Aon Maadi
Event 1: finals: boys U17 single
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering1st | Queen Charlotte College 1 | M.MacKenzie-Mol | 7:37.38 | [8] | |
2nd | St Andrews College 1 | B.Crosbie | 7:37.79 | [6] | |
3rd | Rutherford College 1 | T.Hallwright | 7:40.81 | [2] | |
4th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | M.O'Leary | 7:48.18 | [3] | |
5th | Roncalli College 1 | L.Cody | 7:53.05 | [4] | |
6th | James Hargest College 1 | G.Redpath | 7:54.71 | [7] | |
7th | Burnside High School 1 | M.Davies | 7:54.84 | [1] | |
8th | St Johns College (Hastings) 1 | T.Gregory-Hunt | 7:56.14 | [5] | |
1st | Tawa College 1 | S.MacDonald | 7:57.30 | [6] | |
2nd | St Bedes College 1 | B.Meates | 7:58.93 | [3] | |
3rd | St Peters School 1 | B.van Dalen | 8:00.06 | [2] | |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | S.McKenzie | 8:01.19 | [8] | |
5th | Rangiora High School 1 | A.Howat | 8:01.29 | [1] | |
6th | Mt Aspiring College 1 | E.Bruce | 8:01.81 | [5] | |
7th | Tawa College 2 | G.Daly | 8:02.71 | [4] | |
8th | Gisborne Boys High School 1 | K.Cadwallader | 8:12.27 | [7] |
1st | St Bedes College 1 | B.Meates | 6:28.43 | [8] |
2nd | St Patricks College 2 | M.Horgan | 6:28.46 | [1] |
3rd | Rangiora High School 2 | B.Fisher | 6:34.19 | [2] |
4th | Mana College 1 | J.Thomas | 6:40.09 | [5] |
5th | Aquinas College 1 | G.Powell | 6:40.18 | [3] |
6th | St Patricks College 1 | J.Veitch | 6:48.25 | [4] |
7th | St Peters School 4 | J.Morrison | 6:54.52 | [7] |
8th | St Pauls Collegiate School 2 | T.Gyde | 7:04.34 | [6] |
1st | Rosehill College 1 | J.Moody | 6:31.83 | [5] |
2nd | Kings College 2 | M.Gellert | 6:38.62 | [4] |
3rd | Onslow College 1 | N.Murdoch | 6:43.54 | [3] |
4th | Waiuku College 1 | C.Milne | 6:45.77 | [6] |
5th | Kings College 1 | J.Bracken | 6:47.65 | [1] |
6th | Mt Albert Grammar School 2 | H.Lockett | 6:50.69 | [2] |
7th | St Andrews College 2 | T.Dallison | 7:04.67 | [7] |
Event 2: finals: girls U17 4+
Sponsored by: Air Force CareersEvent 3: finals: boys U15 2X
Sponsored by: New Wave SportswearEvent 4: finals: girls U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Twizel Combined Services ClubEvent 5: finals: boys U18 2-
Sponsored by: The University of Waikato1st | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | A.Symon (s), H.Davis | 6:12.58 | [4] |
2nd | Marlborough Boys College 2 | H.Somerville (s), I.van Velthooven | 6:17.59 | [2] |
3rd | St Patricks College 1 | M.Janis (s), P.O'Reilly | 6:21.00 | [5] |
4th | Ashburton College 1 | A.Tarry (s), A.Hodge | 6:30.13 | [3] |
5th | Onslow College 1 | N.Murdoch (s), C.Tamarapa | 6:42.19 | [6] |
6th | Cromwell College 1 | C.Drummond (s), E.Edmunds-Scott | 7:08.53 | [7] |
1st | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | C.Bartley (s), A.Hargreaves | 6:13.24 | [3] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | M.Lowndes (s), T.McMaster | 6:22.35 | [2] |
3rd | John McGlashan College 1 | J.Saville (s), C.Forward | 6:28.61 | [6] |
4th | St Kentigern College 2 | J.Latham (s), S.Goldstine | 6:31.02 | [4] |
5th | Wentworth College 1 | J.Guy (s), C.Everitt | 6:40.54 | [5] |
6th | Wellington College 1 | B.Walker (s), B.Heizenreder | 7:20.73 | [7] |
Event 6: finals: girls U18 double sculls
Sponsored by: The Musterers Hut & Upper Waitaki ElectricalEvent 7: finals: boys U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Streamline TechnologyEvent 8: finals: girls U16 single
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser1st | Woodford House 1 | H.Bailey | 8:20.36 | [3] | |
2nd | Whanganui High School 1 | S.Back | 8:23.62 | [2] | |
3rd | Ashburton College 1 | K.Hayman | 8:25.53 | [7] | |
