Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
Event 1: finals: boys U16 1X
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust1st | Otago Rowing Club 4 | B.Leydon | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | M.Anderson | 00:05.62 | [7] |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 4 | M.Dawson | 00:09.86 | [5] |
4th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | H.Thwaites | 00:11.54 | [3] |
5th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | R.Allen | 00:30.28 | [6] |
6th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | L.Vaughan | 00:31.09 | [1] |
7th | Otago Rowing Club 6 | B.Morris | 00:42.06 | [8] |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 5 | S.Hurley | NRR | [2] |
1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 3 | L.Dick | 00:00.00 | [5] |
2nd | Otago Rowing Club 5 | W.Palmer | 00:07.24 | [6] |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 3 | F.Thomson | 00:49.14 | [2] |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 2 | S.Winton | 01:23.31 | [3] |
5th | Otago Rowing Club 7 | J.Kerr | 01:33.29 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 4 | M.Dawson | 00 | [7] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | H.Thwaites | [1] | |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 1 | M.Anderson | [6] | |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | L.Vaughan | [5] | |
5th | Otago Rowing Club 7 | J.Kerr | [4] | |
6th | Otago Rowing Club 2 | S.Winton | [3] | |
7th | Otago Rowing Club 3 | F.Thomson | [2] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Otago Rowing Club 4 | B.Leydon | 00 | [6] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | R.Allen | [7] | |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 5 | S.Hurley | [1] | |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 6 | B.Morris | [5] | |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 3 | L.Dick | [4] | |
6th | Otago Rowing Club 5 | W.Palmer | [3] | |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | J.Niven | NRR | [2] |
Event 1A: finals: boys U18 1X
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust1st | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | R.Bruce | 00:00.00 | [5] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 4 | S.Radka | 00:03.12 | [3] |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | B.Cotter | 00:04.20 | [6] |
4th | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | E.Mulligan | 00:27.95 | [8] |
5th | North End Rowing Club 2 | K.Hughes | 00:35.83 | [2] |
6th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Schroder | 00:42.78 | [7] |
7th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | A.Stuart | 00:46.42 | [1] |
--- | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | D.O'Connor | DNS | [4] |
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | A.Peacock | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | M.Booth | 00:06.03 | [5] |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | J.Silvester | 00:15.78 | [3] |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | C.Tucker | 01:02.63 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | D.O'Connor | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | B.Cotter | [3] | |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 2 | K.Hughes | [6] | |
4th | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | E.Mulligan | [7] | |
5th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | A.Peacock | [2] | |
6th | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | J.Silvester | [4] | |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 3 | K.Maere | NRR | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | R.Bruce | NTT | [3] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 4 | S.Radka | [5] | |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Schroder | [4] | |
4th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | A.Stuart | [2] | |
5th | North End Rowing Club 1 | M.Booth | [7] | |
6th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | C.Tucker | [6] | |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Mennie | NRR | [1] |
Event 2: finals: womens Club 2-
Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland1st | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | H.Duggan (s), C.Grave | [1] | |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | N.Tupoutoa (s), M.MacDonald | [3] | |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | E.Napper (s), G.Smith | [2] | |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | M.Hegarty (s), R.Maxwell | [4] |
Event 2A: finals: womens Open 2-
Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland1st | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | H.Cunliffe (s), N.Bonham-Carter | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude (s), J.Russell | [6] |
Event 3: finals: mens Nov 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: MeridianEvent 3A: finals: mens PG 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Meridian1st | Awarua Boating Club 1 | R.Ryan (s), K.Flutey | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | 01:18.24 | [2] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 3 | Z.Laing (s), M.Hart | NRR | [3] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | J.Maund (s), J.Day | NRR | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Awarua Boating Club 1 | R.Ryan (s), K.Flutey | NTT | [4] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | DNS | [3] |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson (s), D.Mennie | NRR | [5] |
Event 4: finals: mens mst 1X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation1st | Awarua Boating Club 1 | R.Ryan | 00:00.00 | [3] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | Q.Annan | 00:11.09 | [4] |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 3 | W.Gloag | 00:23.67 | [2] |
4th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | L.Wilson | 00:26.59 | [5] |
5th | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson | 00:28.27 | [7] |
6th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | D.Winton | 00:30.95 | [1] |
7th | Otago Rowing Club 2 | K.Duggan | 00:35.49 | [6] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 4 | M.Born | DNS | [8] |
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | Q.Annan | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | L.Wilson | [3] | |
3rd | Awarua Boating Club 1 | R.Ryan | [9] | |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 2 | K.Duggan | [4] | |
5th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 3 | W.Gloag | [5] | |
6th | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson | [7] | |
7th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | D.Winton | [8] | |
