ARA 125th Anniversary - KRI #
Event 1: finals: womens Prem coxless pair
1st | Summer Squad 3 | R.Scown (s), E.Feathery | 07:25.0 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | E.Tolhurst (s), H.Austin | 07:40.7 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | R.Baker (s), H.Hoogeveen | 07:49.5 | [3] |
--- | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | E.Discombe (s), K.Bevan | SCR | [6] |
1st | Summer Squad 3 | R.Scown (s), E.Feathery | 07:30.2 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | E.Tolhurst (s), H.Austin | 07:38.1 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | R.Baker (s), H.Hoogeveen | 07:46.1 | [2] |
4th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | E.Discombe (s), K.Bevan | 08:01.3 | [5] |
Event 2: finals: mens Prem coxless pair
1st | Summer Squad 1 | S.Watson (s), I.Seymour | 06:38.4 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | D.Eade (s), H.Burson | 06:40.4 | [3] |
3rd | Summer Squad 3 | T.Williams (s), J.Uru | 06:41.0 | [2] |
4th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | A.Mamo (s), N.Pusinelli | 06:45.4 | [8] |
5th | Auckland RPC 2 | A.Tripp (s), R.Harrison | 06:47.8 | [1] |
6th | Waikato RPC 2 | D.Boswell (s), J.Payne | 06:49.7 | [5] |
7th | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Cleland (s), B.Hammond | 06:52.2 | [6] |
8th | Waikato RPC 3 | B.Ross (s), B.Lynton | 06:58.1 | [7] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | S.Watson (s), I.Seymour | 06:42.6 | [2] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Cleland (s), B.Hammond | 06:45.1 | [4] |
3rd | Summer Squad 3 | T.Williams (s), J.Uru | 06:46.8 | [6] |
4th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | A.Mamo (s), N.Pusinelli | 06:50.7 | [8] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | D.Schumacher (s), B.Jowitt | 06:51.9 | [7] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | J.Twigg (s), A.le Grice | 07:13.3 | [3] |
7th | Auckland RPC 1 | D.Mabbott (s), M.Arms | 07:15.4 | [5] |
8th | Waikato RPC 5 | W.Shaw (s), A.Healey | 07:25.3 | [1] |
1st | Waikato RPC 2 | D.Boswell (s), J.Payne | 06:45.2 | [7] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | D.Eade (s), H.Burson | 06:46.3 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 3 | B.Ross (s), B.Lynton | 06:54.1 | [2] |
4th | Auckland RPC 2 | A.Tripp (s), R.Harrison | 06:56.8 | [1] |
5th | Auckland RPC 3 | J.Kitchin (s), M.Solomon | 07:05.1 | [8] |
6th | Auckland RPC 4 | G.Campbell (s), S.Kember | 07:10.9 | [4] |
7th | Waikato RPC 4 | M.Lewis (s), J.Pehi | 07:18.5 | [6] |
8th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | R.Barker (s), H.McQueen | 07:23.2 | [3] |
Event 3: finals: boys U15 double sculls
Event 4: finals: womens Club single
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | R.Harrison | 08:12.8 | [4] |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | S.Murray | 08:20.2 | [6] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 3 | E.Ball | 08:27.2 | [3] |
4th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | G.Galloway | 08:28.6 | [7] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | B.Mace | 08:32.4 | [5] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | Z.Stevenson | 08:32.7 | [2] |
7th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | C.Burgess | 08:38.0 | [8] |
8th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | K.Fensom | 08:39.0 | [1] |
Event 5: finals: mens Snr double sculls
1st | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | B.Flight (s), P.Anderson | 06:45.4 | [1] |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | H.Foster (s), S.Blackwell | 06:47.2 | [2] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith (s), C.Lowe | 06:48.1 | [5] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | G.Thomas (s), J.Barr | 06:50.7 | [4] |
5th | Tauranga Rowing Club 11 | C.Rapley (s), M.Berry | 06:54.4 | [7] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | M.Lobb (s), M.Glenn | 07:00.0 | [8] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | A.Webster (s), C.O'Conner | 07:03.0 | [6] |
8th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | P.Moreno (s), E.Wendeler | 07:03.7 | [3] |
Event 6: finals: boys U17 double sculls
Event 7: finals: girls U17 coxless pair
Event 8: finals: womens Nov coxed four
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Pacey (s), M.Argent, K.James, L.Jones + J.Laker (cox) | 08:02.4 | [4] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | O.Hilhorst (s), K.Fergus, R.Langtry, A.Vaney + K.Vluggen (cox) | 08:05.4 | [3] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | S.Harker-Ferguson (s), J.Easton, S.Makianu, K.Tyrrell + K.Cook (cox) | 08:13.7 | [5] |
4th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | D.Scott (s), S.Scott, H.Osborne, A.Matthew + M.Matthew (cox) | 08:14.8 | [7] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | A.Robson (s), S.Williams, T.Hutchison, H.Lane + L.Baker (cox) | 08:48.2 | [6] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin, S.Stewart, M.Lindsay + A.Lindsay (cox) | 08:57.6 | [1] |
7th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | J.Munro (s), B.Murphy, H.Hughes, C.Ashton + J.Prajapati (cox) | 09:22.5 | [8] |
8th | Hamilton Rowing Club 2 | V.Stuart-Jones (s), S.McDonald, S.Whiteford, C.Summers + M.Walling (cox) | 10:35.2 | [2] |
Event 9: finals: womens Club coxed four
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | E.Watts (s), I.Dingwall, R.Carr, C.Gatenby + M.McMaster (cox) | 07:26.9 | [4] |
