | |
1st | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
5th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
6th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [5] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 05:58.21 | [1] |
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 05:59.16 | [3] |
3rd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:00.05 | [2] |
4th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:03.37 | [4] |
5th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 06:05.49 | [5] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:51.77 | [1] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | C.Smith (s), A.McFarlane, B.Camp, J.Aimer, R.Houghton, J.Winter, C.Pracey, L.Clarke + J.du Toit (cox) | 05:56.77 | [2] |
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 06:02.47 | [4] |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:05.20 | [5] |
5th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 06:05.74 | [3] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 05:45.01 | [5] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 05:47.26 | [4] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | C.Smith (s), A.McFarlane, B.Camp, J.Aimer, R.Houghton, J.Winter, C.Pracey, L.Clarke + J.du Toit (cox) | 05:52.60 | [1] |
4th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 05:56.42 | [2] |
5th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 05:59.55 | [6] |
6th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 05:59.76 | [3] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 05:39.09 | [6] |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:41.89 | [5] |
3rd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 05:53.44 | [2] |
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 05:55.37 | [3] |
5th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 05:56.31 | [1] |
6th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 05:57.74 | [4] |
Event 52: finals: mens U23 coxed four
1st | New Zealand 1 | P.Wilson (s), C.Rogerson, C.Webster, M.O'Leary + S.Bosworth (cox) | 06:08.50 | [2] | |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.34 | [4] | |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.93 | [3] | |
4th | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.92 | [1] | |
5th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.10 | [5] | |
6th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.48 | [6] | |
1st | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
4th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
5th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [6] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | P.Wilson (s), C.Rogerson, C.Webster, M.O'Leary + S.Bosworth (cox) | 06:15.47 | [3] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:17.15 | [1] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:18.09 | [4] |
4th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 06:18.28 | [2] |
5th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 06:30.78 | [5] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.63 | [3] |
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.14 | [4] |
3rd | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.89 | [5] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:16.40 | [2] |
5th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:37.47 | [1] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:16.64 | [1] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | P.Wilson (s), C.Rogerson, C.Webster, M.O'Leary + S.Bosworth (cox) | 06:18.55 | [5] |
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:18.95 | [2] |
4th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:21.38 | [3] |
5th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | 06:21.60 | [4] |
6th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.89 | [6] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:17.52 | [2] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:20.49 | [1] |
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 06:21.51 | [5] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:22.60 | [6] |
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:24.06 | [4] |
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.40 | [3] |
Event 57: finals: boys U23 coxless quad sculls (L)
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
6th | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:03.86 | [2] | |
2nd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 06:05.13 | [5] | |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | B.van Dalen (s), B.Abernethy, J.van Vianen, H.Somerville | 06:07.09 | [3] | |
4th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:08.23 | [4] | |
5th | Portugal 1 | crew not listed | 06:08.32 | [6] | |
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.04 | [1] | |
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.44 | [3] |
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.42 | [6] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:10.05 | [4] |
4th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.69 | [2] |
5th | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.17 | [5] |
6th | Portugal 1 | crew not listed | 06:20.91 | [1] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:06.01 | [3] |
2nd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.18 | [1] |
3rd | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.28 | [4] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | B.van Dalen (s), B.Abernethy, J.van Vianen, H.Somerville | 06:11.33 | [6] |
5th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 06:11.54 | [2] |
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.52 | [5] |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:03.18 | [4] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | B.van Dalen (s), B.Abernethy, J.van Vianen, H.Somerville | 06:05.95 | [2] |
3rd | Portugal 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.01 | [3] |
4th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:10.47 | [1] |
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:16.73 | [5] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:10.05 | [1] |
2nd | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | 06:11.08 | [2] |
3rd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.63 | [5] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.58 | [4] |
5th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:11.19 | [1] |
2nd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.59 | [5] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.67 | [4] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | B.van Dalen (s), B.Abernethy, J.van Vianen, H.Somerville | 06:17.29 | [3] |
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:32.75 | [2] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.96 | [4] |
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.48 | [3] |
3rd | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:18.54 | [2] |
4th | Portugal 1 | crew not listed | 06:23.07 | [1] |
Event 58: finals: womens U23 single
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
6th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:39.05 | [4] | |
2nd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 07:40.23 | [2] | |
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:40.62 | [1] | |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:42.07 | [3] | |
5th | New Zealand 1 | L.Ellery | 07:52.22 | [5] | |
6th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 07:59.07 | [6] | |
1st | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
2nd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
4th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
6th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
1st | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Israel 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
4th | Namibia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
6th | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | [6] |
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:33.90 | [3] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:35.35 | [2] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:35.86 | [4] |
