Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
Event 1: finals: mens Nov double sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 6 | F.May (s), Y.Winters | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | J.Hales (s), J.Walker | [2] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 5 | J.Thompson (s), J.Lorkin | [6] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.McIvor (s), J.McIvor | [3] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | M.Raison (s), T.Haldane | [4] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | W.Roberts (s), H.Morton | [5] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.McIvor (s), J.McIvor | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | M.Raison (s), T.Haldane | [3] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | J.Hales (s), J.Walker | [5] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | W.Roberts (s), H.Morton | [1] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 6 | F.May (s), Y.Winters | [4] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 5 | J.Thompson (s), J.Lorkin | [2] |
Event 2: finals: womens Club coxed eight
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), F.Arlidge, B.Davies, J.Norris, E.Jacobs, L.McIvor, L.Roberts, G.Petersen + S.Forster (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | E.Daly (s), K.Vanderpeet, S.Taylor, S.Lancaster, K.Stubbs, K.Mohi, P.Burrell, G.Lawson + B.Murphy (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Monk (s), J.Bridger, C.de Koning, R.Lowe, Z.Brewer, R.Frecklington, L.Dowman, E.Dudley + R.Ross (cox) | [2] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), F.Arlidge, B.Davies, J.Norris, E.Jacobs, L.McIvor, L.Roberts, G.Petersen + S.Forster (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | E.Daly (s), K.Vanderpeet, S.Taylor, S.Lancaster, K.Stubbs, K.Mohi, P.Burrell, G.Lawson + B.Murphy (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Monk (s), J.Bridger, C.de Koning, R.Lowe, Z.Brewer, R.Frecklington, L.Dowman, E.Dudley + R.Ross (cox) | [2] |
Event 3: finals: masters quad sculls ±
1st | Union Boat Club 1 | M.Bridger (s), B.Evans, P.Carroll, G.Ryder | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Horowhenua Composite 1 | B.Tate (s), K.Horan, S.Brine, C.Staines | [3] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | D.Sutherland (s), J.MacKintosh, A.Kittow, R.Buddo | [1] | |
4th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Stapleton, R.Ormsby, S.Swinerd | [2] | |
5th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | M.Brice (s), P.Argue, F.Burney, F.Harris + O.Bixley (cox) | [5] | |
6th | Petone Rowing Club 2 | C.Robertson (s), J.Hitchcock, P.Coles, R.Kumpher | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
||||
1st | Horowhenua Composite 1 | B.Tate (s), K.Horan, S.Brine, C.Staines | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Stapleton, R.Ormsby, S.Swinerd | [5] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | M.Brice (s), P.Argue, F.Burney, F.Harris + O.Bixley (cox) | [4] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | D.Barr (s), B.Vanderpeet, G.Vanderpeet, L.Reynolds | DNS | [3] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
||||
1st | Union Boat Club 1 | M.Bridger (s), B.Evans, P.Carroll, G.Ryder | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | D.Sutherland (s), J.MacKintosh, A.Kittow, R.Buddo | [3] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 2 | C.Robertson (s), J.Hitchcock, P.Coles, R.Kumpher | [2] |
Event 4: finals: mens Club coxed quad sculls
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Luff (s), B.Tijsen-Cox, G.Thomson, C.Lawrence + N.Mullany (cox) | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Lawson (s), J.Spencer, F.Bull, R.Bull + C.Molloy (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | Union Boat Club 1 | K.Browning (s), X.Mohr, D.Thompson, B.Knopf + G.MacNab (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | J.Thomson (s), L.Carroll, M.O'Shanassy, S.Ihaia + R.Ross (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Horowhenua Composite 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Dorne-McDonald, J.Watson, G.Watt + R.Saulbrey (cox) | [3] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | C.Buscke (s), W.Thomas, M.Paku, T.Watson + Z.Boden (cox) | [6] | |
7th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | T.Johnston (s), O.Toma, L.Lawson Jones, J.Riedel + J.Coulter (cox) | [7] | |
