Place | Club | Crew |
1: Masters Mens Single Scull |
1 | INVC 4 | Joseph Findley |
2 | INVC 5 | Matt Spittle |
3 | INVC 3 | Robert Boekhout |
4 | INVC 6 | Hamish Fox |
5 | WHOC 1 | Dougal MacDonald |
6 | INVC 1 | Geof Gorton |
7 | RIVC 1 | John Wilson |
8 | WHOC 2 | Jonathon Turnbull |
DNF | INVC 2 | Alister Murray |
1A: President's Mens Single Scull |
1 | AWRC 1 | Ross Phillipson |
2 | AWRC 2 | Frank Dean |
3 | INVC 1 | Bill Potter |
4 | PCUC U | Peter Tierney |
5 | INVC 2 | Mike Holsted |
2: Girls Under 18 Coxed Quadruple Sculls |
1 | INVC 1 | Moira Macdonald, Nakita Tupoutoa, Ariana Mirfin, Hannah Lilley (Tate Mulligan) |
2 | WHOC 1 | Michaela Townshend, Georgia Smith, Emma Napper, Maiah Hegarty Reeny Souness -cox |
3 | WHOC 2 | Logan Foley, Kate MacPherson, Taryn Fletcher, Kate Erskine, Callum O'Connor - cox |
4 | WHOC 4 | Ciccone Tweedie, Maddie Green, Rachel Froude, Holly McMahon |
5 | WHOC 3 | Eilish Davis, Amanda Prouting, Helene O'Neil, Sophie Smith |
6 | WHOC 5 | Katelin Cotter, Natalie Pearce, Poppy McLeay, Caitlin Boyle |
SCR | RIVC 1 | Sarah Westenra, Cece Blake, Emma Murphy, Emma Ronald, cox Katie Ronald |
3: Boy's Novice Double Scull |
1 | INVC 1 | Jakob Carson, Zach Mirfin |
2 | INVC 2 | Lachie Thwaites, Xavier Wright |
3 | WHOC 1 | Cody Natta, Clayton Gerrard |
4 | WHOC 2 | Kaelym Hodge, Adam Jackson |
5 | WHOC 3 | Jackson Dunn, Caleb Turnbull |
6 | WHOC 4 | Jack Oosterbroek, Nick Tuckey |
SCR | WHOC 5 | Ben Lemin, Jake Haywood |
4: Boys Under 18 Single Scull |
1 | INVC 1 | Dylan Milford |
2 | INVC 2 | Elliott Mulligan |
3 | INVC 5 | Noah Knol |
4 | INVC 3 | Ben Cotter |
5 | INVC 4 | Kahn Maere |
5: Girl's Novice Coxed Quadruple Sculls |
1 | WHOC 1 | Katie Schins, Katie Quinn,Jessica Quinn, Olivia Fraser - Cody Robertson |
2 | WHOC 2 | Rebecca Reid, Molly Stevens, Ella Wylie, Shayla Wood. Cox Brooklyn Kay |
SCR | AWRC 1 | Maria Sutherland,Kiriama Russel,Drue Mareangareu,Teagen Bradshaw |
6: Masters Women's Coxless Quadruple Sculls |
1 | PCUC 1 | Imogen Coxhead, Michelle Johnston, Karen Spreckley, Ali Howlett |
2 | INVC 1 | Iris Taplin, Julie Dyer, Mel Ryding, Christine North |
3 | RIVC 1 | Jessie Blakie, TBA, TBA, TBA |
4 | WHOC 1 | Cathy Cotter, Shelley White, Annie Wood, Debbie Lee |
6A: Presidents Women's/Mixed Coxed Quadruple Sculls |
1 | AWRC 1 | Hannah Hodson,Abby Widdip,Elaine Colhoun,Erin Rikiti |
2 | INVC 1 | Hans Arnestedt, Dave Galbraith, Dot Arnestedt, Gill |
3 | PCUC 1 | Jared Howlett, Peter Tierney, Karin Tierney, Tanja Prenol |
7: Girls Under 16 Double Sculls |
1 | WHOC 1 | Ciccone Tweedie, Maddie Green |
2 | INVC 3 | Anita Osborne, Melissa Bennett |
3 | WHOC 2 | Katelin Cotter, Natalie Pearce |
4 | AWRC 1 | Maria Sutherland,Kiriama Russel |
5 | INVC 4 | Brittany Dodds, Andie Wynyard (Lynn Grace rowed) |
6 | INVC 2 | Meg Fotheringham, Jenna Wilkes |
7 | WHOC 3 | Poppy McLeay, Caitlin Boyle |
SCR | INVC 1 | Moira Macdonald, Nakita Tupoutoa (2-) |
SCR | RIVC 1 | Sarah Westenra, Cece Blake |
8: Boy's Novice Coxed Quadruple Sculls |
1 | INVC 1 | Jakob Carson, Zach Mirfin, Xavier Wright, Lachie Thwaites (Jess Hale) |
2 | WHOC 1 | Cody Natta, Adam Jackson, Clayton Gerrard, Kaelym Hodge |
3 | WHOC 2 | Jackson Dunn, Jack Oosterbroek, Nick Tuckey, Ben Lemin |
