Aon Maadi
Event 1: finals: boys U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Lindisfarne College 1 | F.Ritchie | 7:47.91 | [5] |
2nd | New Plymouth Boys High School 1 | M.McLaughlin | 7:53.59 | [8] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | S.Hogan | 7:54.31 | [4] |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | A.McRobbie | 7:55.78 | [2] |
5th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | L.Anderson | 7:57.48 | [6] |
6th | New Plymouth Boys High School 2 | J.Toa | 8:07.58 | [7] |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | D.Burden | 8:08.35 | [1] |
8th | Ashburton College 2 | H.Hefford | 8:14.35 | [3] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Trident High School 1 | G.Olifiers | 7:44.65 | [3] |
2nd | Roncalli College 1 | J.Gibbs | 7:48.57 | [5] |
3rd | Verdon College 1 | X.Wright | 7:50.04 | [4] |
4th | Ashburton College 1 | H.Davies | 7:52.45 | [1] |
5th | Westlake Boys High School 1 | A.Cordes | 7:53.53 | [6] |
6th | James Hargest College 1 | C.Turnbull | 8:04.60 | [2] |
7th | Rutherford College 1 | H.Oldham | 8:09.83 | [8] |
8th | Southland Boys High School 1 | Z.Mirfin | 8:16.33 | [7] |
Event 2: finals: girls U17 4+
Sponsored by: Air Force CareersEvent 3: finals: boys U15 2X
Sponsored by: Waipa District CouncilEvent 4: finals: girls U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four SquareEvent 5: finals: boys U18 2-
Sponsored by: The University of Waikato1st | Kings College 1 | J.Hall (s), D.Williamson | 6:48.21 | [5] | |
2nd | St Andrews College 1 | T.Russel (s), M.White | 6:51.44 | [6] | |
3rd | St Andrews College 2 | B.Taylor (s), Z.Rumble | 6:53.57 | [4] | |
4th | Huanui College 1 | B.Monaghan (s), E.Brownie | 7:17.61 | [3] | |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | H.Ramakers (s), O.Strang | 7:21.33 | [2] | |
6th | Havelock North High School 1 | J.Engelke (s), J.Blokker | 7:21.43 | [7] | |
7th | St Kentigern College 2 | N.Lyon-Ramsdale (s), K.Blockley | 7:21.51 | [1] | |
8th | John Paul College 1 | T.Chapman (s), J.Pettit | 7:31.46 | [8] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Huanui College 1 | B.Monaghan (s), E.Brownie | 7:12.03 | [4] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | H.Ramakers (s), O.Strang | 7:17.18 | [3] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 2 | N.Lyon-Ramsdale (s), K.Blockley | 7:19.90 | [5] |
4th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | L.Barrowcliffe (s), R.Clutterbuck | 7:25.17 | [6] |
5th | Christs College 2 | B.McGuigan (s), H.Black | 7:50.72 | [2] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | St Andrews College 1 | T.Russel (s), M.White | 7:09.65 | [4] |
2nd | Havelock North High School 1 | J.Engelke (s), J.Blokker | 7:20.48 | [5] |
3rd | John Paul College 1 | T.Chapman (s), J.Pettit | 7:20.60 | [3] |
4th | Timaru Boys High School 1 | T.Hepburn (s), B.Cvitanich | 7:22.45 | [6] |
5th | Aquinas College 1 | J.Scott (s), E.Janissen | 7:40.21 | [7] |
--- | Christs College 1 | B.Stronach (s), J.Pye | SCR | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
||||
1st | St Andrews College 2 | B.Taylor (s), Z.Rumble | 7:07.27 | [4] |
2nd | Huanui College 1 | B.Monaghan (s), E.Brownie | 7:12.35 | [6] |
3rd | Havelock North High School 1 | J.Engelke (s), J.Blokker | 7:16.09 | [5] |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | H.Ramakers (s), O.Strang | 7:18.22 | [1] |
5th | Timaru Boys High School 1 | T.Hepburn (s), B.Cvitanich | 7:29.96 | [7] |
