Bankstream NZ Masters Championships
Event 1: finals: womens masters A single
1st | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | N.Sorensen | [8] | |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | N.Wilson | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Barbara | [4] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | L.James | [1] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | C.Phillips | [2] | |
6th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | K.Ingram | [6] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | F.Morrow | DNS | [5] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | N.Wilson | DNS | [7] |
Event 2: finals: mens masters H-K single
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Auld | [2] | |
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | B.Walford | [4] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | B.Hutchison | [7] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | I.Hatton | [5] | |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | D.Strachan | NRR | [3] |
--- | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | K.Fraser | NRR | [6] |
Event 3: finals: womens masters C coxless quad sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Williams (s), R.Caroe, C.Neill, K.Bryant | [5] | |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | L.Burns (s), T.Sharpe, B.Vanderpeet, L.Reynolds | [2] | |
3rd | Wanaka Composite 1 | A.Inkster (s), I.Coxhead, R.Cameron, M.Johnson | [4] | |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Moulden (s), S.Bray, M.Skelton, G.Billings | [1] | |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | M.Ackers (s), L.O'Hagan, J.Taylor, H.Moore | [7] | |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | S.Dromgool (s), J.Evans, T.Wilson, V.Gibbons | [3] | |
7th | North Shore Composite 2 | L.Forde (s), R.Cummins, S.Dawson, V.Bruce-Miller | [8] | |
8th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | S.Seath (s), E.Steel, J.Stokes, B.Leitner | [6] |
Event 3N: finals: womens masters Nov coxless quad sculls
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | V.Best (s), P.Johnston, R.Paschke, K.Thompson | [5] | |
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | S.Morrell (s), B.Neale, C.Spackman, D.West | [4] | |
--- | Auckland Composite 1 | A.Brown (s), K.Spence, R.McKinnon, C.Staines | DNS | [3] |
Event 4: finals: mens masters C coxless pair
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Watson | [2] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | S.Malpas (s), D.Vallance | [4] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | U.Engbers (s), C.Brake | [7] | |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | M.Westenra (s), A.Jolly | [1] | |
5th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | S.Laverick (s), G.Porter | [3] | |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin | [6] | |
7th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.Mills (s), B.Sayer | [5] |
Event 5: finals: womens masters E double sculls
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | M.Devoy (s), A.Tucker | [1] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin | [4] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.Kamizona (s), J.McLean | [2] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | T.Strickland (s), B.Dalgliesh | [7] | |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | S.Hanna (s), M.Drabble | DNS | [3] |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | L.Barker (s), D.McGregor | DNS | [5] |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 3 | C.Harrison (s), Y.Kasper | DNS | [6] |
Event 6: finals: mens masters E coxed eight
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin, S.Wills, M.McEwan, A.Auld, R.Satherley, D.Payne, M.Pohio + L.Curl (cox) | [2] | |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | R.Brock (s), R.Mallasch, P.Spriggens, M.Carey, T.Upchurch, J.Reid, G.Hammond, B.Evans + S.O'Leary (cox) | [6] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Hughes (s), R.Young, B.Beardshaw, P.Stone, G.Pierce, B.Walker, P.Dougherty, G.Howells + H.Worth (cox) | [5] | |
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Abel (s), S.Hobbs, B.Wright, M.Harrison, R.Nicholson, J.de Pont, M.Desmond, S.Mayo-Smith + A.Pedersen (cox) | [4] | |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.McLean (s), M.Inder, M.Lane, N.Hanna, R.Dearsley, G.Bridgwater, B.Wills, M.Simmonds + K.Sharplin (cox) | [3] |
Event 7: divisions: mens masters G single
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Vazey | NRR | [3] |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson | NRR | [4] |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 2 | I.Woodward | NRR | [5] |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | R.Cronin | NRR | [6] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | T.Rush | NRR | [3] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | W.Parker | NRR | [4] |
--- | Awarua Boating Club 1 | R.Ryan | NRR | [5] |
--- | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | G.Meyer | NRR | [6] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | T.Rush | [8] | |
2nd | Awarua Boating Club 1 | R.Ryan | [7] | |
3rd | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson | [4] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Vazey | [3] | |
5th | Riverton Rowing Club 2 | I.Woodward | [6] | |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | R.Cronin | DNS | [1] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | W.Parker | DNS | [2] |
--- | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | G.Meyer | NRR | [5] |
Event 8: finals: womens masters B coxless four
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | S.Footitt (s), D.Stanton, C.Monkley, P.Brown | [5] | |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | S.Lissaman (s), C.de Joux, K.Ingram, P.Johnston | [6] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | S.Rush (s), J.Rush, R.McKinnon, C.Staines | [7] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Denny (s), S.McFall, F.Morrow, F.Graham | [1] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | C.Robertson (s), A.Nunns, K.Jones, P.Jones | [4] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | S.Seath (s), E.Steel, B.Leitner, M.Simmons | [3] | |
--- | North Shore Composite 1 | T.Williams (s), N.Wilson, V.Bruce-Miller, S.Dawson | NRR | [2] |
Event 9: finals: mens masters B coxless quad sculls
1st | Dunstan Arm Composite 1 | S.Smith (s), D.Cryer, J.Geluk, C.Elliot | [3] | |
2nd | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | G.Porter (s), L.O'Neil, N.Smith, S.Laverick | [6] | |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.Magill (s), P.Karl, A.Caccioppoli, N.Edmondston | [2] | |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | G.Hutley (s), R.Baird, P.Turton, C.Betty | [1] | |
--- | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Palsson (s), R.McChesney, G.Sims, D.Guadagni | DNS | [4] |
--- | Horowhenua Composite 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Watson, P.Moreno, J.Beech | DNS | [7] |
Event 9N: finals: mens masters Nov coxless quad sculls
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | R.Henderson (s), S.Rohloff, M.Nelson, B.Wells | [5] |
Event 10: divisions: mens masters D double sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | G.Neill (s), K.Montgomery | [6] | |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Best (s), M.Noble | [5] | |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | D.Hobbs (s), N.Dromgool | [2] | |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | A.Ruffell (s), J.Kinnaird | [8] | |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | D.Milne (s), S.Wislang | [1] | |
