Jury Cup
Event 1: divisions: girls U17 single
Event 2: divisions: mens Club coxless pair
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Clark (s), J.Hughes | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | T.Sutherland (s), S.Redmayne | [5] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | B.Abraham (s), M.Brocklehurst | [2] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Watson | [6] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | B.Strowger-Turnock (s), H.Horwood Verstappen | [3] | |
6th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | M.Sheppard (s), P.Bull | [4] | |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | Z.Visser (s), J.van Bussel | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | A.van Bussel (s), A.Wadey | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | M.Johnson (s), T.Bramley | [5] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | B.Carter (s), J.Williams | [2] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Roche (s), T.Sparks | [3] | |
1st | Star Boating Club 4 | A.Loveard (s), C.Moore | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 4 | K.Ryland (s), B.Manson | [4] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 5 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray | [5] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | R.Kiddle (s), L.Toovey | [3] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 6 | M.Latta (s), T.Ilg | [1] |
Event 3: finals: womens Open coxless quad sculls
1st | Summer Squad 1 | B.Francis (s), F.Bourke, L.Spoors, S.Gray | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Summer Squad 2 | O.Loe (s), E.O'Brien, G.Perry, C.Hyde | [5] | |
3rd | Central RPC 1 | J.Gowler (s), H.Bailey, B.Ross, E.Greenslade | [4] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), J.Turfrey, G.King, K.Daly | [2] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | L.McIvor (s), R.Joyce, E.Henare-Murton, K.York | [1] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | K.Vanderpeet (s), B.Davies, M.Sheridan, E.Forster | [6] |
Event 4: divisions: womens Nov coxed four
Event 5: finals: girls U15 coxed four
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | E.Stevenson (s), T.McDougall, M.Devery, I.Ahearn + N.Izzett (cox) | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | M.Brandon (s), C.Pearce, M.Gundry, C.Lennox + N.Tweeddale (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | E.Henderson (s), J.Paxie, M.Lindsay, A.Piper + S.Green (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | C.McKinlay (s), C.Nixon, C.Robb, C.Moller + L.MacLean (cox) | [5] |
Event 6: finals: boys U16 coxed eight
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield, Z.Hough, Z.Goggin, A.Smith, D.Ash, P.Te Paa, C.Hall + L.Stevens (cox) | NTT | [4] |
Event 7: finals: boys U17 coxed eight
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Engelke (s), J.Blokker, A.Vanderpeet, C.Gibson, F.Ritchie, J.Nichol, H.Roberts, L.Vogelaar + C.Molloy (cox) | [5] |
Event 6: finals: boys U16 coxed eight
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Vaquero (s), B.Owen, A.McRandle, J.English, D.Williams, Z.Bargh, K.Guthrie, L.Gradwell + B.Lenihan (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Bull (s), W.Thomas, M.Paku, J.Brown, J.Spencer, R.Bull, S.Tuipulotu, T.Watson + Z.Boden (cox) | [2] |
Event 8: divisions: womens Club single
1st | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Winks | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | S.Back | [6] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | H.Moody | [2] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Taylor | [5] | |
5th | Union Boat Club 1 | J.Thompson | [3] | |
6th | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Morris | [1] | |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.King | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | K.Spencer | [4] | |
3rd | Clifton Rowing Club 2 | J.Williams | [6] | |
4th | Union Boat Club 2 | R.Harrison | [1] | |
5th | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | A.Gray | [5] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | J.Turfrey | DNS | [2] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | K.Laracy | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | J.Norris | [4] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 3 | K.MacDonell | [2] | |