6th | Christs College 2 | B.McGuigan (s), H.Black | 7:32.48 | [2] |
7th | Aquinas College 1 | J.Scott (s), E.Janissen | 7:42.38 | [3] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
||||
1st | Kings College 1 | J.Hall (s), D.Williamson | 6:46.15 | [6] |
2nd | St Andrews College 1 | T.Russel (s), M.White | 6:51.58 | [4] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 2 | N.Lyon-Ramsdale (s), K.Blockley | 7:17.20 | [2] |
4th | John Paul College 1 | T.Chapman (s), J.Pettit | 7:28.51 | [5] |
5th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | L.Barrowcliffe (s), R.Clutterbuck | 7:35.38 | [3] |
6th | Christs College 1 | B.Stronach (s), J.Pye | 7:49.65 | [7] |
Event 6: finals: girls U18 2X
Sponsored by: Wintech RacingEvent 7: finals: boys U16 4X+
Sponsored by: New World CambridgeEvent 8: finals: girls U16 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Southland Girls High School 1 | S.Mirfin | 8:49.37 | [5] |
2nd | Huanui College 1 | L.Hamlet | 8:57.72 | [4] |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | S.Everitt | 8:58.12 | [2] |
4th | Onewhero Area School 1 | P.Tumata | 9:01.38 | [3] |
5th | Wellington Girls College 1 | U.Crabtree | 9:10.14 | [1] |
6th | Wentworth College 1 | P.Kellow | 9:15.01 | [7] |
7th | Southland Girls High School 2 | E.Fry | 9:15.44 | [8] |
8th | Iona College 1 | G.Petersen | 9:19.23 | [6] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | P.Trolove | 8:47.08 | [5] |
2nd | Ashburton College 1 | M.Gibson | 8:47.29 | [3] |
3rd | Rutherford College 1 | T.Oldham | 9:01.09 | [4] |
4th | Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1 | I.Ahearn | 9:03.99 | [7] |
5th | Whanganui High School 1 | N.Monk | 9:05.21 | [6] |
6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | I.Eliadis-Watson | 9:17.50 | [8] |
7th | Glendowie College 3 | J.Iro | 9:26.09 | [2] |
8th | Glendowie College 2 | S.Moltschaniwskyj | 9:26.34 | [1] |
Event 9: finals: boys N18 2X
Sponsored by: The University of WaikatoEvent 10: finals: girls N18 8+
Sponsored by: MercuryEvent 11: finals: boys U17 8+
Sponsored by: The University of WaikatoEvent 12: finals: girls U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Pure SouthEvent 13: finals: boys o15 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Army Careers1st | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Paget (s), N.Collins, D.McGill, T.Edwards + J.Higgins (cox) | 6:50.99 | [4] | |
2nd | Wellington College 1 | Z.Hough (s), Z.Goggin, H.Hibbert, J.Duffield + J.Dunne (cox) | 6:55.96 | [5] | |
3rd | Christs College 1 | S.Swanson (s), H.Hawkins, J.Pye, S.Smith + W.Murray (cox) | 7:02.09 | [3] | |
4th | Timaru Boys High School 1 | J.Vou (s), L.Blackmore, M.O'Riley, F.Landers + T.Scott (cox) | 7:03.29 | [6] | |
5th | Onslow College 1 | S.Harker (s), O.Fahey, L.Watters, J.Marston + G.Henderson (cox) | 7:16.59 | [7] | |
6th | Kings College 1 | T.Clifford (s), M.Caddie, T.Panoho, N.Johnson + M.Brady (cox) | 7:18.19 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All > Final |
||||
1st | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Paget (s), N.Collins, D.McGill, T.Edwards + J.Higgins (cox) | 7:17.87 | [4] |
2nd | Wellington College 1 | Z.Hough (s), Z.Goggin, H.Hibbert, J.Duffield + J.Dunne (cox) | 7:20.21 | [2] |
3rd | Christs College 1 | S.Swanson (s), H.Hawkins, J.Pye, S.Smith + W.Murray (cox) | 7:25.58 | [5] |
4th | Timaru Boys High School 1 | J.Vou (s), L.Blackmore, M.O'Riley, F.Landers + T.Scott (cox) | 7:41.49 | [3] |