6th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | A.Loomb (s), S.Swinerd | [7] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Jones (s), P.Glover | DNS | [3] |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | M.Inder (s), G.Bridgwater | NRR | [4] |
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | K.Horan (s), R.Holmes | [1] | |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Mahon (s), R.Dearsley | [6] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | C.Brake (s), U.Engbers | [8] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Blewden (s), P.Fraser | [7] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | R.Buddo (s), M.Swinburne | [5] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | A.Kittow (s), D.Barr | [3] | |
7th | Cambridge Rowing Club 3 | M.Jensen (s), M.Gibb | [2] | |
--- | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | S.Stuart-Jones (s), D.Farr | DNS | [4] |
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | K.Horan (s), R.Holmes | [5] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | C.Brake (s), U.Engbers | [7] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | G.Neill (s), K.Montgomery | [4] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | D.Hobbs (s), N.Dromgool | [2] | |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Mahon (s), R.Dearsley | [6] | |
6th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Best (s), M.Noble | [3] | |
7th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | A.Ruffell (s), J.Kinnaird | [1] | |
8th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Blewden (s), P.Fraser | [8] |
Event 11: finals: womens masters E-K coxed eight
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin, G.Jong, M.Chandler, J.Lomas, M.Chapman, P.Storey, S.Pierce + H.Worth (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | M.Devoy (s), F.Crummey, C.Harrison, D.Brew, A.McLeod, Y.Kasper, S.Cammell, J.Shadbolt + C.Nicholson (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | R.Cummins (s), A.Pedersen, C.Hobbs, A.Tucker, T.Fenton, S.Wright, K.McGredy, L.MacFarlan + L.Thomas (cox) | [5] |
Event 12: divisions: mens masters F single
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Watt | [5] | |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | J.Reid | [3] | |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | G.Weston | [7] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | N.Robertson | [2] | |
5th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | J.de Pont | [6] | |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | D.Cowie | DNS | [4] |
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Bennett | [3] | |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | W.Parker | [2] | |
3rd | Union Boat Club 1 | B.Evans | [5] | |
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | E.Snyder | [4] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | T.Upchurch | [6] |
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Watt | [4] | |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Bennett | [5] | |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | G.Weston | [2] | |
4th | Union Boat Club 1 | B.Evans | [6] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | J.Reid | [3] | |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | N.Robertson | DNS | [1] |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | E.Snyder | DNS | [7] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | T.Upchurch | DNS | [8] |
Event 13: finals: mixed masters C coxless four
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott (s), C.Brake, R.Caroe, T.Williams | [4] | |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | P.Spriggens (s), R.Mallasch, S.Rush, J.Rush | [5] | |
3rd | Horowhenua Composite 3 | J.Watson (s), P.Moreno, J.Mason, H.Hansen | [7] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.Mills (s), B.Sayer, N.Brown, F.Graham | [3] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | P.Rowbotham (s), G.Aitchison, C.Robertson, A.Nunns | [6] | |
6th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | G.Davies (s), J.Best, S.Lissaman, C.de Joux | [2] | |
7th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | K.O'Neill (s), H.Mitchell, S.Connew, P.Trow | [1] |
Event 14: finals: mixed masters A-B coxed eight
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | C.Nichols (s), K.O'Hagan, A.Wakelin, G.Clearwater, S.Dawson, V.Bruce-Miller, M.Ackers, J.Taylor + A.Harold (cox) | [2] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | V.Pennell (s), K.Wing, E.Brown, L.James, T.Yates, A.Brown, K.Spence, M.Wynne + T.Hudson (cox) | [3] |
Event 15: finals: womens masters A coxless four
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Barbara (s), V.Harvey, J.Emerson, E.Jackson | [3] | |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | C.de Joux (s), S.Lissaman, K.Ingram, P.Johnston | [5] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | F.Morrow (s), C.Phillips, M.Simmons, M.Beyer | [4] |
Event 16: finals: mens masters A coxless quad sculls
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | S.Smith (s), D.Cryer, J.Geluk, J.Cryer | [5] | |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.Magill (s), T.Oosten, A.Caccioppoli, N.Edmondston | [4] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | R.Henderson (s), S.Rohloff, M.Nelson, B.Wells | [3] |
Event 17: finals: mens masters G-K coxless four
1st | Riverton Composite 1 | J.Wilson (s), L.Blakie, I.Woodward, R.Ryan | [4] | |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Auld (s), R.Satherley, C.Easterbrook, L.Spear | [3] | |
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | T.Clark (s), B.Walford, G.Meyer, K.Fraser | [5] |
Event 18: divisions: mens masters E single
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | S.Hobbs | [4] | |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | R.Brock | [2] | |
3rd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | A.Cleaver | [5] | |
4th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | G.Bridgwater | [6] | |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Hayman | [3] | |
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | J.Watson | [4] | |
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | G.Pedersen | [3] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | K.Strickland | [2] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.King | DNS | [5] |
--- | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Odinot | DNS | [6] |
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | J.Watson | [5] | |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | R.Brock | [3] | |
3rd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | A.Cleaver | [2] | |
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | S.Hobbs | [4] | |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | G.Bridgwater | [1] | |
6th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | K.Strickland | [7] | |
7th | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | G.Pedersen | [6] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.King | DNS | [8] |
Event 19: divisions: mens masters C double sculls
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | G.Davies (s), P.Wells | [3] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Verdonk (s), M.Jaarsveld | [5] | |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | S.Wills (s), D.Payne | [9] | |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | N.Bailey (s), A.Jolly | [2] | |
5th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | S.Laverick (s), G.Porter | [6] | |
7th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Palsson (s), R.McChesney | [1] | |
8th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | C.Betty (s), R.Baird | [8] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Kotrotsos (s), C.Jones | DNS | [7] |