2nd | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | V.Johnson (s), T.Day, K.Bevan, E.Discombe + E.Hutchinson (cox) | 07:34.6 | [5] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | K.Dowden (s), K.Goodger, A.Irwin, A.Rowlands + J.Sandston (cox) | 07:37.4 | [6] |
4th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 | J.French (s), E.Cleland, K.Munroe, K.Phipps + L.Cain (cox) | 07:44.8 | [2] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | M.Carmichael (s), A.Jaques, J.Lawrence, L.Dymock + L.Stoltz (cox) | 07:45.8 | [1] |
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | J.Harris (s), N.Woodsworth, L.Prebble, T.Martin + M.Spiers (cox) | 07:47.4 | [7] |
7th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 | J.Fountain (s), K.Findlay, L.Wright, S.Wilson + E.van der Maas (cox) | 07:57.0 | [3] |
8th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.O'Byrne (s), K.Jones, M.Connell, K.Smith + C.Reid (cox) | 08:21.0 | [8] |
Event 10: finals: womens Prem single
1st | Summer Squad 1 | E.Twigg | 07:46.5 | [3] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | S.Hudson | 07:48.8 | [1] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 3 | G.Armstrong | 07:50.1 | [7] |
4th | Waikato RPC 4 | L.Clayton-Greene | 07:53.6 | [6] |
5th | Waikato RPC 2 | O.Sceats | 07:55.6 | [5] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Trautvetter | 08:04.5 | [4] |
7th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | L.Stanley | 08:13.8 | [2] |
--- | Waikato RPC 11 | K.Steenman | DNS | [8] |
1st | Waikato RPC 2 | O.Sceats | 07:54.2 | [3] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | L.Stanley | 08:03.1 | [6] |
3rd | Summer Squad 3 | T.Gilbert | 08:04.8 | [2] |
4th | Waikato RPC 10 | T.Gjortz | 08:05.3 | [1] |
5th | Waikato RPC 5 | A.Pulford | 08:13.2 | [5] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | J.Edward | 08:16.4 | [7] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | S.Dawe | 08:28.6 | [4] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Trautvetter | 07:53.4 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 4 | L.Clayton-Greene | 07:56.1 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 11 | K.Steenman | 07:56.8 | [2] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Nielsen | 08:08.2 | [5] |
5th | Waikato RPC 7 | R.Barkla | 08:10.5 | [7] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | R.Boyes | 08:22.0 | [4] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | E.Twigg | 07:47.7 | [2] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 3 | G.Armstrong | 07:49.7 | [4] |
3rd | Summer Squad 2 | S.Hudson | 07:54.9 | [1] |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | S.Gray | 08:04.0 | [3] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | F.Lawson | 08:07.5 | [5] |
6th | Waikato RPC 6 | L.Fischer | 08:08.6 | [6] |
7th | Waikato RPC 8 | E.Travis | 08:24.1 | [7] |
Event 11: finals: mens Prem single
1st | Summer Squad 5 | P.Taylor | 06:55.8 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | N.Cohen | 06:57.3 | [3] |
3rd | Summer Squad 8 | G.Oberlin-Brown | 06:59.1 | [7] |
4th | Summer Squad 6 | S.Uru | 07:00.0 | [6] |
5th | Summer Squad 7 | D.Grant | 07:02.7 | [1] |
6th | Summer Squad 4 | J.Sullivan | 07:10.7 | [5] |
7th | Summer Squad 3 | H.Bond | 07:13.3 | [2] |
8th | Waikato RPC 2 | D.Murtagh | 07:18.6 | [8] |
1st | Summer Squad 2 | N.Cohen | 07:00.5 | [2] |
2nd | Summer Squad 6 | S.Uru | 07:03.1 | [4] |
3rd | Summer Squad 7 | D.Grant | 07:04.8 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 4 | G.Hill | 07:18.4 | [5] |
5th | Waikato RPC 3 | S.Lack | 07:20.7 | [7] |
6th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | A.Mamo | 07:28.8 | [1] |
7th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | S.Manawaiti | 07:50.1 | [6] |
--- | Summer Squad 9 | M.Trott | DNS | [8] |
1st | Summer Squad 4 | J.Sullivan | 07:05.9 | [6] |
2nd | Summer Squad 3 | H.Bond | 07:11.4 | [5] |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | S.Cottle | 07:15.0 | [4] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Harrison | 07:15.7 | [2] |
5th | Central RPC 2 | M.Patterson | 07:18.1 | [7] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Poor | 7:20.85 | [1] |
7th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | D.Bailey | 07:41.7 | [3] |
1st | Summer Squad 5 | P.Taylor | 07:01.5 | [7] |
2nd | Summer Squad 8 | G.Oberlin-Brown | 07:08.2 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | D.Murtagh | 07:15.0 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Myers | 07:21.4 | [4] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 2 | R.Hawthorne | 07:54.90 | [6] |
Event 12: finals: mens Nov coxed eight
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | S.Cameron (s), J.Collier, M.Christensen, R.Martell, R.Burroughs, K.Knight, R.Rasmussen, B.Jameson + R.Thompson (cox) | 06:34.7 | [3] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | P.Lash (s), R.Smales, A.Blomfield, S.Widger, J.Jongkees, E.Clutcher, T.Eastern, A.Lovell + K.Martin (cox) | 06:40.2 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | L.Rodger (s), K.Marais, S.Austin, M.Rasmussen, H.Brunton, R.Barclay, V.Brown, L.Thompson + M.Steel (cox) | 06:42.8 | [4] |
4th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | P.Taylor (s), D.McGovern, D.Stover, T.Fisher, B.Berg, A.Herangi, D.Hallett, S.Simpson + L.Stoltz (cox) | 07:02.5 | [6] |
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | L.Rodger (s), K.Marais, S.Austin, M.Rasmussen, H.Brunton, R.Barclay, V.Brown, L.Thompson + M.Steel (cox) | 06:34.0 | [3] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | P.Lash (s), R.Smales, A.Blomfield, S.Widger, J.Jongkees, E.Clutcher, T.Eastern, A.Lovell + K.Martin (cox) | 06:34.3 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | S.Cameron (s), J.Collier, M.Christensen, R.Martell, R.Burroughs, K.Knight, R.Rasmussen, B.Jameson + R.Thompson (cox) | 06:44.5 | [4] |