8th | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | L.Johnston (s), E.Barnes, D.Roberts, Z.Riedel + L.Franks (cox) | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Horowhenua Composite 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Dorne-McDonald, J.Watson, G.Watt + R.Saulbrey (cox) | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Luff (s), B.Tijsen-Cox, G.Thomson, C.Lawrence + N.Mullany (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | C.Buscke (s), W.Thomas, M.Paku, T.Watson + Z.Boden (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | L.Johnston (s), E.Barnes, D.Roberts, Z.Riedel + L.Franks (cox) | [3] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Union Boat Club 1 | K.Browning (s), X.Mohr, D.Thompson, B.Knopf + G.MacNab (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | J.Thomson (s), L.Carroll, M.O'Shanassy, S.Ihaia + R.Ross (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Lawson (s), J.Spencer, F.Bull, R.Bull + C.Molloy (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | T.Johnston (s), O.Toma, L.Lawson Jones, J.Riedel + J.Coulter (cox) | [4] |
Event 5: finals: womens Open coxless pair
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | K.Dew (s), G.May | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | C.McCrory (s), A.Welch | [4] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | K.Dew (s), G.May | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | C.McCrory (s), A.Welch | [3] |
Event 6: finals: mens Open single
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | H.Pawson | [4] | |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | W.Thompson | [1] | |
4th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Waters | [7] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | F.Ritchie | [5] | |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | A.McRobbie | [6] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Harrison | NRR | [2] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | H.Pawson | [2] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | M.Harrison | [4] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | F.Ritchie | [5] | |
5th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | W.Thompson | [3] | |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | A.McRobbie | [7] | |
7th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Waters | [6] |
Event 7: finals: womens Nov double sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | H.Lawson (s), B.Bayly | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | D.Wilson (s), H.Williams | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | L.Burrell (s), S.Griffiths | [1] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 6 | L.Burrell | [5] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | M.Manville (s), F.Hogan | [6] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | M.Sutherland (s), E.Lawson | [2] | |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | Z.Brewer (s), N.Murphy | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 5 | L.Wakefield | [3] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | K.Cosford (s), P.Brown | [2] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Madgwick (s), P.Watson | [4] | |
5th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | T.Kotua (s), S.Rawlinson | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | H.Lawson (s), B.Bayly | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | M.Sutherland (s), E.Lawson | [5] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | L.Burrell (s), S.Griffiths | [1] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 5 | L.Wakefield | [6] | |
5th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Madgwick (s), P.Watson | [4] | |
6th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | Z.Brewer (s), N.Murphy | [3] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | D.Wilson (s), H.Williams | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 6 | L.Burrell | [5] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | M.Manville (s), F.Hogan | [1] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | T.Kotua (s), S.Rawlinson | [3] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | K.Cosford (s), P.Brown | [4] |
Event 8: finals: mens Nov coxed eight
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | M.Kotze | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | P.Waite | [3] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | P.Waite | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | M.Kotze | [4] |
Event 9: finals: womens Open single
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | J.Norris | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy | [4] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | P.Hood | [2] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | J.Norris | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy | [2] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | P.Hood | [3] |
Event 10: finals: womens Club coxed four