9: Masters Mens Coxless Quadruple Sculls |
1 | INVC 4 | Matt Spittle, Hamish Fox, Robert Boekhout, Joe Findley |
2 | AWRC 1 | Rex Ryan,Steven Sargent,Ross Philipson,Frank Dean |
3 | WHOC 1 | Dougal MacDonald, Jonathon Turnbull, Russell Jenkins, Chris Nutter |
4 | INVC 2 | Geof Gorton, Alister Murray, Steve Dyer, TBA |
5 | RIVC 1 | John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie, TBA, TBA |
6 | INVC 3 | Hans Arnestedt, Dave Galbraith, Hamish Minty, TBA |
7 | INVC 1 | Bill Potter, Gavin McKenzie, Mike Holsted, Phil Aicken |
9A: President's Mens Coxless Quadruple Sculls |
10: Masters Women Double Scull |
1 | PCUC 1 | Imogen Coxhead, Michelle Johnston |
2 | PCUC 2 | Ali Howlett, Tanja Prenol |
3 | WHOC 1 | Suzanne Henderson, Diane Jenkins |
4 | INVC 1 | Julie Dyer, Mel Ryding |
5 | RIVC 1 | Jessie Blakie, TBA |
10A: Presidents Womens/Mixed Double Scull |
1 | PCUC 2 | Karen Spreckley, Jared Howlett |
2 | AWRC 2 | Erin Rikiti, Elain Colhoun |
3 | AWRC 1 | Hannah Hodson, Abby Widdip |
4 | PCUC 1 | Lesley Bolton, Karin Tierney |
5 | WHOC 1 | Cathy Cotter, Shelley White |
6 | WTUC 1 | Dot Arnesteadt, Jill Kingston |
SCR | INVC 1 | Iris Taplin, Gavin McKenzie |
11: Girls Under 16 Single Scull - Div 1 |
1 | INVC 1 | Nakita Tupoutoa |
2 | WHOC 5 | Natalie Pearce |
3 | WHOC 3 | Amanda Prouting |
4 | WHOC 1 | Rachel Froude |
5 | WHOC 4 | Sophie Smith |
6 | WHOC 2 | Eilish Davis |
7 | WHOC 6 | Katelin Cotter |
8 | AWRC 2 | Kiriana Arussel |
SCR | AWRC 1 | Drue Mareangareu |
SCR | RIVC 1 | Emma Ronald |
SCR | RIVC 2 | Sarah Westenra |
SCR | WHOC 7 | Shayla Wood |
12: Boys Under 18 Coxed Quadruple Sculls |
1 | INVC 1 | Dylan Milford, Cameron Perkins, Thomas Elder, Elliott Mulligan (Tate Mulligan) |
13: Girl's Novice Double Sculls |
1 | WHOC 1 | Olivia Fraser, Katie Schins |
2 | AWRC 1 | Maria Sutherland, Teagen Bradshaw |
3 | WHOC 3 | Poppy McLeay, Caitlin Boyle |
4 | WHOC 4 | Jorja Robertson, Ella Wylie |
5 | WHOC 6 | Rebecca Reid, Molly Stevens |
SCR | WHOC 2 | Katie Quinn, Jessica Quinn |
14: Girls Under 18 Single Scull |
1 | WHOC 1 | Michaela Townshend |
2 | INVC 3 | Moira Macdonald |
3 | INVC 1 | Ariana Mirfin |
4 | WHOC 2 | Caitlin Fry |
5 | INVC 2 | Hannah Lilley |
6 | WHOC 1 | Holly McMahon |
7 | WHOC 3 | Reeny Souness |
8 | INVC 4 | Anita Osborne |
SCR | INVC 5 | Melissa Bennett |
15: Masters Mens Coxless Four |
1 | WHOC 1 | Peter Sinclair, Dougal MacDonald, Jonathon Turnbull, Russell Jenkins |
2 | INVC 2 | Geof Gorton, Alister Murray, Steve Dyer, Robert Boekhout |
3 | INVC 3 | Hans Arnestedt, Dave Galbraith, Hamish Minty, TBA |
4 | INVC 1 | Bill Potter, Gavin McKenzie, Mike Holsted, Phil Aicken |
15A: Presidents Mens Coxed Four |
1 | AWRC 1 | Rex Ryan, Steven Sargent, Ross Philipson, Frank Dean |
2 | RIVC 1 | John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie, TBA, TBA |
16: Boys Under 16 Double Scull |
1 | INVC 1 | Jakob Carson, Zach Mirfin |
2 | INVC 2 | Lachie Thwaites, Xavier Wright |
17: Girls Under 16 Coxed Four |
1 | INVC 1 | Andie Wynyard, Melissa Bennett, Brittany Dodds, Jenna Wilkes (Meg Fotheringham) |
1 | WHOC 1 | Ciccone Tweedie, Maddie Green, Rachel Froude, Holly McMahon (4X+) |
