Cambridge Town Cup
Event 1: finals: boys U17 1X
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four SquareEvent 2: finals: girls U17 4+
Sponsored by: Rumor1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 21 | M.Wright (s), P.Hallam, S.Arai-Swale, E.Rossiter + A.Phipps (cox) | 7:30.01 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Nesdale (s), B.Dunn, C.Saxton, H.Lea-Hunter + M.Shackleton (cox) | 7:35.05 | [4] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 11 | G.Taine (s), E.Kelleher, L.Blore, R.Meldrum + S.Wall (cox) | 7:39.22 | [1] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | G.Hansen (s), A.Tauber, G.Barclay, E.McTigue + A.Burns (cox) | 7:42.57 | [6] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 31 | L.Bradley (s), K.Wislang, M.Markovich, A.Hirst + B.Shelton (cox) | 7:44.44 | [8] |
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 11 | P.Dawson (s), M.Williams, C.King, D.Caton + K.Shields (cox) | 7:44.54 | [2] |
7th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 | K.Chang (s), O.Hofer, R.Houghton, R.MacQueen + C.Arymowicz (cox) | 7:45.58 | [3] |
8th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | S.Clayton-Greene (s), B.Gordon, D.Edwards-Lather, L.Martindale + T.Main (cox) | 8:02.87 | [7] |
Event 3: finals: womens Club 4+
Sponsored by: The Last 5001st | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Parry (s), J.Steele, E.Jeurissen, A.Robson + L.Bennington (cox) | 7:24.71 | [2] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.MacDonald (s), M.Vaioleti, T.Fordham, I.Blake + K.Pinfold (cox) | 7:24.96 | [3] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | R.Willis (s), S.Legge, K.de Lisle, C.Robertson + N.Izzett (cox) | 7:29.41 | [4] |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.Thomson (s), G.Kendal, S.Back, J.O'Keefe + L.Allpress (cox) | 7:37.36 | [5] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | P.Stallman (s), S.Hudson, M.Malaponti, A.McCarty-Carnahan + H.McMullan (cox) | 7:41.22 | [6] |
6th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | J.Ferris (s), K.Smith, V.Bruce-Miller, S.Dawson + A.Harold (cox) | 7:42.75 | [8] |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.White-Parsons (s), S.Thompson, E.Campbell, A.Murden + D.Schofield (cox) | 7:42.81 | [1] |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | G.Fletcher (s), C.Layburn, C.Gorton, A.Gorrie + T.Plummer (cox) | 7:50.37 | [7] |
Event 4: finals: mens Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket LeamingtonEvent 5: finals: womens Snr 1X
Sponsored by: ONYX CAFÉ1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks | 8:01.47 | [4] |
2nd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie | 8:05.85 | [7] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Baker | 8:06.26 | [6] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman | 8:11.02 | [5] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Jordan | 8:12.57 | [3] |
6th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | K.Parker | 8:29.38 | [1] |
7th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | H.Cox | 8:39.32 | [2] |
8th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | A.Watts | 9:05.85 | [8] |
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks | 8:12.60 | [2] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Jordan | 8:17.64 | [7] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie | 8:22.54 | [5] |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | K.Parker | 8:32.14 | [4] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | D.Vandermeer | 8:42.39 | [6] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 3 | L.Grew | 9:09.74 | [3] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | E.Lees | NRR | [5] |
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman | 8:15.74 | [5] |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Baker | 8:29.58 | [6] |
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | H.Cox | 8:36.57 | [4] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | A.Watts | 8:53.91 | [3] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | T.Limbrick | 9:14.84 | [2] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | I.Ludbrook | NRR | [4] |
Event 6: finals: boys U15 2X
Sponsored by: Rouge CaféEvent 7: finals: girls U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Munro Burgess Amcal ChemistEvent 8: finals: womens Nov 2X
Sponsored by: FootlooseEvent 9: finals: boys U18 2-
Sponsored by: Health 2000 Cambridge1st | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | E.Koefoed (s), J.Aimer | 6:59.20 | [5] |
2nd | St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | J.Ingham (s), H.Wills | 7:01.99 | [6] |
3rd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 3 | H.Hornabrook (s), M.Cooper | 7:03.27 | [4] |
4th | St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | C.Christey (s), C.Gordon | 7:04.37 | [3] |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | B.Koefoed (s), M.Hamilton | 7:07.80 | [7] |
6th | St Andrews College 1 | S.Martel (s), S.Robertson | 7:08.50 | [1] |
7th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Rennie (s), J.Stone | 7:09.30 | [8] |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | L.Joost (s), R.MacGregor | 7:15.23 | [2] |
Event 10: finals: mens Club 4+
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington Tavern1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | H.Pawson (s), J.Hughes, J.Clark, T.Monaghan + E.Wilsher (cox) | 6:31.93 | [5] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | Z.Visser (s), J.van Bussel, A.van Bussel, K.Croxford + L.Allpress (cox) | 6:38.60 | [3] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.McSweeny (s), N.Davy, K.Simmonds, C.Everitt + T.Plummer (cox) | 6:39.90 | [2] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | G.Dauphin (s), J.Sodo, S.Perry, F.Drissner-Devine + A.McGeachie (cox) | 6:40.39 | [4] |
5th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | N.Oakley (s), J.Burgess, I.Crockett-Powell, M.Shaw + R.Dixon (cox) | 6:47.34 | [7] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 11 | J.Watson (s), L.Durkin, N.Brokenshire, C.Brokenshire + B.Tyson (cox) | 6:47.94 | [6] |
7th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Blackmore (s), P.Fruean, W.Fahey, H.Ryan + O.Oldham (cox) | 6:50.05 | [1] |
8th | Star Boating Club 1 | J.Michael (s), G.McIntyre, A.Morse, J.Perkins + J.Dunne (cox) | 7:24.13 | [8] |
Event 11: finals: girls U18 2X
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four SquareEvent 12: finals: boys U16 4X+