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | C.Henare-Murton (s), E.Henare-Murton, A.Pitcher, F.Arlidge + T.Aspden (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Davies (s), K.Dew, K.Vanderpeet, E.Daly + S.Forster (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Union Boat Club 1 | S.Weston (s), J.Hawkes, T.Flight, A.Keenan + G.MacNab (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | M.Brice (s), F.Burney, F.Harris, O.Bixley + P.Coles (cox) | [5] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | K.Stubbs (s), S.Lancaster, K.Mohi, B.Herbert + B.Murphy (cox) | NRR | [1] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | C.Henare-Murton (s), E.Henare-Murton, A.Pitcher, F.Arlidge + T.Aspden (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Union Boat Club 1 | S.Weston (s), J.Hawkes, T.Flight, A.Keenan + G.MacNab (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Davies (s), K.Dew, K.Vanderpeet, E.Daly + S.Forster (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | M.Brice (s), F.Burney, F.Harris, O.Bixley + P.Coles (cox) | [2] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | K.Stubbs (s), S.Lancaster, K.Mohi, B.Herbert + B.Murphy (cox) | NRR | [1] |
Event 11: finals: masters double sculls
1st | Union Boat Club 2 | P.Carroll (s), G.Ryder | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Union Boat Club 1 | M.Bridger (s), B.Evans | [3] | |
3rd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | R.Ormsby (s), S.Swinerd | [2] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | B.Vanderpeet (s), L.Reynolds | NRR | [1] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | A.Kittow (s), G.Vanderpeet | NRR | [5] |
1st | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2 | C.Stapleton (s) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | D.Sutherland (s), R.Buddo | [4] | |
3rd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | P.Coles (s), J.Hitchcock | [5] | |
4th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | S.Brine (s), J.Boyce | [1] | |
5th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | H.Hansen (s), J.Mason | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Union Boat Club 2 | P.Carroll (s), G.Ryder | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | A.Kittow (s), G.Vanderpeet | [3] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | B.Vanderpeet (s), L.Reynolds | [1] | |
4th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2 | C.Stapleton (s) | [5] | |
5th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | S.Brine (s), J.Boyce | [2] | |
--- | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | H.Hansen (s), J.Mason | DNS | [4] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Union Boat Club 1 | M.Bridger (s), B.Evans | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | R.Ormsby (s), S.Swinerd | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.MacKintosh (s), D.Barr | [1] | |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | P.Coles (s), J.Hitchcock | [5] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | D.Sutherland (s), R.Buddo | DNS | [3] |
Event 12: finals: mens Open coxless pair
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | J.Brott (s), M.Davies | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Laver (s), M.Harrison | [2] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | J.Engelke (s), J.Blokker | [4] | |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | B.Tijsen-Cox (s), L.Carroll | NRR | [1] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Thomson (s), G.Thomson | NRR | [5] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | J.Brott (s), M.Davies | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | J.Engelke (s), J.Blokker | [2] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Laver (s), M.Harrison | [4] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Thomson (s), G.Thomson | [1] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | B.Tijsen-Cox (s), L.Carroll | [5] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | G.Vanderpeet (s), A.Vanderpeet | [6] |
Event 13: finals: mens Club single
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Luff | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | W.Thompson | [3] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Ritchie | [7] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | J.Dorne-McDonald | [8] | |
5th | Union Boat Club 1 | K.Browning | [5] | |
6th | Mercer Rowing Club 2 | A.McRobbie | [2] | |
7th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 3 | A.Bealing | [6] | |
8th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | J.Nichol | [1] | |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | C.Lawrence | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | B.Tate | [5] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | C.Buscke | [8] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 4 | J.Watson | [6] | |
5th | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Waters | [2] | |
6th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 4 | S.Ihaia | [4] | |
7th | Taupo Rowing Club 5 | D.Merwyn | [7] | |
8th | Taupo Rowing Club 3 | O.Toma | [1] | |
1st | Union Boat Club 2 | D.Thompson | NTT | [7] |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Watt | [4] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | M.O'Shanassy | [3] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 4 | J.Riedel | [1] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | A.Vanderpeet | NRR | [2] |
--- | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | L.Lawson Jones | NRR | [5] |
--- | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | T.Johnston | NRR | [6] |
Event 14: finals: womens Nov coxed quad sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | H.Williams (s), B.Bayly, H.Lawson, D.Wilson + K.Ebbett (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | S.Buscke (s), A.Brooker, S.Griffiths, L.Burrell + G.Walker (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.Manville (s), F.Hogan, K.Cosford, P.Brown + N.Mullany (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | N.Harrison (s), S.Coon, I.Gibson, F.Rainbow + V.Bull (cox) | [6] | |
5th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | P.Watson (s), T.Kotua, S.Rawlinson, A.Madgwick + R.Saulbrey (cox) | [5] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Lawson, L.Wakefield, M.Sutherland + S.Forster (cox) | [1] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | H.Williams (s), B.Bayly, H.Lawson, D.Wilson + K.Ebbett (cox) | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.Manville (s), F.Hogan, K.Cosford, P.Brown + N.Mullany (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | S.Buscke (s), A.Brooker, S.Griffiths, L.Burrell + G.Walker (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | P.Watson (s), T.Kotua, S.Rawlinson, A.Madgwick + R.Saulbrey (cox) | [3] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Lawson, L.Wakefield, M.Sutherland + S.Forster (cox) | [1] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | N.Harrison (s), S.Coon, I.Gibson, F.Rainbow + V.Bull (cox) | [2] |
Event 16: finals: womens Club single
1st | Union Boat Club 1 | T.Flight | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Monk | [4] | |
3rd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Stapleton | [3] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | H.Coulter | [2] | |
5th | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | T.Stokes | [5] | |
6th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | G.Petersen | [6] | |
1st | Taupo Rowing Club 3 | S.Riedel | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | R.Lowe | [1] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | P.Burrell | NRR | [2] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | K.Vanderpeet | NRR | [4] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | P.Hood | NRR | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Stapleton | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | H.Coulter | [2] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | G.Petersen | [6] | |
4th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | P.Hood | [4] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | R.Lowe | [3] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | P.Burrell | DNS | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Monk | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | T.Stokes | [5] | |
3rd | Union Boat Club 1 | T.Flight | [2] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | K.Vanderpeet | [4] | |
5th | Taupo Rowing Club 3 | S.Riedel | [1] |
Event 17: finals: mens Nov coxed quad sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | Y.Winters (s), J.Walker, J.Hales, P.Waite + T.Aspden (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | F.May (s), J.Cairns, J.Thompson, J.Lorkin + H.Lawson (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | W.Roberts (s), H.Morton, M.Kotze, E.Parke + S.Forster (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | L.Johnston (s), E.Barnes, D.Roberts, Z.Riedel + L.Franks (cox) | [5] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | F.May (s), J.Cairns, J.Thompson, J.Lorkin + H.Lawson (cox) | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | Y.Winters (s), J.Walker, J.Hales, P.Waite + T.Aspden (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | W.Roberts (s), H.Morton, M.Kotze, E.Parke + S.Forster (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | L.Johnston (s), E.Barnes, D.Roberts, Z.Riedel + L.Franks (cox) | [5] |
Event 18: finals: mens Open double sculls
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), H.Pawson | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | I.Andrews (s), T.Moffett | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | J.Lawson (s), J.Stone | [6] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | F.Bull (s), R.Bull | [3] | |
5th | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | D.Merwyn (s), J.Riedel | [7] | |
--- | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | T.Johnston (s), L.Lawson Jones | NRR | [1] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | M.O'Shanassy (s), S.Ihaia | NRR | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
||||
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | I.Andrews (s), T.Moffett | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | J.Lawson (s), J.Stone | [4] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | M.O'Shanassy (s), S.Ihaia | [5] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | D.Merwyn (s), J.Riedel | [3] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