4th | St Peters School 1 | C.Baars | 8:29.95 | [1] | |
5th | Queen Charlotte College 1 | C.Harvey | 8:31.02 | [8] | |
6th | Marlborough Girls College 1 | N.Hyson | 8:39.22 | [5] | |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | E.O'Brien | 8:47.62 | [4] | |
8th | Napier Girls High School 1 | A.Quirk | 8:57.76 | [6] | |
1st | Kings College 1 | L.Poole | 8:31.35 | [6] | |
2nd | Te Awamutu College 1 | L.Ellery | 8:38.60 | [7] | |
3rd | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | L.Kerr | 8:38.67 | [3] | |
4th | Rosehill College 1 | E.McAllister | 8:39.85 | [5] | |
5th | Te Kauwhata College 1 | T.Stevens | 8:44.61 | [1] | |
6th | Pukekohe High School 1 | C.Chapman | 8:45.08 | [4] | |
7th | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | A.O'Leary | 8:49.63 | [8] | |
8th | Southland Girls High School 1 | M.Tupoutoa | 8:50.78 | [2] |
Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4>FA; 5-8>FB |
||||
1st | Napier Girls High School 1 | A.Quirk | 8:26.12 | [2] |
2nd | Marlborough Girls College 1 | N.Hyson | 8:29.42 | [6] |
3rd | Woodford House 1 | H.Bailey | 8:29.56 | [5] |
4th | Whanganui High School 1 | S.Back | 8:29.72 | [4] |
5th | Kings College 1 | L.Poole | 8:34.15 | [3] |
6th | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | A.O'Leary | 8:45.65 | [1] |
7th | Pukekohe High School 1 | C.Chapman | 8:48.94 | [8] |
8th | Southland Girls High School 1 | M.Tupoutoa | 8:51.67 | [7] |
Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4>FA; 5-8>FB |
||||
1st | Ashburton College 1 | K.Hayman | 8:25.27 | [4] |
2nd | Queen Charlotte College 1 | C.Harvey | 8:30.31 | [1] |
3rd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | E.O'Brien | 8:31.06 | [7] |
4th | St Peters School 1 | C.Baars | 8:31.08 | [6] |
5th | Te Awamutu College 1 | L.Ellery | 8:31.43 | [5] |
6th | Rosehill College 1 | E.McAllister | 8:40.06 | [3] |
7th | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | L.Kerr | 8:42.61 | [2] |
8th | Te Kauwhata College 1 | T.Stevens | 8:49.47 | [8] |
1st | Southland Girls High School 1 | M.Tupoutoa | 7:22.06 | [2] |
2nd | Queen Charlotte College 1 | C.Harvey | 7:25.06 | [5] |
3rd | Pukekohe High School 1 | C.Chapman | 7:25.56 | [3] |
4th | Western Heights High School 1 | S.Tamblin | 7:26.66 | [1] |
5th | St Margarets College 1 | B.Earl | 7:28.74 | [4] |
6th | Otumoetai College 1 | H.McNabb | 7:40.23 | [6] |
7th | Napier Girls High School 2 | T.Gregory-Hunt | 7:45.07 | [7] |
8th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | A.Wylie | 8:06.02 | [8] |
1st | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | E.O'Brien | 7:13.60 | [5] |
2nd | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | A.O'Leary | 7:15.97 | [4] |
3rd | Te Kauwhata College 1 | T.Stevens | 7:16.93 | [3] |
4th | Columba College 1 | E.Winders | 7:16.97 | [6] |
5th | Roncalli College 1 | A.Blackler | 7:27.95 | [2] |
6th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | C.Paterson | 7:32.70 | [1] |
7th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | S.Creed | 7:56.35 | [7] |
Event 9: finals: boys N18 2X
Sponsored by: Kiwi International Rowing SkiffsEvent 10: finals: boys U17 8+
Sponsored by: Lincoln UniversityEvent 11: finals: girls U17 4X+
Sponsored by: ECL GroupEvent 12: finals: boys U18 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army1st | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | L.Martin (s), C.Windley, J.MacPherson, W.Guest + J.Mannson (cox) | 8:00.59 | [5] |
2nd | Whanganui High School 1 | H.Pawson (s), T.Manville, C.Jermy, N.Aiono + R.Gedye (cox) | 8:08.39 | [4] |
