Christmas Regatta
Event 1: finals: boys U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | E.Jenkins | 7:24.17 | [7] |
2nd | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | M.McLaughlin | 7:27.85 | [4] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | L.Taylor | 7:37.65 | [5] |
4th | Macleans College 2 | H.Newbury-Lee | 7:40.47 | [2] |
5th | Macleans College 1 | H.Shepherd | 7:40.97 | [8] |
6th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | W.Thompson | 7:41.60 | [3] |
7th | Cambridge High School 1 | S.Hogan | 7:42.50 | [6] |
8th | Commercial Rowing Club 1 | J.Madden | 7:53.37 | [1] |
--- | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Olifiers | SCR | [3] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Ritchie | 7:36.53 | [8] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle | 7:39.66 | [4] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Smith | 7:41.46 | [7] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | C.Crouch | 7:44.81 | [6] |
5th | Commercial Rowing Club 2 | T.Reeves | 7:50.43 | [2] |
6th | Waitemata Rowing Club 2 | H.Oldham | 7:54.09 | [3] |
7th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 2 | D.McLeod | 7:54.87 | [1] |
8th | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | M.Caro | 7:54.96 | [5] |
Event 2: finals: girls U17 4+
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons Cambridge1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | A.Butler (s), B.Kilmister, B.Perry, K.Bell + C.Siermans (cox) | 7:19.23 | [3] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | L.Francis (s), B.Torr, J.Harris, E.Goddard + E.Whight (cox) | 7:31.26 | [5] |
3rd | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | S.Clayton-Greene (s), Z.Johnston, S.Mischefski, G.Leonard-Hansby + A.Prescott (cox) | 7:31.68 | [4] |
4th | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | F.Finlay-Yates (s), A.Mills, S.Glassie-Ryan, A.Gallaher + R.Scott (cox) | 7:35.98 | [7] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 11 | K.Speakman (s), E.Ellis, S.Meldrum, M.Bol + B.Lloydd (cox) | 7:41.99 | [1] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | C.Connor (s), F.Hemi, Z.Millar, I.Meikle + L.Reece (cox) | 7:45.28 | [6] |
7th | Westlake Girls High School 21 | M.Bradford (s), A.Fick, H.Retimana, C.Katterns + J.Squire (cox) | 7:54.05 | [2] |
8th | Hamilton Rowing Club 11 | C.Maggof (s), V.Goodwin, L.Gorissen, C.Chatwin + K.Shields (cox) | 8:05.35 | [8] |
Event 3: finals: womens Club 4+
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Cambridge1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.White-Parsons (s), M.Cracknell, S.Wallace, C.Waite + A.Fordham (cox) | 7:29.73 | [6] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | T.White-Parsons (s), S.Salt, T.Catchpole, M.Murphy + T.Zouch (cox) | 7:30.19 | [3] |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, O.Taylor, A.Macquarrie + N.Taylor (cox) | 7:32.30 | [7] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | M.Devery (s), G.Coyne, L.Feinson, S.Coles + L.Bird (cox) | 7:32.78 | [5] |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Henare-Murton (s), A.Pitcher, C.Henare-Murton, F.Arlidge + S.Forster (cox) | 7:38.72 | [8] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | L.McIlroy-Foster (s), A.Speirs, Z.Mills, E.Millar + S.Humberstone-Hurley (cox) | 7:39.43 | [2] |
7th | Star Boating Club 1 | V.McCormack (s), B.Fischer, V.Chan, N.Wilson + R.Hudson (cox) | 7:48.40 | [4] |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 3 | D.Hewett (s), N.Abel, G.MacKisack, M.Thom + F.Layburn (cox) | 8:11.57 | [1] |
Event 4: finals: mens Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Rouge CaféEvent 5: finals: womens Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall | 8:04.77 | [5] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Norris | 8:09.59 | [4] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong | 8:11.61 | [3] |
4th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | G.Keech | 8:12.04 | [6] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.Cox | 8:21.44 | [2] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Farmer | 8:26.71 | [7] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Power | 8:26.94 | [1] |
8th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia | 8:32.66 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Norris | 8:34.25 | [3] |
2nd | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | G.Keech | 8:39.87 | [7] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Farmer | 8:52.81 | [1] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia | 9:00.12 | [4] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | P.Hallam | 9:01.76 | [5] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | L.McIvor | 9:07.14 | [6] |
7th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | C.Monaghan | 9:08.55 | [2] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall | 8:31.84 | [4] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong | 8:41.06 | [7] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.Cox | 8:49.94 | [3] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Power | 8:53.59 | [6] |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | R.Willis | 9:04.19 | [2] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | K.Laracy | 9:43.40 | [5] |
Event 6: finals: boys U15 2X
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | J.Read (s), C.Calver | 7:18.59 | [3] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | A.Jonkers (s), C.Stark | 7:24.69 | [4] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | H.Moon (s), H.MacEwan | 7:25.63 | [2] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 4 | H.Yates (s), N.Kerbers | 7:28.01 | [7] |
5th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | J.Stubbing (s), K.August | 7:32.92 | [1] |
6th | Hamilton Boys High School 5 | B.Raffan (s), D.Crown-Harris | 7:34.33 | [6] |
7th | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | T.McCaffrey (s), N.Pene | 7:37.93 | [5] |
8th | Hamilton Rowing Club 21 | M.Wilson (s), M.Paul | 7:55.97 | [8] |
Event 7: finals: girls U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge SportsworldEvent 8: finals: womens Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four SquareEvent 9: finals: boys U18 2-
Sponsored by: Health 2000 CambridgeEvent 10: finals: mens Club 4+
Sponsored by: ONYX CAFÉ1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Sandston (s), N.Luff, G.Thomson, C.Lawrence + N.Mullany (cox) | 6:43.43 | [3] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Gilmour (s), H.Verdonk, J.Brake, C.Everitt + T.Zouch (cox) | 6:47.87 | [7] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | D.McCrory (s), P.Nichol, A.Lindsay, J.Stone + T.Aspden (cox) | 6:52.70 | [6] |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | S.Wilkins (s), L.Toovey, H.Horwood Verstappen, T.Cotter + L.Avery (cox) | 6:56.52 | [4] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | J.Martin (s), D.Harris, D.van der Sandt, S.Alderson + M.Palmer (cox) | 6:57.93 | [1] |
6th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 | S.Paget (s), T.Newton, N.Collins, T.Edwards + C.Miller (cox) | 6:58.44 | [2] |
7th | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Horne (s), H.Horne, M.Benfell, D.Weatherly + B.Shelton (cox) | 7:01.58 | [8] |
--- | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | L.Kirwan (s), V.Ilich, L.Zinzley, J.Fitz-Gerald + L.Wall (cox) | DNS | [5] |
Event 11: finals: girls U18 2X
Sponsored by: KazdezignEvent 12: finals: boys U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Marinetech - CambridgeEvent 13: finals: womens Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Footloose1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong (s), O.White-Parsons | 8:02.26 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), D.Caton | 8:07.18 | [5] |
3rd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Vaioleti (s), Z.Turton | 8:16.18 | [6] |
