Aon N.I. Secondary School Championships
Event 1: finals: boys U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | New Plymouth Boys High School 1 | M.McLaughlin | 7:37.94 | [4] |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | A.Cordes | 7:42.03 | [3] |
3rd | Whanganui High School 1 | L.Carroll | 7:45.52 | [2] |
4th | Wellington College 1 | R.Kiddle | 7:47.01 | [5] |
5th | New Plymouth Boys High School 2 | J.Toa | 7:50.88 | [6] |
6th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | D.Burden | 7:52.90 | [7] |
7th | Rutherford College 1 | H.Oldham | 7:57.28 | [8] |
8th | Scots College 1 | G.Fyfe | 7:57.51 | [1] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Trident High School 1 | G.Olifiers | 7:31.86 | [3] |
2nd | Macleans College 1 | H.Shepherd | 7:33.61 | [4] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | S.Hogan | 7:40.62 | [5] |
4th | Wentworth College 1 | C.Donovan | 7:49.35 | [8] |
5th | Onslow College 1 | A.McCalman | 7:49.73 | [1] |
6th | Macleans College 3 | H.Newbury-Lee | 7:53.54 | [6] |
7th | Mount Roskill Grammar School 1 | M.Carey | 7:58.87 | [7] |
8th | Macleans College 2 | J.MacDonald | 8:17.01 | [2] |
Event 2: finals: girls U17 4+
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers1st | St Peters School 1 | A.Butler (s), B.Kilmister, B.Perry, K.Bell + C.Siermans (cox) | 7:16.42 | [5] | |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | L.Francis (s), J.Harris, B.Torr, C.Pearce + E.Whight (cox) | 7:18.43 | [6] | |
3rd | Baradene College 1 | E.Ellis (s), N.McHugh, S.Meldrum, M.Bol + B.Lloydd (cox) | 7:18.70 | [4] | |
4th | St Peters School 2 | A.Cairns (s), M.Blind, C.Sherratt, K.Wren + L.Gibb (cox) | 7:31.82 | [7] | |
5th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | G.Johnstone (s), E.Leaming, E.Griffiths, A.Blamey + L.Furley (cox) | 7:42.54 | [2] | |
6th | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | F.Finlay-Yates (s), A.Mills, S.Glassie-Ryan, A.Gallaher + M.Austin (cox) | 7:45.20 | [3] | |
7th | Queen Margaret College 1 | B.Horgan (s), S.Ash, M.Uluilelata, K.Daley + B.Sheedy (cox) | 7:51.94 | [1] | |
8th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | C.Katterns (s), M.Howarth, H.Retimana, M.Bradford + J.Squire (cox) | 7:52.85 | [8] |
Event 3: finals: boys U15 2X
Sponsored by: Waipa District CouncilEvent 4: finals: girls U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four SquareEvent 5: finals: boys U18 2-
Sponsored by: The University of Waikato1st | Kings College 1 | J.Hall (s), D.Williamson | 6:52.15 | [4] | |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 2 | B.Holgate-Simpson (s), B.Jury | 6:55.95 | [2] | |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | J.Jones (s), S.Jones | 6:56.40 | [5] | |
4th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Paget (s), T.Newton | 6:57.05 | [6] | |
5th | St Peters School 1 | J.Smyth (s), O.Anselmi | 7:07.57 | [7] | |
6th | Huanui College 1 | B.Monaghan (s), E.Brownie | 7:14.84 | [1] | |
7th | Aquinas College 1 | E.Janissen (s), J.Scott | 7:33.31 | [8] | |
--- | Westlake Boys High School 3 | B.Bradshaw (s), A.Shotter | SCR | [3] | |
--- | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 | L.Zinzley (s), L.Kirwan | SCR | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Kings College 1 | J.Hall (s), D.Williamson | 6:55.07 | [4] |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 3 | B.Bradshaw (s), A.Shotter | 7:08.00 | [2] |
3rd | St Peters School 1 | J.Smyth (s), O.Anselmi | 7:11.28 | [3] |
4th | Aquinas College 1 | E.Janissen (s), J.Scott | 7:17.51 | [6] |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | H.Ramakers (s), O.Strang | 7:23.43 | [7] |
6th | St Kentigern College 2 | N.Lyon-Ramsdale (s), K.Blockley | 7:38.93 | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | J.Jones (s), S.Jones | 6:58.73 | [7] |
2nd | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 | L.Zinzley (s), L.Kirwan | 7:00.38 | [6] |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 2 | B.Holgate-Simpson (s), B.Jury | 7:04.98 | [2] |