Sponsored by: KebabeliciousEvent 13: finals: mens Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons Cambridge1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts | 7:07.00 | [4] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | P.O'Reilly | 7:15.10 | [2] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Saunders | 7:17.23 | [5] |
4th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | E.Baddeley | 7:24.85 | [6] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy | 7:26.68 | [1] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Hawthorne | 7:30.34 | [8] |
7th | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | A.Lovell | 7:35.45 | [7] |
8th | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Cummack | 7:49.50 | [3] |
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Saunders | 7:29.99 | [1] |
2nd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | E.Baddeley | 7:32.44 | [3] |
3rd | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | A.Lovell | 7:32.91 | [8] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Guy | 7:33.66 | [5] |
5th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | L.Walters | 7:34.91 | [2] |
6th | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | D.Beukes | 7:37.41 | [6] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | D.van der Sandt | 7:58.50 | [7] |
8th | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns | 8:03.28 | [4] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts | 7:16.32 | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | T.Cummack | 7:28.95 | [6] |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | P.O'Reilly | 7:31.60 | [2] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Hawthorne | 7:39.03 | [3] |
5th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.Widger | 7:44.94 | [4] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | J.Gilpin | 7:51.55 | [7] |
7th | Star Boating Club 3 | G.Mitchell | 8:56.44 | [5] |
Event 14: finals: womens Prem 2-
Sponsored by: Liquorland Cambridge1st | Summer Squad 3 | K.Williams (s), G.Behrent | 6:50.63 | [3] |
2nd | Summer Squad 4 | R.Scown (s), G.Prendergast | 6:53.66 | [2] |
3rd | Summer Squad 1 | K.Bevan (s), K.Pratt | 7:06.54 | [5] |
4th | Summer Squad 2 | H.Greenslade (s), R.Tew | 7:08.89 | [6] |
5th | Athlete Cell USA 1 | T.Ritzel (s), S.Hendershot | 7:11.63 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
--- | Summer Squad 3 | K.Williams (s), G.Behrent | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Summer Squad 2 | H.Greenslade (s), R.Tew | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Summer Squad 4 | R.Scown (s), G.Prendergast | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Summer Squad 1 | K.Bevan (s), K.Pratt | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Athlete Cell USA 1 | T.Ritzel (s), S.Hendershot | CANCELLED | [6] |
Event 15: finals: mens Prem 2-
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Cambridge1st | Summer Squad 6 | M.Brake (s), A.Bardoul | 6:28.30 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 4 | P.McInnes (s), I.Grainger | 6:30.32 | [3] |
3rd | Summer Squad 5 | J.Wright (s), F.Howard | 6:31.10 | [2] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | R.Power (s), F.Casey | 6:34.74 | [5] |
5th | Waikato RPC 1 | D.Conradie (s), C.Rogerson | 6:44.99 | [6] |
6th | Waikato RPC 3 | C.Bartley (s), P.Byllemos | 6:51.86 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato RPC 2 | R.Power (s), F.Casey | 6:44.74 | [6] |
2nd | Summer Squad 6 | M.Brake (s), A.Bardoul | 6:50.74 | [2] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | D.Conradie (s), C.Rogerson | 6:52.65 | [4] |
4th | Summer Squad 4 | P.McInnes (s), I.Grainger | 6:55.02 | [7] |
5th | Summer Squad 5 | J.Wright (s), F.Howard | 6:57.66 | [3] |
6th | Waikato RPC 3 | C.Bartley (s), P.Byllemos | 6:58.32 | [5] |
Event 16: finals: boys U17 8+
Sponsored by: Cambridge SportsworldEvent 17: finals: girls U17 4X+
Sponsored by: New World CambridgeEvent 18: finals: girls U15 4+
Sponsored by: Comins PharmacyEvent 19: finals: mens Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge EditionEvent 20: finals: boys U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Kazdezign1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | M.Butler (s), L.Jenkins, E.Jenkins, F.Jenkins + B.Heberley (cox) | 6:22.38 | [5] |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.McLaren-Taplin (s), H.Mowat, N.Pilbrow, D.Ngatai + C.Young (cox) | 6:27.22 | [4] |
3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | M.Ganley (s), J.Witters, O.Maclean, T.Brown + N.Yan (cox) | 6:28.75 | [8] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | B.Kirsop (s), C.Hart, J.Ross, J.Green + M.Allfrey (cox) | 6:29.50 | [2] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | M.van Dalen (s), B.Camp, J.Quinn, E.Harris + S.Stewart (cox) | 6:30.59 | [6] |
6th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 | O.Rhodes (s), A.Lamont, S.Barry, O.Strang + L.Braithwaite (cox) | 6:31.37 | [1] |
7th | Onslow College 1 | S.Plummer (s), H.Robertson, S.Graham, A.Todd + F.Asghar (cox) | 6:35.67 | [3] |
8th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.Wright (s), A.Wadey, H.Lillington, N.Luff + E.Wilsher (cox) | 6:39.75 | [7] |
Event 21: finals: girls U18 2-
Sponsored by: Rouge Café1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | K.Spencer (s), M.Thomson | 7:46.43 | [1] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Nin (s), M.Dunn | 7:50.78 | [3] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 6 | A.Horner (s), C.Riley | 7:52.55 | [2] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | C.Frew (s), O.Bridgman | 7:55.49 | [6] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 11 | F.Mosa'ati Fosita (s), C.Mecchia | 7:59.03 | [4] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 4 | C.Spence (s), V.Watt | 7:59.52 | [7] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | Z.White (s), H.Virtue | 8:04.11 | [5] |
8th | Glendowie College 1 | C.de Rouvroy (s), S.Crummey | 8:08.07 | [8] |
Event 22: finals: womens Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Grumpy's Sign Shop1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | H.Ritter (s), M.Dunham, U.Blank, C.Rennie | 7:05.01 | [5] |
2nd | Rotorua Composite 1 | R.van der Velden (s), K.Parker, A.Henderson-Corporaal, A.Quirk | 7:05.99 | [4] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Airey (s), M.Jones, K.Daly, D.Murrell | 8:15.88 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Rotorua Composite 1 | R.van der Velden (s), K.Parker, A.Henderson-Corporaal, A.Quirk | 7:12.07 | [5] |