4th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | P.Taylor (s), D.McGovern, D.Stover, T.Fisher, B.Berg, A.Herangi, D.Hallett, S.Simpson + L.Stoltz (cox) | 07:04.6 | [6] |
Event 13: finals: mens Club coxed eight
Event 14: finals: boys U16 coxed four
Event 15: finals: womens Snr coxless pair
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | E.Watts (s), I.Dingwall | 07:48.1 | [4] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Sutherland (s), C.Mandeno | 07:56.4 | [6] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | M.Spencer (s), H.Froude | 07:58.8 | [5] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | Z.Stevenson (s), L.Davison | 08:04.1 | [8] |
5th | Gisborne Rowing Club 1 | K.Daulton (s), B.Penn | 08:04.4 | [3] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | A.Banks (s), S.Keene | 08:13.1 | [2] |
7th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | C.Fougere (s), A.Sykes | 08:14.6 | [7] |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | E.McIntosh (s), E.Milne | 08:33.3 | [1] |
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | E.Watts (s), I.Dingwall | 07:46.9 | [5] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Sutherland (s), C.Mandeno | 08:02.4 | [3] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | A.Banks (s), S.Keene | 08:02.8 | [2] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | Z.Stevenson (s), L.Davison | 08:11.2 | [4] |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | S.Baillie (s), F.Waddington | 09:03.6 | [6] |
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | M.Spencer (s), H.Froude | 07:58.7 | [4] |
2nd | Gisborne Rowing Club 1 | K.Daulton (s), B.Penn | 08:07.6 | [6] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | C.Fougere (s), A.Sykes | 08:08.4 | [3] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | E.McIntosh (s), E.Milne | 08:28.4 | [5] |
Event 16: finals: boys U14 coxed quad sculls
Event 17: finals: mens Snr coxless pair
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | M.Kavanagh (s), M.Rozijn | 07:02.3 | [3] |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.McAdams (s), F.Madritsch | 07:04.3 | [4] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | T.Hale (s), B.Lack | 07:06.2 | [8] |
4th | St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | I.Holden (s), D.Hall | 7:08.15 | [6] |
5th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | S.Wills (s), D.Hatton | 07:09.4 | [5] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Watt (s), T.Vollrath | 07:15.1 | [7] |
7th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | B.Arnold (s), T.Doyle | 07:20.5 | [1] |
8th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | A.Webster (s), C.O'Conner | 07:36.7 | [2] |
Event 18: finals: boys U17 coxless pair
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | R.McCaig (s), N.Reynolds | 07:09.5 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | P.Hale (s), J.Stroud | 07:17.2 | [5] |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | R.Everton (s), H.Grant | 07:20.7 | [2] |
4th | St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | D.Kingham (s), D.Morgan | 07:35.6 | [3] |
5th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 | D.Pohlen (s), T.Barker | 07:46.4 | [6] |
1st | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | G.Ellis (s), S.Walton | 07:17.9 | [4] |
2nd | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 | T.Wilson (s), O.George | 07:30.1 | [2] |
3rd | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 3 | J.Taylor (s), T.Stokes | 07:35.4 | [6] |
4th | St Kentigern College Rowing Club 4 | T.Ding (s), J.Bryant | 08:12.3 | [3] |
Event 19: finals: mens Prem coxless four
1st | Summer Squad 1 | T.Williams (s), H.Burson, S.Watson, I.Seymour | 06:00.3 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | D.Eade (s), M.Drysdale, M.Trott, J.Uru | 06:02.5 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | D.Boswell (s), B.Hammond, S.Cleland, J.Payne | 06:07.6 | [5] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | M.Lewis (s), T.Sherman, B.Ross, B.Lynton | 06:12.8 | [7] |
5th | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Kitchin (s), R.Harrison, A.Tripp, M.Solomon | 06:16.2 | [6] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | J.Twigg (s), A.le Grice, R.Barker, H.McQueen | 06:17.9 | [8] |
7th | West End Rowing Club 1 | D.Schumacher (s), B.Jowitt, H.Poor, D.Hayman | 06:30.4 | [2] |
8th | Auckland RPC 1 | D.Mabbott (s), M.Arms, G.Campbell, S.Kember | 06:36.0 | [1] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | T.Williams (s), H.Burson, S.Watson, I.Seymour | 06:06.0 | [6] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | D.Boswell (s), B.Hammond, S.Cleland, J.Payne | 06:09.3 | [4] |
3rd | Summer Squad 2 | D.Eade (s), M.Drysdale, M.Trott, J.Uru | 06:11.2 | [5] |
4th | Auckland RPC 2 | J.Kitchin (s), R.Harrison, A.Tripp, M.Solomon | 06:20.2 | [1] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | D.Schumacher (s), B.Jowitt, H.Poor, D.Hayman | 06:24.3 | [8] |
6th | Waikato RPC 2 | M.Lewis (s), T.Sherman, B.Ross, B.Lynton | 06:28.2 | [7] |
7th | Auckland RPC 1 | D.Mabbott (s), M.Arms, G.Campbell, S.Kember | 06:35.6 | [3] |
8th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | J.Twigg (s), A.le Grice, R.Barker, H.McQueen | 06:41.2 | [2] |
Event 20: finals: womens Prem coxless four
