Olympic Games
Event 1: finals: womens Open coxless pair
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:18.29 | [3] | |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | R.Scown (s), G.Behrent | 07:19.53 | [2] | |
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:20.71 | [4] | |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:24.77 | [5] | |
5th | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 07:28.50 | [6] | |
6th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:35.22 | [1] | |
1st | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
3rd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
5th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
6th | France 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
3rd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [3] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:18.69 | [3] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
6th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:27.56 | [4] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | R.Scown (s), G.Behrent | 07:29.67 | [3] |
3rd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:30.79 | [2] |
4th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:30.90 | [1] |
5th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:39.79 | [5] |
6th | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:44.81 | [6] |
1st | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
5th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
6th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [5] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.05 | [5] |
2nd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.28 | [1] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:17.98 | [2] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:22.99 | [3] |
5th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:23.10 | [4] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | R.Scown (s), G.Behrent | 07:09.23 | [5] |
2nd | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 07:11.29 | [3] |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:15.66 | [1] |
4th | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:26.28 | [2] |
5th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 07:35.23 | [4] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.14 | [3] |
2nd | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 07:12.00 | [1] |
3rd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:12.82 | [4] |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:13.06 | [2] |
5th | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 07:18.16 | [5] |
Event 2: finals: mens Open coxless pair
1st | New Zealand 1 | H.Bond (s), E.Murray | 06:59.71 | [4] | |
2nd | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 07:02.51 | [1] | |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:04.52 | [3] | |
4th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:07.99 | [2] | |
5th | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:09.91 | [6] | |
6th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:11.60 | [5] | |
1st | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
4th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
6th | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [6] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:24.96 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:25.25 | [3] |
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:26.10 | [4] |
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:26.94 | [1] |
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:33.95 | [6] |
6th | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:48.17 | [5] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | H.Bond (s), E.Murray | 06:23.36 | [4] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:26.37 | [5] |
3rd | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.59 | [3] |
4th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 06:29.12 | [6] |
5th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | 06:31.00 | [1] |
6th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:32.85 | [2] |
1st | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | [4] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:40.79 | [3] |
2nd | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 06:41.42 | [4] |
3rd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:42.71 | [2] |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:49.97 | [5] |
5th | Spain 1 | crew not listed | 06:54.26 | [1] |
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:42.00 | [3] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.77 | [1] |
3rd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.71 | [2] |
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:22.93 | [4] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | H.Bond (s), E.Murray | 06:41.75 | [3] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:46.04 | [1] |
3rd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 06:59.28 | [4] |
--- | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | DNF | [2] |
Event 3: finals: womens Open double sculls
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:40.10 | [3] | |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:41.05 | [2] | |
3rd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.76 | [5] | |
4th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.62 | [4] | |
5th | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:52.03 | [1] | |
6th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 08:06.18 | [6] | |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:39.82 | [5] | |
2nd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 07:40.48 | [2] | |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:42.30 | [4] | |
4th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.77 | [1] | |
5th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:45.68 | [6] | |
6th | New Zealand 1 | Z.Stevenson (s), E.Macfarlane | 07:50.74 | [3] |
1st | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.99 | [5] |
2nd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.46 | [3] |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.92 | [6] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | Z.Stevenson (s), E.Macfarlane | 06:52.97 | [4] |
5th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:58.70 | [1] |
6th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.31 | [2] |
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.63 | [4] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.47 | [3] |
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:54.34 | [6] |
4th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:55.37 | [5] |
5th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 06:57.64 | [2] |