3rd | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Archer (s), S.Whitham, C.Poole, B.Peterson + M.Wills (cox) | 8:12.49 | [2] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | L.Cairns (s), A.Hall, F.Maunsell, D.McCaffrey + J.Donaldson (cox) | 8:13.16 | [6] |
5th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 | C.Brokenshire (s), L.Durkin, E.Jackson, N.Schuler + R.Olsen (cox) | 8:23.34 | [1] |
6th | Auckland Grammar School 1 | J.Reardon (s), R.Sandoy, K.Kokorin, M.George + M.Wylie (cox) | 8:25.07 | [8] |
7th | St Kevins College 1 | K.Ryan (s), C.Kearney, H.Moynihan, H.Nimmo + W.Gourlay (cox) | 8:26.50 | [7] |
8th | Christs College 2 | H.Elworthy (s), E.Cosgrove, T.Robertshawe, M.Allison + B.Faul (cox) | 8:31.52 | [3] |
Event 13: finals: girls U15 coxed four
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy Ltd & Twizel Holiday ParkEvent 14: finals: boys U18 4X+
Sponsored by: University of Auckland - make your markEvent 15: finals: girls U18 2-
Sponsored by: Twizel Four Square1st | Westlake Girls High School 2 | M.Dobier (s), G.Gilbert | 8:35.80 | [5] |
2nd | Marlborough Girls College 1 | K.Meaclem (s), H.Hocquard | 8:44.25 | [4] |
3rd | St Kevins College 2 | E.Robinson (s), L.Haggerty | 8:49.78 | [8] |
4th | Wellington Girls College 2 | I.Paul (s), S.Fitzgerald | 8:50.76 | [3] |
5th | Wentworth College 1 | H.Everitt (s), S.Bishop | 8:51.95 | [6] |
6th | St Kentigern College 2 | T.Hill (s), A.Fowler-Whalley | 9:03.17 | [2] |
7th | St Kentigern College 1 | S.Todorov (s), B.Stewart | 9:09.46 | [1] |
8th | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | C.Mellar (s), E.Granville | 9:30.36 | [7] |
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | E.Madsen-Reid (s), M.Dagger | 8:40.65 | [5] |
2nd | Ashburton College 1 | S.Connolly (s), K.Hazelhurst | 8:43.56 | [3] |
3rd | Onslow College 1 | R.Baker (s), M.Harding | 8:47.81 | [4] |
4th | Whanganui High School 2 | S.Wilson (s), A.Back | 9:02.19 | [7] |
5th | Wentworth College 2 | E.Groos (s), C.Morris | 9:07.51 | [6] |
6th | St Margarets College 2 | A.Calder (s), H.Hutchinson | 9:12.29 | [2] |
7th | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | S.Taylor (s), A.Robinson | 9:43.42 | [1] |
Event 16: finals: boys U16 4+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country InnEvent 17: finals: girls U16 8+
Sponsored by: MeridianEvent 18: finals: girls U18 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com1st | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | C.Dyet (s), A.Palmer, G.Stumbles, J.Taylor + S.Wyber (cox) | 8:09.15 | [3] |
2nd | Macleans College 1 | Z.Hortop (s), K.Page, B.Phillips, Z.Moore + M.Al Jawad (cox) | 8:12.08 | [4] |
3rd | Villa Maria College 1 | M.Dods (s), M.Newell, L.Glen, T.Loeffen + H.Peterson (cox) | 8:25.71 | [5] |
4th | Pukekohe High School 1 | D.Brown (s), C.Chapman, S.Hilton, D.Vandermeer + M.Kerr (cox) | 8:27.42 | [7] |
5th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | M.Maddren (s), H.Gissing, J.Gunderson, G.Powell + J.Clinton (cox) | 8:39.37 | [2] |
6th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | A.Dickey (s), E.Glengarry, M.Palmer, E.Lawson + O.Bollen (cox) | 8:43.75 | [6] |
Event 19: finals: boys U17 2X
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing & GPM Boat Repairs1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | D.Bridgwater (s), J.Parry | 6:44.60 | [7] | |
2nd | St Peters School 1 | J.Morrison (s), B.van Dalen | 6:52.09 | [3] | |
3rd | Otago Boys High School 1 | J.McNicol (s), J.Waddell | 6:53.38 | [6] | |
4th | Nelson College 1 | J.Osmaston (s), G.Knapp | 6:54.76 | [1] | |
5th | Tawa College 1 | G.Daly (s), S.MacDonald | 6:56.96 | [8] | |
6th | St Andrews College 1 | B.Crosbie (s), I.Zarifeh | 6:57.69 | [4] | |