1st | Summer Squad 1 | E.Tolhurst (s), A.Reymer, S.Hudson, H.Austin | 06:47.1 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Pulford (s), R.Baker, L.Fischer, E.Travis | 07:09.7 | [5] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Academy 1 | R.Boyes (s), S.Christie, S.Dawe, A.Shaw | 07:20.0 | [3] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | E.Tolhurst (s), A.Reymer, S.Hudson, H.Austin | 07:00.4 | [5] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | A.Pulford (s), R.Baker, L.Fischer, E.Travis | 07:10.6 | [4] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Academy 1 | R.Boyes (s), S.Christie, S.Dawe, A.Shaw | 07:21.9 | [3] |
Event 21: finals: girls U15 coxed four
Event 22: finals: girls U16 coxed eight
Event 23: finals: womens Nov coxed eight
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Pacey (s), M.Argent, K.James, L.Jones, R.Peckham, M.Phillips, K.Pacey, E.O'Connell + J.Laker (cox) | 07:35.2 | [3] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | O.Hilhorst (s), K.Fergus, R.Langtry, A.Vaney, H.Edwards, S.Williams, A.Robson, H.Lane + K.Vluggen (cox) | 07:39.9 | [4] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | S.Harker-Ferguson (s), J.Easton, S.Makianu, S.McDonald, V.Stuart-Jones, C.Summers, S.Whiteford, K.Tyrrell + K.Cook (cox) | 07:43.8 | [5] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin, S.Stewart, M.Lindsay, K.McLeod, M.DeLong, C.Olsen-Lundh, M.Ulama + A.Lindsay (cox) | 08:19.7 | [6] |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | O.Hilhorst (s), K.Fergus, R.Langtry, A.Vaney, H.Edwards, S.Williams, A.Robson, H.Lane + K.Vluggen (cox) | 07:42.2 | [6] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | S.Harker-Ferguson (s), J.Easton, S.Makianu, S.McDonald, V.Stuart-Jones, C.Summers, S.Whiteford, K.Tyrrell + K.Cook (cox) | 07:46.1 | [4] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Pacey (s), M.Argent, K.James, L.Jones, R.Peckham, M.Phillips, K.Pacey, E.O'Connell + J.Laker (cox) | 07:59.8 | [3] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin, S.Stewart, M.Lindsay, K.McLeod, M.DeLong, C.Olsen-Lundh, M.Ulama + A.Lindsay (cox) | 08:26.1 | [5] |
Event 24: finals: womens Club coxed eight
Event 25: finals: mens Prem double sculls
1st | Summer Squad 2 | P.Taylor (s), G.Oberlin-Brown | 06:21.7 | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 1 | N.Cohen (s), H.Bond | 06:23.3 | [4] |
3rd | Summer Squad 3 | D.Grant (s), S.Uru | 06:27.2 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | A.Myers (s), G.Hill | 06:41.3 | [6] |
5th | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Lack (s), D.Murtagh | 06:48.7 | [2] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 11 | C.Rapley (s), M.Berry | 08:03.6 | [1] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Poor (s), T.Moore | SCR | [7] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | N.Cohen (s), H.Bond | 06:29.0 | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | P.Taylor (s), G.Oberlin-Brown | 06:31.6 | [2] |
3rd | Summer Squad 3 | D.Grant (s), S.Uru | 06:40.5 | [7] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | A.Myers (s), G.Hill | 06:47.1 | [1] |
5th | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Lack (s), D.Murtagh | 06:59.1 | [3] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Poor (s), T.Moore | 07:07.8 | [6] |
7th | Tauranga Rowing Club 11 | C.Rapley (s), M.Berry | 07:13.7 | [4] |
Event 26: finals: womens Prem double sculls
1st | Summer Squad 1 | P.Twining (s), F.Paterson | 07:07.2 | [4] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | S.Hudson (s), T.Gilbert | 07:08.6 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Nielsen (s), O.Sceats | 07:19.1 | [3] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Trautvetter (s), J.Edward | 07:20.9 | [6] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | L.Stanley (s), S.Wolff | 07:31.9 | [7] |
6th | Waikato RPC 2 | G.Armstrong (s), L.Clayton-Greene | 07:35.5 | [2] |
--- | Waikato RPC 4 | R.Baker (s), T.Gjortz | DNS | [8] |
--- | Waikato RPC 3 | S.Alexander (s), G.Rogers | DSQ | [1] |
1st | Summer Squad 2 | S.Hudson (s), T.Gilbert | 07:22.4 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato RPC 1 | J.Nielsen (s), O.Sceats | 07:34.3 | [4] |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | L.Stanley (s), S.Wolff | 07:40.1 | [2] |
4th | Waikato RPC 3 | S.Alexander (s), G.Rogers | 07:42.9 | [5] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | P.Twining (s), F.Paterson | 07:18.2 | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Trautvetter (s), J.Edward | 07:29.2 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 2 | G.Armstrong (s), L.Clayton-Greene | 07:34.3 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 4 | R.Baker (s), T.Gjortz | 07:38.3 | [5] |
Event 27: finals: boys U17 coxed quad sculls
Event 28: finals: girls U14 coxed eight
Event 29: finals: womens Snr coxless four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | L.Baker (s), M.Bruce, J.Harris, R.Waddington | 07:42.0 | [6] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | G.O'Kane (s), P.Gray, N.Boswell, C.Robinson | 07:42.8 | [3] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Joblin (s), T.Preston, M.Spencer, R.Watchorn | 07:50.6 | [4] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Sweetman (s), J.Walker, L.Ormsby, A.Purdie | 07:54.5 | [5] |
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Joblin (s), T.Preston, M.Spencer, R.Watchorn | 07:29.2 | [4] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Sweetman (s), J.Walker, L.Ormsby, A.Purdie | 07:34.9 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | G.O'Kane (s), P.Gray, N.Boswell, C.Robinson | 07:45.5 | [6] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | L.Baker (s), M.Bruce, J.Harris, R.Waddington | DNS | [5] |