6th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:03.79 | [1] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:04.82 | [1] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.32 | [2] |
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.65 | [4] |
4th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:13.49 | [5] |
5th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:18.92 | [3] |
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:16.16 | [1] |
2nd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:25.19 | [3] |
3rd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 07:27.22 | [4] |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:46.92 | [2] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | Z.Stevenson (s), E.Macfarlane | 07:14.31 | [4] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:17.34 | [3] |
3rd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 07:20.64 | [1] |
4th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:35.85 | [2] |
Event 4: finals: mens Open double sculls
1st | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.28 | [3] | |
2nd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.39 | [4] | |
3rd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 06:53.25 | [2] | |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:57.10 | [5] | |
5th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:01.25 | [1] | |
6th | France 1 | crew not listed | 07:02.06 | [6] | |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:58.11 | [5] | |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:58.86 | [3] | |
3rd | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 07:00.85 | [6] | |
4th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | 07:03.13 | [2] | |
5th | New Zealand 1 | C.Harris (s), R.Manson | 07:06.80 | [4] | |
6th | Azerbaijan 1 | crew not listed | 07:24.03 | [1] |
1st | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.27 | [4] |
2nd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.50 | [2] |
3rd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.83 | [1] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | C.Harris (s), R.Manson | 06:17.01 | [3] |
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:19.36 | [5] |
6th | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 06:47.00 | [6] |
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.61 | [3] |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.24 | [1] |
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:16.15 | [4] |
4th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:18.32 | [5] |
5th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.66 | [6] |
6th | Azerbaijan 1 | crew not listed | 06:37.49 | [2] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | C.Harris (s), R.Manson | 06:40.35 | [3] |
2nd | Azerbaijan 1 | crew not listed | 06:40.52 | [2] |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:42.33 | [5] |
4th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:43.93 | [4] |
5th | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.20 | [1] |
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 06:29.11 | [2] |
2nd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 06:30.58 | [4] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:31.85 | [3] |
4th | Bulgaria 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.31 | [1] |
1st | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:30.09 | [1] |
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:33.03 | [4] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:36.39 | [2] |
4th | Serbia 1 | crew not listed | 07:07.29 | [3] |
Event 5: finals: mens Open coxless four
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
6th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
4th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | France 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
6th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [6] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
6th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
4th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
5th | France 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
6th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [4] |
1st | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
4th | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [4] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
5th | Russian Federation 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | [3] |
Event 6: finals: womens Open single
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.54 | [3] | |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:22.92 | [2] | |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:24.13 | [4] | |
4th | New Zealand 1 | E.Twigg | 07:24.48 | [5] | |
5th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.69 | [1] | |
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 07:34.86 | [6] | |
1st | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
5th | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
6th | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
4th | Bermuda 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
5th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
6th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Nigeria 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Algeria 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
4th | Trinidad and Tobago 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
5th | Singapore 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
6th | Egypt 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Chinese Taipei 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
4th | Islamic Republic of Iran 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Indonesia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
6th | Commonwealth of The Bahamas 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
1st | Peru 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Togo 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:47.88 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | E.Twigg | 07:48.20 | [4] |
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:49.83 | [5] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:54.07 | [6] |
5th | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | 08:00.53 | [2] |
6th | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 08:14.76 | [1] |
1st | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.97 | [5] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:44.56 | [4] |
3rd | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 07:45.48 | [1] |
4th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:47.53 | [2] |
5th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.89 | [6] |
6th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 08:08.65 | [3] |
