Marlborough Championships
Event 1: finals: mens Club coxless pair
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), C.Moore | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Loveard (s), A.Smith | [5] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | L.Brady (s), D.Knight | [3] | |
1st | Star Boating Club 5 | T.Cotter (s), H.Horwood Verstappen | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 4 | Z.Hough (s), Z.Goggin | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | L.Brady (s), D.Knight | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Loveard (s), A.Smith | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 5 | T.Cotter (s), H.Horwood Verstappen | [5] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 4 | Z.Hough (s), Z.Goggin | [4] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), C.Moore | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray | [4] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador | [2] |
Event 2: finals: womens Open single
1st | Central RPC 5 | N.Baker | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | E.Toa | [4] | |
3rd | Central RPC 4 | H.Bailey | [2] | |
4th | Central RPC 2 | E.Greenslade | [5] |
1st | Central RPC 5 | N.Baker | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | E.Toa | [6] | |
3rd | Central RPC 4 | H.Bailey | [3] | |
4th | Central RPC 2 | E.Greenslade | [2] |
Event 3: finals: womens Club coxed quad sculls
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | G.Hannen (s), M.Shand, S.Cook, L.van Eeden + E.Strawbridge (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), A.Macquarrie, B.McKay, S.Parker + S.Campbell (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | H.Blake (s), S.Blake, A.Hicks | [2] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), E.Rothery, C.Weterings, R.Leverington + E.Hawkins (cox) | [5] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | A.Brown (s), H.Miller, J.Oliver, S.Jackson + S.McDermott (cox) | [1] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | G.Hannen (s), M.Shand, S.Cook, L.van Eeden + E.Strawbridge (cox) | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), A.Macquarrie, B.McKay, S.Parker + S.Campbell (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | H.Blake (s), S.Blake, A.Hicks | [6] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), E.Rothery, C.Weterings, R.Leverington + E.Hawkins (cox) | [3] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | A.Brown (s), H.Miller, J.Oliver, S.Jackson + S.McDermott (cox) | [5] |
Event 4A: finals: womens Nov coxed eight
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | M.Speers (s), L.Melvin, M.Robinson, A.Wilson, R.Walker, A.Reburn, A.Curry, A.Whitfield + J.Humphries (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | H.Blake (s), A.Cox, R.Bone, S.Binns, A.Black, W.Brown, K.Bruce, S.Lee + N.Murray (cox) | [4] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | M.Speers (s), L.Melvin, M.Robinson, A.Wilson, R.Walker, A.Reburn, A.Curry, A.Whitfield + J.Humphries (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | E.Barker (s), O.Smith, R.Bone, S.Thorp, A.Black, C.Boon, M.Fitzpatrick, B.Dippie + N.Murray (cox) | [3] |
Event 6A: finals: mens Nov coxed quad sculls
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | L.Wiegand (s), J.Hatch, C.Johnston, C.Ricketts + S.Moritz (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | J.Smith (s), W.Hastings, J.Rhodes, C.Mairs + C.Cunningham (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Nelson Composite 2 | O.Floyd (s), J.Clifford, G.Murray, D.Beaglehole + J.Humphries (cox) | [4] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | L.Wiegand (s), J.Hatch, C.Johnston, C.Ricketts + S.Moritz (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Nelson Composite 2 | O.Floyd (s), J.Clifford, G.Murray, D.Beaglehole + J.Humphries (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | J.Smith (s), W.Hastings, J.Rhodes, C.Mairs + C.Cunningham (cox) | [2] |
Event 6B: finals: boys U15 coxed quad sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | E.Dunne (s), G.Maaka, B.Laurie, H.Rumble + S.Paviour-Smith (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Cooper (s), F.Peach, A.Morris, E.Graham + B.Ross (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | K.Campbell (s), S.Cook, R.Statham, L.Dance + W.Edmonds (cox) | [2] |
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | E.Dunne (s), G.Maaka, B.Laurie, H.Rumble + S.Paviour-Smith (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Cooper (s), F.Peach, A.Morris, E.Graham + B.Ross (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | K.Campbell (s), S.Cook, R.Statham, L.Dance + W.Edmonds (cox) | [3] |
Event 7: finals: boys U17 coxed eight
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), H.Davies, K.Miller, K.Godsall, E.Alderlieste, L.Stevens, B.McFarlane, B.O'Sullivan + A.Register (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Hall (s), T.Murray, Z.Hough, J.Duffield, E.Laurenson, J.Allen-Russell, H.Hibbert, C.Hall + T.Collison (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | M.Horwood-Verstappen (s), W.Hausmann, F.Lowndes, J.Bahr, C.Meijer, C.Lynch-Gerrard, C.Butler, A.Laurenson + T.Barber (cox) | [2] |
