Lake Hayes Regatta
Event 1: mens Open coxed four
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Kennedy (s), L.Tatom-Cross, A.Duffy, M.Clarke + B.Gibson (cox) | [8] |
Event 2A: boys U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | S.Moore (s), B.Mason, K.MacDonald, S.Billoud + C.Andrews (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | C.Turnbull (s), C.Gerrard, J.Dunn, J.Haywood + H.Turnbull (cox) | [1] | |
4th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | J.Ryan (s), B.Scott, R.Hucklebridge, M.Anderson + S.Patton (cox) | [2] |
Event 2B: mens Nov coxed quad sculls
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | M.Thompson (s), H.Milne, K.Tohiariki, C.O'Connor + S.Jubb (cox) | [5] | |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | G.Hall (s), H.Wilson, S.Nimo, T.Cotter + A.Haveron (cox) | [4] | |
6th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | J.Heal (s), O.Herron, O.Bisley, C.Campbell + J.Stevens (cox) | [6] |
Event 3A: girls U16 double sculls
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | P.McLeay (s), R.Laphen | [1] | |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 4 | E.Creagh (s), I.Morton | [3] | |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 3 | G.Bauer (s), H.McAuliffe | [2] | |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | C.Clarke (s), J.Lattimore | [5] | |
5th | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | S.Hogan (s), C.Patton | [4] | |
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | L.King-Smith (s), F.Archibald | [2] | |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 5 | E.Calder (s), A.Born | [1] | |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | E.Fry (s), B.Rodger | [5] | |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | A.Trotter (s), A.Haveron | [4] | |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | P.Tan (s), O.Fraser | NRR | [3] |
Event 3B: womens Nov double sculls
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | K.Anderson (s), J.McIntosh | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | E.Borland (s), S.Williamson | +13.5 | [3] |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 3 | F.O'Malley (s), S.Harris | +34.8 | [1] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 6 | S.Spargo (s), K.Horler | [6] | |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 5 | S.Jubb (s), E.Bennett | [4] | |
--- | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | A.McAuliffe (s), S.Kitto | NRR | [2] |
Event 4: boys U18 single
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | R.Allen | [5] | |
2nd | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | C.McAuliffe | [4] | |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Horn | [2] | |
4th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | R.Wardill | [1] | |
5th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | T.Jarvis | [7] | |
6th | Cromwell Rowing Club 3 | J.Ryan | [3] | |
7th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | F.Geddes | [6] |
Event 5: womens Open coxed four
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 4 | E.Lattimore (s), T.Allan, E.Reuss, H.Dennison + A.Hamilton (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | E.O'Connor (s), A.Hide, S.Thompson, B.Jolly + E.Bloomfield (cox) | +0.7 | [2] |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | O.Woodham (s), I.Bradley, M.Jolly, J.Dicker + G.Kennedy (cox) | +20.1 | [3] |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 3 | M.Bisley (s), R.Tall, B.Collins, M.Campbell + B.Gibson (cox) | +1:10.7 | [4] |
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | S.Smith (s), L.Wilson, W.Gloag, Q.Annan | [1] | |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | A.Jolly (s), C.Johnson, C.Anstiss, H.Arnestedt | [2] |
Event 7A: womens masters double sculls
1st | Cromwell Composite 2 | N.Wilson (s), R.Kingan | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | M.O'Connell (s), L.Drummond | +46.0 | [3] |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | D.Arnestedt (s), J.Kingston | +59.8 | [4] |
4th | Cromwell Rowing Club 3 | R.Anderson (s), M.Letica | +1:15.9 | [2] |
1st | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | M.Twyman (s), R.Rankin | [3] | |
3rd | Wanaka Rowing Club 3 | S.Gingell Kent (s), A.Grant | [1] | |
4th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | C.Jelley (s), A.Ward | [2] |
Event 8: girls U18 single
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 3 | M.Turfus | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | N.Pearce | +35.6 | [6] |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | T.Wallis | +37.6 | [3] |
4th | Awarua Boating Club 1 | M.Sutherland | +46.1 | [4] |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | C.Boyle | +47.9 | [1] |
--- | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | R.Gibson | NRR | [5] |
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Murphy | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | K.Tubbs | +24.9 | [3] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Cotter | +31.8 | [5] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | L.Geddes | NRR | [1] |
--- | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | L.McCrostie | NRR | [4] |
Event 9A: boys U16 coxed eight
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | I.Norton (s), O.Sanderson, K.MacDonald, S.Billoud, W.Booker, L.Chan, C.Hall, H.Wallace + C.Andrews (cox) | [8] |
Event 10A: girls U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Clarke (s), A.Hull, F.Archibald, L.King-Smith + R.Hamilton (cox) | 0.0 | [7] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 3 | E.Calder (s), E.Creagh, I.Morton, A.Born + S.Morton (cox) | +1.7 | [5] |
3rd | Waihopai Composite 2 | R.Laphen (s), K.Russell, P.McLeay, K.Schins + S.Nally (cox) | +7.2 | [6] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | A.Trotter (s), A.Haveron, O.Fraser, P.Tan + C.O'Connor (cox) | +14.7 | [3] |
5th | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | J.Robinson (s), S.Kitto, T.Clark, A.McAuliffe + S.Patton (cox) | +28.3 | [2] |
6th | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | E.Wylie (s), M.Stevens, R.Reid, J.Robertson + H.Milne (cox) | +30.2 | [1] |
7th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Hogan (s), C.Patton, H.McAuliffe, G.Bauer + M.Bell (cox) | +2:08.5 | [4] |
Event 10B: womens Nov coxed quad sculls
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | S.Spargo (s), K.Horler, S.Jubb, E.Bennett + B.Eyles (cox) | NRR | [1] |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 5 | B.Rodger (s), E.Fry, E.MacDonald, J.McDowall + P.Elder (cox) | NRR | [2] |
Event 11: mens Open double sculls
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Kennedy (s), C.Horn | +1.8 | [1] |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | A.Duffy (s), T.Jarvis | +10.1 | [2] |
4th | Awarua Boating Club 3 | crew not listed | +19.9 | [4] |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | crew not listed | NRR | [5] |
Event 12A: mens masters A-E single
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | S.Smith | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 4 | W.Gloag | +8.2 | [1] |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 3 | Q.Annan | +8.9 | [7] |
4th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | L.Wilson | +13.2 | [4] |
5th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | P.Bisset | +28.5 | [2] |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | M.Toepfer | SCR | [3] |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | S.Gibson | SCR | [6] |
Event 12B: mens masters F-K single
1st | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | N.Garden | [3] | |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | H.Arnestedt | [2] | |
--- | Awarua Boating Club 2 | R.Ryan | NRR | [1] |
Event 13A: girls U16 coxed eight
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | A.Cook (s), E.Downey, K.Anderson, J.McIntosh, M.Ellis, E.Borland, G.Smith, L.Harrison + J.Galletly (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | E.O'Connor (s), R.Tall, M.Bisley, A.Hide, S.Thompson, B.Jolly, O.Woodham, M.Campbell + G.Kennedy (cox) | +1.8 | [1] |
Event 14B: girls U18 coxed quad sculls
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Murphy (s), T.Allan, H.Dennison, E.Lattimore + B.Gibson (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | E.Calder (s), E.Creagh, I.Morton, A.Born + S.Smith (cox) | +4.5 | [3] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Cotter (s), N.Pearce, P.McLeay, C.Boyle + R.Laphen (cox) | +14.2 | [1] |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | E.Reuss (s), L.McCrostie, B.Collins, J.Dicker + E.Bloomfield (cox) | +28.0 | [5] |
5th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | T.McCombe-Rae (s), J.Anderson, R.Gibson, T.Wallis + M.Bell (cox) | +43.8 | [4] |
Event 15A: boys U16 double sculls
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | B.Mason (s), S.Moore | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | R.Wardill (s), B.Scott | +5.4 | [3] |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 3 | R.Hucklebridge (s), M.Manson | +8.5 | [1] |
4th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | J.Ryan (s), M.Anderson | +12.3 | [7] |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | C.Gerrard (s), C.Turnbull | +20.8 | [4] |
6th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Dunn (s), J.Haywood | +36.8 | [5] |
7th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | L.Chan (s), W.Booker | +40.7 | [6] |
Event 15B: mens Nov double sculls
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | M.Thompson (s), H.Milne | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 3 | I.Norton (s), O.Sanderson | +8.4 | [6] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | C.O'Connor (s), K.Tohiariki | +15.5 | [1] |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 4 | C.Hall (s), H.Wallace | +28.5 | [4] |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 5 | G.Hall (s), S.Nimo | +52.9 | [3] |
6th | Waihopai Rowing Club 6 | B.Eyles (s), S.McStay | +1:27.2 | [5] |