2nd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | H.Ritter (s), M.Dunham, U.Blank, C.Rennie | 7:19.51 | [4] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Airey (s), M.Jones, K.Daly, D.Murrell | 8:19.55 | [3] |
Event 23: finals: womens Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Health 2000 CambridgeEvent 24: finals: boys U16 4+
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket LeamingtonEvent 25: finals: mens Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons Cambridge1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.McSweeny (s), J.Ballantyne, C.Little, J.Haldane | 6:16.23 | [5] |
2nd | Petone Composite 1 | J.Saunders (s), P.O'Reilly, E.Cade, J.van Bussel | 6:24.29 | [4] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), J.Hughes, J.Clark, T.Monaghan | 6:44.48 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.McSweeny (s), J.Ballantyne, C.Little, J.Haldane | 6:24.28 | [3] |
2nd | Petone Composite 1 | J.Saunders (s), P.O'Reilly, E.Cade, J.van Bussel | 6:26.51 | [4] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), J.Hughes, J.Clark, T.Monaghan | 6:42.99 | [5] |
Event 26: finals: girls U16 8+
Sponsored by: ONYX CAFÉEvent 27: finals: womens Club 2X
Sponsored by: Comins PharmacyEvent 28: finals: boys U17 2X
Sponsored by: Marinetech - CambridgeEvent 29: finals: girls U17 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.King | 8:18.51 | [5] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.MacDonald | 8:22.47 | [4] |
3rd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | R.Kemp | 8:23.00 | [3] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | K.Laracy | 8:29.74 | [1] |
5th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | B.Gordon | 8:33.64 | [7] |
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | C.Wenmoth | 8:40.28 | [8] |
7th | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | B.Baldwin | 8:48.38 | [6] |
8th | Cambridge High School 1 | L.Hill | 9:16.39 | [2] |
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | A.Greenhalgh | 8:24.39 | [7] |
2nd | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | G.Keech | 8:34.59 | [6] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | A.Courtney | 8:39.35 | [2] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Waite | 8:41.60 | [4] |
5th | Waitemata Rowing Club 1 | A.MacKenzie | 8:47.33 | [8] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | M.Baars | 8:48.91 | [3] |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 21 | R.Knowles | 8:58.89 | [5] |
8th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | C.Bray | 9:13.86 | [1] |
Event 30: finals: boys U15 8+
Sponsored by: Cambridge SportsworldEvent 31: finals: womens Prem 1X
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA CambridgeEvent 32: finals: mens Prem 1X
Sponsored by: New World CambridgeEvent 33: finals: boys U18 4+
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons Cambridge1st | St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | H.Wills (s), J.Ingham, C.Gordon, C.Christey + H.Campbell (cox) | 6:40.49 | [4] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 31 | C.Pracey (s), J.Winter, F.McSwiney, M.Smith + D.Dodds (cox) | 6:42.33 | [3] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | L.Joost (s), R.MacGregor, D.Lee, R.Angelo + B.Adkins (cox) | 6:48.39 | [5] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | M.Bolli (s), J.Curphey, T.Williams, H.Fullerton-Smith + L.Vuleta (cox) | 6:48.54 | [2] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 12 | M.Barry (s), H.Verdonk, M.Hazelhurst, J.Brake + G.Scott (cox) | 6:53.57 | [6] |
6th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | E.Koefoed (s), J.Aimer, B.Koefoed, M.Hamilton + J.Merwood (cox) | 6:55.28 | [7] |
7th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | J.Barker (s), M.Anselmi, T.Tupaea, L.Foote + J.Hepworth (cox) | 7:07.10 | [8] |
8th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | N.Oakley (s), J.Burgess, I.Crockett-Powell, M.Shaw + F.Blackmann (cox) | 7:09.49 | [1] |
Event 34: finals: girls U18 4+
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four Square1st | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | C.Frew (s), O.Bridgman, A.Childs, M.Waller + H.Worth (cox) | 7:33.29 | [2] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | A.Nin (s), M.Dunn, Z.White, O.Morgan + M.Densem (cox) | 7:36.18 | [4] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 21 | M.Wright (s), P.Hallam, S.Arai-Swale, E.Rossiter + K.Stevens (cox) | 7:38.96 | [3] |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | H.Gee-Taylor (s), M.Thomson, G.Hickey, T.Su'a + E.Wilsher (cox) | 7:42.01 | [5] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 21 | T.White-Parsons (s), S.Anderson, C.McCormick, T.Catchpole + A.Fordham (cox) | 7:48.06 | [1] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | I.Wilson (s), A.Brewer, L.Dean, K.Lowndes + A.Burns (cox) | 7:51.61 | [6] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | G.Diggelmann (s), K.Stuart, L.Reeves, C.Hesp + B.Coster (cox) | 7:53.72 | [8] |
8th | Hamilton Rowing Club 11 | C.Mecchia (s), F.Mosa'ati Fosita, E.Algar, C.Fell + K.Shields (cox) | 7:59.70 | [7] |
Event 35: finals: girls U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Espresso to GoEvent 36: finals: mens Club 2X
Sponsored by: Health 2000 CambridgeEvent 37: finals: boys U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge EditionEvent 38: finals: womens Nov 8+
Sponsored by: KebabeliciousEvent 39: finals: girls U18 1X
Sponsored by: Rouge Café1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Turfrey | 8:15.47 | [5] |
2nd | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | E.Toa | 8:23.75 | [3] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.Kingsbury | 8:24.90 | [4] |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | K.Murphy | 8:39.20 | [7] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | N.Smolnicki | 8:41.76 | [2] |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | Z.Turton | 8:50.97 | [1] |
7th | Clifton Rowing Club 2 | Z.Winks | 8:55.90 | [6] |
8th | Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 | R.Alvey | 9:09.56 | [8] |
1st | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | R.Kemp | 8:27.38 | [4] |
2nd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | E.Cullen De Beer | 8:36.77 | [5] |
