Bankstream NZ Rowing Championships
Event 1: finals: mens U20 single
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Parry | 7:02.17 | [4] | |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | J.O'Leary | 7:05.51 | [5] | |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | M.Mesman | 7:07.15 | [7] | |
4th | Central RPC 3 | O.Stephens | 7:09.48 | [6] | |
5th | Central RPC 2 | P.Wilson | 7:13.57 | [8] | |
6th | Waikato RPC 2 | B.van Dalen | 7:14.92 | [3] | |
7th | Southern RPC 2 | J.Walker | 7:19.08 | [1] | |
8th | Waikato RPC 5 | C.Bartley | 7:27.39 | [2] | |
1st | Waikato RPC 4 | A.Palsson | 7:21.05 | [4] | |
2nd | Southern RPC 3 | J.van Vianen | 7:23.54 | [6] | |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | E.Rhodes | 7:25.51 | [3] | |
4th | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Waldron-Lemon | 7:28.62 | [2] | |
5th | Waikato RPC 3 | M.O'Leary | 7:28.88 | [5] | |
6th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | L.Walters | 7:32.93 | [8] | |
7th | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | M.Taylor | 7:33.73 | [7] | |
8th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | C.Porteous | 8:01.23 | [1] |
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Parry | 7:17.71 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | B.van Dalen | 7:22.36 | [2] |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | M.Mesman | 7:24.20 | [3] |
4th | Southern RPC 2 | J.Walker | 7:25.17 | [5] |
5th | Waikato RPC 4 | A.Palsson | 7:34.08 | [7] |
6th | Southern RPC 3 | J.van Vianen | 7:38.07 | [6] |
7th | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Waldron-Lemon | 7:42.31 | [1] |
8th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | L.Walters | 7:51.13 | [8] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | J.O'Leary | 7:20.16 | [3] |
2nd | Central RPC 3 | O.Stephens | 7:21.88 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 5 | C.Bartley | 7:24.04 | [7] |
4th | Central RPC 2 | P.Wilson | 7:24.15 | [5] |
5th | Waikato RPC 3 | M.O'Leary | 7:25.67 | [6] |
6th | Auckland RPC 1 | E.Rhodes | 7:40.96 | [1] |
7th | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | M.Taylor | 7:58.04 | [8] |
8th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | C.Porteous | 8:13.83 | [2] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Waldron-Lemon | 7:34.54 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | E.Rhodes | 7:36.31 | [2] |
3rd | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | L.Walters | 7:43.67 | [5] |
4th | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | M.Taylor | 7:47.45 | [3] |
5th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | B.Worthington-Thin | 8:25.31 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 2 | J.Walker | 7:43.28 | [2] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | P.Wilson | 7:45.29 | [7] |
3rd | Southern RPC 3 | J.van Vianen | 7:55.77 | [6] |
4th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | C.Porteous | 8:01.49 | [3] |
5th | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | M.Taylor | 8:08.64 | [5] |
6th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | B.Worthington-Thin | 8:44.09 | [4] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage |
||||
1st | Central RPC 3 | O.Stephens | 7:38.24 | [5] |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | M.Mesman | 7:40.71 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 3 | M.O'Leary | 7:45.79 | [2] |
4th | Waikato RPC 4 | A.Palsson | 7:52.93 | [4] |
5th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | L.Walters | 8:03.79 | [6] |
6th | Auckland RPC 1 | E.Rhodes | 8:06.90 | [7] |
Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Parry | 7:30.95 | [5] |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | J.O'Leary | 7:30.96 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | B.van Dalen | 7:46.46 | [4] |
4th | Waikato RPC 5 | C.Bartley | 7:50.01 | [7] |
5th | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Waldron-Lemon | 8:07.52 | [6] |
Event 2: finals: mens Snr coxless four
1st | Cure Boating Club 1 | L.Morris-Whyte (s), J.Svoboda, W.Morris-Whyte, G.Howat | 6:19.54 | [4] | |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Macky (s), S.Macky, F.Fauvel, D.Bates | 6:21.90 | [6] | |
3rd | Petone Composite 1 | J.Saunders (s), P.O'Reilly, T.Monaghan, E.Cade | 6:22.66 | [1] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.McSweeny (s), J.Ballantyne, C.Little, J.Haldane | 6:22.67 | [5] | |
5th | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | T.Clyma (s), J.Sandston, A.Coull, L.Smith | 6:29.94 | [2] | |
6th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Ducray (s), S.Johnston, J.Brady, W.Taylor | 6:35.69 | [3] | |
7th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | N.Arscott (s), J.Kennedy, T.Paterson, L.McArthur | 6:44.34 | [7] | |
8th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | J.Seumanutafa (s), M.Sheppard, P.Bull, D.Sheppard | 7:13.34 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Cure Boating Club 1 | L.Morris-Whyte (s), J.Svoboda, W.Morris-Whyte, G.Howat | 6:39.82 | [2] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.McSweeny (s), J.Ballantyne, C.Little, J.Haldane | 6:46.02 | [1] |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Ducray (s), S.Johnston, J.Brady, W.Taylor | 6:49.60 | [3] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Macky (s), S.Macky, F.Fauvel, D.Bates | 6:52.23 | [8] |
5th | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | T.Clyma (s), J.Sandston, A.Coull, L.Smith | 6:57.04 | [4] |
6th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | N.Arscott (s), J.Kennedy, T.Paterson, L.McArthur | 6:58.54 | [7] |
7th | Petone Composite 1 | J.Saunders (s), P.O'Reilly, T.Monaghan, E.Cade | 7:34.58 | [5] |
8th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | J.Seumanutafa (s), M.Sheppard, P.Bull, D.Sheppard | 8:03.77 | [6] |
Event 3: finals: womens Nov coxed quad sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | M.Murphy (s), S.Wallace, K.Le Roux, A.Wright + T.Plummer (cox) | 7:42.18 | [4] | |
2nd | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | S.Foote (s), C.Hadfield, C.Els, A.Loverfors + S.Gilbert (cox) | 7:51.22 | [1] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | F.Graham (s), J.Acton-Phillips, S.Clarke, F.Gray + H.Scott (cox) | 7:55.04 | [5] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | A.Lythe (s), M.Thom, D.Hewett, G.MacKisack + J.Harrison (cox) | 7:56.42 | [2] | |
5th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | S.Gowans (s), O.Coughlan, M.Hutton, S.Gowans + A.Fraser (cox) | 7:59.39 | [6] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Davies (s), E.Henare-Murton, G.May, F.Arlidge + M.Stone (cox) | 8:02.99 | [3] | |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | K.Ucuna (s), N.Palmer, V.Simeon, C.Harris + A.Bullen (cox) | 8:12.03 | [7] | |
8th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Hartley (s), A.Pritchard, G.Northmore, S.Coles + N.Izzett (cox) | 8:16.37 | [8] |
Event 4: finals: womens U20 single
1st | Southern RPC 1 | E.Dyke | 8:22.20 | [3] | |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | G.Allen | 8:24.06 | [4] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Voss | 8:27.95 | [5] | |
4th | Waikato RPC 3 | L.Ellery | 8:33.91 | [1] | |
5th | Central RPC 1 | H.Bailey | 8:35.01 | [2] | |
6th | Central RPC 2 | E.Greenslade | 8:40.94 | [6] | |
7th | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Kerr | 8:45.89 | [7] | |
8th | Southern RPC 2 | A.Watson-Taylor | 9:01.34 | [8] | |
1st | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | M.Scott | 8:32.16 | [3] | |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | M.Townshend | 8:33.83 | [5] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 4 | H.Ackerman | 8:39.75 | [4] | |
4th | Southern RPC 3 | D.Waddy | 8:45.63 | [2] | |
5th | Auckland RPC 3 | J.James | 8:50.10 | [6] | |
6th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | G.Keech | 8:54.43 | [7] | |
7th | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pearce | 9:06.30 | [1] | |
8th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | K.Good | 9:18.15 | [8] |
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 2 | G.Allen | 8:08.33 | [5] |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | E.Dyke | 8:17.72 | [4] |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | H.Bailey | 8:17.84 | [6] |
4th | Waikato RPC 3 | L.Ellery | 8:23.72 | [3] |
5th | Waikato RPC 4 | H.Ackerman | 8:34.99 | [1] |
6th | Auckland RPC 3 | J.James | 8:44.63 | [2] |
7th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | G.Keech | 8:56.62 | [7] |
8th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | K.Good | 9:06.56 | [8] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Voss | 8:06.92 | [4] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | E.Greenslade | 8:09.58 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Kerr | 8:16.91 | [3] |
4th | Southern RPC 2 | A.Watson-Taylor | 8:19.28 | [6] |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | M.Townshend | 8:22.78 | [2] |
6th | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | M.Scott | 8:37.14 | [7] |
7th | Southern RPC 3 | D.Waddy | 8:39.42 | [1] |
8th | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pearce | 9:12.36 | [8] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 4 | H.Ackerman | 8:25.47 | [3] |
2nd | Southern RPC 3 | D.Waddy | 8:32.56 | [5] |
3rd | Avon Rowing Club 1 | K.Good | 8:49.27 | [4] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pearce | 8:55.51 | [2] |
5th | Clifton Rowing Club 2 | J.Williams | 9:14.70 | [6] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | R.Willis | NRR | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 2 | G.Allen | 8:18.19 | [3] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Kerr | 8:30.41 | [2] |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | H.Bailey | 8:32.55 | [4] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | M.Townshend | 8:42.05 | [7] |
5th | Waikato RPC 4 | H.Ackerman | 8:46.41 | [6] |
6th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | R.Willis | 8:57.67 | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Voss | 8:19.15 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 3 | L.Ellery | 8:31.02 | [2] |
3rd | Southern RPC 2 | A.Watson-Taylor | 8:41.48 | [7] |
4th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | G.Keech | 9:16.30 | [4] |
