Porirua Goodwill
Event 1: mens Open 2-
Sponsored by: Brumby's Porirua1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), T.Monaghan | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Wilkins (s), H.Robertson | +8.1 | [1] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brown (s), H.Mitchell | +13.3 | [2] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | N.Maher (s), J.Roche | +47.2 | [4] |
--- | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), C.Dewar | SCR | [5] |
1st | Star Boating Club 3 | L.Toovey (s), C.Moore | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | E.Stevenson (s), S.Riquelme | +2.8 | [1] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Loveard (s), T.Cummack | +12.4 | [2] |
Event 2: girls U17 4X+
Sponsored by: City Centre Motors1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), A.Macquarrie, G.King, B.Sullivan + J.King (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | G.Northmore (s), C.Walker, H.Griffiths, M.Rea + L.Bird (cox) | +3.3 | [1] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Heywood (s), L.Golding, A.Radaich, J.Paxie + J.Drake (cox) | +7.9 | [3] |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Sullivan (s), M.Toovey, B.Cederwall, P.Maaka + G.Darrall (cox) | +8.6 | [4] |
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | B.Smolnicki (s), O.Treacy, S.van der Wilt, M.Nicholson + S.Udovenko (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | N.Murphy (s), S.Dias, T.Putthapipat, E.Tam-Foe + O.Galvin (cox) | +4.7 | [2] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | A.Treacy (s), B.Standring, C.Leslie, J.Taggart + E.Manners (cox) | +17.7 | [3] |
4th | Star Boating Club 5 | S.Findlay (s), K.Farrell, S.Bagley, N.Leuthart + T.Nicholson (cox) | +24.2 | [4] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | R.King (s), I.Gallagher, K.O'Hagan, P.Evans + R.O'Hagan (cox) | +29.8 | [6] |
6th | Star Boating Club 6 | C.Davis (s), E.Davis, G.Stewart, R.MacPherson + J.MacPherson (cox) | +39.2 | [5] |
Event 3: mens Club 1X
Sponsored by: Faultline Coffee1st | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | K.Malone | +10.9 | [2] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | Z.Visser | +16.8 | [6] |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | P.Bull | +20.9 | [4] |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | B.Strowger-Turnock | +44.0 | [1] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | T.Cotter | DNF | [5] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | A.van Bussel | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 4 | T.Bramley | +8.3 | [2] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst | +8.10 | [4] |
4th | Star Boating Club 5 | F.Murray | +17.6 | [6] |
5th | Star Boating Club 3 | H.Beasley | +25.9 | [3] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | T.O'Keefe | DNF | [5] |
Event 4: womens Open 2-
Sponsored by: The Elegant Apron1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | S.Beveridge (s), M.Williams | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay | +3.8 | [2] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), R.Gill | +8.4 | [3] |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | Z.Simpson (s), M.Antipas | +14.10 | [1] |
1st | Star Boating Club 2 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Taylor (s), C.Waghorn | +1.7 | [2] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | A.Watts (s), C.Ross | +3.3 | [1] |
Event 5: boys U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Webster Drilling1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | D.Christian (s), M.Roberts, J.Sefesi, J.Gibbs + P.Gibbs (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Ilg (s), B.Sieverts, R.Broadley, A.Mody + A.Bryan (cox) | +3.8 | [1] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Hall (s), Z.Goggin, Z.Hough, A.Smith + T.Barber (cox) | +7.9 | [4] |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | P.Te Paa (s), A.Hill, J.Dray, G.Harding + T.Hall (cox) | +15.2 | [3] |
Event 6: mens Open 4-
Sponsored by: Wellington Business Forms1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), C.Dewar, N.Berry, J.Watson | [2] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst (s), B.Abraham, T.Cotter, B.Carter | [1] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | T.Kokich (s), N.Maher, S.Riquelme, J.Roche | [4] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Wilkins (s), H.Robertson, L.Toovey, T.Cummack | SCR | [3] |
Event 7: girls U17 8+