4th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:39.07 | [5] |
5th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 07:39.73 | [1] |
6th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:42.98 | [6] |
1st | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | 07:38.38 | [3] |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:41.68 | [5] |
3rd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:44.70 | [2] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:54.59 | [4] |
5th | New Zealand 1 | L.Ellery | 07:55.15 | [1] |
6th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 07:59.23 | [6] |
1st | Spain 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
5th | Namibia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
6th | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Israel 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
6th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:38.08 | [4] |
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.27 | [5] |
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:50.64 | [3] |
4th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:57.95 | [2] |
5th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 08:01.47 | [6] |
6th | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 08:06.73 | [1] |
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:44.29 | [3] |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:51.13 | [4] |
3rd | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 07:53.28 | [5] |
4th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | 07:59.25 | [1] |
5th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 08:04.21 | [2] |
6th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | 08:19.93 | [6] |
1st | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | 07:42.62 | [4] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:47.68 | [3] |
3rd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 07:52.68 | [5] |
4th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 08:03.15 | [2] |
5th | Namibia 1 | crew not listed | 08:12.63 | [1] |
6th | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | 08:29.04 | [6] |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.07 | [4] |
2nd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:50.03 | [6] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | L.Ellery | 07:51.12 | [3] |
4th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 07:53.29 | [5] |
5th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 08:16.07 | [1] |
6th | Israel 1 | crew not listed | 08:28.64 | [2] |
1st | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
2nd | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Namibia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Morocco 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:55.33 | [3] |
2nd | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 08:03.47 | [4] |
3rd | Israel 1 | crew not listed | 08:06.31 | [1] |
4th | El Salvador 1 | crew not listed | 08:23.11 | [5] |
5th | Morocco 1 | crew not listed | 08:42.30 | [2] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:41.85 | [4] |
2nd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:45.82 | [2] |
3rd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.36 | [1] |
4th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:50.82 | [3] |
5th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | 07:57.77 | [5] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:45.28 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | L.Ellery | 07:50.33 | [4] |
3rd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:53.36 | [5] |
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:54.68 | [2] |
5th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 07:58.29 | [1] |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:42.28 | [3] |
2nd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:44.53 | [2] |
3rd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 07:54.24 | [4] |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:56.25 | [1] |
5th | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 08:05.44 | [5] |
1st | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | 07:41.48 | [3] |
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:47.24 | [4] |
3rd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 07:55.35 | [5] |
4th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | 08:26.76 | [2] |
5th | Namibia 1 | crew not listed | 08:29.52 | [1] |
Event 64: finals: mens U23 coxless four
1st | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 05:50.20 | [4] | |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 05:50.60 | [3] | |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | T.Jenkins (s), H.Elworthy, T.Clyma, J.McAnallen | 05:53.90 | [2] | |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 05:54.73 | [5] | |
5th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:56.31 | [1] | |
6th | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.86 | [6] | |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
3rd | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
5th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
6th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.61 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | T.Jenkins (s), H.Elworthy, T.Clyma, J.McAnallen | 06:09.92 | [4] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:10.55 | [2] |
4th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:16.05 | [6] |
5th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:23.18 | [1] |
6th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 06:26.49 | [5] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:03.58 | [3] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.38 | [1] |
3rd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.82 | [2] |
4th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.04 | [4] |
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:17.94 | [5] |
6th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:19.69 | [6] |
1st | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 06:01.74 | [2] |
2nd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:02.38 | [3] |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.21 | [1] |
4th | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:20.37 | [5] |
5th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:21.98 | [4] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:10.51 | [1] |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:11.85 | [3] |
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.32 | [4] |
4th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.55 | [2] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | T.Jenkins (s), H.Elworthy, T.Clyma, J.McAnallen | 06:11.44 | [2] |
2nd | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.95 | [1] |
3rd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.13 | [3] |
4th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:16.68 | [4] |
Event 65: finals: girls U23 double sculls (L)
1st | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:30.32 | [1] | |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | J.Kiddle (s), L.Jonas | 07:32.27 | [3] | |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:33.85 | [2] | |
4th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.65 | [5] | |
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.68 | [4] | |
6th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:46.41 | [6] | |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
4th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
6th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
4th | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [5] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:10.69 | [3] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:12.71 | [5] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:14.86 | [4] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:18.35 | [2] |
5th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:25.88 | [1] |
6th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
1st | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:11.22 | [2] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | J.Kiddle (s), L.Jonas | 07:11.22 | [4] |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:16.18 | [3] |