5th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | K.Good | 9:20.52 | [6] |
6th | Clifton Rowing Club 2 | J.Williams | 9:31.10 | [3] |
Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | E.Dyke | 8:10.53 | [3] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | E.Greenslade | 8:18.81 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 3 | J.James | 8:42.02 | [2] |
4th | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | M.Scott | 8:48.81 | [4] |
5th | Southern RPC 3 | D.Waddy | 8:57.57 | [7] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pearce | 9:20.85 | [6] |
Event 5: finals: womens Snr coxless four
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | K.Thompson (s), A.Miles, H.Starnes, C.McIntyre | 7:27.40 | [5] | |
2nd | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Ashby (s), M.Weston, S.Baker-Burns, I.Giacon | 7:32.74 | [4] | |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | H.Ritter (s), M.Dunham, U.Blank, C.Rennie | 7:35.56 | [3] | |
4th | Rotorua Composite 1 | A.Quirk (s), R.van der Velden, K.Parker, A.Henderson-Corporaal | 7:40.71 | [2] | |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong (s), A.Gorrie, O.White-Parsons, S.Thompson | 7:54.96 | [6] | |
6th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley | 8:04.72 | [1] | |
--- | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.MacDonald (s), T.Fordham, M.Vaioleti, I.Blake | NRR | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Ashby (s), M.Weston, S.Baker-Burns, I.Giacon | 7:26.49 | [6] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | K.Thompson (s), A.Miles, H.Starnes, C.McIntyre | 7:28.93 | [7] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | H.Ritter (s), M.Dunham, U.Blank, C.Rennie | 7:28.96 | [2] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong (s), A.Gorrie, O.White-Parsons, S.Thompson | 7:31.07 | [1] |
5th | Rotorua Composite 1 | A.Quirk (s), R.van der Velden, K.Parker, A.Henderson-Corporaal | 7:32.48 | [3] |
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.MacDonald (s), T.Fordham, M.Vaioleti, I.Blake | 7:40.44 | [5] |
7th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley | 7:56.72 | [4] |
Event 6: finals: womens Prem coxless quad sculls
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | Z.Stevenson (s), G.Perry, S.Gray, J.Edward | 6:59.34 | [3] | |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | A.Caskie (s), B.Francis, C.Hyde, A.Stead | 7:17.09 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
--- | Waikato RPC 1 | Z.Stevenson (s), G.Perry, S.Gray, J.Edward | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Waikato RPC 2 | A.Caskie (s), B.Francis, C.Hyde, A.Stead | CANCELLED | [3] |
Event 7: finals: mens U22 coxless pair
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Allen (s), A.Bardoul | 7:01.05 | [4] | |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | R.Power (s), F.Casey | 7:07.94 | [5] | |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | C.Crampton (s), A.Potter | 7:11.20 | [6] | |
4th | Southern RPC 2 | R.Crampton (s), T.Brand | 7:17.21 | [3] | |
--- | Central RPC 1 | A.Wilson (s), R.Wilson | NRR | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Allen (s), A.Bardoul | 6:58.53 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | R.Power (s), F.Casey | 7:04.44 | [2] |
3rd | Southern RPC 2 | R.Crampton (s), T.Brand | 7:05.77 | [6] |
4th | Southern RPC 1 | C.Crampton (s), A.Potter | 7:08.48 | [3] |
5th | Central RPC 1 | A.Wilson (s), R.Wilson | 7:26.63 | [5] |
Event 8: finals: mens Club coxed eight
Event 9: finals: womens U22 coxless pair
1st | Southern RPC 1 | E.Dyke (s), H.Fletcher | 7:35.29 | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | C.Davis (s), A.Mills | 7:38.72 | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | E.Dyke (s), H.Fletcher | 7:29.95 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | C.Davis (s), A.Mills | 7:40.56 | [3] |
Event 10: finals: mens Nov coxed quad sculls
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | T.O'Keefe (s), R.Joblin, M.Porteous, B.Butler + G.Keech (cox) | 6:55.26 | [5] | |
2nd | Avon Rowing Club 1 | J.Hoare (s), J.Madgwick-Pammet, M.Robson, A.Ford + A.Chiang (cox) | 7:01.16 | [4] | |
3rd | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | R.Koyama (s), J.Brenssell, O.Pederson, A.Harper + J.Mulligan (cox) | 7:01.92 | [3] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith (s), B.Abraham, H.Wylde, D.Smith + O.Oldham (cox) | 7:04.20 | [2] | |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Nelson (s), K.McNeil, L.Shaoshuai, D.Shi + T.Zouch (cox) | 7:04.28 | [6] | |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | D.Grant (s), M.Gruiters, T.Gomez, D.Ballantine + M.Palmer (cox) | 7:07.14 | [7] | |
7th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | C.Grace (s), H.Dunbar, L.Rosewall, M.O'Riley + B.Woods (cox) | 7:27.03 | [1] | |
8th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador, C.Gill, J.Southey + B.Gallon (cox) | 7:39.06 | [8] |
Event 11: finals: womens Club coxed eight
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | K.Spencer (s), M.Thomson, J.Brougham, G.Hickey, S.Back, S.Legge, R.Willis, T.Su'a + E.Wilsher (cox) | 6:45.95 | [3] | |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | M.Malaponti (s), N.Smolnicki, B.Cordwell, P.Stallman, S.Hudson, K.Johnson, A.Barbara, M.Crowley + H.McMullan (cox) | 6:51.38 | [5] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Abel (s), A.Gorrie, E.Campbell, S.Thompson, O.White-Parsons, C.Layburn, G.Fletcher, A.Murden + D.Schofield (cox) | 6:56.08 | [4] | |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | L.Foley (s), G.Smith, M.Townshend, M.Hegarty, E.Napper, B.O'Connor, K.MacPherson, K.Erskine + C.O'Connor (cox) | 6:59.71 | [6] | |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | I.Blake (s), M.Vaioleti, T.Fordham, C.MacDonald, G.Grilli, R.Cook, S.Eckersley, S.Reynolds + K.Pinfold (cox) | 7:01.66 | [2] | |
6th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), H.Moody, S.Parker, B.McKay, M.Walsh, Z.Bagnall, R.O'Niell, K.MacDonell + L.McKay (cox) | 7:25.08 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Abel (s), A.Gorrie, E.Campbell, S.Thompson, O.White-Parsons, C.Layburn, G.Fletcher, A.Murden + D.Schofield (cox) | 7:02.87 | [2] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | M.Malaponti (s), N.Smolnicki, B.Cordwell, P.Stallman, S.Hudson, K.Johnson, A.Barbara, M.Crowley + H.McMullan (cox) | 7:05.64 | [4] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | K.Spencer (s), M.Thomson, J.Brougham, G.Hickey, S.Back, S.Legge, R.Willis, T.Su'a + E.Wilsher (cox) | 7:07.03 | [6] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | L.Foley (s), G.Smith, M.Townshend, M.Hegarty, E.Napper, B.O'Connor, K.MacPherson, K.Erskine + C.O'Connor (cox) | 7:08.89 | [7] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | I.Blake (s), M.Vaioleti, T.Fordham, C.MacDonald, G.Grilli, R.Cook, S.Eckersley, S.Reynolds + K.Pinfold (cox) | 7:11.39 | [5] |
6th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), H.Moody, S.Parker, B.McKay, M.Walsh, Z.Bagnall, R.O'Niell, K.MacDonell + L.McKay (cox) | 7:36.66 | [3] |
Event 12: finals: mens Prem coxless quad sculls
1st | Central RPC 1 | C.Harris (s), R.Manson, K.Manson, J.Hunter | 5:56.71 | [3] | |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | M.MacKenzie-Mol (s), T.O'Reilly, J.McAnallen, C.McCaffrey | 6:04.31 | [2] | |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | B.Robertson (s), J.Wright, A.Wilson, R.Wilson | 6:11.77 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
--- | Central RPC 1 | M.MacKenzie-Mol (s), J.O'Leary, J.McAnallen, C.McCaffrey | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Central RPC 1 | C.Harris (s), R.Manson, K.Manson, J.Hunter | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Central RPC 1 | P.Wilson (s), O.Stephens, A.Wilson, R.Wilson | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 13: finals: mens Club coxless pair
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | S.Macky (s), J.Thompson | 7:12.88 | [4] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | G.Dauphin (s), J.Sodo | 7:19.27 | [7] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | C.Burns (s), D.Ravine | 7:25.29 | [1] |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | H.Long (s), H.Bewley | 7:28.32 | [5] |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | M.Sheppard (s), P.Bull | 7:42.12 | [3] |
6th | North End Rowing Club 1 | H.George (s), C.de Blecourt | 7:44.94 | [6] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | H.Nash (s), D.MacErlich | NRR | [2] |
Event 14: finals: mens Nov double sculls
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | S.Spencer (s), A.Dawson | 7:52.87 | [5] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | L.Rosewall (s), C.Grace | 8:01.28 | [4] |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | E.Adams (s), J.O'Connell | 8:07.64 | [3] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | T.Gomez (s), C.Pellett | 8:18.89 | [6] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | L.Sercombe (s), E.White-Yule | 8:33.23 | [2] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | R.Koyama (s), A.Harper | 7:35.14 | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Nichol (s), J.Blokker | 7:56.89 | [4] |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | K.Miller (s), L.Stevens | 8:14.07 | [6] |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | D.Ticehurst (s), A.Cane | 8:41.20 | [5] |
Event 15: finals: womens Club coxless quad sculls
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley | 7:13.56 | [4] |
2nd | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | B.Alexander (s), B.Tuke, S.Newson, M.Cryer | 7:16.78 | [6] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | M.Hegarty (s), G.Smith, E.Napper, B.O'Connor | 7:21.30 | [5] |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie (s), M.Walsh, O.Taylor, R.Ramsay | 7:24.78 | [3] |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | M.Malaponti (s), P.Stallman, S.Hudson, K.Johnson | 7:25.09 | [2] |
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 2 | R.Cook (s), S.Eckersley, S.Hollobon, S.Reynolds | 7:58.58 | [7] |
Event 16: finals: mens U22 single
1st | Waikato RPC 2 | J.Earl | 7:30.55 | [5] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows | 7:32.85 | [2] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | M.Dunham | 7:33.71 | [3] | |
4th | Southern RPC 1 | R.Crampton | 7:33.98 | [4] | |