Event 16: girls U16 single
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | A.Hull | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Awarua Boating Club 1 | K.Russell | +13.1 | [1] |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 3 | C.Patton | +13.5 | [5] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | S.Jubb | +40.1 | [2] |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 5 | E.Bennett | +58.6 | [4] |
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | R.Laphen | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | J.Robinson | +13.3 | [1] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | K.Schins | +15.7 | [2] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | S.Nally | +34.1 | [5] |
--- | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | S.Hogan | NRR | [4] |
1st | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | M.Twyman (s), R.Rankin, I.McKay, A.Inkster | 03:58.2 | [2] |
2nd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | N.Wilson (s), M.O'Connell, L.Drummond, R.Anderson | 03:59.5 | [1] |
3rd | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | 04:03.1 | [3] |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | C.Jelley (s), S.Gingell Kent, A.Grant, A.Ward + F.Brown (cox) | NRR | [3] |
Event 18: womens Open single
--- | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Murphy | NRR | [1] |
--- | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | I.Norton | NRR | [2] |
--- | Awarua Boating Club 1 | M.Sutherland | NRR | [3] |
Event 19A: mens masters double sculls
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | S.Smith (s), L.Wilson | 03:24.5 | [4] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | W.Gloag (s), Q.Annan | 03:33.8 | [3] |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | P.Bisset (s), N.Garden | 03:50.2 | [2] |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Anstiss (s), H.Arnestedt | 04:02.3 | [1] |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | S.Gibson (s), M.Toepfer | SCR | [5] |
Event 20B: boys U18 coxed quad sculls
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Kennedy (s), C.Horn, L.Tatom-Cross, M.Clarke + B.Gibson (cox) | 07:09.9 | [1] |
2nd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | C.McAuliffe (s), R.Hucklebridge, B.Scott, J.Ryan + M.Bell (cox) | 07:41.5 | [2] |
Event 21: womens masters single
1st | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | N.Wilson | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | M.O'Connell | +5.2 | [2] |
--- | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | J.Kingston | NRR | [3] |
--- | Awarua Boating Club 1 | E.Rikiti | NRR | [4] |
Event 22: girls U18 double sculls
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | M.Turfus (s), L.Geddes | 08:10.9 | [7] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | I.Norton (s), M.Jolly | 08:16.2 | [5] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Cotter (s), R.Laphen | 08:20.0 | [3] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | C.Boyle (s), N.Pearce | 08:30.2 | [4] |
5th | Awarua Boating Club 1 | K.Russell (s), M.Sutherland | 08:48.1 | [2] |
6th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 3 | E.Lattimore (s), L.McCrostie | 09:11.2 | [1] |
7th | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | J.Anderson (s), T.McCombe-Rae | 09:30.0 | [6] |
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | G.Smith (s), K.Tubbs | 08:02.8 | [3] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | T.Allan (s), H.Dennison | 08:20.9 | [6] |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 3 | E.Creagh (s), I.Morton | 08:41.4 | [2] |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 4 | I.Bradley (s), J.Dicker | 08:55.1 | [5] |
5th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | T.Wallis (s), R.Gibson | 09:12.5 | [4] |
6th | Cromwell Rowing Club 3 | H.McAuliffe (s), T.Clark | 10:06.6 | [1] |
Event 24A: girls U16 coxed four
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | E.O'Connor (s), A.Hide, S.Thompson, B.Jolly + E.Bloomfield (cox) | 08:59.6 | [2] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | A.Cook (s), E.Downey, M.Ellis, L.Harrison + J.Galletly (cox) | 09:14.8 | [5] |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | A.Hull (s), R.Tall, M.Bisley, M.Campbell + G.Kennedy (cox) | 09:21.4 | [4] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | S.Nally (s), K.Schins, O.Fraser, P.Tan + P.McLeay (cox) | 09:36.7 | [3] |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | E.Wylie (s), M.Stevens, R.Reid, J.Robertson + A.Trotter (cox) | NRR | [1] |
Event 24B: womens Nov coxed four
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | K.Anderson (s), J.McIntosh, S.Williamson, E.Borland + S.Smith (cox) | 08:33.1 | [2] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 3 | C.Clarke (s), F.O'Malley, S.Harris, J.Lattimore + R.Hamilton (cox) | 08:45.1 | [3] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | E.MacDonald (s), J.McDowall, B.Rodger, E.Fry + P.Elder (cox) | 09:28.8 | [1] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | S.Spargo (s), K.Horler, S.Jubb, E.Bennett + S.McStay (cox) | 09:42.4 | [4] |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | M.Twyman (s), S.Gingell Kent, A.Grant, A.Ward + F.Brown (cox) | NRR | [5] |