4th | University of Queensland Boat Club 1 | E.Pressler-McHugh (s), D.Pressler-McHugh | 8:23.05 | [3] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 22 | F.Hemi (s), Z.Millar | 8:44.36 | [2] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | C.Connor (s), E.Nicholls | 8:59.08 | [1] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 23 | I.Grey (s), I.Meikle | 9:04.10 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.DeLong (s), O.White-Parsons | 8:03.26 | [7] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), D.Caton | 8:15.92 | [5] |
3rd | University of Queensland Boat Club 1 | E.Pressler-McHugh (s), D.Pressler-McHugh | 8:27.28 | [6] |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Vaioleti (s), Z.Turton | 8:30.73 | [3] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 22 | F.Hemi (s), Z.Millar | 8:37.67 | [4] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 23 | I.Grey (s), I.Meikle | 9:18.54 | [1] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | C.Connor (s), E.Nicholls | 9:44.14 | [2] |
Event 14: finals: girls U16 1X
Sponsored by: New World Cambridge1st | Wentworth College 1 | P.Kellow | 8:45.95 | [5] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | I.Ahearn | 8:48.80 | [8] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.White | 8:55.48 | [3] |
4th | Wellington Girls College 1 | U.Crabtree | 8:59.62 | [2] |
5th | Glendowie College 6 | O.Hay | 9:00.28 | [7] |
6th | Commercial Rowing Club 2 | K.Firmin | 9:08.52 | [4] |
7th | Glendowie College 1 | J.Iro | 9:24.24 | [1] |
--- | Glendowie College 7 | J.McIntosh | DNS | [6] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | N.Monk | 8:55.78 | [8] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | R.Butler | 9:09.22 | [1] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | K.Hoskin | 9:12.21 | [3] |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | H.Caddie | 9:19.54 | [4] |
5th | Glendowie College 8 | L.Swain | 9:25.44 | [7] |
6th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | M.Devery | 9:33.89 | [2] |
7th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | E.Sorensen | 9:46.25 | [5] |
8th | Cambridge High School 2 | H.Lucas | 9:55.92 | [6] |
Event 15: finals: mens Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington Tavern1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell | 7:22.25 | [4] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson | 7:27.03 | [3] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts | 7:29.49 | [5] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | E.Rhodes | 7:36.82 | [2] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | S.Widger | 7:38.21 | [7] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott | 7:41.79 | [8] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 3 | B.Norling | 7:46.37 | [6] |
8th | Waitemata Rowing Club 1 | L.Povey | 7:52.94 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell | 7:33.46 | [7] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson | 7:40.59 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | E.Rhodes | 7:44.20 | [6] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott | 7:48.54 | [4] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | K.Malone | 7:50.59 | [3] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | D.Tomlinson | 8:00.32 | [1] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 4 | O.Tidswell | 8:01.53 | [2] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts | 7:34.46 | [2] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 3 | B.Norling | 7:41.73 | [1] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | S.Widger | 7:45.26 | [3] |
4th | Waitemata Rowing Club 1 | L.Povey | 7:56.93 | [6] |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | C.Burns | 8:02.26 | [4] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | H.Gill | 8:12.38 | [7] |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | T.McCann | 8:55.55 | [5] |
Event 16: finals: womens Prem 2-
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland1st | Summer Squad 1 | K.Williams (s), G.Prendergast | 7:13.99 | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 6 | B.Ross (s), K.Bevan | 7:18.87 | [4] |
3rd | Summer Squad 3 | K.Walters (s), R.Scown | 7:19.47 | [6] |
4th | Summer Squad 5 | E.Dyke (s), R.Tew | 7:26.51 | [3] |
5th | Summer Squad 4 | J.Gowler (s), K.Goodger | 7:34.90 | [8] |
6th | Summer Squad 2 | K.Pratt (s), K.Froude | 7:35.63 | [7] |
7th | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Rowe (s), H.Fletcher | 7:36.36 | [2] |
8th | Auckland RPC 3 | E.Jeurissen (s), C.Layburn | 7:43.64 | [1] |
1st | Auckland RPC 2 | C.Spence (s), J.James | 7:40.77 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | F.Mosa'ati Fosita (s), C.MacDonald | 7:51.00 | [4] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Shuxian (s), P.Xingyun | 7:51.38 | [6] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | I.Blake (s), E.Schroeder | 7:54.17 | [3] |
5th | Auckland RPC 4 | E.Simanu (s), A.Grave | 7:56.26 | [2] |
6th | Waikato RPC 3 | J.Turfrey (s), G.King | 8:00.80 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 1 | K.Williams (s), G.Prendergast | 7:23.64 | [3] |
2nd | Summer Squad 5 | E.Dyke (s), R.Tew | 7:29.72 | [4] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Rowe (s), H.Fletcher | 7:35.64 | [5] |
4th | Summer Squad 4 | J.Gowler (s), K.Goodger | 7:44.47 | [2] |
5th | Waikato RPC 1 | F.Mosa'ati Fosita (s), C.MacDonald | 7:49.10 | [6] |
6th | Waikato RPC 2 | I.Blake (s), E.Schroeder | 7:52.57 | [1] |
7th | Auckland RPC 4 | E.Simanu (s), A.Grave | 7:53.94 | [8] |
8th | Waikato RPC 3 | J.Turfrey (s), G.King | 8:03.07 | [7] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 6 | B.Ross (s), K.Bevan | 7:31.79 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 3 | K.Walters (s), R.Scown | 7:32.85 | [3] |
3rd | Summer Squad 2 | K.Pratt (s), K.Froude | 7:50.44 | [2] |
4th | Auckland RPC 3 | E.Jeurissen (s), C.Layburn | 7:52.17 | [6] |
5th | Auckland RPC 2 | C.Spence (s), J.James | 7:52.39 | [1] |
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Shuxian (s), P.Xingyun | 8:13.15 | [5] |
Event 17: finals: mens Prem 2-
Sponsored by: The University of Waikato1st | Summer Squad 1 | J.Hunter (s), S.Kirkham | 6:38.55 | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 6 | D.Conradie (s), B.Robertson | 6:42.52 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Allen (s), P.McInnes | 6:42.54 | [4] |
4th | Summer Squad 2 | S.Jones (s), J.Lassche | 6:48.68 | [3] |
5th | Central RPC 2 | J.McAnallen (s), P.Wilson | 6:51.77 | [7] |
6th | Summer Squad 4 | A.Kennedy (s), J.Wright | 6:52.34 | [1] |
7th | Summer Squad 5 | F.Howard (s), C.Webster | 6:55.66 | [2] |
8th | Southern RPC 2 | G.Howat (s), T.Mackintosh | 6:56.43 | [8] |
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi (s), R.Power | 6:52.32 | [6] |
2nd | Central RPC 1 | L.van Velthooven (s), C.McCaffrey | 6:53.58 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | M.O'Leary (s), C.Rogerson | 6:53.84 | [5] |
4th | Waikato RPC 3 | T.Jenkins (s), L.Clarke | 6:55.84 | [2] |
5th | Auckland RPC 1 | M.MacDonald (s), M.Barry | 6:58.19 | [1] |
6th | Waikato RPC 4 | R.Houghton (s), C.Steedman | 7:01.06 | [7] |
7th | Waikato RPC 5 | F.McSwiney (s), T.Bedford | 7:07.60 | [8] |
8th | Southern RPC 1 | T.Clyma (s), H.Elworthy | 7:15.84 | [3] |
Event 18: finals: boys U17 8+
Sponsored by: Cambridge EditionEvent 19: finals: girls U17 4X+
Sponsored by: RumorEvent 20: finals: girls U15 4+
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket Leamington1st | West End Rowing Club 11 | A.Patten (s), G.Walsh, A.Palmer, L.Page + S.Barrack (cox) | 8:13.07 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | A.Dunn (s), S.Fullerton-Smith, S.Chisholm, S.Reeves + M.Scrimgeour (cox) | 8:14.98 | [7] |
3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | M.Coventry (s), L.Fullerton-Smith, T.Knight, K.Wallace + C.Grey (cox) | 8:20.82 | [2] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 12 | E.McLaughlin (s), C.Lyons, A.Krynicki, E.Hipkins + S.Simpson (cox) | 8:29.41 | [5] |
5th | Gisborne Rowing Club 1 | P.Gibson (s), H.Veitch, L.Coulston, E.Mirko + K.Barwick (cox) | 8:33.17 | [6] |
6th | Westlake Girls High School 21 | O.Swann (s), A.Bruce, N.Billing, A.Hey + J.Whittaker (cox) | 8:43.88 | [8] |
7th | Waikato Diocesan School 3 | F.Sirl (s), J.Horrigan, E.Bartram, A.Mills + P.Wilson (cox) | 8:46.46 | [3] |