5th | Central RPC 2 | H.Somerville | 7:51.40 | [6] | |
6th | Waikato RPC 3 | S.McVerry | 8:02.15 | [7] | |
7th | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Nihotte | 8:05.27 | [8] | |
--- | Central RPC 1 | J.McAnallen | NRR | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | R.Crampton | 7:31.55 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | J.Earl | 7:34.09 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | M.Dunham | 7:37.59 | [6] |
4th | Central RPC 2 | H.Somerville | 7:40.34 | [8] |
5th | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows | 7:44.40 | [1] |
6th | Waikato RPC 3 | S.McVerry | 7:53.03 | [7] |
7th | Central RPC 1 | J.McAnallen | 7:55.82 | [2] |
8th | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Nihotte | 7:58.97 | [4] |
Event 17: finals: womens Nov double sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | M.Murphy (s), K.Le Roux | 8:37.91 | [5] | |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), F.Gray | 8:43.05 | [3] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | S.Wallace (s), A.Wright | 8:45.00 | [4] | |
4th | Avon Rowing Club 2 | S.Gowans (s), S.Caffell | 8:58.95 | [2] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Pritchard (s), E.Hartley | 9:06.39 | [1] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.May (s), F.Arlidge | 9:07.46 | [6] | |
7th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Hutton (s), B.Donovan | 9:11.46 | [7] | |
8th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Forster (s), M.Sheridan | 9:29.01 | [8] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.May (s), F.Arlidge | 8:27.67 | [5] |
2nd | Avon Rowing Club 2 | S.Gowans (s), S.Caffell | 8:29.03 | [4] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Pritchard (s), E.Hartley | 8:29.49 | [6] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | B.Davies (s), E.Henare-Murton | 8:37.14 | [3] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | M.Chappell (s), E.Saunders | 8:59.77 | [2] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), F.Gray | 8:15.39 | [4] |
2nd | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Hutton (s), B.Donovan | 8:23.99 | [5] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Forster (s), M.Sheridan | 8:37.72 | [2] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | F.Graham (s), S.Clarke | 8:46.27 | [3] |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | G.Northmore (s), S.Coles | 9:00.64 | [7] |
--- | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | S.Foote (s), C.Hadfield | NRR | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | S.Wallace (s), A.Wright | 8:25.74 | [7] |
2nd | Avon Rowing Club 2 | S.Gowans (s), S.Caffell | 8:35.48 | [4] |
3rd | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Hutton (s), O.Coughlan | 8:36.19 | [1] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | B.Davies (s), E.Henare-Murton | 8:43.99 | [5] |
5th | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | S.Foote (s), C.Hadfield | 8:54.42 | [6] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Forster (s), M.Sheridan | 8:59.65 | [3] |
7th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | G.Northmore (s), S.Coles | 9:12.32 | [2] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | M.Murphy (s), K.Le Roux | 8:20.74 | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), F.Gray | 8:29.07 | [7] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.May (s), F.Arlidge | 8:41.25 | [2] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | F.Graham (s), S.Clarke | 8:46.13 | [3] |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Pritchard (s), E.Hartley | 8:46.29 | [6] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | M.Chappell (s), E.Saunders | 9:15.07 | [5] |
Event 18: finals: womens U22 single
1st | Waikato RPC 2 | C.Hyde | 8:25.86 | [5] | |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | B.Francis | 8:29.21 | [4] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 3 | A.Stead | 8:36.91 | [3] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks | 8:40.93 | [2] | |
5th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | H.Osborne | 8:49.32 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | B.Francis | 8:08.17 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | C.Hyde | 8:14.14 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 3 | A.Stead | 8:19.15 | [6] |
4th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | H.Osborne | 8:22.37 | [4] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks | 8:28.93 | [2] |
Event 19: finals: mens Prem single (L)
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Ling | 7:23.44 | [3] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | P.Taylor | 7:26.35 | [4] | |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | H.Cohen | 7:29.68 | [5] | |
4th | Waikato RPC 3 | L.Rodger | 7:37.47 | [6] | |
5th | Waikato RPC 2 | T.Cunliffe-Steel | 7:37.57 | [1] | |
6th | Southern RPC 2 | B.Abernethy | 7:38.93 | [2] | |
1st | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Moody | 8:01.97 | [4] | |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | H.Somerville | 8:21.45 | [3] | |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy | NRR | [2] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 2 | T.Cunliffe-Steel | 7:10.51 | [2] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 3 | L.Rodger | 7:12.52 | [3] |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | H.Somerville | 7:12.87 | [6] |
4th | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Moody | 7:27.05 | [4] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy | 7:46.24 | [5] |
--- | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | C.Starling | NRR | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->Repechage |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Ling | 7:14.41 | [4] |
2nd | Southern RPC 2 | B.Abernethy | 7:28.32 | [3] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Moody | 7:45.52 | [2] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy | 7:58.62 | [5] |
5th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | C.Starling | 8:28.24 | [1] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->Repechage |
||||
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | P.Taylor | 7:10.68 | [2] |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | H.Cohen | 7:13.53 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 3 | L.Rodger | 7:37.56 | [1] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | T.Cunliffe-Steel | 7:37.76 | [4] |
5th | Central RPC 1 | H.Somerville | 7:42.98 | [5] |
Event 20: finals: womens Snr coxless pair
1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | M.Dunham (s), H.Ritter | 7:53.55 | [5] | |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | K.Thompson (s), A.Miles | 7:54.82 | [3] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Steele (s), K.Page | 8:35.73 | [1] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | A.Graham (s), T.Haldane | 8:38.16 | [2] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Waghorn (s), G.Clarke-Cox | 9:29.25 | [6] | |
--- | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | R.Munro (s), K.Goodger | DSQ | [4] | |
--- | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Fordham (s), A.Jaques | NRR | [7] | |
--- | Avon Rowing Club 1 | S.Baker-Burns (s), M.Weston | SCR | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | R.Munro (s), K.Goodger | 7:58.16 | [3] |
2nd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | M.Dunham (s), H.Ritter | 8:13.09 | [1] |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | K.Thompson (s), A.Miles | 8:18.34 | [4] |
4th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | S.Baker-Burns (s), M.Weston | 8:18.35 | [2] |
5th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | A.Graham (s), T.Haldane | 8:36.20 | [8] |
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Fordham (s), A.Jaques | 8:45.41 | [6] |
7th | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Steele (s), K.Page | 8:57.14 | [5] |
8th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Waghorn (s), G.Clarke-Cox | 9:26.87 | [7] |
Event 21: finals: womens Prem single (L)
1st | Central RPC 1 | Z.McBride | 7:56.09 | [4] | |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | S.MacKenzie | 7:58.28 | [5] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Edward | 8:00.25 | [1] | |
4th | Central RPC 3 | J.Kiddle | 8:10.68 | [6] | |
5th | Southern RPC 1 | L.Owen | 8:16.73 | [3] | |
6th | Southern RPC 2 | R.Kennedy | 8:18.03 | [2] | |
1st | Southern RPC 3 | A.Watson-Taylor | 8:34.74 | [3] | |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | H.Ackerman | 8:51.83 | [2] | |
--- | Central RPC 4 | A.Peter | NRR | [4] | |
--- | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Robson | NRR | [5] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Edward | 7:51.42 | [3] |
2nd | Central RPC 3 | J.Kiddle | 7:53.71 | [5] |
3rd | Southern RPC 3 | A.Watson-Taylor | 8:11.97 | [1] |
4th | Central RPC 4 | A.Peter | 8:18.82 | [2] |
5th | Waikato RPC 2 | H.Ackerman | 8:43.82 | [6] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Robson | 9:11.57 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->Repechage |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | L.Owen | 8:14.27 | [4] |
2nd | Southern RPC 2 | R.Kennedy | 8:19.19 | [1] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Robson | 8:26.60 | [5] |
4th | Central RPC 4 | A.Peter | 8:28.90 | [2] |
5th | Southern RPC 3 | A.Watson-Taylor | 8:31.09 | [3] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->Repechage |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | Z.McBride | 7:55.66 | [5] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | S.MacKenzie | 7:58.57 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Edward | 8:01.17 | [4] |
4th | Central RPC 3 | J.Kiddle | 8:20.19 | [2] |
5th | Waikato RPC 2 | H.Ackerman | 8:46.01 | [1] |
Event 22: finals: mens Snr coxless pair
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Saunders (s), P.O'Reilly | 6:59.34 | [2] | |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Ducray (s), S.Johnston | 7:02.29 | [5] | |
3rd | Cure Boating Club 1 | L.Morris-Whyte (s), J.Svoboda | 7:07.98 | [4] | |