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
2nd | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Nigeria 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | Algeria 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
6th | Singapore 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Bermuda 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
4th | Trinidad and Tobago 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
6th | Egypt 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
1st | Chinese Taipei 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Islamic Republic of Iran 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
4th | Peru 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
1st | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Indonesia 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Commonwealth of The Bahamas 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
4th | Togo 1 | crew not listed | [3] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | E.Twigg | 07:31.79 | [3] |
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:37.04 | [2] |
3rd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 07:44.11 | [4] |
4th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | 07:51.80 | [1] |
5th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | 07:54.49 | [6] |
6th | Singapore 1 | crew not listed | 07:56.00 | [5] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:27.04 | [4] |
2nd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.66 | [2] |
3rd | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 07:35.37 | [3] |
4th | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | 07:38.07 | [1] |
5th | Trinidad and Tobago 1 | crew not listed | 08:02.53 | [6] |
6th | Egypt 1 | crew not listed | 08:25.75 | [5] |
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:33.24 | [5] |
2nd | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | 07:34.38 | [3] |
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:34.52 | [4] |
4th | Bermuda 1 | crew not listed | 07:34.90 | [6] |
5th | Nigeria 1 | crew not listed | 07:54.44 | [2] |
6th | Algeria 1 | crew not listed | 08:21.06 | [1] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:26.86 | [2] |
2nd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:27.88 | [4] |
3rd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 07:28.03 | [3] |
4th | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 07:28.68 | [5] |
5th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:38.39 | [6] |
6th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | 07:56.61 | [1] |
1st | Algeria 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Trinidad and Tobago 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Islamic Republic of Iran 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Commonwealth of The Bahamas 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Peru 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
1st | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Chinese Taipei 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Togo 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
1st | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
2nd | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | Indonesia 1 | crew not listed | [5] |
1st | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 08:11.44 | [2] |
2nd | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | 08:18.88 | [5] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 08:22.82 | [1] |
4th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | 08:24.79 | [3] |
5th | Sweden 1 | crew not listed | 08:48.46 | [4] |
6th | Commonwealth of The Bahamas 1 | crew not listed | 09:22.12 | [6] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 08:29.67 | [1] |
2nd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 08:30.07 | [5] |
3rd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 08:35.92 | [3] |
4th | Islamic Republic of Iran 1 | crew not listed | 08:39.28 | [4] |
5th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | 08:47.01 | [6] |
6th | Indonesia 1 | crew not listed | 09:36.10 | [2] |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 08:41.12 | [3] |
2nd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 09:11.45 | [5] |
3rd | Egypt 1 | crew not listed | 09:14.55 | [4] |
4th | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | 09:17.95 | [1] |
5th | Peru 1 | crew not listed | 09:30.60 | [2] |
1st | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 08:18.57 | [5] |
2nd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 08:28.10 | [2] |
3rd | Singapore 1 | crew not listed | 08:44.71 | [4] |
4th | Chinese Taipei 1 | crew not listed | 08:51.74 | [3] |
5th | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | 09:34.15 | [1] |
1st | Austria 1 | crew not listed | 08:26.83 | [1] |
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 08:28.90 | [4] |
3rd | Nigeria 1 | crew not listed | 08:35.34 | [2] |
4th | Algeria 1 | crew not listed | 08:55.09 | [3] |
5th | Togo 1 | crew not listed | 09:56.43 | [5] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | E.Twigg | 08:17.02 | [1] |
2nd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 08:21.21 | [5] |
3rd | Bermuda 1 | crew not listed | 08:22.15 | [4] |
4th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | 08:27.39 | [3] |
5th | Trinidad and Tobago 1 | crew not listed | 08:31.83 | [2] |
Event 7: finals: mens Open single
1st | New Zealand 1 | M.Drysdale | 06:41.34 | [4] | |
2nd | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:41.34 | [5] | |
3rd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.10 | [3] | |
4th | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 06:47.42 | [6] | |
5th | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 06:48.78 | [2] | |
6th | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | 06:55.90 | [1] | |
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
2nd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
4th | Egypt 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
6th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
1st | India 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
4th | Indonesia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
6th | Uruguay 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Peru 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
3rd | Iraq 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | Uzbekistan 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
5th | Algeria 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
6th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
4th | Ecuador 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
5th | Venezuela 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
6th | Vanawatu 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
2nd | Libya 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:58.56 | [2] |
2nd | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:59.43 | [3] |
3rd | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | 07:02.65 | [4] |
4th | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 07:03.68 | [5] |
5th | Egypt 1 | crew not listed | 07:13.55 | [1] |
6th | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 07:39.12 | [6] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | M.Drysdale | 07:03.70 | [4] |
2nd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 07:06.69 | [6] |
3rd | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 07:06.76 | [3] |
4th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:09.54 | [2] |
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:14.68 | [5] |
6th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:15.61 | [1] |
1st | Uruguay 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Indonesia 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Uzbekistan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Algeria 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
6th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
1st | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | India 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Peru 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
6th | Iraq 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
1st | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Vanawatu 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
1st | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Venezuela 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Ecuador 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Libya 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | 06:51.89 | [4] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:55.14 | [5] |
3rd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 06:57.94 | [3] |
4th | Indonesia 1 | crew not listed | 06:59.76 | [2] |
5th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.69 | [6] |
6th | Uzbekistan 1 | crew not listed | 07:09.99 | [1] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | M.Drysdale | 06:46.51 | [4] |
2nd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.51 | [3] |
3rd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 06:55.19 | [2] |
4th | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | 07:03.23 | [5] |
5th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:04.67 | [1] |
6th | Peru 1 | crew not listed | 07:30.91 | [6] |
1st | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 06:48.90 | [3] |
2nd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.04 | [4] |
3rd | Egypt 1 | crew not listed | 06:50.82 | [5] |
4th | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 06:52.80 | [2] |
5th | Algeria 1 | crew not listed | 07:13.59 | [6] |
6th | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | 07:17.12 | [1] |
1st | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 06:44.44 | [4] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:49.41 | [3] |
3rd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 06:53.52 | [2] |
4th | India 1 | crew not listed | 06:59.89 | [5] |
5th | Uruguay 1 | crew not listed | 07:40.27 | [1] |
6th | Iraq 1 | crew not listed | 08:29.76 | [6] |
1st | Algeria 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Peru 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Vanawatu 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
4th | Libya 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
5th | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Iraq 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Ecuador 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
2nd | Uzbekistan 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
5th | Venezuela 1 | crew not listed | [5] |
1st | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | 07:06.89 | [4] |
2nd | Mexico 1 | crew not listed | 07:08.27 | [2] |
3rd | India 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.67 | [5] |
4th | Thailand 1 | crew not listed | 07:25.06 | [6] |
5th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 07:34.59 | [3] |
6th | Vanawatu 1 | crew not listed | 08:00.42 | [1] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | M.Drysdale | 07:04.45 | [4] |
2nd | Hungary 1 | crew not listed | 07:12.86 | [2] |
3rd | Uruguay 1 | crew not listed | 07:16.08 | [3] |
4th | Peru 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.04 | [5] |
5th | Iraq 1 | crew not listed | 07:25.04 | [6] |
6th | Venezuela 1 | crew not listed | 07:28.36 | [1] |
1st | Belgium 1 | crew not listed | 07:09.06 | [4] |
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:12.43 | [2] |
3rd | Argentina 1 | crew not listed | 07:22.69 | [5] |
4th | Uzbekistan 1 | crew not listed | 07:25.03 | [3] |
5th | Libya 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.85 | [1] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:08.31 | [4] |
2nd | Belarus 1 | crew not listed | 07:11.49 | [1] |
3rd | Indonesia 1 | crew not listed | 07:14.17 | [5] |
4th | Republic of Korea 1 | crew not listed | 07:20.85 | [2] |
5th | Zimbabwe 1 | crew not listed | 07:25.39 | [3] |
1st | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.90 | [4] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 07:28.83 | [3] |
3rd | Paraguay 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.23 | [1] |
4th | Algeria 1 | crew not listed | 07:45.90 | [5] |
5th | Ecuador 1 | crew not listed | 07:48.77 | [2] |
1st | Norway 1 | crew not listed | 07:17.47 | [2] |
2nd | Croatia 1 | crew not listed | 07:23.08 | [4] |
3rd | Egypt 1 | crew not listed | 07:34.05 | [3] |
4th | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | 07:37.95 | [1] |
5th | Kazhakstan 1 | crew not listed | 07:38.65 | [5] |
Event 8: finals: girls Open double sculls (L)
1st | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:04.73 | [4] | |
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.88 | [2] | |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:06.49 | [1] | |
4th | New Zealand 1 | J.Edward (s), S.MacKenzie | 07:10.61 | [5] | |
5th | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 07:11.26 | [3] | |
6th | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
5th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
6th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
3rd | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
4th | Hong Kong, China 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
5th | Chile 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
6th | Vietnam 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
1st | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