8th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 4 | M.Born | [1] | |
--- | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | N.Garden | DNF | [2] |
Event 5: finals: mens Club 2-
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | S.Barnsdale (s), J.Hayes | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | C.Perkins (s), T.Elder | [5] | |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | H.Bewley (s), H.Long | [4] | |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | P.Benny (s), D.MacDuff | [1] | |
5th | North End Rowing Club 1 | M.Booth (s), K.Hughes | [3] |
Event 5A: finals: mens Open 2-
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | M.O'Connor (s), G.Barnsdale | [6] | |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | D.Halligan (s), R.Long | [7] |
Event 6: finals: boys U16 2X
Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland1st | Otago Rowing Club 2 | L.Bain (s), B.Leydon | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | M.Dawson (s), S.Hurley | 00:07.76 | [6] |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 3 | B.Morris (s), A.Timmings | 00:12.36 | [2] |
4th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | H.Thwaites (s), L.Dick | 00:16.66 | [5] |
5th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | L.Vaughan (s), J.Kerr | 00:19.02 | [3] |
6th | Otago Rowing Club 6 | F.Thomson (s), S.Winton | 00:25.06 | [8] |
7th | Otago Rowing Club 4 | W.Palmer (s), M.Parks | 00:26.52 | [7] |
8th | Otago Rowing Club 5 | J.Cotton (s), R.Sangster | 01:25.05 | [1] |
1st | North End Rowing Club 1 | H.Wallace (s), Q.Hawthorne | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 2 | J.Parcell (s), F.Goldsmith | 00:50.07 | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Otago Rowing Club 2 | L.Bain (s), B.Leydon | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | M.Dawson (s), S.Hurley | [6] | |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 3 | B.Morris (s), A.Timmings | [3] | |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 6 | F.Thomson (s), S.Winton | [2] | |
5th | North End Rowing Club 1 | H.Wallace (s), Q.Hawthorne | [7] | |
6th | North End Rowing Club 2 | J.Parcell (s), F.Goldsmith | [5] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | H.Thwaites (s), L.Dick | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | L.Vaughan (s), J.Kerr | [3] | |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 4 | W.Palmer (s), M.Parks | [4] | |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 5 | J.Cotton (s), R.Sangster | [6] | |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 3 | J.Niven (s), M.Herrick | NRR | [5] |
Event 6A: finals: boys U18 2X
Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | N.Foley (s), R.McLachlan | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | B.Cotter (s), K.Maere | 00:00.33 | [5] |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | E.Mulligan (s), S.Radka | 00:05.11 | [6] |
4th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | R.Allen (s), A.Stuart | 00:07.39 | [3] |
5th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Schroder (s), J.Silvester | 00:54.68 | [7] |
6th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | B.Hull (s), J.Thomson | 01:08.67 | [2] |
1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | B.Cotter (s), K.Maere | NTT | [7] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | N.Foley (s), R.McLachlan | [2] | |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | E.Mulligan (s), S.Radka | [6] | |
4th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | R.Allen (s), A.Stuart | [5] | |
5th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Schroder (s), J.Silvester | [3] | |
6th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | B.Hull (s), J.Thomson | [4] |
Event 7: finals: womens mst 1X (1000m)
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust1st | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 2 | I.Coxhead | 00:00.00 | [5] |
2nd | Awarua Boating Club 1 | E.Rikiti | 00:04.26 | [3] |
3rd | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 1 | A.Howlett | 00:05.54 | [6] |
4th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | N.Wilson | 00:06.54 | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 2 | I.Coxhead | NTT | [2] |
2nd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | N.Wilson | [4] | |
3rd | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 1 | A.Howlett | [3] | |
4th | Awarua Boating Club 1 | E.Rikiti | [6] | |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Blakie | DNS | [1] |
--- | Awarua Boating Club 2 | M.Russell | DNS | [5] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | B.McArthur | NRR | [7] |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | L.Grace | NRR | [8] |
Event 8: finals: girls U16 4X+
Sponsored by: MeridianEvent 8A: finals: girls U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Meridian1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley + R.Finn (cox) | 00:00.00 | [5] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | K.Wilden-Palms (s), G.Clydesdale, J.Alm-Lequeux, G.Clarke + A.Hinch (cox) | 00:03.63 | [4] |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | M.Turfus (s), E.Galletly, L.Geddes, S.Cook + J.Galletly (cox) | 00:11.35 | [6] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | L.Foley (s), B.O'Connor, T.Fletcher, K.Erskine + K.Horler (cox) | 00:33.56 | [3] |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | M.Griffin (s), C.Whitaker, H.McCloy, T.Wright + T.Mulligan (cox) | 00:45.02 | [2] |
6th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | J.Driehuis (s), M.Thompson, C.Portegys, M.van Dam + S.Williamson (cox) | 00:58.18 | [7] |
7th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | C.Fry (s), K.Brocks, S.O'Connell-Smith, R.Souness + A.Telfer (cox) | 01:02.71 | [1] |
8th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | O.Pearce (s), H.Crawford, M.Ball, B.Gale + G.Porter (cox) | 01:27.51 | [8] |
9th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | R.Thomson (s), A.Constable, S.Faulkner-Barclay, L.James + J.Auckram (cox) | 01:56.08 | [9] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley + R.Finn (cox) | NTT | [6] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | K.Wilden-Palms (s), G.Clydesdale, J.Alm-Lequeux, G.Clarke + A.Hinch (cox) | [8] | |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | M.Turfus (s), E.Galletly, L.Geddes, S.Cook + J.Galletly (cox) | [7] | |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | L.Foley (s), B.O'Connor, T.Fletcher, K.Erskine + K.Horler (cox) | [9] | |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | M.Griffin (s), C.Whitaker, H.McCloy, T.Wright + T.Mulligan (cox) | [1] | |
6th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | J.Driehuis (s), M.Thompson, C.Portegys, M.van Dam + S.Williamson (cox) | [2] | |