7th | Waimea College 1 | S.Ducray (s), S.Johnston | 6:58.23 | [2] | |
8th | Kings College 1 | S.Crompton (s), J.Sherratt | 6:59.89 | [5] | |
1st | James Hargest College 1 | J.Maher (s), G.Redpath | 6:56.81 | [6] | |
2nd | St Peters School 2 | J.Caddigan (s), J.Speedy | 6:59.45 | [8] | |
3rd | Whakatane High School 1 | J.Sims (s), J.A | 7:00.18 | [4] | |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | S.McKenzie (s), E.Monks | 7:00.51 | [5] | |
5th | Mt Aspiring College 1 | E.Bruce (s), J.Redai | 7:01.14 | [2] | |
6th | St Pauls Collegiate School 2 | M.Husband-Dravitzki (s), J.Kelly | 7:06.73 | [1] | |
7th | Rangiora High School 1 | B.Fisher (s), A.Howat | 7:09.01 | [3] | |
8th | St Peters School 3 | W.Vaughan (s), J.Crowe | 7:16.76 | [7] |
1st | Rangiora High School 1 | B.Fisher (s), A.Howat | 7:26.68 | [4] |
2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | J.Sims (s), J.A | 7:29.91 | [3] |
3rd | St Pauls Collegiate School 2 | M.Husband-Dravitzki (s), J.Kelly | 7:35.33 | [5] |
4th | Ashburton College 1 | M.Beveridge (s), A.Hodge | 7:35.78 | [2] |
5th | Kings College 3 | M.Gellert (s), J.Bridgman | 7:44.49 | [6] |
6th | St Patricks College 1 | J.Veitch (s), M.Horgan | 7:47.65 | [7] |
--- | Westlake Boys High School 1 | K.Lennon (s), R.Davenport | NRR | [8] |
--- | Westlake Boys High School 2 | B.Engbers (s), T.Mansfield | SCR | [1] |
1st | James Hargest College 1 | J.Maher (s), G.Redpath | 7:27.12 | [2] |
2nd | St Peters School 3 | W.Vaughan (s), J.Crowe | 7:31.36 | [5] |
3rd | Mt Aspiring College 1 | E.Bruce (s), J.Redai | 7:33.77 | [4] |
4th | Pukekohe High School 1 | J.Waldron-Lemon (s), C.Dale | 7:41.45 | [6] |
5th | Kings College 2 | L.Paterson (s), L.Rouse | 7:43.87 | [8] |
6th | Burnside High School 1 | R.Smyth (s), M.Davies | 7:48.15 | [1] |
7th | James Hargest College 2 | S.Jones (s), B.McLeod | 7:54.35 | [3] |
8th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | K.Nicholson (s), C.Povey | 8:13.81 | [7] |
Event 20: finals: girls U17 1X
Sponsored by: Poppies Café and Restaurant1st | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | Z.McBride | 8:05.48 | [6] | |
2nd | Pukekohe High School 1 | A.Caskie | 8:09.03 | [4] | |
3rd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | S.Nelson | 8:13.56 | [7] | |
4th | Woodford House 1 | H.Bailey | 8:18.65 | [2] | |
5th | Cambridge High School 1 | J.MacFie | 8:23.42 | [1] | |
6th | Te Kauwhata College 1 | B.Francis | 8:28.78 | [5] | |
7th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | E.Weith | 8:35.03 | [8] | |
8th | Wellington Girls College 1 | C.Neil | 8:40.89 | [3] | |
1st | Cullinane College 1 | J.O'Keefe | 8:28.31 | [6] | |
2nd | Queen Margaret College 1 | M.Taylor-Smith | 8:29.58 | [5] | |
3rd | Aquinas College 1 | R.van der Velden | 8:31.61 | [4] | |
4th | Roncalli College 1 | C.Rowland | 8:33.53 | [2] | |
5th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | B.Alexander | 8:33.79 | [7] | |
6th | Mt Aspiring College 1 | A.Watson-Taylor | 8:42.41 | [3] | |
7th | Southland Girls High School 1 | O.MacDonald | 8:44.97 | [8] | |
8th | Columba College 1 | C.Williams | 9:00.51 | [1] |
1st | St Hildas Collegiate 3 | T.McNamara | 9:27.43 | [2] |
2nd | Southland Girls High School 2 | C.Calder | 9:33.98 | [5] |
3rd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | A.Cullum | 9:37.03 | [7] |
4th | Ruyton Girls School 1 | L.Aitken | 9:39.64 | [3] |
5th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | C.Ford | 9:42.01 | [6] |
6th | Queen Margaret College 2 | J.Payne | 9:49.68 | [4] |
1st | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | A.Lenzie-Smith | 9:30.85 | [2] |
