Dunedin Regatta Club Regatta
Event 1: Mens Club 1X | ||
Division 1 | ||
1st | OGUC | I Diwan |
2nd | OTAC 5 | L Vaughan |
3rd | NOEC 1 | J Laney |
4th | OTAC 1 | T Benny |
5th | OTAC 7 | D Winton |
6th | NOEC 3 | T Jones |
Division 2 | ||
1st | OTAC 2 | B Leydon |
2nd | NOEC 4 | M Anderson |
3rd | OTAC 3 | J Kerr |
4th | OTAC 4 | S Winton |
5th | OTAC 6 | A Lee |
6th | NOEC 2 | J Parcell |
Event 2: Womens Open/U16/Novice 2X | ||
U16 | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | E Hurdle, E Burnside |
2nd | NOEC 2 | R James, M Bonilla-Casanas |
3rd | NOEC 3 | M Gow, A Hamilton |
Novice | ||
1st | NOEC | 3 K Hawkins, C Mason |
2nd | NOEC 5 | L Verkerk, S Sinclair |
3rd | NOEC 6 | C Henderson, H Jolly |
4th | OTAC 2 | L Bray, R Vaughan |
5th | NOEC 2 | P Sparrow, L Merriman |
6th | OTAC 1 | T Bishop, E Hoffman |
7th | NOEC 1 | H Sims, A Cummings |
8th | NOEC 4 | D Wilson, C Williams |
Event 3: Mens U15 4X+ | ||
1st | OTAC | A Kenny, W Turner, J Nicholson-Kelly, W Edwards |
2nd | NOEC 3 | J Webber, O Haig, R McArley, A Hewit Cox; T Young |
3rd | NOEC 1 | G Procter, A Brown, D Hughes, H Booth Cox; M Booth |
4th | NOEC 2 | B Mills, A O'Sullivan, J Green, M McCormick Cox; J Remon |
5th | NOEC 4 | P Rowe, H Ryan, M Duncan, F Pankhurst, Cox; B Findlater |
6th | NOEC 5 | P Keenan, L Holt, G Stratton, R Thompson Cox; I Katia |
Event 4: Womens Open U21 2- | ||
Open | ||
1st | OGUC 1 | N Bonham-Carter, H Sakakibara |
2nd | OGUC 2 | P Barnsdale, H Duggan |
U21 | ||
1st | OGUC 1 | K Wilden-Palms, M Scott |
2nd | NOEC | K Edwards, G Hay |
3rd | OGUC 2 | C McGregor, K Pitcaithly |
Event 5: Mens U16/Novice 1X | ||
U16 | ||
1st | OTAC 3 | A Lee |
2nd | NOEC 5 | T Ryan |
3rd | NOEC 2 | J Spinks |
4th | OTAC 1 | A Byars |
5th | NOEC 3 | S Moore |
6th | OTAC | B Teviotdale |
DNS | NOEC 4 | T George |
DNS | NOEC 1 | T Jones (Missed start so went into Novice division) |
Novice | ||
NJ | NOEC 1 | T Jones (won but not Novice) |
1st | NOEC | 1 O Haig |
2nd | OTAC 2 | J Jukes |
3rd | OTAC 5 | A Kenny |
4th | NOEC 2 | M Watt |
SCR | OTAC 5 | M Demarets |
NRR | OTAC 4 | B Hamlin |
Event 6: Mens Open/U21 8+ | ||
Open | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | M Booth, M Anderson, C deBlecourt, R Wilson, T Bezett, D Waddell, K Hughes, S Bezett cox; E Lynch-Sutherland |
2nd | NOEC 2 | L Hurdle, W Sinclair, O Higgins, M Manson, H Hanson, N Sinnott, L O'Sullivan, R McArley cox; T Drummond |
SCR | OTAC | W Burdon, Ben Teviotdale, T Benny, J Smith, B Leydon, L Bain, B Macdonald, TBC |
Event 7: Womens Club 2 | ||
Division 1 | ||
1st | OGUC 1 | H Duggan, K Wilden-Palms |
2nd | OGUC 2 | M Scott, S Telfer |
3rd | NOEC 5 | B Shea, C Maker |
4th | NOEC 8 | I Robertson, A Hamilton |
5th | NOEC 2 | R Walker, A Hinch |
SCR | OTAC 2 | A Blakey, D Kerr |
SCR | NOEC 3 | E Whiley, H Deblecourt |
Division 2 | ||
1st | OTAC 1 | G Galliven, H Budd |
2nd | NOEC 3 | E Wallace, G Clarke |
3rd | NOEC 7 | K Edwards, G Hay |
4th | OGUC 3 | E Murphy, H Kettings |
5th | PCUC | T Prenol, A Howlett |
6th | NOEC 6 | J Cook, I Corbett |
SCR | NOEC 1 | E Montgomery, L Anderson |
Event 8: Womens U16/Novice 4X+ | ||
U16 | ||
1st | NOEC | R James, M Bonilla-Casanas, E Hurdle, R Vaughan Cox; E Lynch-Sutherland |