5th | Kings College 1 | T.Clifford (s), M.Caddie, T.Panoho, N.Johnson + M.Brady (cox) | 7:43.16 | [7] |
6th | Onslow College 1 | S.Harker (s), O.Fahey, L.Watters, J.Marston + G.Henderson (cox) | 8:02.65 | [6] |
Event 14: finals: girls U15 4+
Sponsored by: FootlooseEvent 15: finals: boys U18 4X+
Sponsored by: The University of AucklandEvent 16: finals: girls U18 2-
Sponsored by: AonEvent 17: finals: boys U16 4+
Sponsored by: Pure SouthEvent 18: finals: girls U16 8+
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket LeamingtonEvent 19: finals: boys N18 8+
Sponsored by: The University of AucklandEvent 20: finals: girls o15 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Z Huntly1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | G.Gray (s), H.Gray, S.Egnot-Johnson, M.Erdmann + J.Squire (cox) | 7:41.81 | [4] | |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | J.Hobbs (s), L.Barrance, K.Reidy, A.Hill + P.Wallis (cox) | 7:45.98 | [5] | |
3rd | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | S.Tulley (s), K.Jackson, J.Williams, D.Walsh + B.Smith (cox) | 7:48.79 | [2] | |
4th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | L.Shields (s), S.Ekbote, A.Channer, S.Humberstone + S.Illangamudalige (cox) | 7:50.39 | [3] | |
5th | St Peters School 1 | C.Sherry-Tau (s), S.Barrell, K.McNicholas, S.Krystman + L.Gibb (cox) | 8:00.85 | [6] | |
6th | Wakatipu High School 1 | F.O'Malley (s), R.Tall, O.Woodham, I.Bradley + E.Bloomfield (cox) | 8:10.88 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All > Final |
||||
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | G.Gray (s), H.Gray, S.Egnot-Johnson, M.Erdmann + J.Squire (cox) | 8:15.00 | [4] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | J.Hobbs (s), L.Barrance, K.Reidy, A.Hill + P.Wallis (cox) | 8:29.95 | [7] |
3rd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | L.Shields (s), S.Ekbote, A.Channer, S.Humberstone + S.Illangamudalige (cox) | 8:31.59 | [3] |
4th | St Peters School 1 | C.Sherry-Tau (s), S.Barrell, K.McNicholas, S.Krystman + L.Gibb (cox) | 8:37.92 | [6] |
5th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | S.Tulley (s), K.Jackson, J.Williams, D.Walsh + B.Smith (cox) | 8:39.63 | [2] |
6th | Wakatipu High School 1 | F.O'Malley (s), R.Tall, O.Woodham, I.Bradley + E.Bloomfield (cox) | 8:48.35 | [5] |
Event 21: finals: boys U17 2X
Sponsored by: KazdezignEvent 22: finals: girls U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Villa Maria College 1 | K.Glen | 8:44.35 | [5] |
2nd | Onslow College 1 | O.Clark | 8:47.20 | [6] |
3rd | Rangitoto College 1 | C.Waite | 8:50.52 | [2] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | A.Fick | 8:51.93 | [4] |
5th | Wellington Girls College 1 | P.Maaka | 8:58.87 | [7] |
6th | Roncalli College 1 | A.Gregan | 9:04.51 | [1] |
7th | Southland Girls High School 1 | R.Laphen | 9:09.78 | [8] |
8th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | G.Moffat | 9:19.22 | [3] |
--- | Huanui College 1 | L.Hamlet | SCR | [3] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Ashburton College 1 | V.Wall | 8:36.61 | [5] |
2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | S.Clayton-Greene | 8:44.76 | [4] |
3rd | Taieri College 1 | H.Budd | 8:45.67 | [2] |
4th | Glendowie College 1 | C.Watson | 8:47.61 | [3] |
5th | ACG Strathallan 1 | S.Billingham | 8:56.78 | [6] |
6th | John Paul College 1 | H.Stubbing | 8:59.54 | [1] |