Event 30: finals: mens Snr coxless four
1st | Waikato RPC 3 | W.Shaw (s), O.McGlone, T.Wehr-Candler, A.Healey | 06:31.5 | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith (s), C.Lowe, B.Lack, T.Hale | 06:35.2 | [5] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | B.Currie (s), D.Pitcher, B.Arnold, L.Cornille | 06:37.9 | [3] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst (s), R.Wightman, S.McCarthy, M.Short | 06:58.3 | [6] |
1st | Waikato RPC 3 | W.Shaw (s), O.McGlone, T.Wehr-Candler, A.Healey | 06:35.3 | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith (s), C.Lowe, B.Lack, T.Hale | 06:40.2 | [6] |
3rd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | B.Currie (s), D.Pitcher, B.Arnold, L.Cornille | 06:44.8 | [4] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst (s), R.Wightman, S.McCarthy, M.Short | 06:49.5 | [5] |
Event 31: finals: mens Nov coxed four
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | P.Lash (s), R.Smales, A.Blomfield, J.Jongkees + K.Martin (cox) | 07:13.7 | [4] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | S.Widger (s), E.Clutcher, T.Eastern, A.Lovell + T.Pemberton (cox) | 07:16.1 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | L.Rodger (s), M.Rasmussen, H.Brunton, L.Thompson + M.Steel (cox) | 07:17.7 | [7] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | S.Austin (s), K.Marais, V.Brown, R.Barclay + R.Thompson (cox) | 07:20.6 | [5] |
5th | St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | D.Hale (s), S.Keppler, N.Wright, Z.Carlyon + A.Fisher (cox) | 07:29.4 | [1] |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Gorinski (s), M.Swaysland, P.Marcenac, B.Peterson + A.Old (cox) | 07:54.3 | [2] |
7th | Cambridge Rowing Club 21 | H.Sun (s), D.Mathis, T.Peters, A.de Veth + A.Zorn (cox) | 08:07.5 | [8] |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | M.Millett (s), M.Wilkins, M.Rua, L.Watson + F.Cornwall (cox) | SCR | [6] |
Event 32: finals: mens Club coxed four
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Thomas (s), D.Kittow, C.McLeod, J.Barr + Z.Simmons (cox) | 06:42.8 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 4 | B.Jennings (s), P.Polson, J.Wotton, J.Crawshaw + C.Shepherd (cox) | 06:47.1 | [5] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | T.Vollrath (s), J.Wellacott, R.Hawthorne, A.Watt + A.McGeachie (cox) | 06:50.6 | [2] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | D.Hatton (s), J.Lintott, S.Wills, M.Callum + H.Scott (cox) | 06:51.0 | [8] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Hutchings (s), A.Corr, J.Mills, S.Burrows + M.Willetts (cox) | 06:51.6 | [6] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 3 | R.McCaig (s), N.Reynolds, R.Lowry, A.Annear + T.Bond (cox) | 06:53.2 | [7] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Willox (s), M.Berka, J.Thomson, J.Walker + R.Darby (cox) | 06:54.6 | [3] |
8th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | T.Williams (s), M.Sangster, P.Hale, D.Hong + M.Cameron (cox) | 06:56.3 | [1] |
Event 33: finals: boys U15 coxed quad sculls
Event 34: finals: mens Club single
1st | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith | 07:38.5 | [5] |
2nd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | L.Roache | 07:46.4 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Lobb | 07:48.6 | [7] |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | B.Tate | 07:51.4 | [3] |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | E.Verdonk | 07:55.6 | [8] |
6th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Watt | 07:56.5 | [2] |
7th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | A.Berkers | 08:16.9 | [1] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Lack | DNS | [6] |
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | L.Roache | 08:07.6 | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Lack | 08:13.6 | [7] |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Watt | 08:15.6 | [8] |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | E.Verdonk | 08:16.9 | [4] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | M.Rozijn | 08:28.6 | [2] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | S.Lewis | 08:48.3 | [6] |
7th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | N.Robertson | 08:55.7 | [1] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Hawthorne | SCR | [5] |
1st | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith | 08:06.2 | [1] |
2nd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | B.Tate | 08:15.6 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Lobb | 08:18.9 | [4] |
4th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | A.Berkers | 08:35.9 | [8] |
5th | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | L.O'Reilly | 08:42.0 | [7] |
6th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Barnhill | 09:11.5 | [2] |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | S.Corkery | DNS | [6] |
Event 35: finals: womens Snr double sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.McEwan (s), J.Tiers | 07:35.9 | [6] |
2nd | Waitemata Rowing Club 1 | K.O'Hara (s), D.O'Brien | 07:41.3 | [4] |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | S.Gray (s), C.Jordan | 07:45.5 | [5] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | R.Harrison (s), C.Burgess | 07:48.7 | [3] |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | R.Boyes (s), S.Dawe | 07:50.2 | [2] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 2 | R.Sutherland (s), C.Mandeno | 07:52.3 | [7] |