3rd | Macleans College 1 | A.Swain | 8:54.18 | [3] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 32 | C.Pearce | 9:00.23 | [1] |
5th | Glendowie College 1 | J.Walker | 9:01.21 | [7] |
6th | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | E.Marr | 9:08.64 | [6] |
7th | Cambridge High School 1 | N.Pettit | 9:08.85 | [2] |
8th | Macleans College 2 | C.Hepworth | 9:27.39 | [8] |
Event 40: finals: womens Snr 4X-
Sponsored by: The Last 5001st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman (s), E.Stehlin, E.Gatman, L.Melville | 7:03.10 | [4] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks (s), E.Campbell, O.White-Parsons, A.Murden | 7:08.42 | [5] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie (s), H.Ritter, M.Dunham, U.Blank | 7:12.70 | [2] |
4th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | I.Blake (s), M.Vaioleti, C.MacDonald, G.Grilli | 7:13.46 | [6] |
5th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Quirk (s), R.van der Velden, A.Henderson-Corporaal, M.Aitchison | 7:14.33 | [3] |
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | H.Cox (s), L.Kreutmayer, S.Morrell, G.Bassett | 7:22.36 | [7] |
7th | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Parry (s), E.Jeurissen, K.Page, A.Robson | 7:24.32 | [1] |
8th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | D.Vandermeer (s), E.Smith, L.James, D.Boniface | 7:46.80 | [8] |
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Crooks (s), E.Campbell, O.White-Parsons, A.Murden | 7:08.97 | [2] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | I.Blake (s), M.Vaioleti, C.MacDonald, G.Grilli | 7:14.45 | [5] |
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | H.Cox (s), L.Kreutmayer, S.Morrell, G.Bassett | 7:30.71 | [3] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | D.Vandermeer (s), E.Smith, L.James, D.Boniface | 7:48.68 | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | K.Johnson (s), N.Murphy, O.Brown, E.McLean | NRR | [6] |
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman (s), E.Stehlin, E.Gatman, L.Melville | 7:05.34 | [6] |
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Quirk (s), R.van der Velden, A.Henderson-Corporaal, M.Aitchison | 7:11.91 | [3] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie (s), H.Ritter, M.Dunham, U.Blank | 7:13.29 | [4] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Parry (s), E.Jeurissen, K.Page, A.Robson | 7:30.65 | [5] |
Event 41: finals: boys U18 1X
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington TavernEvent 42: finals: mens Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Marinetech - CambridgeEvent 43: finals: girls U15 2X
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA CambridgeEvent 44: finals: boys U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge SportsworldEvent 45: finals: mens Snr 4X-
Sponsored by: Marinetech - Cambridge1st | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | L.Watts (s), T.Monaghan, C.Porteous, H.Pawson | 6:05.63 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | L.Herder (s), W.Guest, M.Parry, A.O'Connor | 6:07.75 | [5] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | N.Davy (s), J.Ballantyne, P.Davenport, J.Haldane | 6:08.78 | [6] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | P.Fruean (s), G.Hunt, M.Brocklehurst, J.Blackmore | 6:17.40 | [7] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Whitford Lee (s), P.Moreno, D.Ravine, E.Wendeler | 6:27.95 | [2] |
6th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | J.Simkin (s), A.van Bussel, K.Croxford, A.Wadey | 6:35.93 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | L.Herder (s), W.Guest, M.Parry, A.O'Connor | 6:16.00 | [3] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | L.Watts (s), T.Monaghan, C.Porteous, H.Pawson | 6:17.40 | [2] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | N.Davy (s), J.Ballantyne, P.Davenport, J.Haldane | 6:29.99 | [4] |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | J.Simkin (s), A.van Bussel, K.Croxford, A.Wadey | 6:45.74 | [5] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | P.Fruean (s), G.Hunt, M.Brocklehurst, J.Blackmore | 7:12.67 | [7] |
6th | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Whitford Lee (s), P.Moreno, D.Ravine, E.Wendeler | 7:56.87 | [6] |
Event 46: finals: girls U17 8+
Sponsored by: RumorEvent 47: finals: womens Prem 4-
Sponsored by: Liquorland Cambridge
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | J.James (s), K.Walters, L.Tilson, A.Rowe | 7:46.25 | [4] |
Event 48: finals: mens Prem 4-
Sponsored by: Frans Café1st | Summer Squad 1 | C.Rapley (s), J.Lassche, A.Bond, J.Hunter | 5:53.24 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | S.Kirkham (s), S.Jones, A.Allen, T.Murray | 5:54.42 | [3] |
3rd | Summer Squad 3 | B.Robertson (s), A.Kennedy, I.Grainger, A.Bardoul | 6:00.83 | [5] |
4th | Summer Squad 4 | M.Brake (s), J.Wright, P.McInnes, F.Howard | 6:04.07 | [6] |
5th | Summer Squad 5 | R.Scown (s), G.Behrent, K.Williams, G.Prendergast, R.Scown, R.Tew, K.Pratt, H.Greenslade + F.Turner (cox) | 6:06.96 | [7] |
6th | Waikato RPC 1 | D.Conradie (s), C.Rogerson, R.Power, F.Casey | 6:13.89 | [2] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Macky (s), S.Macky, F.Fauvel, D.Bates | 6:29.60 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 1 | C.Rapley (s), J.Lassche, A.Bond, J.Hunter | 5:55.90 | [7] |
2nd | Summer Squad 3 | B.Robertson (s), A.Kennedy, I.Grainger, A.Bardoul | 5:58.47 | [6] |
3rd | Summer Squad 2 | S.Kirkham (s), S.Jones, A.Allen, T.Murray | 6:01.52 | [4] |
4th | Summer Squad 4 | M.Brake (s), J.Wright, P.McInnes, F.Howard | 6:05.06 | [3] |
5th | Summer Squad 5 | R.Scown (s), G.Behrent, K.Williams, G.Prendergast, R.Scown, R.Tew, K.Pratt, H.Greenslade + F.Turner (cox) | 6:05.69 | [5] |
6th | Waikato RPC 1 | D.Conradie (s), C.Rogerson, R.Power, F.Casey | 6:16.54 | [1] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Macky (s), S.Macky, F.Fauvel, D.Bates | 6:32.40 | [2] |
Event 49: finals: boys U17 4+
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four SquareEvent 50: finals: girls U16 4+
Sponsored by: Footloose1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Saxton (s), K.Leger, A.Nesdale, B.Dunn + M.Shackleton (cox) | 7:35.62 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | R.Ireland (s), E.Mills, M.Wilson, I.Morcom + K.Leaming (cox) | 7:43.08 | [5] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 22 | G.Shaw (s), L.Nathan, A.Mather, H.Norris + E.Nugent (cox) | 7:45.58 | [3] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 21 | G.Gray (s), T.Henry, F.Redpath, C.Partridge + F.MacGregor (cox) | 7:49.55 | [1] |
