Mighty River Power Junior Regatta
Event 1: finals: boys U17 single
Event 2: finals: girls U17 coxed four
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | K.Barclay (s), A.Porritt, A.Clarke, G.Barker + A.Bullen (cox) | 7:25.17 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | A.Nin (s), A.Wilkins, J.Crouch, K.Martin + M.Shackleton (cox) | 7:39.04 | [5] |
3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | K.Bennett (s), K.Numa, T.Sanson, M.Veitch + L.Lazarus (cox) | 7:40.93 | [3] |
4th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | G.McMurray (s), J.Brougham, K.Hoskin, E.Norman + M.Holden (cox) | 7:44.84 | [6] |
5th | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | M.Steel (s), H.Comans, B.Hooper, R.Habershon + G.Habershon (cox) | 7:52.69 | [7] |
6th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | R.McDermott (s), B.Casey, M.Burns, M.Seel + S.Scott (cox) | 7:55.67 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | K.Barclay (s), A.Porritt, A.Clarke, G.Barker + A.Bullen (cox) | 7:25.39 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | A.Nin (s), A.Wilkins, J.Crouch, K.Martin + M.Shackleton (cox) | 7:30.02 | [6] |
3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | K.Bennett (s), K.Numa, T.Sanson, M.Veitch + L.Lazarus (cox) | 7:38.41 | [3] |
4th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | G.McMurray (s), J.Brougham, K.Hoskin, E.Norman + M.Holden (cox) | 7:46.17 | [7] |
5th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | R.McDermott (s), B.Casey, M.Burns, M.Seel + S.Scott (cox) | 7:54.70 | [2] |
6th | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | M.Steel (s), H.Comans, B.Hooper, R.Habershon + G.Habershon (cox) | 8:02.78 | [5] |
Event 3: finals: boys U15 double sculls
1st | St Patricks College 1 | J.Graham (s), B.Rowan | 7:24.55 | [5] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | J.Gaylor (s), R.Houghton | 7:33.04 | [6] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | F.Deller (s), J.Pio | 7:33.30 | [3] |
4th | Whakatane High School 1 | M.Butler (s), R.Chelley | 7:37.63 | [8] |
5th | Kings College 1 | B.Wright (s), O.Maclean | 7:38.77 | [4] |
6th | Cambridge High School 32 | C.Taylor (s), J.Rakels | 7:46.98 | [7] |
7th | Cambridge High School 31 | L.McKinnon (s), Z.Bootten | 7:47.48 | [1] |
8th | Western Heights High School 1 | T.Coleman (s), S.Park | 7:50.13 | [2] |
1st | Kings College 2 | A.Drake (s), T.Weatherall | 7:37.32 | [4] |
2nd | St Peters School 2 | H.Birch (s), S.Livingston | 7:43.16 | [6] |
3rd | Kings College 3 | H.Syme (s), S.Ogilvie | 7:51.86 | [7] |
4th | St Peters School 1 | K.Vaetoe (s), J.Norris | 7:58.52 | [5] |
5th | Massey High School 1 | S.Pilisi (s), J.Wilson | 8:01.11 | [3] |
6th | St Peters College 2 | D.Dryland (s), M.Srhoj | 8:07.77 | [2] |
7th | John Paul College 1 | B.Rufer (s), H.Schnuriger | 8:12.43 | [1] |
8th | St Pauls Collegiate School 3 | C.Batters (s), A.Kelly | 8:20.97 | [8] |
Event 4: finals: girls U15 coxed quad sculls
Event 5: finals: boys U18 coxless pair
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | R.Rasmussen (s), A.Bardoul | 6:54.05 | [5] |
2nd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | C.Ross (s), N.Kurup | 6:56.32 | [4] |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | D.Bridgwater (s), C.Rogerson | 7:00.27 | [6] |
4th | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | C.Bartley (s), A.Hargreaves | 7:03.03 | [3] |
5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | J.Gwynne (s), T.Healey | 7:19.65 | [8] |
6th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | H.Crosse (s), F.Craig | 7:29.43 | [7] |
7th | Auckland Grammar School 2 | J.Hares (s), P.Boberg | 7:39.09 | [2] |
8th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Whitham (s), G.Wisniewski | 8:03.38 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Auckland Grammar School 1 | C.Ross (s), N.Kurup | 7:07.24 | [1] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | R.Rasmussen (s), A.Bardoul | 7:15.20 | [4] |
3rd | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | C.Bartley (s), A.Hargreaves | 7:18.71 | [6] |
4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | D.Bridgwater (s), C.Rogerson | 7:22.24 | [3] |