7th | Otumoetai College 1 | K.Crawford-Smith | 9:03.95 | [8] |
8th | Woodford House 1 | G.May | 9:15.53 | [7] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Onewhero Area School 1 | P.Tumata | 8:57.31 | [5] |
2nd | Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 | M.McCulloch | 9:13.59 | [4] |
3rd | Lytton High School 1 | M.Fisher | 9:18.19 | [7] |
4th | Pukekohe High School 1 | E.Cato | 9:22.38 | [3] |
5th | ACG Strathallan 2 | N.Horan | 9:24.23 | [2] |
6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | E.Groufsky | 9:28.64 | [6] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Queen Margaret College 1 | M.Uluilelata | 9:01.56 | [5] |
2nd | St Andrews College 1 | K.Lewis | 9:04.90 | [3] |
3rd | Taieri College 2 | G.Galliven | 9:11.81 | [2] |
4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 11 | V.Goodwin | 9:19.90 | [4] |
5th | Tauhara College 1 | S.Riedel | 9:23.99 | [6] |
6th | Taieri College 3 | D.Kerr | 9:58.68 | [7] |
Event 23: finals: boys U15 8+
Sponsored by: Comins PharmacyEvent 24: finals: girls N18 2X
Sponsored by: Espresso to GoEvent 25: finals: boys U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon1st | St Andrews College 1 | B.Taylor (s), Z.Rumble, T.Russel, M.White + T.Flavill (cox) | 6:33.82 | [4] | |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | J.Jones (s), B.Jury, S.Jones, B.Holgate-Simpson + D.Maynard (cox) | 6:41.57 | [3] | |
3rd | St Kentigern College 1 | T.Mills (s), E.Blight, M.Kelly, A.Wilson + S.Ingleton (cox) | 6:42.50 | [5] | |
4th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Paget (s), L.Zinzley, L.Kirwan, T.Newton + L.Wall (cox) | 6:49.73 | [6] | |
5th | Wellington College 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, R.Kiddle, F.Murray + J.Dunne (cox) | 6:56.85 | [1] | |
6th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 | T.Wright (s), J.Fitz-Gerald, V.Ilich, J.Purdon + M.Braem (cox) | 6:58.30 | [7] | |
7th | St Kentigern College 2 | C.Brann (s), K.Blockley, H.Ramakers, S.Morrow + A.Canniveng (cox) | 7:00.45 | [2] | |
8th | Shirley Boys High School 1 | M.Best (s), M.Ngataki, J.Drake, T.Bennett + T.Norton (cox) | 7:08.86 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: All > Final |
||||
1st | St Andrews College 1 | B.Taylor (s), Z.Rumble, T.Russel, M.White + T.Flavill (cox) | 6:43.34 | [7] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | T.Mills (s), E.Blight, M.Kelly, A.Wilson + S.Ingleton (cox) | 6:55.03 | [2] |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | J.Jones (s), B.Jury, S.Jones, B.Holgate-Simpson + D.Maynard (cox) | 6:55.53 | [5] |
4th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Paget (s), L.Zinzley, L.Kirwan, T.Newton + L.Wall (cox) | 7:03.52 | [3] |
5th | St Kentigern College 2 | C.Brann (s), K.Blockley, H.Ramakers, S.Morrow + A.Canniveng (cox) | 7:09.51 | [1] |
6th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 | T.Wright (s), J.Fitz-Gerald, V.Ilich, J.Purdon + M.Braem (cox) | 7:11.09 | [8] |
7th | Wellington College 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, R.Kiddle, F.Murray + J.Dunne (cox) | 7:14.21 | [4] |
8th | Shirley Boys High School 1 | M.Best (s), M.Ngataki, J.Drake, T.Bennett + T.Norton (cox) | 7:15.79 | [6] |
Event 26: finals: girls U18 4+
Sponsored by: AonEvent 27: finals: girls U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons CambridgeEvent 28: finals: boys U16 2X
Sponsored by: Waipa District CouncilEvent 29: finals: girls U18 1X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Ashburton College 1 | V.Wall | 8:13.78 | [4] |