5th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | S.Fausett (s), G.Skelton, E.Taylor, M.Turner + S.Nota (cox) | 7:50.91 | [2] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 11 | P.Holmes (s), E.Klaassen, K.McHugh, N.James + E.Larsen (cox) | 7:59.27 | [6] |
7th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 | R.MacQueen (s), O.Hofer, G.McLeish, C.Hofman + G.Evans (cox) | 7:59.60 | [7] |
8th | Onslow College 1 | J.Compton (s), L.Jansen-Luke, N.Felder, N.Parrant + D.Blackmore (cox) | 8:19.85 | [8] |
Event 51: finals: womens Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Espresso to Go1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | M.Dunham (s), H.Ritter | 7:54.56 | [4] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Fordham (s), M.Vaioleti | 8:04.74 | [5] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Abel (s), S.Thompson | 8:10.93 | [7] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | K.Page (s), J.Steele | 8:13.60 | [6] |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | D.Murrell (s), M.Jones | 8:22.46 | [2] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 6 | H.Kerrigan (s), T.Morgan | NRR | [8] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | H.Knight (s), C.Armstrong | SCR | [1] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 3 | A.Cable (s), I.Peachey | SCR | [3] |
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | T.Fordham (s), M.Vaioleti | 8:12.12 | [7] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | K.Page (s), J.Steele | 8:23.86 | [4] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | D.Murrell (s), M.Jones | 8:29.01 | [6] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | H.Knight (s), C.Armstrong | 8:35.21 | [3] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 4 | M.Hemi (s), G.Tremeer | 8:50.38 | [5] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | C.Waghorn (s), R.McGlue | DNF | [2] |
1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | M.Dunham (s), H.Ritter | 8:04.61 | [3] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 3 | A.Cable (s), I.Peachey | 8:13.60 | [4] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Abel (s), S.Thompson | 8:36.13 | [6] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 6 | H.Kerrigan (s), T.Morgan | 8:47.37 | [7] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 7 | H.Aimer (s), E.Millar | 8:49.46 | [5] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Daly (s), M.Airey | 9:10.15 | [2] |
Event 52: finals: boys U18 2X
Sponsored by: Grumpy's Sign Shop1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | L.Jenkins (s), D.Beukes | 6:43.79 | [4] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | T.Bedford (s), R.MacKenzie | 6:52.97 | [3] |
3rd | Glendowie College 2 | R.Mallinson (s), Z.Everitt | 6:53.48 | [6] |
4th | Macleans College 1 | T.Duffett (s), J.Martin | 6:59.89 | [1] |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | M.Hamilton (s), B.Toogood | 7:01.13 | [8] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | B.Camp (s), E.Harris | 7:02.48 | [5] |
7th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Herangi (s), K.Birch | 7:06.04 | [7] |
8th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | N.Oakley (s), I.Crockett-Powell | 7:06.65 | [2] |
Event 28: finals: boys U17 2X
Sponsored by: Marinetech - Cambridge1st | Kings College Rowing Club 3 | T.Brown (s), O.Maclean | 6:57.48 | [3] |
Event 52: finals: boys U18 2X
Sponsored by: Grumpy's Sign Shop2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 22 | M.van Dalen (s), C.Bryant | 7:02.53 | [6] |
3rd | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 | O.Rhodes (s), E.Barry | 7:06.71 | [8] |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | M.Ganley (s), J.Witters | 7:09.56 | [5] |
5th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | L.Mitchell (s), J.Torstonson | 7:10.88 | [1] |
6th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | G.Thomson (s), H.Lillington | 7:12.63 | [4] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | D.Ngatai (s), N.Pilbrow | 7:13.85 | [2] |
8th | Star Boating Club 2 | J.Perkins (s), G.Higgie | 7:33.10 | [7] |
Event 28: heats: boys U17 2X
Sponsored by: Marinetech - Cambridge3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 3 | T.Brown (s), O.Maclean | 7:01.44 | [3] |
Event 52: heats: boys U18 2X
Sponsored by: Grumpy's Sign Shop4th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 | O.Rhodes (s), E.Barry | 7:11.07 | [1] |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | J.McNicol (s), L.Kirk | 7:21.39 | [2] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | F.Janissen (s), M.Treanor | 7:30.88 | [6] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | S.Hemmingsen (s), S.Banks | 7:32.31 | [4] |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 12 | P.Taylor (s), P.Barton | 8:21.17 | [5] |
1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | N.Oakley (s), I.Crockett-Powell | 7:09.21 | [1] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | G.Thomson (s), H.Lillington | 7:10.62 | [2] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | D.Ngatai (s), N.Pilbrow | 7:14.50 | [5] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 11 | F.Meldrum (s), T.Polo | 7:15.11 | [6] |
5th | Glendowie College 1 | R.Jans (s), R.Lees | 7:21.41 | [4] |
Event 28: heats: boys U17 2X
Sponsored by: Marinetech - Cambridge6th | Kings College Rowing Club 4 | S.Milne (s), S.Ogilvie | 7:32.08 | [7] |
Event 52: heats: boys U18 2X
Sponsored by: Grumpy's Sign Shop7th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | F.O'Connor (s), G.Stone | 7:37.54 | [3] |
--- | St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | S.Fullerton-Smith (s), E.Tangiiti | NRR | [5] |
1st | Glendowie College 2 | R.Mallinson (s), Z.Everitt | 7:01.57 | [2] |
2nd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | M.Hamilton (s), B.Toogood | 7:06.68 | [6] |
3rd | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | L.Mitchell (s), J.Torstonson | 7:17.64 | [5] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | J.Green (s), C.Hart | 7:22.88 | [1] |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Hiroti (s), K.Ryland | 7:26.40 | [3] |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | J.Lidgett (s), A.Nota | 7:33.91 | [7] |
7th | Star Boating Club 1 | A.Morse (s), G.McIntyre | 7:49.41 | [4] |