5th | Auckland Grammar School 2 | J.Hares (s), P.Boberg | 7:34.94 | [8] |
6th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | H.Crosse (s), F.Craig | 7:43.90 | [7] |
7th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Whitham (s), G.Wisniewski | 8:33.80 | [5] |
--- | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | J.Gwynne (s), T.Healey | DNS | [2] |
Event 6: finals: girls U18 double sculls
Event 7: finals: boys U16 coxed quad sculls
Event 8: finals: girls U16 single
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | K.Murphy | 8:26.86 | [3] |
2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | L.Pearce | 8:37.67 | [7] |
3rd | Gisborne Girls High School 1 | N.McBreen | 8:45.29 | [6] |
4th | Pukekohe High School 1 | T.Lopeti | 8:57.50 | [5] |
5th | Sancta Maria College 1 | N.Vercoe | 8:59.62 | [2] |
6th | Piopio College 1 | M.Matthew | 8:59.91 | [4] |
7th | Sacred Heart Girls College (NP) 1 | Z.Winks | 9:00.25 | [8] |
--- | Tauranga Girls College 21 | M.Forrest | DNF | [1] |
1st | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | J.Brougham | 8:45.75 | [4] |
2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | J.Lynds | 8:59.73 | [7] |
3rd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | H.Hood | 9:08.59 | [1] |
4th | Whakatane High School 2 | M.Boonen | 9:15.04 | [6] |
5th | Sancta Maria College 2 | E.Caldwell | 9:16.93 | [5] |
6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (NP) 2 | A.Johnson | 9:21.55 | [3] |
7th | Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 | B.MacDonald | 9:34.97 | [2] |
8th | Otumoetai College 3 | S.Thomas | 9:43.65 | [8] |
Event 9: finals: boys N18 double sculls
Event 9A: finals: girls N18 coxed eight
1st | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | R.Marshall (s), S.L'Amie, P.Allen, M.Allen, A.Childs, R.MacLachlan, C.Jones, C.Riley + A.Littlewood (cox) | 7:04.39 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | A.Kingston (s), R.Sawyer, C.Saxton, G.Guest, K.Martin, J.Crouch, G.Oliver, G.Savage + A.Spittal (cox) | 7:05.08 | [5] |
3rd | St Peters School 1 | E.Browne (s), B.Wood, M.Costain, S.Voss, V.Birch, N.Cawte, E.Kennedy, C.Field + L.Gibb (cox) | 7:18.18 | [3] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | Y.Song (s), A.Gorrie, C.Nugent, S.Salt, A.Norris, R.Mahajan, N.Abel, M.Meiklejohn + H.Norris (cox) | 7:37.96 | [6] |
5th | Epsom Girls Grammar 2 | F.Canestri (s), G.Tremeer, R.Matangi, M.Waller, A.Malone, C.Armstrong, H.Kerrigan, L.Richardson + J.Berg (cox) | 7:41.86 | [7] |
6th | Baradene College 1 | Z.Lloydd (s), J.Kane, B.Lennon, L.King, C.King, G.Holmes, I.Cope, H.Simpson + E.Tacon (cox) | 7:44.26 | [2] |
7th | Onslow College 1 | H.McLuskie (s), J.Compton, D.Foulcher-Jones, R.Sekona, S.White, A.Parle, C.Grant, N.Parrant + J.Holland (cox) | 7:47.39 | [1] |
Event 10: finals: boys U17 coxed eight
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | T.Krielen (s), C.Loomans, S.Macky, J.Parton, T.Bell, F.Maunsell, D.McCaffrey, C.Fleming + B.McPherson (cox) | 6:01.72 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | R.Humby (s), P.Dolan, J.Theunissen, R.Sandoy, J.Hares, L.Poulsen, D.Palmer, D.Ross + M.Wylie (cox) | 6:06.92 | [5] |
3rd | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | O.Tattersall (s), H.Fookes, C.Kelleher, J.Elliott, C.Lennon, M.Lynch, H.Thomlinson, R.Garelja + M.Wills (cox) | 6:10.38 | [3] |
4th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | J.Alexander (s), G.Boon, L.Hobbs, E.Phelps, J.Clark, O.Lee, D.Cleaver, L.Lelievre + S.Lacy (cox) | 6:16.89 | [6] |
5th | Kings College 1 | J.Cockram (s), A.Rudkin, S.Reeves, H.Clark, J.Bridgman, N.Dougherty, S.Adams, C.Benedek-Rooney + L.Lambert (cox) | 6:17.22 | [2] |
6th | Western Heights High School 1 | L.Morrell (s), B.Grant, T.Coleman, S.Wright, J.Curtis, C.Starling, S.van Nieuwenhuizen, C.McNamara-Spackman + K.Gage (cox) | 6:22.58 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | T.Krielen (s), C.Loomans, S.Macky, J.Parton, T.Bell, F.Maunsell, D.McCaffrey, C.Fleming + B.McPherson (cox) | 6:03.68 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | R.Humby (s), P.Dolan, J.Theunissen, R.Sandoy, J.Hares, L.Poulsen, D.Palmer, D.Ross + M.Wylie (cox) | 6:05.63 | [7] |