8th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | R.Knight (s), P.Klink, I.Mullins, S.Meikle + E.Ruddenklau (cox) | 8:48.94 | [1] |
Event 21: finals: mens Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Pure SouthEvent 22: finals: boys U18 4X+
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com1st | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), C.Moore, A.Loveard, F.Murray + J.Dunne (cox) | 6:43.97 | [4] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | L.Stanford (s), T.Lennox, B.Sanson, A.Taylor + J.Monckton (cox) | 6:49.01 | [5] |
3rd | Wentworth College 1 | M.Coutts (s), C.Donovan, F.Corse-Scott, M.Romminger + T.Fuller (cox) | 6:52.30 | [3] |
4th | Cambridge Composite 1 | S.Miller (s), J.Madden, T.Reeves, S.Stewart + H.Lynch (cox) | 6:53.73 | [6] |
5th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | F.Barron (s), D.Barron, R.Bernasconi, M.Waters + G.Stenklev-Gussey (cox) | 6:59.62 | [2] |
6th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 | B.Burgess (s), D.McLeod, M.Tamoaieta, A.Andersen + L.Southcombe-Nguyen (cox) | 7:00.93 | [8] |
7th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | M.le Cren (s), D.Palmer-Neels, J.Solomon, C.Holdsworth + S.Tierney (cox) | 7:10.70 | [1] |
--- | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Reynolds (s), T.Sargent, T.Fagan, F.Ebbett + A.Sparke (cox) | DNS | [7] |
--- | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | J.Bond (s), G.Olifiers, F.Jeffery, H.Spence + B.Olifiers (cox) | SCR | [7] |
Event 23: finals: mens Club 2-
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Davies (s), J.Brott | 7:25.19 | [4] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Gilmour (s), O.Howard | 7:31.00 | [6] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | B.Tijsen-Cox (s), L.Carroll | 7:35.68 | [2] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Horne (s), D.Weatherly | 7:38.53 | [7] |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Horwood Verstappen (s), T.Cotter | 7:38.59 | [5] |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | J.Watene (s), T.Winkler | 7:39.10 | [8] |
7th | Cambridge High School 1 | T.Reed (s), S.Hope | 7:41.31 | [1] |
8th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | S.Cox (s), T.Coleman | 7:48.25 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Horwood Verstappen (s), T.Cotter | 7:37.45 | [4] |
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | S.Cox (s), T.Coleman | 7:41.01 | [3] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Horne (s), D.Weatherly | 7:43.37 | [2] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | J.Watene (s), T.Winkler | 7:59.61 | [1] |
5th | Tauranga Rowing Club 3 | C.Aubrey (s), J.Aubrey | 8:16.72 | [6] |
6th | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns (s), K.Malone | 9:44.42 | [7] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Davies (s), J.Brott | 7:27.67 | [6] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Gilmour (s), O.Howard | 7:31.88 | [2] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | B.Tijsen-Cox (s), L.Carroll | 7:39.73 | [5] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | T.Reed (s), S.Hope | 7:42.86 | [4] |
5th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | J.Scott (s), E.Janissen | 7:58.50 | [3] |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | B.Carter (s), D.Benton | 8:41.76 | [7] |
Event 24: finals: girls U18 2-
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com1st | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | K.Haines (s), R.Ireland | 8:10.14 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Morgan (s), H.Mills | 8:20.19 | [3] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 11 | H.Thomas (s), N.McHugh | 8:25.75 | [6] |
4th | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | F.Finlay-Yates (s), A.Gallaher | 8:29.37 | [8] |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay | 8:33.22 | [2] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 22 | L.McIlroy-Foster (s), E.Millar | 8:37.06 | [4] |
7th | Glendowie College 1 | M.Millett (s), C.Watson | 8:41.75 | [1] |
8th | Auckland Rowing Club 33 | H.Avery (s), P.Archibald | 8:47.03 | [7] |
Event 25: finals: womens Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA CambridgeEvent 26: finals: boys U16 4+
Sponsored by: Waipa District CouncilEvent 27: finals: mens Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Rouge Café1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell (s), S.Widger | 7:24.30 | [5] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), J.Sandston | 7:30.58 | [4] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | H.Verdonk (s), C.Everitt | 7:32.75 | [1] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Laver (s), P.Nichol | 7:34.34 | [6] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith (s), J.Ingham | 7:35.73 | [3] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pracey (s), H.Horne | 7:38.18 | [7] |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Brake (s), L.Morrell | 7:48.55 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), J.Sandston | 7:19.66 | [2] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell (s), S.Widger | 7:23.20 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith (s), J.Ingham | 7:30.99 | [5] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Laver (s), P.Nichol | 7:33.11 | [4] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Brake (s), L.Morrell | 7:49.46 | [1] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pracey (s), H.Horne | 7:52.42 | [3] |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | H.Verdonk (s), C.Everitt | 7:54.80 | [7] |
Event 28: finals: girls U16 8+
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four SquareEvent 29: finals: womens Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge SportsworldEvent 30: finals: boys U17 2X
Sponsored by: KazdezignEvent 31: finals: girls U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall | 9:04.08 | [6] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 21 | S.Egnot-Johnson | 9:13.74 | [8] |
3rd | Wentworth College 2 | P.Kellow | 9:13.83 | [2] |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 22 | B.Kilmister | 9:25.19 | [7] |
5th | Glendowie College 1 | S.Everitt | 9:31.44 | [1] |
6th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 3 | S.Mischefski | 9:33.51 | [5] |
7th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | H.Stubbing | 9:33.52 | [3] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Waite | SCR | [4] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.May | 9:30.22 | [1] |
2nd | Wellington Girls College 1 | P.Maaka | 9:33.47 | [5] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | C.Henare-Murton | 9:38.78 | [3] |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | J.Fordyce | 9:41.35 | [4] |
5th | Wentworth College 1 | R.Faletanoai | 9:48.19 | [7] |
6th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson | 9:48.94 | [2] |
7th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 2 | Z.Johnston | 9:53.40 | [8] |
--- | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | L.van Zyl | SCR | [6] |
Event 32: finals: boys U15 8+
Sponsored by: Marinetech - CambridgeEvent 33: finals: womens Prem 1X
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com1st | Summer Squad 5 | Z.McBride | 8:22.05 | [3] |
2nd | Summer Squad 3 | O.Loe | 8:24.51 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | H.Osborne | 8:25.00 | [2] |
4th | Summer Squad 2 | B.Francis | 8:26.45 | [5] |
5th | Waikato RPC 5 | S.Voss | 8:28.64 | [4] |
6th | Summer Squad 6 | J.Kiddle | 8:34.47 | [7] |
7th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Ling | 8:34.97 | [1] |
8th | Summer Squad 4 | G.Perry | 8:42.61 | [8] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | L.Spoors | 8:36.70 | [6] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | C.Hyde | 8:40.28 | [7] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills | 8:41.09 | [1] |
4th | Hamilton Rowing Club 2 | H.Kaifeng | 8:49.14 | [5] |
5th | Waikato RPC 4 | L.Ellery | 8:51.06 | [4] |
6th | Auckland RPC 3 | A.Robson | 8:54.02 | [2] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | K.Parker | 9:00.11 | [3] |