4th | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 3 | S.Byam | [5] | |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 4 | F.Underhill | [1] | |
6th | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | R.O'Niell | [3] |
Event 9: divisions: mens Club coxless quad sculls
Event 10: divisions: girls U16 double sculls
Event 11: divisions: girls U17 double sculls
Event 12: finals: mens Nov coxed four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | D.Burnett (s), J.Watene, D.Lyttle, D.Benton + C.Waghorn (cox) | NTT | [7] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Paku (s), J.Brown, C.Buscke, T.Moffett + T.Robertshaw (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | S.Tuipulotu (s), B.McPherson, M.Halford, T.Watson + T.Aspden (cox) | [1] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Fitzgerald (s), L.McAree, M.Mulitalo, D.Bell + H.Livesey (cox) | [3] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hibbert (s), E.Laurenson, J.Dunne, T.Murray + E.Sampson (cox) | [6] | |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | J.Rowan (s), C.Wanden, L.Todd, M.Daily + L.Birch (cox) | DNS | [5] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Davis (s), F.Waterson, A.Bryan, S.Draper + R.Broadley (cox) | SCR | [2] |
Event 13: finals: boys U15 coxed four
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Bull (s), W.Thomas, J.Lawson, J.Spencer + Z.Boden (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | J.Norman (s), J.Pringle, H.Bielby, D.Parsons + B.Strang (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | J.Jones (s), F.Spooner, L.Petersen-Hardy, L.Hanna + N.Sawaisanyakorn (cox) | [5] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 4 | J.Mallett (s), Y.Doucas, J.Angell, J.Gould + A.Mody (cox) | [6] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 3 | J.Bahr (s), C.Meijer, C.Butler, E.Dunne + C.Cunningham (cox) | [1] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Laurenson (s), B.Laurie, C.Lynch-Gerrard, M.Horwood-Verstappen + B.Ross (cox) | DNS | [2] |
Event 14: finals: womens Open coxless pair
1st | Central RPC 1 | B.Ross (s), J.Gowler | NTT | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton | SCR | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | Z.Simpson (s), M.Antipas | SCR | [3] |
Event 15: finals: mens Open coxless four
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), J.Sandston, H.Pawson, T.Monaghan | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | L.O'Leary (s), A.Craig, T.Sutherland, S.Redmayne | [4] |
Event 16: finals: womens Club coxed eight
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), G.Coyne, E.Hartley, C.Ross, A.Watts, R.Gill, G.Northmore, C.Walker + L.Bird (cox) | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), F.Arlidge, K.Daly, E.Henare-Murton, J.Turfrey, K.York, L.McIvor, E.Harvey + M.Stone (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | S.Byam (s), A.Gray, L.Bracegirdle, O.Moller, B.Torr, M.Lelievre, S.Back, S.Park + A.Gower-James (cox) | [5] | |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, F.Underhill, M.Walsh, O.Taylor, A.Macquarrie, G.King, K.MacDonell + J.King (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hodgkinson (s), Z.Simpson, M.Antipas, R.Buxton, N.Lawrence, S.Manners, E.Bridgland, C.Morris | [7] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | E.Daly (s), G.Petersen, E.Jacobs, I.Kitchin, L.Harvey, B.Herbert, C.McCrory, C.Rice + B.Bayly (cox) | [6] | |
7th | Union Boat Club 1 | R.Harrison (s), J.Thompson, R.Harrison, D.Barry, B.Cox, J.McDonald, S.Walters-Gray, S.Weston + A.Barry (cox) | [4] |
Event 17: divisions: mens Club double sculls
Event 18: finals: girls U16 coxed four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake, K.Heywood, L.Golding + R.O'Hagan (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | S.Taylor (s), K.Dew, L.Roberts, C.Henare-Murton + C.Molloy (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | A.Bryant (s), J.Craig, E.Payne, M.McCulloch + R.Dudley (cox) | [5] | |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | V.Tunsiri (s), A.Bolt, T.Hartley, N.Muollo + M.Rolls (cox) | SCR | [3] |
Event 19: finals: girls U17 coxed four
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | G.Hickey (s), A.Norris-Hibbert, P.Hood, A.Swayne + E.Wilsher (cox) | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.O'Hagan (s), I.Gallagher, L.Witkowski, R.King + S.Green (cox) | [4] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Sheridan (s), M.Campbell, I.Kippenbeger, A.Welch + B.Bayly (cox) | DNS | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton, E.Bridgland, Z.Smith + R.Gallaway (cox) | SCR | [2] |