||||
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), H.Pawson | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | F.Bull (s), R.Bull | [4] | |
--- | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | T.Johnston (s), L.Lawson Jones | DNS | [3] |
Event 19: finals: Open double sculls (P)
1st | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Spijkerman | NTT | [3] |
1st | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Spijkerman | NTT | [3] |
Event 20: finals: womens Nov coxed eight
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Bayly, S.Griffiths, D.Wilson, S.Buscke, A.Brooker, H.Lawson, L.Burrell + K.Ebbett (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | E.Lawson, L.Wakefield, M.Sutherland, N.Harrison, S.Coon, I.Gibson, F.Rainbow + V.Bull (cox) | [4] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | B.Bayly, S.Griffiths, D.Wilson, S.Buscke, A.Brooker, H.Lawson, L.Burrell + K.Ebbett (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | E.Lawson, L.Wakefield, M.Sutherland, N.Harrison, S.Coon, I.Gibson, F.Rainbow + V.Bull (cox) | [4] |
Event 21: finals: womens Open double sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), J.Norris | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | L.McIvor (s), B.Davies | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | C.McCrory (s), A.Welch | [2] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 6 | E.Daly (s), S.Taylor | [5] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 5 | P.Burrell (s), G.Lawson | NRR | [1] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), J.Norris | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | L.McIvor (s), B.Davies | [1] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | C.McCrory (s), A.Welch | [2] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 6 | E.Daly (s), S.Taylor | [6] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | E.Henare-Murton (s), C.Henare-Murton | NRR | [3] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 5 | P.Burrell (s), G.Lawson | NRR | [5] |
Event 22A: finals: masters coxed eight
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | A.Kittow (s) + H.Lawson (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Vanderpeet (s), D.Barr, L.Reynolds, B.Vanderpeet | [3] | |
--- | Petone Composite 1 | P.Argue (s), C.Robertson, H.Hansen, J.Mason, F.Burney, F.Harris, R.Kumpher, P.Coles + O.Bixley (cox) | NRR | [2] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Vanderpeet (s), D.Barr, L.Reynolds, B.Vanderpeet | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | A.Kittow (s) + H.Lawson (cox) | [3] | |
--- | Petone Composite 1 | P.Argue (s), C.Robertson, H.Hansen, J.Mason, F.Burney, F.Harris, R.Kumpher, P.Coles + O.Bixley (cox) | DNS | [2] |
Event 23: finals: mens Club coxed four
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | C.Buscke (s), W.Thomas, M.Paku, T.Watson + B.Murphy (cox) | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Engelke (s), J.Stone, D.McCrory, S.Vanderpeet + T.Aspden (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | I.Andrews (s), J.Blokker, T.Moffett, J.Nichol + Z.Boden (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | A.Vanderpeet (s), B.McPherson, A.Lindsay, D.MacErlich + C.Molloy (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Dorne-McDonald, B.Tate, K.Horan + R.Saulbrey (cox) | [5] | |
6th | Union Boat Club 1 | K.Browning (s), X.Mohr, D.Thompson, B.Knopf + G.MacNab (cox) | [6] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | I.Andrews (s), J.Blokker, T.Moffett, J.Nichol + Z.Boden (cox) | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Engelke (s), J.Stone, D.McCrory, S.Vanderpeet + T.Aspden (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | A.Vanderpeet (s), B.McPherson, A.Lindsay, D.MacErlich + C.Molloy (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Dorne-McDonald, B.Tate, K.Horan + R.Saulbrey (cox) | [3] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | C.Buscke (s), W.Thomas, M.Paku, T.Watson + B.Murphy (cox) | [4] | |
6th | Union Boat Club 1 | K.Browning (s), X.Mohr, D.Thompson, B.Knopf + G.MacNab (cox) | [6] |
Event 24: finals: mens Open coxless four
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Laver (s), M.Harrison, J.Brott, M.Davies | NTT | [3] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Laver (s), M.Harrison, J.Brott, M.Davies | NTT | [3] |
Event 25: finals: womens Club coxed quad sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Petersen (s), F.Arlidge, C.Henare-Murton, G.May + S.Forster (cox) | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Monk (s), C.de Koning, J.Bridger, E.Dudley + N.Mullany (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | Union Boat Club 1 | S.Weston (s), J.Hawkes, T.Flight, A.Keenan + G.MacNab (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | K.Stubbs (s), S.Lancaster, K.Mohi, B.Herbert + B.Murphy (cox) | [7] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | L.Dowman (s), Z.Brewer, R.Frecklington, N.Murphy + R.Ross (cox) | [6] | |