8th | Waikato RPC 7 | C.Rennie | 9:00.27 | [8] |
1st | Waikato RPC 6 | G.Allen | 8:51.88 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 8 | C.MacDonald | 9:01.42 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 3 | R.Kennedy | 9:07.02 | [2] |
4th | Auckland RPC 2 | A.Grave | 9:14.08 | [8] |
5th | Auckland RPC 5 | M.Markovich | 9:19.51 | [1] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | R.Dehghan | 9:22.73 | [3] |
7th | Auckland RPC 4 | T.Abel | 9:24.63 | [5] |
8th | Auckland RPC 6 | C.Bray | 9:50.32 | [7] |
Event 34: finals: mens Prem 1X
Sponsored by: Army Careers1st | Summer Squad 1 | R.Manson | 7:20.07 | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | J.Storey | 7:24.15 | [3] |
3rd | Ruder Gesellschaft Hansa 1 | T.Ole Naske | 7:31.14 | [2] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Parry | 7:33.88 | [4] |
5th | Central RPC 1 | J.O'Leary | 7:36.89 | [8] |
6th | Summer Squad 5 | M.Dunham | 7:36.91 | [7] |
7th | Southern RPC 2 | M.Mesman | 7:53.90 | [6] |
--- | Summer Squad 7 | J.Earl | SCR | [1] |
1st | Waikato RPC 3 | B.van Dalen | 7:42.68 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | B.Kirsop | 7:47.53 | [3] |
3rd | Summer Squad 4 | A.Ling | 7:49.01 | [6] |
4th | Central RPC 2 | L.Hollows | 7:50.77 | [7] |
5th | Summer Squad 6 | T.Cunliffe-Steel | 7:51.61 | [5] |
6th | Auckland RPC 1 | O.Maclean | 7:52.11 | [1] |
7th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | A.Palsson | 8:01.68 | [8] |
8th | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Kumarich | 8:07.75 | [2] |
1st | Southern RPC 1 | J.Lopas | 7:58.37 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 4 | S.Monkley | 7:59.77 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 3 | Z.Everitt | 8:08.29 | [6] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi | 8:08.95 | [2] |
5th | Auckland RPC 5 | C.Dallow | 8:09.45 | [3] |
6th | Auckland RPC 4 | T.Duffett | 8:27.67 | [7] |
Event 35: finals: boys U18 4+
Sponsored by: Mercury1st | St Andrews College 1 | B.Taylor (s), Z.Rumble, T.Russel, M.White + T.Flavill (cox) | 6:54.55 | [5] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | B.Jury (s), A.Shotter, S.Jones, B.Holgate-Simpson + G.Offwood (cox) | 6:57.42 | [2] |
3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | D.Williamson (s), S.Cummins, J.Hall, H.Elliott + M.Brady (cox) | 6:59.43 | [8] |
4th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 | A.McRobbie (s), H.Church, N.Lyon-Ramsdale, S.Morrow + T.Pettit (cox) | 7:08.66 | [3] |
5th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | L.Zinzley (s), V.Ilich, L.Kirwan, T.Newton + C.Dawson (cox) | 7:12.79 | [4] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 12 | M.Brown (s), J.Jones, B.Bradshaw, K.Watson + D.Maynard (cox) | 7:14.96 | [6] |
7th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 3 | T.Mills (s), K.Blockley, C.Brann, O.Strang + A.Johnston (cox) | 7:16.40 | [7] |
8th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 | S.Paget (s), J.Fitz-Gerald, T.Wright, J.Purdon + L.Wall (cox) | 7:23.57 | [1] |
Event 36: finals: girls U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon1st | St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | K.Littlejohn (s), G.Watson, O.Warlow, J.Fountaine + V.Chanwai (cox) | 8:01.93 | [2] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Fellows-Ford (s), O.Morgan, K.Monkley, H.Mills + M.Scrimgeour (cox) | 8:06.80 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | K.Deavoll (s), K.Haines, I.Morcom, A.Hill + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | 8:10.90 | [3] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | L.McIlroy-Foster (s), A.Speirs, Z.Mills, E.Millar + G.Batten (cox) | 8:14.93 | [6] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | R.Ireland (s), G.Gregory, M.Wilson, L.Trethewey + N.Foley (cox) | 8:21.70 | [7] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 22 | C.Sherry-Tau (s), S.Barrell, R.Grace, L.Haines + L.Gibb (cox) | 8:27.52 | [8] |
7th | West End Rowing Club 11 | H.Thomas (s), N.McHugh, J.Dasent, T.Clasper + B.Lloydd (cox) | 8:30.65 | [4] |
8th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 | O.Hofer (s), G.Pettengell, C.Hofman, A.Lamont + G.Evans (cox) | 8:35.76 | [1] |
Event 37: finals: girls U16 4X+
Sponsored by: RumorEvent 38: finals: mens Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge EditionEvent 39: finals: boys U16 2X
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket LeamingtonEvent 40: finals: womens Nov 8+
Sponsored by: The University of WaikatoEvent 41: finals: girls U18 1X
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall | 8:59.98 | [3] |
2nd | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | G.Keech | 9:06.76 | [6] |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie | 9:16.29 | [4] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 2 | J.Brake | 9:16.66 | [8] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | R.Leverington | 9:23.90 | [1] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 22 | L.Butler | 9:29.72 | [7] |
7th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | S.Clayton-Greene | 9:35.24 | [5] |
8th | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | O.Taylor | 10:07.60 | [2] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | J.Hobbs | 9:24.84 | [4] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | M.Millett | 9:35.15 | [6] |
3rd | Wellington Girls College 1 | N.Lawrence | 9:42.59 | [8] |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Godman | 9:42.90 | [5] |
5th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | E.Caverhill | 9:58.77 | [2] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | L.Barrance | 10:16.50 | [7] |
7th | West End Rowing Club 1 | M.Farquhar | 10:23.10 | [3] |
--- | Wentworth College 1 | P.Kellow | SCR | [1] |
Event 42: finals: womens Snr 2X
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), J.Norris | 8:23.79 | [7] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | M.Brooke (s), S.Cox | 8:25.79 | [5] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Pritchard (s), R.Willis | 8:28.93 | [4] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | M.Smylie (s), J.Scheffer | 8:39.17 | [6] |
5th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | Z.Turton (s), M.Vaioleti | 8:43.01 | [3] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | D.Caton (s), B.Baldwin | 8:54.59 | [2] |
7th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Winks (s), J.Williams | 9:33.01 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Pritchard (s), R.Willis | 8:09.77 | [2] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | M.Brooke (s), S.Cox | 8:09.89 | [5] |
3rd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | Z.Turton (s), M.Vaioleti | 8:17.55 | [4] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | M.Smylie (s), J.Scheffer | 8:22.89 | [6] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | D.Caton (s), B.Baldwin | 8:37.34 | [3] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), J.Norris | 8:47.72 | [7] |
7th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Winks (s), J.Williams | 8:56.22 | [1] |
Event 43: finals: boys U18 1X
Sponsored by: Army Careers1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | R.van Dalen | 8:20.48 | [6] |
2nd | St Peters College 1 | J.Shields | 8:29.97 | [2] |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | J.Bond | 8:32.19 | [4] |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 22 | J.Smyth | 8:36.38 | [5] |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | B.Tijsen-Cox | 8:38.29 | [7] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | J.Scott | 8:41.81 | [1] |
7th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | M.Waters | 8:48.38 | [8] |
8th | Cambridge High School 1 | S.Ray | 8:54.34 | [3] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | C.Lawrence | 8:42.70 | [2] |
2nd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | D.Davis | 8:52.49 | [4] |
3rd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | C.Holdsworth | 8:55.15 | [3] |