Event 20: divisions: boys U17 single
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | B.Tijsen-Cox | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Union Boat Club 1 | C.Syme | [2] | |
3rd | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | M.Porteous | [6] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Davies | [1] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 1 | B.Strowger-Turnock | [3] | |
6th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | T.Walsh | [5] | |
1st | Clifton Rowing Club 2 | B.Butler | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 2 | G.Fyfe | [2] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | I.Andrews | [5] | |
4th | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | G.Gaskell | [4] | |
5th | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | F.Wilsher | [3] | |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 4 | C.Lawrence | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | K.Ryland | [3] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | E.Stevenson | [4] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | C.Quirk | [5] | |
5th | Union Boat Club 2 | B.Knopf | [2] |
Event 21: divisions: mens Nov double sculls
Event 23: divisions: womens Club coxed four
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | K.Spencer (s), A.Bennett, G.Hickey, G.Marzari + R.Dudley (cox) | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton, Z.Simpson, M.Antipas + R.Gallaway (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | S.Beveridge (s), M.Williams, J.Acton-Phillips, A.Thomson + C.Waghorn (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Davies (s), K.York, L.McIvor, K.Vanderpeet + M.Stone (cox) | [3] | |
5th | Union Boat Club 1 | R.Harrison (s), J.Thompson, R.Harrison, D.Barry + A.Barry (cox) | [5] |
Event 22: divisions: womens Open coxless four
--- | Central RPC 1 | B.Ross (s), J.Gowler, E.Greenslade, H.Bailey | DNF | [6] |
Event 23: divisions: womens Club coxed four
1st | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), C.Ross, A.Watts, G.Coyne + L.Bird (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay, M.Walsh, F.Underhill + J.King (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | R.O'Niell (s), H.Moody, J.Roylance, J.Eaton + P.Gibbs (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, C.Morris, A.Burn + N.Ireland-Blake (cox) | [5] |
Event 24: finals: mens Open double sculls
1st | Southern RPC 1 | C.Crampton (s), A.Potter | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), T.Monaghan | [3] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Burns (s), P.Moreno | [2] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Brocklehurst (s), K.Malone | [5] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | H.Pawson (s), J.Sandston | [6] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Vanderpeet (s), S.Vanderpeet | SCR | [4] |
Event 25: divisions: mens Club single
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | T.Gregory-Hunt | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | C.Porteous | [3] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | S.Wilkins | [7] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.Wright | [4] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | T.Kokich | [5] | |
6th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing | [2] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Horwood Verstappen | NRR | [1] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | N.Luff | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | G.Thomson | [2] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 4 | H.Lillington | [1] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | B.Tate | [3] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 5 | B.Manson | [6] | |
6th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 3 | J.Watson | [5] |
Event 26: finals: boys U16 coxed four
1st | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield, Z.Hough, Z.Goggin + T.Barber (cox) | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Union Boat Club 1 | C.Syme (s), B.Knopf, K.Browning, D.Thompson + J.Thompson (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Vaquero (s), J.English, A.McRandle, B.Owen + B.Lenihan (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 3 | T.Hall (s), J.Dray, A.Hill, G.Harding + E.Sampson (cox) | [6] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Thomson (s), L.Forrester, J.Old, C.Thomson + J.Manson (cox) | [2] | |