6th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | H.Coulter (s), S.McCutcheon, A.Nicol, T.Stokes + L.Franks (cox) | [5] | |
7th | Petone Composite 1 | C.Robertson (s), P.Argue, H.Hansen, J.Mason + O.Bixley (cox) | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
||||
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Petersen (s), F.Arlidge, C.Henare-Murton, G.May + S.Forster (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Union Boat Club 1 | S.Weston (s), J.Hawkes, T.Flight, A.Keenan + G.MacNab (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | L.Dowman (s), Z.Brewer, R.Frecklington, N.Murphy + R.Ross (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Petone Composite 1 | C.Robertson (s), P.Argue, H.Hansen, J.Mason + O.Bixley (cox) | [5] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
||||
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | K.Stubbs (s), S.Lancaster, K.Mohi, B.Herbert + B.Murphy (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Monk (s), C.de Koning, J.Bridger, E.Dudley + N.Mullany (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | H.Coulter (s), S.McCutcheon, A.Nicol, T.Stokes + L.Franks (cox) | [2] |
Event 27: finals: mens Nov coxed four
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Lorkin (s), J.Thompson, J.Cairns, F.May + H.Lawson (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Parke (s), M.Kotze, H.Morton, W.Roberts + S.Forster (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | P.Waite (s), J.Hales, J.Walker, Y.Winters + B.Murphy (cox) | [4] | |
--- | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Spijkerman | NRR | [2] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Lorkin (s), J.Thompson, J.Cairns, F.May + H.Lawson (cox) | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | P.Waite (s), J.Hales, J.Walker, Y.Winters + B.Murphy (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | A.Spijkerman | [4] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Parke (s), M.Kotze, H.Morton, W.Roberts + S.Forster (cox) | [5] |
Event 28: finals: masters single
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Watt | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | B.Lawson | [2] | |
3rd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2 | S.Swinerd | [5] | |
4th | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Hitchcock | [6] | |
5th | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | J.Boyce | [3] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | B.Vanderpeet | NRR | [7] |
1st | Union Boat Club 2 | M.Bridger | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | J.Watson | [3] | |
3rd | Union Boat Club 1 | P.Carroll | [5] | |
4th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | R.Ormsby | [4] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | G.Vanderpeet | [6] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | L.Reynolds | NRR | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | B.Lawson | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2 | S.Swinerd | [5] | |
--- | Union Boat Club 1 | P.Carroll | DNS | [1] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | B.Vanderpeet | DNS | [2] |
--- | Union Boat Club 2 | M.Bridger | DNS | [3] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | J.Boyce | NTT | [4] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | G.Vanderpeet | DNS | [2] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | L.Reynolds | DNS | [5] |
Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Watt | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Petone Rowing Club 1 | J.Hitchcock | [3] | |
3rd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | J.Watson | [2] | |
4th | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | R.Ormsby | [4] |
Event 29: finals: mens Club coxed eight
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Engelke (s), J.Stone, D.McCrory, S.Vanderpeet, F.Ritchie, P.Nichol, J.Brott, M.Davies + T.Aspden (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | A.Vanderpeet (s), D.MacErlich, A.Lindsay, B.McPherson, I.Andrews, J.Blokker, T.Moffett, J.Nichol + C.Molloy (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | C.Buscke (s), W.Thomas, J.Lawson, J.Spencer, M.Paku, T.Watson, S.Tuipulotu, M.Halford + Z.Boden (cox) | [2] | |
--- | Union Boat Club 1 | K.Browning (s), X.Mohr, D.Thompson, B.Knopf, B.Evans, M.Bridger, P.Carroll, G.Ryder + G.MacNab (cox) | NRR | [5] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Engelke (s), J.Stone, D.McCrory, S.Vanderpeet, F.Ritchie, P.Nichol, J.Brott, M.Davies + T.Aspden (cox) | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | A.Vanderpeet (s), D.MacErlich, A.Lindsay, B.McPherson, I.Andrews, J.Blokker, T.Moffett, J.Nichol + C.Molloy (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | C.Buscke (s), W.Thomas, J.Lawson, J.Spencer, M.Paku, T.Watson, S.Tuipulotu, M.Halford + Z.Boden (cox) | [5] | |