Novice | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | H Jolly, S Sinclair, K Hawkins, C Mason Cox; T Mason |
2nd | OTAC | T Bishop, Liberty?, E Hoffman, R Vaughan |
3rd | NOEC 3 | H Sims, A Cummings, P Sparrow, L Merriman Cox; C McLay |
4th | NOEC 2 | D Wilson, C Williams, C Henderson, C Chapman-Cohen Cox; L Stedman |
5th | NOEC 4 | E O'Meara, B Anderson, M Marsh, E Christie, Cox; G Beattie |
Event 9: Mens U17/U18 2- | ||
U17 | ||
1st | OTAC | T Benny, B Leydon |
2nd | NOEC 3 | T Ryan, J Spinks |
3rd | NOEC 2 | N Sinnott, L O'Sullivan |
4th | NOEC 1 | C Booth, T Locke |
U18 | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | O Higgins, W Sinclair |
2nd | NOEC 2 | L Hurdle, M Manson |
Event 10: Mens Masters 4X | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | D Hanan, D Waddell, C Dob, K Maker |
2nd | OTAC | C Blakey, R Hamlin, D Winton, TBC |
SCR | NOEC 2 | A Sutherland, P Hope, C Dowall, K Maker |
Event 11: Womens U15 4+ | ||
1st | NOEC 2 | E Christie, M Gow, E Hurdle, E Burnside Cox; T Mason |
2nd | NOEC 1 | C Williams, D Wilson, K Hawkins, C Mason, Cox; L Stedman |
Event 12: Womens Masters 1X | ||
1st | PCUC 2 | Alison Howlett |
2nd | PCUC 1 | Tanja Prenol |
3rd | PCUC 3 | Jan Brosnahan |
Event 13: Womens Club 8+ | ||
1st | OGUC | S Telfer, P Barnsdale, H Kettings, C McGregor, N Bonham-Carter, K Wilden-Palms, M Scott |
2nd | NOEC 1 | J Cook, G Clarke E Wallace, B Shea, K Edwards, C Maker, G Hay, I Corbett, Cox; E Lynch-Sutherland |
3rd | NOEC 2 | I Robertson, H Jolly, M Bonilla-Casanas, K Atkinson, R James, E Whiley, H Deblecourt, A Hamilton, Cox; C McLay |
Event 14: Mens U15 2X | ||
Division 1 | ||
1st | NOEC 5 | J Webber, O Haig |
2nd | OTAC 1 | N Chamberlain, A Byars |
3rd | NOEC 3 | J Green, M McCormick |
4th | NOEC 1 | G Procter, H Booth |
5th | NOEC 4 | B Mills, D Hughes |
DNS | NOEC 8 | M Duncan, P Keenan |
Division 2 | ||
1st | OTAC 2 | W Edwards, W Turner |
2nd | NOEC 2 | A O'Sullivan, A Brown |
3rd | NOEC 7 | R McArley, F Pankhurst |
4th | NOEC 9 | G Stratton, R Thompson |
5th | NOEC 10 | A Cowley, L Holt |
SCR | NOEC 6 | A Hewitt, P Rowe |
Event 15: Mens Open/U21 4X | ||
Open | ||
1st | OGUC | K Crawford, S Boult, I Diwan, C Lewis |
2nd | NOEC | J Laney, K Hughtes, T Bezett, S Bezett |
U21 | ||
1st | OTAC 1 | J Smith, B Macdonald, B Leydon, TBC? |
2nd | OTAC 2 | J Kerr, L Vaughan, S Winton, A Lee |
Event 16: Womens U17/U18 4+ | ||
U17 | ||
SCR | NOEC | S Sinclair, E Montgomery, L Anderson, A Hamilton, cox; T Mason |
U18 | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | K Edwards, J Cook, G Hay, I Corbett Cox; G Beattie |
Event 17: Womens Open/U21 1X | ||
Open | ||
1st | OGUC 2 | Haruna Sakakibara |
2nd | OGUC 1 | Hannah Duggan |
U21 | ||
1st | OGUC 1 | Hayley Kettings |
2nd | OGUC 2 | Karley Wilden-Palms |
3rd | OGUC 3 | Kate Pitcaithly |
Event 18: Mens U17/U18 8+ | ||
U17 | ||
1st | NOEC | G Procter, H Booth, T Jones, M Wueurich, A Brown, J Parcell, C Booth, T Locke, Cox; J Remon |
U18 | ||
1st | NOEC | O Higgins, L Hurdle, W Sinclair, S Moore, N Sinnott, L O'Sullivan, M Watt, H Hansen, Cox; H Brenssell |
SCR | OTAC | B Teviotdale, T Benny, J Smith, B Leydon, L Bain, B Macdonald, TBC, TBC |
Event 19: Mens Masters 2X | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | D Hanan, K Maker |
2nd | NOEC 3 | G Bezett, D Waddell |