Event 20: finals: womens masters B coxless quad sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Denny (s), S.McFall, F.Morrow, C.Phillips | [4] | |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | S.Rush (s), J.Rush, R.McKinnon, T.Carver | [3] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | S.Lissaman (s), C.de Joux, K.Ingram, P.Johnston | [5] |
Event 21: finals: mens masters A-B coxless pair
1st | Horowhenua Composite 1 | A.Bealing (s), P.Moreno | [3] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.Cryer (s), C.Elliott | [4] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | S.Malpas (s), D.Vallance | [5] |
Event 22: divisions: womens masters D double sculls
1st | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 1 | I.Coxhead (s), R.Cameron | [4] | |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | V.Best (s), R.Paschke | [2] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | K.McGredy (s), F.Crummey | [3] | |
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | L.MacFarlan (s), D.McGregor | [7] | |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Easton (s), J.Spear | [5] | |
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | C.Spackman (s), D.West | [6] | |
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | L.O'Hagan (s), H.Moore | [2] | |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | J.Austin (s), G.Hawker | [3] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | N.Brown (s), K.O'Neill | [4] | |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 3 | A.Pedersen (s), C.Hobbs | DNS | [6] |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Moulden (s), S.Bray | NRR | [5] |
1st | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 1 | I.Coxhead (s), R.Cameron | [4] | |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | L.O'Hagan (s), H.Moore | [5] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | J.Austin (s), G.Hawker | [6] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | N.Brown (s), K.O'Neill | [7] | |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | L.MacFarlan (s), D.McGregor | DNS | [1] |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | K.McGredy (s), F.Crummey | DNS | [2] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | V.Best (s), R.Paschke | DNS | [3] |
Event 23: finals: mens masters D coxed eight
1st | North Shore Composite 1 | G.Neill (s), S.Malpas, C.Brake, U.Engbers, K.Montgomery, A.Gilbert, D.Vallance, G.Bradford + D.Schofield (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Hughes (s), R.Young, B.Beardshaw, B.Walker, P.Taylor, D.Mills, G.Pierce, G.Vazey + H.Worth (cox) | [6] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Vanderpeet (s), D.Sutherland, M.Trautvetter, J.Coxon, R.Harrison, M.Swinburne, A.Kittow, R.Buddo + L.Burns (cox) | [5] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Kotrotsos (s), C.Jones, A.Mills, H.Mitchell, P.Glover, B.Sayer, J.King, J.O'Neill + S.McFall (cox) | [4] |
Event 24: finals: womens masters F-K single
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | A.McLeod | [5] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Menhinick | [6] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 2 | G.Costain | [3] | |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Blakie | NRR | [4] |
Event 25: finals: mens masters F coxless four
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.Carey (s), T.Upchurch, G.Hammond, J.Reid | [4] |
Event 26: divisions: mixed masters C coxless quad sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.Cryer (s), G.Bradford, R.Caroe, T.Williams | [6] | |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Mahon (s), R.Dearsley, R.Cloete, J.Austin | [9] | |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Hobbs (s), P.Fraser, T.Wilson, N.Knowles | [1] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Watson, H.Hansen, J.Mason | [3] | |
5th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | S.Bray (s), G.Billings, G.Hutley, T.Simpson | [4] | |
6th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | P.Spriggens (s), R.Mallasch, S.Rush, J.Rush | [2] | |
7th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | D.Blewden (s), J.Evans, V.Gibbons, M.Gibb | [7] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | G.Davies (s), K.Ingram, M.Noble, P.Johnston | DNS | [5] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | P.Wells (s), J.Best, C.de Joux, S.Lissaman | DNS | [8] |
Event 27: divisions: mixed masters E-K double sculls
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Moulden (s), R.Holmes | [1] | |
2nd | North Shore Composite 1 | L.Forde (s), M.Tolhurst | [2] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.McLean (s), J.McLean | [3] | |
4th | Union Boat Club 1 | B.Evans (s), J.Evans | [4] | |
5th | Riverton Rowing Club 2 | J.Wilson (s), F.Brinsdon | [5] | |
6th | St Georges Rowing Club 7 | B.Wright (s), S.Wright | [6] | |
7th | St Georges Rowing Club 5 | M.Harrison (s), J.Shadbolt | [7] | |
8th | St Georges Rowing Club 6 | J.de Pont (s), A.Tucker | [8] |
Event 28: finals: mixed masters D coxless four
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Brake (s), U.Engbers, K.Bryant, C.Neill | [2] | |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | C.Williams (s), J.Taylor, M.Ackers, G.Clearwater | [4] | |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | L.Malcolm (s), D.Varcoe, M.Pohio, L.Bond | [1] | |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | T.Gardiner (s), P.Jones, J.Hitchcock, P.Coles | [3] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | H.Mitchell (s), P.Glover, E.Steel, J.Stokes | [7] | |
6th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | R.Kumpher (s), K.Stevenson, F.Piltcher, D.Houston-Tupou | [6] | |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.Carey (s), G.Hammond, C.Staines, R.McKinnon | DNS | [5] |
Event 29: finals: womens masters D-G coxless pair
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | K.McGredy (s), F.Crummey | [1] |
Event 30: finals: womens masters A coxless quad sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Barbara (s), V.Harvey, J.Emerson, E.Jackson | [3] | |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | V.Best (s), P.Johnston, R.Paschke, K.Thompson | [2] |
Event 31: divisions: womens masters C double sculls
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | S.Lissaman (s), C.de Joux | [2] | |
2nd | Wanaka Composite 1 | A.Inkster (s), M.Johnson | [4] | |
3rd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Skelton (s), S.Bray | [3] | |
4th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | K.Sharplin (s), J.Austin | [5] | |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | C.Neill (s), K.Bryant | [1] | |
6th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | H.Hansen (s), J.Mason | [6] | |
7th | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | K.Ingram (s), V.Best | [7] | |
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Williams (s), R.Caroe | [4] | |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | J.Evans (s), S.Dromgool | [3] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | L.Reynolds (s), B.Vanderpeet | [5] | |
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | S.Morrell (s), B.Neale | [2] | |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | C.Staines (s), T.Carver | DNS | [6] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Denny (s), S.McFall | NRR | [7] |
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | S.Lissaman (s), C.de Joux | [4] | |
2nd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Skelton (s), S.Bray | [2] | |