4th | Huanui College 1 | B.Monaghan (s), E.Brownie | 7:16.82 | [5] |
5th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Paget (s), T.Newton | 7:20.03 | [4] |
6th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | D.Clark (s), H.Oliver | 8:04.53 | [3] |
Event 6: finals: girls U18 2X
Sponsored by: Wintech RacingEvent 7: finals: boys U16 4X+
Sponsored by: New World CambridgeEvent 8: finals: girls U16 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Huanui College 1 | L.Hamlet | 8:43.92 | [5] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | S.Everitt | 8:48.63 | [4] |
3rd | Whangarei Girls High School 1 | S.White | 8:52.07 | [7] |
4th | Bethlehem College 1 | M.Perry | 8:55.69 | [6] |
5th | Rutherford College 1 | T.Oldham | 8:58.09 | [3] |
6th | Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1 | I.Ahearn | 9:08.05 | [2] |
7th | Wellington East Girls College 1 | M.Quinn | 9:13.78 | [1] |
8th | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | N.Farmiloe | 9:23.60 | [8] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Whanganui High School 1 | N.Monk | 8:46.18 | [5] |
2nd | Onewhero Area School 1 | P.Tumata | 8:48.13 | [3] |
3rd | Wentworth College 1 | P.Kellow | 8:53.18 | [4] |
4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | I.Eliadis-Watson | 8:59.73 | [6] |
5th | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | B.Rogers | 9:16.56 | [1] |
6th | Baradene College 1 | L.Hart | 9:20.95 | [7] |
7th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | E.Rogers | 9:24.11 | [2] |
8th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | E.Bilbe | 9:26.67 | [8] |
Event 9: finals: boys N18 2X
Sponsored by: The University of WaikatoEvent 10: finals: girls N18 8+
Sponsored by: MercuryEvent 11: finals: boys U17 8+
Sponsored by: The University of WaikatoEvent 12: finals: girls U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Pure SouthEvent 13: finals: boys o15 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Army Careers1st | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Paget (s), N.Collins, R.Olsen, T.Edwards + J.Higgins (cox) | 7:08.19 | [4] | |
2nd | Onslow College 1 | S.Harker (s), O.Fahey, L.Watters, J.Marston + G.Henderson (cox) | 7:15.28 | [5] | |
3rd | Kings College 1 | T.Clifford (s), M.Caddie, T.Panoho, N.Johnson + M.Brady (cox) | 7:26.24 | [3] |
Event 14: finals: girls U15 4+
Sponsored by: Footloose CambridgeEvent 15: finals: boys U18 4X+
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland1st | Kings College 1 | J.Hall (s), S.Cummins, D.Williamson, M.Caro + A.Sutcliffe (cox) | 6:27.49 | [5] | |
2nd | St Peters School 1 | B.Johnson (s), O.Anselmi, J.Smyth, R.van Dalen + H.Lynch (cox) | 6:30.51 | [3] | |
3rd | Wellington College 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, R.Kiddle, F.Murray + J.Dunne (cox) | 6:33.17 | [4] | |
4th | John Paul College 1 | T.Chapman (s), J.Sinclair, T.Swanson Hall, J.Pettit + R.Griffiths (cox) | 6:34.35 | [7] | |
5th | Whanganui High School 1 | C.Lawrence (s), B.Tijsen-Cox, J.Thomson, L.Carroll + N.Mullany (cox) | 6:36.14 | [6] | |
6th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | A.Taylor (s), B.Sanson, T.Lennox, J.Hazelhurst + J.Monckton (cox) | 6:43.02 | [2] | |
7th | Auckland Grammar School 1 | O.Burkhardt (s), T.Hughes, M.le Cren, T.Overy + N.Hoare (cox) | 6:52.51 | [1] | |
8th | Glendowie College 1 | A.Porteous (s), J.Wiggans, M.Jonkers, F.Watson + P.Patel (cox) | 6:56.27 | [8] |
Event 16: finals: girls U18 2-
Sponsored by: AonEvent 17: finals: boys U16 4+
Sponsored by: Pure SouthEvent 18: finals: girls U16 8+
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket LeamingtonEvent 19: finals: boys N18 8+
Sponsored by: The University of AucklandEvent 20: finals: girls o15 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Z Huntly1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | M.Erdmann (s), S.Egnot-Johnson, G.Gray, H.Gray + J.Squire (cox) | 7:55.10 | [5] | |