4th | Wentworth College 1 | F.Corse-Scott | 8:56.49 | [7] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 2 | M.Lawrence | 8:56.86 | [8] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Leota-Butler | 8:57.16 | [5] |
7th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Nichol | 9:03.21 | [1] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | K.Watson | SCR | [6] |
Event 44: finals: womens Club 2-
Sponsored by: New World Cambridge1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | L.Voorhaar (s), A.Parry | 8:52.80 | [6] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Fellows-Ford (s), O.Morgan | 8:56.32 | [4] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | K.Smith (s), J.Ferris | 9:00.10 | [5] |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay | 9:17.25 | [7] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 2 | R.Farmer (s), D.Vandermeer | 9:18.85 | [3] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 4 | D.Hewett (s), N.Abel | 9:19.46 | [1] |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | M.Murphy (s), S.Salt | 9:25.00 | [2] |
8th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | H.Miller (s), S.McDermott | 9:27.96 | [8] |
Event 45: finals: mens Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington TavernEvent 46: finals: girls U15 2X
Sponsored by: ONYX CAFÉEvent 47: finals: boys U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Health 2000 CambridgeEvent 48: finals: mens Snr 2X
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | E.Jenkins (s), A.Palsson | 7:20.43 | [3] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell (s), S.Widger | 7:24.98 | [5] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson (s), F.Murphy | 7:26.53 | [2] |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), H.Pawson | 7:36.82 | [4] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith (s), B.Norling | 7:49.97 | [6] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | P.Davenport (s), J.Guy | 7:55.65 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), H.Pawson | 7:11.09 | [1] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Lovell (s), S.Widger | 7:15.60 | [6] |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | E.Jenkins (s), A.Palsson | 7:21.65 | [8] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith (s), B.Norling | 7:22.79 | [3] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson (s), F.Murphy | 7:24.47 | [5] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | P.Davenport (s), J.Guy | 7:36.48 | [4] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | O.Tidswell (s), L.Wood | SCR | [7] |
Event 49: finals: girls U17 8+
Sponsored by: KebabeliciousEvent 50: finals: womens Open 4-
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland1st | Auckland RPC 1 | C.Bray (s), J.James, C.Layburn, E.Jeurissen | 7:25.35 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 1 | R.Scown (s), K.Froude, D.Waddy, K.Pratt | 7:26.90 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | I.Blake (s), F.Mosa'ati Fosita, G.King, E.Schroeder | 7:39.80 | [3] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.White-Parsons (s), A.DeLong, T.White-Parsons, C.Waite | 7:45.14 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | C.Bray (s), J.James, C.Layburn, E.Jeurissen | 7:17.44 | [3] |
2nd | Summer Squad 1 | R.Scown (s), K.Froude, D.Waddy, K.Pratt | 7:21.75 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | I.Blake (s), F.Mosa'ati Fosita, G.King, E.Schroeder | 7:30.93 | [4] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.White-Parsons (s), A.DeLong, T.White-Parsons, C.Waite | 7:39.18 | [6] |
Event 51: heats: womens Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons CambridgeHeats progression: All->Final
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), D.Caton, M.Wright, L.Treloar | SCR | [4] |
Event 53: finals: mens Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Waipa District Council1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | H.Verdonk (s), C.Everitt, J.Brake, L.Morrell | 6:59.13 | [4] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pracey (s), H.Horne, J.Sodo, J.Bradshaw | 7:00.47 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | J.Martin (s), D.Harris, D.van der Sandt, S.Alderson | 7:23.23 | [6] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | J.Gilpin (s), D.Tomlinson, J.Percy, F.Janissen | 7:31.49 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | H.Verdonk (s), C.Everitt, J.Brake, L.Morrell | 7:00.82 | [4] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pracey (s), H.Horne, J.Sodo, J.Bradshaw | 7:10.91 | [6] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | J.Gilpin (s), D.Tomlinson, J.Percy, F.Janissen | 7:18.64 | [3] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | J.Martin (s), D.Harris, D.van der Sandt, S.Alderson | 7:32.33 | [5] |
Event 52: finals: mens Open 4-
Sponsored by: The University of Waikato1st | Summer Squad 2 | D.Conradie (s), J.Lassche, S.Kirkham, A.Kennedy | 6:24.79 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 1 | I.Grainger (s), B.Robertson, J.Wright, J.Hunter | 6:27.50 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | T.Jenkins (s), P.McInnes, A.Allen, C.Rogerson | 6:31.51 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | M.O'Leary (s), L.Clarke, R.Houghton, C.Steedman | 6:39.88 | [6] |
5th | Southern RPC 1 | T.Clyma (s), T.Mackintosh, G.Howat, H.Elworthy | 6:40.65 | [7] |
6th | Central RPC 1 | P.Wilson (s), J.McAnallen, L.van Velthooven, C.McCaffrey | 6:43.47 | [2] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi (s), R.Power, E.Rhodes, D.Bates | 7:04.11 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 2 | D.Conradie (s), J.Lassche, S.Kirkham, A.Kennedy | 6:18.55 | [7] |
2nd | Summer Squad 1 | I.Grainger (s), B.Robertson, J.Wright, J.Hunter | 6:19.76 | [1] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | T.Jenkins (s), P.McInnes, A.Allen, C.Rogerson | 6:24.94 | [6] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | M.O'Leary (s), L.Clarke, R.Houghton, C.Steedman | 6:32.98 | [8] |
5th | Central RPC 1 | P.Wilson (s), J.McAnallen, L.van Velthooven, C.McCaffrey | 6:33.15 | [3] |
6th | Southern RPC 1 | T.Clyma (s), T.Mackintosh, G.Howat, H.Elworthy | 6:34.49 | [2] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi (s), R.Power, E.Rhodes, D.Bates | 6:47.96 | [5] |
--- | Summer Squad 3 | M.Brake (s), C.Webster, F.Howard, T.Murray | SCR | [4] |
Event 54: finals: boys U17 4+
Sponsored by: Mitre 10Event 55: finals: girls U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café1st | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | O.Fellows-Ford (s), K.Monkley, S.Reeves, G.Clapcott + A.Mitchell (cox) | 8:13.42 | [3] |
2nd | Howick College 1 | A.Williamson (s), R.Kocsis, K.Hamilton, A.Foord + T.Clifford (cox) | 8:22.83 | [1] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | G.Storey (s), C.Milne, R.Leigh, L.Bell + B.Houston (cox) | 8:28.47 | [5] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | L.Harkess (s), A.Josephson, J.Couillault, A.Ireland + S.Sumich (cox) | 8:31.05 | [7] |
5th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | H.Mills (s), A.Payne, C.Wilson, S.Martin + P.Wilson (cox) | 8:32.93 | [4] |
6th | Wellington Girls College 1 | H.Leslie (s), S.Marshall, T.Kooznetzoff, P.Pottinger + J.Paxton (cox) | 8:40.87 | [6] |
7th | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | L.Yorke (s), B.Lankshear, R.Fettes, G.Ede + S.Illangamudalige (cox) | 8:47.69 | [2] |
8th | Westlake Girls High School 21 | T.Morrison (s), M.Howarth, A.Hanrahan, E.Rogers + P.Stevenson (cox) | 8:52.42 | [8] |
Event 57: finals: boys U18 2X
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four SquareEvent 58: finals: womens Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Kazdezign1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Glenn (s), A.Parry, L.Voorhaar, D.Vandermeer | 7:32.44 | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Henare-Murton (s), A.Pitcher, G.May, G.Petersen | 7:39.35 | [3] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 2 | J.Brake (s), C.de Rouvroy, E.Kelleher, M.Farquhar | 7:43.19 | [6] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.White-Parsons (s), T.Catchpole, S.Salt, F.Layburn | 7:43.79 | [7] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | C.Monaghan (s), M.Brooke, K.Smith, J.Ferris | 7:45.58 | [2] |