4th | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | T.Clyma (s), A.Coull | 7:12.97 | [1] | |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Haldane (s), J.Ballantyne | 7:16.05 | [3] | |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | D.McSweeny (s), C.Little | 7:24.46 | [6] | |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | D.Harris (s), S.Alderson | 7:43.57 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Cure Boating Club 1 | L.Morris-Whyte (s), J.Svoboda | 7:05.99 | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Ducray (s), S.Johnston | 7:12.96 | [5] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Haldane (s), J.Ballantyne | 7:18.42 | [2] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | D.McSweeny (s), C.Little | 7:20.05 | [4] |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Saunders (s), P.O'Reilly | 7:21.65 | [7] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | D.Harris (s), S.Alderson | 7:24.57 | [1] |
7th | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | T.Clyma (s), A.Coull | 7:38.21 | [6] |
Event 23: finals: mens U22 coxless four
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | S.Jones (s), L.van Velthooven, M.Brake, C.Webster | 6:16.26 | [4] | |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | D.Conradie (s), C.Rogerson, R.Power, F.Casey | 6:20.86 | [5] | |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | C.Crampton (s), H.Elworthy, T.Brand, A.Potter | 6:38.89 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | S.Jones (s), L.van Velthooven, M.Brake, C.Webster | 6:25.75 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | D.Conradie (s), C.Rogerson, R.Power, F.Casey | 6:28.51 | [5] |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | C.Crampton (s), H.Elworthy, T.Brand, A.Potter | 6:30.61 | [4] |
Event 24: finals: womens Club double sculls
Event 25: finals: womens Prem coxless pair
1st | Southern RPC 2 | K.Froude (s), G.Prendergast | 7:20.38 | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | K.Bevan (s), K.Pratt | 7:21.34 | [2] | |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | G.Behrent (s), E.Macfarlane | 7:26.88 | [3] | |
4th | Central RPC 1 | H.Greenslade (s), R.Tew | 7:30.62 | [5] | |
5th | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | R.Munro (s), K.Goodger | 7:38.91 | [1] | |
--- | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | K.Thompson (s), A.Miles | SCR | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | G.Behrent (s), E.Macfarlane | 7:24.16 | [5] |
2nd | Southern RPC 2 | K.Froude (s), G.Prendergast | 7:26.77 | [4] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | K.Bevan (s), K.Pratt | 7:30.04 | [6] |
4th | Central RPC 1 | H.Greenslade (s), R.Tew | 7:36.28 | [1] |
5th | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | R.Munro (s), K.Goodger | 7:47.68 | [2] |
6th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | K.Thompson (s), A.Miles | 7:56.68 | [3] |
Event 26: finals: mens Prem coxless pair
1st | Southern RPC 1 | H.Bond (s), J.Lassche | 6:32.09 | [3] | |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | J.Hunter (s), T.Murray | 6:34.96 | [4] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Kennedy (s), S.Kirkham | 6:40.02 | [5] | |
4th | Auckland RPC 1 | F.Howard (s), B.Kells | 6:45.51 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | H.Bond (s), J.Lassche | 6:40.67 | [4] |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | J.Hunter (s), T.Murray | 6:44.78 | [2] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | F.Howard (s), B.Kells | 6:59.79 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Kennedy (s), S.Kirkham | 7:10.55 | [5] |
Event 27: finals: mens Club single
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | T.Yaxley | 7:27.72 | [4] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson | 7:29.25 | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Wendeler | 7:29.92 | [6] | |
4th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | C.Porteous | 7:35.58 | [1] | |
5th | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | R.Bruce | 7:44.61 | [8] | |
6th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | T.Osmers | 7:51.11 | [2] | |
7th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | A.Wadey | 8:01.78 | [7] | |
--- | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | L.Jenkins | DNF | [5] | |
1st | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Cummack | 7:42.04 | [6] | |
2nd | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | J.Sandston | 7:44.21 | [5] | |
3rd | Avon Rowing Club 2 | M.Shearer | 7:46.71 | [3] | |
4th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | L.Walters | 7:49.80 | [4] | |
5th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | B.Worthington-Thin | 7:51.92 | [2] | |
6th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | E.Bruce | 8:01.79 | [1] | |
7th | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | D.Beukes | 8:15.17 | [7] | |
--- | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | C.Wallis | NRR | [8] |
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | T.Yaxley | 7:27.50 | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | E.Wendeler | 7:32.05 | [5] |
3rd | Avon Rowing Club 1 | T.Osmers | 7:33.16 | [6] |
4th | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | R.Bruce | 7:33.61 | [2] |
5th | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | J.Sandston | 7:37.07 | [3] |
6th | Avon Rowing Club 2 | M.Shearer | 7:39.69 | [7] |
7th | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | D.Beukes | 7:50.06 | [1] |
8th | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | C.Wallis | 7:51.58 | [8] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | L.Jenkins | 7:28.91 | [4] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson | 7:29.83 | [5] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | A.Wadey | 7:33.89 | [3] |
4th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | C.Porteous | 7:34.67 | [2] |
5th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | L.Walters | 7:40.75 | [6] |
6th | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Cummack | 7:47.10 | [7] |
7th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | B.Worthington-Thin | 7:52.96 | [8] |
8th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | E.Bruce | 8:01.42 | [1] |
Event 28: finals: womens U22 coxless four
1st | Southern RPC 1 | E.Dyke (s), H.Fletcher, R.Olley, L.Hutchinson | 6:59.37 | [3] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | J.James (s), A.Mills, C.Davis, L.Tilson | 7:01.99 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | E.Dyke (s), H.Fletcher, R.Olley, L.Hutchinson | 7:02.81 | [3] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | J.James (s), A.Mills, C.Davis, L.Tilson | 7:11.44 | [2] |
Event 29: finals: mens Prem coxless pair (L)
1st | Southern RPC 1 | B.Abernethy (s), J.van Vianen | 7:10.81 | [3] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy (s), M.Cole | 7:22.83 | [4] | |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | N.Oakley (s), J.Gilpin | 7:35.18 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | B.Abernethy (s), J.van Vianen | 7:12.14 | [3] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy (s), M.Cole | 7:37.45 | [4] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | N.Oakley (s), J.Gilpin | 7:52.41 | [2] |
Event 30: finals: mens Prem double sculls
1st | Central RPC 1 | R.Manson (s), C.Harris | 6:20.28 | [3] | |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | J.Uru (s), J.Storey | 6:29.15 | [4] | |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), G.Thomas | 6:45.95 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | R.Manson (s), C.Harris | 6:26.89 | [3] |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | J.Uru (s), J.Storey | 6:43.20 | [4] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), G.Thomas | 7:16.38 | [2] |
Event 31: finals: womens Prem double sculls
1st | Southern RPC 1 | F.Bourke (s), L.Spoors | 7:09.04 | [3] | |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Gray (s), G.Perry | 7:10.34 | [4] | |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | Z.McBride (s), S.MacKenzie | 7:11.28 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | F.Bourke (s), L.Spoors | 7:06.09 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Gray (s), G.Perry | 7:07.18 | [5] |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | Z.McBride (s), S.MacKenzie | 7:15.24 | [3] |
Event 32: finals: mens U22 coxless quad sculls
1st | Central RPC 1 | M.MacKenzie-Mol (s), J.O'Leary, J.McAnallen, C.McCaffrey | 6:04.43 | [3] | |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | M.Dunham (s), P.Byllemos, J.Parry, J.Earl | 6:08.69 | [2] | |
3rd | Central RPC 2 | P.Wilson (s), O.Stephens, A.Wilson, R.Wilson | 6:13.80 | [4] | |
4th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Cooper (s), B.Cvitanich, F.Joyce, B.Scott | 6:58.48 | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | M.MacKenzie-Mol (s), J.O'Leary, J.McAnallen, C.McCaffrey | 6:16.15 | [2] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | P.Wilson (s), O.Stephens, A.Wilson, R.Wilson | 6:22.76 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | M.Dunham (s), P.Byllemos, J.Parry, J.Earl | 6:43.48 | [3] |
4th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Cooper (s), B.Cvitanich, F.Joyce, B.Scott | 7:06.07 | [5] |
Event 33: finals: womens Club coxless pair
1st | Avon Rowing Club 1 | S.Baker-Burns (s), M.Weston | 7:55.69 | [5] | |
2nd | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | H.Cunliffe (s), N.Bonham-Carter | 8:03.87 | [4] | |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | S.Deal (s), L.Ford | 8:10.07 | [6] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Abel (s), S.Thompson | 8:12.03 | [1] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | S.Back (s), M.Thomson | 8:12.27 | [3] | |
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Fordham (s), M.Vaioleti | 8:20.65 | [8] | |
7th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | C.Robertson (s), K.de Lisle | 8:23.61 | [2] | |
8th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | G.Smith (s), E.Napper | 8:29.45 | [7] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | S.Back (s), M.Thomson | 8:14.88 | [5] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | C.Robertson (s), K.de Lisle | 8:22.59 | [6] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Abel (s), S.Thompson | 8:23.10 | [4] |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | A.Graham (s), T.Haldane | 8:32.13 | [2] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Jordan (s), A.Watts | 8:38.73 | [3] |