2nd | St Peters School 1 | C.Sherry-Tau (s), S.Barrell, L.Carr, K.McNicholas + L.Gibb (cox) | 8:23.89 | [4] |
Event 21: finals: boys U17 2X
Sponsored by: KazdezignEvent 22: finals: girls U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Glendowie College 1 | C.Watson | 8:19.73 | [5] |
2nd | Rangitoto College 1 | C.Waite | 8:23.44 | [4] |
3rd | Wellington Girls College 1 | P.Maaka | 8:29.26 | [3] |
4th | Wellington East Girls College 1 | M.Burns | 8:32.50 | [7] |
5th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | S.Mischefski | 8:33.08 | [2] |
6th | John Paul College 1 | H.Stubbing | 8:37.70 | [6] |
7th | Iona College 1 | G.Petersen | 8:43.29 | [1] |
8th | Hastings Girls High School 1 | C.Henare-Murton | 8:53.47 | [8] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | A.Fick | 8:18.11 | [3] |
2nd | Onslow College 1 | O.Clark | 8:20.46 | [5] |
3rd | St Peters School 1 | J.Fordyce | 8:30.02 | [1] |
4th | Otumoetai College 1 | K.Crawford-Smith | 8:30.60 | [7] |
5th | ACG Strathallan 1 | S.Billingham | 8:30.78 | [4] |
6th | Onslow College 3 | C.Stirling | 8:39.27 | [2] |
7th | Woodford House 1 | G.May | 8:50.72 | [8] |
8th | Mount Roskill Grammar School 1 | A.Hawthorne | 8:56.37 | [6] |
Event 23: finals: boys U15 8+
Sponsored by: Comins PharmacyEvent 24: finals: girls N18 2X
Sponsored by: Espresso to GoEvent 25: finals: boys U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | J.Jones (s), S.Jones, B.Holgate-Simpson, B.Jury + D.Maynard (cox) | 6:41.60 | [4] | |
2nd | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | L.Kirwan (s), L.Zinzley, S.Paget, T.Newton + L.Wall (cox) | 6:42.74 | [7] | |
3rd | St Kentigern College 1 | T.Mills (s), E.Blight, M.Kelly, S.Morrow + S.Ingleton (cox) | 6:50.46 | [3] | |
4th | St Kentigern College 2 | C.Brann (s), O.Strang, H.Ramakers, A.Wilson + A.Johnston (cox) | 6:57.32 | [5] | |
5th | Wellington College 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, H.Hibbert, F.Murray + J.Dunne (cox) | 6:59.63 | [6] | |
6th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 | V.Ilich (s), J.Fitz-Gerald, T.Wright, J.Purdon + M.Braem (cox) | 7:00.29 | [2] |
Event 26: finals: girls U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon1st | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | L.Francis (s), J.Harris, H.Simon, B.Torr + E.Whight (cox) | 7:28.43 | [4] | |
2nd | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | G.Watson (s), K.Littlejohn, O.Warlow, J.Fountaine + V.Chanwai (cox) | 7:30.42 | [7] | |
3rd | St Peters School 1 | A.Butler (s), B.Kilmister, B.Perry, K.Bell + L.Gibb (cox) | 7:31.89 | [5] | |
4th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | I.Morcom (s), K.Haines, R.Ireland, K.Poole + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | 7:32.67 | [3] | |
5th | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | C.Connor (s), E.Millar, L.McIlroy-Foster, A.Speirs + S.Humberstone-Hurley (cox) | 7:36.32 | [6] | |
6th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Fellows-Ford (s), O.Morgan, K.Monkley, H.Mills + M.Scrimgeour (cox) | 7:37.41 | [2] | |
7th | Diocesan School For Girls 2 | K.Deavoll (s), P.Archibald, M.Wilson, L.Trethewey + N.Foley (cox) | 7:42.81 | [8] | |
8th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | H.Retimana (s), G.Schaaf, C.Katterns, A.Hunter + J.Squire (cox) | 8:05.99 | [1] |
Event 27: finals: girls U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons CambridgeEvent 28: finals: boys U16 2X
Sponsored by: Waipa District CouncilEvent 29: finals: girls U18 1X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | St Peters School 1 | S.Johnson | 8:48.76 | [4] |
2nd | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | R.Leverington | 8:53.28 | [2] |
3rd | St Peters School 2 | L.Butler | 9:01.15 | [5] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | J.Hobbs | 9:03.77 | [6] |
5th | Rangitoto College 1 | C.Waite | 9:13.44 | [3] |
6th | Gisborne Girls High School 1 | P.Murphy | 9:18.53 | [1] |
7th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | H.Coulter | 9:21.25 | [8] |
8th | Kristin School 1 | S.Wallace | 9:27.94 | [7] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Aotea College 1 | A.Macquarrie | 8:52.78 | [5] |
2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | S.Clayton-Greene | 8:58.16 | [4] |
3rd | Wellington Girls College 1 | N.Lawrence | 9:09.15 | [2] |
4th | Kapiti College 1 | B.McKay | 9:10.43 | [8] |
5th | Edgewater College 1 | L.Gatward | 9:12.35 | [1] |
6th | Otumoetai College 1 | K.Crawford-Smith | 9:26.30 | [6] |
7th | Whakatane High School 1 | E.Caverhill | 9:33.48 | [3] |
--- | ACG Strathallan 1 | S.Billingham | SCR | [7] |
Event 30: finals: boys U18 1X
Sponsored by: Aon
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | New Plymouth Boys High School 1 | M.McLaughlin | 7:51.19 | [4] |
2nd | Pukekohe High School 1 | R.Bernasconi | 7:53.20 | [6] |
3rd | St Peters College 1 | J.Shields | 7:56.27 | [3] |
4th | Trident High School 1 | J.Bond | 7:56.48 | [5] |
5th | Aquinas College 1 | J.Scott | 7:57.48 | [2] |
6th | Otumoetai College 1 | C.Mowat | 8:15.84 | [7] |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | T.Parkin | 8:18.49 | [1] |
8th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 | G.Bayley | 9:44.57 | [8] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Whakatane High School 2 | F.Jenkins | 7:50.46 | [4] |
2nd | St Peters School 1 | R.van Dalen | 7:56.13 | [2] |
3rd | Whakatane High School 1 | E.Jenkins | 7:56.36 | [5] |
4th | Pukekohe High School 2 | M.Waters | 8:08.37 | [3] |
5th | Mt Albert Grammar School 1 | M.Lawrence | 8:08.43 | [1] |
6th | Rutherford College 1 | H.Oldham | 8:19.04 | [6] |
7th | Wentworth College 1 | T.Fuller | 8:29.12 | [8] |
8th | Auckland Grammar School 1 | J.Solomon | 8:33.72 | [7] |
Event 31: finals: girls U15 2X
Sponsored by: Rob Bristow - rowing imagesEvent 32: finals: boys U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington TavernEvent 33: finals: girls U17 8+
Sponsored by: Laszlo BoatsEvent 34: finals: boys U17 4+
Sponsored by: 2xUEvent 35: finals: girls o15 2X (L)
Sponsored by: Mercury1st | Cambridge High School 1 | J.Hobbs (s), A.Hill | 7:35.53 | [3] | |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | H.Gray (s), S.Egnot-Johnson | 7:35.55 | [4] | |
3rd | St Peters School 1 | K.Wren (s), C.Sherry-Tau | 7:38.16 | [5] | |
4th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | L.Shields (s), S.Ekbote | 7:39.97 | [6] | |
5th | John Paul College 1 | H.Stubbing (s), J.Jacobs | 7:49.37 | [1] | |
6th | St Kentigern College 1 | O.Hofer (s), G.Pettengell | 7:54.10 | [8] | |
7th | Wentworth College 1 | S.Donald (s), R.Faletanoai | 7:54.90 | [2] | |
--- | Westlake Girls High School 2 | G.Gray (s), M.Erdmann | DNF | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | St Peters School 1 | K.Wren (s), C.Sherry-Tau | 7:42.87 | [2] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | L.Shields (s), S.Ekbote | 7:46.95 | [3] |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | G.Gray (s), M.Erdmann | 7:53.62 | [4] |
4th | John Paul College 1 | H.Stubbing (s), J.Jacobs | 8:02.03 | [6] |
5th | St Peters School 2 | S.Barrell (s), K.McNicholas | 8:12.13 | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | H.Gray (s), S.Egnot-Johnson | 7:38.28 | [6] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | J.Hobbs (s), A.Hill | 7:45.46 | [4] |
3rd | Wentworth College 1 | S.Donald (s), R.Faletanoai | 7:58.63 | [5] |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | O.Hofer (s), G.Pettengell | 8:04.74 | [2] |
5th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | K.Bartlett (s), Z.Harding | 8:32.85 | [3] |
Event 36: finals: boys o15 2X (L)
Sponsored by: MercuryEvent 37: finals: girls U16 4+
Sponsored by: Laszlo BoatsEvent 38: finals: boys U16 8+
Sponsored by: Laszlo BoatsEvent 39: finals: girls U18 4X+