Sponsored by: Porirua RSA1st | Star Boating Club 2 | crew not listed | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake, K.Heywood, L.Golding, L.Witkowski, I.Gallagher, P.Evans, K.O'Hagan + A.Radaich (cox) | +2.1 | [2] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Treacy (s), E.Sullivan, M.Toovey, L.Turner, B.Standring, B.Cederwall, Z.Coventry, E.Wilson-Hill + G.Darrall (cox) | +7.8 | [1] |
Event 8: womens Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Shed 38 Sports1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | V.Chan (s), V.McCormack, B.Fischer, L.McGlone + M.Taylor (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Leslie (s), S.Marshall, S.Neal, A.Toovey + J.Paxton (cox) | +18.7 | [3] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | T.Smith (s), D.Baxter, C.Pettett, M.Flowers + R.O'Hagan (cox) | +22.6 | [5] |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Kooznetzoff (s), L.Allen, F.Goed, E.Wellington + V.Edwards (cox) | +23.6 | [2] |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | B.Sullivan (s), N.Taylor, C.Henderson, H.Leigh + C.Watts (cox) | +54.2 | [1] |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 4 | E.Henderson (s), A.McBride-Wilson, M.Lindsay, H.Martin Chambers + R.King (cox) | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 6 | S.Nemet-King (s), R.Byrne, M.Burns, M.Quinn + Z.Kotrotsos (cox) | +15.3 | [2] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 5 | B.Logan (s), C.Cordwell, I.Logan, I.Rumble + O.Galvin (cox) | +17.1 | [4] |
4th | Star Boating Club 4 | K.Daley (s), L.Symes, S.Ash, M.Wilson + B.Sheedy (cox) | +19.6 | [1] |
5th | Star Boating Club 3 | R.Dossor (s), E.Jensen, L.Poole, A.Jiang + E.Green (cox) | +1:01.2 | [3] |
Event 9: boys U17 1X
Sponsored by: Waste Management--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | T.Walsh | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 2 | E.Stevenson | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | M.Roberts | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Moore | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | D.Christian | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | J.Gibbs | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | R.Kiddle | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 5 | J.Duffield | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Loveard | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 10: womens Open 4-
Sponsored by: The Big Salami1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | S.Beveridge (s), M.Williams, J.Acton-Phillips, A.Thomson | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | R.O'Niell (s), F.Underhill, R.Ramsay, M.Walsh | +28.4 | [2] |
Event 11: mens Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: New World Whitby1st | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Murray (s), E.Laurenson, H.Hibbert, J.Dunne + E.Sampson (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | +11.3 | [5] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | C.Lynch-Gerrard (s), F.Lowndes, J.Bahr, E.Dunne + B.Laurie (cox) | +16.9 | [2] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | M.Dyer (s), P.Kokich, S.Bielby, T.Rameka + D.Gyton (cox) | +27.4 | [3] |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | W.Hausmann (s), B.McHardy, A.Laurenson, C.Meijer + H.Rumble (cox) | [4] |
Event 12: mens Club 4+
Sponsored by: Max Motors1st | Star Boating Club 2 | crew not listed | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | T.Kokich (s), N.Maher, J.Roche, T.Sparks + N.Izzett (cox) | +4.8 | [3] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | J.Nicholas (s), B.Strowger-Turnock, M.Johnson, T.Bramley + L.Stevens (cox) | +5.7 | [2] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst (s), B.Abraham, T.Cotter, B.Carter + H.Scott (cox) | +6.8 | [4] |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | Z.Visser (s), G.Thomson, H.Lillington, T.O'Keefe + J.Groves (cox) | +11.5 | [1] |
Event 13: womens Nov 8+
Sponsored by: The Porirua Club1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Weterings (s), V.Chan, L.McGlone, J.Hickey, B.Fischer, V.McCormack, S.Mortensen-Cronin, C.Nicholson + H.Scott (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | T.Smith (s), M.Lindsay, D.Baxter, C.Pettett, M.Flowers, A.McBride-Wilson, H.Martin Chambers, C.MacNeil + R.King (cox) | +3.6 | [1] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Stevenson (s), T.McDougall, L.Feinson, K.Sue, M.Devery, T.Richards, G.Ogilvie, I.Ahearn + O.Bixley (cox) | +4.5 | [3] |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Leslie (s), S.Marshall, S.Neal, A.Toovey, F.Goed, T.Kooznetzoff, L.Allen, E.Wellington + V.Edwards (cox) | +13.1 | [6] |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | I.Rumble (s), B.Logan, C.Cordwell, M.Burns, M.Quinn, R.Byrne, I.Logan, S.Nemet-King + O.Galvin (cox) | +15.6 | [4] |