3rd | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | O.Tattersall (s), H.Fookes, C.Kelleher, J.Elliott, C.Lennon, M.Lynch, H.Thomlinson, R.Garelja + M.Wills (cox) | 6:09.15 | [3] |
4th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | J.Alexander (s), G.Boon, L.Hobbs, E.Phelps, J.Clark, O.Lee, D.Cleaver, L.Lelievre + S.Lacy (cox) | 6:16.18 | [6] |
5th | Kings College 1 | J.Cockram (s), A.Rudkin, S.Reeves, W.Batkin, J.Bridgman, N.Dougherty, S.Adams, C.Benedek-Rooney + L.Lambert (cox) | 6:17.76 | [2] |
6th | Western Heights High School 1 | L.Morrell (s), B.Grant, T.Coleman, S.Wright, J.Curtis, C.Starling, S.van Nieuwenhuizen, C.McNamara-Spackman + K.Gage (cox) | 6:32.85 | [5] |
Event 11: finals: girls U17 coxed quad sculls
Event 12: finals: boys U18 coxed four (L)
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | M.Bolli (s), J.Curphey, M.Thompson, L.Foote + H.Shaw (cox) | 6:44.52 | [4] |
2nd | Onslow College 1 | B.Scotts-Bahle (s), J.Blackmore, C.Tamarapa, H.Ulberg + G.Beck (cox) | 6:53.00 | [5] |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | R.MacKenzie (s), N.Tetley, W.Monahan, S.Bouchier + T.Callaghan (cox) | 6:57.93 | [3] |
4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | J.Gilpin (s), J.Washer, C.Lipinski, J.Moss + B.Craven (cox) | 7:01.96 | [2] |
5th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Archer (s), N.Harris, B.Gatting, L.Durkin + R.Olsen (cox) | 7:11.43 | [6] |
6th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | M.Kingdom (s), T.Teesdale, R.Charlett-Green, S.Hume + A.Peffers (cox) | 7:23.88 | [1] |
7th | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | H.Brown (s), S.M'Boge, T.Goodwin, J.Schicker + L.Birt (cox) | 7:28.89 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | M.Bolli (s), J.Curphey, M.Thompson, L.Foote + H.Shaw (cox) | 6:42.88 | [5] |
2nd | Onslow College 1 | B.Scotts-Bahle (s), J.Blackmore, C.Tamarapa, H.Ulberg + G.Beck (cox) | 6:51.81 | [1] |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | R.MacKenzie (s), N.Tetley, W.Monahan, S.Bouchier + T.Callaghan (cox) | 6:54.52 | [3] |
4th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | S.Archer (s), N.Harris, B.Gatting, L.Durkin + R.Olsen (cox) | 6:58.85 | [2] |
5th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | J.Gilpin (s), J.Washer, C.Lipinski, J.Moss + B.Craven (cox) | 6:59.17 | [6] |
6th | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | H.Brown (s), S.M'Boge, T.Goodwin, J.Schicker + L.Birt (cox) | 7:16.46 | [7] |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | M.Kingdom (s), T.Teesdale, R.Charlett-Green, S.Hume + A.Peffers (cox) | 7:19.76 | [4] |
Event 13: finals: girls U15 coxed four
Event 14: finals: boys U18 coxed quad sculls
1st | Kings College 1 | S.Crompton (s), J.Sherratt, L.Paterson, B.Ganley + F.Tordeich (cox) | 6:28.63 | [4] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | H.Barker (s), C.Wheeler, L.Church, J.Latham + R.Weber (cox) | 6:35.22 | [5] |
3rd | St Peters School 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Speedy, W.Vaughan, K.Dale + N.McLellan (cox) | 6:38.15 | [3] |
4th | Kings College 2 | M.Gellert (s), H.Fitzgerald, M.O'Halloran, J.Singh + L.Lambert (cox) | 6:46.18 | [6] |
5th | Cambridge High School 31 | L.Good (s), E.Monks, S.McKenzie, M.Venter + S.McKenzie (cox) | 6:48.86 | [2] |
6th | Composite School Crew(s) 1 | H.Allom (s), J.McNamara-Spackman, M.Bennett, T.Boyce + T.Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox) | 7:05.20 | [7] |
7th | Kings College 3 | J.Bracken (s), L.Rouse, E.Clapham, J.Bridgman + J.Crompton (cox) | 7:09.90 | [1] |
8th | St Kentigern College 2 | D.Ashby (s), B.Clarke, M.Fissenden, S.Allright + B.Greer (cox) | 7:36.34 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Kings College 1 | S.Crompton (s), J.Sherratt, L.Paterson, B.Ganley + F.Tordeich (cox) | 6:27.60 | [3] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | H.Barker (s), C.Wheeler, L.Church, J.Latham + R.Weber (cox) | 6:33.08 | [8] |
3rd | St Peters School 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.Speedy, W.Vaughan, K.Dale + N.McLellan (cox) | 6:36.48 | [1] |