6th | Star Boating Club 1 | V.McCormack (s), B.Fischer, V.Chan, N.Wilson | 7:47.92 | [8] |
7th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Acton-Phillips (s), E.Rothery, S.McDermott, R.Leverington | 7:49.36 | [5] |
8th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), A.Macquarrie, B.McKay, S.Parker | 8:04.62 | [1] |
Event 59: finals: girls U15 8+
Sponsored by: FootlooseEvent 60: finals: mens Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Marinetech - Cambridge1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | E.Jenkins (s), F.Jenkins, J.Bongwald, M.Butler | 6:45.16 | [4] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Sandston (s), N.Luff, G.Thomson, C.Lawrence | 6:45.30 | [5] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns (s), P.Moreno, H.Whitford Lee, K.Malone | 6:55.57 | [3] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Slaney (s), M.Parry, J.Ingham, O.Tidswell | 6:57.56 | [2] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Stockley (s), T.Pearce, M.Benfell, J.Leota-Butler | 6:59.88 | [7] |
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | T.Chapman (s), J.Pettit, J.Sinclair, T.Swanson Hall | 7:01.50 | [6] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | C.Mowat (s), T.McLaren-Taplin, G.Rowley, B.Thurnell | 7:06.00 | [1] |
8th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Gruiters (s), J.Marshall, J.Carey, V.Wang | 7:53.78 | [8] |
Event 61: finals: boys U16 8+
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket LeamingtonEvent 62: finals: mens Prem 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers1st | Summer Squad 3 | R.Manson (s), K.Manson | 6:51.86 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | N.Flannery (s), C.Crampton | 7:00.11 | [5] |
3rd | Summer Squad 4 | M.Dunham (s), G.Thomas | 7:06.27 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Parry | 7:08.35 | [2] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Bin (s), D.Tianfeng | 7:11.40 | [8] |
6th | Auckland RPC 1 | O.Maclean (s), J.Kumarich | 7:12.15 | [7] |
7th | Southern RPC 1 | J.Lopas (s), M.Mesman | 7:17.64 | [6] |
8th | Summer Squad 5 | T.Cunliffe-Steel (s), A.Ling | 7:23.76 | [1] |
1st | Waikato RPC 2 | B.Kirsop (s), S.Monkley | 7:20.93 | [5] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 2 | T.Duffett (s), Z.Everitt | 7:38.03 | [3] |
--- | Central RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), J.O'Leary | SCR | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 3 | J.Earl (s), K.Manson | 6:39.50 | [2] |
2nd | Summer Squad 4 | M.Dunham (s), G.Thomas | 6:46.95 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Parry | 6:49.11 | [6] |
4th | Summer Squad 5 | T.Cunliffe-Steel (s), A.Ling | 6:54.34 | [5] |
5th | Central RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), J.O'Leary | 7:04.04 | [4] |
6th | Auckland RPC 2 | T.Duffett (s), Z.Everitt | 7:11.01 | [1] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 2 | N.Flannery (s), C.Crampton | 6:41.74 | [3] |
2nd | Southern RPC 1 | J.Lopas (s), M.Mesman | 6:51.58 | [2] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | O.Maclean (s), J.Kumarich | 6:53.55 | [6] |
4th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Bin (s), D.Tianfeng | 6:56.25 | [4] |
5th | Waikato RPC 2 | B.Kirsop (s), S.Monkley | 7:01.93 | [5] |
Event 63: finals: girls U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | R.Frood (s), G.Holland, L.van Zyl, C.Ryan + K.Humberstone (cox) | 7:56.93 | [5] |
2nd | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | S.Clayton-Greene (s), Z.Johnston, S.Mischefski, G.Leonard-Hansby + A.Prescott (cox) | 8:08.54 | [4] |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School 21 | G.Schaaf (s), A.Hunter, G.Gray, H.Gray + J.Squire (cox) | 8:09.32 | [3] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | L.Barrance (s), A.Webbon, K.Reidy, L.Duncum + P.Wallis (cox) | 8:20.12 | [6] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | E.Bonetti (s), K.Deavoll, P.Archibald, H.Avery + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | 8:22.45 | [8] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 22 | C.Sherry-Tau (s), M.Bradley, S.Fleming, K.McNicholas + C.Siermans (cox) | 8:23.92 | [2] |
7th | Wellington Girls College 1 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton, Z.Coventry, Z.Smith + R.Gallaway (cox) | 8:26.25 | [1] |
8th | Glendowie College 1 | J.Iro (s), S.Everitt, C.Watson, M.Millett + M.Rolton (cox) | 8:45.88 | [7] |
Event 64: finals: womens Club 8X+
Sponsored by: Rumor1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Taylor (s), J.Allen, A.Walsh, C.Strowger-Turnock, E.Nind, M.Palmer, M.Loughnan Lynch, I.Warner + E.Bond (cox) | 8:53.72 | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | V.Manu (s), E.Skelton, C.O'Conner, L.Barber, E.Suhr, G.Rich, S.Beatson, C.Brownlie + V.O'Brien (cox) | 10:05.36 | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | M.Taylor (s), J.Allen, A.Walsh, C.Strowger-Turnock, E.Nind, M.Palmer, M.Loughnan Lynch, I.Warner + H.Kennedy (cox) | 8:17.58 | [5] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | L.Barber (s), E.Skelton, H.Hull, J.Kenyon, C.Stapleton, G.Rich, S.Beatson, C.Brownlie + V.O'Brien (cox) | 9:08.05 | [4] |
Event 65: finals: womens Prem 2X
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Ling (s), H.Kaifeng | 7:36.53 | [2] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | B.Francis (s), G.Perry | 7:38.66 | [4] |
3rd | Summer Squad 3 | J.Kiddle (s), Z.McBride | 7:42.14 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), H.Osborne | 7:42.23 | [5] |
5th | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), A.Rowe | 7:46.29 | [1] |
6th | Waikato RPC 2 | L.Ellery (s), S.Voss | 7:52.32 | [7] |
7th | Summer Squad 4 | K.Williams (s), G.Prendergast | 7:52.84 | [6] |
8th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | R.Kennedy (s), K.Parker | 8:20.60 | [8] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | L.Spoors (s), O.Loe | 7:54.16 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 3 | C.Rennie (s), G.Allen | 8:13.61 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 4 | C.MacDonald (s), J.Turfrey | 8:19.03 | [5] |
4th | Auckland RPC 2 | T.Abel (s), A.Robson | 8:27.92 | [6] |
5th | Auckland RPC 3 | A.Grave (s), E.Simanu | 8:42.99 | [7] |
6th | Auckland RPC 4 | M.Markovich (s), C.Bray | 8:48.63 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 2 | B.Francis (s), G.Perry | 7:19.39 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 3 | J.Kiddle (s), Z.McBride | 7:21.55 | [2] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Ling (s), H.Kaifeng | 7:25.34 | [6] |
4th | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), A.Rowe | 7:27.75 | [3] |
5th | Summer Squad 1 | L.Spoors (s), O.Loe | 7:38.39 | [1] |
6th | Waikato RPC 3 | C.Rennie (s), G.Allen | 7:51.03 | [7] |
7th | Auckland RPC 4 | M.Markovich (s), C.Bray | 8:15.75 | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), H.Osborne | 7:26.33 | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 4 | K.Williams (s), G.Prendergast | 7:30.72 | [2] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | L.Ellery (s), S.Voss | 7:37.19 | [7] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | R.Kennedy (s), K.Parker | 7:42.93 | [1] |
5th | Waikato RPC 4 | C.MacDonald (s), J.Turfrey | 7:47.54 | [4] |
6th | Auckland RPC 2 | T.Abel (s), A.Robson | 7:53.69 | [6] |
7th | Auckland RPC 3 | A.Grave (s), E.Simanu | 8:05.95 | [3] |
Event 66: finals: boys U15 4+
Sponsored by: New World Cambridge1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | C.Calver (s), M.Tupaea, D.Crown-Harris, J.Read + M.Kay (cox) | 7:38.55 | [3] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | H.Moon (s), H.MacEwan, H.Yates, N.Kerbers + J.Stent (cox) | 7:45.31 | [7] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | T.McCaffrey (s), N.Pene, J.Renner, B.Raffan + J.Preddy (cox) | 7:54.80 | [4] |