Event 53: finals: womens Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket Leamington1st | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | J.Brougham (s), J.O'Keefe, E.Toa, K.Spencer | 7:00.11 | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), G.King, J.Turfrey, L.McIvor | 7:04.37 | [5] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | B.Cordwell (s), N.Smolnicki, M.Crowley, A.Barbara | 7:08.69 | [3] |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | R.Willis (s), S.Legge, C.Robertson, E.O'Connell | 7:20.69 | [6] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | D.Kumar (s), C.Waite, M.Murphy, A.Lotter | 7:24.37 | [7] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | K.Ward (s), L.Melville, E.Gatman, K.Griffiths | 7:24.51 | [1] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | E.Foreman (s), S.Brunsman, C.Berry, C.Dyer | 7:25.72 | [8] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | H.Lea-Hunter (s), K.Damsteeg, L.Ford, S.Deal | NRR | [2] |
Event 54: finals: mens Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Saunders (s), P.O'Reilly | 6:55.21 | [5] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 31 | F.McSwiney (s), J.Winter | 6:59.88 | [4] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.McSweeny (s), C.Little | 7:00.07 | [3] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Guy (s), M.Cole | 7:05.62 | [8] |
5th | St Andrews College 1 | S.Martel (s), S.Robertson | 7:12.19 | [6] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | D.Harris (s), S.Alderson | 7:17.02 | [1] |
7th | West End Rowing Club 2 | S.Perry (s), F.Drissner-Devine | 7:22.40 | [2] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 1 | G.Dauphin (s), J.Sodo | NRR | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | West End Rowing Club 31 | F.McSwiney (s), J.Winter | 7:04.66 | [1] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Saunders (s), P.O'Reilly | 7:08.79 | [6] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.McSweeny (s), C.Little | 7:13.82 | [4] |
4th | St Andrews College 1 | S.Martel (s), S.Robertson | 7:24.08 | [2] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 2 | S.Perry (s), F.Drissner-Devine | 7:26.79 | [7] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | G.Dauphin (s), J.Sodo | 7:34.69 | [5] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | D.Harris (s), S.Alderson | 7:34.85 | [8] |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Guy (s), M.Cole | 7:51.70 | [3] |
Event 55: finals: girls U15 8+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic OarsEvent 56: finals: mens Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Kazdezign1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | P.Fruean (s), G.Hunt, M.Brocklehurst, K.Malone | 6:13.94 | [4] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | H.Pawson (s), T.Monaghan, C.Porteous, J.Simkin | 6:19.25 | [3] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | N.Davy (s), P.Davenport, D.Cryer, C.Everitt | 6:23.71 | [5] |
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | L.Morrell (s), A.Lelievre, C.Broughton, C.Starling | 6:24.17 | [2] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Whitford Lee (s), P.Moreno, D.Ravine, E.Wendeler | 6:24.95 | [1] |
6th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | Z.Visser (s), A.van Bussel, A.Wadey, K.Croxford | 6:29.97 | [7] |
7th | Mercer Composite 1 | L.Newfield (s), C.Welch, S.Jenkin, A.Jenkin | 6:49.56 | [8] |
--- | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | R.Nichols (s), C.Brennan, F.Janissen, J.Gilpin | DNS | [6] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Parry (s), J.Thompson, L.Herder, C.Windley | SCR | [6] |
Event 57: finals: boys U16 8+
Sponsored by: Health 2000 CambridgeEvent 58: finals: mens Prem 2X
Sponsored by: Stihl Shop Four Seasons Cambridge1st | Summer Squad 1 | J.Storey (s), R.Manson | 6:23.19 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | C.Harris (s), J.Uru | 6:24.59 | [5] |
3rd | Summer Squad 4 | A.Ling (s), L.Rodger | 6:38.01 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 4 | T.Cunliffe-Steel (s), H.Cohen | 6:38.64 | [2] |
5th | Waikato RPC 1 | M.Dunham (s), J.Earl | 6:43.83 | [1] |
6th | Waikato RPC 2 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Parry | 6:45.23 | [6] |
7th | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), J.Nihotte | 6:52.96 | [7] |
8th | Auckland RPC 3 | E.Rhodes (s), J.Moody | 6:54.25 | [8] |
9th | Waikato RPC 3 | A.Palsson (s), M.O'Leary | 6:55.95 | [9] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | L.Herder (s), A.O'Connor | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Macky (s), D.Bates | CANCELLED | [5] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | J.Storey (s), R.Manson | 6:31.23 | [1] |
2nd | Summer Squad 4 | A.Ling (s), L.Rodger | 6:33.04 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 4 | T.Cunliffe-Steel (s), H.Cohen | 6:38.12 | [7] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | M.Dunham (s), J.Earl | 6:45.73 | [2] |
5th | Waikato RPC 3 | A.Palsson (s), M.O'Leary | 6:55.58 | [3] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | L.Herder (s), A.O'Connor | 7:07.58 | [4] |
--- | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Nihotte (s), G.Thomas | NRR | [6] |
1st | Summer Squad 2 | C.Harris (s), J.Uru | 6:33.33 | [1] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 2 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Parry | 6:43.25 | [3] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), J.Nihotte | 6:52.42 | [6] |
4th | Auckland RPC 3 | E.Rhodes (s), J.Moody | 6:54.51 | [2] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Macky (s), D.Bates | 7:02.44 | [4] |
--- | Summer Squad 3 | K.Manson (s), G.Bridgewater | NRR | [5] |
Event 59: finals: girls U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Marinetech - Cambridge1st | Glendowie College 1 | S.Crummey (s), C.de Rouvroy, R.Koni-Webb, J.Brake + W.Young (cox) | 7:32.59 | [3] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | B.Waller (s), T.Lopeti, M.Newson, G.Malins + A.Kempton (cox) | 7:35.03 | [4] |
3rd | Gisborne Rowing Club 1 | Z.McIntyre (s), N.McBreen, S.Ferkins, J.Horua + K.Barwick (cox) | 7:37.60 | [2] |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | K.Murphy (s), C.Hume, M.Baars, K.Bardsley + L.Gibb (cox) | 7:40.55 | [5] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 21 | T.White-Parsons (s), S.Anderson, M.Meiklejohn, T.Catchpole + A.Fordham (cox) | 7:40.98 | [6] |