4th | Union Boat Club 1 | K.Browning (s), X.Mohr, D.Thompson, B.Knopf, B.Evans, M.Bridger, P.Carroll, G.Ryder + G.MacNab (cox) | [3] |
Event 30: finals: mens Open coxless quad sculls
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), N.Luff, G.Thomson, H.Pawson | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | C.Lawrence (s), J.Thomson, B.Tijsen-Cox, L.Carroll | [4] |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), N.Luff, G.Thomson, H.Pawson | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | C.Lawrence (s), J.Thomson, B.Tijsen-Cox, L.Carroll | [3] |
Event 31: finals: womens Club double sculls
1st | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | S.McCutcheon (s), T.Stokes | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | K.Dew (s), K.Vanderpeet | [6] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Monk (s), C.de Koning | [4] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 3 | B.Lawson (s), S.Riedel | [2] | |
5th | Union Boat Club 2 | T.Flight (s), J.Hawkes | [3] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Arlidge (s), C.Henare-Murton | NRR | [5] |
1st | Union Boat Club 1 | S.Weston (s), E.Reid | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | E.Dudley (s), J.Bridger | [1] | |
3rd | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | H.Coulter (s), A.Nicol | [4] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Daly (s), S.Taylor | NRR | [2] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | L.Dowman (s), R.Frecklington | NRR | [5] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | P.Burrell (s), G.Lawson | NRR | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Taupo Rowing Club 3 | B.Lawson (s), S.Riedel | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | F.Arlidge (s), C.Henare-Murton | [3] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Daly (s), S.Taylor | [1] | |
4th | Union Boat Club 1 | S.Weston (s), E.Reid | [5] | |
5th | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 2 | E.Dudley (s), J.Bridger | [2] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | N.Monk (s), C.de Koning | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | K.Dew (s), K.Vanderpeet | [2] | |
3rd | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | H.Coulter (s), A.Nicol | [5] | |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 5 | E.Henare-Murton (s), E.Jacobs | SCR | [3] |
Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Union Boat Club 2 | T.Flight (s), J.Hawkes | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | S.McCutcheon (s), T.Stokes | [5] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 3 | L.Dowman (s), R.Frecklington | [4] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | P.Burrell (s), G.Lawson | [2] |
Event 33: finals: womens Nov coxed four
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | H.Williams (s), D.Wilson, H.Lawson, B.Bayly + K.Ebbett (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | S.Buscke (s), A.Brooker, S.Griffiths, L.Burrell + G.Walker (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | + R.Ross (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Lawson (s), L.Wakefield, M.Sutherland + V.Bull (cox) | [5] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | N.Harrison (s), S.Coon, I.Gibson, F.Rainbow + H.Lawson (cox) | [1] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | H.Williams (s), D.Wilson, H.Lawson, B.Bayly + K.Ebbett (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | + R.Ross (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | S.Buscke (s), A.Brooker, S.Griffiths, L.Burrell + G.Walker (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | E.Lawson (s), L.Wakefield, M.Sutherland + V.Bull (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | N.Harrison (s), S.Coon, I.Gibson, F.Rainbow + H.Lawson (cox) | [5] |
Event 34: finals: mens Club double sculls
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Dorne-McDonald | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Union Boat Club 1 | K.Browning (s), X.Mohr | [4] | |
3rd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 3 | B.Tate | [7] | |
4th | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | J.Watson (s), K.Horan | [2] | |
5th | Union Boat Club 2 | D.Thompson (s), B.Knopf | [5] | |
1st | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.O'Shanassy (s), S.Ihaia | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | D.Merwyn (s), D.Roberts | [2] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | S.Tuipulotu (s), M.Halford | [3] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | O.Toma (s), E.Barnes | [4] | |
5th | Taupo Rowing Club 3 | L.Johnston (s), Z.Riedel | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Union Boat Club 1 | K.Browning (s), X.Mohr | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Horowhenua Rowing Club 2 | J.Watson (s), K.Horan | [1] | |