4th | Kings College 2 | M.Gellert (s), H.Fitzgerald, M.O'Halloran, J.Singh + L.Lambert (cox) | 6:37.73 | [7] |
5th | Cambridge High School 31 | L.Good (s), E.Monks, S.McKenzie, M.Venter + S.McKenzie (cox) | 6:41.81 | [2] |
6th | Composite School Crew(s) 1 | H.Allom (s), J.McNamara-Spackman, M.Bennett, T.Boyce + T.Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox) | 7:02.06 | [5] |
7th | Kings College 3 | J.Bracken (s), L.Rouse, E.Clapham, J.Bridgman + J.Crompton (cox) | 7:02.67 | [6] |
8th | St Kentigern College 2 | D.Ashby (s), B.Clarke, M.Fissenden, S.Allright + B.Greer (cox) | 7:16.73 | [4] |
Event 15: finals: girls U18 coxless pair
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | A.O'Leary (s), L.Mulligan | 8:00.87 | [5] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | E.Madsen-Reid (s), M.Dagger | 8:07.19 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | L.Shingleton (s), L.Kelly | 8:08.72 | [4] |
4th | Cambridge High School 31 | J.MacFie (s), H.Duncum | 8:16.64 | [2] |
5th | Westlake Girls High School 3 | G.Howard (s), G.Gilbert | 8:29.16 | [3] |
6th | Macleans College 1 | C.Hepworth (s), E.Hortop | 8:38.57 | [7] |
7th | Kings College 1 | A.Dorotich (s), E.Richards | 9:26.50 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
||||
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | L.Shingleton (s), L.Kelly | 8:02.57 | [5] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | E.Madsen-Reid (s), M.Dagger | 8:07.50 | [3] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 31 | J.MacFie (s), H.Duncum | 8:13.33 | [2] |
4th | Kings College 1 | A.Dorotich (s), E.Richards | 8:48.93 | [4] |
--- | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | A.Lenzie-Smith (s), E.O'Brien | NRR | [6] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
||||
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | A.O'Leary (s), L.Mulligan | 8:02.19 | [6] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 3 | G.Howard (s), G.Gilbert | 8:26.98 | [4] |
3rd | Macleans College 1 | C.Hepworth (s), E.Hortop | 8:28.27 | [5] |
--- | Westlake Girls High School 4 | K.Gemmell (s), S.Ballantyne | NRR | [3] |
Event 16: finals: boys U16 coxed four
Event 17: finals: girls U16 coxed eight
Event 17A: finals: boys N18 coxed eight
Event 18: finals: girls U18 coxed four (L)
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | T.Abel (s), K.Gemmell, J.Gunderson, S.Ballantyne + M.Seymour (cox) | 7:46.21 | [4] |
2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | M.Veitch (s), K.Numa, S.Hunt, A.Schuler + M.Lawry (cox) | 7:49.68 | [5] |
3rd | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | E.Lawson (s), I.Wilson, E.Glengarry, H.McKenzie + S.Scott (cox) | 7:56.15 | [3] |
4th | Macleans College 1 | B.Phillips (s), E.Moyle, A.Swain, A.Barker + E.Wagstaff (cox) | 8:05.20 | [2] |
5th | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | R.Marshall (s), S.Smith, S.L'Amie, I.Rhodes + O.Bridgman (cox) | 8:07.46 | [7] |
6th | St Peters School 1 | I.Cochrane (s), N.Walker, C.Simes, A.Foster + L.Gibb (cox) | 8:20.03 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | T.Abel (s), K.Gemmell, J.Gunderson, S.Ballantyne + M.Seymour (cox) | 7:53.39 | [6] |
2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | M.Veitch (s), K.Numa, S.Hunt, A.Schuler + M.Lawry (cox) | 8:02.38 | [3] |
3rd | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | E.Lawson (s), I.Wilson, E.Glengarry, H.McKenzie + S.Scott (cox) | 8:02.43 | [7] |
4th | St Peters School 1 | I.Cochrane (s), N.Walker, C.Simes, A.Foster + L.Gibb (cox) | 8:10.82 | [4] |
5th | Macleans College 1 | B.Phillips (s), E.Moyle, A.Swain, A.Barker + E.Wagstaff (cox) | 8:12.36 | [5] |
6th | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | R.Marshall (s), S.Smith, S.L'Amie, I.Rhodes + O.Bridgman (cox) | 8:13.62 | [2] |
Event 19: finals: boys U17 double sculls
Event 20: finals: girls U17 single
1st | Te Awamutu College 1 | L.Ellery | 8:16.92 | [5] |
2nd | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | L.Kerr | 8:19.88 | [4] |
3rd | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | G.Allen | 8:22.59 | [3] |
4th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | E.O'Brien | 8:28.58 | [6] |
