Redding Shield
Event 1: womens Club coxed four
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), R.Gill, A.Watts, C.Walker + N.Izzett (cox) | 01:59.6 | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | L.Witkowski (s), N.Golding, M.Taylor, K.O'Hagan + R.King (cox) | 02:26.2 | [3] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Braddock (s), I.Kilioni, E.Tam-Foe, S.Oliver + S.Mollan (cox) | 02:12.7 | [2] |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), F.Underhill, R.Ramsay, M.Walsh + L.McKay (cox) | 02:42 | [1] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 2 | E.Hartley (s), G.Coyne, G.Northmore, S.Coles + O.Bixley (cox) | NRR | [5] |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Blackmore (s), O.Clark, C.Stirling, A.Loretto + G.King (cox) | 02:12.5 | [3] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 3 | A.Nunns (s), C.Robertson, K.Jones, A.Sissons + D.Gyton (cox) | 02:13.7 | [1] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | M.Thompson (s), K.Heywood, J.Paxie, A.Radaich + L.Golding (cox) | 02:17.8 | [2] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 4 | P.Argue (s), T.Gardiner, M.Brice, F.Piltcher + S.Houston (cox) | 03:25.6 | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | K.Farrell (s), M.Nicholson, S.Bagley, F.Barbalich + T.Nicholson (cox) | NRR | [5] |
Event 2: womens Open double sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Hudson (s), B.Cordwell | 01:54.8 | [3] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.O'Connell (s), R.Willis | 01:59.5 | [1] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), M.Williams | 02:00.6 | [4] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | 02:01.6 | [6] |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | M.Rea (s), H.Griffiths | 02:05.6 | [5] |
6th | Star Boating Club 2 | Z.Simpson (s), M.Antipas | [2] | |
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | C.Morris (s), A.Burn | 02:05.5 | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton | 02:09.7 | [1] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 5 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners | 02:17.6 | [4] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 3 | J.Barclay (s), A.Pritchard | SCR | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 6 | E.Bridgland (s), Z.Smith | SCR | [5] |
Event 3: mens Club coxed eight
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | B.Rowan (s), J.Graham, J.Ngaia, D.Ward, F.O'Connor, B.Owen, L.Barbalich, J.English + H.McGrail (cox) | 01:35.4 | [6] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | S.Pahina (s), A.Bach, T.Walsh, T.Kokich, N.Maher, J.Roche, N.Bielby, E.Stevenson + A.Bird (cox) | 01:36.2 | [1] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Beaumont (s), F.Beaumont, M.Latta, T.Ilg, C.Sisson, R.Broadley, G.Fyfe, A.Mody + A.Bryan (cox) | 01:42 | [4] |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), C.Hall, J.Duffield, Z.Hough, A.Smith, Z.Goggin, T.Hall, A.Hill + T.Barber (cox) | 01:46 | [3] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | D.van der Vental (s), J.Kovacs, S.Harker, A.McCalman, W.Dunshea, J.Hindle-Daniels, T.Loretto, A.Todd + T.Antipas (cox) | 01:47.7 | [5] |
6th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | R.Kumpher (s), G.Aitchison, J.Hitchcock, K.Stevenson, P.Coles, P.Rowbotham, C.Tilley, J.Anderson + D.Gyton (cox) | 01:59.2 | [2] |
Event 4: mens Open coxed four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | T.Cotter (s), B.Abraham, M.Brocklehurst, T.Sele + H.Scott (cox) | 01:50.3 | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray, M.Johnson, T.Bramley + J.Dunne (cox) | 01:52.9 | [4] |
3rd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), C.Dewar, N.Berry, J.Watson + P.Moore (cox) | 01:56 | [3] |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Stella (s), D.Christian, J.Sefesi, M.Roberts + M.Thompson (cox) | 03:52.4 | [2] |
1st | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Loveard (s), C.Moore, L.Toovey, H.Horwood Verstappen + L.Stevens (cox) | 01:54.3 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | P.Moreno (s), C.Smith, B.Carter, B.Walker + J.Marston (cox) | 01:56.4 | [4] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 4 | P.Te Paa (s), D.Ash, T.Newell, G.Harding + N.Ireland-Blake (cox) | 02:06.10 | [1] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | A.Mills (s), B.Sayer, M.Brown, H.Mitchell + N.Brown (cox) | NJ | [5] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | S.Wilkins (s), T.Cummack, B.Strowger-Turnock, J.Nicholas + T.Murray (cox) | SCR | [3] |
Event 5: womens Club double sculls
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), S.Parker | 02:08.1 | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Tam-Foe (s), I.Kilioni | 02:10.4 | [2] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake | 02:16.4 | [3] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | M.Rea (s), H.Griffiths | 02:18 | [4] |
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | R.Ramsay (s), F.Underhill | 02:17.1 | [1] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | G.Northmore (s), A.Pritchard | 02:24.9 | [3] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Putthapipat (s), S.Dias | 02:30.4 | [4] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | R.Leverington (s), A.Skinner-Evers | DSQ | [2] |
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | O.Treacy (s), B.Smolnicki | 01:55.7 | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | O.Wana (s), J.MacPherson | 02:02.2 | [4] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 5 | M.Booker (s), G.King | 02:05.9 | [2] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 4 | C.Robertson (s), S.Houston | 02:08.3 | [3] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | K.O'Hagan (s), I.Gallagher | 02:25.7 | [5] |