2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | S.Renouf | 9:34.73 | [3] |
3rd | Iona College 1 | M.Laracy | 9:41.09 | [6] |
4th | Pukekohe High School 2 | L.Coyle | 9:44.35 | [4] |
5th | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | L.Ford | 9:46.98 | [7] |
6th | Queen Margaret College 3 | U.Feathersone | 10:00.98 | [5] |
Event 21: finals: boys U15 8+
Sponsored by: Trust AorakiEvent 22: finals: girls N18 2X
Sponsored by: Kiwi International Rowing Skiffs1st | St Margarets College 1 | T.Le Compte (s), A.Caldwell | 9:02.66 | [2] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | M.Robb (s), H.Doelle | 9:10.76 | [7] |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | C.Hill (s), P.Senior | 9:11.04 | [3] |
4th | Columba College 1 | H.Wilson (s), P.Morton | 9:11.55 | [5] |
5th | Avondale College 1 | R.Rov (s), A.Wood | 9:24.66 | [4] |
6th | Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 | J.Manthey (s), L.Calder | 9:31.14 | [6] |
7th | Western Heights High School 2 | C.MacDonald (s), A.Stonehouse | 9:55.45 | [8] |
8th | Wellington Girls College 1 | I.Entwisle (s), S.Parkes | 10:00.59 | [1] |
1st | Villa Maria College 1 | B.Richardson (s), E.Fitzsimons | 8:56.21 | [5] |
2nd | Kings College 1 | E.Richards (s), A.Dorotich | 9:01.67 | [4] |
3rd | Macleans College 1 | A.Swain (s), E.Hortop | 9:18.28 | [6] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | J.James-Maxwell (s), J.Gale | 9:24.03 | [3] |
5th | Avonside Girls High School 1 | L.Everest (s), H.Stanford | 9:25.90 | [2] |
6th | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | S.Taylor (s), P.Baigent | 9:33.44 | [7] |
7th | Western Heights High School 1 | K.Merriman (s), J.O'Connell | 9:44.22 | [1] |
Event 23: finals: boys U18 4+
Sponsored by: AonEvent 24: finals: girls U18 4+
Sponsored by: AonEvent 25: finals: girls U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Streamline TechnologyEvent 26: finals: boys U16 2X
Sponsored by: Aon1st | Southland Boys High School 1 | T.Yaxley (s), J.Capil | 7:42.18 | [6] |
2nd | Marlborough Boys College 1 | F.Pitman (s), Z.Andrews | 7:44.53 | [2] |
3rd | St Pauls Collegiate School 2 | E.Johnstone (s), J.Ingham | 7:45.08 | [4] |
4th | Francis Douglas Memorial College 1 | D.Kirifi (s), C.Porteous | 7:50.92 | [5] |
5th | Timaru Boys High School 2 | B.Dewsberry (s), B.Scott | 7:55.38 | [3] |
6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | B.Wood (s), T.Nicholson | 8:17.21 | [7] |
--- | St Bedes College 2 | C.Scott (s), J.Donaldson | SCR | [7] |
1st | St Kevins College 1 | H.Moynihan (s), C.Kearney | 7:39.13 | [4] |
2nd | St Peters School 3 | J.Atkinson (s), M.Holmes | 7:47.06 | [3] |
3rd | St Andrews College 1 | J.Early (s), H.Aimer | 7:47.38 | [2] |
4th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | R.Charlett-Green (s), T.Teesdale | 7:50.64 | [5] |
5th | Southland Boys High School 3 | R.Stockwell (s), A.Walker | 7:53.75 | [6] |
6th | Kings College 3 | S.Reeves (s), N.Dougherty | 7:55.58 | [7] |
Event 27: finals: girls U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 21st | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | Z.McBride | 8:18.64 | [6] | |
2nd | James Hargest College 1 | K.Froude | 8:24.51 | [8] | |
3rd | Roncalli College 1 | H.Livesey | 8:24.73 | [4] | |
4th | John Paul College 1 | N.Hill | 8:28.67 | [7] | |
5th | Wellington Girls College 1 | J.Kiddle | 8:35.75 | [5] | |
6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | A.Numa | 8:37.45 | [2] | |
7th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | R.Wilson | 8:42.18 | [1] | |
8th | Southland Girls High School 1 | M.Shepherd | 8:50.51 | [3] | |
1st | Iona College 1 | L.Coventry | 8:35.66 | [5] | |