2 | WHOC 1 | Jorja Robertson, Molly Stevens, Rebecca Reid, Ella Wylie. Cox Brooklyn Kay |
2 | WHOC 2 | Eilish Davis, Amanda Prouting, Helene O'Neil, Sophie Smith (4X+) |
DNS | AWRC 1 | D Mareangareu, Kiriama Russel, Maria Sutherland, Ateagen Bradshaw |
18: Masters Women Single Scull |
1 | PCUC 2 | Ali Howlett |
2 | PCUC 1 | Imogen Coxhead |
3 | INVC 4 | Lynn Grace |
4 | INVC 3 | Iris Taplin |
5 | INVC 1 | Julie Dyer |
6 | INVC 2 | Mel Ryding |
SCR | RIVC 1 | Jessie Blakie |
18A: Presidents Women Single Scull |
1 | AWRC 1 | Erin Rikiti |
2 | AWRC 3 | Abby Widdup |
3 | AWRC 2 | Hannah Hodson |
4 | PCUC 2 | Tanja Prenol |
SCR | PCUC 1 | Karen Spreckley |
19: Masters Mens Double |
1 | INVC 1 | Geoff Gorton, Robert Boekhout |
2 | WHOC 1 | Dougal MacDonald, Jonathon Turnbull |
3 | INVC 5 | Hans Arnestedt, Dave Galbraith |
4 | RIVC 1 | John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie |
5 | INVC 2 | Alister Murray, Steve Dyer |
6 | WHOC 2 | Russell Jenkins, Chris Nutter |
7 | INVC 3 | Gavin McKenzie, Phil Aicken |
SCR | INVC 4 | Bill Potter, Mike Holsted |
19A: President's Mens Double |
1 | AWRC 1 | Ross Phillipson, Rex Ryan |
2 | PCUC 1 | Jared Howlett, Peter Tierney |
20: Girls Under 18 Coxed Four |
1 | INVC 1 | Moira Macdonald, Nakita Tupoutoa, Ariana Mirfin, Hannah Lilley (Tate Mulligan) |
SCR | WHOC 1 | Logan Foley, Kate MacPherson, Brooke O'Connor, Taryn Fletcher, Callum O'Connor - cox |
21: Boys Under 16 Single Scull |
1 | INVC 1 | Jakob Carson |
2 | INVC 2 | Xavier Wright |
3 | INVC 3 | Zach Mirfin |
4 | WHOC 5 | Georgia Smith, Emma Napper |
5 | WHOC 1 | Clayton Gerrard |
6 | INVC 4 | Lachie Thwaites |
7 | WHOC 3 | Jack Oosterbroek |
8 | WHOC 2 | Caleb Turnbull |
9 | WHOC 4 | Ben Lemin |
22: Boys Under 18 Double Scull |
1 | INVC 3 | Dylan Milford, Elliott Mulligan |
2 | INVC 1 | Thomas Elder, Cameron Perkins (2-) |
3 | WHOC 1 | Ciccone Tweedie, Holly McMahon, Maddie Green, Amanda Prouting, Helene O'Neil, Rachel Froude, Sophie Smith, Eilish Davis (8+) |
DNF | INVC 2 | Ben Cotter, Kahn Maere |
23: Boys Under 16 Coxed Four |
24: Masters Womens Coxless Four |
1 | PCUC 1 | Imogen Coxhead, Michelle Johnston, Karen Spreckley, Ali Howlett |
24A: Presidents Womens/Mixed Coxless Four |
1 | AWRC 1 | Erin Rikiti, Elain Colhoun, Hannah Hodson, Abby Widdup |
2 | INVC 1 | Mel Ryding, Julie Dyer, Steve Dyer, Robert Boekhout |
3 | INVC 2 | Iris Taplin, Bill Potter, Gavin McKenzie, TBA |
SCR | RIVC 1 | Jessie Blakie, TBA, TBA, TBA |
25: Masters Men's Coxless Pair |
1 | INV* | Dave Galbraith, Peter Sinclair |
2 | WHOC 1 | Dougal MacDonald, Jonathon Turnbull |
3 | INVC 2 | Alister Murray, Geoff Gorton |
DNS | RIVC 1 | John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie |
25A: Presidents Men's Coxless Pair |
DNS | AWRC 1 | Ross Phillipson, Steven Sargent |
26: Girls Under 18 Double Scull |
1 | WHOC 2 | Georgia Smith, Maiah Hegarty |
2 | INVC 1 | Moira Macdonald, Nakita Tupoutoa |
3 | INVC 2 | Hannah Lilley, Ariana Mirfin |
4 | WHOC 1 | Logan Foley, Kate Erskine |
5 | WHOC 5 | Caitlin Fry, Reeny Souness |
6 | WHOC 3 | Taryn Fletcher, Kate MacPherson |
7 | WHOC 4 | Ciccone Tweedie, Maddie Green |
27: Boys Under 18 Coxed Four |
1 | INVC 1 | Jakob Carson, Zach Mirfin, Xavier Wright, Lachie Thwaites (Jess Hale) |