6th | Star Boating Club 1 | P.Stallman (s), A.McCarty-Carnahan | 8:45.36 | [7] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | S.Deal (s), L.Ford | 8:18.25 | [4] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | G.Smith (s), E.Napper | 8:22.88 | [2] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Fordham (s), M.Vaioleti | 8:23.69 | [5] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Steele (s), K.Page | 8:34.68 | [3] |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay | 8:42.96 | [6] |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | C.Waghorn (s), G.Clarke-Cox | 9:29.88 | [7] |
Event 34: finals: womens Nov coxed four
1st | Avon Rowing Club 1 | S.Caffell (s), O.Coughlan, S.Gowans, M.Hutton + A.Fraser (cox) | 8:03.96 | [4] | |
2nd | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | S.Foote (s), C.Hadfield, C.Els, A.Loverfors + S.Gilbert (cox) | 8:06.50 | [3] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Davies (s), E.Henare-Murton, A.Pitcher, F.Arlidge + M.Stone (cox) | 8:18.06 | [5] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.Lythe (s), M.Thom, G.MacKisack, M.Harrison + J.Harrison (cox) | 8:23.32 | [2] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Haines (s), H.Burns, A.Matthews, C.Rains + H.Scott (cox) | 8:26.12 | [6] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | M.Sheridan (s), G.May, C.Snell, E.Forster + B.Bayly (cox) | 8:26.73 | [1] | |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | K.Ucuna (s), V.Simeon, N.Palmer, C.Harris + A.Bullen (cox) | 8:30.54 | [7] | |
8th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Pritchard (s), G.Coyne, E.Hartley, S.Coles + N.Izzett (cox) | 8:40.16 | [8] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | S.Foote (s), C.Hadfield, C.Els, A.Loverfors + S.Gilbert (cox) | 8:04.10 | [6] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Haines (s), H.Burns, A.Matthews, C.Rains + H.Scott (cox) | 8:23.49 | [5] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.Lythe (s), M.Thom, G.MacKisack, M.Harrison + J.Harrison (cox) | 8:26.41 | [2] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | K.Ucuna (s), V.Simeon, N.Palmer, C.Harris + A.Bullen (cox) | 8:29.64 | [4] |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | M.Sheridan (s), G.May, C.Snell, E.Forster + B.Bayly (cox) | 8:36.53 | [7] |
6th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Pritchard (s), G.Coyne, E.Hartley, S.Coles + N.Izzett (cox) | 8:39.34 | [3] |
7th | Petone Composite 2 | G.Northmore (s), P.Sele, M.Pursglove, O.Bixley + L.McKay (cox) | 8:54.96 | [1] |
Event 35: finals: mens Snr single
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts | 7:16.75 | [3] | |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | F.Fauvel | 7:24.90 | [5] | |
3rd | Cure Boating Club 1 | L.Morris-Whyte | 7:35.94 | [4] | |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Hawthorne | 7:41.28 | [6] | |
5th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Shearer | 7:59.54 | [2] | |
6th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Jenkins | 8:18.87 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Cure Boating Club 1 | L.Morris-Whyte | 7:25.93 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | F.Fauvel | 7:34.41 | [5] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts | 7:41.08 | [3] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Hawthorne | 7:47.56 | [6] |
5th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Shearer | 7:50.78 | [2] |
6th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Jenkins | 8:02.44 | [7] |
Event 36: finals: womens U22 coxless quad sculls
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Caskie (s), B.Francis, C.Hyde, A.Stead | 6:44.42 | [3] | |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | G.Nugent-O'Leary (s), J.Gowler, E.Pudney, H.Bailey | 6:52.75 | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), L.Tilson, J.James, L.Kerr | 6:58.70 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Caskie (s), B.Francis, C.Hyde, A.Stead | 6:52.51 | [2] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), L.Tilson, J.James, L.Kerr | 6:59.22 | [4] |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | G.Nugent-O'Leary (s), J.Gowler, E.Pudney, H.Bailey | 6:59.39 | [3] |
Event 37: finals: mens Nov coxed four
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | R.Koyama (s), J.Brenssell, H.Gough, A.Harper + J.Mulligan (cox) | 7:24.64 | [4] |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | K.Miller (s), A.Murdoch, L.Stevens, A.Dawson + B.Gallon (cox) | 7:49.78 | [2] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Nelson (s), L.Shaoshuai, K.McNeil, D.Shi + D.Schofield (cox) | 7:55.12 | [3] |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | E.Adams (s), J.O'Connell, D.Ticehurst, J.Foxall + N.Adams (cox) | 7:57.19 | [5] |
5th | Porirua Composite 2 | A.Cane (s), J.Jorgensen, J.Jones Long, J.Gibbs + M.Thompson (cox) | 8:00.10 | [6] |
Event 38: finals: womens Snr double sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks (s), A.DeLong | 7:34.81 | [2] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman (s), E.Stehlin | 7:36.68 | [4] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | A.Miles (s), H.Starnes | 7:39.03 | [3] | |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie (s), M.Dunham | 7:41.04 | [6] | |
5th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | I.Giacon (s), M.Ashby | 7:43.28 | [5] | |
6th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | M.Townshend (s), P.Barnsdale | 7:48.43 | [8] | |
7th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude (s), J.Russell | 7:52.83 | [7] | |
8th | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | E.Winders (s), C.Grave | 8:04.50 | [1] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | A.Miles (s), H.Starnes | 7:37.30 | [4] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks (s), A.DeLong | 7:44.14 | [5] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | M.Townshend (s), P.Barnsdale | 7:46.91 | [3] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | U.Blank (s), H.Ritter | 8:07.57 | [2] |
5th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | G.Keech (s), J.Williams | 8:44.43 | [6] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie (s), M.Dunham | 7:45.07 | [4] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude (s), J.Russell | 7:49.29 | [5] |
3rd | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | E.Winders (s), C.Grave | 7:59.60 | [3] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | K.Griffiths (s), L.James | 8:18.24 | [6] |
5th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | A.Graham (s), T.Haldane | 8:21.13 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
||||
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman (s), E.Stehlin | 7:33.63 | [7] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | A.Miles (s), H.Starnes | 7:42.97 | [5] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude (s), J.Russell | 7:45.51 | [2] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | M.Townshend (s), P.Barnsdale | 7:48.90 | [3] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | K.Griffiths (s), L.James | 8:11.41 | [6] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | U.Blank (s), H.Ritter | 8:13.85 | [4] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
||||
1st | Avon Rowing Club 1 | I.Giacon (s), M.Ashby | 7:38.95 | [3] |
2nd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie (s), M.Dunham | 7:41.37 | [6] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks (s), A.DeLong | 7:52.92 | [5] |
4th | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | E.Winders (s), C.Grave | 8:18.85 | [7] |
5th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | G.Keech (s), J.Williams | 8:29.77 | [2] |
6th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | A.Graham (s), T.Haldane | 8:33.85 | [4] |
Event 39: finals: mens Club coxless quad sculls
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | J.Flanagan (s), C.Johnson, N.Bailey, D.O'Connor | 6:36.41 | [5] |
2nd | Tauranga Composite 1 | N.Oakley (s), J.Gilpin, C.Starling, I.Crockett-Powell | 6:43.29 | [3] |
3rd | Mercer Composite 1 | L.Newfield (s), C.Welch, H.Bangs, A.Jenkin | 6:44.36 | [4] |
4th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Cooper (s), B.Cvitanich, B.Worthington-Thin, B.Scott | 6:46.94 | [6] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | J.Blackmore (s), W.Fahey, H.Ryan, B.Walker | 6:55.39 | [2] |
6th | North End Rowing Club 1 | F.Homan (s), R.Wilson, H.George, C.de Blecourt | 6:56.10 | [7] |
Event 40: finals: womens Prem coxless four
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | K.Bevan (s), A.Rowe, C.Davis, K.Pratt | 6:43.22 | [4] | |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | K.Williams (s), R.Tew, R.Scown, B.Ross | 6:46.30 | [3] | |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | K.Froude (s), E.Dyke, H.Fletcher, R.Olley | 7:03.72 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | K.Williams (s), R.Tew, R.Scown, B.Ross | 6:45.84 | [2] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | K.Bevan (s), A.Rowe, C.Davis, K.Pratt | 6:47.32 | [3] |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | K.Froude (s), E.Dyke, H.Fletcher, R.Olley | 7:01.75 | [4] |
Event 41: finals: mens Prem coxless four
1st | Southern RPC 1 | H.Bond (s), J.Lassche, A.Bond, J.Storey | 6:04.59 | [3] | |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Rapley (s), S.Kirkham, A.Allen, A.Bardoul | 6:05.84 | [5] | |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | S.Jones (s), M.Drysdale, I.Grainger, P.Taylor | 6:06.54 | [4] | |
4th | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | T.Sele (s), I.Seymour, A.Dickinson, J.Trappitt | 6:13.51 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | H.Bond (s), J.Lassche, A.Bond, J.Storey | 6:05.47 | [2] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | S.Jones (s), M.Drysdale, I.Grainger, P.Taylor | 6:10.33 | [5] |
3rd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | T.Sele (s), I.Seymour, A.Dickinson, J.Trappitt | 6:12.40 | [1] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Rapley (s), S.Kirkham, A.Allen, A.Bardoul | 6:18.49 | [4] |
--- | Central RPC 1 | J.Hunter (s), T.Murray, J.Wright, B.Robertson | NRR | [3] |
Event 43: finals: womens Club coxed four
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | R.Willis (s), S.Legge, K.de Lisle, C.Robertson + L.McAndrew (cox) | 7:32.25 | [4] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Parry (s), J.Steele, E.Jeurissen, A.Robson + L.Bennington (cox) | 7:32.48 | [5] | |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | I.Blake (s), C.MacDonald, T.Fordham, M.Vaioleti + K.Pinfold (cox) | 7:33.83 | [3] | |