2nd | Dunstan High School 1 | C.Lowe | 8:38.05 | [6] | |
3rd | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | B.Alexander | 8:41.54 | [2] | |
4th | Queen Margaret College 2 | M.Taylor-Smith | 8:45.34 | [1] | |
5th | Te Kauwhata College 1 | B.Francis | 8:46.27 | [8] | |
6th | Cullinane College 1 | J.O'Keefe | 8:48.70 | [7] | |
7th | Aquinas College 1 | R.van der Velden | 8:54.68 | [4] | |
8th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | C.Gibson | 9:34.29 | [3] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | O.Casey | 8:53.48 | [7] |
2nd | Mt Aspiring College 1 | A.Watson-Taylor | 8:57.21 | [2] |
3rd | St Peters School 1 | R.Wilcox | 9:05.81 | [5] |
4th | Stratford High School 1 | S.Rohe | 9:11.48 | [4] |
5th | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | E.Granville | 9:25.72 | [3] |
--- | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 3 | P.McMullan | DNF | [6] |
1st | Aquinas College 1 | R.van der Velden | 8:42.04 | [5] |
2nd | Kaiapoi High School 1 | R.Giles | 8:52.23 | [7] |
3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | R.Cook | 8:59.02 | [4] |
4th | Otago Girls High School 1 | S.Hill | 9:00.19 | [6] |
5th | Bethlehem College 1 | S.Renouf | 9:02.86 | [3] |
--- | Queen Margaret College 3 | J.Payne | NRR | [2] |
Event 28: finals: boys U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 21st | Timaru Boys High School 1 | C.Crampton | 7:33.38 | [8] | |
2nd | Rangiora High School 1 | L.Morris-Whyte | 7:36.51 | [5] | |
3rd | Queen Charlotte College 1 | M.MacKenzie-Mol | 7:36.53 | [3] | |
4th | Timaru Boys High School 2 | R.Crampton | 7:37.22 | [6] | |
5th | Rutherford College 1 | T.Hallwright | 7:39.58 | [1] | |
6th | Marlborough Boys College 1 | H.Somerville | 7:42.29 | [7] | |
7th | James Hargest College 1 | H.van Schaik | 7:48.20 | [4] | |
8th | Hutt Valley High School 1 | J.McAnallen | 7:55.45 | [2] | |
1st | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | C.Dawson | 7:42.67 | [6] | |
2nd | Napier Boys High School 2 | O.Wood | 7:46.86 | [2] | |
3rd | Nelson College 1 | N.McKenzie | 7:47.38 | [8] | |
4th | St Patricks College 2 | P.O'Reilly | 7:48.79 | [7] | |
5th | John McGlashan College 1 | J.Saville | 7:49.73 | [1] | |
6th | Dilworth School 1 | K.Butler | 7:58.90 | [5] | |
7th | Napier Boys High School 1 | T.Thomas | 8:03.69 | [4] | |
8th | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | M.Linehan | 8:15.60 | [3] |
1st | St Patricks College 2 | P.O'Reilly | 7:53.68 | [4] |
2nd | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | B.Grant | 8:01.39 | [7] |
3rd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | N.Toma | 8:09.75 | [5] |
4th | Ashburton College 1 | A.Tarry | 8:13.22 | [2] |
5th | John McGlashan College 3 | A.Yarnall | 8:26.00 | [3] |
6th | Wellington College 1 | G.Russon | 8:37.56 | [6] |
1st | Nelson College 2 | K.Borlase | 7:56.43 | [3] |
2nd | Lindisfarne College 1 | H.Boult | 7:56.69 | [4] |
3rd | St Peters School 2 | C.Holmes | 8:00.13 | [6] |
4th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 | R.Miller | 8:05.43 | [5] |
5th | John McGlashan College 2 | C.Forward | 8:10.90 | [7] |
6th | Liston College 1 | E.Sammut | 8:12.70 | [2] |
Event 29: finals: girls U15 2X
Sponsored by: AonEvent 30: finals: boys U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Twizel Promotions & Development AssociationEvent 31: finals: girls U17 8+
Sponsored by: NZ Community TrustEvent 32: finals: boys U17 4+
Sponsored by: Twizel Four SquareEvent 33: finals: girls U18 2X (L)
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta ClubEvent 34: finals: boys U18 2X (L)