3rd | Wanaka Composite 1 | A.Inkster (s), M.Johnson | [3] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | L.Reynolds (s), B.Vanderpeet | [7] | |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | J.Evans (s), S.Dromgool | [6] | |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | K.Sharplin (s), J.Austin | [1] | |
7th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | S.Morrell (s), B.Neale | [8] | |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Williams (s), R.Caroe | DNS | [5] |
Event 32: finals: mens masters C coxed eight
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | G.Neill (s), C.Elliott, C.Brake, U.Engbers, K.Montgomery, A.Gilbert, D.Cryer, G.Bradford + D.Schofield (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | P.Taylor (s), D.Mills, B.Beardshaw, P.Stone, E.Brown, P.Dougherty, T.Yates, M.Wynne + T.Hudson (cox) | [6] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Kotrotsos (s), C.Jones, A.Mills, H.Mitchell, J.O'Neill, B.Sayer, J.King, J.Beech + M.Beyer (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Oosten (s), S.Stuart-Jones, P.Karl, P.Bailey, D.Farr, P.Doelman, N.Edmondston, A.Caccioppoli + H.Vuleta (cox) | [5] |
Event 33: finals: womens masters E single
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Hobbs | [5] | |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.Kamizona | [3] | |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Moulden | DNS | [4] |
Event 34: finals: mens masters E coxless four
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | P.Spriggens (s), M.Carey, R.Brock, R.Mallasch | [6] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | M.Tolhurst (s), T.Russell, H.Waalkens, D.Milne | [2] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | C.Abel (s), S.Hobbs, M.Harrison, C.Fotherby | [3] | |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | C.Williams (s), J.Jongkees, R.Dinsdale, G.Clearwater | [5] | |
5th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | B.Wright (s), T.Corkery, E.Snyder, G.Pedersen | [4] |
Event 35: finals: mens masters G-K coxless quad sculls
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Auld (s), R.Satherley, J.Bennett, I.Clotworthy | [5] | |
2nd | Riverton Composite 1 | I.Woodward (s), L.Blakie, R.Ryan, J.Wilson | [4] | |
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | G.Meyer (s), B.Walford, T.Clark, K.Fraser | [6] | |
4th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Best (s), S.Rohloff, W.Parker, B.Hutchison | [3] |
Event 36: finals: mens masters B double sculls
1st | Horowhenua Composite 1 | J.Watson (s), P.Moreno | [1] | |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | S.Smith (s), J.Geluk | [7] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Nilsson (s), R.Hansen | [2] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.Cryer (s), C.Elliott | [5] | |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | C.Nichols (s), A.Wakelin | [8] | |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | K.Wing (s), G.Sedlmeier | [3] | |
7th | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Haines (s), N.Wallace | [4] | |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | P.Turton (s), R.Baird | DNS | [6] |
Event 37: finals: mens masters D single
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | K.Horan | [7] | |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Odinot | [2] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | G.Bridgwater | [4] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | K.Strickland | [3] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.King | [5] | |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | R.Nicholson | NRR | [6] |
Event 38: finals: womens masters C-D coxed eight
1st | North Shore Composite 1 | T.Williams (s), R.Caroe, C.Neill, K.Bryant, L.Forde, V.Gibbons, R.Cummins, N.Wilson + D.Schofield (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Barclay (s), B.O'Loughlin, A.Gordon, M.Chandler, V.Pennell, L.James, G.Jong, A.Brown + H.Worth (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Denny (s), S.McFall, F.Morrow, C.Phillips, N.Brown, F.Graham, K.O'Neill, P.Trow + M.Beyer (cox) | [6] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | S.Rush (s), J.Rush, R.McKinnon, C.Staines, T.Carver, J.Evans, H.Hansen, J.Mason + S.O'Leary (cox) | [5] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | C.Robertson (s), A.Nunns, K.Jones, T.Gardiner, P.Argue, P.Jones, M.Brice, D.Houston-Tupou + D.Gyton (cox) | [2] |
Event 39: finals: womens masters F-K coxless four
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | S.Cammell (s), D.Brew, L.Thomas, J.Shadbolt | [1] |
Event 40: finals: mens masters F coxless quad sculls
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | T.Rush (s), R.Brock, T.Upchurch, G.Hammond | [6] | |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | N.Robertson (s), D.Hayman, D.Blewden, R.Cronin | [2] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | M.Harrison (s), S.Mayo-Smith, C.Fotherby, J.de Pont | [5] | |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | A.Cleaver (s), D.Strachan, T.Simpson, C.Betty | [3] | |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | M.Lane (s), B.Wills, D.Cowie, M.Simmonds | DNS | [4] |
Event 41: finals: mixed masters E-H coxed eight
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Easton (s), J.Spear, C.Easterbrook, L.Spear, L.Malcolm, D.Varcoe, J.Schaap, L.Bond + D.Varcoe (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.McLean (s), N.Hanna, G.Bridgwater, M.Inder, T.Kamizona, K.Sharplin, G.Hawker, S.Hanna + J.McLean (cox) | [6] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Hughes (s), G.Vazey, G.Pierce, B.Walker, M.Chapman, J.Lomas, S.Pierce, P.Storey + T.Hudson (cox) | [2] | |
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | A.Pedersen (s), B.Wright, C.Hobbs, E.Snyder, G.Pedersen, S.Hobbs, S.Wright, T.Fenton + C.Harrison (cox) | [5] | |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | M.Tolhurst (s), T.Russell, B.Menhinick, L.Skelton, H.Waalkens, D.Milne, B.Iversen, G.Costain + L.Kinley (cox) | [7] | |
6th | St Georges Composite 1 | R.Nicholson (s), T.Corkery, M.Desmond, A.Gilbert, D.McGregor, Y.Kasper, D.Bermingham, L.Barker + C.Nicholson (cox) | [4] |
Event 42: finals: mixed masters A-B coxless four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Beech (s), S.Connew, M.Simmons, M.Beyer | [6] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Haines (s), N.Wallace, J.Emerson, E.Jackson | [5] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | G.Davies (s), J.Best, C.de Joux, S.Lissaman | NRR | [7] |
Event 42N: finals: any sex masters Nov coxless four
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | R.Henderson (s), S.Rohloff, M.Nelson, B.Wells | [3] | |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | V.Best (s), P.Johnston, K.Thompson, R.Paschke | [1] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | R.Kumpher (s), K.Stevenson, P.Coles, J.Hitchcock | [4] | |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | P.Argue (s), A.Nunns, T.Gardiner, M.Brice | [2] |
Event 43: finals: womens masters A-C coxless pair
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | C.de Joux (s), S.Lissaman | [2] | |
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | R.Cummins (s), M.Devoy | [5] | |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | S.Footitt (s), D.Stanton | [7] | |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | V.Bruce-Miller (s), S.Dawson | [4] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Barbara (s), V.Harvey | [3] | |
6th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | J.Mason (s), H.Hansen | [6] |
Event 44N: finals: mixed masters Nov coxless quad sculls
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | V.Best (s), S.Rohloff, M.Nelson, R.Paschke | [3] | |
