Cambridge Masters Tri-Series
Event 2: finals: womens masters A-C coxless pair
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | L.Forde (s), R.Cummins | NTT | [1] |
Event 3: finals: womens masters D-K coxless pair
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | T.Fenton (s), C.Hobbs | NRR | [2] |
Event 4: divisions: mixed masters D-K double sculls
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Hayman (s), V.Gibbons | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 3 | P.Fraser (s), S.Dromgool | [1] | |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | J.Evans (s), D.Blewden | [2] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | A.Gordon (s), B.Beardshaw | [5] | |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | G.Bridgwater (s), K.Sharplin | [6] | |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Brake (s), R.Harrington | [3] | |
7th | Rotorua Rowing Club 2 | C.Spackman (s), J.Boyce | [7] | |
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | L.MacFarlan (s), C.Fotherby | NTT | [8] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 22 | B.Walker (s), N.Mills | [7] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.McLean (s), J.McLean | [5] | |
4th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 4 | T.Kamizona (s), M.Lane | [1] | |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | N.Hanna (s), S.Hanna | [6] | |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 5 | R.Thompson (s), J.Hendry | [3] | |
7th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | D.West (s), K.Fraser | [4] | |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | A.McLeod (s), T.Corkery | NRR | [2] |
Event 5: finals: mens masters A-C four ±
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | P.Taylor (s), R.Young, B.Beardshaw, G.Vazey + T.Hudson (cox) | NTT | [9] |
Event 6: divisions: womens masters A-C single
Event 7: divisions: womens masters D-K single
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | R.Caroe | NTT | [3] |
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | A.McLeod | [4] | |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | H.Nelson | [2] | |
--- | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | C.Spackman | DNS | [5] |
Event 8: finals: mixed masters D-K coxless quad sculls
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | J.Evans (s), N.Dromgool, S.Dromgool, M.Gibb | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | V.Gibbons (s), N.Robertson, A.Puddle, R.Cronin | [4] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.McLean (s), J.Hendry, N.Hanna, S.Hanna | [3] | |
4th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | K.McGredy (s), C.Fotherby, T.Corkery, L.MacFarlan | [6] | |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Brake (s), R.Squire, G.Williams, K.Bryant | [8] | |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | G.Bridgwater (s), K.Sharplin, J.Austin, R.Thompson | DNS | [1] |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | T.Kamizona (s), M.Lane, D.Cowie, J.McLean | DNS | [5] |
--- | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | D.West (s), R.Pedley, J.Boyce, K.Fraser | DNS | [7] |
Event 9: finals: mens masters A-B double sculls
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Swain (s), D.Hobbs | [4] |
Event 10: finals: mens masters C double sculls
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | G.Neill (s), C.Abel | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Fraser (s), M.Gibb | [6] | |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | G.Sims (s), S.Brine | [7] | |
4th | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | R.McChesney (s), F.Palsson | [5] | |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott (s), C.Brake | DNS | [3] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Bennett (s), M.McEwan | NRR | [2] |
Event 11: finals: womens masters A-C four ±
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin, G.Jong, K.Jochimsen | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.Monkley (s), P.Crawshaw, A.Claydon, T.Le Bas | [2] | |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Williams (s), C.Neill, K.Bryant, S.Carr-Smith | DNS | [1] |
Event 12: finals: mens masters D-K four ±
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin, D.Payne, S.Wills | NTT | [2] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | R.Hughes (s), B.Walker, B.Beardshaw, R.Young | DNS | [1] |
Event 13: finals: mens masters A-B single
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott | NTT | [2] |
Event 14: finals: mens masters C single
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Abel | [3] | |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Bennett | [1] | |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | K.Sanderson | DNS | [4] |
Event 15: finals: mens masters D-K coxless quad sculls
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Fraser (s), D.Hobbs, N.Dromgool, M.Gibb | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | N.Robertson (s), D.Hayman, D.Blewden, R.Cronin | [3] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | M.Lane (s), D.Cowie, B.Wills, R.Thompson | [1] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | R.Hughes (s), P.Dougherty, E.Brown, C.De Vilder (Snr) | [2] | |
5th | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | G.Neill (s), G.MacKenzie, C.Fotherby, T.Corkery | [5] | |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.McLean (s), N.Hanna, M.Simmonds, G.Bridgwater | [4] | |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), M.McEwan, S.Wills, D.Payne | NRR | [7] |
Event 16: finals: womens masters D-K four ±
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | R.Cummins (s), L.Forde, T.Fenton, C.Hobbs | NTT | [2] |
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | A.McLeod (s), K.McGredy, S.Wright, L.MacFarlan | [1] |
Event 17: finals: mixed masters A-B double sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott (s), S.Carr-Smith | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Sims (s), J.Burrup | [1] | |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Swain (s), A.Puddle | [2] | |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | D.Hobbs (s), T.Wilson | DNS | [3] |
Event 18: finals: mens masters A-C coxless pair
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Abel (s), G.Neill | NRR | [5] |
Event 19: divisions: mens masters D-K single
1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | G.Bridgwater | NTT | [3] |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Brake | [1] | |