Event 25A: mixed masters double sculls
1st | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | P.Bisset (s), M.O'Connell | [6] | |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | C.Anstiss (s), J.Kingston | [1] | |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | D.Arnestedt (s), H.Arnestedt | [7] | |
4th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | L.Drummond (s), N.Garden | [3] | |
5th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | S.Gibson (s), A.Inkster | [5] | |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | M.Toepfer (s), C.Jelley | NRR | [2] |
--- | Awarua Boating Club 2 | E.Rikiti (s), R.Ryan | NRR | [4] |
Event 25B: mixed Mst+Jnr double sculls
--- | Cromwell Rowing Club 3 | M.Anderson (s), R.Anderson | NRR | [1] |
--- | Awarua Boating Club 1 | K.Flutey (s), M.Sutherland | NRR | [2] |
--- | Cromwell Rowing Club 4 | S.Hogan (s), C.Bennett | NRR | [3] |
Event 26: mens Open single
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | 09:02.4 | [7] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | crew not listed | 09:20.2 | [5] |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | R.Allen | 09:32 | [8] |
--- | Awarua Boating Club 2 | crew not listed | NRR | [6] |
Event 27A: boys U16 coxed four
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | L.Tatom-Cross (s), S.Moore, M.Clarke, A.Duffy + B.Gibson (cox) | 08:07.8 | [3] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | K.MacDonald (s), B.Mason, C.Hall, S.Billoud + C.Andrews (cox) | 08:47 | [1] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | C.Turnbull (s), C.Gerrard, J.Haywood, J.Dunn + H.Turnbull (cox) | 09:18.4 | [2] |
Event 27B: mens Nov coxed four
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | G.Hall (s), H.Milne, K.Tohiariki, H.Wilson + M.Thompson (cox) | 08:56.5 | [4] |
--- | Whakatipu Rowing Club 3 | I.Norton (s), O.Sanderson, W.Booker, H.Wallace + J.Stevens (cox) | DNF | [5] |
Event 28: womens Open double sculls
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | M.Turfus (s), L.Geddes | 09:23.3 | [2] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | L.King-Smith (s), F.Archibald | 09:45.2 | [4] |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | I.Norton (s), M.Jolly | 10:22.7 | [1] |
--- | Whakatipu Rowing Club 3 | F.O'Malley (s), S.Harris | NRR | [3] |
Event 29: boys U16 single
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | L.Chan | 10:31.6 | [1] |
2nd | Cromwell Rowing Club 3 | M.Anderson | 10:32.8 | [2] |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | J.Ryan | 11:07.5 | [4] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | C.O'Connor | 12:14.1 | [3] |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | B.Eyles | [5] | |
1st | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | R.Wardill | 09:21.1 | [4] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 5 | C.Turnbull | 09:27.4 | [1] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | M.Thompson | 09:52.5 | [5] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | C.Gerrard | 09:58.1 | [3] |
5th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | F.Geddes | 10:00.5 | [2] |
Event 30: womens Open coxed eight
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | E.O'Connor (s), R.Tall, M.Bisley, A.Hide, S.Thompson, B.Jolly, A.Hull, M.Campbell + G.Kennedy (cox) | 08:21.3 | [3] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | O.Woodham (s), T.Allan, E.Reuss, H.Dennison, E.Lattimore, I.Bradley, B.Collins, J.Dicker + E.Bloomfield (cox) | 08:34.3 | [2] |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | A.Cook (s), E.Downey, K.Anderson, J.McIntosh, M.Ellis, E.Borland, G.Smith, L.Harrison + J.Galletly (cox) | 08:37.4 | [1] |
Event 31: boys U18 double sculls
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Kennedy (s), C.Horn | 08:47.1 | [2] |
2nd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | C.McAuliffe (s), R.Hucklebridge | 09:57.4 | [1] |
--- | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | M.Anderson (s), D.Anderson | NRR | [3] |
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | H.Arnestedt (s), C.Anstiss, D.Arnestedt, J.Kingston | [1] | |
2nd | Awarua Boating Club 2 | crew not listed | [6] | |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | P.Bisset (s), L.Drummond, R.Anderson, N.Garden | [2] | |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | M.Toepfer (s), S.Gibson, S.Gingell Kent, C.Jelley | NRR | [3] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | NRR | [4] |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | NRR | [5] |
--- | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | NRR | [7] |
1st | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | C.Bennett (s), M.O'Connell, B.Scott, A.McAuliffe | [4] |