4th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | K.Lotu-I'iga (s), M.Hiddleston, D.Hawkins, A.Jantke + N.Hoare (cox) | 8:01.46 | [1] |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | K.Paddy (s), G.Miles, M.Reesby, S.McWilliam + S.Tierney (cox) | 8:12.12 | [5] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | B.de Gouw (s), G.Patten, O.Eliot, M.Wong + D.Maynard (cox) | 8:15.95 | [8] |
7th | Star Boating Club 1 | F.Peach (s), A.Morris, G.Maaka, G.Murray + T.Collison (cox) | 8:18.33 | [2] |
8th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 3 | G.Barry (s), G.Melrose, F.Ross-Wallis, S.Ready + H.Briggs (cox) | 8:21.21 | [6] |
Event 67: finals: girls U17 2X
Sponsored by: Pure SouthEvent 68: finals: womens Nov 4+
Sponsored by: rowingimages.comEvent 69: finals: womens Club 8+
Sponsored by: Bankstream1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Glenn (s), A.Parry, L.Voorhaar, L.James, J.Brake, C.de Rouvroy, E.Kelleher, D.Vandermeer + K.Leaming (cox) | 7:45.43 | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | H.Miller (s), C.Weterings, E.Rothery, J.Oliver, J.Acton-Phillips, R.Leverington, E.Hawkins, S.McDermott + C.Armit (cox) | 7:50.42 | [5] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Arlidge (s), A.Pitcher, E.Jacobs, G.Petersen, B.Davies, L.Roberts, E.Daly, K.Vanderpeet + S.Forster (cox) | 8:06.71 | [3] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | E.Stephens (s), I.Grey, M.Brennan, S.Irvine, J.Raby, M.Phillips, S.Grigg, S.Davies + E.Ruddenklau (cox) | 8:27.06 | [6] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 22 | C.Matthews (s), M.Kuklinski, E.Nicholas, W.Meihana, C.Walsh, F.Vegas, K.Baille, K.Sandford + G.Batten (cox) | 8:51.60 | [7] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 23 | R.Pham (s), A.Cohen Smith, R.Knight, R.Methven, A.Kharpul, P.Klink, H.Palmer, S.Meikle + S.Humberstone-Hurley (cox) | 8:53.60 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Glenn (s), A.Parry, L.Voorhaar, L.James, J.Brake, C.de Rouvroy, E.Kelleher, D.Vandermeer + K.Leaming (cox) | 7:27.77 | [6] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | H.Miller (s), C.Weterings, E.Rothery, J.Oliver, J.Acton-Phillips, R.Leverington, E.Hawkins, S.McDermott + C.Armit (cox) | 7:34.92 | [7] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Arlidge (s), A.Pitcher, E.Jacobs, G.Petersen, B.Davies, L.Roberts, E.Daly, K.Vanderpeet + S.Forster (cox) | 7:51.14 | [4] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | E.Stephens (s), I.Grey, M.Brennan, S.Irvine, J.Raby, M.Phillips, S.Grigg, S.Davies + E.Ruddenklau (cox) | 8:04.10 | [5] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 23 | R.Pham (s), A.Cohen Smith, R.Knight, R.Methven, A.Kharpul, P.Klink, H.Palmer, S.Meikle + S.Humberstone-Hurley (cox) | 8:28.07 | [2] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 22 | C.Matthews (s), M.Kuklinski, E.Nicholas, W.Meihana, C.Walsh, F.Vegas, K.Baille, K.Sandford + G.Batten (cox) | 9:10.33 | [3] |
Event 70: finals: boys U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Espresso to GoEvent 71: finals: mens Club 8+
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington TavernEvent 72: finals: womens Open 4X-
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com1st | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), H.Osborne, L.Ellery, S.Voss | 7:10.78 | [5] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Shuxian (s), H.Kaifeng, Z.Ling, P.Xingyun | 7:16.61 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | J.Turfrey (s), G.King, G.Allen, C.Rennie | 7:32.63 | [3] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), R.Dehghan, K.Parker, R.Kennedy | 7:41.29 | [6] |
5th | Petone Composite 1 | R.Willis (s), G.Keech, I.Ahearn, A.Pritchard | 7:51.44 | [2] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), E.Henare-Murton, L.McIvor, J.Norris | 8:00.70 | [1] |
7th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | E.Brake (s), Z.Turton, M.Vaioleti, M.Newson | 8:10.19 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Shuxian (s), H.Kaifeng, Z.Ling, P.Xingyun | 7:02.84 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), H.Osborne, L.Ellery, S.Voss | 7:04.55 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | J.Turfrey (s), G.King, G.Allen, C.Rennie | 7:12.93 | [1] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), R.Dehghan, K.Parker, R.Kennedy | 7:24.16 | [8] |
5th | Petone Composite 1 | R.Willis (s), G.Keech, I.Ahearn, A.Pritchard | 7:34.19 | [7] |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | E.Brake (s), Z.Turton, M.Vaioleti, M.Newson | 7:41.53 | [5] |
7th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), E.Henare-Murton, L.McIvor, J.Norris | 8:06.33 | [4] |
--- | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Grave (s), E.Simanu, M.Markovich, C.Bray | SCR | [2] |
Event 73: finals: girls U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic OarsEvent 74: finals: mens Nov 4+
Sponsored by: ONYX CAFÉEvent 75: finals: mens Open 4X-
Sponsored by: Pure South1st | Waikato RPC Composite 2 | J.O'Leary (s), J.Lopas, M.Mesman, J.Parry | 6:26.60 | [7] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), N.Luff, J.Sandston, H.Pawson | 6:43.39 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 1 | G.Thomas (s), N.Flannery, C.Crampton, K.Manson | 6:28.77 | [8] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | O.Maclean (s), J.Kumarich, T.Duffett, Z.Everitt | 6:46.81 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | E.Rhodes (s), C.Smith, B.Norling, D.Bates | 6:51.83 | [3] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson (s), F.Murphy, J.Sodo, J.Bradshaw | 6:54.85 | [2] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | B.Monaghan (s), A.Lovell, S.Widger, E.Brownie | 7:04.88 | [7] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy (s), L.Morrell, P.Davenport, O.Howard | 7:16.43 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC Composite 2 | J.O'Leary (s), J.Lopas, M.Mesman, J.Parry | 6:07.57 | [8] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), N.Luff, J.Sandston, H.Pawson | 6:23.40 | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 1 | G.Thomas (s), N.Flannery, C.Crampton, K.Manson | 6:07.68 | [7] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | O.Maclean (s), J.Kumarich, T.Duffett, Z.Everitt | 6:29.13 | [2] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | E.Rhodes (s), C.Smith, B.Norling, D.Bates | 6:34.58 | [3] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy (s), L.Morrell, P.Davenport, O.Howard | 6:40.85 | [7] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson (s), F.Murphy, J.Sodo, J.Bradshaw | 6:46.22 | [4] |
6th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | B.Monaghan (s), A.Lovell, S.Widger, E.Brownie | 6:52.09 | [6] |
--- | Waikato RPC Composite 2 | J.O'Leary (s), J.Lopas, M.Mesman, J.Parry | NRR | [8] |
Event 76: finals: girls U16 2X
Sponsored by: Health 2000 CambridgeEvent 77: finals: boys U16 1X
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy1st | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | L.Shannon | 8:44.62 | [4] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 22 | E.Clarkson | 8:47.47 | [1] |
3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 3 | J.Scarlett | 8:50.66 | [5] |
4th | University of Queensland Boat Club 1 | D.Webb | 8:50.73 | [8] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | A.Young | 9:00.75 | [7] |
6th | Cambridge High School 2 | S.Hale | 9:02.79 | [6] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | L.Clinton | 9:05.58 | [2] |
8th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 | A.Andersen | 9:08.76 | [3] |
1st | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | M.Smith | 9:01.91 | [5] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Murray | 9:09.23 | [3] |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | J.MacKenzie | 9:14.45 | [1] |
4th | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | J.Featherstone | 9:24.44 | [2] |
5th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | E.Williams | 9:27.22 | [7] |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | J.Dunn | 9:27.32 | [6] |
7th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | H.Spence | 9:46.01 | [4] |