7th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | C.Fry (s), K.Brocks, S.O'Connell-Smith, R.Souness + A.Telfer (cox) | [4] | |
8th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | O.Pearce (s), H.Crawford, M.Ball, B.Gale + G.Porter (cox) | [5] | |
9th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | R.Thomson (s), A.Constable, S.Faulkner-Barclay, L.James + J.Auckram (cox) | [3] |
Event 9: finals: mens Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation1st | Otago Rowing Club 1 | B.Macdonald (s), B.Timmings, J.McLaughlan, M.Gomez, W.Burdon, W.Paterson, B.Teviotdale, A.Byars + J.Cotton (cox) | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | C.Natta (s), K.Hodge, C.Gerrard, A.Jackson, J.Oosterbroek, J.Leitch, J.Haywood, C.Turnbull + C.Robertson (cox) | [2] |
Event 10: finals: mens Club 2X
Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | D.O'Connor (s), C.Johnson | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | D.Milford (s), T.Elder | 00:02.10 | [6] |
3rd | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | E.Bruce (s), R.Bruce | 00:05.31 | [5] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | J.Hayes (s), T.Yaxley | 00:05.82 | [3] |
5th | North End Rowing Club 2 | C.de Blecourt (s), F.Homan | 00:29.42 | [7] |
6th | North End Rowing Club 1 | R.Wilson (s), H.George | 00:30.76 | [1] |
7th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | G.Dennison (s), N.Bailey | 00:52.77 | [2] |
8th | Otago Rowing Club 4 | J.Kerr (s), S.Winton | 01:06.71 | [8] |
1st | Otago Rowing Club 1 | P.Benny (s), D.MacDuff | 00:00.00 | [7] |
2nd | Otago Rowing Club 3 | L.Vaughan (s), F.Thomson | 00:12.34 | [3] |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 2 | L.Bain (s), M.Parks | 00:17.24 | [4] |
4th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Schroder (s), J.Silvester | 00:28.28 | [2] |
5th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | A.Timmings (s), C.Tucker | 00:36.61 | [6] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | R.Allen (s), A.Stuart | NRR | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | D.O'Connor (s), C.Johnson | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | D.Milford (s), T.Elder | [5] | |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 2 | G.Dennison (s), N.Bailey | [8] | |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 4 | J.Kerr (s), S.Winton | [4] | |
5th | Otago Rowing Club 2 | L.Bain (s), M.Parks | [6] | |
6th | Otago Rowing Club 3 | L.Vaughan (s), F.Thomson | [7] | |
--- | Otago Rowing Club 5 | C.Rodriguez (s), D.Makasini | DNF | [2] |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Mennie (s), R.Dobson | NRR | [3] |
--- | Otago Rowing Club 6 | D.MacDuff (s), P.Benny | NRR | [9] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | E.Bruce (s), R.Bruce | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | J.Hayes (s), T.Yaxley | [7] | |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 2 | C.de Blecourt (s), F.Homan | [3] | |
4th | North End Rowing Club 1 | R.Wilson (s), H.George | [8] | |
5th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | R.Allen (s), A.Stuart | [5] | |
6th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | A.Timmings (s), C.Tucker | [1] | |
7th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Schroder (s), J.Silvester | [2] |
Event 11: finals: mens mst 4X± (1000m)
Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | J.O'Connor (s), D.Hall, D.McDonald, R.Jenkins | NTT | [6] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | L.Wilson (s), M.Born, Q.Annan, W.Gloag | [4] | |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | K.Duggan (s), C.Blakey, M.Drijfhout, D.Winton | [3] | |
4th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | D.Galbraith (s), B.Potter, G.McKenzie, M.Holsted | [5] |
Event 11A: finals: womens mst 4X± (1000m)
Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine1st | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 1 | I.Coxhead (s), A.Howlett, M.Johnson, K.Spreckley | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | N.Wilson, B.McArthur, J.van Dam | [6] | |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | C.North (s), I.Taplin, J.Dyer, M.Ryding | [4] | |
4th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | R.Anderson (s), N.Wilson, L.Drummond, M.O'Connell + J.Ryan (cox) | [3] |
Event 12: finals: womens Club 8+
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation1st | Columba College Rowing Club 1 | S.Griffin (s), S.Harrison, S.Reid, K.Crawford, S.Reid, B.Spark, S.Anderson, H.Wright + M.Darling (cox) | [1] |
Event 12A: finals: womens Open 8+
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude (s), J.Russell, E.Napper, G.Smith, R.Maxwell, M.Hegarty, M.Townshend, P.Barnsdale + C.O'Connor (cox) | 00 | [2] |
Event 13: finals: girls U16 1X
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | M.Turfus | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 3 | J.Cook | 00:17.98 | [3] |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 2 | C.Maker | 00:40.26 | [6] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Machen | 00:43.77 | [1] |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | C.Tweedie | 00:59.63 | [5] |
6th | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | A.Prouting | 01:02.68 | [7] |
7th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | A.Blakey | 01:36.12 | [2] |
8th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | A.Osborne | 02:02.40 | [8] |
1st | North End Rowing Club 1 | A.Fraser | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | M.Bennett | 00:48.92 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | C.Tweedie | NTT | [3] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 3 | J.Cook | [6] | |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | A.Prouting | [5] | |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Machen | [2] | |
5th | North End Rowing Club 1 | A.Fraser | [4] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | M.Turfus | 00 | [4] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 2 | C.Maker | [2] | |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | A.Blakey | [5] | |
4th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | A.Osborne | [3] | |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | M.Bennett | [6] |
Event 13A: finals: girls U18 1X
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | L.Geddes | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | A.Mirfin | 00:20.57 | [5] |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 3 | H.Kettings | 00:24.30 | [2] |
4th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | K.Tubbs | 00:27.07 | [6] |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | H.Lilley | 00:33.72 | [7] |