6th | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | M.Lelievre (s), A.Gray, E.Norman, J.van Dort + A.Gower-James (cox) | 7:47.93 | [7] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | I.Wilson (s), A.Brewer, L.Dean, K.Lowndes + S.Scott (cox) | 7:53.91 | [8] |
8th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | L.Reeves (s), C.Hesp, K.Stuart, G.Diggelmann + B.Coster (cox) | 8:01.23 | [1] |
Event 60: finals: womens Snr 2X
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Cambridge1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Baker (s), T.Kingsbury | 7:44.35 | [2] |
2nd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie (s), M.Dunham | 7:50.73 | [4] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman (s), E.Stehlin | 7:53.13 | [5] |
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Quirk (s), R.van der Velden | 8:00.29 | [3] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | K.Ward (s), D.Vandermeer | 8:03.99 | [7] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 3 | L.Melville (s), E.Gatman | 8:26.44 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | C.Chapman (s), E.Stehlin | 7:41.82 | [5] |
2nd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | C.Rennie (s), M.Dunham | 7:45.09 | [4] |
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Quirk (s), R.van der Velden | 7:55.89 | [3] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 3 | L.Melville (s), E.Gatman | 8:05.79 | [2] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | K.Ward (s), D.Vandermeer | 8:25.53 | [7] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Baker (s), T.Kingsbury | 9:25.40 | [6] |
Event 61: finals: womens Prem 2X
Sponsored by: ONYX CAFÉ1st | Summer Squad 1 | S.MacKenzie (s), J.Edward | 7:11.86 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | Z.McBride (s), J.Kiddle | 7:17.14 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | A.Caskie (s), S.Voss | 7:23.41 | [7] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), A.Stead | 7:24.39 | [2] |
5th | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Rowe (s), L.Tilson | 7:26.61 | [3] |
6th | Summer Squad 3 | E.Macfarlane (s), K.Froude | 7:29.37 | [6] |
7th | Auckland RPC 2 | L.Kerr (s), A.Mills | 7:30.51 | [8] |
8th | Waikato RPC 3 | G.Allen (s), L.Ellery | 7:40.42 | [1] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | S.MacKenzie (s), J.Edward | 7:10.84 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Rowe (s), L.Tilson | 7:13.90 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | C.Hyde (s), A.Stead | 7:17.78 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 3 | G.Allen (s), L.Ellery | 7:30.30 | [6] |
--- | Auckland RPC 3 | C.Davis (s), K.Walters | NRR | [2] |
1st | Summer Squad 2 | Z.McBride (s), J.Kiddle | 7:17.38 | [3] |
2nd | Summer Squad 3 | E.Macfarlane (s), K.Froude | 7:18.27 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | A.Caskie (s), S.Voss | 7:19.95 | [4] |
4th | Auckland RPC 2 | L.Kerr (s), A.Mills | 7:27.78 | [6] |
Event 62: finals: boys U15 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic OarsEvent 63: finals: girls U17 2X
Sponsored by: Munro Burgess Amcal ChemistEvent 64: finals: womens Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Cambridge SportsworldEvent 65: finals: mens Snr 2X
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington Tavern1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Vanderpeet (s), S.Vanderpeet | 6:51.71 | [7] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Guy (s), P.Davenport | 6:54.77 | [5] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | T.Mackintosh (s), L.Kitchin | 6:57.21 | [3] |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.Widger (s), A.Lovell | 6:59.34 | [1] |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | P.Moreno (s), E.Wendeler | 7:00.75 | [2] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.McLaren-Taplin (s), H.Mowat | 7:01.96 | [6] |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Haldane (s), J.Ballantyne | 7:07.62 | [4] |
8th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Whitford Lee (s), D.Ravine | 7:36.76 | [8] |
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | J.Haldane (s), J.Ballantyne | 7:05.32 | [6] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | T.Mackintosh (s), L.Kitchin | 7:08.11 | [7] |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | P.Moreno (s), E.Wendeler | 7:11.56 | [5] |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | S.Widger (s), A.Lovell | 7:15.69 | [4] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Parry (s), L.Herder | 7:22.34 | [2] |
--- | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | H.Bangs (s), S.Jenkin | NRR | [3] |
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | J.Guy (s), P.Davenport | 7:08.41 | [3] |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.McLaren-Taplin (s), H.Mowat | 7:09.00 | [2] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Vanderpeet (s), S.Vanderpeet | 7:24.35 | [6] |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Whitford Lee (s), D.Ravine | 7:51.61 | [5] |
5th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 | S.Jenkin (s), E.Nelson | 7:58.53 | [4] |
6th | Star Boating Club 3 | G.McIntyre (s), A.Morse | 8:07.51 | [7] |
Event 66: finals: womens Club 8+
Sponsored by: FootlooseEvent 67: finals: boys U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Frans CaféEvent 68: finals: mens Club 8+
Sponsored by: Marinetech - CambridgeEvent 69: finals: womens Prem 4X-
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy1st | Summer Squad 1 | S.Gray (s), L.Spoors, G.Perry, E.O'Brien | 6:35.07 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | O.Loe (s), E.Macfarlane, K.Froude, B.Francis | 6:45.17 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Caskie (s), C.Hyde, A.Stead, G.Allen | 6:48.19 | [3] |
4th | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Kerr (s), A.Mills, C.Davis, L.Tilson | 6:58.51 | [2] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | K.Ward (s), E.Stehlin, K.Griffiths, C.Chapman | 7:43.92 | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | K.Ward (s), E.Stehlin, K.Griffiths, C.Chapman | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Summer Squad 2 | O.Loe (s), E.Macfarlane, K.Froude, B.Francis | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Summer Squad 1 | S.Gray (s), L.Spoors, G.Perry, E.O'Brien | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Kerr (s), A.Mills, C.Davis, L.Tilson | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Caskie (s), C.Hyde, A.Stead, G.Allen | CANCELLED | [6] |