4th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.28 | [5] |
5th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.39 | [1] |
6th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:35.21 | [6] |
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
6th | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:12.35 | [3] |
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:12.77 | [4] |
3rd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:18.44 | [2] |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:19.11 | [6] |
5th | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | 07:31.97 | [1] |
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 07:33.62 | [5] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:13.27 | [5] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | J.Kiddle (s), L.Jonas | 07:14.32 | [2] |
3rd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:25.84 | [6] |
4th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.64 | [3] |
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:34.76 | [4] |
6th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | 07:35.05 | [1] |
1st | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:14.04 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:15.33 | [1] |
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:16.57 | [4] |
4th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 07:22.26 | [3] |
5th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.60 | [5] |
Event 68: finals: womens U23 coxless quad sculls
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
5th | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
6th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | New Zealand 1 | A.Mills (s), G.Allen, H.Osborne, L.Kerr | 06:35.32 | [3] | |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:36.59 | [2] | |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:37.09 | [4] | |
4th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 06:38.82 | [1] | |
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:43.97 | [5] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:28.42 | [2] |
2nd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:29.46 | [3] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | A.Mills (s), G.Allen, H.Osborne, L.Kerr | 06:30.96 | [1] |
4th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 06:37.67 | [5] |
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.28 | [4] |
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:28.34 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:30.09 | [3] |
3rd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:30.79 | [1] |
4th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:36.55 | [4] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:36.96 | [6] |
2nd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:38.12 | [1] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.34 | [4] |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:46.01 | [2] |
5th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:48.98 | [3] |
6th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.23 | [5] |
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 06:37.88 | [3] |
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:39.18 | [2] |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:39.92 | [4] |
4th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:40.20 | [1] |
5th | New Zealand 1 | A.Mills (s), G.Allen, H.Osborne, L.Kerr | 06:42.67 | [5] |
Event 69: finals: mens U23 coxless quad sculls
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.51 | [1] | |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | J.O'Leary (s), C.Crampton, O.Stephens, J.Parry | 06:07.97 | [4] | |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:08.97 | [3] | |
4th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.77 | [2] | |
5th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.70 | [6] | |
6th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.38 | [5] | |
1st | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
4th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
6th | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
1st | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [4] |
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 05:51.05 | [4] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 05:52.38 | [2] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:52.53 | [3] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 05:54.56 | [5] |
5th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 05:56.44 | [1] |
6th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 06:06.95 | [6] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 05:54.34 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | J.O'Leary (s), C.Crampton, O.Stephens, J.Parry | 05:56.53 | [2] |
3rd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 05:56.93 | [5] |
4th | France 1 | crew not listed | 05:58.53 | [1] |
5th | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.94 | [6] |
6th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.18 | [4] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
4th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | [5] |
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 05:52.88 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | J.O'Leary (s), C.Crampton, O.Stephens, J.Parry | 05:54.10 | [1] |
3rd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 06:01.69 | [5] |
4th | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:01.72 | [4] |
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:01.89 | [2] |
6th | Latvia 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.34 | [6] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:00.24 | [4] |
2nd | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.04 | [2] |
3rd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.61 | [1] |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.42 | [5] |
5th | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.93 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 05:52.01 | [2] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 05:53.31 | [1] |
3rd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 05:53.94 | [3] |
4th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.90 | [5] |
5th | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.47 | [4] |
Event 70: finals: womens U23 coxed eight
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:36.90 | [1] | |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.06 | [3] | |
3rd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 06:45.50 | [2] | |
4th | New Zealand 1 | J.Gowler (s), B.Ross, K.Froude, K.Walters, G.Nugent-O'Leary, H.Fletcher, D.Waddy, E.Greenslade + N.Bocock (cox) | 06:45.81 | [4] | |
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.55 | [5] | |
6th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:54.51 | [6] | |
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:18.80 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | J.Gowler (s), B.Ross, K.Froude, K.Walters, G.Nugent-O'Leary, H.Fletcher, D.Waddy, E.Greenslade + N.Bocock (cox) | 06:20.05 | [5] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:20.53 | [4] |
4th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:22.77 | [6] |
5th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:29.12 | [2] |
6th | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:34.62 | [1] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:20.86 | [4] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:25.88 | [2] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | J.Gowler (s), B.Ross, K.Froude, K.Walters, G.Nugent-O'Leary, H.Fletcher, D.Waddy, E.Greenslade + N.Bocock (cox) | 06:27.60 | [3] |
4th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.73 | [1] |
1st | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | 06:24.98 | [3] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.07 | [2] |
3rd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:31.68 | [4] |
4th | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:32.78 | [1] |