7th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | A.Parkes (s), E.Ball | 08:16.7 | [1] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | E.Austin (s), P.Hipango | SCR | [8] |
1st | Waitemata Rowing Club 1 | K.O'Hara (s), D.O'Brien | 08:00.3 | [1] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.McEwan (s), J.Tiers | 08:02.3 | [3] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | R.Boyes (s), S.Dawe | 08:10.8 | [5] |
4th | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | E.Austin (s), P.Hipango | 08:19.8 | [7] |
--- | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Shaw (s), N.Ryburn | DNS | [2] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | G.O'Kane (s), L.Ross | DNS | [4] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | K.Pehi (s), N.Boswell | DNS | [6] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | S.Gray (s), C.Jordan | 08:05.9 | [5] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | R.Harrison (s), C.Burgess | 08:12.7 | [3] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 2 | R.Sutherland (s), C.Mandeno | 08:18.2 | [2] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | A.Parkes (s), E.Ball | 08:22.7 | [7] |
5th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | K.Fensom (s), K.Johnson | 08:29.1 | [1] |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | C.Fougere (s), A.Sykes | 08:29.9 | [4] |
7th | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | A.Colby (s), P.Hyde | 08:40.2 | [6] |
Event 36: finals: boys U14 coxed eight
Event 37: finals: mens Snr single
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | M.Kavanagh | 07:43.7 | [3] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Glenn | 07:46.6 | [6] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 11 | M.Berry | 07:47.5 | [4] |
4th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | B.Flight | 07:49.6 | [7] |
5th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | S.Blackwell | 07:50.5 | [1] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 12 | C.Rapley | 07:54.3 | [2] |
7th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Harrison | 07:55.8 | [5] |
8th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | E.Wendeler | 07:56.7 | [8] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Harrison | 07:49.6 | [3] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | M.Kavanagh | 07:51.2 | [2] |
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | B.Flight | 07:52.6 | [4] |
4th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | S.Blackwell | 07:55.4 | [7] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | S.Manawaiti | 08:00.3 | [5] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 2 | D.Hayman | 08:04.7 | [6] |
7th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | D.Bailey | 08:11.7 | [1] |
8th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | C.O'Conner | 08:39.5 | [8] |
1st | Tauranga Rowing Club 11 | M.Berry | 07:51.1 | [6] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Glenn | 07:54.9 | [5] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 12 | C.Rapley | 07:58.7 | [1] |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | E.Wendeler | 08:02.1 | [3] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | B.Arnold | 08:08.6 | [2] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Dawe | 08:26.0 | [4] |
--- | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | H.Simperingham | DNS | [7] |
Event 38: finals: mens Nov double sculls
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 3 | J.Jongkees (s), S.Widger | 08:21.2 | [4] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | R.Smales (s), P.Lash | 08:33.6 | [5] |
3rd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | J.Anderson (s), D.Loomb | 08:34.8 | [3] |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | K.Martin (s), M.Martin | 09:00.5 | [6] |
1st | Whangarei Rowing Club 3 | J.Jongkees (s), S.Widger | 08:28.1 | [6] |
2nd | Whangarei Rowing Club 2 | R.Smales (s), P.Lash | 08:39.7 | [3] |
3rd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | J.Anderson (s), D.Loomb | 08:49.3 | [5] |
4th | Whangarei Rowing Club 1 | K.Martin (s), M.Martin | 09:21.6 | [4] |
Event 39: finals: mens Club double sculls
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | T.Sele (s), C.Forret | 07:07.5 | [3] |
2nd | Gisborne Rowing Club 2 | C.Johnstone (s), C.Riini | 07:10.2 | [4] |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Madritsch (s), G.McAdams | 07:18.9 | [7] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | B.Schubert (s), S.Henry | 07:20.2 | [1] |
5th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | P.Bridgwater (s), A.Ling | 07:24.5 | [5] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | M.Bridgwater (s), H.Scott | 07:26.1 | [8] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | C.Harker-Ferguson (s), T.Williams | 07:33.0 | [2] |
8th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Sutherland (s), T.Alexander | 07:42.05 | [9] |
9th | Gisborne Rowing Club 3 | R.Johnstone (s), M.Rickard | 07:47.6 | [6] |
Event 40: finals: girls U15 double sculls
Event 41: finals: boys U16 coxed quad sculls
Event 42: finals: womens Club coxless quad sculls
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | A.Banks (s), P.Joblin, T.Preston, R.Watchorn | 07:23.1 | [4] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | L.Ross (s), C.Robinson, N.Boswell, K.Pehi | 07:23.2 | [2] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Stehlin (s), S.Baker-Burns, J.Walker, A.Purdie | 07:37.7 | [3] |