Sponsored by: Meridian1st | James Hargest College 1 | N.Hill (s), J.Hercus | 7:13.39 | [6] |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | J.Washer (s), J.Gilpin | 7:15.91 | [4] |
3rd | St Kevins College 2 | K.Ryan (s), H.Nimmo | 7:16.18 | [3] |
4th | Ashburton College 1 | A.Tarry (s), A.Hodge | 7:25.11 | [5] |
5th | Timaru Boys High School 2 | E.Armstrong (s), A.Crampton | 7:27.52 | [1] |
6th | John Paul College 1 | S.MacAlister (s), T.Boyce | 7:30.20 | [2] |
7th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | A.Hall (s), L.Cairns | 7:33.05 | [7] |
8th | Burnside High School 1 | C.Douglas (s), J.Bowles | 7:57.76 | [8] |
1st | Nelson College 2 | O.Stephens (s), P.Gerard | 7:11.76 | [4] |
2nd | Nelson College 1 | L.Babbage (s), O.Johnston | 7:17.08 | [3] |
3rd | St Pauls Collegiate School 2 | J.MacPherson (s), W.Guest | 7:18.93 | [5] |
4th | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | L.Martin (s), C.Windley | 7:21.76 | [2] |
5th | Auckland Grammar School 1 | B.McArthur (s), J.Reardon | 7:26.66 | [6] |
6th | Wentworth College 1 | J.Guy (s), C.Everitt | 7:29.67 | [7] |
7th | St Kevins College 1 | H.Moynihan (s), C.Kearney | 7:42.34 | [1] |
Event 35: finals: girls U16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council & Twizel CommunityEvent 36: finals: boys U16 8+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court MotelEvent 37: finals: girls U18 4X+
Sponsored by: University of Auckland - make your markEvent 38: finals: boys U18 2X
Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited1st | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | D.Ryan (s), C.Dawson | 7:12.23 | [5] |
2nd | St Peters College 1 | K.Meekan (s), B.Widdison | 7:16.14 | [4] |
3rd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | N.Toma (s), K.Crew | 7:17.03 | [3] |
4th | Gisborne Boys High School 1 | M.Langdon (s), K.Cadwallader | 7:28.38 | [2] |
5th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | R.Megson (s), C.Davie | 7:31.94 | [7] |
6th | Wakatipu High School 1 | D.Halligan (s), C.Williams | 7:34.30 | [6] |
7th | Wellington College 1 | G.Russon (s), B.Walker | 7:38.68 | [1] |
--- | Mt Aspiring College 1 | E.Bruce (s), J.Wellman | NRR | [6] |
--- | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | R.Krishnan (s), J.Blathwayt | NRR | [8] |
1st | St Patricks College 1 | M.Janis (s), P.O'Reilly | 7:12.86 | [4] |
2nd | John McGlashan College 1 | J.Saville (s), C.Forward | 7:17.77 | [6] |
3rd | Pukekohe High School 1 | J.Waldron-Lemon (s), C.Dale | 7:20.18 | [2] |
4th | Auckland Grammar School 1 | R.Dowden (s), Z.Pullan | 7:23.69 | [5] |
5th | St Andrews College 1 | H.Booth (s), J.Oxley | 7:28.14 | [1] |
6th | Kings College 1 | T.Caulton (s), R.Glengarry | 7:28.42 | [7] |
Event 39: finals: girls U15 8+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic OarsEvent 40: finals: boys U15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Buildlink/MacKenzie Country Building SuppliesEvent 41: finals: girls U17 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers1st | Cambridge High School 1 | H.Duncum (s), O.Hopkins | 8:20.55 | [5] |
2nd | Wellington Girls College 2 | G.Bourke (s), C.Bourke | 8:22.42 | [3] |
3rd | Kings College 2 | E.McGarry (s), L.Spratt | 8:22.48 | [6] |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | A.Fowler-Whalley (s), A.Faletanoai | 8:29.95 | [2] |
5th | Onslow College 1 | A.Hickling (s), F.Blair | 8:36.50 | [4] |
6th | Avonside Girls High School 1 | D.Hammersley (s), K.Walker | 8:40.97 | [7] |
1st | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | A.Lenzie-Smith (s), E.O'Brien | 8:01.25 | [5] |
2nd | Queen Margaret College 1 | M.Taylor-Smith (s), J.Payne | 8:16.96 | [3] |