Event 6: womens Open coxed eight
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), C.Walker, E.Pudney, B.Ross, J.Barclay, R.Gill, A.Watts, E.O'Connell + A.Bird (cox) | 01:37.6 | [3] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | S.Beveridge (s), M.Williams, J.Acton-Phillips, K.Stretton, O.Clark, M.Taylor, C.Stirling, M.Blackmore + G.King (cox) | 01:41.9 | [2] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | Z.Simpson (s), M.Antipas, N.Lawrence, R.Buxton, H.Hodgkinson, S.Manners, E.Bridgland, Z.Smith + R.Gallaway (cox) | 01:48.7 | [1] |
Event 7: mens Club coxed four
Event 8: mens Open double sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst (s), T.Sele | [3] | |
2nd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Dorne-McDonald | [1] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | T.Walsh (s), T.Kokich | [5] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray | [4] | |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | P.Bull (s), R.Sheppard | [2] | |
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | J.Watson (s), C.Dewar | 02:53.4 | [4] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | E.Stevenson (s), S.Pahina | 02:56.4 | [3] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | L.Toovey (s), H.Horwood Verstappen | 02:57.7 | [1] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | P.Moreno (s), T.Cotter | 02:59.7 | [2] |
1st | Star Boating Club 5 | C.Moore (s), A.Loveard | 02:02 | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 4 | S.Wilkins (s), T.Cummack | 02:03 | [1] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | M.Johnson (s), T.Bramley | 02:04.2 | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 6 | B.Strowger-Turnock (s), J.Nicholas | NNS | [2] |
Event 9: womens Club coxed eight
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), C.Walker, E.Hartley, R.Gill, A.Watts, G.Coyne, A.Pritchard, S.Coles + A.Bird (cox) | 01:56.9 | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Tam-Foe (s), H.Braddock, I.Kilioni, J.Zaslona, S.Dias, S.Oliver, S.Hudson, T.Putthapipat + S.Mollan (cox) | 02:04.1 | [2] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake, L.Witkowski, K.Heywood, L.Golding, R.King, J.Paxie, A.Radaich + K.O'Hagan (cox) | 02:06.8 | [1] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Blackmore (s), C.Stirling, A.Loretto, O.Clark, M.Taylor, M.Booker, A.Skinner-Evers, G.Henderson + G.King (cox) | 02:11.2 | [4] |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | A.Sissons (s), A.Nunns, K.Jones, F.Piltcher, P.Argue, T.Gardiner, M.Brice, C.Ross + D.Gyton (cox) | 02:12.3 | [5] |
Event 10: womens Open coxed four
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Barclay (s), B.Ross, E.Pudney, E.O'Connell + O.Bixley (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | Z.Simpson (s), M.Antipas, N.Lawrence, R.Buxton + R.Gallaway (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), F.Underhill, O.Taylor, M.Walsh + L.McKay (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), M.Williams, S.Beveridge, K.Stretton + H.Scott (cox) | [2] | |
1st | Petone Rowing Club 2 | C.Robertson (s), S.Houston, G.Northmore, M.Rea + L.Bird (cox) | 01:09.1 | [2] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, C.Morris, A.Burn + N.Ireland-Blake (cox) | 01:16.4 | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | J.MacPherson (s), O.Wana, O.Treacy, B.Smolnicki + S.Udovenko (cox) | NRR | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | K.Farrell (s), S.Bagley, M.Nicholson, F.Barbalich + T.Nicholson (cox) | NRR | [3] |
Event 11: mens Club double sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | J.Graham (s), B.Rowan | 01:59.5 | [4] |
2nd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Watson | 02:00.4 | [3] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Wilkins (s), J.Nicholas | 02:10.5 | [2] |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | C.Dewar (s), N.Berry | 02:13 | [5] |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | A.Stella (s), M.Roberts | 02:23.8 | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Cummack (s), B.Strowger-Turnock | NNS | [6] |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | D.Ward (s), J.Ngaia | 01:57.7 | [4] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | P.Bull (s), R.Sheppard | 02:05.4 | [3] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield | 02:08.2 | [2] |
4th | Star Boating Club 4 | C.Hall (s), Z.Goggin | 02:28.8 | [1] |
1st | Star Boating Club 5 | A.Smith (s), Z.Hough | 02:38.4 | [2] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 8 | S.Lucas (s), S.Mollan | 03:06.2 | [1] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 7 | S.Durkin (s), S.Mycock | 03:09.9 | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 6 | M.Latta (s), T.Ilg | SCR | [4] |
Event 12: mens Open coxed eight
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Loveard (s), C.Moore, L.Toovey, H.Horwood Verstappen, H.Beasley, F.Murray, M.Johnson, T.Bramley + L.Stevens (cox) | 02:13.1 | [1] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | B.Walker (s), C.Smith, F.Coughlan, T.Sele, M.Brocklehurst, B.Abraham, T.Cotter, P.Moreno + H.Scott (cox) | 02:14.6 | [2] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | T.Walsh (s), T.Kokich, J.Roche, N.Maher, A.Bach, E.Stevenson, J.Anderson, S.Pahina + A.Bird (cox) | 02:16.9 | [3] |