2nd | Auckland Composite 1 | E.Brown (s), A.Brown, C.Spackman, M.Wynne | [4] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | R.Henderson (s), P.Johnston, B.Wells, K.Thompson | [5] |
Event 44: divisions: mixed masters D coxless quad sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Vanderpeet (s), M.Swinburne, C.Morgan, L.Reynolds | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | P.Dougherty (s), D.Mills, J.Lomas, M.Chandler | [2] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | G.Bridgwater (s), M.Simmonds, T.Kamizona, K.Sharplin | [5] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Odinot (s), T.Strickland, K.Strickland, B.Dalgliesh | [3] | |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | V.Gibbons (s), N.Dromgool, M.Jensen, S.Dromgool | [6] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | K.Ingram (s), M.Noble, V.Best, W.Parker | DNS | [7] |
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Moulden (s), R.Holmes, K.Horan, S.Bray | [2] | |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | H.Moore (s), K.O'Hagan, G.Clearwater, L.O'Hagan | [3] | |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Hayman (s), J.Evans, N.Knowles, R.Cronin | [4] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | T.Rush (s), R.Brock, S.Rush, J.Rush | [7] | |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | S.Stuart-Jones (s), H.Garland, P.Bailey, C.Monkley | [5] | |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | M.Lane (s), B.Wills, J.Austin, G.Hawker | [6] |
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Moulden (s), R.Holmes, K.Horan, S.Bray | [5] | |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | T.Rush (s), R.Brock, S.Rush, J.Rush | [8] | |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | H.Moore (s), K.O'Hagan, G.Clearwater, L.O'Hagan | [6] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Hayman (s), J.Evans, N.Knowles, R.Cronin | [7] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Vanderpeet (s), M.Swinburne, C.Morgan, L.Reynolds | [4] | |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | G.Bridgwater (s), M.Simmonds, T.Kamizona, K.Sharplin | [2] | |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | P.Dougherty (s), D.Mills, J.Lomas, M.Chandler | [3] | |
8th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Odinot (s), T.Strickland, K.Strickland, B.Dalgliesh | [1] |
Event 45: finals: mens masters A double sculls
1st | Horowhenua Composite 1 | A.Bealing (s), P.Moreno | [6] | |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | S.Smith (s), J.Geluk | [2] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott (s), G.Bradford | [4] | |
4th | North Shore Composite 2 | D.Cryer (s), J.Cryer | [1] | |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | N.Edmondston (s), C.Magill | [5] | |
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 2 | A.Caccioppoli (s), P.Doelman | [3] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | N.Wallace (s), S.Haines | NRR | [7] |
Event 46: finals: mens masters C single
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Abel | [5] | |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Bennett | [4] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | G.Davies | [6] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Fraser | [3] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Sedlmeier | [8] | |
--- | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | M.Jenkins | DNS | [1] |
--- | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | N.Bailey | DNS | [2] |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Mahon | DNS | [7] |
Event 47: finals: mens masters G-K coxless pair
1st | Riverton Composite 1 | J.Wilson (s), R.Ryan | [6] | |
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | G.Meyer (s), B.Walford | [4] | |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Auld (s), R.Satherley | [5] | |
4th | Riverton Rowing Club 2 | I.Woodward (s), L.Blakie | [3] |
Event 48: finals: womens masters E coxless four
Event 49: finals: mens masters E coxless quad sculls
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | P.Spriggens (s), R.Mallasch, T.Upchurch, J.Reid | [2] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Verdonk (s), H.Waalkens, T.Russell, M.Tolhurst | [5] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Hanna (s), R.Dearsley, M.Inder, A.McLean | [4] | |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Simpson (s), D.Strachan, A.Cleaver, G.Hutley | [3] | |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | R.Dinsdale (s), J.Jongkees, C.Williams, G.Clearwater | [7] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | R.Henderson (s), W.Parker, M.Nelson, B.Wells | DNS | [6] |
Event 50: divisions: womens masters B double sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | L.Burns (s), T.Sharpe | [6] | |
2nd | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | N.Sorensen (s), E.Martindale | [7] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Denny (s), C.Phillips | [5] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | T.Carver (s), R.McKinnon | [2] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | S.Lissaman (s), C.de Joux | DNS | [3] |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | T.Wilson (s), N.Knowles | NRR | [4] |
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | V.Bruce-Miller (s), S.Dawson | [3] | |
2nd | Wanaka Composite 1 | A.Inkster (s), N.Wilson | [5] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | S.McFall (s), F.Morrow | [2] | |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | S.Rush (s), J.Rush | NRR | [4] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Composite 1 | A.Inkster (s), N.Wilson | NRR | [6] |
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | V.Bruce-Miller (s), S.Dawson | [5] | |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | L.Burns (s), T.Sharpe | [4] | |
3rd | Wanaka Composite 1 | A.Inkster (s), N.Wilson | [6] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | T.Carver (s), R.McKinnon | [1] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Denny (s), C.Phillips | [2] | |
--- | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | N.Sorensen (s), E.Martindale | NRR | [3] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | S.McFall (s), F.Morrow | NRR | [7] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | S.Lissaman (s), C.de Joux | NRR | [8] |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | T.Wilson (s), N.Knowles | SCR | [3] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | S.Rush (s), J.Rush | SCR | [4] |
Event 51: finals: mens masters A-B coxed eight
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Oosten (s), S.Stuart-Jones, P.Karl, P.Bailey, D.Farr, P.Doelman, N.Edmondston, A.Caccioppoli + H.Vuleta (cox) | [5] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | P.Taylor (s), D.Mills, P.Dougherty, E.Brown, T.Yates, G.Sedlmeier, K.Wing, M.Wynne + T.Hudson (cox) | [4] |
Event 52: finals: womens masters D single
1st | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 1 | I.Coxhead | [5] | |
2nd | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 2 | R.Cameron | [4] |
Event 53: finals: mens masters D coxless four
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Brake (s), U.Engbers, G.Neill, K.Montgomery | [7] | |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin, S.Wills, D.Payne | [5] | |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | A.Jolly (s), M.Westenra, J.Kinnaird, A.Ruffell | [3] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.Mills (s), B.Sayer, J.King, H.Mitchell | [2] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Vanderpeet (s), D.Sutherland, M.Trautvetter, J.Coxon | [6] | |