2nd | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 07:19.09 | [4] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | J.Edward (s), S.MacKenzie | 07:19.27 | [2] |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:20.94 | [3] |
4th | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 07:21.38 | [6] |
5th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:22.06 | [5] |
6th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | 07:46.41 | [1] |
1st | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 07:13.93 | [3] |
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
6th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Hong Kong, China 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Vietnam 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Chile 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | [4] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
3rd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
4th | Chile 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
5th | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
6th | Hong Kong, China 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Romania 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
4th | Vietnam 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
6th | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | [6] |
1st | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 07:00.13 | [3] |
2nd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 07:01.84 | [5] |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 07:07.37 | [4] |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 07:09.12 | [1] |
5th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 07:10.25 | [2] |
1st | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:57.28 | [4] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | J.Edward (s), S.MacKenzie | 07:02.01 | [1] |
3rd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 07:07.29 | [5] |
4th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | 07:15.75 | [2] |
5th | Vietnam 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.91 | [3] |
1st | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | 07:07.37 | [2] |
2nd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | 07:10.91 | [5] |
3rd | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | 07:20.79 | [3] |
4th | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | 07:26.43 | [1] |
5th | Tunisia 1 | crew not listed | 07:43.33 | [4] |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 07:03.51 | [4] |
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 07:05.02 | [2] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 07:11.08 | [1] |
4th | Chile 1 | crew not listed | 07:20.63 | [3] |
5th | Hong Kong, China 1 | crew not listed | 07:29.87 | [5] |
Event 9: finals: boys Open double sculls (L)
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
3rd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
4th | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
6th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
4th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
5th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
1st | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
3rd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
4th | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
5th | Chile 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
6th | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
1st | Hong Kong, China 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
2nd | Angola 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
6th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
1st | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
6th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Angola 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Chile 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Hong Kong, China 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
3rd | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Chile 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
5th | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | [6] | |
6th | Angola 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
5th | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
6th | Hong Kong, China 1 | crew not listed | [6] |
1st | Ireland 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
2nd | Italy 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
4th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
5th | Turkey 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
1st | Norway 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Chile 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Austria 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
5th | Hong Kong, China 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Japan 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Cuba 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
5th | Angola 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
1st | Republic of South Africa 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
5th | Brazil 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
Event 10: finals: boys Open coxless four (L)
1st | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 06:20.51 | [3] | |
2nd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:21.97 | [2] | |
3rd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:22.85 | [5] | |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:25.52 | [4] | |
5th | New Zealand 1 | J.Hunter (s), A.Bond, P.Taylor, J.Lassche | 06:28.14 | [1] | |
6th | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:36.47 | [6] | |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [6] | ||
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
5th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
6th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:06.56 | [3] |
2nd | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.32 | [6] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | J.Hunter (s), A.Bond, P.Taylor, J.Lassche | 06:08.96 | [4] |
4th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:10.46 | [5] |
5th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.87 | [2] |
6th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:18.43 | [1] |
1st | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 06:17.85 | [6] |
2nd | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 06:19.62 | [4] |
3rd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:23.95 | [2] |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:26.82 | [3] |
5th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:27.27 | [5] |
6th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:33.43 | [1] |
1st | France 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
3rd | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | [2] |