4th | Bay of Plenty Academy 1 | S.Christie (s), P.Farrell, K.Johnson, A.Vant Leven | 07:38.8 | [6] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | A.Bayes (s), L.McDonnell, O.Hartstone, H.Froude | 07:43.0 | [7] |
6th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | B.Mace (s), A.Jaques, J.Lawrence, L.Dymock | 07:47.6 | [8] |
7th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Thomas (s), A.Green, H.Jenkins, O.Maxwell | 07:50.9 | [5] |
8th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | J.Harris (s), L.Prebble, N.Woodsworth, T.Martin | 07:52.5 | [1] |
9th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | L.Goggin (s), S.Baillie, N.Corser, J.Davison | 07:53.8 | [9] |
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | A.Banks (s), P.Joblin, T.Preston, R.Watchorn | 07:13.5 | [2] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Thomas (s), A.Green, H.Jenkins, O.Maxwell | 07:23.9 | [6] |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Stehlin (s), S.Baker-Burns, J.Walker, A.Purdie | 07:29.4 | [9] |
4th | Bay of Plenty Academy 1 | S.Christie (s), P.Farrell, K.Johnson, A.Vant Leven | 07:31.1 | [3] |
5th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | L.Ross (s), C.Robinson, N.Boswell, K.Pehi | 07:31.7 | [8] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | A.Bayes (s), L.McDonnell, O.Hartstone, H.Froude | 07:38.2 | [1] |
7th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | J.Harris (s), L.Prebble, N.Woodsworth, T.Martin | 07:43.7 | [4] |
8th | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | B.Mace (s), A.Jaques, J.Lawrence, L.Dymock | 07:55.6 | [5] |
9th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | L.Goggin (s), S.Baillie, N.Corser, J.Davison | 08:15.3 | [7] |
Event 43: finals: mens Club coxless quad sculls
1st | Bay of Plenty Academy 1 | A.Webster (s), B.Saupe, B.Flight, K.Reilly-Simmons | 06:37.5 | [4] |
2nd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | N.van den Akker (s), J.Francis, T.O'Donnell, D.White | 06:40.7 | [6] |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | P.Moreno (s), A.Wright, T.Sele, M.Short | 06:44.2 | [5] |
4th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | C.Smith (s), A.Harris, T.Palmer, C.Warner | 06:45.6 | [3] |
5th | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | T.Ebermayer (s), A.Oliver, S.Hyde, T.Bendell | 06:49.6 | [1] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 1 | T.Vollrath (s), A.Watt, J.Wellacott, T.Moore | 06:52.1 | [7] |
7th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | T.Alexander (s), B.Sutherland, J.McLeod, M.Bartlett | 07:05.2 | [8] |
8th | Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 | D.Schipper (s), P.Davenport, A.Berkers, B.Walker | 07:16.3 | [2] |
Event 44: finals: girls U17 single
Event 45: finals: womens Snr single
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.McEwan | 08:17.1 | [4] |
2nd | Waitemata Rowing Club 1 | D.O'Brien | 08:21.0 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | F.Lawson | 08:35.3 | [6] |
4th | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | E.Ball | 08:47.8 | [3] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 2 | J.Tiers | 08:51.6 | [2] |
6th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | A.Parkes | 08:56.5 | [1] |
7th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | M.Spencer | 09:00.6 | [7] |
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.McEwan | 08:13.2 | [6] |
2nd | Waitemata Rowing Club 1 | D.O'Brien | 08:19.6 | [4] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | E.Ball | 08:33.2 | [5] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | F.Lawson | 08:38.1 | [1] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 2 | J.Tiers | 08:39.0 | [8] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | M.Spencer | 08:41.7 | [7] |
7th | Tauranga Rowing Club 2 | A.Parkes | 08:58.1 | [3] |
Event 46: finals: womens Nov double sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | K.James (s), L.Jones | 08:57.6 | [4] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | K.Hurley (s), C.Wilson | 09:02.4 | [3] |
3rd | Waitemata Rowing Club 1 | A.Craigie (s), A.Ashton-Schwab | 09:19.6 | [5] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin | 09:29.8 | [6] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 2 | S.Harker-Ferguson (s), S.McDonald | 09:59.8 | [2] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 2 | J.Pacey (s), K.Pacey | 10:09.8 | [7] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | S.Stewart (s), M.Lindsay | DNF | [1] |
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | K.James (s), L.Jones | 08:41.6 | [1] |
2nd | Waitemata Rowing Club 1 | A.Craigie (s), A.Ashton-Schwab | 08:55.6 | [3] |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | K.Hurley (s), C.Wilson | 08:59.9 | [7] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin | 09:05.1 | [6] |
5th | Hamilton Rowing Club 2 | S.Harker-Ferguson (s), S.McDonald | 09:49.9 | [4] |
6th | West End Rowing Club 2 | J.Pacey (s), K.Pacey | 09:59.6 | [2] |
7th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | S.Stewart (s), M.Lindsay | 10:41.8 | [8] |
Event 47: finals: womens Club double sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | R.Harrison (s), C.Burgess | 07:52.6 | [5] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | S.Holley (s), L.Holley | 07:56.4 | [3] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 21 | Z.Stevenson (s), L.Davison | 08:10.2 | [4] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | C.Fougere (s), A.Sykes | 08:13.1 | [6] |
5th | Gisborne Rowing Club 1 | K.Daulton (s), B.Penn | 08:16.4 | [2] |