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), H.Davies, K.Miller, K.Godsall, E.Alderlieste, L.Stevens, B.McFarlane, B.O'Sullivan + A.Register (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Hall (s), T.Murray, Z.Hough, J.Duffield, E.Laurenson, J.Allen-Russell, H.Hibbert, C.Hall + T.Collison (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | M.Horwood-Verstappen (s), W.Hausmann, F.Lowndes, J.Bahr, C.Meijer, C.Lynch-Gerrard, C.Butler, A.Laurenson + T.Barber (cox) | [4] |
Event 8: finals: mens Open coxless pair
1st | Central RPC 1 | J.McAnallen (s), P.Wilson | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | C.McCaffrey (s), L.Hollows | [4] | |
3rd | Central RPC 3 | C.Donald (s), A.McFarlane | [2] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | W.Puklowski (s), T.Brennan | [1] | |
5th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | J.Castle (s), R.Flintoft | [5] |
1st | Central RPC 1 | J.McAnallen (s), P.Wilson | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | C.McCaffrey (s), L.Hollows | [3] | |
3rd | Central RPC 3 | C.Donald (s), A.McFarlane | [1] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | J.Castle (s), R.Flintoft | [5] | |
5th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | W.Puklowski (s), T.Brennan | [2] |
Event 9: finals: girls U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | T.Smith (s), M.Thompson, M.Lindsay, L.Golding + S.Green (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | H.Roundhill (s), C.Byrne, M.Floyd, Z.Mercer + J.Humphries (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | A.Yuen (s), E.McManaway, J.Love, M.Gurr | [2] |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | T.Smith (s), M.Thompson, M.Lindsay, L.Golding + S.Green (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | H.Roundhill (s), C.Byrne, M.Floyd, Z.Mercer + J.Humphries (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | A.Yuen (s), E.McManaway, J.Love, M.Gurr | [2] |
Event 11: finals: womens Club coxless pair
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | G.Hannen (s), K.Baker | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | L.van Eeden (s), M.Shand | [2] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay | [5] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | H.Miller (s), S.McDermott | [4] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | G.Hannen (s), K.Baker | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | H.Miller (s), S.McDermott | [2] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | L.van Eeden (s), M.Shand | [4] | |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay | [3] |
Event 12: finals: mens Club coxed quad sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, A.Loveard, F.Murray + J.Dunne (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | T.Brennan (s), D.Knight, L.Brady, D.Crick + S.Moritz (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | S.Wilkins (s), H.Horwood Verstappen, T.Cotter, Z.Goggin + W.Edmonds (cox) | [5] | |
4th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador, H.Davies, K.Godsall + A.Register (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | B.Gallon (s), C.Barker, L.Stevens, B.McFarlane + B.Marr (cox) | [1] |
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, A.Loveard, F.Murray + J.Dunne (cox) | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | T.Brennan (s), D.Knight, L.Brady, D.Crick + S.Moritz (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador, H.Davies, K.Godsall + A.Register (cox) | [5] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | S.Wilkins (s), H.Horwood Verstappen, T.Cotter, Z.Goggin + W.Edmonds (cox) | [4] | |
5th | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | B.Gallon (s), C.Barker, L.Stevens, B.McFarlane + B.Marr (cox) | [3] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | T.Hall (s), T.Murray, A.Laurenson, F.Lowndes + B.Ross (cox) | NRR | [1] |
Event 13: finals: mens Open coxless quad sculls
1st | Central RPC 2 | T.O'Reilly (s), L.Hollows, J.Gasson, R.Bruce | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | J.O'Leary (s), T.Cummack, C.Porteous, S.Ducray | [4] | |
3rd | Nelson Composite 1 | J.Castle (s), R.Flintoft, W.Puklowski, T.Gregory-Hunt | [2] |
1st | Central RPC 2 | T.O'Reilly (s), L.Hollows, J.Gasson, R.Bruce | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | J.O'Leary (s), T.Cummack, C.Porteous, S.Ducray | [4] | |
3rd | Nelson Composite 1 | J.Castle (s), R.Flintoft, W.Puklowski, T.Gregory-Hunt | [2] |
Event 15: finals: mixed masters double sculls
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | K.Strickland (s) | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | R.Henderson (s) | [3] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | F.Murray (s), T.Crosbie | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | K.Strickland (s) | [4] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | S.Scorer (s) | [3] |
Event 16: finals: mens Club single