3rd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | M.O'Shanassy (s), S.Ihaia | [2] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 2 | D.Merwyn (s), D.Roberts | [4] | |
5th | Taupo Rowing Club 3 | L.Johnston (s), Z.Riedel | [5] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Horowhenua Rowing Club 1 | A.Bealing (s), J.Dorne-McDonald | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Union Boat Club 2 | D.Thompson (s), B.Knopf | [3] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | S.Tuipulotu (s), M.Halford | [4] | |
4th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | O.Toma (s), E.Barnes | [2] |
Event 35: finals: womens Open coxless quad sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), J.Norris, B.Davies, L.McIvor | NTT | [3] |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | C.McCrory (s), A.Welch, E.Jacobs, L.Roberts | [4] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | S.Lancaster (s), K.Stubbs, B.Herbert, K.Mohi | [5] | |
5th | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | B.Lawson (s), S.McCutcheon, A.Nicol, S.Riedel | [2] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), J.Norris, B.Davies, L.McIvor | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | C.McCrory (s), A.Welch, E.Jacobs, L.Roberts | [3] | |
3rd | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | B.Lawson (s), S.McCutcheon, A.Nicol, S.Riedel | [4] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 | S.Lancaster (s), K.Stubbs, B.Herbert, K.Mohi | [5] |
Event 36: finals: mens Open coxed eight
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Laver (s), J.Stone, J.Engelke, M.Harrison, F.Ritchie, P.Nichol, J.Brott, M.Davies + T.Aspden (cox) | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), G.Thomson, N.Luff, C.Lawrence, B.Tijsen-Cox, J.Thomson, H.Pawson, L.Carroll + N.Mullany (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | A.Vanderpeet (s), D.MacErlich, D.McCrory, S.Vanderpeet, A.Lindsay, B.McPherson, I.Andrews, J.Blokker + Z.Boden (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | C.Buscke (s), W.Thomas, J.Lawson, J.Spencer, F.Bull, R.Bull, M.Paku, T.Watson + C.Molloy (cox) | [5] |
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | E.Laver (s), J.Stone, J.Engelke, M.Harrison, F.Ritchie, P.Nichol, J.Brott, M.Davies + T.Aspden (cox) | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | L.Watts (s), G.Thomson, N.Luff, C.Lawrence, B.Tijsen-Cox, J.Thomson, H.Pawson, L.Carroll + N.Mullany (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | A.Vanderpeet (s), D.MacErlich, D.McCrory, S.Vanderpeet, A.Lindsay, B.McPherson, I.Andrews, J.Blokker + Z.Boden (cox) | [5] | |
4th | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 | C.Buscke (s), W.Thomas, J.Lawson, J.Spencer, F.Bull, R.Bull, M.Paku, T.Watson + C.Molloy (cox) | [2] |
Event 41s: finals: mens Open single (250m)
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | B.Tijsen-Cox | NRR | [2] |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Waters | NRR | [4] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | B.Tijsen-Cox | NRR | [3] |
--- | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | M.Waters | NRR | [4] |
Event 42s: finals: womens Open single (250m)
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | C.Henare-Murton | NRR | [2] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | P.Hood | NRR | [3] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | C.Henare-Murton | NRR | [3] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | P.Hood | NRR | [4] |
Event 43s: finals: mixed Open double sculls (250m)
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Thomson (s), Z.Brewer | NRR | [3] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), M.Harrison | NRR | [4] |
--- | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Stapleton (s), S.Swinerd | NRR | [5] |
--- | Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 | C.Stapleton (s), S.Swinerd | NRR | [2] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | J.Thomson (s), Z.Brewer | NRR | [3] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | K.Laracy (s), M.Harrison | NRR | [4] |
Event 44s: finals: mixed Open quad sculls ± (250m)
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | E.Dudley (s), H.Pawson, C.Lawrence, R.Frecklington | NRR | [2] |
--- | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | T.Johnston (s), L.Lawson Jones, B.Lawson, H.Coulter + L.Franks (cox) | NRR | [3] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.May (s), E.Henare-Murton, J.Nichol, S.Vanderpeet | NRR | [4] |
--- | Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club 1 | E.Dudley (s), H.Pawson, C.Lawrence, R.Frecklington | NRR | [2] |
--- | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.May (s), E.Henare-Murton, J.Nichol, S.Vanderpeet | NRR | [3] |
--- | Taupo Rowing Club 1 | T.Johnston (s), L.Lawson Jones, B.Lawson, H.Coulter + L.Franks (cox) | NRR | [4] |