2nd | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | R.Leverington | 8:22.79 | [2] |
3rd | Aotea College 1 | A.Macquarrie | 8:30.22 | [5] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | J.Hobbs | 8:34.96 | [3] |
5th | Wakatipu High School 1 | E.Reuss | 8:35.78 | [6] |
6th | Mt Aspiring College 1 | I.Cooke | 8:42.16 | [1] |
7th | ACG Strathallan 1 | S.Billingham | 8:44.11 | [7] |
8th | Otumoetai College 1 | K.Crawford-Smith | 8:49.53 | [8] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | St Peters School 1 | S.Johnson | 8:23.64 | [4] |
2nd | Ashburton College 2 | G.Wilson | 8:31.38 | [6] |
3rd | Marlborough Girls College 1 | S.Blake | 8:33.31 | [5] |
4th | Kapiti College 1 | B.McKay | 8:35.51 | [3] |
5th | Wellington Girls College 1 | N.Lawrence | 8:42.79 | [1] |
6th | Rangitoto College 1 | C.Waite | 8:48.46 | [2] |
7th | Whanganui Girls College 1 | T.Flight | 8:54.34 | [7] |
8th | Southland Girls High School 1 | C.Fry | 9:03.02 | [8] |
Event 30: finals: boys U18 1X
Sponsored by: Aon
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | E.Jenkins | 7:46.02 | [4] |
2nd | Verdon College 1 | X.Wright | 7:50.79 | [1] |
3rd | New Plymouth Boys High School 1 | M.McLaughlin | 7:54.80 | [5] |
4th | Pukekohe High School 1 | R.Bernasconi | 7:58.10 | [6] |
5th | Aquinas College 1 | J.Scott | 8:09.35 | [3] |
6th | Pukekohe High School 2 | M.Waters | 8:11.82 | [8] |
7th | Otumoetai College 1 | C.Mowat | 8:26.61 | [2] |
8th | Timaru Boys High School 1 | B.Cvitanich | 9:31.82 | [7] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | John McGlashan College 1 | B.Leydon | 7:50.01 | [4] |
2nd | Nelson College 1 | D.Knight | 7:56.07 | [3] |
3rd | St Peters College 1 | J.Shields | 7:58.00 | [2] |
4th | St Peters School 1 | R.van Dalen | 7:58.01 | [5] |
5th | Waitaki Boys High School 1 | J.Scott | 7:59.27 | [6] |
6th | Ashburton College 1 | H.Davies | 8:05.79 | [8] |
7th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 | G.Bayley | 8:12.61 | [7] |
8th | Westlake Boys High School 2 | K.Watson | 8:18.70 | [1] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Waitaki Boys High School 1 | J.Scott | 7:50.80 | [6] |
2nd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | T.Hughes | 7:53.96 | [1] |
3rd | Otumoetai College 3 | B.Dudding | 7:56.88 | [4] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | S.Ray | 7:59.71 | [5] |
5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | O.Potter | 7:59.96 | [2] |
6th | St Patricks College 1 | M.Daily | 8:42.75 | [7] |
7th | Marlborough Boys College 1 | C.Barker | 8:59.86 | [3] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Otumoetai College 2 | S.Allen | 7:48.31 | [5] |
2nd | Taieri College 1 | J.Kerr | 7:54.05 | [4] |
3rd | Burnside High School 1 | D.Else | 7:57.69 | [3] |
4th | Francis Douglas Memorial College 1 | C.McCook | 8:13.06 | [6] |
5th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | T.Johnston | 8:14.45 | [7] |
6th | John McGlashan College 2 | L.Bain | 8:30.10 | [2] |
Event 31: finals: girls U15 2X
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | A.Burley (s), C.McAree | 8:15.02 | [4] |
2nd | Aquinas College 1 | A.Taylor (s), S.Janissen | 8:23.50 | [6] |
3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 11 | Q.Tierney (s), L.Goodwin | 8:30.26 | [3] |
4th | Te Awamutu College 2 | A.Mexted (s), I.Vrensen | 8:48.89 | [5] |
5th | Hamilton Girls High School 3 | K.Rewi (s), L.Weight | 9:01.11 | [7] |