6th | Star Boating Club 3 | L.Symes (s), R.Dossor, M.Uluilelata, L.Poole, K.Daley, K.Boswell, S.Ash, M.Wilson + E.Green (cox) | +37.7 | [5] |
Event 14: womens Club 2X
Sponsored by: Preston's Master Butchers--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie (s), O.Taylor | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Watts (s), R.Gill | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Stretton (s), L.Dixon | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | Z.Simpson (s), M.Antipas | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | B.McKay (s), S.Parker | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | F.Underhill (s), R.Ramsay | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | L.Witkowski (s), N.Golding | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Star Boating Club 6 | O.Wana (s), J.MacPherson | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 5 | M.Malaponti (s), M.Langston | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | A.Burn (s), C.Morris | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 7 | S.van der Wilt (s), M.Nicholson | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 4 | K.MacDonell (s), G.King | CANCELLED | [5] |
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | M.Debbage (s), R.Sheppard, P.Walton, J.Schaap + P.Gibbs (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brown (s), A.Wild, S.Connew, H.Mitchell + M.Simmons (cox) | +5.7 | [2] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | S.Bielby (s), T.Rameka, G.Aitchison, K.Stevenson + P.Jones (cox) | +14.4 | [5] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 3 | C.Robertson (s), K.Jones, H.Hansen, J.Mason + A.Sissons (cox) | +16.6 | [1] |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | P.Argue (s), T.Gardiner, M.Brice, F.Piltcher + D.Gyton (cox) | +22.5 | [3] |
Event 16: mens Open single
Sponsored by: Joanne Bach Memorial--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | A.van Bussel | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | A.Bealing | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | T.Monaghan | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | J.Dorne-McDonald | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns | CANCELLED | [6] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Malone | CANCELLED | [7] |
Event 17: boys U17 4+
Sponsored by: The Bismark1st | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield, Z.Goggin, Z.Hough + T.Barber (cox) | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 4 | T.Ilg (s), B.Sieverts, G.Fyfe, R.Broadley + A.Bryan (cox) | +4.1 | [6] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | P.Te Paa (s), J.Dray, G.Harding, A.Hill + A.Smith (cox) | +12.4 | [4] |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | J.Gibbs (s), D.Christian, J.Sefesi, M.Roberts + P.Gibbs (cox) | +20.5 | [2] |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | A.Stella (s), D.Eliason-Malden, E.James, G.Gouws + M.Thompson (cox) | +52.8 | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | C.Hall (s), D.Ash, J.Allen-Russell, T.Hall + J.Dunne (cox) | DNS | [1] |
Event 18: mens U19 coxed four
Sponsored by: Jim Stirling1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, A.Loveard, F.Murray + L.Stevens (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | M.Johnson (s), B.Strowger-Turnock, J.Nicholas, T.Bramley + T.Murray (cox) | +4.0 | [2] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | H.Lillington (s), G.Thomson, M.Wright, B.Manson + J.Groves (cox) | +9.6 | [1] |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | M.Latta (s), F.Beaumont, T.Beaumont, Z.Targett + H.Davis (cox) | +21.7 | [3] |
Event 19: womens Club 8+
Sponsored by: Mega Bite Lunch Bar1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, O.Taylor, A.Macquarrie, R.Ramsay, F.Underhill, G.King, M.Walsh + K.MacDonell (cox) | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.Brown (s), C.Frew, L.McGlone, J.Hickey, B.Fischer, C.Nicholson, R.Quirke, S.Jackson + H.Scott (cox) | +10.1 | [2] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, Z.Simpson, R.Buxton, N.Lawrence, M.Antipas, E.Bridgland, A.Burn + N.Ireland-Blake (cox) | +10.8 | [3] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Sissons (s), C.Robertson, H.Hansen, J.Mason, P.Argue, T.Gardiner, M.Brice, F.Piltcher + D.Gyton (cox) | +11.3 | [1] |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Leslie (s), S.Marshall, S.Neal, A.Toovey, F.Goed, T.Kooznetzoff, N.Anderson, P.Pottinger + J.Paxton (cox) | +21.8 | [4] |
Event 20: mens Open 4X-