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland1st | Tauranga Girls College 1 | R.Frood (s), G.Holland, C.Ryan, L.van Zyl + K.Humberstone (cox) | 7:09.01 | [4] | |
2nd | St Peters School 1 | S.Johnson (s), L.Butler, L.Haines, R.Grace + L.Gibb (cox) | 7:13.77 | [5] | |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | S.Everitt (s), M.Millett, C.Watson, R.Koni-Webb + M.Rolton (cox) | 7:15.70 | [3] | |
4th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | I.Morcom (s), P.Archibald, K.Deavoll, L.Trethewey + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | 7:17.71 | [6] | |
5th | Baradene College 1 | J.Dasent (s), K.Nelson, R.O'Brien, T.Clasper + B.Lloydd (cox) | 7:28.30 | [8] | |
6th | Wellington Girls College 1 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton, Z.Coventry, Z.Smith + R.Gallaway (cox) | 7:28.66 | [7] | |
7th | Diocesan School For Girls 2 | H.Avery (s), A.Hill, M.Wilson, S.Clark + L.Furley (cox) | 7:33.17 | [2] | |
8th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | H.Retimana (s), M.Bradford, A.Hunter, G.Schaaf + J.Squire (cox) | 7:50.34 | [1] |
Event 40: finals: boys U18 2X
Sponsored by: Rouge Café1st | Whakatane High School 1 | E.Jenkins (s), F.Jenkins | 6:48.41 | [3] | |
2nd | St Peters School 1 | J.Smyth (s), R.van Dalen | 6:50.15 | [5] | |
3rd | Huanui College 1 | B.Monaghan (s), E.Brownie | 6:52.88 | [4] | |
4th | Trident High School 1 | G.Olifiers (s), J.Bond | 6:57.39 | [8] | |
5th | Whanganui High School 1 | C.Lawrence (s), B.Tijsen-Cox | 6:59.61 | [2] | |
6th | Pukekohe High School 1 | F.Barron (s), D.Barron | 7:00.37 | [1] | |
7th | Wellington College 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore | 7:05.60 | [6] | |
8th | John Paul College 1 | T.Chapman (s), J.Pettit | 7:09.72 | [7] | |
1st | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | A.Taylor (s), B.Sanson | 7:02.98 | [4] | |
2nd | Aquinas College 1 | E.Janissen (s), J.Scott | 7:06.73 | [6] | |
3rd | Wentworth College 1 | F.Corse-Scott (s), M.Romminger | 7:07.49 | [1] | |
4th | Te Awamutu College 1 | C.Reynolds (s), T.Sargent | 7:08.00 | [7] | |
5th | Otumoetai College 1 | C.Mowat (s), S.Allen | 7:11.11 | [8] | |
6th | Rosmini College 1 | A.Castelltort (s), C.Clark | 7:17.58 | [5] | |
7th | Sancta Maria College 1 | C.McGrath (s), R.Corlett | 7:20.69 | [2] | |
--- | Wellington College 2 | A.Loveard (s), F.Murray | SCR | [3] |
Event 41: finals: girls U15 8+
Sponsored by: 2xUEvent 42: finals: boys U15 4+
Sponsored by: Adidas EyewareEvent 43: finals: girls U17 2X
Sponsored by: Navy CareersEvent 44: finals: boys U17 4X+
Sponsored by: ONYX CAFÉEvent 45: finals: girls N18 4+
Sponsored by: Leigh Judd LawEvent 46: finals: boys N18 4+
Sponsored by: KebabeliciousEvent 47: finals: girls U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Adidas EyewareEvent 48: finals: girls U16 2X
Sponsored by: Health 2000 CambridgeEvent 49: finals: boys U16 1X
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Cambridge
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | St Peters School 3 | J.Nel | 8:12.83 | [6] |
2nd | Kings College 2 | L.Shannon | 8:16.04 | [5] |
3rd | Wellington College 2 | A.Smith | 8:19.32 | [4] |
4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | E.Gruythuysen | 8:21.32 | [2] |
5th | Kings College 3 | M.Smith | 8:27.24 | [7] |
6th | St Peters School 1 | E.Clarkson | 8:32.32 | [3] |
7th | Cambridge High School 2 | S.Hale | 8:35.52 | [1] |
8th | Wentworth College 1 | M.Coutts | 8:56.23 | [8] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | S.Hope | 8:04.98 | [5] |
2nd | Kings College 1 | T.Hall | 8:06.81 | [7] |
3rd | Bethlehem College 1 | L.Clinton | 8:15.25 | [6] |
4th | Scots College 1 | J.Mallett | 8:16.53 | [3] |
5th | St Peters School 2 | A.Young | 8:18.57 | [4] |
6th | Pukekohe High School 1 | C.Henderson | 8:38.67 | [8] |
7th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | K.Fogarty-Anderson | 8:38.71 | [2] |
8th | Whakatane High School 1 | F.Jeffery | 8:38.90 | [1] |