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Smith | [4] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 5 | L.Zwisler | [2] | |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | F.Wilson | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | D.Crick | [4] | |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | C.Barker | NRR | [3] |
1st | Star Boating Club 3 | J.Duffield | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 4 | Z.Hough | [3] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 4 | A.MacRae | [4] | |
--- | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | H.Williams | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Nelson Rowing Club 6 | C.McNab | SCR | [2] |
--- | Nelson Rowing Club 7 | T.Crosbie | SCR | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1->A Final,2>FB,3->C Final,4->D Final |
||||
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | C.Barker | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 4 | Z.Hough | [5] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | H.Williams | [4] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1->A Final,2>FB,3->C Final,4->D Final |
||||
1st | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Smith | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | D.Crick | [3] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 4 | A.MacRae | [4] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 6 | C.McNab | [5] | |
Heat 3 Progression: 1->A Final,2>FB,3->C Final,4->D Final |
||||
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 5 | L.Zwisler | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | F.Wilson | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | J.Duffield | [2] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 7 | J.Young | [5] |
Event 17A: finals: womens Nov coxed quad sculls
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | M.Speers (s), L.Melvin, A.Curry, A.Larson + J.Humphries (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | R.Walker (s), M.Robinson, A.Wilson, A.Reburn + E.Strawbridge (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | C.Boon (s), W.Brown, S.Thorp, K.Bruce + A.Cox (cox) | [2] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | M.Speers (s), L.Melvin, A.Curry, A.Larson + J.Humphries (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | R.Walker (s), M.Robinson, A.Wilson, A.Reburn + E.Strawbridge (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | C.Boon (s), E.Barker, S.Thorp, M.Fitzpatrick + B.Ingram (cox) | [4] |
Event 17B: finals: girls U15 coxed quad sculls
Event 19: finals: boys U15 double sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 2 | G.Maaka (s), F.Peach | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 4 | M.Horwood-Verstappen (s), H.Rumble | [2] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | O.Floyd (s), J.Hatch | [3] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | E.Dunne (s), W.Hausmann | [4] | |
1st | Star Boating Club 5 | G.Egerton (s), B.Laurie | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | D.Beaglehole (s), E.Willis | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Star Boating Club 3 | E.Dunne (s), W.Hausmann | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 4 | M.Horwood-Verstappen (s), H.Rumble | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 5 | G.Egerton (s), B.Laurie | [2] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | O.Floyd (s), J.Hatch | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | G.Maaka (s), F.Peach | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | D.Beaglehole (s), E.Willis | [2] |
Event 20: finals: boys U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | B.Gallon (s), L.Stevens, B.McFarlane, B.Marr + B.O'Sullivan (cox) | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hibbert (s), J.Allen-Russell, E.Laurenson, C.Hall + T.Barber (cox) | [6] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Hall (s), T.Murray, A.Laurenson, F.Lowndes + C.Cunningham (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | D.Crick (s), F.Wilson, C.McNab, J.Young + S.Moritz (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), H.Davies, K.Miller, K.Godsall + A.Register (cox) | [3] | |
6th | Star Boating Club 3 | J.Bahr (s), C.Meijer, C.Lynch-Gerrard, C.Butler + T.Collison (cox) | [1] |
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), H.Davies, K.Miller, K.Godsall + A.Register (cox) | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Hall (s), T.Murray, A.Laurenson, F.Lowndes + C.Cunningham (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | D.Crick (s), F.Wilson, C.McNab, J.Young + S.Moritz (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Blenheim Rowing Club 2 | B.Gallon (s), L.Stevens, B.McFarlane, B.Marr + B.O'Sullivan (cox) | [3] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 3 | J.Bahr (s), C.Meijer, C.Lynch-Gerrard, C.Butler + T.Collison (cox) | [2] | |
6th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hibbert (s), J.Allen-Russell, E.Laurenson, C.Hall + T.Barber (cox) | [1] |
Event 21: finals: girls U17 coxed eight
1st | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | A.Yuen (s), E.McManaway, J.Love, M.MacDonald, G.Langlois, E.Barker, K.Bruce, B.Ingram + N.Murray (cox) | NTT | [2] |