Sponsored by: Norths Rugby Club1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), T.Monaghan, H.Pawson, N.Luff | 0.0 | [6] |
2nd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), C.Dewar, J.Dorne-McDonald, J.Watson | +0.8 | [2] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Malone (s), M.Brocklehurst, B.Abraham, T.Cotter | +1.6 | [3] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | T.Walsh (s), N.Maher, S.Riquelme, E.Stevenson | +5.1 | [1] |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | R.Sheppard (s), P.Bull, C.Tuveve-Aiono, M.Debbage | +13.4 | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | L.Toovey (s), T.Cummack, H.Robertson, S.Wilkins | SCR | [5] |
Event 21: boys U17 8+
Sponsored by: Faultline Coffee1st | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield, Z.Goggin, Z.Hough, A.Smith, D.Ash, J.Allen-Russell, C.Hall + T.Barber (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Hall (s), J.Dray, G.Harding, A.Hill, T.Murray, E.Laurenson, H.Hibbert, J.Dunne + C.Meijer (cox) | +12.7 | [3] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Stella (s), D.Christian, D.Eliason-Malden, E.James, G.Gouws, J.Sefesi, M.Roberts, J.Gibbs + P.Gibbs (cox) | SCR | [2] |
Event 22: girls U17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Jonathon King--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | B.Standring (s), B.Cederwall | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), A.Macquarrie | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | M.Rea (s), H.Griffiths | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | I.Gallagher (s), K.O'Hagan | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | M.Langston (s), S.Dias | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | M.Toovey (s), C.Leslie | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | A.Radaich (s), J.Paxie | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | N.Murphy (s), E.Tam-Foe | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Star Boating Club 8 | N.Leuthart (s), G.Stewart | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 5 | E.Wilson-Hill (s), J.Taggart | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 6 | Z.Coventry (s), P.Maaka | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 7 | O.Treacy (s), B.Smolnicki | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 23: womens Club coxed four
Sponsored by: Betty McGillivray Memorial1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), C.Ross, A.Pritchard, S.Coles + L.Bird (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Stretton (s), L.Dixon, M.Taylor, C.Waghorn + H.Scott (cox) | +6.2 | [2] |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, R.Ramsay, F.Underhill + J.King (cox) | +7.0 | [1] |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | Z.Simpson (s), R.Buxton, N.Lawrence, M.Antipas + R.Gallaway (cox) | +9.6 | [3] |
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | R.O'Niell (s), M.Walsh, G.King, K.MacDonell + C.Watts (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, E.Bridgland, A.Burn + N.Ireland-Blake (cox) | +2.0 | [3] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | S.Findlay (s), C.Davis, E.Davis, K.Farrell + T.Nicholson (cox) | +11.0 | [2] |
Event 24: mens Nov coxed eight
Sponsored by: John Ryan Plumbing1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Stevenson (s), T.McDougall, L.Feinson, K.Sue, M.Pahina, R.Thompson, T.Richards, M.Devery + C.Stevens (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | W.Hausmann (s), J.Bahr, C.Lynch-Gerrard, B.McHardy, C.Meijer, F.Lowndes, B.Laurie, H.Rumble + E.Sampson (cox) | +23.4 | [5] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.Wright (s), N.Luff, J.Groves, G.Thomson, H.Lillington, Z.Visser, T.O'Keefe, B.Manson + H.Pawson (cox) | NJ (1) | [2] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | P.Bull (s), R.Sheppard, M.Debbage, C.Tuveve-Aiono, P.Walton, D.Christian, J.Sefesi, M.Sheppard + P.Gibbs (cox) | NJ (2) | [3] |
Event 25: mens Open 2X
Sponsored by: Window Cleaning Contractors Ltd--- | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Dorne-McDonald | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Robertson (s), T.Cummack | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), T.Monaghan | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst (s), K.Malone | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | L.Toovey (s), S.Wilkins | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | S.Durkin (s), S.Lucas | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | A.van Bussel (s), Z.Visser | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 26: mst 2X