3rd | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | J.Boyce | [2] | |
--- | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | S.Brine | NRR | [4] |
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | N.Robertson | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | G.Vazey | [2] | |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | N.Hanna | DNS | [1] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Bennett | NRR | [5] |
Event 22: finals: mens masters C coxless quad sculls
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin, M.McEwan, J.Bennett | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | R.McChesney (s), G.Sims, F.Palsson, S.Brine | [3] | |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Fraser (s), N.Dromgool, D.Blewden, M.Gibb | [2] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | P.Taylor (s), R.Young, E.Brown, K.Sanderson | [1] |
Event 23: finals: womens masters A-B coxless quad sculls
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | A.Jaques (s), L.Currie, C.Monkley, L.Bradbury | [4] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Franklin (s), R.Harrington, R.Squire, S.Carr-Smith | [1] |
Event 24: finals: womens masters C coxless quad sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Williams (s), R.Caroe, C.Neill, K.Bryant | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | J.Evans (s), T.Wilson, N.Knowles, S.Dromgool | [3] | |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | A.Puddle (s), V.Gibbons, M.Birch, H.Nelson | [2] |
Event 26: finals: mixed masters coxed eight
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Abel (s), C.Fotherby, G.Neill, G.MacKenzie, R.Cummins, L.Forde, K.McGredy, S.Wright + A.McLeod (cox) | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | V.Gibbons (s), N.Knowles, D.Hayman, N.Dromgool, M.Gibb, D.Swain, H.Nelson, S.Dromgool + L.Gibb (cox) | [2] |
Event 27: finals: womens masters A-C double sculls
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | J.Evans (s), S.Dromgool | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Whakatane Composite 1 | J.Burrup (s), C.Spackman | [4] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | G.Jong (s), K.Jochimsen | [1] | |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 3 | M.Birch (s), V.Gibbons | [2] | |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | N.Knowles (s), T.Wilson | [5] | |
--- | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | L.Currie (s), A.Jaques | NRR | [6] |
--- | Hamilton Rowing Club 2 | C.Monkley (s), L.Bradbury | NRR | [7] |
Event 28: finals: mens masters D-K coxless pair
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | R.Hughes (s), C.De Vilder (Snr) | NTT | [3] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin | DNF | [2] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Brake (s), G.Williams | NRR | [1] |
Event 29: finals: mixed masters C double sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Elliott (s), R.Caroe | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | K.Sanderson (s), N.Mills | [1] | |
--- | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | R.McChesney (s), J.Burrup | NRR | [2] |
Event 30: finals: womens masters D-K double sculls
1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.Kamizona (s), K.Sharplin | NTT | [1] |
2nd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | T.Fenton (s), C.Hobbs | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin | [5] | |
4th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | J.Austin (s), J.McLean | [7] | |
5th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | R.Pedley (s), D.West | [8] | |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | K.McGredy (s), S.Wright | DNS | [4] |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | J.Hendry (s), S.Hanna | NRR | [3] |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | M.Birch (s), H.Nelson | NRR | [6] |
Event 31: finals: mixed masters A-C coxless quad sculls
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Abel (s), G.Neill, R.Cummins, L.Forde | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Fraser (s), D.Hobbs, T.Wilson, N.Knowles | [1] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | E.Brown (s), P.Dougherty, G.Jong, K.Jochimsen | [3] |
Event 32: finals: womens masters coxed eight
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Williams (s), R.Caroe, C.Franklin, C.Neill, R.Squire, S.Carr-Smith, R.Harrington, V.Gibbons + K.Bryant (cox) | NTT | [4] |
Event 33: divisions: mens masters D-K double sculls
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | T.Clarke (s), M.McEwan | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | G.Bridgwater (s), R.Thompson | [6] | |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | R.McChesney (s), S.Brine | [7] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Brake (s), G.Williams | [1] | |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Fraser (s), D.Blewden | DNS | [3] |
--- | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | S.Wills (s), D.Payne | NRR | [4] |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | D.Hayman (s), D.Hobbs | NRR | [5] |
1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | N.Hanna (s), A.McLean | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 3 | N.Robertson (s), R.Cronin | [5] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | C.Fotherby (s), T.Corkery | [6] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | B.Walker (s), G.Vazey | [1] | |
5th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | J.Boyce (s), K.Fraser | [2] | |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | D.Cowie (s), M.Lane | [4] |
Event 35: finals: womens masters D-K coxless quad sculls
1st | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | K.McGredy (s), A.McLeod, S.Wright, L.Forde | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin, G.Jong, N.Mills | [5] | |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.Kamizona (s), K.Sharplin, S.Hanna, J.McLean | [3] | |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 2 | T.Fenton (s), C.Hobbs, R.Cummins, L.MacFarlan | DNS | [1] |
--- | Rotorua Composite 1 | C.Spackman (s), D.West, R.Pedley, J.Burrup | NRR | [4] |
Event 36: finals: mens masters coxed eight
--- | North Shore Composite 1 | C.Brake (s), C.Elliott, G.Williams, G.Neill, C.Abel, C.Fotherby, G.MacKenzie, T.Corkery + K.Bryant (cox) | NRR | [1] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | R.Hughes (s), C.De Vilder (Snr), B.Beardshaw, R.Young, P.Taylor, B.Walker, E.Brown, P.Dougherty + T.Hudson (cox) | NRR | [3] |