6th | Otumoetai College 2 | C.McQuade-Wright (s), A.Cornhill | 9:28.45 | [2] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Napier Girls High School 2 | L.Burrell (s), S.Griffiths | 8:29.72 | [6] |
2nd | ACG Strathallan 1 | A.Maddock (s), F.Billingham | 8:32.38 | [4] |
3rd | Whangarei Girls High School 1 | I.Hume (s), E.Hutchinson | 8:39.79 | [3] |
4th | Hamilton Girls High School 2 | S.Allen (s), T.Olliver-Samuels | 9:06.90 | [7] |
5th | Te Awamutu College 1 | T.Gulliver (s), I.Walker | 9:19.76 | [5] |
6th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | A.Robinson (s), N.Jarvis | 9:24.44 | [2] |
Event 32: finals: boys U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington TavernEvent 33: finals: girls U17 8+
Sponsored by: Laszlo BoatsEvent 34: finals: boys U17 4+
Sponsored by: 2xUEvent 35: finals: girls o15 2X (L)
Sponsored by: Mercury1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | S.Egnot-Johnson (s), H.Gray | 7:40.37 | [3] | |
2nd | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | S.Tulley (s), K.Jackson | 7:44.42 | [4] | |
3rd | Wentworth College 1 | R.Faletanoai (s), S.Donald | 7:46.36 | [7] | |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | J.Hobbs (s), A.Hill | 7:48.05 | [5] | |
5th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | L.Shields (s), S.Ekbote | 7:54.43 | [6] | |
6th | John Paul College 1 | H.Stubbing (s), J.Jacobs | 7:56.32 | [8] | |
7th | Southland Girls High School 1 | K.Cotter (s), P.McLeay | 7:59.42 | [1] | |
8th | Westlake Girls High School 2 | G.Gray (s), M.Erdmann | 8:01.20 | [2] |
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | S.Egnot-Johnson (s), H.Gray | 8:03.82 | [4] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | G.Gray (s), M.Erdmann | 8:11.14 | [5] |
3rd | Southland Girls High School 1 | K.Cotter (s), P.McLeay | 8:11.37 | [3] |
4th | Cambridge High School 2 | L.Barrance (s), K.Reidy | 8:15.48 | [2] |
5th | St Peters School 1 | K.McNicholas (s), S.Barrell | 8:24.11 | [6] |
6th | Nelson College For Girls 1 | H.Roundhill (s), Z.Mercer | 9:00.37 | [7] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Tauranga Girls College 1 | L.Shields (s), S.Ekbote | 8:12.91 | [5] |
2nd | Wentworth College 1 | R.Faletanoai (s), S.Donald | 8:13.28 | [4] |
3rd | John Paul College 1 | H.Stubbing (s), J.Jacobs | 8:17.29 | [3] |
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | F.O'Malley (s), I.Bradley | 8:35.99 | [2] |
5th | Wakatipu High School 2 | O.Woodham (s), R.Tall | 8:45.90 | [7] |
6th | St Kentigern College 1 | O.Hofer (s), G.Pettengell | 8:46.30 | [6] |
Event 36: finals: boys o15 2X (L)
Sponsored by: MercuryEvent 37: finals: girls U16 4+
Sponsored by: Laszlo BoatsEvent 38: finals: boys U16 8+
Sponsored by: Laszlo BoatsEvent 39: finals: girls U18 4X+
Sponsored by: The University of AucklandEvent 40: finals: boys U18 2X
Sponsored by: Rouge Café1st | Whakatane High School 1 | E.Jenkins (s), F.Jenkins | 6:44.92 | [4] | |
2nd | St Peters School 1 | J.Smyth (s), R.van Dalen | 6:52.88 | [8] | |
3rd | John McGlashan College 1 | B.Leydon (s), L.Bain | 6:53.39 | [7] | |
4th | Nelson College 1 | J.Castle (s), L.Brady | 6:54.23 | [1] | |
5th | Huanui College 1 | B.Monaghan (s), E.Brownie | 6:57.46 | [6] | |
6th | Wellington College 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore | 7:01.26 | [5] | |
7th | Whanganui High School 1 | C.Lawrence (s), B.Tijsen-Cox | 7:02.06 | [2] | |