6th | Star Boating Club 4 | G.Fyfe (s), M.Pendrous, F.Waterson, H.Davis + A.Mody (cox) | [7] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | P.Te Paa (s), D.Ash, J.Allen-Russell, C.Hall + B.Ross (cox) | DSQ | [1] |
Event 27: finals: boys U17 coxed four
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Ward (s), J.Ngaia, L.Barbalich, L.English + H.McGrail (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Beasley (s), F.Murray, M.Johnson, T.Bramley + L.Stevens (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Stella (s), D.Christian, J.Gibbs, M.Roberts + P.Gibbs (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | L.Toovey (s), C.Moore, A.Loveard, B.Strowger-Turnock + J.Dunne (cox) | [5] | |
5th | Star Boating Club 3 | T.Ilg (s), C.Sisson, R.Broadley, B.Sieverts + T.Beaumont (cox) | [1] |
Event 28: divisions: womens Nov coxed eight
Event 29: finals: girls U15 coxed eight
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | A.Walsh (s), E.Bann, J.Dowle, E.Bond, H.Kennedy, M.Loughnan Lynch, M.Palmer, C.Strowger-Turnock + A.Johnstone (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | M.Brandon (s), M.Gundry, C.Nixon, C.Pearce, C.McKinlay, L.MacLean, C.Lennox, C.Robb + N.Tweeddale (cox) | [4] |
Event 30: divisions: womens Open double sculls
1st | Central RPC 1 | K.Spencer (s), E.Greenslade | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | A.Macquarrie (s), O.Taylor | [2] | |
3rd | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | Z.Winks (s), J.Williams | [5] | |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | M.Walsh (s), K.MacDonell | [3] | |
1st | Summer Squad 4 | O.Loe (s), E.O'Brien | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Summer Squad 3 | G.Perry (s), C.Hyde | [2] | |
3rd | Summer Squad 1 | F.Bourke (s), L.Spoors | [3] | |
4th | Summer Squad 2 | B.Francis (s), S.Gray | [4] |
Event 31: divisions: mens Nov coxed quad sculls
1st | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | J.Matthews (s), J.McLeod, T.Guinea, T.Lennox + E.Cao (cox) | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hibbert (s), E.Laurenson, J.Dunne, W.Hausmann + E.Sampson (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | J.Fitzgerald (s), L.McAree, C.Wanden, H.Livesey + J.Rowan (cox) | [4] | |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | S.Luff (s), M.O'Shanassy, L.McKay, A.Nevil + T.Baker (cox) | DNS | [3] |
--- | Union Boat Club 1 | F.Schilling (s), X.Mohr, R.Shaw, M.Koroheke + A.Barry (cox) | SCR | [5] |
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Watene (s), D.Burnett, A.McVicker, M.Davies + J.Marston (cox) | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | S.Tuipulotu (s), T.Watson, M.Halford, R.Bull + T.Aspden (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | C.Buscke (s), J.Brown, M.Paku, T.Moffett + T.Robertshaw (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | L.Todd (s), D.Bell, M.Daily, L.Birch + M.Mulitalo (cox) | [4] | |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | F.Terrey (s), J.Read, J.Bleackley, S.Ihaia + N.Mullany (cox) | DNS | [5] |
Event 32: finals: boys U15 coxed quad sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Bull (s), W.Thomas, J.Lawson, J.Spencer + T.Robertshaw (cox) | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | T.Hall (s), A.Smith, T.Murray, G.Harding + T.Barber (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | J.Norman (s), J.Pringle, H.Bielby, B.Strang + J.Jones (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 2 | A.Laurenson (s), F.Lowndes, B.McHardy, H.Rumble + C.Cunningham (cox) | [1] | |
5th | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | D.Parsons (s), F.Spooner, B.Sherratt, L.Hanna + N.Sawaisanyakorn (cox) | [6] | |
6th | Star Boating Club 3 | Y.Doucas (s), J.Mallett, J.Angell, J.Gould + R.Broadley (cox) | [7] | |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Old (s), L.Forrester, E.Cohen, M.Park + A.Bryant (cox) | SCR | [2] |
Event 33: finals: mens Open single
1st | Southern RPC 3 | B.Abernethy | NTT | [7] |
2nd | Southern RPC 2 | A.Potter | [6] | |
3rd | Southern RPC 1 | C.Crampton | [3] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts | [2] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | T.Gregory-Hunt | [5] | |