8th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 3 | M.Tamoaieta | 10:10.05 | [8] |
Event 78: finals: womens Club 1X
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious1st | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie | 9:24.23 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Scheffer | 9:27.49 | [3] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Power | 9:29.06 | [8] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | R.Leverington | 9:29.09 | [4] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | K.Verwey | 9:29.84 | [6] |
6th | Clifton Rowing Club 2 | Z.Winks | 9:35.58 | [1] |
7th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | K.Smith | 9:38.36 | [2] |
8th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | M.Brooke | 9:56.82 | [7] |
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | P.Hallam | 9:38.89 | [6] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | B.McKay | 9:48.24 | [5] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 2 | E.Pepper | 9:48.55 | [3] |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | N.Wilson | 9:52.63 | [2] |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | K.Crawford-Smith | 9:57.54 | [1] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | M.Smylie | 9:57.61 | [4] |
7th | Westlake Girls High School 21 | M.Erdmann | 10:11.92 | [9] |
8th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | J.Williams | 10:34.05 | [8] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | E.Davis | SCR | [7] |
Event 79: finals: mens Club 1X
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons Cambridge1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | J.Bongwald | 8:20.65 | [1] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | M.Parry | 8:22.84 | [6] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott | 8:25.54 | [4] |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | G.Thomson | 8:26.79 | [2] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 3 | A.Slaney | 8:33.99 | [5] |
6th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | B.Tijsen-Cox | 8:46.24 | [8] |
7th | West End Rowing Club 1 | T.Pearce | 8:46.25 | [7] |
8th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | R.Bernasconi | 8:47.73 | [3] |
1st | West End Rowing Club 3 | C.Stockley | 8:28.67 | [1] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | C.Bolitho | 8:37.25 | [5] |
3rd | Waitemata Rowing Club 3 | L.Povey | 8:37.55 | [8] |
4th | St Peters College 1 | J.Shields | 8:42.99 | [2] |
5th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | E.Janissen | 8:44.53 | [3] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | H.Gill | 8:49.30 | [7] |
7th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | M.Butler | 9:06.88 | [4] |
8th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | F.Janissen | 9:13.31 | [6] |
Event 80: finals: boys U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Waipa District CouncilEvent 81: finals: womens Open 8+
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers1st | Summer Squad 1 | E.Dyke (s), K.Walters, K.Goodger, B.Ross, K.Bevan, R.Tew, J.Gowler, K.Pratt + F.Turner (cox) | 6:46.27 | [9] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), D.Caton, R.Dehghan, K.Parker, M.Wright, B.Baldwin, R.Kennedy, L.Treloar + C.Lawry (cox) | 7:54.61 | [10] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 1 | E.Dyke (s), K.Walters, K.Goodger, B.Ross, K.Bevan, R.Tew, J.Gowler, K.Pratt + F.Turner (cox) | 6:40.50 | [7] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Mecchia (s), D.Caton, R.Dehghan, K.Parker, M.Wright, B.Baldwin, R.Kennedy, L.Treloar + C.Lawry (cox) | NRR | [1] |
Event 82: finals: mens Open 8+
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com1st | Summer Squad 1 | T.Jenkins (s), J.McAnallen, S.Jones, J.Wright, I.Grainger, P.McInnes, F.Howard, L.van Velthooven + C.Shepherd (cox) | 6:21.37 | [1] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | P.Wilson (s), T.Mackintosh, G.Howat, H.Elworthy, T.Clyma, C.Webster, M.O'Leary, C.Rogerson + S.Bosworth (cox) | 6:21.64 | [2] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi (s), D.Bates, E.Rhodes, R.Power, C.Smith, J.Ingham, L.Herder, B.Norling + C.Lawry (cox) | 6:39.40 | [4] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Engelke (s), D.MacErlich, E.Laver, B.McPherson, F.Ritchie, J.Stone, M.Davies, J.Blokker + C.Molloy (cox) | 6:44.62 | [5] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | H.Verdonk (s), C.Everitt, J.Brake, L.Morrell, C.Gilmour, P.Davenport, J.Guy, O.Howard + T.Zouch (cox) | 6:56.61 | [3] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | D.McCrory (s), A.Lindsay, A.Vanderpeet, S.Vanderpeet, J.Brott, I.Andrews, T.Moffett, J.Nichol + T.Aspden (cox) | 6:57.92 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 1 | T.Jenkins (s), J.McAnallen, S.Jones, J.Wright, I.Grainger, P.McInnes, F.Howard, L.van Velthooven + C.Shepherd (cox) | 5:55.91 | [2] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | P.Wilson (s), T.Mackintosh, G.Howat, H.Elworthy, T.Clyma, C.Webster, M.O'Leary, C.Rogerson + S.Bosworth (cox) | 6:01.81 | [1] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Vela Maggi (s), D.Bates, E.Rhodes, R.Power, C.Smith, J.Ingham, L.Herder, B.Norling + C.Lawry (cox) | 6:18.73 | [4] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Engelke (s), D.MacErlich, E.Laver, B.McPherson, F.Ritchie, J.Stone, M.Davies, J.Blokker + C.Molloy (cox) | 6:26.69 | [3] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | H.Verdonk (s), C.Everitt, J.Brake, L.Morrell, C.Gilmour, P.Davenport, J.Guy, O.Howard + T.Zouch (cox) | 6:28.83 | [6] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | D.McCrory (s), A.Lindsay, A.Vanderpeet, S.Vanderpeet, J.Brott, I.Andrews, T.Moffett, J.Nichol + T.Aspden (cox) | 6:39.31 | [5] |
Event 83: finals: girls U18 8+
Sponsored by: The University of AucklandEvent 84: finals: boys U18 8+
Sponsored by: The University of WaikatoEvent 85: finals: mens mst 2X
Sponsored by: Espresso to Go1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Watt (s), M.Jenkins | 7:27.19 | [4] |
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | G.MacKenzie (s), J.Cook | 7:42.58 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | S.Waller (s), B.Ardern | 7:50.79 | [1] |
4th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Hanna (s), A.McLean | 7:57.18 | [3] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | P.Fraser (s), M.Gibb | 7:58.99 | [6] |
6th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Stapleton (s), S.Swinerd | 8:10.47 | [2] |
7th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2 | E.Roose (s), R.Ormsby | 8:14.30 | [7] |
8th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | N.Robertson (s), R.Cronin | 8:16.79 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Watt (s), M.Jenkins | 3:37.00 | [2] |
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | G.MacKenzie (s), J.Cook | 3:47.90 | [1] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Hanna (s), A.McLean | 3:51.70 | [3] |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | P.Fraser (s), M.Gibb | 3:54.00 | [8] |
5th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Stapleton (s), S.Swinerd | 3:54.50 | [4] |
6th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2 | E.Roose (s), R.Ormsby | 3:57.10 | [5] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | S.Waller (s), B.Ardern | 4:02.00 | [7] |
8th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | N.Robertson (s), R.Cronin | 4:02.70 | [6] |
Event 86: finals: womens mst 2X
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing1st | Cambridge Composite 2 | L.Webster (s), C.Murphy | 4:00.20 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Jong (s), K.Jochimsen | 4:03.60 | [5] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | V.Gibbons (s), A.Puddle | 4:07.00 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Cambridge Composite 2 | L.Webster (s), C.Murphy | 4:02.40 | [3] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Jong (s), K.Jochimsen | 4:02.70 | [5] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | V.Gibbons (s), A.Puddle | 4:05.80 | [4] |