6th | North End Rowing Club 4 | G.Clarke | 00:40.27 | [3] |
7th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Warhurst | 00:51.30 | [1] |
8th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | L.Foley | 00:56.56 | [8] |
--- | North End Rowing Club 1 | G.Clydesdale | DNS | [9] |
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.MacPherson | 00:00.00 | [3] |
2nd | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | O.Pearce | 00:06.79 | [5] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | B.O'Connor | 00:15.80 | [8] |
4th | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | R.Gibson | 00:24.11 | [2] |
5th | Wanaka Rowing Club 4 | M.Ball | 00:32.68 | [7] |
6th | Wanaka Rowing Club 5 | H.Crawford | 00:51.01 | [4] |
7th | Invercargill Rowing Club 3 | N.Chalmers | 00:58.50 | [6] |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | R.Souness | DNS | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final |
||||
1st | North End Rowing Club 4 | G.Clarke | NTT | [1] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | K.Tubbs | [6] | |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | L.Foley | [2] | |
4th | Wanaka Rowing Club 5 | H.Crawford | [3] | |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 3 | N.Chalmers | [7] | |
6th | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | R.Souness | [4] | |
7th | North End Rowing Club 2 | R.Scott | [5] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final |
||||
1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | A.Mirfin | NTT | [1] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 3 | H.Kettings | [3] | |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 1 | G.Clydesdale | [7] | |
4th | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | O.Pearce | [2] | |
5th | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | R.Gibson | [5] | |
6th | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | B.O'Connor | [6] | |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 3 | B.Gale | NRR | [4] |
Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final |
||||
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | L.Geddes | 00 | [7] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | H.Lilley | [4] | |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Warhurst | [6] | |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.MacPherson | [5] | |
5th | Wanaka Rowing Club 4 | M.Ball | [3] | |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | P.Murdoch | NRR | [2] |
Event 14: finals: womens Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Community Trust of SouthlandEvent 14A: finals: mixed PG 4X+ (1000m)
Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland1st | Otago Rowing Club 1 | C.Blakey (s), K.Duggan, P.Farrell, M.Winton + W.Palmer (cox) | NTT | [5] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | A.Born, E.Calder + J.Galletly (cox) | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Otago Rowing Club 1 | C.Blakey (s), K.Duggan, P.Farrell, M.Winton + W.Palmer (cox) | 00 | [4] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | A.Born, E.Calder + J.Galletly (cox) | [3] | |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson (s), J.Blakie, L.Blakie, A.Hopcroft + A.West (cox) | NRR | [5] |
Event 15: finals: boys U16 8+
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust1st | North End Rowing Club 1 | M.Anderson (s), M.Freeman, H.Wallace, D.Hughes, T.Lock, Q.Hawthorne, F.Goldsmith, J.Parcell + M.Booth (cox) | [2] | |
2nd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | L.Bain (s), B.Leydon, M.Parks, A.Timmings, B.Morris, R.Sangster, W.Palmer, J.Cotton + A.Byars (cox) | [1] |
Event 15A: finals: boys U18 8+
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | L.Dick (s), M.Dawson, B.Cotter, K.Maere, S.Radka, E.Mulligan, H.Thwaites, S.Hurley + J.Hale (cox) | 00 | [3] |
Event 16: finals: womens Club 2X
Sponsored by: Lion FoundationEvent 17: finals: womens Open 1X
Sponsored by: The Southern Trust1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Russell | 00:05.58 | [3] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | M.Townshend | 00:18.70 | [5] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | P.Barnsdale | 00:25.56 | [2] |
--- | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | E.Winders | NRR | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | M.Townshend | 00 | [6] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude | [2] | |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Russell | [4] | |
4th | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | E.Winders | [5] | |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | P.Barnsdale | [3] |
Event 18: finals: mens Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | J.Carson (s), Z.Mirfin, L.Thwaites, M.Herrick + T.Mulligan (cox) | 00:00.00 | [5] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | C.Natta (s), A.Jackson, C.Gerrard, K.Hodge + C.O'Connor (cox) | 00:23.78 | [4] |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | J.Day (s), M.Hart, J.Maund, Z.Laing + J.Galletly (cox) | 00:38.74 | [3] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Oosterbroek (s), J.Leitch, J.Haywood, C.Turnbull + C.Robertson (cox) | 00:43.31 | [2] |
5th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | M.Anderson (s), M.Manson, L.Flynn, J.Ryan + R.Wardill (cox) | 01:14.39 | [7] |
6th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | S.Pearce (s), J.Glynn, C.McIntyre, N.Sinnott + G.Porter (cox) | 01:42.81 | [1] |
7th | Otago Rowing Club 2 | W.Burdon (s), W.Paterson, B.Teviotdale, A.Byars + W.Palmer (cox) | 01:56.54 | [9] |
8th | North End Rowing Club 1 | A.Brown (s), O.Sollie, C.Booth, J.Dungey + K.Hughes (cox) | 02:07.39 | [8] |
--- | Otago Rowing Club 1 | B.Macdonald (s), B.Timmings, J.McLaughlan, M.Gomez + J.Cotton (cox) | DNS | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | J.Carson (s), Z.Mirfin, L.Thwaites, M.Herrick + T.Mulligan (cox) | 00 | [7] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | C.Natta (s), A.Jackson, C.Gerrard, K.Hodge + C.O'Connor (cox) | [6] | |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | B.Macdonald (s), B.Timmings, J.McLaughlan, M.Gomez + J.Cotton (cox) | [1] | |
4th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | J.Day (s), M.Hart, J.Maund, Z.Laing + J.Galletly (cox) | [8] | |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Oosterbroek (s), J.Leitch, J.Haywood, C.Turnbull + C.Robertson (cox) | [2] | |
6th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | M.Anderson (s), M.Manson, L.Flynn, J.Ryan + R.Wardill (cox) | [3] | |
7th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | S.Pearce (s), J.Glynn, C.McIntyre, N.Sinnott + G.Porter (cox) | [9] | |