4th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | S.Baker-Burns (s), M.Weston, T.Kerr-Charnley, M.Nicolson + A.Chiang (cox) | 7:38.64 | [7] | |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley + T.Mulligan (cox) | 7:38.97 | [2] | |
6th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | K.Spencer (s), M.Thomson, G.Hickey, J.Brougham + E.Wilsher (cox) | 7:39.77 | [6] | |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Abel (s), A.Gorrie, E.Campbell, A.Murden + D.Schofield (cox) | 7:49.37 | [8] | |
8th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | S.Back (s), T.Su'a, J.O'Keefe, G.Kendal + L.Allpress (cox) | 7:54.47 | [1] |
Event 44: finals: mens Snr double sculls
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), H.Pawson | 6:46.07 | [4] | |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Saunders (s), P.O'Reilly | 6:53.62 | [5] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Guy (s), P.Davenport | 6:55.90 | [3] | |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | D.Bates (s), M.Macky | 6:56.28 | [7] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | T.Mackintosh (s), L.Kitchin | 7:02.61 | [1] | |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | W.Guest (s), A.O'Connor | 7:03.84 | [8] | |
7th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | R.Bruce (s), E.Bruce | 7:07.78 | [2] | |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Ballantyne (s), J.Haldane | NRR | [6] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | W.Guest (s), A.O'Connor | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | T.Mackintosh (s), L.Kitchin | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | D.Bates (s), M.Macky | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Ballantyne (s), J.Haldane | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Guy (s), P.Davenport | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | R.Bruce (s), E.Bruce | CANCELLED | [6] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | P.Moreno (s), E.Wendeler | CANCELLED | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
||||
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), H.Pawson | 6:46.31 | [6] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Guy (s), P.Davenport | 6:53.90 | [3] |
3rd | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | R.Bruce (s), E.Bruce | 7:03.58 | [2] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | T.Mackintosh (s), L.Kitchin | 7:04.16 | [5] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | W.Guest (s), A.O'Connor | 7:36.42 | [4] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
||||
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Saunders (s), P.O'Reilly | 6:57.52 | [4] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Ballantyne (s), J.Haldane | 7:01.22 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | D.Bates (s), M.Macky | 8:02.28 | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | P.Moreno (s), E.Wendeler | EXC | [5] |
Event 45: finals: womens Prem double sculls (L)
1st | Central RPC 1 | Z.McBride (s), S.MacKenzie | 7:09.72 | [3] | |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | J.Kiddle (s), A.Peter | 7:27.72 | [4] | |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | R.Kennedy (s), A.Watson-Taylor | 7:32.92 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | Z.McBride (s), S.MacKenzie | 7:16.28 | [2] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | J.Kiddle (s), A.Peter | 7:25.12 | [3] |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | R.Kennedy (s), A.Watson-Taylor | 7:26.43 | [4] |
Event 46: finals: womens Snr single
1st | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | H.Osborne | 7:58.19 | [4] | |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | K.Thompson | 8:01.02 | [5] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | E.Stehlin | 8:01.75 | [2] | |
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | R.van der Velden | 8:09.75 | [1] | |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude | 8:10.80 | [3] | |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie | 8:11.56 | [6] | |
7th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Jordan | 8:20.01 | [8] | |
8th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Russell | 8:33.21 | [7] | |
9th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Nicolson | 8:44.40 | [9] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie | 8:28.00 | [4] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Russell | 8:39.54 | [3] |
3rd | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Nicolson | 8:42.63 | [5] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | E.Smith | NRR | [2] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | E.Stehlin | 8:19.82 | [4] |
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | R.van der Velden | 8:26.80 | [5] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Jordan | 8:31.97 | [3] |
4th | Avon Rowing Club 2 | T.Kerr-Charnley | 8:40.26 | [6] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | A.Watts | 9:03.06 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
||||
1st | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | H.Osborne | 8:09.50 | [2] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | E.Stehlin | 8:27.27 | [3] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie | 8:30.64 | [5] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Jordan | 8:46.68 | [6] |
5th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Nicolson | 8:57.48 | [7] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | E.Smith | 9:35.96 | [4] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
||||
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | K.Thompson | 8:22.71 | [5] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude | 8:24.77 | [2] |
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | R.van der Velden | 8:41.37 | [4] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Russell | 8:45.79 | [7] |
5th | Avon Rowing Club 2 | T.Kerr-Charnley | 9:00.39 | [3] |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | A.Watts | 9:14.55 | [6] |
Event 47: finals: mens Prem coxed four
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | B.Kells (s), F.Howard, M.Brake, C.Webster + T.Zouch (cox) | 6:12.50 | [4] | |
2nd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | T.Sele (s), I.Seymour, A.Dickinson, J.Trappitt + M.Dessoulavy (cox) | 6:15.58 | [5] | |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | F.Casey (s), P.McInnes, L.Rodger, R.Power + C.Shepherd (cox) | NRR | [2] | |
--- | Cure Boating Club 1 | L.Morris-Whyte (s), J.Svoboda, W.Morris-Whyte, G.Howat + H.Earl (cox) | NRR | [3] |
Event 48: finals: womens U20 double sculls
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), L.Kerr | 7:10.46 | [5] | |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Caskie (s), S.Voss | 7:12.92 | [4] | |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | G.Nugent-O'Leary (s), H.Bailey | 7:13.81 | [6] | |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | G.Allen (s), L.Ellery | 7:20.35 | [3] | |
5th | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | E.Winders (s), C.Grave | 7:54.62 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Caskie (s), S.Voss | 7:24.47 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), L.Kerr | 7:30.17 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | G.Allen (s), L.Ellery | 7:33.76 | [5] |
4th | Central RPC 1 | G.Nugent-O'Leary (s), H.Bailey | 7:37.26 | [3] |
5th | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | E.Winders (s), C.Grave | 8:54.24 | [2] |
Event 49: finals: mens Club coxed four
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | H.Pawson (s), J.Hughes, J.Clark, T.Monaghan + E.Wilsher (cox) | 6:32.13 | [4] | |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | S.Barnsdale (s), J.Hayes, G.Barnsdale, T.Yaxley + C.O'Connor (cox) | 6:35.08 | [2] | |
3rd | Petone Composite 1 | E.Cade (s), C.Porteous, A.Wadey, J.Simkin + L.McAndrew (cox) | 6:36.48 | [6] | |
4th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | L.Gilmore (s), G.Hyson, J.Gasson, R.Davies + A.Hill (cox) | 6:37.32 | [5] | |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | G.Dauphin (s), J.Sodo, S.Perry, F.Drissner-Devine + L.Bennington (cox) | 6:42.30 | [3] | |
6th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | L.Jones (s), R.Long, D.Halligan, C.Johnson + B.Faul (cox) | 6:47.02 | [7] | |
7th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | Z.Visser (s), J.van Bussel, A.van Bussel, K.Croxford + L.Allpress (cox) | 6:50.09 | [1] | |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.McSweeny (s), N.Davy, K.Simmonds, C.Everitt + T.Plummer (cox) | 6:58.69 | [8] |
Event 50: finals: mens Prem double sculls (L)
1st | Southern RPC 2 | B.Abernethy (s), J.van Vianen | 6:41.00 | [3] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | M.Cole (s), J.Guy | 6:58.96 | [4] | |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | N.Oakley (s), I.Crockett-Powell | 7:01.03 | [5] | |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | L.Chittock (s), B.Leydon | 7:04.18 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 2 | B.Abernethy (s), J.van Vianen | 6:53.70 | [5] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | M.Cole (s), J.Guy | 7:10.19 | [2] |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | L.Chittock (s), B.Leydon | 7:19.02 | [4] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | N.Oakley (s), I.Crockett-Powell | 7:53.70 | [3] |
Event 51: finals: womens U19 double sculls
Event 52: finals: mens Nov coxed eight
Event 53: finals: mens U20 double sculls
1st | Central RPC 1 | M.MacKenzie-Mol (s), J.O'Leary | 6:31.05 | [4] | |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | P.Wilson (s), O.Stephens | 6:32.37 | [5] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Parry | 6:34.25 | [3] | |
4th | Southern RPC 1 | J.Walker (s), M.Mesman | 6:38.99 | [6] | |
5th | Auckland RPC 1 | E.Rhodes (s), J.Moody | 6:44.03 | [7] | |
6th | Waikato RPC 2 | A.Palsson (s), M.O'Leary | 6:45.66 | [2] | |
7th | Star Boating Club 1 | D.Ravine (s), C.Burns | 7:19.44 | [1] | |
--- | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Ducray (s), S.Johnston | NRR | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | M.MacKenzie-Mol (s), J.O'Leary | 6:38.19 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Parry | 6:40.51 | [2] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | A.Palsson (s), M.O'Leary | 7:01.02 | [3] |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | D.Ravine (s), C.Burns | 7:26.31 | [6] |
--- | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Cooper (s), B.Scott | NRR | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
||||
1st | Central RPC 2 | P.Wilson (s), O.Stephens | 6:47.45 | [5] |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | J.Walker (s), M.Mesman | 6:48.86 | [4] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | E.Rhodes (s), J.Moody | 6:56.99 | [2] |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Ducray (s), S.Johnston | 7:01.99 | [3] |
--- | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | B.Cvitanich (s), F.Joyce | NRR | [6] |
Event 54: finals: mens U19 coxed four
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | C.Stevens (s), A.McFarlane, I.Miller, C.Donald + A.Hill (cox) | 6:37.79 | [3] | |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | H.Pawson (s), J.Hughes, J.Clark, A.Wadey + L.Allpress (cox) | 6:37.91 | [4] | |
3rd | Avon Rowing Club 1 | J.Kennedy (s), N.Arscott, T.Paterson, L.McArthur + F.Taylor (cox) | 6:50.46 | [5] | |
4th | North End Rowing Club 1 | S.Bezett (s), C.Lewis, B.Sinnamon, A.Roydhouse + R.Lindsay (cox) | 6:52.62 | [6] | |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | D.Milford (s), T.Elder, C.Perkins, K.Maere + T.Mulligan (cox) | 6:56.05 | [2] | |
6th | North End Rowing Club 2 | N.Henderson (s), T.Chin, C.Gordon, M.Herger + L.Hurdle (cox) | 7:02.24 | [1] | |
7th | Avon Rowing Club 2 | R.Campbell (s), T.Reid, K.Harrington, J.Bell + J.Dolan (cox) | 7:04.35 | [8] | |
8th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | G.Dennison (s), D.Halligan, H.Long, H.Bewley + B.Faul (cox) | 7:05.24 | [7] |
Event 55: finals: mens Prem single
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | M.Drysdale | 6:47.33 | [4] | |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | H.Bond | 6:49.27 | [2] | |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | R.Manson | 6:52.02 | [3] | |
4th | Southern RPC 2 | J.Storey | 6:55.15 | [5] | |
5th | Southern RPC 3 | G.Bridgewater | 6:56.73 | [6] | |
6th | Southern RPC 4 | J.Uru | 7:02.33 | [1] | |
1st | Auckland RPC 3 | G.Thomas | 7:16.10 | [3] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 2 | M.Arms | 7:20.99 | [2] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Hawthorne | 7:46.36 | [1] | |
--- | Central RPC 2 | K.Manson | NRR | [4] | |
--- | Central RPC 4 | T.O'Reilly | NRR | [5] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | H.Bond | 6:59.50 | [3] |
2nd | Southern RPC 3 | G.Bridgewater | 7:08.62 | [2] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 3 | G.Thomas | 7:18.27 | [4] |
4th | Auckland RPC 2 | M.Arms | 7:23.95 | [1] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Hawthorne | 7:51.82 | [5] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 2 | J.Storey | 6:54.14 | [4] |
2nd | Southern RPC 4 | J.Uru | 6:59.53 | [5] |
3rd | Central RPC 2 | K.Manson | 7:04.10 | [3] |
4th | Central RPC 4 | T.O'Reilly | 7:19.60 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6->Repechage |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | R.Manson | 7:00.99 | [2] |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | H.Bond | 7:06.59 | [4] |
3rd | Southern RPC 2 | J.Storey | 7:11.71 | [5] |
4th | Southern RPC 3 | G.Bridgewater | 7:13.67 | [1] |
5th | Southern RPC 4 | J.Uru | 7:14.98 | [3] |
6th | Auckland RPC 2 | M.Arms | 7:48.85 | [6] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6->Repechage |
||||
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | M.Drysdale | 7:09.05 | [1] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | K.Manson | 7:25.66 | [2] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 3 | G.Thomas | 7:33.33 | [4] |
4th | Central RPC 4 | T.O'Reilly | 7:35.60 | [5] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Hawthorne | 8:12.88 | [3] |
Event 56: finals: womens Snr coxless quad sculls
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | K.Thompson (s), A.Miles, H.Starnes, C.McIntyre | 6:56.72 | [6] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman (s), E.Stehlin, E.Gatman, L.Melville | 6:58.00 | [5] | |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | J.Russell (s), M.Townshend, K.Froude, P.Barnsdale | 7:04.31 | [4] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks (s), E.Campbell, A.DeLong, O.White-Parsons | 7:07.78 | [3] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | B.Cordwell (s), N.Smolnicki, M.Crowley, A.Barbara | 7:23.19 | [2] | |
6th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley | 7:23.35 | [7] | |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | D.Vandermeer (s), K.Griffiths, L.James, E.Smith | 7:33.03 | [1] | |
8th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie (s), M.Walsh, O.Taylor, R.Ramsay | 8:02.09 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | J.Russell (s), M.Townshend, K.Froude, P.Barnsdale | 7:06.61 | [6] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman (s), E.Stehlin, E.Gatman, L.Melville | 7:06.67 | [8] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks (s), E.Campbell, A.DeLong, O.White-Parsons | 7:11.83 | [5] |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | K.Thompson (s), A.Miles, H.Starnes, C.McIntyre | 7:13.17 | [3] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | B.Cordwell (s), N.Smolnicki, M.Crowley, A.Barbara | 7:17.33 | [4] |
6th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley | 7:35.66 | [7] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | D.Vandermeer (s), K.Griffiths, L.James, E.Smith | 7:46.56 | [2] |
8th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie (s), M.Walsh, O.Taylor, R.Ramsay | 8:11.79 | [1] |
Event 57: finals: mens U22 double sculls
1st | Southern RPC 1 | R.Crampton (s), C.Crampton | 6:32.45 | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), L.van Velthooven | 6:34.76 | [3] | |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | J.McAnallen (s), C.McCaffrey | 6:37.30 | [6] | |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | M.Dunham (s), J.Earl | 6:38.63 | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | R.Crampton (s), C.Crampton | 6:39.89 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | M.Dunham (s), J.Earl | 6:43.14 | [6] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), L.van Velthooven | 6:45.27 | [5] |
4th | Central RPC 1 | J.McAnallen (s), C.McCaffrey | 6:47.60 | [4] |
Event 58: finals: womens Nov coxed eight
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | S.Wallace (s), K.Le Roux, M.Murphy, A.Wright, D.Hewett, M.Thom, G.MacKisack, A.Lythe + J.Harrison (cox) | 7:17.04 | [3] | |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | M.Jolly (s), S.Hotop, S.Gibson, T.Allan, H.Westenra, M.Campbell, O.Woodham, J.Dicker + A.Hamilton (cox) | 7:20.82 | [4] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | F.Graham (s), H.Burns, J.Acton-Phillips, O.McCaskill, S.Clarke, C.Rains, A.Matthews, F.Gray + H.Scott (cox) | 7:28.47 | [5] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Davies (s), F.Arlidge, A.Pitcher, E.Henare-Murton, C.Snell, G.May, M.Sheridan, E.Forster + M.Stone (cox) | 7:42.92 | [6] | |
--- | Petone Composite 1 | A.Pritchard (s), G.Coyne, E.Hartley, S.Coles, G.Northmore, P.Sele, M.Pursglove, O.Bixley + N.Izzett (cox) | DNF | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | M.Jolly (s), S.Hotop, S.Gibson, T.Allan, H.Westenra, M.Campbell, O.Woodham, J.Dicker + A.Hamilton (cox) | 7:37.94 | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | F.Graham (s), H.Burns, J.Acton-Phillips, O.McCaskill, S.Clarke, C.Rains, A.Matthews, F.Gray + H.Scott (cox) | 7:41.10 | [6] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | S.Wallace (s), K.Le Roux, M.Murphy, A.Wright, D.Hewett, M.Thom, G.MacKisack, A.Lythe + J.Harrison (cox) | 7:54.57 | [3] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Davies (s), F.Arlidge, A.Pitcher, E.Henare-Murton, C.Snell, G.May, M.Sheridan, E.Forster + M.Stone (cox) | 8:07.93 | [2] |
5th | Petone Composite 1 | A.Pritchard (s), G.Coyne, E.Hartley, S.Coles, G.Northmore, P.Sele, M.Pursglove, O.Bixley + N.Izzett (cox) | 9:04.50 | [5] |
Event 59: finals: womens U20 coxless pair
1st | Central RPC 1 | B.Ross (s), J.Gowler | 7:34.66 | [4] | |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | L.Hutchinson (s), R.Olley | 7:38.90 | [3] | |
3rd | Central RPC 2 | E.Pudney (s), E.Greenslade | 7:41.23 | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | B.Ross (s), J.Gowler | 7:40.35 | [4] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | E.Pudney (s), E.Greenslade | 7:44.12 | [3] |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | L.Hutchinson (s), R.Olley | 7:49.06 | [5] |
Event 60: finals: womens Prem single
1st | Southern RPC 2 | L.Spoors | 7:34.27 | [4] | |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | F.Bourke | 7:35.06 | [2] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | Z.Stevenson | 7:35.37 | [3] | |
4th | Central RPC 1 | E.O'Brien | 7:42.68 | [1] | |
5th | Waikato RPC 2 | S.Gray | 7:43.75 | [5] | |
6th | Southern RPC 3 | O.Loe | 7:57.43 | [6] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | F.Bourke | 7:47.09 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | S.Gray | 7:50.08 | [4] |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | E.O'Brien | 7:50.70 | [3] |
4th | Southern RPC 3 | O.Loe | 7:56.11 | [2] |
5th | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Rowe | 8:00.21 | [1] |
6th | Southern RPC 5 | L.Owen | 8:14.80 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 2 | L.Spoors | 8:02.04 | [4] |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | E.O'Brien | 8:10.42 | [5] |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | F.Bourke | 8:13.87 | [3] |
4th | Southern RPC 5 | L.Owen | 8:28.93 | [2] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | Z.Stevenson | 7:53.18 | [2] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | S.Gray | 7:57.65 | [4] |
3rd | Southern RPC 3 | O.Loe | 8:22.23 | [3] |
4th | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Rowe | 8:22.91 | [5] |
Event 61: finals: mens Club double sculls
Event 62: finals: mens Snr coxless quad sculls
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | L.Watts (s), J.Saunders, P.O'Reilly, T.Monaghan | 6:08.01 | [4] | |