6th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | P.Rowbotham (s), G.Aitchison, J.Hitchcock, K.Stevenson | [4] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | G.Davies (s), J.Best, M.Noble, W.Parker | DNS | [1] |
Event 54: finals: womens masters F-K coxless quad sculls
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Chapman (s), M.Chandler, S.Pierce, P.Storey | [3] | |
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | S.Cammell (s), D.Brew, L.Thomas, J.Shadbolt | [5] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Menhinick (s), B.Iversen, G.Costain, L.Kinley | [4] |
Event 55: divisions: mixed masters C double sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Caroe (s), C.Elliott | [6] | |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 3 | D.Hobbs (s), T.Wilson | [2] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | G.Davies (s), K.Ingram | [5] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Blewden (s), J.Evans | [7] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | R.Mallasch (s), T.Carver | [8] | |
6th | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | M.Noble (s), P.Johnston | [4] | |
7th | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | R.Nicholson (s), C.Nicholson | [1] | |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | G.Billings (s), C.Betty | NRR | [3] |
1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Mahon (s), R.Cloete | [3] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | D.Cryer (s), T.Williams | [8] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Abel (s), R.Cummins | [6] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | P.Fraser (s), N.Knowles | [2] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Sedlmeier (s), G.Jong | [1] | |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | J.Austin (s), M.Simmonds | [7] | |
7th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | S.Bray (s), G.Hutley | [5] | |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 3 | M.Skelton (s), P.Turton | NRR | [4] |
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Caroe (s), C.Elliott | [4] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | D.Cryer (s), T.Williams | [6] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Mahon (s), R.Cloete | [5] | |
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Abel (s), R.Cummins | [7] | |
5th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | G.Davies (s), K.Ingram | [2] | |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 3 | D.Hobbs (s), T.Wilson | [3] | |
7th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Blewden (s), J.Evans | [1] | |
8th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | P.Fraser (s), N.Knowles | [8] |
Event 56: finals: mens masters F coxless pair
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | T.Rush (s), R.Brock | [3] | |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Watt (s), G.Weston | [5] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | G.Hammond (s), M.Carey | [6] | |
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | M.Harrison (s), S.Hobbs | [4] |
Event 57: finals: mixed masters A-B coxless quad sculls
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.Dawson (s), A.Wakelin, C.Nichols, V.Bruce-Miller | [5] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Kotrotsos (s), J.Beech, F.Morrow, S.McFall | [1] | |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.Magill (s), N.Edmondston, S.Footitt, D.Stanton | [7] | |
4th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | L.O'Neil (s), N.Smith, N.Sorensen, E.Martindale | [3] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Jackson (s), N.Wallace, S.Haines, J.Emerson | [6] | |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | G.Billings (s), M.Skelton, P.Turton, G.Hutley | [8] | |
7th | Dunstan Arm Composite 1 | J.Geluk (s), J.Cryer, L.Forde, N.Taylor | [4] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | G.Davies (s), K.Ingram, M.Noble, P.Johnston | DNS | [2] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | P.Wells (s), C.de Joux, J.Best, S.Lissaman | DNS | [9] |
Event 58: finals: womens masters A double sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Barbara (s), V.Harvey | [3] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Simmons (s), M.Beyer | [4] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | J.Emerson (s), E.Jackson | NRR | [5] |
Event 59: finals: mens masters C coxless four
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Verdonk (s), S.Malpas, M.Jaarsveld, D.Vallance | [6] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | G.Neill (s), G.Bradford, C.Brake, U.Engbers | [4] | |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | A.Jolly (s), A.Ruffell, N.Bailey, M.Westenra | [2] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Jones (s), H.Mitchell, P.Glover, S.Connew | [3] | |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin, S.Wills, D.Payne | NRR | [5] |
Event 60: finals: womens masters E coxless quad sculls
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Hobbs (s), T.Fenton, A.Pedersen, S.Wright | [6] | |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.Kamizona (s), K.Sharplin, S.Hanna, J.McLean | [5] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | A.McLeod (s), F.Crummey, C.Harrison, Y.Kasper | [4] |
Event 80: finals: womens masters D coxless quad sculls
4th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | V.Best (s), P.Johnston, R.Paschke, K.Ingram | [3] |
Event 60: finals: womens masters E coxless quad sculls
5th | St Georges Rowing Club 3 | L.MacFarlan (s), L.Barker, D.McGregor, D.Bermingham | [2] | |
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | K.Anderson (s), J.Savage, S.Prebble, K.Clark | [7] |
Event 61: finals: mens masters E coxless pair
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.Carey (s), P.Spriggens | [5] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Waalkens (s), M.Tolhurst | [4] | |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | C.Williams (s), J.Jongkees | [3] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.Mills (s), B.Sayer | [6] |
Event 62: finals: womens masters C single
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | C.de Joux | [9] | |
2nd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | H.Hansen | [5] | |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.Dawson | [7] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | V.Gibbons | [8] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Phillips | [1] | |
6th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | A.Inkster | [2] | |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | J.Evans | NRR | [3] |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | R.Cloete | NRR | [4] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Caroe | NRR | [6] |
Event 63: finals: mens masters G double sculls
1st | Riverton Composite 1 | J.Wilson (s), R.Ryan | [7] | |
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | T.Clark (s), B.Walford | [2] | |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | N.Robertson (s), R.Cronin | [3] | |
4th | Riverton Rowing Club 2 | I.Woodward (s), L.Blakie | [5] | |
5th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Simpson (s), D.Strachan | [4] | |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | M.Lane (s), B.Wills | [6] | |
7th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | W.Parker (s), B.Hutchison | [1] |
Event 64: finals: womens masters A-B coxed eight
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | S.Footitt (s), C.Monkley, D.Stanton, K.Sullivan, P.Brown, B.Thompson, T.Le Bas, C.Boyd + H.Vuleta (cox) | [5] | |
2nd | Auckland Composite 1 | R.Barclay (s), B.O'Loughlin, V.Pennell, L.James, S.Rush, G.Jong, S.Pierce, J.Rush + H.Worth (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | F.Morrow (s), S.McFall, S.Seath, E.Steel, J.Stokes, M.Simmons, F.Graham, M.Beyer + P.Glover (cox) | [3] |