1st | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:03.26 | [2] |
2nd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | 06:03.43 | [1] |
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 06:03.52 | [4] |
4th | France 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.31 | [3] |
5th | Czech Republic 1 | crew not listed | 06:39.95 | [5] |
1st | Denmark 1 | crew not listed | 05:58.21 | [3] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:01.27 | [1] |
3rd | Greece 1 | crew not listed | 06:05.27 | [4] |
4th | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.87 | [2] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | J.Hunter (s), A.Bond, P.Taylor, J.Lassche | 06:03.34 | [2] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:05.61 | [3] |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.88 | [4] |
4th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:19.44 | [1] |
Event 11: finals: womens Open coxless quad sculls
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [4] | ||
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [5] | ||
3rd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | ||
4th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | [3] | ||
5th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [1] | ||
6th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [6] |
1st | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [5] | |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [3] |
1st | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
4th | Peoples Republic of China 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | [3] | |
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
3rd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | [1] |
Event 12: finals: mens Open coxless quad sculls
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 06:06.81 | [1] | |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:07.96 | [3] | |
3rd | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | 06:10.65 | [4] | |
4th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.09 | [2] | |
5th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.08 | [6] | |
6th | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 06:16.30 | [5] | |
1st | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 06:11.18 | [2] | |
2nd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:13.55 | [4] | |
3rd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 06:15.16 | [3] | |
4th | New Zealand 1 | J.Uru (s), G.Bridgewater, J.Storey, N.Flannery | 06:18.92 | [1] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:51.42 | [3] |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 05:53.10 | [5] |
3rd | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 05:55.78 | [1] |
4th | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 05:56.13 | [4] |
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 05:56.28 | [6] |
6th | New Zealand 1 | J.Uru (s), G.Bridgewater, J.Storey, N.Flannery | 05:58.92 | [2] |
1st | Estonia 1 | crew not listed | 05:51.71 | [3] |
2nd | Ukraine 1 | crew not listed | 05:52.90 | [2] |
3rd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:53.63 | [1] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | J.Uru (s), G.Bridgewater, J.Storey, N.Flannery | 05:59.13 | [5] |
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:34.55 | [4] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 05:50.98 | [5] |
2nd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 05:51.28 | [3] |
3rd | Switzerland 1 | crew not listed | 05:51.52 | [2] |
4th | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 05:52.77 | [1] |
5th | Lithuania 1 | crew not listed | 05:58.70 | [4] |
Event 13: finals: womens Open coxed eight
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:01.49 | [3] | |
2nd | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:03.98 | [4] | |
3rd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:04.10 | [2] | |
4th | New Zealand 1 | E.Dyke (s), G.Behrent, K.Williams, G.Prendergast, K.Bevan, R.Tew, R.Scown, K.Pratt + F.Turner (cox) | 06:05.48 | [6] | |
5th | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:06.04 | [5] | |
6th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:08.37 | [1] |
1st | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:28.07 | [1] |
2nd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:32.63 | [4] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | E.Dyke (s), G.Behrent, K.Williams, G.Prendergast, K.Bevan, R.Tew, R.Scown, K.Pratt + F.Turner (cox) | 06:34.90 | [3] |
4th | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:35.96 | [2] |
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:40.45 | [5] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 06:06.34 | [1] |
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 06:14.36 | [2] |
3rd | Romania 1 | crew not listed | 06:16.24 | [3] |
4th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 06:22.68 | [4] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 06:09.52 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | E.Dyke (s), G.Behrent, K.Williams, G.Prendergast, K.Bevan, R.Tew, R.Scown, K.Pratt + F.Turner (cox) | 06:12.05 | [2] |
3rd | Canada 1 | crew not listed | 06:12.44 | [1] |
Event 14: finals: mens Open coxed eight
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 05:29.63 | [3] | |
2nd | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:30.96 | [4] | |
3rd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 05:31.59 | [2] | |
4th | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 05:34.23 | [5] | |
5th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 05:34.62 | [1] | |
6th | New Zealand 1 | S.Jones (s), B.Robertson, I.Grainger, J.Wright, A.Kennedy, S.Kirkham, M.Brake, T.Murray + C.Shepherd (cox) | 05:36.64 | [6] |
1st | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 05:51.13 | [3] |
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 05:52.95 | [2] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | S.Jones (s), B.Robertson, I.Grainger, J.Wright, A.Kennedy, S.Kirkham, M.Brake, T.Murray + C.Shepherd (cox) | 05:56.94 | [1] |
4th | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 05:59.22 | [4] |
5th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 06:05.12 | [5] |
1st | Great Britain 1 | crew not listed | 05:34.23 | [3] |
2nd | Netherlands 1 | crew not listed | 05:36.16 | [1] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | S.Jones (s), B.Robertson, I.Grainger, J.Wright, A.Kennedy, S.Kirkham, M.Brake, T.Murray + C.Shepherd (cox) | 05:36.28 | [4] |
4th | Italy 1 | crew not listed | 05:52.83 | [2] |
1st | Germany 1 | crew not listed | 05:38.22 | [1] |
2nd | United States of America 1 | crew not listed | 05:40.16 | [2] |
3rd | Poland 1 | crew not listed | 05:42.32 | [3] |