5th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | M.Williams | 8:33.57 | [7] |
6th | Rosehill College 1 | E.McAllister | 8:36.57 | [8] |
7th | Hillcrest High School 1 | S.Law | 8:45.69 | [2] |
8th | Marist College 1 | E.Karrebaek | 8:49.74 | [1] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | K.Murphy | 8:42.79 | [6] |
2nd | Western Heights High School 1 | O.Ashby | 8:47.86 | [4] |
3rd | Tauranga Girls College 23 | N.Baker | 8:50.68 | [2] |
4th | Epsom Girls Grammar 3 | B.Fanslow | 8:52.08 | [5] |
5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | K.Bennett | 9:01.24 | [7] |
6th | Otumoetai College 1 | K.Hofland | 9:03.86 | [3] |
7th | Glendowie College 1 | E.Parkes | 9:07.68 | [8] |
8th | Whakatane High School 2 | A.Kaplan | 9:08.08 | [1] |
Event 21: finals: boys U15 coxed eight
Event 22: finals: girls N18 double sculls
Event 23: finals: boys U18 coxed four
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | R.Rasmussen (s), A.Bardoul, D.Conradie, T.Healey + B.McPherson (cox) | 6:29.02 | [5] |
2nd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | R.Duncan (s), J.Little, C.Ross, N.Kurup + J.Brown (cox) | 6:32.72 | [4] |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | D.Bridgwater (s), C.Rogerson, J.Parry, S.Noyce + B.Craven (cox) | 6:36.16 | [6] |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | A.Mac (s), C.Wheeler, L.Church, M.Corliss + R.Weber (cox) | 6:47.72 | [7] |
5th | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | C.Bartley (s), A.Hargreaves, W.Guest, M.Husband-Dravitzki + J.Brown (cox) | 6:48.09 | [3] |
6th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 | L.Herder (s), R.King, T.Ngapo, T.Dunn + A.Meehan (cox) | 6:55.58 | [2] |
7th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 | L.Durkin (s), H.Fookes, S.Archer, R.Garelja + B.Tyson (cox) | 7:00.13 | [1] |
8th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | C.Kelleher (s), S.Whitham, G.Wisniewski, T.Duncker + M.Wills (cox) | 7:02.17 | [8] |
9th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | H.Crosse (s), J.Osborne, H.Kelt, F.Craig + S.Lacy (cox) | 7:08.24 | [9] |
Event 24: finals: girls U18 coxed four
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | A.O'Leary (s), L.Mulligan, L.Shingleton, L.Kelly + V.Wilson (cox) | 7:36.64 | [4] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | M.Bidwill (s), S.Thwaite, S.Oliver, R.Oliver + M.Holden (cox) | 7:46.73 | [5] |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | G.Howard (s), G.Gilbert, E.Campbell, J.James-Maxwell + J.Clinton (cox) | 7:59.13 | [3] |
4th | Wentworth College 1 | L.Murden (s), E.Butterfield, A.Riksen, G.Donovan + A.Pribicevich (cox) | 8:00.04 | [6] |
5th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | S.Caro (s), C.Orange, E.Glengarry, H.Taylor + S.Scott (cox) | 8:07.11 | [2] |
6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | H.Moran (s), T.Te Anga, R.Beckingsale, S.Gerring + S.Parkin (cox) | 8:11.35 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | A.O'Leary (s), L.Mulligan, L.Shingleton, L.Kelly + V.Wilson (cox) | 7:21.54 | [3] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | M.Bidwill (s), S.Thwaite, S.Oliver, R.Oliver + M.Holden (cox) | 7:34.10 | [4] |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | G.Howard (s), G.Gilbert, E.Campbell, J.James-Maxwell + J.Clinton (cox) | 7:40.26 | [2] |
4th | Wentworth College 1 | L.Murden (s), E.Butterfield, A.Riksen, G.Donovan + A.Pribicevich (cox) | 7:43.02 | [6] |
5th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | S.Caro (s), C.Orange, E.Glengarry, H.Taylor + S.Scott (cox) | 7:44.40 | [1] |
6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | H.Moran (s), T.Te Anga, R.Beckingsale, S.Gerring + S.Parkin (cox) | 8:04.50 | [5] |
Event 25: finals: girls U16 coxed quad sculls
Event 26: finals: boys U16 double sculls
Event 27: finals: girls U18 single
1st | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | L.Jonas | 8:19.91 | [3] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 31 | J.MacFie | 8:24.96 | [5] |
3rd | Hamilton Girls High School 1 | G.Allen | 8:28.88 | [4] |
4th | Glendowie College 1 | E.Mayo-Smith | 8:36.26 | [7] |