Sponsored by: Mobile Machining--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | A.Wild (s), M.Brown | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Simmons (s), S.Connew | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | H.Hansen (s), J.Mason | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | R.Sheppard (s), P.Walton | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 27: womens Open 1X
Sponsored by: Coastal Fasteners--- | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | R.O'Niell | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | J.MacPherson | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | S.Hudson | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | O.Wana | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | M.Crowley | CANCELLED | [6] |
Event 28: girls U17 4+
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Porirua1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake, L.Witkowski, L.Golding + R.King (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Hartley (s), G.Coyne, G.Northmore, C.Walker + L.Bird (cox) | +3.9 | [4] |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, O.Taylor, G.King + C.Watts (cox) | +9.2 | [3] |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Treacy (s), E.Wilson-Hill, J.Taggart, Z.Coventry + G.Darrall (cox) | +19.3 | [1] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Sullivan (s), L.Turner, M.Toovey, B.Standring + E.Manners (cox) | +38.4 | [5] |
Event 29: womens U19 4+
Sponsored by: TW11st | Star Boating Club 1 | Z.Simpson (s), R.Buxton, N.Lawrence, M.Antipas + R.Gallaway (cox) | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, C.Morris, A.Burn + N.Ireland-Blake (cox) | +3.3 | [4] |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | R.Ramsay (s), F.Underhill, M.Walsh, K.MacDonell + J.King (cox) | +5.6 | [1] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Heywood (s), N.Golding, A.Radaich, J.Paxie + R.O'Hagan (cox) | +19.3 | [2] |
Event 30: mens Club 8+
Sponsored by: Porirua RC1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray, A.Loveard, C.Moore, B.Strowger-Turnock, J.Nicholas, M.Johnson, T.Bramley + L.Stevens (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | P.Bull (s), R.Sheppard, M.Debbage, C.Tuveve-Aiono, P.Walton, D.Christian, J.Sefesi, M.Sheppard + P.Gibbs (cox) | +2.8 | [4] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.Wright (s), N.Luff, J.Groves, G.Thomson, H.Lillington, Z.Visser, T.O'Keefe, B.Manson + H.Pawson (cox) | +42.5 | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | T.Beaumont (s), T.Ilg, C.Sisson, Z.Targett, M.Latta, F.Beaumont, R.Broadley, A.Mody + A.Bryan (cox) | DSQ | [5] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | Z.Hough (s), J.Duffield, A.Smith, G.Harding, P.Te Paa, J.Dray, T.Hall, A.Hill + T.Barber (cox) | NJ (3) | [3] |
Event 31: boys U17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Georgina King--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | J.Gibbs (s), M.Roberts | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Stevenson (s), T.Walsh | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | D.Sheppard (s), A.Stella | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | B.Sieverts (s), G.Fyfe | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | C.Hall (s), D.Ash | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Smith (s), Z.Goggin | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 32: womens Open 4X-
Sponsored by: Coastal Carpet Care1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | R.Gill (s), H.Griffiths, A.Watts, M.Rea | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), M.Williams, L.Dixon, A.Thomson | +2.8 | [5] |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), A.Macquarrie, B.McKay, S.Parker | +4.7 | [7] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | C.Robertson (s), K.Jones, H.Hansen, J.Mason | +10.9 | [2] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | M.Malaponti (s), S.Hudson, M.Crowley, T.Putthapipat | +20.6 | [6] |
6th | Star Boating Club 2 | S.Findlay (s), C.Davis, E.Davis, R.MacPherson | +28.1 | [3] |
7th | Petone Rowing Club 3 | P.Argue (s), T.Gardiner, F.Piltcher, M.Brice | +46.9 | [4] |
Event 33: girls U17 single