8th | North End Rowing Club 1 | A.Brown (s), O.Sollie, C.Booth, J.Dungey + K.Hughes (cox) | [5] | |
9th | Otago Rowing Club 2 | W.Burdon (s), W.Paterson, B.Teviotdale, A.Byars + W.Palmer (cox) | [4] |
Event 19: finals: girls U16 8+
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | C.Tweedie (s), A.Prouting, M.Green, R.Froude, H.O'Neill, H.McMahon, A.MacPherson, E.Davies + S.Eskdale (cox) | 00 | [3] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | I.Corbett (s), L.Sabonadiere, C.Maker, G.Hunter, K.Edwards, G.Hay, S.Keown, J.Cook + A.Frame (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | A.Cook (s), I.Morton, L.Harrison, E.Creagh, E.Downey, G.Smith, P.Kemp, M.van Dam + S.Williamson (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Columba College Rowing Club 1 | S.Anderson (s), H.Wright, B.Spark, G.Walker-Radich, C.Smith, C.Quinlan-Thompson, A.Payne, B.Sim + M.Darling (cox) | [2] |
Event 19A: finals: girls U18 8+
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | M.Jolly (s), S.Hotop, H.Westenra, M.Campbell, O.Woodham, A.Hide, A.Hull, B.Jolly + E.Bloomfield (cox) | [6] | |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, H.Lilley, A.Mirfin, T.Wright, H.McCloy, M.Griffin, C.Whitaker + R.Finn (cox) | NRR | [5] |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | L.Foley (s), B.O'Connor, T.Fletcher, K.Erskine, K.Brocks, S.O'Connell-Smith, C.Fry, A.Telfer + R.Souness (cox) | NRR | [7] |
Event 20: finals: mens Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | B.Cotter (s), C.Perkins, T.Elder, D.Milford | 00 | [2] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | D.Halligan (s), C.Johnson, R.Long, G.Dennison | [4] | |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 1 | F.Homan (s), R.Wilson, H.George, C.de Blecourt | [1] |
Event 20A: finals: mens Open 4X-
Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | J.Hayes (s), S.Barnsdale, G.Barnsdale, T.Yaxley | [3] |
Event 21: finals: womens Nov 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing TrustEvent 21A: finals: womens PG 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | S.Low (s), M.Winton | 00:17.31 | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | 0 | [4] |
2nd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | S.Low (s), M.Winton | [3] | |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | E.Calder (s), A.Born | NRR | [2] |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Blakie (s), A.Hopcroft | NRR | [5] |
Event 22: finals: womens Club 1X
Sponsored by: The Southern Trust1st | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | H.Cunliffe | 00:00.00 | [3] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 2 | K.Wilden-Palms | 00:03.95 | [5] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | E.Napper | 00:12.18 | [4] |
4th | North End Rowing Club 3 | J.Alm-Lequeux | 00:17.82 | [2] |
5th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | K.Tubbs | 00:19.25 | [1] |
6th | North End Rowing Club 1 | E.Wallace | 00:20.80 | [9] |
--- | Otago University Rowing Club 2 | H.Duggan | NRR | [6] |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | H.Lilley | NRR | [7] |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | A.Mirfin | NRR | [8] |
1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | G.Bewley | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 4 | G.Smith | 00:07.45 | [7] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.MacPherson | 00:11.86 | [3] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | M.Hegarty | 00:26.57 | [8] |
5th | North End Rowing Club 5 | A.Fraser | 00:27.42 | [1] |
6th | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 1 | A.Howlett | 00:37.18 | [5] |
7th | North End Rowing Club 4 | A.Hinch | 01:06.77 | [2] |
--- | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Warhurst | NRR | [6] |
Event 23: finals: boys U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Meridian1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | L.Dick (s), M.Dawson, S.Hurley, H.Thwaites + T.Mulligan (cox) | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | J.Carson (s), Z.Mirfin, X.Wright, L.Thwaites + R.Finn (cox) | 00:05.50 | [6] |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | L.Bain (s), B.Leydon, A.Timmings, M.Parks + J.Cotton (cox) | 00:06.55 | [5] |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 3 | L.Vaughan (s), J.Kerr, S.Winton, F.Thomson + A.Constable (cox) | 00:23.27 | [3] |
5th | Otago Rowing Club 2 | W.Palmer (s), B.Morris, B.Macdonald, R.Sangster + A.Byars (cox) | 00:42.61 | [2] |
6th | North End Rowing Club 1 | T.Lock (s), A.Brown, J.Parcell, F.Goldsmith + J.Dungey (cox) | 01:05.30 | [8] |
7th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | J.Day (s), M.Hart, J.Maund, Z.Laing + J.Galletly (cox) | 01:07.54 | [7] |
8th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | M.Anderson (s), B.Scott, M.Manson, J.Ryan + R.Wardill (cox) | 01:25.79 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | L.Dick (s), M.Dawson, S.Hurley, H.Thwaites + T.Mulligan (cox) | 00 | [7] |
2nd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | L.Bain (s), B.Leydon, A.Timmings, M.Parks + J.Cotton (cox) | [6] | |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | J.Carson (s), Z.Mirfin, X.Wright, L.Thwaites + R.Finn (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 3 | L.Vaughan (s), J.Kerr, S.Winton, F.Thomson + A.Constable (cox) | [8] | |
5th | Otago Rowing Club 2 | W.Palmer (s), B.Morris, B.Macdonald, R.Sangster + A.Byars (cox) | [4] | |
6th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | J.Day (s), M.Hart, J.Maund, Z.Laing + J.Galletly (cox) | [5] | |
7th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | M.Anderson (s), B.Scott, M.Manson, J.Ryan + R.Wardill (cox) | [1] | |
8th | North End Rowing Club 1 | T.Lock (s), A.Brown, J.Parcell, F.Goldsmith + J.Dungey (cox) | [3] |
Event 23A: finals: boys U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Meridian1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | K.Maere (s), M.Herrick, S.Radka, E.Mulligan + J.Hale (cox) | 00:00.00 | [5] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | M.Booth (s), K.Hughes, M.Freeman, Q.Hawthorne + C.Booth (cox) | 00:12.32 | [4] |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | N.Foley (s), R.McLachlan, B.Hull, J.Thomson + O.Sanderson (cox) | 00:18.14 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | K.Maere (s), M.Herrick, S.Radka, E.Mulligan + J.Hale (cox) | 00 | [5] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | M.Booth (s), K.Hughes, M.Freeman, Q.Hawthorne + C.Booth (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | N.Foley (s), R.McLachlan, B.Hull, J.Thomson + O.Sanderson (cox) | [3] |
Event 24: finals: mens mst 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | Q.Annan (s), W.Gloag | 00:00.00 | [5] |
