NZ Masters Games Rowing Regatta
Place | Lane | Age | Club | Crew |
---|---|---|---|---|
Event 1: Womens 4+/- EFGH | ||||
1 | A1 | F | PCUC | I Coxhead, J Brosnahan, K Tierney, F Forgie |
1 | A2 | G | RIVC | J Dobson, J Blakie, A Hopcroft, M Holden |
Event 2: Mens 1X CD | ||||
1 | B2 | C | UNCC | S Chretien |
2 | B4 | C | OTAC | S Craig-Pearson |
3 | B1 | C | UNCC | A Giannakogiogos |
B3 | C | WNKC | S Gibson | |
1 | B7 | D | Leigh | S Henderson |
2 | B8 | D | AWRC | F Dean |
Event 3: Mens 2- A-H | ||||
1 | C1 | E | AWRC | R Ryan, E Rikiti |
1 | C2 | G | composite | P Sinclair, D Galbraith |
Event 4: Womens 4+/-ABCD | ||||
1 | D1 | C | PCUC | I Coxhead, M Johnson, R Cameron, K Spreckley |
2 | D2 | C | UNCC | T McDonald, A Hare, K Ricjerby, A Richards |
1 | D3 | D | WNKC | M Bell, S Gingell Kent, C Jelley, A Inkster |
Event 5: Mens 2X EF | ||||
1 | E1 | E | UNCC | D Maher, J Corbett |
2 | E2 | E | UNCC | D Blair, M Fowler |
3 | E3 | E | NOEC | M Waddell, G Bezzett |
Event 6: Mens 2X GH | ||||
1 | F2 | G | composite | P Sinclair, D Galbraith |
2 | F1 | G | RIVC | R Dobson, H Arnestedt |
1 | F4 | H | RIVC | J Wilson, L Blakie |
2 | F5 | H | composite | R Ryan, R Riley |
3 | F3 | H | DUAC | B Kemp, J Letts |
Event 7: Womens 1X EFGH | ||||
1 | G3 | G | RIVC | J Blakie |
2 | G5 | G | OTAC | L Drew |
1 | G4 | H | PCUC | F Forgie |
Event 8: Mens 4 CD | ||||
1 | H1 | C | WNKC | S Gibson, J Hutter, D Ayres, AJ Humphreys |
1 | H3 | D | UNCC | A Giannakogiogos, S Chretien, D Bachelor, J Corbett |
2 | H2 | D | composite | F Dean, R Ryan, P Midgley, E Rikiti |
Event 9: Womens 2X E | ||||
1 | I4 | E | UNCC | D Hymers Ross, D Pauli |
2 | I2 | E | PCUC | J Brosnahan, K Tierney |
3 | I3 | E | NOEC | H Knox, C Taylor |
I1 | E | OTAC | S Low, R Greer | |
Event 10: Womens 2X FG | ||||
1 | J5 | F | PCUC | I Coxhead, F Forgie |
1 | J6 | G | RIVC | J Dobson, A Hopcroft |
3 | J7 | G | OTAC | L Drew, B Drummond |
2 | J8 | G | RIVC | M Holden, J Blakie |
Event 11: Mens 2X C | ||||
1 | K1 | C | UNCC | A Giannakogiogos, D Bachelor |
2 | K2 | C | WNKC | S Gibson, D Ayres |
3 | K4 | C | WNKC | AJ Humphreys, J Hutter |
K3 | C | OTAC | S Craig-Pearson, G Greer | |
Event 12: Womens 1X AB | ||||
1 | L1 | A | DUAC | P Briggs |
1 | L2 | B | AWRC | E Rikiti |
Event 13: Mens 2X D | ||||
1 | N2 | D | composite | F Dean, P Midgley |
2 | N3 | D | UNCC | S Chretien, M Fowler |
3 | N1 | D | DUAC | M Kerr, T Stiles |
N4 | D | composite | K Duggan, P Tierney | |
Event 14: Mens 4 EFGH | ||||
1 | O2 | E | UNCC | D Maher, D Blair, M Fowler, J Corbett |
2 | O1 | E | NOEC | M Waddell, G Bezzett, P Munro, H Knox |
1 | O3 | G | RIVC | J Wilson, L Blakie, J Arnestedt, R Dobson |
1 | O4 | H | composite | R Ryan, P Sinclair, D Galbraith, R Riley |
Event 15: Womens 2X AB | ||||
1 | P1 | A | DUAC | P Briggs, C Hamlin |
1 | P2 | B | UNCC | A Richards, V Hudson |
Event 15A: Womens 2X C | ||||
1 | Q4 | C | UNCC | D Hymers Ross, D Pauli |
2 | Q1 | C | PCUC | K Spreckley, K Tierney |
3 | Q2 | C | DUAC | R Page, L Calder |
Q3 | C | UNCC | T McDonald, A Hare | |
Event 16: Womens 2X D | ||||
1 | R1 | D | PCUC | I Coxhead, R Cameron |
2 | R3 | D | PCUC | J Brosnahan, M Johnson |
3 | R4 | D | UNCC | K Rickerby, L Blair |
R2 | D | WNKC | M Bell, S Gingell Kent | |
R5 | D | WNKC | C Jelley, A Ward | |
R6 | D | WNKC | A Inkster, tba | |
R7 | D | UNCC | D Hymers Ross, D Pauli | |
Event 17: Womens 4+ Nov | ||||