Sponsored by: Stephanie King-Griffin--- | Star Boating Club 2 | C.Leslie | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | O.Taylor | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Bridgland | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | G.Northmore | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | M.Toovey | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Star Boating Club 5 | B.Smolnicki | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | O.Treacy | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | G.King | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 34: womens Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Ingot Metals Porirua Ltd1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.Brown (s), B.Fischer, R.Quirke, S.Jackson + H.Scott (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | T.Steel (s), N.Taylor, C.Henderson, H.Leigh + C.Watts (cox) | +31.8 | [3] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Stevenson (s), K.Sue, L.Feinson, T.Richards + A.Bird (cox) | +45.3 | [4] |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | I.Rumble (s), M.Quinn, S.Nemet-King, L.West + Z.Kotrotsos (cox) | [1] | |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | C.Weterings (s), J.Hickey, V.McCormack, V.Chan + C.Nicholson (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | T.Smith (s), C.Pettett, D.Baxter, M.Flowers + R.King (cox) | +12.1 | [5] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | G.Ogilvie (s), I.Ahearn, M.Devery, T.McDougall + N.Izzett (cox) | +18.3 | [1] |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | K.Daley (s), M.Uluilelata, S.Ash, E.Jensen + S.Udovenko (cox) | +30.2 | [4] |
5th | Star Boating Club 4 | R.Dossor (s), K.Boswell, L.Symes, A.Jiang + T.Nicholson (cox) | +37.5 | [3] |
Event 35: mens Club double sculls
Sponsored by: Saunders & LittleEvent 36: womens Open 8+
Sponsored by: Whiting Financial Services1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), C.Walker, A.Pritchard, R.Gill, A.Watts, C.Ross, E.Hartley, G.Coyne + L.Bird (cox) | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | S.Beveridge (s), K.Stretton, L.Dixon, M.Williams, J.Acton-Phillips, C.Waghorn, M.Taylor, A.Thomson + H.Scott (cox) | +0.5 | [2] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, Z.Simpson, R.Buxton, N.Lawrence, M.Antipas, C.Morris, A.Burn + R.Gallaway (cox) | +21.1 | [1] |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, O.Taylor, A.Macquarrie, R.Ramsay, M.Walsh, R.O'Niell, K.MacDonell + G.King (cox) | +25.8 | [4] |
Event 37: womens Club 1X
Sponsored by: PAK'nSAVE--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | N.Golding | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Bridgland | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 4 | B.McKay | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | O.Taylor | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | J.MacPherson | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | O.Wana | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | R.O'Niell | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 38: mens Nov 4+
Sponsored by: The Lockshop Ltd1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Burnett (s), M.Davies, A.McVicker, J.Watene + H.Scott (cox) | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Rumble (s), E.Dunne, W.Hausmann, B.McHardy + C.Meijer (cox) | +16.2 | [4] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Murray (s), J.Dunne, E.Laurenson, H.Hibbert + E.Sampson (cox) | +21.2 | [1] |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | J.Bahr (s), B.Laurie, A.Laurenson, F.Lowndes + C.Lynch-Gerrard (cox) | +25.8 | [2] |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | D.Eliason-Malden (s), E.James, G.Gouws, R.Simpson + M.Thompson (cox) | +29.3 | [5] |
Event 39: womens Open 2X
Sponsored by: Porirua RSA--- | Star Boating Club 2 | S.Hudson (s), T.Putthapipat | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | S.Parker (s), G.King | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | K.MacDonell (s), M.Walsh | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | F.Underhill (s), R.Ramsay | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | M.Crowley (s), M.Malaponti | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), A.Thomson | CANCELLED | [6] |
Event 40: mens Open 8+
Sponsored by: Wayne Dorgan Auto1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), T.Monaghan, H.Pawson, M.Wright, N.Luff, G.Thomson, Z.Visser, B.Manson + J.Groves (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Loveard (s), C.Moore, L.Toovey, T.Cummack, S.Wilkins, M.Johnson, H.Beasley, F.Murray + L.Stevens (cox) | +5.1 | [2] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Burnett (s), B.Carter, T.Cotter, B.Abraham, M.Brocklehurst, J.Acton-Phillips, H.Mitchell, M.Brown + J.Marston (cox) | +7.9 | [3] |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | P.Bull (s), D.Christian, M.Debbage, C.Tuveve-Aiono, P.Walton, R.Sheppard, J.Gibbs, M.Roberts + P.Gibbs (cox) | +17.5 | [1] |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield, Z.Goggin, Z.Hough, A.Smith, D.Ash, J.Allen-Russell, C.Hall + T.Barber (cox) | +44.5 | [5] |