2nd | Awarua Boating Club 1 | K.Flutey (s), R.Ryan | 00:09.76 | [4] |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | N.Garden (s), M.O'Connell | 00:17.21 | [2] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | D.McDonald (s), R.Jenkins | 00:23.02 | [7] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | L.Wilson (s), M.Born | DNS | [1] |
--- | Otago Rowing Club 2 | K.Duggan (s), M.Drijfhout | NRR | [3] |
--- | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | M.Westenra (s), A.Jolly | NRR | [6] |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | D.Galbraith (s), G.McKenzie | NRR | [8] |
1st | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson (s), L.Blakie | NTT | [5] |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | B.Potter (s), M.Holsted | NRR | [3] |
--- | Otago Rowing Club 1 | D.Winton (s), C.Blakey | NRR | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | Q.Annan (s), W.Gloag | 00 | [5] |
2nd | Otago Rowing Club 2 | K.Duggan (s), M.Drijfhout | [4] | |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | D.McDonald (s), R.Jenkins | [3] | |
4th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | L.Wilson (s), M.Born | [2] | |
5th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | D.Winton (s), C.Blakey | [6] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Awarua Boating Club 1 | K.Flutey (s), R.Ryan | 00 | [3] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | M.Westenra (s), A.Jolly | [6] | |
3rd | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | N.Garden (s), M.O'Connell | [7] | |
4th | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | D.Galbraith (s), G.McKenzie | [4] | |
5th | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson (s), L.Blakie | [2] | |
6th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | B.Potter (s), M.Holsted | [5] |
Event 25: finals: mens Open 1X
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | S.Barnsdale | 00 | [4] |
Event 26: finals: womens Nov 8+
Sponsored by: The Southern Trust1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | E.O'Connor (s), A.Hide, A.Hull, M.Bisley, R.Tall, S.Thompson, B.Collins, B.Jolly + E.Bloomfield (cox) | 00 | [6] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | R.Walker (s), G.Cushnie, I.Robertson, E.Lynch-Sutherland, L.Maiai, M.Butt, H.Hedges, M.Gray + A.Frame (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Columba College Rowing Club 1 | E.Smillie (s), C.Turner, C.Smith, C.Quinlan-Thompson, G.Small, J.MacMillan, L.Robin, E.Chittock + E.Scott (cox) | [5] | |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | C.Boyle (s), K.Cotter, N.Pearce, M.Stevens, P.McLeay, J.Robertson, R.Reid, S.Wood + C.O'Connor (cox) | [4] | |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | A.Trotter (s), S.Nally, O.Fraser, C.Gilkison, K.Schins, K.Quinn, S.Smith, J.Quinn + C.Robertson (cox) | [7] | |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | A.Wynyard (s), B.Yaxley, B.Chilton, B.Dodds, J.Wilkes, M.Fotheringham, R.Belling, T.Hamilton + N.Chalmers (cox) | NRR | [2] |
Event 27: finals: womens mst 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Meridian1st | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 1 | I.Coxhead (s), M.Johnson | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | J.van Dam (s), B.McArthur | 00:03.79 | [3] |
3rd | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 2 | A.Howlett (s), K.Spreckley | 00:09.92 | [6] |
4th | Awarua Boating Club 1 | E.Rikiti (s), M.Russell | 00:13.80 | [5] |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | C.North (s), M.Ryding | 01:04.78 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 1 | I.Coxhead (s), M.Johnson | 00 | [8] |
2nd | Awarua Boating Club 1 | E.Rikiti (s), M.Russell | [1] | |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | J.van Dam (s), B.McArthur | [3] | |
4th | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 2 | A.Howlett (s), K.Spreckley | [2] | |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | C.North (s), M.Ryding | [4] | |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | F.Brinsdon (s), A.Hopcroft | NRR | [5] |
--- | Otago Rowing Club 1 | M.Winton (s), S.Low | NRR | [6] |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | J.Dyer (s), I.Taplin | NRR | [7] |
Event 28: finals: mens Club 1X
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust1st | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | R.Bruce | 00:00.00 | [6] |
2nd | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | E.Bruce | 00:04.08 | [4] |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | C.Perkins | 00:04.94 | [3] |
4th | Invercargill Rowing Club 4 | T.Elder | 00:06.27 | [2] |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | D.Milford | 00:08.61 | [7] |
6th | North End Rowing Club 1 | F.Homan | 00:13.11 | [5] |
7th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Hayes | 00:15.62 | [1] |
8th | Twizel Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | 00:16.82 | [8] |
1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | G.Barnsdale | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 2 | H.George | 00:01.08 | [5] |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 3 | C.de Blecourt | 00:09.18 | [3] |
4th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | A.Peacock | 00:15.22 | [6] |
5th | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | J.Silvester | 00:29.45 | [7] |
6th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Schroder | 00:31.60 | [2] |
7th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | D.Winton | 00:55.12 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | North End Rowing Club 1 | F.Homan | 00 | [4] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | C.Perkins | [2] | |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 2 | D.Milford | [6] | |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Hayes | [1] | |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | G.Barnsdale | [3] | |
6th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | A.Peacock | [7] | |
7th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Schroder | [5] | |
8th | Otago Rowing Club 1 | D.Winton | [8] | |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | T.Yaxley | SCR | [9] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | E.Bruce | 00 | [3] |
2nd | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | R.Bruce | [1] | |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 4 | T.Elder | [2] | |
4th | Twizel Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | [9] | |
5th | North End Rowing Club 2 | H.George | [6] | |
6th | North End Rowing Club 3 | C.de Blecourt | [7] | |