1 | S1 | Nov | NOEC | Rennae Flockton, K Chalk, V Vanderlinden, J Macdonald |
2 | S2 | Nov | UNCC | T Ryder, W Duggan, C McArthur, A Luthi |
Event 18: Mixed 2X EF | ||||
1 | T3 | E | UNCC | D Maher, D Pauli |
2 | T5 | E | AWRC | R Ryan, E Rikiti |
3 | T4 | E | UNCC | D Blair, L Blair |
T1 | E | PCUC | K Tierney, P Tierney | |
T2 | E | DUAC | B Kemp, L Calder | |
T6 | E | DUAC | J Letts, R Page | |
1 | T7 | F | NOEC | P Munro, M Wardell |
Event 19: Mixed 2X GH | ||||
1 | U1 | G | RIVC | J Wilson, J Dobson |
2 | U2 | G | RIVC | L Blakie, J Blakie |
3 | U3 | G | composite | L Drew, D Galbraith |
Event 20: Mens 4X CD | ||||
1 | V1 | C | WNKC | S Gibson, J Hutter, D Ayres, AJ Humphreys |
1 | V2 | D | UNCC | A Giannakogiogos, S Chretien, D Bachelor, J Corbett |
2 | V3 | D | OTAC | K Duggan, S Craig-Pearson, G Greer, tba |
Event 21: Mens 1X GHI | ||||
1 | W3 | G | AWRC | R Ryan |
2 | W2 | G | WHOC | P Sinclair |
3 | W1 | G | RIVC | H Arnestedt |
1 | W5 | H | RIVC | J Wilson |
2 | W4 | H | DUAC | J Letts |
1 | W6 | I | DUAC | B Kemp |
Event 22: Mens 1X EF | ||||
1 | X2 | E | UNCC | D Maher |
2 | X3 | E | UNCC | D Blair |
3 | X1 | E | PCUC | P Tierney |
Event 23: Womens 4X+ Novice | ||||
1 | Y1 | Nov | NOEC | R Flockton, K Chalk, V Vanderlinden, J Macdonald |
2 | Y2 | Nov | UNCC | T Ryder, W Duggan, C McArthur, A Luthi |
Event 24: Womens 4X ABC | ||||
1 | Z1 | A | DUAC | R Page, C Hamlin, L Calder, P Briggs |
1 | Z3 | B | UNCC | T McDonald, A Hare, A Richards, V Hudson |
1 | Z2 | C | PCUC | I Coxhead, R Cameron, M Johnson, K Spreckley |
Event 25: Mens 4X EFGH | ||||
1 | A1 | E | UNCC | D Maher, D Blair, M Fowler, J Corbett |
2 | A2 | E | NOEC | M Waddell, G Bezzett, P Munro, H Knox |
1 | A3 | F | DUAC | B Kemp, J Letts, T Stiles, M Kerr |
1 | A4 | G | RIVC | J Wilson, L Blakie, J Arnestedt, R Dobson |
1 | A5 | H | composite | R Ryan, P Sinclair, D Galbraith, R Riley |
Event 26: Womens 4X DEFG | ||||
1 | B3 | D | UNCC | K Rickerby, L Blair, D Hymers Ross, D Pauli |
2 | B2 | D | PCUC | J Brosnahan, R Cameron, M Johnson, K Tierney |
3 | B1 | D | WNKC | M Bell, S Gingell Kent, C Jelley, A Ward, A Inkster (cox) |
1 | B4 | F | OTAC | L Drew, S Low, R Greer, B Drummond |
1 | B5 | G | RIVC | J Dobson, J Blakie, A Hopcroft, M Holden |
Event 27: Mixed 2X AB | ||||
1 | C2 | B | DUAC | T Stiles, P Briggs |
2 | C1 | B | DUAC | M Kerr, C Hamlin |
Event 28: Mixed 2X CD | ||||
1 | D1 | C | PCUC | K Spreckley, P Tierney |
2 | C | WNKC | AJ Humphreys, C Jelley | |
1 | D2 | D | composite | I Coxhead, K Duggan |
2 | D3 | D | OTAC | S Low, S Craig-Pearson |
3 | D5 | D | WNKC | D Ayres, A Inkster |
D4 | D | OTAC | R Greer, G Greer | |
Event 29: Mens Club 8 | ||||
1 | E2 | UNCC | A Giannakogiogos, S Chretien, D Bachelor, D Maher, D Blair, M Fowler, J Corbett, P Midgely | |
2 | E1 | composite | R Ryan, P Sinclair, D Galbraith, R Riley, F Dean, E Rikiti, P Midgley, TBC | |
Event 30: Womens Club 8 | ||||
1 | F1 | UNCC | K Rickerby, L Blair, D Hymers Ross, D Pauli, T McDonald, A Hare, A Richards, V Hudson | |
2 | F2 | composite | H Knox, P Munro, J Siebenga, A Inkster, R Flockton, K Chalk, J McDonald, C Taylor | |
Event 31: Club 8 Mixed | ||||
1 | G4 | UNCC 2 | tba | |
2 | G3 | UNCC 1 | tba | |
3 | G2 | RIVC | J Wilson, L Blakie, J Arnestedt, R Dobson, J Dobson, J Blakie, A Hopcroft, M Holden | |
G5 | NOEC | M Waddell, G Bezzett, P Munro, H Knox, C Taylor, tba, tba, tba |
Results courtesy: I Coxhead