3rd | OTAC 2 | D Winton, R Hamlin |
4th | OTAC 1 | C Blakey, TBC??? |
DNS | NOEC 2 | A Sutherland, C Dowall |
Event 20: Womens Club 4X | ||
1st | OGUC 2 | N Bonham-Carter, H Duggan, M Scott, K Wilden-Palms |
2nd | NOEC 2 | E Wallace, B Shea, C Maker, G Clarke |
3rd | NOEC 1 | A Hamilton, K Edwards, G Hay, I Corbett |
4th | OGUC 1 | E Murphy, C McGregor, K Campbell, S Telfer |
5th | OTAC | G Galliven, A Blakey, H Budd, D Kerr |
6th | NOEC 4 | A Hinch, R Walker, H Deblecourt, E Whiley, Cox; M Bonilla-Casanas |
SCR | NOEC 3 | K Hawkins, C Mason, E Montgomery, L Anderson |
Event 21: Mens U16/Novice 4+ | ||
U16 | ||
1st | OTAC | A Byars, N Chamberlain, W Edwards, TBC ?? |
2nd | NOEC | 1 J Spinks, S Moore, H Hanson, M Manson, oox; T Drummond |
3rd | NOEC 2 | T Ryan, H Wilson, O Haig, R McArley, cox; T Young |
Novice | ||
1st | OTAC | J Jukes, J Nicholson-Kelly, P Larrivee, A Kenny |
2nd | NOEC 1 | P Rowe, P Keenan, M Duncan, F Pankhurst, cox; H Brennssell |
DNF | NOEC 2 | H Ryan, L Holt, I Katia, R Thompson cox; B Findlater |
Event 22: Womens U15 1X | ||
1st | NOEC | 1 M Gow |
2nd | NOEC | 2 C Mason |
3rd | NOEC | 3 K Hawkins |
Event 23: Womens U16/Novice 8+ | ||
Novice | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | C Henderson, C Chapman-Cohen, A Englebrecht, H Jolly, M Marsh, L Verkerk, S Sinclair, E Christie, Cox; T Mason |
2nd | NOEC 2 | D Wilson, C Williams, B Anderson, E O'Meara, H Sims, A Cummings, P Sparrow, L Merriman Cox; C McLay |
Event 24: Mens Club U17/U18 2X | ||
U17 | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | C Booth, T Locke |
2nd | NOEC 5 | J Spimks, M Manson |
3rd | OTAC 1 | J Smith, T Benny |
4th | NOEC 2 | J Parcell, M Wueirich |
5th | NOEC 3 | N Sinnott, S Moore |
6th | NOEC 4 | L O'Sullivan, M Watt |
DNS | OTAC 2 | W Burdon, TBC ?? |
U18 | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | M Anderson, J Laney |
2nd | OTAC 5 | S Winton, A Lee |
3rd | OTAC 4 | J Kerr, L Vaugha |
4th | NOEC 2 | W Sinclair, O Higgins |
DNS | OTAC 1 | L Bain, B Leydon |
Event 25: Mens Club 4+ | ||
1st | OGUC | I Diwan, S Boult, K Crawford, TBC?? |
2nd | NOEC | K Hughes, D Waddell, T Bezett, S Bezett |
Event 26: Womens Masters 4+ | ||
No entries | ||
Event 27: Womens U17/U18 1X | ||
U17 | ||
1st | OTAC 2 | G Galliven |
2nd | OTAC 1 | H Budd |
3rd | OTAC 3 | A Blakey |
DNS | NOEC 2 | E Montgomery |
DNS | NOEC 1 | L Anderson |
SCR | OTAC 4 | D Kerr |
U18 | ||
1st | NOEC 1 | I Corbett |
2nd | NOEC 2 | C Maker |
SCR | NOEC 3 | K Atkinson |
Event 28: Mens U15 8+ | ||
1st | NOEC 2 | O Haig, J Webber, A Hewitt, P Rowe, H Ryan, P Keenan, M Duncan, R McArley Cox; B Findlater |
2nd | NOEC 1 | G Procter, A Brown, B Mills, D Hughes, A O'Sullivan, M McCormick, J Green, H Booth Cox; J Remon |
3rd | NOEC 3 | A Cowley, G Stratton, R Thompson, T Young, I Katia, T George, H Wilson, F Pankhurst Cox; H Brennsell |
Event 29: Mens Open/U21 2X | ||
Open | ||
1st | OGUC | A Potter, C Lewis |
2nd | NOEC 1 | K Hughes, J Laney |
U21 | ||
1st | NOEC | 1 T Bezett, S Bezett |
SCR | NOEC 2 | M Anderson, M Booth |
Event 30: Womens Open/U21 4+ | ||
1st | OGUC 1 | K Wilden-Palms, H Duggan, N Bonham-Carter, H Sakakibara |
2nd | OGUC 2 | S Telfer, C McGregor, K Pitcaithly, M Scott |
Results courtesy: M Carroll, ORA