7th | Cromwell Rowing Club 2 | J.Silvester | [8] | |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Mennie | NRR | [5] |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 5 | J.Niven | SCR | [4] |
Event 29: finals: womens Open 4X-
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude (s), J.Russell, M.Townshend, P.Barnsdale | 00 | [2] |
2nd | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | H.Duggan (s), E.Winders, N.Bonham-Carter, C.Grave | [1] | |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | C.Whitaker (s), H.McCloy, M.Griffin, T.Wright | [3] |
Event 29A: finals: womens Club 4X-
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley | [6] | |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | G.Clarke (s), B.Shea, E.Wallace, H.Kettings | [4] | |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | R.Maxwell (s), G.Smith, E.Napper, M.Hegarty | [5] |
Event 30: finals: girls U16 2X
Sponsored by: The Southern Trust1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | C.Tweedie (s), A.Prouting | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 2 | K.Edwards (s), J.Cook | 00:05.02 | [6] |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | P.McBride (s), S.Smith | 00:14.17 | [8] |
4th | North End Rowing Club 3 | G.Hay (s), S.Keown | 00:14.52 | [5] |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 3 | E.Davies (s), H.O'Neill | 00:15.56 | [7] |
6th | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 3 | E.Downey (s), M.van Dam | 00:17.72 | [1] |
7th | Otago Rowing Club 2 | A.Blakey (s), C.Constable | 00:19.55 | [3] |
8th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Machen (s), S.Smith | 00:24.89 | [2] |
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | A.Cook (s), I.Morton | 00:00.00 | [3] |
2nd | Riverton Rowing Club 2 | C.Blake (s), A.Rule | 00:12.13 | [4] |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | L.Harrison (s), E.Creagh | 00:16.83 | [1] |
4th | Otago Rowing Club 4 | T.Constable (s), S.Faulkner-Barclay | 00:19.70 | [2] |
5th | North End Rowing Club 1 | A.Fraser (s), A.Hinch | 00:21.48 | [6] |
6th | Otago Rowing Club 3 | T.Jorgensen (s), A.Constable | 00:27.50 | [5] |
--- | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.Bennett (s), B.Yaxley | DNS | [7] |
Event 30A: finals: girls U18 2X
Sponsored by: The Southern Trust1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | E.Galletly (s), L.Geddes | 00:00.00 | [6] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | K.Wilden-Palms (s), J.Alm-Lequeux | 00:00.47 | [5] |
3rd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | M.Turfus (s), S.Cook | 00:02.23 | [4] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | L.Foley (s), B.O'Connor | 00:25.22 | [2] |
5th | Columba College Rowing Club 1 | S.Griffin (s), H.Wright | 00:26.92 | [3] |
6th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | T.Fletcher (s), K.Erskine | 00:42.60 | [1] |
7th | Columba College Rowing Club 2 | S.Reid (s), S.Reid | 00:44.36 | [7] |
8th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Warhurst (s), R.Gibson | 00:47.51 | [8] |
1st | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | O.Pearce (s), H.Crawford | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | A.Osborne (s), N.Chalmers | 00:03.74 | [2] |
3rd | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | E.Ronald (s), C.Gorton | 00:24.32 | [5] |
--- | North End Rowing Club 2 | R.Scott (s), G.Clydesdale | DNS | [6] |
--- | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | M.Ball (s), B.Gale | NRR | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | M.Turfus (s), S.Cook | 00 | [2] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | E.Galletly (s), L.Geddes | [6] | |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | L.Foley (s), B.O'Connor | [1] | |
4th | Cromwell Rowing Club 1 | S.Warhurst (s), R.Gibson | [5] | |
5th | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | O.Pearce (s), H.Crawford | [7] | |
6th | North End Rowing Club 2 | R.Scott (s), G.Clydesdale | [4] | |
7th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | A.Osborne (s), N.Chalmers | [3] | |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
||||
1st | North End Rowing Club 1 | K.Wilden-Palms (s), J.Alm-Lequeux | 00 | [3] |
2nd | Columba College Rowing Club 1 | S.Griffin (s), H.Wright | [2] | |
3rd | Columba College Rowing Club 2 | S.Reid (s), S.Reid | [5] | |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | T.Fletcher (s), K.Erskine | [4] | |
5th | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | E.Ronald (s), C.Gorton | [7] | |
6th | Wanaka Rowing Club 2 | M.Ball (s), B.Gale | [6] |
Event 31: finals: mens Club 8+
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | H.Bewley (s), G.Dennison, D.Halligan, R.Long, N.Bailey, C.Johnson, B.Hull, H.Long + O.Sanderson (cox) | 00 | [3] |
2nd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.Dawson (s), C.Perkins, T.Elder, D.Milford, B.Cotter, K.Maere, S.Radka, E.Mulligan + J.Hale (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 1 | F.Homan (s), R.Wilson, H.George, C.de Blecourt, K.Hughes, M.Anderson, M.Booth, M.Freeman + Q.Hawthorne (cox) | [1] |
Event 31A: finals: mens Open 8+
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | M.O'Connor (s), S.Barnsdale, T.Pascoe, J.O'Connor, T.Yaxley, G.Barnsdale, D.McDonald, J.Hayes + C.O'Connor (cox) | [4] |
Event 32: finals: womens Open 2X
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust1st | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude (s), J.Russell | 00:00.00 | [6] |
2nd | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | H.Cunliffe (s), H.Duggan | 00:04.30 | [3] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | M.Townshend (s), P.Barnsdale | 00:13.20 | [4] |
4th | Otago University Rowing Club 2 | E.Winders (s), C.Grave | 00:20.89 | [2] |
5th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | J.Bell (s), G.Bewley | 00:44.09 | [5] |
Event 33: finals: mens mst 4± (1000m)
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation1st | North End Composite 1 | M.Westenra, A.Jolly, N.Bailey | 00:00.00 | [2] |
2nd | Dunstan Arm Composite 1 | L.Wilson (s), W.Gloag, Q.Annan, R.Ryan | 00:18.11 | [6] |
3rd | Otago Rowing Club 1 | K.Duggan (s), C.Blakey, M.Drijfhout, D.Winton | 01:14.54 | [5] |
4th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | B.Potter (s), D.Galbraith, G.McKenzie, M.Holsted | 01:50.32 | [4] |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | J.O'Connor (s), D.McDonald, D.Hall, R.Jenkins | DNS | [3] |
Event 33A: finals: womens mst 4± (1000m)
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation1st | Cromwell Composite 1 | N.Wilson (s), B.McArthur, J.van Dam, M.O'Connell | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Port Chalmers United Rowing Club 1 | I.Coxhead (s), A.Howlett, M.Johnson, K.Spreckley | 00:15.30 | [5] |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | C.North (s), I.Taplin, J.Dyer, M.Ryding | 00:36.27 | [3] |