6th | Star Boating Club 2 | C.Burns | [1] | |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | L.Toovey | SCR | [4] |
Event 34: divisions: womens Club coxless pair
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Davies (s), K.York | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Williams (s), S.Beveridge | [1] | |
3rd | Star Boating Club 2 | Z.Simpson (s), M.Antipas | [7] | |
4th | Star Boating Club 1 | M.Malaponti (s), M.Crowley | [4] | |
5th | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | S.Parker (s), B.McKay | [5] | |
6th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Watts (s), C.Ross | [2] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | J.Turfrey (s), E.Henare-Murton | DNS | [6] |
1st | Star Boating Club 3 | N.Lawrence (s), R.Buxton | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | A.Curtis (s), R.Gill | [3] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 3 | E.Hartley (s), G.Coyne | [1] | |
4th | Porirua Rowing Club 2 | R.O'Niell (s), H.Moody | [2] | |
5th | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | M.Taylor (s), K.Stretton | [5] | |
6th | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | L.Witkowski (s), N.Golding | [4] |
Event 35: divisions: mens Club coxed four
Event 37: finals: girls U17 coxed eight
1st | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | K.Bartlett (s), L.Bracegirdle, M.McLean, O.Moller, L.Francis, E.Goddard, M.Lelievre, B.Torr + A.Gower-James (cox) | NTT | [3] |
Event 36: finals: girls U16 coxed eight
2nd | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake, T.Smith, L.Golding, K.Heywood, J.Paxie, A.Radaich, M.Flowers + R.King (cox) | [2] |
Event 37: finals: girls U17 coxed eight
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | S.Park (s), B.Buchanan, M.O'Leary-Noyer, C.McDougall, J.Harris, A.Bolt, C.Pearce, Z.Harding + E.Whight (cox) | [4] |
Event 38: divisions: boys U16 double sculls
Event 39: divisions: boys U17 double sculls
Event 40: divisions: womens Nov coxed quad sculls
Event 41: finals: girls U15 coxed quad sculls
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 3 | A.Walsh (s), K.Strawbridge, J.Allen, E.Bond + A.Johnstone (cox) | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | C.McKinlay (s), L.MacLean, C.Lennox, C.Moller + C.Robb (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | M.Brandon (s), C.Nixon, C.Pearce, M.Gundry + N.Tweeddale (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | E.Henderson (s), J.Paxie, M.Lindsay, A.Piper + S.Green (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | E.Nind (s), C.Johnstone, C.Strowger-Turnock, M.Taylor + L.Barber (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 42: finals: mens Open coxless pair
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), J.Sandston | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | B.Strowger-Turnock (s), H.Horwood Verstappen | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | M.Sheppard (s), P.Bull | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | H.Pawson (s), T.Monaghan | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 43: divisions: womens Open single
--- | Summer Squad 3 | S.Gray | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Summer Squad 2 | F.Bourke | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Summer Squad 1 | L.Spoors | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | M.Crowley | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | M.Malaponti | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Summer Squad 8 | E.O'Brien | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Summer Squad 6 | O.Loe | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Summer Squad 4 | G.Perry | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Summer Squad 5 | B.Francis | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Summer Squad 7 | C.Hyde | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 44: divisions: womens Club coxless quad sculls