1st | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | A.Yuen (s), E.McManaway, J.Love, M.MacDonald, G.Langlois, E.Barker, K.Bruce, B.Ingram + N.Murray (cox) | NTT | [1] |
Event 22: finals: womens Club double sculls
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | G.Hannen (s), K.Baker | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Wairau Rowing Club 2 | S.Blake (s) | [3] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), E.Rothery | [2] | |
4th | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | M.Gurr (s), O.Smith | [5] | |
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie (s), O.Taylor | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | S.Cook (s), M.Shand | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | G.Hannen (s), K.Baker | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | M.Gurr (s), A.Hicks | [2] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Wairau Rowing Club 2 | S.Blake (s) | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), E.Rothery | [2] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | S.Cook (s), M.Shand | [3] | |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie (s), O.Taylor | [4] |
Event 23: finals: mens Club coxed four
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, A.Loveard, F.Murray + C.Cunningham (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | A.MacRae (s), D.Knight, L.Brady, L.Zwisler + S.Moritz (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), E.Alderlieste, C.Barker, B.O'Sullivan + J.Hicks (cox) | [2] |
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, A.Loveard, F.Murray + C.Cunningham (cox) | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | A.MacRae (s), D.Knight, L.Brady, L.Zwisler + S.Moritz (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), E.Alderlieste, C.Barker, B.O'Sullivan + J.Hicks (cox) | [4] |
Event 24: finals: mens Open coxless four
1st | Central RPC 1 | P.Wilson (s), J.McAnallen, L.van Velthooven, C.McCaffrey | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | J.Castle (s), W.Puklowski, T.Brennan, R.Flintoft | [4] |
1st | Central RPC 1 | P.Wilson (s), J.McAnallen, L.van Velthooven, C.McCaffrey | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | J.Castle (s), W.Puklowski, T.Brennan, R.Flintoft | [4] |
Event 25: finals: womens Open double sculls
1st | Central RPC 2 | E.Toa (s), N.Baker | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | H.Bailey (s), E.Greenslade | [3] |
1st | Central RPC 1 | H.Bailey (s), E.Greenslade | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | E.Toa (s), N.Baker | [3] | |
--- | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | S.Blake (s), R.McManaway | SCR | [4] |
Event 26A: finals: womens Nov coxed four
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | M.Speers (s), A.Wilson, M.Robinson, L.Melvin + J.Humphries (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | A.Curry (s), A.Reburn, A.Larson, A.Whitfield + S.Moritz (cox) | [4] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | M.Speers (s), A.Wilson, M.Robinson, L.Melvin + J.Humphries (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | A.Curry (s), A.Reburn, A.Larson, A.Whitfield + S.Moritz (cox) | [4] |
Event 27: finals: womens Club coxed eight
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | H.Miller (s), C.Weterings, E.Rothery, A.Brown, J.Acton-Phillips, J.Oliver, E.Hawkins, S.McDermott + S.Jackson (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Cook (s), M.Shand, K.Baker, C.Byrne, H.Roundhill, M.van Eeden, M.Floyd, Z.Mercer + J.Humphries (cox) | [3] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Cook (s), M.Shand, K.Baker, C.Byrne, H.Roundhill, M.van Eeden, M.Floyd, Z.Mercer + J.Humphries (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | H.Miller (s), C.Weterings, E.Rothery, A.Brown, J.Acton-Phillips, J.Oliver, E.Hawkins, S.McDermott + S.Jackson (cox) | [3] |
Event 28: finals: boys U17 double sculls
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | F.Wilson (s), D.Crick | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 5 | Z.Hough (s), C.Hall | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Hall (s), T.Murray | [5] | |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | H.Williams (s), J.Young | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | C.McNab (s), A.MacRae | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | A.Laurenson (s), F.Lowndes | [4] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hibbert (s), J.Allen-Russell | [5] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 4 | M.Horwood-Verstappen (s), W.Hausmann | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
||||
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | F.Wilson (s), D.Crick | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 5 | Z.Hough (s), C.Hall | [5] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | H.Williams (s), J.Young | [3] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hibbert (s), J.Allen-Russell | [1] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 4 | M.Horwood-Verstappen (s), W.Hausmann | [2] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
||||
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Hall (s), T.Murray | [5] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | A.Laurenson (s), F.Lowndes | [4] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | C.McNab (s), A.MacRae | [2] |
Event 29A: finals: mens Nov coxed four
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | L.Wiegand (s), O.Floyd, J.Hatch, C.Ricketts + S.Moritz (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Composite 2 | C.Johnston (s), J.Clifford, C.Mairs, E.Graham + E.Strawbridge (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | G.Murray (s), E.Willis, D.Beaglehole, W.Hastings + T.Collison (cox) | [4] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | L.Wiegand (s), O.Floyd, J.Hatch, C.Ricketts + S.Moritz (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | G.Murray (s), E.Willis, D.Beaglehole, W.Hastings + T.Collison (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Nelson Composite 2 | C.Johnston (s), J.Clifford, C.Mairs, E.Graham + E.Strawbridge (cox) | [3] |
Event 29B: finals: boys U15 coxed four
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | G.Maaka (s), G.Egerton, K.Campbell, E.Dunne + B.Ross (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | F.Peach (s), A.Morris, J.Rhodes, J.Smith + J.Dunne (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | A.Cooper (s), L.Dance, R.Statham, S.Cook + S.Paviour-Smith (cox) | [2] |
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | F.Peach (s), A.Morris, J.Rhodes, J.Smith + J.Dunne (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 4 | G.Maaka (s), G.Egerton, K.Campbell, E.Dunne + B.Ross (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 3 | A.Cooper (s), L.Dance, R.Statham, S.Cook + S.Paviour-Smith (cox) | [2] |
Event 30: finals: mens Club coxed eight
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), H.Davies, K.Miller, K.Godsall, B.O'Sullivan, B.McFarlane, E.Alderlieste, B.Gallon + A.Register (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | T.Brennan (s), L.Zwisler, D.Crick, F.Wilson, C.McNab, A.MacRae, J.Young, H.Williams + E.Strawbridge (cox) | [3] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | T.Brennan (s), L.Zwisler, D.Crick, F.Wilson, C.McNab, A.MacRae, J.Young, H.Williams + E.Strawbridge (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), H.Davies, K.Miller, K.Godsall, B.O'Sullivan, B.McFarlane, E.Alderlieste, B.Gallon + A.Register (cox) | [4] |
Event 31: finals: mens Open double sculls
1st | Central RPC 1 | J.O'Leary (s), C.Porteous | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | L.Hollows (s), T.O'Reilly | [3] | |
3rd | Central RPC 4 | H.Somerville (s), J.Gasson | [5] | |
4th | Central RPC 3 | S.Ducray (s), T.Cummack | [2] | |
5th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | J.Castle (s), R.Flintoft | [6] | |
6th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | W.Puklowski (s), T.Brennan | [1] | |
1st | Star Boating Club 3 | R.Kiddle (s), A.Smith | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 5 | S.Wilkins (s), H.Horwood Verstappen | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 4 | J.Duffield (s), Z.Goggin | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | J.O'Leary (s), C.Porteous | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Central RPC 3 | S.Ducray (s), T.Cummack | [4] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | J.Castle (s), R.Flintoft | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 5 | S.Wilkins (s), H.Horwood Verstappen | [6] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 3 | R.Kiddle (s), A.Smith | [1] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore | NRR | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 2 | L.Hollows (s), T.O'Reilly | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Central RPC 4 | H.Somerville (s), J.Gasson | [4] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | W.Puklowski (s), T.Brennan | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 4 | J.Duffield (s), Z.Goggin | [1] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Loveard (s), F.Murray | NRR | [5] |
Event 32: finals: womens Club single
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | B.McKay | [4] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | O.Taylor | [2] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | G.Hannen | [5] | |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | L.van Eeden | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Oliver | [3] | |
--- | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | B.Ingram | NRR | [2] |
--- | Wairau Rowing Club 2 | J.Love | NRR | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | O.Taylor | [2] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | L.van Eeden | [3] | |
4th | Wairau Rowing Club 2 | J.Love | [5] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | B.McKay | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | G.Hannen | [3] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Oliver | [5] | |
4th | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | B.Ingram | [2] |
Event 33: finals: girls U17 coxed four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | T.Smith (s), M.Thompson, M.Lindsay, L.Golding + S.Green (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | H.Roundhill (s), M.van Eeden, M.Floyd, C.Byrne + J.Humphries (cox) | [4] |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | T.Smith (s), M.Thompson, M.Lindsay, L.Golding + S.Green (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | H.Roundhill (s), M.van Eeden, M.Floyd, C.Byrne + J.Humphries (cox) | [4] |
Event 34: finals: mens Open single
1st | Central RPC 1 | J.O'Leary | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Central RPC 2 | H.Somerville | [3] | |
3rd | Central RPC 5 | C.Porteous | [2] | |
4th | Central RPC 4 | T.O'Reilly | [5] | |
5th | Central RPC 3 | L.Hollows | [1] | |
6th | Central RPC 6 | S.Ducray | [6] | |
1st | Central RPC 8 | J.Gasson | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | T.Gregory-Hunt | [5] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | W.Puklowski | [1] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Wilkins | [4] | |
5th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | D.Knight | [6] | |
6th | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | L.Brady | [2] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Horwood Verstappen | SCR | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 5 | C.Porteous | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Central RPC 4 | T.O'Reilly | [5] | |
3rd | Central RPC 8 | J.Gasson | [6] | |
4th | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | T.Gregory-Hunt | [1] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 5 | Z.Hough | NRR | [2] |
--- | Central RPC 9 | R.Bruce | SCR | [3] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 2 | H.Somerville | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Central RPC 6 | S.Ducray | [6] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Wilkins | [3] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | W.Puklowski | [1] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Horwood Verstappen | [5] | |
--- | Central RPC 7 | T.Cummack | NRR | [4] |
Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final |
||||
1st | Central RPC 1 | J.O'Leary | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Central RPC 3 | L.Hollows | [4] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | L.Brady | [1] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | D.Knight | [5] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | T.Cotter | NRR | [3] |
Event 36: finals: girls U15 double sculls
1st | Wairau Rowing Club 3 | R.Bone (s), A.Black | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Wairau Rowing Club 2 | B.Ingram (s), M.MacDonald | [4] |
1st | Wairau Rowing Club 3 | K.Bruce (s), A.Black | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Wairau Rowing Club 2 | B.Ingram (s), M.MacDonald | [4] |
Event 37: finals: boys U17 coxed four
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | K.Miller (s), L.Stevens, E.Alderlieste, B.Gallon + B.Marr (cox) | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | C.McNab (s), A.MacRae, H.Williams, J.Young + S.Moritz (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hibbert (s), J.Allen-Russell, E.Laurenson, C.Hall + T.Barber (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Hall (s), T.Murray, A.Laurenson, F.Lowndes + B.Ross (cox) | [5] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 3 | J.Bahr (s), C.Meijer, C.Lynch-Gerrard, C.Butler + S.Paviour-Smith (cox) | [4] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | C.McNab (s), A.MacRae, H.Williams, J.Young + S.Moritz (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 3 | J.Bahr (s), C.Meijer, C.Lynch-Gerrard, C.Butler + S.Paviour-Smith (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hibbert (s), J.Allen-Russell, E.Laurenson, C.Hall + T.Barber (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Hall (s), T.Murray, A.Laurenson, F.Lowndes + B.Ross (cox) | [4] | |
5th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | K.Miller (s), L.Stevens, E.Alderlieste, B.Gallon + B.Marr (cox) | [1] |
Event 38A: finals: mens Nov coxed eight
1st | Nelson Composite 1 | L.Wiegand (s), O.Floyd, J.Hatch, C.Ricketts, C.Johnston, J.Clifford, W.Hastings, R.Statham + S.Moritz (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | K.Campbell (s), C.Mairs, J.Smith, G.Murray, G.Egerton, E.Graham, A.Cooper, A.Morris + J.Dunne (cox) | [4] |
1st | Nelson Composite 1 | L.Wiegand (s), O.Floyd, J.Hatch, C.Ricketts, C.Johnston, J.Clifford, W.Hastings, R.Statham + S.Moritz (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | K.Campbell (s), C.Mairs, J.Smith, G.Murray, G.Egerton, E.Graham, A.Cooper, A.Morris + J.Dunne (cox) | [3] |
Event 38B: finals: boys U15 coxed eight
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | M.Horwood-Verstappen (s), W.Hausmann, H.Rumble, D.Beaglehole, E.Willis, B.Laurie, J.Rhodes, E.Dunne + W.Edmonds (cox) | NTT | [2] |
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | M.Horwood-Verstappen (s), W.Hausmann, H.Rumble, D.Beaglehole, E.Willis, B.Laurie, J.Rhodes, E.Dunne + W.Edmonds (cox) | NTT | [1] |
Event 39: finals: mens Club double sculls
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | F.Murray (s), C.Moore | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Wilkins (s), T.Cotter | [2] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | D.Knight (s), L.Brady | [5] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | A.Loveard (s), A.Smith | [4] | |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | F.Wilson (s), D.Crick | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Beasley (s), R.Kiddle | [4] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador | [3] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 5 | Z.Goggin (s), J.Duffield | [5] | |
5th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | T.Brennan (s), L.Zwisler | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | F.Murray (s), C.Moore | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | D.Knight (s), L.Brady | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Beasley (s), R.Kiddle | [2] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | F.Wilson (s), D.Crick | [4] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Star Boating Club 3 | A.Loveard (s), A.Smith | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Wilkins (s), T.Cotter | [2] | |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador | [3] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 5 | Z.Goggin (s), J.Duffield | [1] | |
5th | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | T.Brennan (s), L.Zwisler | [4] |
Event 40: finals: womens Club coxed four
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, O.Taylor, A.Macquarrie + S.Campbell (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | G.Hannen (s), M.Shand, S.Cook, K.Baker + E.Strawbridge (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | H.Miller (s), E.Rothery, J.Acton-Phillips, S.McDermott + R.Leverington (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | J.Love (s), A.Yuen, M.Gurr, E.McManaway + N.Murray (cox) | [1] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | E.Hawkins (s), J.Oliver, A.Brown, S.Jackson + C.Weterings (cox) | [5] |
1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, O.Taylor, A.Macquarrie + S.Campbell (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | H.Miller (s), E.Rothery, J.Acton-Phillips, S.McDermott + R.Leverington (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | G.Hannen (s), M.Shand, S.Cook, K.Baker + E.Strawbridge (cox) | [1] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | E.Hawkins (s), J.Oliver, A.Brown, S.Jackson + C.Weterings (cox) | [5] | |
5th | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | J.Love (s), A.Yuen, M.Gurr, E.McManaway + N.Murray (cox) | [3] |
Event 41: finals: mixed masters coxless quad sculls
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | R.Henderson (s), S.Mason, S.Rohloff, K.Nelson | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | K.Strickland | [2] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | T.Crosbie (s), F.Murray | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | R.Henderson (s), S.Mason, S.Rohloff, K.Nelson | [1] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | S.Scorer (s), S.Scorer, K.Strickland, F.Murray | [3] | |
4th | Nelson Rowing Club 3 | K.Strickland | [4] |
Event 42: finals: girls U17 double sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | L.Golding (s), M.Thompson | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | H.Roundhill (s), C.Byrne | [3] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | M.Floyd (s), Z.Mercer | [6] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Lindsay (s), T.Smith | [5] | |
--- | Wairau Rowing Club 2 | K.Bruce (s), G.Langlois | NRR | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | L.Golding (s), M.Thompson | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Lindsay (s), T.Smith | [4] | |
3rd | Nelson Rowing Club 2 | M.Floyd (s), Z.Mercer | [3] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
||||
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | H.Roundhill (s), C.Byrne | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Wairau Rowing Club 2 | M.MacDonald (s), G.Langlois | [4] | |
--- | Wairau Rowing Club 1 | S.Lee (s), J.Love | NRR | [3] |
Event 43: finals: womens Open coxless quad sculls
1st | Central RPC 1 | H.Bailey (s), E.Greenslade, N.Baker, E.Toa | NTT | [2] |
1st | Central RPC 1 | H.Bailey (s), E.Greenslade, N.Baker, E.Toa | NTT | [2] |
Event 44: finals: mens Open coxed eight
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | J.Castle (s), R.Flintoft, T.Brennan, W.Puklowski, L.Brady, D.Knight, A.MacRae, C.McNab + S.Moritz (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray, R.Kiddle, C.Moore, A.Loveard, A.Smith, J.Duffield, Z.Goggin + J.Dunne (cox) | [4] |
1st | Nelson Rowing Club 1 | J.Castle (s), R.Flintoft, T.Brennan, W.Puklowski, L.Brady, D.Knight, A.MacRae, C.McNab + S.Moritz (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray, R.Kiddle, C.Moore, A.Loveard, A.Smith, J.Duffield, Z.Goggin + J.Dunne (cox) | [4] |