8th | Trident High School 1 | G.Olifiers (s), J.Bond | 7:04.50 | [3] | |
1st | John Paul College 1 | T.Chapman (s), J.Pettit | 7:02.72 | [5] | |
2nd | Timaru Boys High School 1 | T.Hepburn (s), B.Cvitanich | 7:03.68 | [4] | |
3rd | Pukekohe High School 1 | F.Barron (s), D.Barron | 7:06.35 | [2] | |
4th | Waitaki Boys High School 1 | A.Harper (s), J.Scott | 7:08.76 | [7] | |
5th | Aquinas College 1 | E.Janissen (s), J.Scott | 7:11.60 | [3] | |
6th | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | J.Chapman (s), T.Murray | 7:13.34 | [1] | |
7th | Te Awamutu College 1 | C.Reynolds (s), T.Sargent | 7:13.36 | [6] | |
8th | St Peters College 1 | L.Phibbs (s), J.Shields | 7:26.60 | [8] |
Event 41: finals: girls U15 8+
Sponsored by: 2xUEvent 42: finals: boys U15 4+
Sponsored by: Adidas EyewareEvent 43: finals: girls U17 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Dunstan High School 1 | J.McIntosh (s), I.Morton | 8:20.33 | [4] |
2nd | Nelson College For Girls 2 | M.van Eeden (s), C.Byrne | 8:27.67 | [6] |
3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 11 | V.Goodwin (s), O.Ikinofo | 8:33.39 | [3] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 2 | C.Katterns (s), M.Bradford | 8:38.51 | [7] |
5th | Whanganui Girls College 1 | B.Cox (s), J.Evans | 8:41.17 | [2] |
6th | James Hargest College 1 | S.Nally (s), K.Schins | 8:50.78 | [5] |
Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Glendowie College 1 | A.Barclay (s), O.Hay | 8:26.38 | [5] |
2nd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | K.Halliday (s), B.Davey | 8:34.70 | [2] |
3rd | Baradene College 1 | C.de Montalk-Allen (s), C.Day | 8:44.97 | [4] |
4th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | L.Yorke (s), S.Humberstone | 8:50.34 | [3] |
5th | Pukekohe High School 2 | K.Fryer (s), C.Arndorfer | 9:10.93 | [7] |
6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | O.Parsonson (s), G.Parsonson | 9:24.98 | [6] |
Event 44: finals: boys U17 4X+
Sponsored by: ONYX CAFÉEvent 45: finals: girls N18 4+
Sponsored by: Leigh Judd LawEvent 46: finals: boys N18 4+
Sponsored by: KebabeliciousEvent 47: finals: girls U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Adidas EyewareEvent 48: finals: girls U16 2X
Sponsored by: Health 2000 CambridgeEvent 49: finals: boys U16 1X
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Cambridge
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | John McGlashan College 1 | J.McLaughlan | 7:49.91 | [3] |
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | B.Mason | 7:56.04 | [7] |
3rd | Kings College 2 | L.Shannon | 7:56.08 | [4] |
4th | Scots College 1 | J.Mallett | 7:59.45 | [5] |
5th | Cambridge High School 3 | J.Balsom | 8:02.49 | [8] |
6th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 | M.Tamoaieta | 8:04.55 | [2] |
7th | Whakatane High School 1 | F.Jeffery | 8:11.54 | [1] |
8th | Shirley Boys High School 1 | J.Aldridge | 8:12.89 | [6] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
||||
1st | St Peters School 1 | J.Nel | 7:48.32 | [4] |
2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | L.Clinton | 7:52.67 | [3] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | S.Hope | 7:53.09 | [5] |
4th | Kings College 1 | T.Hall | 7:59.20 | [6] |
5th | St Peters School 2 | A.Young | 8:01.67 | [2] |
6th | Glendowie College 1 | J.MacKenzie | 8:07.56 | [7] |
7th | Roncalli College 1 | A.Frances-Rees | 8:14.44 | [1] |
8th | Timaru Boys High School 2 | G.Copland | 9:10.02 | [8] |