Event 65: divisions: mens masters B single
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Nilsson | [5] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.Cryer | [4] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | N.Twaddle | [9] | |
4th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | S.Smith | [10] | |
5th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | P.Wells | [2] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | J.Beech | [11] | |
7th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | R.Hansen | [7] | |
8th | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | M.Noble | [6] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Kotrotsos | DNS | [3] |
--- | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | M.Jenkins | DNS | [8] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | C.Elliott | NRR | [4] |
Event 66: finals: womens masters D coxless four
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | M.Ackers (s), L.O'Hagan, J.Taylor, H.Moore | [3] | |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Easton (s), J.Spear, L.Malcolm, L.Bond | [6] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | R.Cummins (s), F.Crummey, K.McGredy, S.Wright | [4] | |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | P.Argue (s), T.Gardiner, M.Brice, D.Houston-Tupou | [5] |
Event 67: divisions: mens masters D coxless quad sculls
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin, R.Satherley, D.Payne | [3] | |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Hobbs (s), N.Dromgool, P.Fraser, M.Gibb | [6] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Verdonk (s), M.Jaarsveld, H.Waalkens, M.Tolhurst | [2] | |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | A.Ruffell (s), N.Bailey, J.Kinnaird, M.Westenra | [5] | |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | D.Blewden (s), D.Hayman, M.Jensen, R.Cronin | [7] | |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | D.Mills (s), G.Vazey, M.Wynne, T.Yates | [4] | |
1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Mahon (s), R.Dearsley, M.Inder, G.Bridgwater | [4] | |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | R.Harrison (s), R.Buddo, A.Kittow, D.Barr | [3] | |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Palsson (s), S.Brine, G.Sims, D.Guadagni | [6] | |
4th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | R.Henderson (s), S.Rohloff, M.Nelson, B.Wells | [2] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Pierce (s), P.Stone, E.Brown, P.Dougherty | [5] |
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Verdonk (s), M.Jaarsveld, H.Waalkens, M.Tolhurst | [2] | |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin, R.Satherley, D.Payne | [4] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Mahon (s), R.Dearsley, M.Inder, G.Bridgwater | [5] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Hobbs (s), N.Dromgool, P.Fraser, M.Gibb | [3] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | R.Harrison (s), R.Buddo, A.Kittow, D.Barr | [6] | |
6th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Palsson (s), S.Brine, G.Sims, D.Guadagni | [7] | |
7th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | R.Henderson (s), S.Rohloff, M.Nelson, B.Wells | [8] | |
--- | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | A.Ruffell (s), N.Bailey, J.Kinnaird, M.Westenra | NRR | [1] |
Event 68: finals: mens masters F double sculls
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Weston (s), G.Watt | [3] | |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | T.Rush (s), R.Brock | [4] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | G.Hammond (s), J.Reid | [6] | |
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | M.Harrison (s), J.de Pont | [2] | |
5th | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | B.Wright (s), T.Corkery | [5] |
Event 69: finals: mixed masters C coxed eight
Event 70: finals: mens masters H-K double sculls
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Auld (s), R.Satherley | [5] | |
2nd | Nelson Composite 1 | I.Hatton (s), B.Hutchison | [3] | |
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | G.Meyer (s), K.Fraser | [4] |
Event 71: finals: mixed masters E-K coxless four
1st | Riverton Composite 1 | J.Wilson (s), R.Ryan, F.Brinsdon, J.Blakie | [5] | |
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | R.Nicholson (s), C.Fotherby, L.MacFarlan, D.Brew | [4] |
Event 72: divisions: mixed masters D double sculls
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Moulden (s), K.Horan | [1] | |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Hayman (s), V.Gibbons | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | B.Beardshaw (s), A.Gordon | [5] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | T.Wilson (s), N.Robertson | [4] | |
5th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | S.Hobbs (s), C.Hobbs | [6] | |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | S.Bray (s), C.Betty | NRR | [3] |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | R.Dearsley (s), T.Kamizona | NRR | [7] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | L.Forde (s), K.Montgomery | NRR | [8] |
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Best (s), C.de Joux | [1] | |
2nd | Nelson Composite 1 | S.Odinot (s), B.Neale | [5] | |
3rd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | J.Watson (s), J.Mason | [4] | |
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | T.Clark (s), K.Anderson | [8] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | G.Hammond (s), C.Staines | [7] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 4 | R.Henderson (s), P.Johnston | NRR | [2] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 3 | B.Wells (s), V.Best | NRR | [3] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | M.Nelson (s), R.Paschke | NRR | [6] |
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Moulden (s), K.Horan | [4] | |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Best (s), C.de Joux | [5] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | B.Beardshaw (s), A.Gordon | [2] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Hayman (s), V.Gibbons | [3] | |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | T.Wilson (s), N.Robertson | [1] | |
6th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | J.Watson (s), J.Mason | [7] | |
7th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | T.Clark (s), K.Anderson | [8] | |
--- | Nelson Composite 1 | S.Odinot (s), B.Neale | DNS | [6] |
Event 73: divisions: mens masters A single
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | D.Cryer | [6] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott | [4] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | P.Moreno | [10] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing | [9] | |
5th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | J.Geluk | [8] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Beech | [5] | |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | K.Wing | [11] | |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | S.Smith | NRR | [2] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | P.Wells | NRR | [3] |
Event 74: finals: womens masters C coxless four
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | K.Sullivan (s), C.Monkley, T.Le Bas, B.Thompson | [7] | |
2nd | Port Chalmers United Composite 1 | M.Johnson (s), I.Coxhead, R.Cameron, A.Inkster | [8] | |