3rd | Ruyton Girls School 1 | K.Mogensen (s), L.Aitken | 8:19.99 | [4] |
4th | Burnside High School 1 | M.Laby (s), R.King | 8:23.22 | [2] |
5th | Marlborough Girls College 1 | M.Greenslade (s), R.Inkster | 8:26.85 | [6] |
6th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | T.McNamara (s), G.Buchanan | 8:40.53 | [7] |
Event 42: finals: boys U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Croker Oars - New Zealand LtdEvent 43: finals: girls N18 4+
Sponsored by: The University of WaikatoEvent 44: finals: boys N18 4+
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.comEvent 45: finals: girls U16 2X
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Properties1st | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | C.Paterson (s), F.Guthrie | 8:15.94 | [3] |
2nd | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | C.Russon (s), M.Steel | 8:21.59 | [4] |
3rd | St Hildas Collegiate 2 | B.Hendry (s), C.Shea | 8:21.98 | [6] |
4th | Dunstan High School 1 | S.Wright (s), C.van Dam | 8:35.47 | [2] |
5th | Rosehill College 2 | K.Ward (s), M.McLeod | 8:40.00 | [5] |
6th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | A.Doig (s), E.Austin | 8:41.42 | [7] |
7th | Otago Girls High School 1 | M.King (s), L.Anderson | 10:07.15 | [1] |
1st | Western Heights High School 2 | E.Cronshaw-Hunt (s), A.West | 8:08.61 | [3] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | A.Allfrey (s), L.McKinnon | 8:10.14 | [1] |
3rd | Trident High School 1 | S.Goldsmith (s), J.Boonen | 8:13.86 | [2] |
4th | Wakatipu High School 2 | G.Bewley (s), I.Nicholson | 8:25.19 | [4] |
5th | St Margarets College 1 | J.Chamberlain (s), B.Earl | 8:28.31 | [5] |
6th | Tauranga Girls College 3 | L.Allen (s), H.Doelle | 8:36.41 | [7] |
7th | Waitaki Girls High School 2 | A.Sime (s), Z.MacFarlane | 9:02.87 | [6] |
Event 46: finals: boys U16 1X
Sponsored by: The Southern Trust1st | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | A.Possegger | 7:29.25 | [6] | |
2nd | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | J.O'Leary | 7:29.61 | [5] | |
3rd | Timaru Boys High School 1 | J.Walker | 7:30.75 | [7] | |
4th | Roncalli College 1 | L.Cody | 7:33.44 | [8] | |
5th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 | T.Good | 7:45.04 | [1] | |
6th | Napier Boys High School 1 | P.Nichol | 7:49.00 | [4] | |
7th | Mana College 1 | J.Thomas | 7:55.15 | [2] | |
8th | Kings College 1 | M.O'Halloran | 8:05.99 | [3] | |
1st | Whanganui High School 1 | H.Pawson | 7:47.28 | [7] | |
2nd | Southland Boys High School 2 | C.Gibson | 7:56.17 | [6] | |
3rd | Mt Aspiring College 1 | R.Bruce | 7:57.79 | [3] | |
4th | St Andrews College 2 | B.Methven | 7:58.55 | [1] | |
5th | Waiuku College 1 | C.Milne | 8:05.02 | [5] | |
6th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | M.Oxenham | 8:07.84 | [4] | |
7th | Waimea College 1 | S.Johnston | 8:17.42 | [8] | |
8th | Waimea College 2 | S.Ducray | 8:28.77 | [2] |
1st | Waimea College 2 | S.Ducray | 7:57.73 | [7] |
2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | M.Oxenham | 7:59.28 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | J.Williams | 8:02.61 | [2] |
4th | New Plymouth Boys High School 1 | T.Hoeta | 8:08.72 | [3] |
5th | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | T.Gyde | 8:11.14 | [4] |
6th | St Peters School 2 | J.Atkinson | 8:32.20 | [6] |
1st | St Andrews College 2 | B.Methven | 7:58.32 | [4] |
2nd | John McGlashan College 1 | A.Yarnall | 8:04.05 | [3] |
3rd | Dunstan High School 2 | R.Frewen | 8:06.28 | [5] |
4th | St Kevins College 1 | K.Ryan | 8:08.25 | [7] |
5th | Kings College 3 | A.Rudkin | 8:27.10 | [2] |
6th | St Bedes College 1 | A.Scally | 8:38.49 | [6] |