6th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 3 | K.Munroe (s), E.Cleland | 08:25.2 | [1] |
7th | West End Rowing Club 2 | C.Blackford (s), E.Stehlin | 08:26.0 | [7] |
8th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | C.Robinson (s), G.O'Kane | 08:38.7 | [8] |
Event 48: finals: girls U14 double sculls
Event 49: finals: boys U15 coxed four
Event 50: finals: boys U17 coxed four
Event 51: finals: girls U17 coxed four
Event 52: finals: girls U16 double sculls
Event 53: finals: boys U16 single
Event 54: finals: womens Prem coxless quad sculls
1st | Summer Squad 1 | T.Gilbert (s), P.Twining, F.Paterson, R.Scown | 06:44.5 | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Trautvetter (s), B.Halley, E.Twigg, J.Edward | 6:46.95 | [5] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | O.Sceats (s), J.Nielsen, G.Armstrong, L.Clayton-Greene | 06:52.1 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | A.Pulford (s), K.Steenman, E.Travis, S.Alexander | 06:57.4 | [6] |
--- | Waikato RPC 3 | L.Fischer (s), R.Baker, T.Gjortz, R.Barkla | DNS | [2] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | T.Gilbert (s), P.Twining, F.Paterson, R.Scown | 06:32.9 | [2] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Trautvetter (s), B.Halley, E.Twigg, J.Edward | 06:35.3 | [6] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | O.Sceats (s), J.Nielsen, G.Armstrong, L.Clayton-Greene | 06:36.6 | [3] |
4th | Waikato RPC 2 | A.Pulford (s), K.Steenman, E.Travis, S.Alexander | 06:45.7 | [4] |
5th | Waikato RPC 3 | L.Fischer (s), R.Baker, T.Gjortz, R.Barkla | 07:06.7 | [5] |
Event 55: finals: womens Prem coxed eight
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.McEwan (s), R.Sutherland, C.Mandeno, L.Ormsby, J.Walker, J.Tiers, H.Sweetman, E.Stehlin + A.McGeachie (cox) | 06:57.9 | [5] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | L.Stanley (s), S.Wolff, M.Larcombe, A.Rowlands, A.Rowlands, E.McIntosh, K.Dowden, A.Mabbott + J.Sandston (cox) | 07:03.3 | [4] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Academy 1 | A.Vant Leven (s), A.Shaw, S.Dawe, S.Christie, K.Fensom, N.Ryburn, R.Boyes, P.Farrell + H.Scott (cox) | 07:03.8 | [3] |
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | L.Stanley (s), S.Wolff, M.Larcombe, A.Rowlands, A.Rowlands, E.McIntosh, K.Dowden, A.Mabbott + J.Sandston (cox) | 06:46.8 | [5] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.McEwan (s), R.Sutherland, C.Mandeno, L.Ormsby, J.Walker, J.Tiers, H.Sweetman, E.Stehlin + A.McGeachie (cox) | 06:49.1 | [4] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Academy 1 | A.Vant Leven (s), A.Shaw, S.Dawe, S.Christie, K.Fensom, N.Ryburn, R.Boyes, P.Farrell + H.Scott (cox) | 06:51.1 | [3] |
Event 56: finals: mens Prem coxless quad sculls
1st | Summer Squad 2 | S.Uru (s), P.Taylor, G.Oberlin-Brown, D.Grant | 05:56.9 | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 1 | N.Cohen (s), H.Bond, M.Trott, J.Sullivan | 06:02.6 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Lack (s), D.Murtagh, A.Myers, G.Hill | 06:08.2 | [3] |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Harrison (s), C.Smith, C.Lowe, T.Hale | 06:18.8 | [8] |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | D.Schumacher (s), B.Jowitt, T.Moore, D.Hayman | 06:25.9 | [6] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Academy 2 | B.Saupe (s), S.Wills, D.Hatton, C.O'Conner | 06:31.2 | [2] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Academy 1 | S.Blackwell (s), B.Flight, M.Callum, N.Dawe | 06:33.7 | [1] |
8th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Glenn (s), M.Lobb, C.Harker-Ferguson, T.Williams | 06:41.5 | [7] |
1st | Summer Squad 1 | N.Cohen (s), H.Bond, M.Trott, J.Sullivan | 05:51.6 | [3] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | S.Uru (s), P.Taylor, G.Oberlin-Brown, D.Grant | 05:52.8 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato RPC 1 | S.Lack (s), D.Murtagh, A.Myers, G.Hill | 05:57.4 | [5] |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | D.Schumacher (s), B.Jowitt, T.Moore, D.Hayman | 06:18.2 | [6] |
5th | Bay of Plenty Academy 2 | B.Saupe (s), S.Wills, D.Hatton, C.O'Conner | 06:21.0 | [1] |
6th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Glenn (s), M.Lobb, C.Harker-Ferguson, T.Williams | 06:23.6 | [7] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Academy 1 | S.Blackwell (s), B.Flight, M.Callum, N.Dawe | 06:24.9 | [8] |
8th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Harrison (s), C.Smith, C.Lowe, T.Hale | 06:47.2 | [2] |
Event 57: finals: mens Prem coxed eight
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | B.Lynton (s), B.Ross, A.Healey, T.Wehr-Candler, T.Sherman, O.McGlone, W.Shaw, J.Pehi + L.Curl (cox) | 05:55.1 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | D.Mabbott (s), M.Arms, G.Campbell, S.Kember, J.Kitchin, R.Harrison, A.Tripp, M.Solomon + N.Twaddle (cox) | 06:01.2 | [5] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Willox (s), A.le Grice, J.Twigg, H.McQueen, M.Haywood, M.Berka, R.Barker, M.Leydon + F.Lawson (cox) | 06:08.3 | [3] |
1st | Waikato RPC 1 | B.Lynton (s), B.Ross, A.Healey, T.Wehr-Candler, T.Sherman, O.McGlone, W.Shaw, J.Pehi + L.Curl (cox) | 05:47.8 | [4] |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | D.Mabbott (s), M.Arms, G.Campbell, S.Kember, J.Kitchin, R.Harrison, A.Tripp, M.Solomon + N.Twaddle (cox) | 05:50.5 | [3] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Willox (s), A.le Grice, J.Twigg, H.McQueen, M.Haywood, M.Berka, R.Barker, M.Leydon + F.Lawson (cox) | 06:00.7 | [5] |