2nd | Cure Boating Club 1 | L.Morris-Whyte (s), W.Morris-Whyte, J.Svoboda, G.Howat | 6:11.09 | [5] | |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | D.Bates (s), M.Macky, W.Guest, A.O'Connor | 6:11.40 | [3] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | N.Davy (s), J.Ballantyne, P.Davenport, J.Haldane | 6:13.36 | [6] | |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | D.Milford (s), C.Perkins, T.Elder, E.Mulligan | 6:41.39 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | L.Watts (s), J.Saunders, P.O'Reilly, T.Monaghan | 6:19.75 | [2] |
2nd | Cure Boating Club 1 | L.Morris-Whyte (s), W.Morris-Whyte, J.Svoboda, G.Howat | 6:34.24 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | D.Bates (s), M.Macky, W.Guest, A.O'Connor | 6:36.94 | [5] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | N.Davy (s), J.Ballantyne, P.Davenport, J.Haldane | 6:42.49 | [4] |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | D.Milford (s), C.Perkins, T.Elder, E.Mulligan | 6:49.29 | [6] |
Event 63: finals: womens U22 double sculls
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), A.Stead | 7:23.88 | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), L.Tilson | 7:30.57 | [5] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | L.Ellery (s), H.Ackerman | 7:39.61 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), A.Stead | 7:33.66 | [5] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), L.Tilson | 7:43.82 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | L.Ellery (s), H.Ackerman | 7:51.81 | [3] |
Event 64: finals: mens U20 coxless pair
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | D.Conradie (s), C.Rogerson | 6:52.77 | [5] | |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Ducray (s), S.Johnston | 6:55.57 | [2] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | C.Bartley (s), P.Byllemos | 6:56.69 | [3] | |
4th | Southern RPC 1 | H.Elworthy (s), M.Mesman | 7:00.08 | [4] | |
5th | Auckland RPC 1 | E.Rhodes (s), J.Moody | 7:11.42 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Southern RPC 1 | H.Elworthy (s), M.Mesman | 7:04.75 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | D.Conradie (s), C.Rogerson | 7:06.24 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | C.Bartley (s), P.Byllemos | 7:17.64 | [6] |
4th | Auckland RPC 1 | E.Rhodes (s), J.Moody | 7:21.65 | [2] |
5th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Ducray (s), S.Johnston | 7:24.82 | [4] |
Event 65: finals: M/W Open single (P)
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Lynex | 6:27.00 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Lynex | 5:17.45 | [2] |
Event 66: finals: womens Club single
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Robson | 8:09.69 | [5] | |
2nd | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall | 8:12.31 | [6] | |
3rd | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Ashby | 8:12.37 | [8] | |
4th | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | H.Cunliffe | 8:13.12 | [3] | |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.MacDonald | 8:13.69 | [4] | |
6th | Cure Boating Club 1 | R.McEwan | 8:19.61 | [2] | |
7th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | E.Toa | 8:23.88 | [1] | |
8th | North End Rowing Club 1 | K.Wilden-Palms | 8:24.69 | [7] | |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Jordan | 8:23.37 | [6] | |
2nd | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | R.Homan | 8:31.92 | [3] | |
3rd | Cure Boating Club 2 | A.Pallister | 8:40.70 | [1] | |
4th | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | B.Alexander | 8:44.31 | [2] | |
5th | North End Rowing Club 3 | E.Wallace | 8:46.38 | [7] | |
--- | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Davenport | DNS | [5] | |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.O'Keefe | NRR | [4] |
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Robson | 8:18.26 | [5] |
2nd | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall | 8:19.82 | [4] |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 1 | K.Wilden-Palms | 8:22.58 | [1] |
4th | Avon Rowing Club 1 | M.Ashby | 8:24.30 | [3] |
5th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Davenport | 8:24.70 | [6] |
6th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | R.Homan | 8:39.80 | [2] |
7th | North End Rowing Club 3 | E.Wallace | 8:40.62 | [8] |
8th | Cure Boating Club 2 | A.Pallister | 8:51.35 | [7] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.MacDonald | 8:16.47 | [1] |
2nd | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | H.Cunliffe | 8:18.93 | [4] |
3rd | Cure Boating Club 1 | R.McEwan | 8:20.12 | [2] |
4th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | E.Toa | 8:20.53 | [5] |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.O'Keefe | 8:26.11 | [3] |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Jordan | 8:28.68 | [6] |
7th | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | B.Alexander | 8:43.41 | [8] |
--- | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | J.Fauth | NRR | [7] |
Event 67: finals: womens Snr coxed eight
1st | Nelson Composite 1 | K.Thompson (s), C.McIntyre, H.Starnes, A.Miles, I.Giacon, S.Baker-Burns, M.Weston, M.Nicolson + A.Chiang (cox) | 6:34.00 | [5] | |
2nd | Tauranga Composite 1 | H.Ritter (s), M.Dunham, R.van der Velden, K.Parker, U.Blank, A.Quirk, M.Aitchison, C.Rennie + Z.Le Lievre (cox) | 6:37.92 | [4] | |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | J.Russell (s), K.Froude, M.Townshend, G.Smith, E.Napper, M.Hegarty, L.Foley, P.Barnsdale + C.O'Connor (cox) | 6:45.86 | [6] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong (s), A.Gorrie, O.White-Parsons, E.Campbell, S.Thompson, R.Crooks, T.Abel, A.Murden + D.Schofield (cox) | 6:47.55 | [3] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | S.Back (s), S.Legge, R.Willis, K.de Lisle, C.Robertson, T.Su'a, G.Kendal, E.O'Connell + L.Allpress (cox) | 6:53.97 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Tauranga Composite 1 | H.Ritter (s), M.Dunham, R.van der Velden, K.Parker, U.Blank, A.Quirk, M.Aitchison, C.Rennie + Z.Le Lievre (cox) | 7:04.38 | [2] |
2nd | Nelson Composite 1 | K.Thompson (s), C.McIntyre, I.Giacon, A.Miles, H.Starnes, S.Baker-Burns, M.Nicolson, M.Weston + A.Chiang (cox) | 7:10.07 | [4] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong (s), A.Gorrie, O.White-Parsons, E.Campbell, S.Thompson, R.Crooks, T.Abel, A.Murden + D.Schofield (cox) | 7:11.96 | [3] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | J.Russell (s), K.Froude, M.Townshend, G.Smith, E.Napper, M.Hegarty, L.Foley, P.Barnsdale + C.O'Connor (cox) | 7:21.31 | [6] |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | S.Back (s), S.Legge, R.Willis, K.de Lisle, C.Robertson, T.Su'a, G.Kendal, E.O'Connell + L.Allpress (cox) | 7:25.27 | [7] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman (s), E.Stehlin, E.Gatman, L.James, K.Ward, D.Vandermeer, L.Melville, K.Griffiths + M.Palmer (cox) | NRR | [5] |
Event 68: finals: womens U19 coxed four
1st | Canterbury Rowing Club 1 | G.Shaw (s), S.Jackson, A.Commons, T.Waddington + S.Fitchett (cox) | 7:23.50 | [3] | |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | K.Spencer (s), M.Thomson, G.Hickey, J.Brougham + E.Wilsher (cox) | 7:26.04 | [7] | |
3rd | Oamaru Rowing Club 1 | M.Scott (s), J.Fauth, M.Irvine, S.Telfer + J.Mulligan (cox) | 7:26.86 | [5] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | M.Malaponti (s), K.Johnson, S.Hudson, A.McCarty-Carnahan + N.Cryer (cox) | 7:34.71 | [1] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | B.Cordwell (s), N.Smolnicki, P.Stallman, M.Crowley + H.McMullan (cox) | 7:36.80 | [6] | |
6th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, R.O'Niell, H.Moody + L.McKay (cox) | 7:48.25 | [4] | |
7th | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | O.Taylor (s), Z.Bagnall, M.Walsh, K.MacDonell + M.Thompson (cox) | 8:12.14 | [2] |
Event 69: finals: womens Prem coxed eight
1st | Southern RPC 1 | G.Behrent (s), L.Spoors, G.Prendergast, F.Bourke, E.Macfarlane, K.Froude, H.Fletcher, O.Loe + N.Bocock (cox) | 6:09.55 | [4] | |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | R.Scown (s), R.Tew, K.Williams, E.O'Brien, H.Greenslade, B.Ross, J.Gowler, G.Nugent-O'Leary + L.McAndrew (cox) | 6:13.36 | [3] | |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), B.Francis, Z.Stevenson, G.Perry, A.Caskie, S.Voss, A.Stead, G.Allen + L.Campbell (cox) | 6:20.29 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | R.Scown (s), R.Tew, K.Williams, E.O'Brien, H.Greenslade, B.Ross, J.Gowler, G.Nugent-O'Leary + L.McAndrew (cox) | 6:24.40 | [2] |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | G.Behrent (s), L.Spoors, G.Prendergast, F.Bourke, E.Macfarlane, K.Froude, H.Fletcher, O.Loe + N.Bocock (cox) | 6:27.50 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), B.Francis, Z.Stevenson, G.Perry, A.Caskie, S.Voss, A.Stead, G.Allen + L.Campbell (cox) | 6:40.51 | [3] |
Event 70: finals: mens U19 double sculls
Event 71: finals: mens Snr coxed eight
Event 72: finals: mens Prem coxed eight
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Rapley (s), S.Kirkham, A.Allen, R.Power, A.Kennedy, P.McInnes, A.Ling, A.Bardoul + C.Shepherd (cox) | 5:33.91 | [3] | |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | J.Hunter (s), C.Harris, J.Wright, B.Robertson, C.McCaffrey, K.Manson, T.O'Reilly, T.Murray + M.Dessoulavy (cox) | 5:35.59 | [2] | |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | J.Lassche (s), J.Uru, H.Bond, A.Bond, J.Storey, A.Potter, C.Crampton, R.Crampton + S.Bosworth (cox) | 5:38.30 | [5] | |
4th | Auckland RPC 1 | S.Jones (s), P.Taylor, F.Howard, M.Drysdale, I.Grainger, C.Webster, M.Brake, B.Kells + M.Wylie (cox) | 5:43.40 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Rapley (s), S.Kirkham, A.Allen, R.Power, A.Kennedy, P.McInnes, A.Ling, A.Bardoul + C.Shepherd (cox) | 6:08.76 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | S.Jones (s), P.Taylor, F.Howard, M.Drysdale, I.Grainger, C.Webster, M.Brake, B.Kells + M.Wylie (cox) | 6:12.33 | [5] |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | J.Hunter (s), C.Harris, J.Wright, B.Robertson, C.McCaffrey, K.Manson, T.O'Reilly, T.Murray + M.Dessoulavy (cox) | 6:16.21 | [2] |
4th | Southern RPC 1 | J.Lassche (s), J.Uru, H.Bond, A.Bond, J.Storey, A.Potter, C.Crampton, R.Crampton + S.Bosworth (cox) | 6:17.65 | [3] |