Event 70: finals: mens Nov 4+
Sponsored by: KebabeliciousEvent 71: finals: mens Prem 4X-
Sponsored by: Rumor1st | Summer Squad 1 | C.Harris (s), R.Manson, J.Uru, L.Rodger | 6:05.63 | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | K.Manson (s), J.Storey, G.Bridgewater, A.Ling | 6:07.61 | [2] |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), L.van Velthooven, J.Nihotte, G.Thomas | 6:18.75 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | M.Dunham (s), A.Palsson, J.Parry, J.Earl | 6:19.15 | [7] |
5th | Auckland RPC 2 | E.Rhodes (s), C.Webster, J.Waldron-Lemon, J.Moody | 6:27.67 | [4] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | W.Guest (s), M.Macky, D.Bates, A.O'Connor | 6:31.83 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
--- | Auckland RPC 2 | E.Rhodes (s), C.Webster, J.Waldron-Lemon, J.Moody | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Summer Squad 1 | C.Harris (s), R.Manson, J.Uru, L.Rodger | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), L.van Velthooven, J.Nihotte, G.Thomas | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Summer Squad 2 | K.Manson (s), J.Storey, G.Bridgewater, A.Ling | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | W.Guest (s), M.Macky, D.Bates, A.O'Connor | CANCELLED | [6] |
--- | Waikato RPC 1 | M.Dunham (s), A.Palsson, J.Parry, J.Earl | SCR | [7] |
Event 72: finals: girls U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Wintech RacingEvent 73: finals: girls U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rouge CaféEvent 74: finals: womens Club 1X
Sponsored by: Frans Café1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.Jordan | 8:31.14 | [5] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Robson | 8:35.65 | [4] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Baker | 8:43.46 | [6] |
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | H.Cox | 8:48.31 | [7] |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | R.Willis | 8:49.50 | [3] |
6th | Waitemata Rowing Club 1 | L.Dobrec | 8:53.52 | [1] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | L.James | 9:05.75 | [2] |
8th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | N.Goss | 9:38.14 | [8] |
Event 75: finals: mens Club 1X
Sponsored by: Liquorland Cambridge1st | West End Rowing Club 2 | B.Watkinson | 7:41.84 | [4] |
2nd | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | L.Walters | 7:51.75 | [5] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | D.Cryer | 7:54.80 | [2] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | B.Kirsop | 8:00.24 | [3] |
5th | Gisborne Rowing Club 1 | J.Brott | 8:04.92 | [6] |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott | 8:07.01 | [1] |
7th | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | C.Porteous | 8:15.80 | [7] |
8th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | M.Causley | 8:38.53 | [8] |
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | D.van der Sandt | 8:02.25 | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns | 8:05.13 | [2] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 2 | S.Monkley | 8:07.97 | [7] |
4th | Macleans College 1 | J.Martin | 8:10.49 | [6] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 40 | M.Gonzales Del Riego | 8:13.86 | [8] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | H.Gill | 8:14.24 | [5] |
7th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | C.Welch | 8:15.63 | [3] |
--- | St Andrews College 1 | G.Letham | NRR | [1] |
Event 76: finals: boys U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Croker Oars - New Zealand LtdEvent 77: finals: girls U18 8+
Sponsored by: Cambridge EditionEvent 79: finals: boys U18 8+
Sponsored by: New World CambridgeEvent 80: finals: mens Open 8+
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Cambridge1st | Summer Squad 1 | S.Jones (s), B.Robertson, A.Kennedy, J.Wright, I.Grainger, S.Kirkham, A.Allen, T.Murray + C.Shepherd (cox) | 5:47.42 | [4] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | H.Pawson (s), P.O'Reilly, E.Cade, J.Hughes, J.Saunders, C.Porteous, L.Watts, J.Simkin + E.Wilsher (cox) | 6:13.96 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | W.Guest (s), D.Bates, M.Macky, S.Macky, F.Fauvel, L.Herder, J.Thompson, A.O'Connor + A.Bullen (cox) | 6:19.21 | [6] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | T.Mackintosh (s), A.Lindsay, M.Vanderpeet, L.Kitchin, A.Wilson, M.Rennie, J.Stone, S.Vanderpeet + J.Gerbes (cox) | 6:20.42 | [5] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.McSweeny (s), J.Ballantyne, J.Haldane, C.Little, J.Guy, C.Everitt, P.Davenport, N.Davy + T.Zouch (cox) | 6:29.31 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Summer Squad 1 | S.Jones (s), B.Robertson, A.Kennedy, J.Wright, I.Grainger, S.Kirkham, A.Allen, T.Murray + C.Shepherd (cox) | 6:06.25 | [5] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | T.Mackintosh (s), A.Lindsay, M.Vanderpeet, L.Kitchin, A.Wilson, M.Rennie, J.Stone, S.Vanderpeet + J.Gerbes (cox) | 6:18.90 | [6] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Composite 1 | H.Pawson (s), P.O'Reilly, E.Cade, J.Hughes, J.Saunders, C.Porteous, L.Watts, J.Simkin + E.Wilsher (cox) | 6:20.38 | [3] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | W.Guest (s), D.Bates, M.Macky, S.Macky, F.Fauvel, C.Windley, J.Thompson, A.O'Connor + A.Bullen (cox) | 6:22.55 | [2] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.McSweeny (s), J.Ballantyne, J.Haldane, C.Little, J.Guy, C.Everitt, P.Davenport, N.Davy + T.Zouch (cox) | 6:33.71 | [4] |
Event 81: finals: M/W Open 1X (P)
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Foulsham | 5:03.90 | [5] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Lynex | 5:35.90 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Foulsham | 4:53.90 | [5] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Lynex | 5:17.35 | [4] |
Event 83: finals: any sex masters Rec octuple/eight ±
1st | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | D.Luck (s), G.Porter, R.Speedy, P.Mitchell, N.Smith, S.Laverick, J.Cryer, E.Martindale + A.Prescott (cox) | 3:01.90 | [5] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 40 | N.Robertson (s), N.Dromgool, J.Evans, M.Gibb | 3:04.80 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 40 | N.Robertson (s), N.Dromgool, J.Evans, M.Gibb | 3:34.31 | [4] |
2nd | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | D.Luck (s), G.Porter, R.Speedy, P.Mitchell, N.Smith, S.Laverick, J.Cryer, E.Martindale + A.Prescott (cox) | 3:35.05 | [5] |