4th | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | J.Blakie (s), A.Hopcroft, K.Westenra, J.Wilson + E.Ronald (cox) | 01:22.11 | [6] |
Event 34: finals: mens Club 4+
Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | K.Maere (s), C.Perkins, T.Elder, D.Milford + T.Mulligan (cox) | 00:06.50 | [2] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | G.Dennison (s), D.Halligan, D.O'Connor, H.Long + B.Gibson (cox) | 00:18.28 | [1] |
Event 34A: finals: mens Open 4-
Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | C.Johnson (s), N.Bailey, H.Bewley, R.Long | 00:00.00 | [5] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | T.Yaxley (s), G.Barnsdale, S.Barnsdale, J.Hayes | 00:05.21 | [3] |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 1 | F.Homan (s), C.de Blecourt, R.Wilson, H.George | 00:08.63 | [4] |
Event 35: finals: mens Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | J.Carson (s), Z.Mirfin, X.Wright, M.Herrick + L.Thwaites (cox) | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | A.Duffy (s), K.MacDonald, S.Moore, S.Billoud + A.Boyd (cox) | 00:12.86 | [2] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | C.Natta (s), A.Jackson, C.Gerrard, K.Hodge + C.O'Connor (cox) | 00:40.91 | [6] |
4th | North End Rowing Club 1 | A.Brown (s), O.Sollie, C.Booth, J.Dungey + J.Parcell (cox) | 00:50.75 | [5] |
5th | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | J.Oosterbroek (s), J.Leitch, C.Turnbull, J.Dunn + J.Haywood (cox) | 01:38.44 | [3] |
Event 36: finals: girls U16 4+
Sponsored by: The Southern Trust1st | North End Rowing Club 1 | B.Shea (s), K.Edwards, G.Hay, J.Cook + A.Frame (cox) | 00:00.00 | [3] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | B.Jolly (s), A.Hull, M.Campbell, A.Hide + A.Boyd (cox) | 00:11.10 | [6] |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 2 | I.Corbett (s), C.Maker, S.Keown, L.Sabonadiere + Q.Hawthorne (cox) | 00:24.87 | [7] |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | R.Hadley (s), M.Bisley, I.Bradley, B.Collins + E.Bloomfield (cox) | 00:27.02 | [8] |
5th | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | A.Osborne (s), M.Bennett, B.Dodds, T.Hamilton + N.Chalmers (cox) | 01:15.68 | [2] |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | C.Tweedie (s), A.Prouting, H.O'Neill, E.Davies + S.Eskdale (cox) | NRR | [1] |
--- | Riverton Rowing Club 1 | C.Blake (s), A.Rule, E.Ronald, A.West + S.Westenra (cox) | NRR | [4] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 | M.van Dam (s), E.Downey, G.Smith, P.Kemp + S.Williamson (cox) | NRR | [5] |
--- | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | H.McMahon (s), M.Green, R.Froude, A.MacPherson + C.O'Connor (cox) | NRR | [6] |
Event 36A: finals: girls U18 4+
Sponsored by: The Southern Trust1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley + R.Finn (cox) | 00:00.00 | [5] |
2nd | Columba College Rowing Club 1 | S.Griffin (s), S.Harrison, S.Reid, H.Wright + M.Darling (cox) | 00:01.02 | [1] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | L.Foley (s), B.O'Connor, T.Fletcher, K.Erskine + K.Horler (cox) | 00:17.82 | [3] |
Event 36: finals: girls U16 4+
Sponsored by: The Southern Trust4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | H.McMahon (s), M.Green, R.Froude, A.MacPherson + C.O'Connor (cox) | 00:20.14 | [8] |
Event 36A: finals: girls U18 4+
Sponsored by: The Southern Trust5th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | H.Westenra (s), M.Campbell, O.Woodham, S.Hotop + E.Bloomfield (cox) | 00:25.23 | [2] |
6th | Columba College Rowing Club 3 | G.Walker-Radich (s), A.Payne, K.Crawford, C.Quinlan-Thompson + A.Young (cox) | 00:31.73 | [6] |
7th | Columba College Rowing Club 2 | S.Anderson (s), B.Spark, S.Reid, B.Sim + E.Scott (cox) | 00:48.82 | [7] |
--- | Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 | J.Driehuis (s), M.Thompson, C.Portegys, K.Tubbs + J.Galletly (cox) | NRR | [4] |
Event 37: finals: boys U16 4+
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | L.Dick (s), M.Dawson, S.Hurley, H.Thwaites + T.Mulligan (cox) | 00:00.00 | [2] |
2nd | North End Rowing Club 1 | H.Wallace (s), D.Hughes, T.Lock, F.Goldsmith + A.Hinch (cox) | 00:37.16 | [1] |
3rd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | A.Duffy (s), K.MacDonald, S.Moore, S.Billoud + A.Boyd (cox) | 00:53.20 | [3] |
Event 37A: finals: boys U18 4+
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation1st | North End Rowing Club 1 | M.Booth (s), K.Hughes, M.Anderson, M.Freeman + Q.Hawthorne (cox) | 00:11.35 | [4] |
2nd | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | H.Bewley (s), H.Long, B.Hull, J.Thomson + O.Sanderson (cox) | 00:16.69 | [5] |
3rd | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | B.Cotter (s), K.Maere, S.Radka, E.Mulligan + J.Hale (cox) | 00:20.35 | [6] |
Event 38: finals: womens Club 4+
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation1st | Invercargill Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), N.Tupoutoa, A.Mirfin, H.Lilley + R.Finn (cox) | 00:08.34 | [3] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 2 | R.Maxwell (s), G.Smith, E.Napper, M.Hegarty + R.Souness (cox) | 00:19.50 | [4] |
3rd | North End Rowing Club 1 | G.Clarke (s), H.Kettings, B.Shea, E.Wallace + J.Parcell (cox) | 00:21.48 | [2] |
4th | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | H.McMahon (s), M.Green, R.Froude, K.MacPherson + C.O'Connor (cox) | 00:26.45 | [1] |
Event 38A: finals: womens Open 4-
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation1st | Otago University Rowing Club 1 | H.Cunliffe (s), N.Bonham-Carter, E.Winders, C.Grave | 00:00.00 | [5] |
2nd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | K.Froude (s), J.Russell, M.Townshend, P.Barnsdale | 00:06.16 | [6] |
Event 39: finals: womens Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Community Trust of SouthlandEvent 39A: finals: mixed PG 4+ (1000m)
Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland--- | Otago Rowing Club 1 | P.Farrell (s), S.Low, C.Blakey, K.Duggan + W.Palmer (cox) | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Awarua Boating Club 1 | R.Ryan (s), K.Flutey, E.Rikiti, M.Russell + A.Rikiti (cox) | DNS | [4] |
Event 40: finals: mens Open 2X
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust1st | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | D.O'Connor (s), C.Johnson | 00:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Wanaka Rowing Club 1 | E.Bruce (s), R.Bruce | 00:08.88 | [3] |
3rd | Waihopai Rowing Club 1 | T.Yaxley (s), S.Barnsdale | 00:13.88 | [5] |
--- | Otago Rowing Club 1 | D.MacDuff (s), P.Benny | NRR | [6] |