3rd | North Shore Composite 1 | T.Williams (s), N.Taylor, N.Wilson, C.Neill | [6] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Denny (s), S.McFall, N.Brown, C.Phillips | [5] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | L.James (s), J.Lomas, G.Jong, M.Chapman | [1] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | K.O'Neill (s), F.Graham, M.Simmons, P.Trow | [2] | |
7th | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | S.Seath (s), E.Steel, J.Stokes, B.Leitner | [3] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | C.de Joux (s), S.Lissaman, P.Johnston, K.Ingram | NRR | [4] |
Event 75: finals: mens masters F coxed eight
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | R.Brock (s), T.Rush, P.Spriggens, M.Carey, G.Hammond, J.Reid, T.Upchurch, B.Evans + S.O'Leary (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Auld (s), R.Satherley, C.Easterbrook, L.Spear, M.Pohio, D.Varcoe, J.Schaap, I.Clotworthy + D.Varcoe (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Fotherby (s), M.Harrison, B.Wright, T.Corkery, J.de Pont, E.Snyder, M.Desmond, S.Mayo-Smith + C.Nicholson (cox) | [4] |
Event 76: finals: mens masters C coxless quad sculls
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | C.Nichols (s), K.O'Hagan, A.Wakelin, G.Clearwater | [2] | |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | G.Davies (s), J.Best, M.Noble, P.Wells | [6] | |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Palsson (s), R.McChesney, G.Sims, S.Brine | [7] | |
4th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Oosten (s), P.Karl, P.Doelman, S.Stuart-Jones | [4] | |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.Mahon (s), R.Dearsley, M.Inder, M.Simmonds | [5] | |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin, S.Wills, D.Payne | NRR | [3] |
Event 77: divisions: mens masters E double sculls
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Weston (s), G.Watt | [5] | |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Odinot (s), K.Strickland | [2] | |
3rd | Awarua Composite 1 | R.Ryan (s), P.Fraser | [6] | |
4th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Hanna (s), A.McLean | [3] | |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | N.Robertson (s), M.Gibb | [4] | |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | M.Jensen (s), N.Dromgool | [7] | |
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | A.Cleaver (s), R.Holmes | [5] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Waalkens (s), E.Verdonk | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Young (s), P.Stone | [7] | |
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | S.Hobbs (s), G.Pedersen | [4] | |
5th | West End Rowing Club 2 | M.Tolhurst (s), T.Russell | [6] | |
6th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | C.Williams (s), J.Jongkees | [3] |
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Weston (s), G.Watt | [4] | |
2nd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | A.Cleaver (s), R.Holmes | [5] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Hanna (s), A.McLean | [1] | |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Waalkens (s), E.Verdonk | [6] | |
5th | Awarua Composite 1 | R.Ryan (s), P.Fraser | [2] | |
6th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Odinot (s), K.Strickland | [3] | |
7th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | S.Hobbs (s), G.Pedersen | [8] | |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Young (s), P.Stone | NRR | [7] |
Event 78: finals: womens masters B single
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | N.Wilson | [4] | |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | V.Bruce-Miller | [6] | |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | N.Wilson | DNS | [3] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | K.Ingram | DNS | [5] |
Event 80: finals: womens masters D coxless quad sculls
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | M.Ackers (s), L.O'Hagan, J.Taylor, H.Moore | [5] | |
2nd | Wanaka Composite 1 | M.O'Connell (s), R.Cameron, I.Coxhead, A.Inkster | [3] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | M.Devoy (s), R.Cummins, A.Tucker, K.McGredy | [6] | |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | K.Sharplin (s), J.Austin, G.Hawker, M.Drabble | [4] | |
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | S.Morrell (s), B.Neale, C.Spackman, D.West | [2] |
Event 81: finals: mens masters D coxless pair
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | S.Malpas (s), D.Vallance | [9] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Brake (s), U.Engbers | [4] | |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | M.Westenra (s), A.Jolly | [5] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | P.Spriggens (s), R.Mallasch | [2] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Vanderpeet (s), D.Sutherland | [7] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | M.Trautvetter (s), J.Coxon | [1] | |
7th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.King (s), H.Mitchell | [3] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | G.Davies (s), J.Best | DNS | [8] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | K.Montgomery (s), G.Neill | NRR | [6] |
Event 82: finals: womens masters F-K double sculls
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | A.McLeod (s), S.Wright | [3] | |
2nd | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Blakie (s), F.Brinsdon | [6] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | T.Strickland (s), B.Dalgliesh | [1] | |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Iversen (s), G.Costain | [7] | |
5th | St Georges Rowing Club 3 | L.Thomas (s), Y.Kasper | [2] | |
6th | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | L.Barker (s), D.Bermingham | [4] | |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 4 | S.Cammell (s), D.Brew | NRR | [5] |
Event 84: divisions: mixed masters A-B double sculls
1st | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 2 | L.O'Neil (s), N.Sorensen | [3] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | F.Morrow (s), J.Beech | [4] | |
--- | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | L.O'Neil (s), N.Sorensen | NJ | [6] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Haines (s), V.Harvey | NRR | [2] |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | G.Billings (s), G.Hutley | NRR | [5] |
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | P.Wells (s), S.Lissaman | [6] | |
2nd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), H.Hansen | [3] | |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.Dawson (s), C.Nichols | [2] | |
4th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.Magill (s), H.Garland | [5] | |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | S.Smith (s), N.Wilson | NRR | [7] |
Event 85: divisions: mixed masters E-K coxless quad sculls
Event 86: finals: mixed masters D coxed eight
Event 87: finals: womens masters coxed eight
1st | South Island 1 | C.de Joux (s), A.Inkster, J.Blakie, F.Brinsdon, N.Wilson, M.Johnson, P.Johnston, K.Ingram | [4] | |
2nd | North Island 1 | R.Cummins (s), H.Moore, K.McGredy, C.Phillips, S.Rush, J.Rush, S.Dawson, K.O'Neill + S.O'Leary (cox) | [5] |
Event 88: finals: mens masters coxed eight
1st | North Island 1 | S.Malpas (s), H.Mitchell, B.Beardshaw, M.Wawatai, N.Twaddle, U.Engbers, D.Vallance, T.Upchurch | [5] | |
2nd | South Island 1 | S.Odinot (s), A.Jolly, M.Westenra, J.Kinnaird, N.Bailey, A.Ruffell, J.Best, G.Davies | [4] |
Event 89: finals: womens masters coxless quad sculls
1st | South Island 1 | T.Strickland (s), I.Coxhead, R.Cameron, S.Lissaman | [4] | |
2nd | North Island 1 | R.Caroe (s), T.Williams, C.Hobbs, L.Forde | [5] |
Event 90: finals: mens masters coxless quad sculls
1st | North Island 1 | P.Spriggens (s), S.Hobbs, K.Montgomery, C.Abel | [5] | |
2nd | South Island 1 | W.Parker (s), J.Geluk, S.Smith, P.Wells | [4] |