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | O.Taylor (s), A.Macquarrie, G.King, K.MacDonell | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | A.Curtis (s), H.Griffiths, R.Gill, C.Walker | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | S.Beveridge (s), M.Williams, J.Acton-Phillips, A.Thomson | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), J.Turfrey, G.King, J.Norris | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | K.Spencer (s), A.Bennett, G.Hickey, G.Marzari | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Union Boat Club 2 | S.Walters-Gray (s), B.Cox, S.Andrews, J.McDonald | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Union Boat Club 1 | R.Harrison (s), J.Thompson, R.Harrison, D.Barry | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | L.McIvor (s), B.Davies, K.Daly, E.Henare-Murton | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Forster (s), M.Campbell, I.Kippenbeger, L.Roberts | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 45: finals: mens Club coxed eight
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Burnett (s), J.Watene, J.Williams, B.Carter, D.Lyttle, M.Davies, A.McVicker, D.Benton | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | M.Paku (s), J.Spencer, C.Buscke, B.McPherson, J.Lawson, R.Bull, M.Halford, S.Tuipulotu + Z.Boden (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | D.McCrory (s), C.Gibson, A.Vanderpeet, I.Andrews, J.Hart, F.Ritchie, H.Roberts, L.Vogelaar + T.Aspden (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | A.Tostevin (s), D.MacErlich, J.Black, J.Campbell, J.Blokker, J.Nichol, J.Engelke, J.Perry + B.Bayly (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Central RPC 1 | B.Ross, J.Gowler, E.Greenslade, H.Bailey | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 46: divisions: womens Nov double sculls
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | V.Chan (s), V.McCormack | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Jacobs (s), I.Kitchin | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Dowman (s), E.Dudley | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | M.Slater-Carter (s), T.Hartley | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | P.Polson (s), F.Whalen | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Clifton Rowing Club 2 | M.Page (s), G.Coomber | CANCELLED | [6] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | K.Ross (s), R.Quirke | CANCELLED | [7] |
--- | Clifton Rowing Club 3 | R.Page (s), E.Husband | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | E.Daly (s), G.Petersen | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | K.Haami (s), K.Holdaway | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | C.Pearce (s), M.Gundry | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | L.Harvey (s), C.McCrory | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 3 | M.Brandon (s), C.McKinlay | CANCELLED | [6] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | S.Lancaster (s), A.Shaw | CANCELLED | [7] |
Event 47: divisions: boys U16 coxed quad sculls
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | R.Kiddle (s), J.Duffield, A.Smith, Z.Goggin + T.Hall (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Union Boat Club 1 | C.Syme (s), B.Knopf, K.Browning, D.Thompson + A.Barry (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Thomson (s), L.Forrester, J.Old, C.Thomson + J.Manson (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | B.Owen (s), D.Williams, J.Vaquero, L.Gradwell + H.McGrail (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Star Boating Club 3 | T.Barber (s), J.Allen-Russell, J.Dray, A.Hill + B.Ross (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | L.Stanford (s), T.Guinea, T.Lennox, C.Edge + A.Reid (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | P.Te Paa (s), G.Harding, D.Ash, Z.Hough + C.Cunningham (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Star Boating Club 4 | G.Fyfe (s), B.Sieverts, F.Waterson, M.Pendrous + T.Beaumont (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 48: finals: boys U17 coxed quad sculls
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | K.Ryland (s), B.Tijsen-Cox, C.Quirk, C.Lawrence + N.Mullany (cox) | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | J.McDonald (s), J.McLeod, G.Gaskell, F.Wilsher + E.Cao (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | M.Roberts (s), J.Gibbs, D.Christian, A.Stella + P.Gibbs (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Moore (s), A.Loveard, H.Beasley, F.Murray + L.Stevens (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | L.Olsson (s), J.Toa, M.McLaughlin, C.McCook + L.Cox (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | D.Ward (s), J.Ngaia, L.Barbalich, J.Stone + K.Guthrie (cox) | CANCELLED | [6] |
--- | Star Boating Club 2 | R.Broadley (s), A.Mody, C.Sisson, A.Bryan + J.Gould (cox) | CANCELLED | [7] |