5th | Te Awamutu College 1 | L.Ellery | 8:36.57 | [2] |
6th | Cambridge High School 32 | H.Duncum | 8:44.04 | [6] |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | A.Lenzie-Smith | 8:48.16 | [8] |
8th | Otumoetai College 1 | R.van der Velden | 8:50.57 | [1] |
1st | Rosehill College 1 | E.McAllister | 8:34.74 | [6] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 23 | N.Baker | 8:42.15 | [8] |
3rd | Gisborne Girls High School 1 | A.Holland | 8:49.44 | [1] |
4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | J.Tait | 8:57.80 | [2] |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | A.Fowler-Whalley | 9:02.45 | [3] |
6th | Hamilton Girls High School 2 | J.Thompson | 9:05.43 | [4] |
7th | Trident High School 1 | K.Andrew | 9:16.62 | [7] |
--- | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | B.Smith | DNS | [5] |
Event 28: finals: boys U18 single
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | D.Bridgwater | 7:32.21 | [4] |
2nd | Rosehill College 1 | J.Moody | 7:40.11 | [5] |
3rd | St Peters School 2 | B.van Dalen | 7:41.29 | [3] |
4th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | J.Meyer | 7:47.13 | [7] |
5th | St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 | L.Herder | 7:54.32 | [2] |
6th | Onslow College 1 | N.Murdoch | 7:59.49 | [1] |
7th | Cambridge High School 31 | E.Monks | 8:02.72 | [6] |
8th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | M.Burney | 8:05.51 | [8] |
1st | St Peters College 1 | L.Sayegh | 7:48.92 | [6] |
2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | M.Oxenham | 7:55.66 | [5] |
3rd | New Plymouth Boys High School 1 | T.Hoeta | 7:56.25 | [7] |
4th | St Peters School 1 | W.Vaughan | 8:05.16 | [8] |
5th | St Patricks College 1 | M.Horgan | 8:07.91 | [3] |
6th | Kings College 2 | E.Clapham | 8:10.97 | [1] |
7th | Wentworth College 1 | C.Everitt | 8:12.80 | [4] |
8th | Glendowie College 1 | D.Sieber | 8:46.61 | [2] |
Event 29: finals: girls U15 double sculls
Event 30: finals: boys U15 coxed quad sculls
Event 31: finals: girls U17 coxed eight
Event 32: finals: boys U17 coxed four
1st | Western Heights High School 1 | L.Morrell (s), B.Grant, S.Wright, C.McNamara-Spackman + K.Gage (cox) | 6:54.14 | [4] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | J.Alexander (s), G.Boon, L.Hobbs, J.Clark + E.Gray (cox) | 6:59.23 | [1] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 1 | H.Barker (s), A.Lamont, M.Corliss, A.Mac + A.MacQueen (cox) | 7:00.49 | [3] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | J.Parton (s), T.Bell, S.Macky, C.Loomans + B.McPherson (cox) | 7:00.80 | [2] |
5th | Macleans College 1 | C.Mercer (s), K.Goodin, J.Martin, W.Zhang + A.Wilkie (cox) | 7:12.21 | [6] |
6th | Auckland Grammar School 1 | R.Humby (s), P.Dolan, J.Theunissen, R.Sandoy + M.Wylie (cox) | 7:15.46 | [5] |
7th | St Peters College 1 | E.Rhodes (s), L.Fox, J.McCaffrey, D.Fitzpatrick + I.Cairns (cox) | 7:25.18 | [7] |
8th | Francis Douglas Memorial College 2 | S.Whalen (s), L.Coetzee, H.Miles, J.Hau + P.Kirifi (cox) | 7:33.99 | [8] |
Event 33: finals: girls U18 double sculls (L)
1st | St Peters School 1 | I.Cochrane (s), C.Simes | 8:13.28 | [5] |
2nd | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | I.Rhodes (s), S.Smith | 8:15.28 | [6] |
3rd | Pukekohe High School 1 | C.Chapman (s), D.Vandermeer | 8:18.51 | [4] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | J.Gunderson (s), T.Abel | 8:29.16 | [3] |
5th | Cambridge High School 31 | A.Clark (s), A.Allfrey | 8:34.08 | [7] |
6th | Macleans College 1 | B.Phillips (s), A.Swain | 8:44.00 | [8] |
7th | Cambridge High School 32 | H.Espin (s), L.Dwan | 9:02.47 | [1] |
8th | St Peters School 2 | A.Foster (s), N.Walker | 9:20.98 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final |
||||
1st | Pukekohe High School 1 | C.Chapman (s), D.Vandermeer | 8:03.73 | [2] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | J.Gunderson (s), T.Abel | 8:20.56 | [3] |
3rd | St Peters School 2 | A.Foster (s), N.Walker | 8:47.62 | [5] |
4th | Cambridge High School 32 | H.Espin (s), L.Dwan | 8:48.14 | [6] |
--- | Epsom Girls Grammar 2 | I.Rhodes (s), R.Marshall | NRR | [4] |
--- | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | B.Churchman (s), M.Taylor | NRR | [7] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final |
||||
1st | St Peters School 1 | I.Cochrane (s), C.Simes | 7:59.32 | [3] |
2nd | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | I.Rhodes (s), S.Smith | 8:08.70 | [2] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 31 | A.Clark (s), A.Allfrey | 8:16.14 | [5] |
4th | Macleans College 1 | B.Phillips (s), A.Swain | 8:16.33 | [6] |
5th | Rosehill College 1 | S.Neighbour (s), K.Butcher | 8:27.13 | [7] |
6th | Pukekohe High School 2 | B.Waldron-Lemon (s), M.Turner | 8:52.52 | [4] |
Event 34: finals: boys U18 double sculls (L)
1st | Cambridge High School 31 | S.McKenzie (s), L.Good | 7:02.48 | [3] |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | J.Gilpin (s), J.Washer | 7:06.91 | [5] |
3rd | John Paul College 1 | T.Boyce (s), C.Broughton | 7:20.07 | [4] |
4th | Whakatane High School 1 | M.Hill (s), I.Abbott-Martin | 7:29.53 | [7] |
5th | St Peters College 1 | G.Malgas (s), C.Small | 7:33.76 | [6] |
6th | Glendowie College 1 | D.Sieber (s), N.Tetley | 7:37.96 | [2] |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | T.Teesdale (s), R.Charlett-Green | 7:40.43 | [1] |
8th | Onslow College 1 | C.Tamarapa (s), H.Ulberg | 7:41.08 | [8] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 2 | C.Lipinski (s), J.Moss | 7:33.14 | [2] |
2nd | Glendowie College 2 | S.Bouchier (s), W.Monahan | 7:35.06 | [4] |
3rd | Gisborne Boys High School 1 | J.Brott (s), E.S | 7:43.84 | [3] |
4th | Tuakau College 1 | A.Schwass (s), C.Welch | 7:55.40 | [5] |
5th | St Patricks College 1 | H.Ryan (s), R.Featherston | 8:04.08 | [6] |
6th | Onewhero Area School 1 | L.Newfield (s), T.Young | 8:10.73 | [7] |
Event 35: finals: girls U16 coxed four
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | C.Dowden (s), R.Scott-French, S.Anderson, P.Logan + A.Fordham (cox) | 7:41.94 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | O.Stead (s), A.Wilkins, G.Guest, C.Saxton + A.Spittal (cox) | 7:54.02 | [4] |
3rd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | A.Mills (s), M.Robb, A.Muir, M.Forrest + R.Davie (cox) | 7:58.07 | [3] |
4th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | T.Wright (s), T.Raumati, A.Donaldson, H.Lea-Hunter + M.Shackleton (cox) | 8:01.01 | [6] |
5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | T.Challis (s), K.Hamilton, S.Speedy, K.Povey + T.Main (cox) | 8:01.22 | [7] |
6th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | H.Hood (s), O.Koller, S.Blathwayt, R.Alvey + A.Peffers (cox) | 8:09.66 | [2] |
7th | Wentworth College 1 | E.Ryder (s), G.Donovan, A.Riksen, S.Watts + C.Morley (cox) | 8:17.27 | [1] |
8th | Waikato Diocesan School 3 | K.Stuart (s), M.Dunn, L.Reeves, S.Broderick + B.Scott (cox) | 8:27.58 | [8] |
Event 36: finals: boys U16 coxed eight
Event 37: finals: girls U18 coxed quad sculls
1st | Kings College 1 | L.Poole (s), A.Dorotich, E.Richards, S.Fowler + N.Yan (cox) | 7:32.71 | [4] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | B.Baker (s), J.Thompson, S.Crummey, E.Mayo-Smith + S.Keats (cox) | 7:39.82 | [5] |
3rd | Composite School Crew(s) 1 | L.Coyle (s), B.Phillips, C.Chapman, J.Oppert + J.Taiapa (cox) | 7:47.98 | [3] |
4th | Western Heights High School 1 | J.O'Connell (s), A.Stonehouse, H.Cox, M.Hunter + P.Johnston (cox) | 7:50.41 | [6] |
5th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | T.Karauria (s), B.Osborne, S.Oliver, R.Oliver + A.Gower-James (cox) | 8:00.80 | [2] |
6th | Composite School Crew(s) 2 | G.Eriksen (s), A.West, S.Grace, C.Harrison + Z.Le Lievre (cox) | 8:12.11 | [7] |
7th | Glendowie College 2 | E.Parkes (s), A.Lancaster, T.Scott-Green, J.Simms + I.Montano (cox) | 8:12.97 | [1] |
8th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | J.James-Maxwell (s), E.Twiname, E.Campbell, G.Powell + M.Seymour (cox) | 8:22.74 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Kings College 1 | L.Poole (s), A.Dorotich, E.Richards, S.Fowler + N.Yan (cox) | 7:19.80 | [2] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | B.Baker (s), J.Thompson, S.Crummey, E.Mayo-Smith + S.Keats (cox) | 7:26.08 | [8] |
3rd | Composite School Crew(s) 1 | L.Coyle (s), B.Phillips, C.Chapman, J.Oppert + J.Taiapa (cox) | 7:27.61 | [7] |
4th | Western Heights High School 1 | J.O'Connell (s), A.Stonehouse, H.Cox, M.Hunter + P.Johnston (cox) | 7:28.23 | [6] |
5th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | T.Karauria (s), B.Osborne, S.Oliver, R.Oliver + A.Gower-James (cox) | 7:43.06 | [3] |
6th | Composite School Crew(s) 2 | G.Eriksen (s), A.West, S.Grace, C.Harrison + Z.Le Lievre (cox) | 7:46.49 | [1] |
7th | Glendowie College 2 | E.Parkes (s), A.Lancaster, T.Scott-Green, J.Simms + I.Montano (cox) | 7:48.51 | [4] |
8th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | J.James-Maxwell (s), E.Twiname, E.Campbell, G.Powell + M.Seymour (cox) | 7:57.49 | [5] |
Event 38: finals: boys U18 double sculls
Event 39: finals: girls U15 coxed eight
Event 40: finals: boys U15 coxed four
Event 41: finals: girls U17 double sculls
Event 42: finals: boys U17 coxed quad sculls
Event 43: finals: girls N18 coxed four
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | S.Arai-Swale (s), P.Hallam, E.Rossiter, J.Oliver + S.Brooks (cox) | 7:56.01 | [4] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | Y.Song (s), A.Gorrie, C.Nugent, S.Salt + A.Fordham (cox) | 8:07.67 | [3] |
3rd | St Peters School 1 | E.Browne (s), M.Costain, E.Kennedy, C.Field + L.Gibb (cox) | 8:17.61 | [5] |
4th | St Pauls Collegiate School 1 | G.Fish (s), H.Te Ua, Z.Lapwood, F.Thorp + J.Birt (cox) | 8:19.74 | [6] |
5th | Composite School Crew(s) 2 | S.Hyde-Richards (s), S.Bacon, K.Betty, A.Piggott + M.Hale (cox) | 8:44.35 | [8] |
6th | Bethlehem College 1 | C.Rennie (s), C.Wilson, G.Phipps, L.Hopping + O.Gray (cox) | 8:49.38 | [7] |
7th | Onslow College 2 | C.Grant (s), S.White, N.Pringle, N.Parrant + J.Holland (cox) | 9:00.77 | [1] |
8th | Macleans College 1 | J.MacPherson (s), T.Wilson, M.Jones, J.Paterson + A.Wheeler (cox) | 9:33.98 | [2] |
Event 44: finals: boys N18 coxed four
Event 45: finals: girls U16 double sculls
Event 46: finals: boys U16 single
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | C.McRobie | 7:45.64 | [3] |
2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | L.Jenkins | 7:49.29 | [1] |
3rd | Francis Douglas Memorial College 2 | J.Fitzsimons | 7:52.52 | [6] |
4th | Francis Douglas Memorial College 1 | K.Dupleissis | 8:07.37 | [8] |
5th | ACG Sunderland 1 | T.Mendes | 8:09.85 | [5] |
6th | Otumoetai College 2 | N.Pilbrow | 8:13.50 | [7] |
7th | Lindisfarne College 1 | W.Sabiston | 8:19.70 | [2] |
8th | Napier Boys High School 1 | A.Lindsay | 8:27.95 | [4] |
--- | Onslow College 1 | H.Robertson | SCR | [4] |
1st | Glendowie College 1 | J.Quinn | 7:51.78 | [1] |
2nd | Te Awamutu College 1 | J.Reynolds | 7:56.93 | [4] |
3rd | Whakatane High School 2 | D.Beukes | 8:06.63 | [3] |
4th | Otumoetai College 1 | D.Ngatai | 8:10.54 | [6] |
5th | St Peters School 1 | N.Simes | 8:11.02 | [8] |
6th | Pukekohe High School 1 | B.Dawson | 8:21.46 | [5] |
7th | St Peters School 3 | D.Blaymires | 8:23.35 | [2] |
8th | Kings College 2 | H.Wynne | 8:28.51 | [7] |
Event 47: finals: girls U18 coxed eight
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | A.O'Leary (s), L.Mulligan, L.Shingleton, A.Porritt, K.Barclay, L.Kelly, A.Clarke, G.Barker + V.Wilson (cox) | 6:55.60 | [4] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | G.Howard (s), M.Dagger, E.Madsen-Reid, E.Campbell, C.Dowden, G.Gilbert, P.Logan, R.Scott-French + D.Schofield (cox) | 7:01.67 | [5] |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | M.Bidwill (s), G.McMurray, J.Brougham, S.Thwaite, K.Hoskin, E.Norman, S.Oliver, R.Oliver + M.Holden (cox) | 7:03.32 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | A.O'Leary (s), L.Mulligan, L.Shingleton, A.Porritt, K.Barclay, L.Kelly, A.Clarke, G.Barker + V.Wilson (cox) | 6:43.99 | [4] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | G.Howard (s), M.Dagger, E.Madsen-Reid, E.Campbell, C.Dowden, G.Gilbert, P.Logan, R.Scott-French + D.Schofield (cox) | 6:49.05 | [5] |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | M.Bidwill (s), G.McMurray, J.Brougham, S.Thwaite, K.Hoskin, E.Norman, S.Oliver, R.Oliver + M.Holden (cox) | 6:55.13 | [3] |