Event 49: finals: mens Open coxless quad sculls
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), T.Monaghan, J.Sandston, H.Pawson | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | L.Toovey (s), B.Strowger-Turnock, M.Johnson, T.Bramley | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Vanderpeet (s), S.Vanderpeet, A.Lindsay, J.Stone | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 50: finals: womens Open coxed eight
1st | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | E.Johnson, M.Williams | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hodgkinson (s), M.Antipas, Z.Simpson, R.Buxton, N.Lawrence, S.Manners, C.Morris, A.Burn + R.Gallaway (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | S.Byam (s), L.Bracegirdle, A.Gray, O.Moller, M.Lelievre, B.Torr, B.Buchanan, S.Back + A.Gower-James (cox) | [4] |
Event 51: finals: mens Nov coxed eight
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hibbert (s), E.Laurenson, F.Lowndes, B.McHardy, W.Hausmann, H.Rumble, T.Murray, J.Dunne + E.Sampson (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | J.Matthews (s), J.McLeod, L.Gemmell, T.Guinea, T.Lennox, F.Cleary, C.Abernethy, L.Hanna + Z.Hanna (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | J.Rowan (s), D.Bell, J.Fitzgerald, L.McAree, M.Mulitalo, L.Birch, C.Wanden, H.Livesey + L.Todd (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | D.Burnett (s), J.Watene, A.McVicker, M.Davies, K.Thompson, C.Jeffries, D.Lyttle, D.Benton + C.Waghorn (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 52: finals: boys U15 coxed eight
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Bull (s), W.Thomas, M.Halford, S.Tuipulotu, J.Lawson, T.Moffett, J.Spencer, R.Bull + T.Robertshaw (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | C.Lynch-Gerrard (s), E.Dunne, M.Horwood-Verstappen, J.Bahr, A.Laurenson, C.Butler, C.Meijer, B.Laurie + B.Ross (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | J.Norman (s), J.Pringle, H.Bielby, B.Strang, F.Spooner, D.Parsons, J.Jones, B.Sherratt + N.Sawaisanyakorn (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
Event 53: divisions: girls U16 coxed quad sculls
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Arlidge (s), A.Welch, G.May, C.Henare-Murton + M.Stone (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | E.Payne (s), M.McCulloch, J.Craig, A.Bryant + T.Baker (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | M.McLean (s), C.McDougall, M.O'Leary-Noyer, J.Harris + M.Rolls (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Union Boat Club 1 | S.Walters-Gray (s), B.Cox, S.Andrews, S.Weston + A.Barry (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | L.Roberts (s), M.Campbell, S.Taylor, K.Dew + B.Bayly (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | M.Thompson (s), J.Drake, K.Heywood, A.Radaich + R.King (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 | V.Tunsiri (s), A.Bolt, T.Hartley, N.Muollo + L.Hammond (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | C.King (s), A.Talbot, F.Barbalich, I.Warner + F.Kraayvanger (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 54: divisions: girls U17 coxed quad sculls
--- | Clifton Rowing Club 1 | M.Page (s), G.Coomber, R.Page, E.Husband + L.Cox (cox) | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 1 | K.O'Hagan (s), C.Pettett, L.Witkowski, I.Gallagher + R.O'Hagan (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Star Boating Club 1 | H.Hodgkinson (s), S.Manners, E.Bridgland, Z.Smith + R.Gallaway (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Harvey (s), R.Joyce, I.Kippenbeger, E.Forster + C.Molloy (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Petone Rowing Club 1 | G.Northmore (s), H.Griffiths, E.Hartley, C.Walker + N.Izzett (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Porirua Rowing Club 1 | B.McKay (s), A.Macquarrie, O.Taylor, S.Parker + J.King (cox) | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Whanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 | S.Park (s), H.Simon, A.Thurlow, Z.Harding + E.Whight (cox) | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | A.Buchan (s), A.Norris-Hibbert, P.Hood, A.Swayne + R.Dudley (cox) | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Wellington Rowing Club 2 | O.Hausmann (s), A.Skinner-Evers, R.Leverington, S.Wickens + A.Johnstone (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |