Canterbury Junior Regatta
Event 1: finals: boys U17 single
1st | Roncalli College 1 | J.Gibbs | 7:51.00 | [5] |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | L.Anderson | 7:56.00 | [8] |
3rd | Ashburton Rowing Club 2 | H.Hefford | 7:59.00 | [2] |
4th | Roncalli College 3 | S.Anderson | 8:02.00 | [1] |
5th | Roncalli College 5 | A.Frances-Rees | 8:05.00 | [3] |
6th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 | L.Sydney | 8:07.00 | [7] |
7th | St Kevins College 1 | M.Smith | 8:10.00 | [6] |
8th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | H.Davies | 8:42.00 | [4] |
1st | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Blackmore | 8:18.00 | [3] |
2nd | Cashmere High School 1 | J.Sexton | 8:21.00 | [8] |
3rd | Cashmere High School 2 | W.Hoare | 8:23.00 | [7] |
4th | Kings High School 1 | C.Booth | 8:34.00 | [2] |
5th | Waitaki Boys High School 1 | J.Smith | 8:51.00 | [1] |
6th | Roncalli College 2 | T.Cox | 9:03.00 | [6] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | L.Stevens | SCR | [4] |
--- | St Andrews College 1 | B.Oxley | SCR | [5] |
Event 2: finals: girls U17 coxed four
1st | St Andrews College 1 | J.Lewis (s), G.Foster, A.Sharpe, J.Le Poidevin + G.Rutledge (cox) | 7:50.00 | [4] |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | J.Miller (s), J.Bell, K.Boyd, A.McCulloch + S.Pye (cox) | 8:03.00 | [6] |
3rd | Marian College 1 | F.Flynn (s), M.Ford, S.Gowans, K.Laing + J.Hoban-Watson (cox) | 8:08.00 | [2] |
4th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | M.Palmer (s), Z.Leen, A.Taggart, K.Harvey + K.Holland (cox) | 8:20.00 | [3] |
5th | Villa Maria College 1 | C.Freeman (s), S.Coulthard, R.Wells, M.Barrett + E.Beattie (cox) | 8:56.00 | [7] |
--- | St Margarets College 1 | E.Wells (s), A.Elworthy, E.Roberts, G.McKellar + C.Bethell (cox) | SCR | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | St Margarets College 1 | E.Wells (s), A.Elworthy, E.Roberts, G.McKellar + C.Bethell (cox) | 7:49.58 | [3] |
2nd | St Andrews College 1 | J.Lewis (s), G.Foster, A.Sharpe, J.Le Poidevin + G.Rutledge (cox) | 7:57.54 | [7] |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | J.Miller (s), J.Bell, K.Boyd, A.McCulloch + S.Pye (cox) | 7:59.82 | [6] |
4th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | M.Palmer (s), Z.Leen, A.Taggart, K.Harvey + K.Holland (cox) | 8:05.36 | [2] |
5th | Marian College 1 | F.Flynn (s), M.Ford, S.Gowans, K.Laing + J.Hoban-Watson (cox) | 8:08.91 | [4] |
6th | Villa Maria College 1 | C.Freeman (s), S.Coulthard, R.Wells, M.Barrett + E.Beattie (cox) | 8:28.47 | [5] |
--- | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | A.Sproat (s), I.Carter, S.McCartin, I.Evans + A.Williams (cox) | SCR | [1] |
Event 3: finals: boys U15 double sculls
1st | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | J.Dent (s), W.Topham | 7:42.00 | [6] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson (s), H.Kennedy | 7:47.00 | [3] |
3rd | Roncalli College 1 | M.Williamson (s), T.Flynn | 7:48.00 | [7] |
4th | Burnside High School 1 | T.Giannakogiorgos (s), S.Brown | 7:49.00 | [5] |
5th | Shirley Boys High School 2 | L.Nicholas (s), C.Maughan | 7:52.00 | [8] |
6th | Otago Boys High School 1 | J.Webber (s), O.Haig | 8:21.00 | [4] |
7th | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | O.Smith (s), S.Vanden Bosch | 8:28.00 | [2] |
8th | Shirley Boys High School 1 | H.Kellow-Cropp (s), F.Palmer | 9:22.00 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Burnside High School 1 | T.Giannakogiorgos (s), S.Brown | 7:46.84 | [7] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson (s), H.Kennedy | 7:47.12 | [3] |
3rd | Roncalli College 1 | M.Williamson (s), T.Flynn | 7:47.87 | [6] |
4th | Shirley Boys High School 1 | H.Kellow-Cropp (s), F.Palmer | 7:54.63 | [4] |
5th | Otago Boys High School 2 | H.Ryan (s), P.Rowe | 8:29.81 | [2] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Otago Boys High School 1 | J.Webber (s), O.Haig | 7:52.34 | [6] |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | J.Dent (s), W.Topham | 8:06.95 | [4] |
3rd | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | O.Smith (s), S.Vanden Bosch | 8:28.76 | [5] |
4th | Shirley Boys High School 2 | L.Nicholas (s), C.Maughan | 8:47.38 | [2] |
5th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | B.Marr (s), K.Charles | 8:49.51 | [7] |
6th | St Bedes College 2 | F.Sullivan (s), C.Cormack | 9:49.93 | [3] |
Event 4: finals: girls U15 coxed quad sculls
1st | Roncalli College 1 | O.Volkov (s), N.McDougall, C.Grant, S.Lyons + B.McDowell (cox) | 7:59.00 | [5] |
2nd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | O.Kikstra (s), G.Couch, M.Bushell, S.Hill + E.Watson (cox) | 8:09.00 | [1] |
3rd | Villa Maria College 1 | C.Herbert (s), A.Lynch, J.Wynands, K.Tohill + A.Fox (cox) | 8:10.00 | [2] |
4th | Otago Girls High School 1 | E.Knoesoen (s), P.Sparrow, L.Merriman, A.Cumming + A.Hinch (cox) | 8:11.00 | [8] |
5th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | M.Templeton (s), E.Jarvie, I.Bartlett, V.Shore + S.Groundwater (cox) | 8:12.00 | [4] |
6th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | E.Burnside (s), E.Hurdle, M.Gow, C.Chapman-Cohen + G.Beattie (cox) | 8:13.00 | [6] |
7th | St Margarets College 1 | Z.Price (s), L.Kerr, T.Maier-Gant, I.Gibson + G.Wells (cox) | 8:31.00 | [7] |
8th | Cashmere High School 1 | E.Dyson (s), F.Mannering, G.Kemp, L.Taylor + M.Robson-Cabout (cox) | 8:44.00 | [3] |
Event 5: finals: boys U18 coxless pair
1st | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | R.Clutterbuck (s), L.Barrowcliffe | 7:25.00 | [4] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | T.Hepburn (s), B.Cvitanich | 7:43.00 | [5] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | D.Walter (s), J.Gavin | 8:11.00 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | T.Hepburn (s), B.Cvitanich | NTT | [5] |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | R.Clutterbuck (s), L.Barrowcliffe | NTT | [4] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | D.Walter (s), J.Gavin | NTT | [3] |
Event 6: finals: girls U18 double sculls
1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall (s), G.Wilson | 7:44.00 | [4] |
2nd | St Margarets College 1 | O.Hughes (s), A.Elworthy | 7:58.00 | [5] |
3rd | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | K.Jackson (s), S.Tulley | 8:01.00 | [3] |
4th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | I.Corbett (s), G.Hunter | 8:10.00 | [7] |
5th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | S.Buerki (s), C.Horn | 8:15.00 | [6] |
6th | Villa Maria College 1 | P.Young (s), H.Doocey | 8:26.00 | [2] |
7th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | G.Moffat (s), Z.Borman | 8:36.00 | [1] |
--- | Roncalli College 1 | R.Young (s), A.Gregan | SCR | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | St Margarets College 1 | O.Hughes (s), A.Elworthy | 7:41.54 | [7] |
2nd | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | K.Jackson (s), S.Tulley | 7:44.68 | [2] |
3rd | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | I.Corbett (s), G.Hunter | 7:51.34 | [3] |
4th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | G.Moffat (s), Z.Borman | 8:08.81 | [6] |
5th | St Andrews College 1 | L.Stevenson (s), M.Walt | 8:18.73 | [4] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall (s), G.Wilson | 7:34.32 | [2] |
2nd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | S.Buerki (s), C.Horn | 7:58.91 | [5] |
3rd | Villa Maria College 1 | P.Young (s), H.Doocey | 7:59.86 | [7] |
4th | Roncalli College 1 | R.Young (s), A.Gregan | 8:00.57 | [4] |
5th | Marian College 1 | C.McAfee (s), R.Scott | 8:17.49 | [6] |
6th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | M.Nevin (s), S.Sorenson | 8:22.74 | [3] |
Event 7: finals: boys U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | Otago Boys High School 1 | S.Moore (s), T.Ryan, J.Holland-Spinks, M.Manson + T.Drummond (cox) | 6:57.00 | [6] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | J.Davidson (s), J.Clayton, G.Copland, N.Paver + F.Joyce (cox) | 7:01.00 | [2] |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), H.Davies, K.Miller, K.Godsall + A.Register (cox) | 7:05.00 | [4] |
4th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | J.Renata (s), J.Hurley, L.Mehlhopt, J.Ineson + B.Wright (cox) | 7:14.00 | [8] |
5th | Burnside High School 1 | T.Giannakogiorgos (s), L.Morrison, V.Hossbach, J.Brown + T.Hancox (cox) | 7:17.00 | [3] |
6th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 | J.Kelly (s), L.Hattrill, J.Grosvenor, L.Constable + S.Wright (cox) | 7:36.00 | [1] |
7th | St Andrews College 1 | L.Wells (s), B.McDonald, D.Bristow, R.Carrodus + I.Roberts (cox) | 7:47.00 | [5] |
8th | St Bedes College 1 | A.Roberts (s), B.MacGregor, T.McIntyre, W.Wylaars + J.Taylor (cox) | 7:54.00 | [7] |
Event 8: finals: girls U16 single
1st | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | P.Trolove | 8:33.00 | [4] |
2nd | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | M.Gibson | 8:39.00 | [5] |
3rd | St Kevins College 1 | H.Cunningham | 8:58.00 | [3] |
4th | Burnside High School 1 | M.Hardwick | 8:59.00 | [7] |
5th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | H.White | 9:39.00 | [2] |
6th | Cashmere High School 1 | A.van der Ster | 9:51.00 | [8] |
7th | Christchurch Girls High School 2 | A.Sweeney | 9:57.00 | [1] |
--- | Timaru Girls High School 1 | K.McAllister | SCR | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | M.Gibson | 9:07.84 | [4] |
2nd | St Kevins College 1 | H.Cunningham | 9:37.18 | [5] |
3rd | Burnside High School 1 | M.Hardwick | 9:45.49 | [6] |
4th | Christchurch Girls High School 2 | A.Sweeney | 9:51.16 | [3] |
--- | St Andrews College 2 | K.Lewis | SCR | [2] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | P.Trolove | 9:12.15 | [4] |
2nd | Timaru Girls High School 1 | K.McAllister | 9:38.73 | [2] |
3rd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | H.White | 9:42.91 | [6] |
4th | Cashmere High School 1 | A.van der Ster | 10:02.78 | [3] |
--- | St Andrews College 1 | R.Gordon | SCR | [5] |
Event 9: finals: boys N18 double sculls
1st | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Parker (s), H.Bampton | 7:42.00 | [5] |
2nd | Burnside High School 1 | D.Else (s), S.Brown | 7:46.00 | [6] |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | B.Gallon (s), B.O'Sullivan | 7:51.00 | [3] |
3rd | Cashmere High School 1 | M.Avis (s), M.Keene | 7:51.00 | [4] |
5th | Otago Boys High School 1 | R.McArley (s), O.Haig | 7:54.00 | [2] |
6th | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | J.Wilson (s), F.Meyer | 8:15.00 | [8] |
7th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | J.Craig (s), L.Mangels | 8:16.00 | [7] |
8th | Ashburton Rowing Club 2 | A.Kravchenko (s), J.Mattson | 8:17.00 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Cashmere High School 1 | M.Avis (s), M.Keene | 7:54.81 | [3] |
2nd | Burnside High School 1 | D.Else (s), S.Brown | 8:02.56 | [5] |
3rd | Otago Boys High School 1 | R.McArley (s), O.Haig | 8:11.94 | [1] |
4th | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | J.Wilson (s), F.Meyer | 8:24.62 | [6] |
5th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | W.Burrows (s), C.Pierre | 8:26.73 | [4] |
6th | Cashmere High School 2 | J.Miller (s), J.Standing | 8:40.51 | [7] |
7th | St Kevins College 1 | L.Docherty (s), X.Kahukura | 8:40.87 | [2] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Parker (s), H.Bampton | 7:58.91 | [3] |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | B.Gallon (s), B.O'Sullivan | 8:13.52 | [7] |
3rd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | J.Craig (s), L.Mangels | 8:22.67 | [4] |
4th | Ashburton Rowing Club 2 | A.Kravchenko (s), J.Mattson | 8:28.46 | [6] |
5th | St Bedes College 1 | Q.Monaghan (s), C.Hall | 8:37.73 | [2] |
Event 10: finals: girls N18 coxed eight
Event 11: finals: boys U17 coxed eight
1st | Christs College 1 | L.Batchelor (s), S.Aitken, H.Voice, M.Goodwin, A.Todhunter, S.Darry, Z.Cran, J.Batchelor + G.Flynn (cox) | 6:14.00 | [4] |
2nd | Christs College 2 | S.Swanson (s), B.Stronach, B.McGuigan, H.Black, S.Smith, J.Sprott, H.Hawkins, J.Pye + W.Murray (cox) | 6:50.00 | [5] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | D.Walter (s), J.Gavin, A.Roberts, N.Muller, J.O'Brien, F.Preston, T.McIntyre, W.Mendiola + F.Taylor (cox) | 7:03.00 | [3] |
4th | Kings High School 1 | M.McCormick (s), A.O'Sullivan, H.Booth, J.Green, D.Hughes, B.Mills, F.Helliwell, G.Procter + A.Brown (cox) | 7:44.00 | [2] |
--- | Christs College 3 | J.Goodman (s), F.Beadel, T.Dobson, L.Kinder-Rycroft, M.Hofma-Whitehead, F.Hamilton, E.Peak, H.Wells + N.Turnbull (cox) | SCR | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Christs College 1 | L.Batchelor (s), S.Aitken, H.Voice, M.Goodwin, A.Todhunter, S.Darry, Z.Cran, J.Batchelor + G.Flynn (cox) | 6:29.58 | [6] |
2nd | Christs College 2 | S.Swanson (s), B.Stronach, B.McGuigan, H.Black, S.Smith, J.Sprott, H.Hawkins, J.Pye + W.Murray (cox) | 6:54.13 | [5] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | D.Walter (s), J.Gavin, A.Roberts, N.Muller, J.O'Brien, F.Preston, T.McIntyre, W.Mendiola + F.Taylor (cox) | 7:02.94 | [3] |
4th | Christs College 3 | J.Goodman (s), F.Beadel, T.Dobson, L.Kinder-Rycroft, M.Hofma-Whitehead, F.Hamilton, E.Peak, H.Wells + N.Turnbull (cox) | 7:15.61 | [4] |
5th | Kings High School 1 | M.McCormick (s), A.O'Sullivan, H.Booth, J.Green, D.Hughes, B.Mills, F.Helliwell, G.Procter + A.Brown (cox) | 7:44.97 | [2] |
Event 12: finals: girls U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | Villa Maria College 1 | K.Glen (s), A.Campbell, M.Davidson, H.Glen + E.Beattie (cox) | 7:40.00 | [4] |
2nd | Roncalli College 1 | R.Young (s), M.Nevin, A.Gregan, C.O'Brien + S.Lyons (cox) | 7:42.00 | [5] |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | I.Inkson (s), J.Miller, A.McCulloch, S.Bratten + O.Wright (cox) | 7:50.00 | [7] |
4th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | M.Palmer (s), Z.Leen, B.Harrison, M.Kennedy + B.Smith (cox) | 7:56.00 | [1] |
5th | Avonside Girls High School 1 | T.Komarova (s), R.Norton, A.O'Sullivan, F.Porter + I.Sherburd (cox) | 7:59.00 | [8] |
6th | Villa Maria College 2 | C.Freeman (s), S.Coulthard, M.May, M.Barrett + A.Fox (cox) | 8:04.00 | [6] |
7th | Cashmere High School 1 | G.Halcrow (s), G.Damerow-Stephen, H.Daldry, R.Pringle + M.Robson-Cabout (cox) | 8:05.00 | [3] |
8th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | G.Moffat (s), K.McAllister, E.Black, C.Hall + J.Hernawan (cox) | 8:34.00 | [2] |
Event 13: finals: boys o15 coxed four (L)
1st | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | J.Vou (s), M.O'Riley, L.Blackmore, F.Landers + F.Joyce (cox) | 7:29.00 | [5] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | J.Vou (s), M.O'Riley, L.Blackmore, F.Landers + F.Joyce (cox) | 7:41.68 | [2] |
Event 14: finals: girls U15 coxed four
1st | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | L.Stapylton-Smith (s), A.Calder, C.Gray, S.Summerfield + S.Nelson (cox) | 7:49.00 | [3] |
2nd | St Margarets College 1 | C.Darry (s), A.Parker, R.Foster, L.Devereaux + L.Davidson (cox) | 7:51.00 | [5] |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | F.Gallaway (s), S.Vance, M.Hayman, L.King + S.Pye (cox) | 8:03.00 | [6] |
4th | St Andrews College 1 | J.Lewis (s), C.Smith, A.McBreen, R.Gordon + I.Roberts (cox) | 8:09.00 | [4] |
5th | St Margarets College 2 | V.Voice (s), E.Eaton, M.Stead, L.Botting + C.Idiens (cox) | 8:13.00 | [2] |
6th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | K.King (s), S.Hill, B.Morris, O.Kikstra + A.Day (cox) | 8:20.00 | [7] |
7th | St Andrews College 2 | C.Grant (s), C.Johns, M.Evatt, R.Cox + S.Rumble (cox) | 8:22.00 | [1] |
8th | Christchurch Girls High School 2 | S.Radcliffe (s), I.Talarico, G.Matheson, N.Maguire + I.Clarkson (cox) | 8:45.00 | [9] |
9th | St Andrews College 3 | T.Moodie (s), G.Henstock, K.Tamou, O.Clark + O.Rutledge (cox) | 8:55.00 | [8] |
Event 15: finals: boys U18 coxed quad sculls
1st | Christs College 1 | J.Wade (s), A.O'Shannessey, J.Newton, R.Turnbull + P.Hone (cox) | 6:43.00 | [4] |
2nd | Roncalli College 1 | J.Gibbs (s), S.Anderson, A.Frances-Rees, T.Cox + B.McDowell (cox) | 6:48.00 | [6] |
3rd | Shirley Boys High School 1 | J.Alexander (s), E.Coulston, A.Cartwright, M.Best + T.Norton (cox) | 6:49.00 | [5] |
4th | St Andrews College 1 | R.Carrodus (s), H.Jones-Park, F.Dijkstra, B.Oxley + H.Green (cox) | 7:02.00 | [3] |
5th | Shirley Boys High School 2 | E.Saywell (s), C.Newlands, T.Bennett, J.Aldridge + D.Brown (cox) | 7:21.00 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Christs College 1 | J.Wade (s), A.O'Shannessey, J.Newton, R.Turnbull + P.Hone (cox) | 6:53.94 | [2] |
2nd | Shirley Boys High School 1 | J.Alexander (s), E.Coulston, A.Cartwright, M.Best + T.Norton (cox) | 7:04.61 | [4] |
3rd | Roncalli College 1 | J.Gibbs (s), S.Anderson, A.Frances-Rees, T.Cox + B.McDowell (cox) | 7:08.37 | [3] |
4th | St Andrews College 1 | R.Carrodus (s), H.Jones-Park, F.Dijkstra, B.Oxley + H.Green (cox) | 7:18.75 | [5] |
5th | Shirley Boys High School 2 | E.Saywell (s), C.Newlands, T.Bennett, J.Aldridge + D.Brown (cox) | 7:29.18 | [6] |
Event 16: finals: girls U18 coxless pair
1st | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | L.Pinnell (s), G.Loveridge | 7:57.00 | [4] |
2nd | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | S.Templeton (s), E.Gawler | 8:05.00 | [5] |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | S.McCartin (s), I.Carter | 8:13.00 | [2] |
4th | Christchurch Girls High School 2 | E.Nicholson-Sell (s), G.Sevier | 8:24.00 | [1] |
5th | Marian College 1 | S.Gowans (s), F.Flynn | 8:26.00 | [6] |
6th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | A.Summerfield (s), J.Barclay | 8:28.00 | [3] |
7th | Christchurch Girls High School 3 | C.Horn (s), S.Buerki | 8:32.00 | [7] |
8th | St Andrews College 1 | L.Stevenson (s), G.Foster | 8:38.00 | [8] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final |
||||
1st | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | L.Pinnell (s), G.Loveridge | 8:11.57 | [5] |
2nd | Marian College 1 | S.Gowans (s), F.Flynn | 8:30.94 | [4] |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | S.McCartin (s), I.Carter | 8:35.61 | [3] |
4th | St Andrews College 1 | L.Stevenson (s), G.Foster | 8:53.29 | [2] |
5th | St Margarets College 2 | I.Earl (s), S.Beattie | 8:59.75 | [6] |
--- | St Margarets College 2 | I.Earl (s), S.Beattie | NRR | [6] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final |
||||
1st | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | S.Templeton (s), E.Gawler | 8:22.64 | [6] |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | A.Summerfield (s), J.Barclay | 8:41.76 | [5] |
3rd | Christchurch Girls High School 3 | C.Horn (s), S.Buerki | 8:46.81 | [7] |
4th | Christchurch Girls High School 2 | E.Nicholson-Sell (s), G.Sevier | 8:51.34 | [4] |
--- | St Margarets College 1 | E.Wells (s), O.Hutton | SCR | [3] |
Event 17: finals: boys U16 coxed four
1st | St Andrews College 1 | S.Smith (s), D.Clarke, J.Lewis, F.Studholme + G.Rutledge (cox) | 7:00.00 | [4] |
2nd | Christs College 1 | E.McBride (s), J.Batchelor, A.Todhunter, T.Vincent + F.Smith (cox) | 7:09.00 | [5] |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), H.Davies, E.Alderlieste, K.Miller + A.Register (cox) | 7:14.00 | [3] |
4th | Christs College 2 | L.Hazlett (s), J.Elvy, W.Chaffey, C.Bushell + M.Marsh (cox) | 7:23.00 | [6] |
5th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | G.Copland (s), J.Davidson, J.Clayton, N.Paver + T.Scott (cox) | 7:27.00 | [2] |
6th | St Andrews College 2 | C.Murray (s), B.McDonald, C.Wilson, D.Bristow + I.Roberts (cox) | 7:30.00 | [7] |
--- | Christs College 3 | J.Goodman (s), E.Peak, L.Wilson, H.Wells + J.Larkin (cox) | SCR | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | St Andrews College 1 | S.Smith (s), D.Clarke, J.Lewis, F.Studholme + G.Rutledge (cox) | 7:02.94 | [8] |
2nd | Christs College 1 | E.McBride (s), J.Batchelor, A.Todhunter, T.Vincent + F.Smith (cox) | 7:13.46 | [1] |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), H.Davies, E.Alderlieste, K.Miller + A.Register (cox) | 7:20.57 | [2] |
4th | Christs College 2 | L.Hazlett (s), J.Elvy, W.Chaffey, C.Bushell + M.Marsh (cox) | 7:21.68 | [6] |
5th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | G.Copland (s), J.Davidson, J.Clayton, N.Paver + T.Scott (cox) | 7:31.35 | [7] |
6th | St Andrews College 2 | C.Murray (s), B.McDonald, C.Wilson, D.Bristow + I.Roberts (cox) | 7:45.71 | [5] |
7th | Christs College 3 | J.Goodman (s), E.Peak, L.Wilson, H.Wells + J.Larkin (cox) | 8:10.84 | [3] |
Event 18: finals: girls U16 coxed eight
Event 19: finals: boys N18 coxed eight
1st | St Bedes College 1 | L.Meates (s), C.Hall, G.Watson, W.O'Brien, Q.Monaghan, J.Soper, T.Arscott, B.Fleming + J.Taylor (cox) | 7:01.00 | [4] |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | D.Bargh (s), J.Coulthard, L.Mangels, J.Craig, J.Clinton, K.Prendergast, F.Jenkins, J.Cunniffe + S.Wright (cox) | 7:37.00 | [5] |
3rd | St Bedes College 2 | S.Mulholland (s), F.Sullivan, O.Langridge, D.Glen, B.Nicholson, J.Robertson, H.Wilson, C.Cormack + F.Taylor (cox) | 7:48.00 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | St Bedes College 1 | L.Meates (s), C.Hall, G.Watson, W.O'Brien, Q.Monaghan, J.Soper, T.Arscott, B.Fleming + J.Taylor (cox) | 6:53.94 | [3] |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | D.Bargh (s), J.Coulthard, L.Mangels, J.Craig, J.Clinton, K.Prendergast, F.Jenkins, J.Cunniffe + S.Wright (cox) | 7:27.81 | [4] |
3rd | St Bedes College 2 | S.Mulholland (s), F.Sullivan, O.Langridge, D.Glen, B.Nicholson, J.Robertson, H.Wilson, C.Cormack + F.Taylor (cox) | 7:37.27 | [5] |
Event 21: finals: boys U17 double sculls
1st | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | L.Anderson (s), L.Sydney | 7:22.00 | [4] |
2nd | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | H.Hefford (s), H.Davies | 7:30.00 | [6] |
3rd | St Kevins College 1 | L.Docherty (s), M.Smith | 7:37.00 | [2] |
4th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador | 7:46.00 | [5] |
5th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 | E.Bargh (s), B.Scarlett | 7:47.00 | [7] |
6th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | M.O'Riley (s), H.Bampton | 7:50.00 | [3] |
7th | Cashmere High School 1 | J.Sexton (s), M.Keene | 8:04.00 | [8] |
8th | Cashmere High School 2 | S.O'Brien (s), W.Hoare | 8:28.00 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | L.Anderson (s), L.Sydney | 7:19.27 | [3] |
2nd | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | H.Hefford (s), H.Davies | 7:25.69 | [7] |
3rd | St Kevins College 1 | L.Docherty (s), M.Smith | 7:26.38 | [4] |
4th | Cashmere High School 1 | J.Sexton (s), M.Keene | 7:49.81 | [2] |
5th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | O.Sanderson (s), H.Wallace | 7:53.19 | [6] |
6th | Kings High School 1 | C.Booth (s), T.Jones | 7:55.87 | [8] |
--- | Christs College 1 | T.Glass (s), J.Pye | SCR | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador | 7:27.81 | [4] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | M.O'Riley (s), H.Bampton | 7:37.62 | [3] |
3rd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 | E.Bargh (s), B.Scarlett | 7:49.76 | [2] |
4th | Cashmere High School 2 | S.O'Brien (s), W.Hoare | 7:52.93 | [7] |
5th | Waitaki Boys High School 2 | J.Smith (s), B.McNeill | 7:53.55 | [6] |
6th | Ashburton Rowing Club 2 | J.Lysaght (s), A.Campbell | 8:17.48 | [5] |
Event 22: finals: girls U17 single
1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall | 8:21.00 | [5] |
2nd | Villa Maria College 1 | K.Glen | 8:40.00 | [4] |
3rd | Avonside Girls High School 1 | R.Norton | 8:56.00 | [6] |
4th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | G.Moffat | 9:00.00 | [8] |
5th | Cashmere High School 1 | G.Damerow-Stephen | 9:02.00 | [2] |
6th | Avonside Girls High School 2 | A.O'Sullivan | 9:14.00 | [7] |
7th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | S.Sorenson | 9:28.00 | [1] |
--- | Roncalli College 1 | A.Gregan | DNF | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Villa Maria College 1 | K.Glen | 8:38.57 | [2] |
2nd | Avonside Girls High School 1 | R.Norton | 8:42.61 | [7] |
3rd | Cashmere High School 1 | G.Damerow-Stephen | 8:52.73 | [1] |
4th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | G.Moffat | 9:01.45 | [3] |
5th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | I.Robertson | 9:22.38 | [8] |
6th | Burnside High School 1 | M.Hardwick | 9:41.94 | [6] |
7th | Otago Girls High School 1 | H.Deblecourt | 10:07.59 | [4] |
--- | Waitaki Girls High School 1 | S.Broomhall | SCR | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall | 8:16.57 | [1] |
2nd | Roncalli College 1 | A.Gregan | 8:59.93 | [2] |
3rd | Avonside Girls High School 2 | A.O'Sullivan | 9:15.46 | [3] |
4th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | S.Sorenson | 9:20.84 | [5] |
5th | Cashmere High School 2 | G.Halcrow | 9:34.73 | [6] |
--- | St Margarets College 1 | B.Wilson | NRR | [4] |
Event 23: finals: boys U15 coxed eight
Event 24: finals: girls N18 double sculls
1st | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | S.Sinclair (s), O.Whelan-Henderson | 8:29.00 | [4] |
2nd | Timaru Girls High School 1 | C.Hall (s), E.Black | 8:38.00 | [2] |
3rd | Cashmere High School 1 | H.Daldry (s), R.Pringle | 8:45.00 | [5] |
4th | Timaru Girls High School 2 | B.Mallinson (s), Z.Borman | 8:48.00 | [7] |
5th | Craighead Diocesan School 2 | T.Allan (s), N.Clemens | 8:53.00 | [1] |
6th | Burnside High School 1 | S.Ross (s), A.Landon-Lane | 8:58.00 | [8] |
7th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | D.Walsh (s), G.Williams | 9:05.00 | [3] |
8th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | O.Gibson (s), B.Rushton | 9:27.00 | [6] |
Event 25: finals: boys U18 coxed four
1st | St Andrews College 3 | C.Murray (s), D.Clarke, J.Lewis, F.Studholme + G.Rutledge (cox) | 7:11.00 | [5] |
2nd | Shirley Boys High School 1 | J.Luthi (s), J.Drake, M.Ngataki, C.Newlands + T.Norton (cox) | 7:16.00 | [4] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | D.Walter (s), J.Gavin, N.Muller, J.O'Brien + F.Taylor (cox) | 7:18.00 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | St Andrews College 3 | C.Murray (s), D.Clarke, J.Lewis, F.Studholme + G.Rutledge (cox) | 7:05.38 | [6] |
2nd | Shirley Boys High School 1 | J.Luthi (s), J.Drake, M.Ngataki, C.Newlands + T.Norton (cox) | 7:09.57 | [3] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | D.Walter (s), J.Gavin, N.Muller, J.O'Brien + F.Taylor (cox) | 7:22.93 | [4] |
--- | Christs College 1 | J.Wade (s), M.Goodwin, J.Newton, M.Batchelor + P.Hone (cox) | SCR | [5] |
Event 26: finals: girls U18 coxed four
1st | St Margarets College 1 | E.Wells (s), O.Hughes, O.Hutton, A.Elworthy + L.Davidson (cox) | 7:48.00 | [4] |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | A.Summerfield (s), I.Carter, S.McCartin, I.Evans + A.Williams (cox) | 7:51.00 | [5] |
3rd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | E.Nicholson-Sell (s), G.Loveridge, L.Pinnell, G.Sevier + G.Scott (cox) | 7:54.00 | [3] |
4th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | M.Palmer (s), E.Gawler, S.Templeton, Z.Leen + J.Williams (cox) | 7:56.00 | [6] |
5th | Villa Maria College 1 | M.Davidson (s), P.Young, H.Doocey, M.May + A.Fox (cox) | 8:11.00 | [7] |
6th | Marian College 1 | K.Fraser (s), C.McAfee, L.Anderson, R.Scott + C.Menzies (cox) | 8:24.00 | [8] |
7th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | M.Gray (s), K.Edwards, S.Keown, M.Butt + G.Beattie (cox) | 8:27.00 | [2] |
8th | St Margarets College 2 | S.Beattie (s), I.Earl, A.Taylor, G.Lund + G.Wells (cox) | 8:40.00 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | A.Summerfield (s), I.Carter, S.McCartin, I.Evans + A.Williams (cox) | 7:05.28 | [5] |
2nd | St Margarets College 1 | E.Wells (s), O.Hughes, O.Hutton, A.Elworthy + L.Davidson (cox) | 7:09.51 | [7] |
3rd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | E.Nicholson-Sell (s), G.Loveridge, L.Pinnell, G.Sevier + G.Scott (cox) | 7:22.93 | [4] |
4th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | M.Palmer (s), E.Gawler, S.Templeton, Z.Leen + J.Williams (cox) | 7:54.37 | [2] |
5th | Villa Maria College 1 | M.Davidson (s), P.Young, H.Doocey, M.May + A.Fox (cox) | 7:56.42 | [8] |
6th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | M.Gray (s), K.Edwards, S.Keown, M.Butt + G.Beattie (cox) | 7:57.64 | [3] |
7th | Marian College 1 | K.Fraser (s), C.McAfee, L.Anderson, R.Scott + C.Menzies (cox) | 8:04.19 | [6] |
8th | St Margarets College 2 | S.Beattie (s), I.Earl, A.Taylor, G.Lund + G.Wells (cox) | 8:12.75 | [1] |
Event 27: finals: girls U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | L.Biggs (s), M.Gibson, E.Stagg, K.Dolan + E.Jansen (cox) | 7:59.00 | [2] |
1st | Roncalli College 1 | R.Young (s), M.Nevin, C.Grant, C.O'Brien + B.McDowell (cox) | 7:59.00 | [6] |
3rd | Villa Maria College 1 | L.Kennedy (s), A.Lynch, A.Campbell, M.McLoughlin + E.Beattie (cox) | 8:02.00 | [3] |
4th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | C.Reid (s), E.Stephens, I.Bell, A.Deans + H.Royds (cox) | 8:09.00 | [4] |
5th | Avonside Girls High School 1 | T.Komarova (s), M.Thornton, S.Wylaars, F.Porter + I.Sherburd (cox) | 8:11.00 | [5] |
6th | Villa Maria College 2 | P.Adamson (s), C.Herbert, C.O'Rourke, L.Ford + E.Lloyd (cox) | 8:18.00 | [1] |
7th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | A.Hamilton (s), R.Grave, H.Jolly, C.Chapman-Cohen + T.Mason (cox) | 8:20.00 | [8] |
8th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | S.Calder (s), C.Cottrell-Bone, I.Inkson, M.Dickie + D.Rutter (cox) | 8:25.00 | [7] |
Event 28: finals: boys U16 double sculls
Event 29: finals: girls U18 single
1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall | 8:25.00 | [5] |
2nd | Ashburton Rowing Club 2 | G.Wilson | 8:51.00 | [4] |
3rd | St Margarets College 1 | O.Hughes | 8:55.00 | [3] |
4th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | J.Cook | 9:06.00 | [6] |
5th | St Andrews College 1 | L.Stevenson | 9:17.00 | [2] |
6th | St Andrews College 2 | M.Walt | 9:22.00 | [8] |
7th | St Hildas Collegiate 2 | I.Corbett | 9:34.00 | [7] |
8th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | M.Smith | 10:00.00 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | V.Wall | 8:13.61 | [5] |
2nd | Ashburton Rowing Club 2 | G.Wilson | 8:43.37 | [6] |
3rd | St Margarets College 1 | O.Hughes | 8:55.48 | [4] |
4th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | J.Cook | 9:00.93 | [1] |
5th | St Andrews College 1 | L.Stevenson | 9:08.52 | [3] |
6th | St Hildas Collegiate 2 | I.Corbett | 9:20.65 | [7] |
7th | St Andrews College 2 | M.Walt | 9:22.22 | [8] |
8th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | M.Smith | 9:44.76 | [2] |
Event 30: finals: boys U18 single
1st | Roncalli College 1 | J.Gibbs | 8:25.00 | [4] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | B.Cvitanich | 8:51.00 | [6] |
3rd | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | H.Davies | 8:55.00 | [8] |
4th | Roncalli College 2 | S.Anderson | 9:06.00 | [5] |
5th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | C.Barker | 9:17.00 | [7] |
6th | St Bedes College 1 | M.Morris | 9:22.00 | [2] |
7th | Waitaki Boys High School 5 | A.Harper | 9:34.00 | [3] |
--- | Roncalli College 3 | T.Cox | SCR | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Roncalli College 1 | J.Gibbs | 8:21.57 | [4] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | B.Cvitanich | 8:24.28 | [1] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | M.Morris | 8:34.61 | [5] |
4th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | H.Davies | 8:35.92 | [2] |
5th | Waitaki Boys High School 4 | J.Scott | 8:51.45 | [3] |
6th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | T.Sunter | 9:03.16 | [6] |
7th | Roncalli College 4 | W.Ellis | 9:37.74 | [7] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Roncalli College 2 | S.Anderson | 8:19.37 | [7] |
2nd | Waitaki Boys High School 5 | A.Harper | 8:21.49 | [1] |
3rd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | C.Barker | 8:24.95 | [5] |
4th | Roncalli College 3 | T.Cox | 8:26.81 | [4] |
5th | Otago Boys High School 1 | L.Hurdle | 8:28.26 | [3] |
6th | Timaru Rowing Club 3 | J.Thompson | 8:38.63 | [2] |
--- | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | J.Vou | NRR | [6] |
Event 31: finals: girls U15 double sculls
1st | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | M.Templeton (s), E.Jarvie | 8:28.00 | [4] |
2nd | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | E.Burnside (s), E.Hurdle | 8:37.00 | [6] |
3rd | Roncalli College 1 | O.Volkov (s), N.McDougall | 8:41.00 | [7] |
4th | Villa Maria College 1 | E.McHerron (s), J.Wynands | 8:42.00 | [5] |
5th | Craighead Diocesan School 2 | V.Shore (s), I.Bartlett | 8:44.00 | [3] |
6th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | B.Mallinson (s), B.Lawrence | 8:45.00 | [1] |
7th | Villa Maria College 2 | K.Tohill (s), G.Sutherland | 9:02.00 | [8] |
8th | Burnside High School 1 | S.Ross (s), A.Landon-Lane | 9:10.00 | [2] |
Event 32: finals: boys U15 coxed quad sculls
1st | Shirley Boys High School 1 | J.Hearn (s), C.Maughan, S.Shackleton, L.Nicholas + G.Johnson (cox) | 7:32.00 | [4] |
2nd | Otago Boys High School 1 | J.Webber (s), O.Haig, P.Rowe, H.Ryan + T.Drummond (cox) | 7:38.00 | [5] |
3rd | Otago Boys High School 2 | P.Keenan (s), M.Duncan, A.Hewett, R.Thompson + T.Young (cox) | 7:43.00 | [6] |
4th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | J.Wilson (s), H.Kennedy, O.Smith, S.Vanden Bosch + T.Scott (cox) | 7:47.00 | [1] |
5th | St Bedes College 1 | B.Visser (s), B.MacGregor, W.O'Brien, S.Reed + F.Taylor (cox) | 7:54.00 | [7] |
6th | St Andrews College 2 | A.Verheul (s), J.Tavendale, A.Corkery, H.Ullrich + H.Green (cox) | 7:55.00 | [3] |
7th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | J.Coulthard (s), J.Craig, J.Clinton, J.Cunniffe + F.Jenkins (cox) | 7:57.00 | [2] |
8th | Christs College 1 | J.Gallegher (s), D.Edmond, F.Anderson, J.Drage + H.Nelson (cox) | 8:11.00 | [8] |
Event 33: finals: girls U17 coxed eight
1st | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | A.Sproat (s), I.Evans, S.McCartin, I.Carter, M.Knight, J.Bell, K.Boyd, A.McCulloch + A.Williams (cox) | 7:30.00 | [5] |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | I.Inkson (s), M.Dickie, J.Miller, S.Bratten, C.Cottrell-Bone, K.Murray, M.McLaughlin, E.Brownrigg + O.Wright (cox) | 7:55.00 | [6] |
3rd | St Kevins College 1 | G.Oakes (s), S.Brien, R.Bell, L.Preston, C.McCoy, S.Direen, R.Crow, A.Mabon + E.McCoy (cox) | 8:14.00 | [3] |
--- | Marian College 1 | F.Flynn (s), M.Ford, S.Gowans, M.Hansen, M.van der Plas, L.Anderson, R.Scott, K.Laing + J.Hoban-Watson (cox) | DNF | [4] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | A.Sproat (s), I.Evans, S.McCartin, I.Carter, M.Knight, J.Bell, K.Boyd, A.McCulloch + A.Williams (cox) | 7:15.73 | [5] |
2nd | Marian College 1 | F.Flynn (s), M.Ford, S.Gowans, M.Hansen, M.van der Plas, L.Anderson, R.Scott, K.Laing + J.Hoban-Watson (cox) | 7:17.48 | [3] |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | I.Inkson (s), M.Dickie, J.Miller, S.Bratten, C.Cottrell-Bone, K.Murray, M.McLaughlin, E.Brownrigg + O.Wright (cox) | 7:31.62 | [6] |
4th | St Kevins College 1 | G.Oakes (s), S.Brien, R.Bell, L.Preston, C.McCoy, S.Direen, R.Crow, A.Mabon + E.McCoy (cox) | 7:39.94 | [4] |
Event 34: finals: boys U17 coxed four
1st | Shirley Boys High School 1 | A.Cartwright (s), E.Coulston, M.Ngataki, M.Best + J.Coleman (cox) | 7:21.00 | [5] |
2nd | Christs College 1 | S.Swanson (s), M.Goodwin, S.Darry, H.Voice + G.Flynn (cox) | 7:22.00 | [3] |
3rd | Christs College 4 | J.Sprott (s), T.Davis, T.Glass, J.Pye + J.Larkin (cox) | 7:27.00 | [6] |
4th | Christs College 2 | B.McGuigan (s), H.Black, S.Smith, S.Aitken + W.Murray (cox) | 7:28.00 | [4] |
5th | Cashmere High School 1 | J.Sexton (s), J.Mayer, J.Law, W.Hoare + L.Spencer (cox) | 7:49.00 | [7] |
6th | St Bedes College 1 | D.Walter (s), J.Gavin, N.Muller, W.Mendiola + C.Parsons (cox) | 8:01.00 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Christs College 2 | B.McGuigan (s), H.Black, S.Smith, S.Aitken + W.Murray (cox) | 7:02.96 | [4] |
2nd | Shirley Boys High School 1 | A.Cartwright (s), E.Coulston, M.Ngataki, M.Best + J.Coleman (cox) | 7:03.47 | [3] |
3rd | Christs College 4 | J.Sprott (s), T.Davis, T.Glass, J.Pye + J.Larkin (cox) | 7:08.32 | [6] |
4th | Christs College 1 | S.Swanson (s), M.Goodwin, S.Darry, H.Voice + G.Flynn (cox) | 7:10.55 | [5] |
5th | Cashmere High School 1 | J.Sexton (s), J.Mayer, J.Law, W.Hoare + L.Spencer (cox) | 7:32.24 | [1] |
6th | St Bedes College 1 | D.Walter (s), J.Gavin, N.Muller, W.Mendiola + C.Parsons (cox) | 7:40.18 | [7] |
--- | Christs College 3 | L.Batchelor (s), H.Hawkins, Z.Cran, B.Stronach + P.Hone (cox) | SCR | [2] |
Event 35: heats: girls o15 double sculls (L)
Heats progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
--- | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | K.Jackson (s), S.Tulley | SCR | [2] |
Event 36: finals: boys o15 double sculls (L)
1st | Shirley Boys High School 1 | J.Alexander (s), J.Luthi | 7:23.00 | [5] |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | R.Clutterbuck (s), L.Barrowcliffe | 7:32.00 | [4] |
3rd | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | J.Vou (s), F.Landers | 7:33.00 | [2] |
4th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | H.Hefford (s), A.Campbell | 7:45.00 | [1] |
5th | St Bedes College 1 | J.O'Brien (s), M.Morris | 7:47.00 | [6] |
6th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | O.Sanderson (s), H.Wallace | 7:48.00 | [8] |
7th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Blackmore (s), M.O'Riley | 8:13.00 | [7] |
8th | Waitaki Boys High School 6 | J.Smith (s), B.McNeill | 8:16.00 | [3] |
Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | Shirley Boys High School 1 | J.Alexander (s), J.Luthi | 7:22.57 | [6] |
2nd | Waitaki Boys High School 6 | J.Smith (s), B.McNeill | 7:35.26 | [7] |
3rd | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Blackmore (s), M.O'Riley | 7:37.85 | [3] |
4th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | H.Hefford (s), A.Campbell | 7:39.18 | [4] |
--- | St Andrews College 1 | H.Veitch (s), H.Jones-Park | SCR | [5] |
Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
||||
1st | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | R.Clutterbuck (s), L.Barrowcliffe | 7:19.51 | [3] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | J.Vou (s), F.Landers | 7:26.94 | [2] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | J.O'Brien (s), M.Morris | 7:35.67 | [5] |
4th | Whakatipu Rowing Club 1 | O.Sanderson (s), H.Wallace | 7:40.28 | [4] |
5th | Kings High School 1 | C.Booth (s), A.Brown | 7:50.46 | [7] |
--- | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador | SCR | [6] |
Event 37: finals: girls U16 coxed four
1st | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | M.Knight (s), A.Calder, I.Bell, E.Stephens + H.Royds (cox) | 7:59.00 | [5] |
2nd | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | N.Clemens (s), A.Taggart, N.Derwin, K.Harvey + K.Holland (cox) | 8:06.00 | [4] |
3rd | St Margarets College 1 | E.Roberts (s), G.McKellar, H.Kitchingman, M.Crossland + C.Bethell (cox) | 8:09.00 | [3] |
4th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | S.Crossley (s), S.Cody'Mandell, S.Bowden, L.Fuller + E.Watson (cox) | 8:12.00 | [7] |
5th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | M.Gibson (s), L.Biggs, K.Dolan, E.Stagg + E.Jansen (cox) | 8:24.00 | [1] |
6th | Christchurch Girls High School 2 | A.Nicholson-Sell (s), C.Haglund, R.Edge, M.Cunningham + P.Ryan (cox) | 8:29.00 | [6] |
7th | Villa Maria College 1 | P.Adamson (s), M.McLoughlin, C.O'Rourke, L.Ford + E.Bloomfield (cox) | 8:53.00 | [2] |
--- | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | S.Calder (s), M.Dickie, C.Cottrell-Bone, G.Cameron + J.Porter (cox) | SCR | [8] |
Event 38: finals: boys U16 coxed eight
1st | Christs College 1 | E.McBride (s), J.Batchelor, A.Todhunter, T.Vincent, L.Hazlett, C.Bushell, W.Chaffey, J.Elvy + F.Smith (cox) | 6:34.00 | [4] |
2nd | St Andrews College 1 | S.Smith (s), D.Clarke, C.Murray, F.Studholme, J.Lewis, S.Calder, C.Wilson, D.Bristow + G.Rutledge (cox) | 6:46.00 | [5] |
3rd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | J.Ineson (s), L.Mehlhopt, J.Renata, W.Topham, L.Hattrill, L.Mangels, J.Kelly, J.Dent + S.Wright (cox) | 7:01.00 | [7] |
4th | St Bedes College 1 | T.McIntyre (s), B.Visser, A.Roberts, B.MacGregor, G.Watson, Q.Monaghan, W.Wylaars, C.Hall + J.Taylor (cox) | 7:02.00 | [6] |
5th | Christs College 2 | J.Goodman (s), F.Beadel, T.Dobson, L.Kinder-Rycroft, M.Hofma-Whitehead, F.Hamilton, H.Wells, L.Wilson + M.Marsh (cox) | 7:09.00 | [3] |
6th | Christs College 3 | S.Kirby (s), T.Tothill, F.Bratten, J.Satterthwaite, K.Salt, J.Iliffe, H.Thompson, M.Quin + J.Larkin (cox) | 9:10.00 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | St Andrews College 1 | S.Smith (s), D.Clarke, C.Murray, F.Studholme, J.Lewis, S.Calder, C.Wilson, D.Bristow + G.Rutledge (cox) | 6:22.15 | [5] |
2nd | Christs College 1 | E.McBride (s), J.Batchelor, A.Todhunter, T.Vincent, L.Hazlett, C.Bushell, W.Chaffey, J.Elvy + F.Smith (cox) | 6:23.59 | [7] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | T.McIntyre (s), B.Visser, A.Roberts, B.MacGregor, G.Watson, Q.Monaghan, W.Wylaars, C.Hall + J.Taylor (cox) | 6:52.84 | [6] |
4th | Christs College 2 | J.Goodman (s), F.Beadel, T.Dobson, L.Kinder-Rycroft, M.Hofma-Whitehead, F.Hamilton, H.Wells, L.Wilson + M.Marsh (cox) | 6:56.72 | [3] |
5th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | J.Ineson (s), L.Mehlhopt, J.Renata, W.Topham, L.Hattrill, L.Mangels, J.Kelly, J.Dent + S.Wright (cox) | 6:59.35 | [4] |
6th | Christs College 3 | S.Kirby (s), T.Tothill, F.Bratten, J.Satterthwaite, K.Salt, J.Iliffe, H.Thompson, M.Quin + J.Larkin (cox) | 8:45.62 | [2] |
Event 39: finals: girls U18 coxed quad sculls
1st | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | K.Jackson (s), S.Templeton, E.Gawler, S.Tulley + G.O'Sullivan (cox) | 7:53.00 | [4] |
2nd | Villa Maria College 1 | K.Glen (s), P.Young, H.Doocey, H.Glen + A.Fox (cox) | 7:58.00 | [5] |
3rd | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | I.Corbett (s), G.Hunter, K.Edwards, J.Cook + C.Chapman-Cohen (cox) | 8:07.00 | [7] |
4th | St Andrews College 1 | L.Stevenson (s), G.Foster, M.Walt, K.Lewis + T.Flavill (cox) | 8:09.00 | [6] |
5th | St Hildas Collegiate 2 | M.Gray (s), S.Keown, M.Butt, G.Hay + T.Mason (cox) | 8:22.00 | [3] |
6th | Marian College 1 | K.Fraser (s), C.McAfee, I.Crowther, T.Brown + N.Menzies (cox) | 8:24.00 | [2] |
7th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | M.McLaughlin (s), K.Murray, M.Smith, E.Brownrigg + O.Wright (cox) | 8:29.00 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | K.Jackson (s), S.Templeton, E.Gawler, S.Tulley + G.O'Sullivan (cox) | 7:16.51 | [6] |
2nd | Villa Maria College 1 | K.Glen (s), P.Young, H.Doocey, H.Glen + A.Fox (cox) | 7:18.67 | [2] |
3rd | St Andrews College 1 | L.Stevenson (s), G.Foster, M.Walt, K.Lewis + T.Flavill (cox) | 7:26.58 | [4] |
4th | St Hildas Collegiate 2 | M.Gray (s), S.Keown, M.Butt, G.Hay + T.Mason (cox) | 7:29.47 | [3] |
5th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | I.Corbett (s), G.Hunter, K.Edwards, J.Cook + C.Chapman-Cohen (cox) | 7:34.63 | [5] |
6th | Marian College 1 | K.Fraser (s), C.McAfee, I.Crowther, T.Brown + N.Menzies (cox) | 7:47.29 | [1] |
7th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | M.McLaughlin (s), K.Murray, M.Smith, E.Brownrigg + O.Wright (cox) | 8:06.15 | [7] |
Event 40: finals: boys U18 double sculls
1st | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | T.Hepburn (s), B.Cvitanich | 7:18.00 | [4] |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | L.Sydney (s), T.Sunter | 7:21.00 | [7] |
3rd | Shirley Boys High School 2 | J.Alexander (s), J.Luthi | 7:23.00 | [5] |
4th | Waitaki Boys High School 7 | A.Harper (s), J.Scott | 7:24.00 | [3] |
5th | Shirley Boys High School 1 | C.Newlands (s), T.Bennett | 7:39.00 | [6] |
6th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | B.Gallon (s), C.Barker | 7:54.00 | [2] |
--- | St Kevins College 1 | L.Docherty (s), M.Smith | NRR | [8] |
--- | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | J.Thompson (s), F.Meyer | SCR | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | T.Hepburn (s), B.Cvitanich | 7:15.58 | [1] |
2nd | Shirley Boys High School 2 | J.Alexander (s), J.Luthi | 7:18.64 | [2] |
3rd | Shirley Boys High School 1 | C.Newlands (s), T.Bennett | 7:23.25 | [8] |
4th | Waitaki Boys High School 7 | A.Harper (s), J.Scott | 7:30.16 | [6] |
5th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | L.Sydney (s), T.Sunter | 7:31.74 | [3] |
6th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | B.Gallon (s), C.Barker | 7:54.38 | [7] |
7th | St Kevins College 1 | L.Docherty (s), M.Smith | 8:08.93 | [4] |
8th | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | J.Thompson (s), F.Meyer | 8:47.75 | [9] |
--- | Christs College 1 | A.O'Shannessey (s), R.Turnbull | SCR | [5] |
Event 41: finals: girls U15 coxed eight
1st | St Margarets College 1 | C.Darry (s), A.Parker, R.Foster, L.Devereaux, V.Voice, L.Botting, M.Stead, C.Wells + L.Davidson (cox) | 7:27.00 | [5] |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | L.Stapylton-Smith (s), A.Calder, F.Gallaway, S.Summerfield, C.Gray, L.King, M.Hayman, S.Vance + S.Nelson (cox) | 7:31.00 | [4] |
3rd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | M.Bushell (s), G.Couch, G.Goodenbour, C.Jamieson, K.King, S.Hill, B.Morris, O.Kikstra + G.Scott (cox) | 7:44.00 | [6] |
4th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | R.Davies (s), G.Mathews, S.Martin, C.O'Shannessey, R.Jones, L.Howden, H.McCarron, G.Brownrigg + L.Johnson (cox) | 7:52.00 | [7] |
5th | St Andrews College 1 | J.Lewis (s), C.Smith, A.McBreen, M.Evatt, R.Cox, R.Gordon, C.Grant, C.Johns + S.Rumble (cox) | 7:56.00 | [3] |
6th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | B.Grounds (s), L.Verkerk, E.Burnside, E.Hurdle, M.Gow, E.O'Meara, M.Marsh, E.Christie + G.Beattie (cox) | 8:24.00 | [2] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | St Margarets College 1 | C.Darry (s), A.Parker, R.Foster, L.Devereaux, V.Voice, L.Botting, M.Stead, C.Wells + L.Davidson (cox) | 7:20.58 | [4] |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | L.Stapylton-Smith (s), A.Calder, F.Gallaway, S.Summerfield, C.Gray, L.King, M.Hayman, S.Vance + S.Nelson (cox) | 7:28.16 | [2] |
3rd | St Andrews College 1 | J.Lewis (s), C.Smith, A.McBreen, M.Evatt, R.Cox, R.Gordon, C.Grant, C.Johns + S.Rumble (cox) | 7:30.84 | [7] |
4th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | M.Bushell (s), G.Couch, G.Goodenbour, C.Jamieson, K.King, S.Hill, B.Morris, O.Kikstra + G.Scott (cox) | 7:44.69 | [5] |
5th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | R.Davies (s), G.Mathews, S.Martin, C.O'Shannessey, R.Jones, L.Howden, H.McCarron, G.Brownrigg + L.Johnson (cox) | 8:01.54 | [6] |
6th | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | B.Grounds (s), L.Verkerk, E.Burnside, E.Hurdle, M.Gow, E.O'Meara, M.Marsh, E.Christie + G.Beattie (cox) | 8:05.61 | [3] |
Event 42: finals: boys U15 coxed four
1st | St Andrews College 1 | J.Le Poidevin (s), C.Korte, S.Calder, B.Farrell + H.Green (cox) | 7:36.00 | [5] |
2nd | Shirley Boys High School 1 | L.Nicholas (s), C.Maughan, L.MacDonald, J.Hearn + T.Norton (cox) | 7:58.00 | [3] |
3rd | St Andrews College 2 | L.Murden (s), J.Tavendale, A.Corkery, A.Verheul + O.Rutledge (cox) | 8:06.00 | [2] |
4th | Shirley Boys High School 2 | T.Stanley (s), F.Ocheduszko-Brown, C.McConchie, M.Smith + G.Johnson (cox) | 8:10.00 | [4] |
5th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | J.Coulthard (s), J.Clinton, J.Cunniffe, D.Bargh + F.Jenkins (cox) | 8:18.00 | [1] |
6th | Kings High School 1 | M.McCormick (s), A.O'Sullivan, H.Booth, J.Green + A.Brown (cox) | 8:25.00 | [6] |
7th | Shirley Boys High School 3 | S.Shackleton (s), F.Palmer, J.Webb, L.Whitaker + D.Brown (cox) | 8:29.00 | [7] |
8th | Christs College 1 | J.Drage (s), W.Koko, C.Smith, B.Young + H.Nelson (cox) | 8:36.00 | [8] |
Event 43: finals: girls U17 double sculls
1st | Villa Maria College 1 | K.Glen (s), H.Glen | 8:09.00 | [6] |
2nd | Avonside Girls High School 1 | R.Norton (s), A.O'Sullivan | 8:15.00 | [4] |
3rd | Timaru Girls High School 1 | G.Moffat (s), K.McAllister | 8:17.00 | [5] |
4th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | M.Palmer (s), Z.Leen | 8:23.00 | [3] |
5th | Cashmere High School 1 | G.Halcrow (s), G.Damerow-Stephen | 8:27.00 | [8] |
6th | Roncalli College 1 | R.Young (s), A.Gregan | 8:44.00 | [2] |
7th | Avonside Girls High School 2 | M.Thornton (s), S.Wylaars | 9:02.00 | [7] |
8th | St Margarets College 1 | A.Taylor (s), G.Lund | 9:22.00 | [1] |
Event 44: finals: boys U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | Roncalli College 1 | J.Gibbs (s), S.Anderson, W.Ellis, T.Cox + B.McDowell (cox) | 6:57.00 | [4] |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | L.Anderson (s), J.Hurley, B.Scarlett, E.Bargh + B.Wright (cox) | 7:00.00 | [3] |
3rd | St Andrews College 1 | B.Oxley (s), H.Jones-Park, F.Dijkstra, R.Carrodus + G.Rutledge (cox) | 7:03.00 | [5] |
4th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador, H.Davies, K.Godsall + W.Josephs (cox) | 7:07.00 | [2] |
5th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | J.Clayton (s), J.Davidson, L.Blackmore, M.O'Riley + F.Joyce (cox) | 7:08.00 | [6] |
6th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | H.Hefford (s), H.Davies, J.Lysaght, A.Campbell + M.Burdett (cox) | 7:28.00 | [7] |
7th | Waitaki Boys High School 8 | J.Shefford (s), D.Edwards, J.Smith, B.McNeill + J.Sullivan (cox) | 7:35.00 | [1] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Roncalli College 1 | J.Gibbs (s), S.Anderson, W.Ellis, T.Cox + B.McDowell (cox) | 6:59.42 | [5] |
2nd | St Andrews College 1 | B.Oxley (s), H.Jones-Park, F.Dijkstra, R.Carrodus + G.Rutledge (cox) | 7:00.13 | [2] |
3rd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | L.Anderson (s), J.Hurley, B.Scarlett, E.Bargh + B.Wright (cox) | 7:00.56 | [3] |
4th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | J.Clayton (s), J.Davidson, L.Blackmore, M.O'Riley + F.Joyce (cox) | 7:08.71 | [6] |
5th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | J.Hicks (s), A.Salvador, H.Davies, K.Godsall + W.Josephs (cox) | 7:53.93 | [4] |
6th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | H.Hefford (s), H.Davies, J.Lysaght, A.Campbell + M.Burdett (cox) | 8:05.28 | [7] |
7th | Waitaki Boys High School 8 | J.Shefford (s), D.Edwards, J.Smith, B.McNeill + J.Sullivan (cox) | 8:12.47 | [1] |
Event 45: finals: girls N18 coxed four
1st | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | G.Kai Fong (s), M.Woodley, E.Hartnell, A.Davies + A.Day (cox) | 8:05.00 | [5] |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | L.Stapylton-Smith (s), A.Graham, C.Gray, H.MacFarlane + S.Nelson (cox) | 8:07.00 | [4] |
3rd | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | D.Walsh (s), G.Izard, S.Lightbourne, G.Williams + S.Cox (cox) | 8:14.00 | [6] |
4th | Cashmere High School 1 | H.Daldry (s), R.Pringle, F.Mannering, E.Dyson + L.Spencer (cox) | 8:15.00 | [8] |
5th | Marian College 1 | L.Jackson (s), G.Weston, E.Wylaars, A.Stokes + C.Menzies (cox) | 8:24.00 | [2] |
6th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | M.West (s), H.Manning, C.Taylor, O.Noonan + D.Rutter (cox) | 8:33.00 | [3] |
7th | Avonside Girls High School 1 | A.Middlemiss (s), J.Keys, L.True, P.Counihan + I.Sherburd (cox) | 8:57.00 | [1] |
8th | Marian College 3 | R.Davies-MacLean (s), J.Martin-McKenzie, R.Lilley, S.Germon + J.Hoban-Watson (cox) | 9:00.00 | [7] |
Event 46: finals: boys N18 coxed four
1st | Cashmere High School 1 | M.Avis (s), J.Mayer, J.Miller, M.Keene + M.Robson-Cabout (cox) | 7:35.00 | [4] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Parker (s), H.Bampton, F.Meyer, J.Wilson + T.Scott (cox) | 7:41.00 | [3] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | G.Watson (s), C.Hall, Q.Monaghan, W.O'Brien + J.Taylor (cox) | 7:49.00 | [5] |
4th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | W.Burrows (s), A.Kravchenko, C.Pierre, J.Mattson + P.Dekker (cox) | 7:58.00 | [6] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | Cashmere High School 1 | M.Avis (s), J.Mayer, J.Miller, M.Keene + M.Robson-Cabout (cox) | 7:31.58 | [3] |
2nd | St Bedes College 1 | G.Watson (s), C.Hall, Q.Monaghan, W.O'Brien + J.Taylor (cox) | 7:37.84 | [4] |
3rd | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | L.Parker (s), H.Bampton, F.Meyer, J.Wilson + T.Scott (cox) | 7:44.73 | [5] |
4th | Ashburton Rowing Club 1 | W.Burrows (s), A.Kravchenko, C.Pierre, J.Mattson + P.Dekker (cox) | 8:06.46 | [2] |
--- | St Bedes College 2 | F.Sullivan (s), J.Kennedy, M.Barr, O.Langridge + R.Balchin (cox) | SCR | [6] |
Event 47: finals: girls U15 coxed octuple
1st | St Margarets College 1 | C.Darry (s), A.Parker, R.Foster, L.Devereaux, V.Voice, L.Botting, M.Stead, E.Eaton + C.Idiens (cox) | 7:51.00 | [5] |
2nd | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | E.Burnside (s), E.Hurdle, M.Gow, C.Chapman-Cohen, B.Grounds, L.Verkerk, E.O'Meara, M.Marsh + G.Beattie (cox) | 7:52.00 | [4] |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | F.Gallaway (s), S.Vance, M.Hayman, L.King, S.Martin, C.O'Shannessey, R.Davies, H.McCarron + S.Pye (cox) | 7:58.00 | [3] |
4th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | S.Radcliffe (s), G.Carter, G.Matheson, L.Crawford, M.Greenwood, I.Millar, C.Gale, I.Talarico + E.Brown (cox) | 8:06.00 | [6] |
5th | Villa Maria College 1 | E.Lloyd (s), C.Restieaux, J.Montocchio, C.Prebble, R.Nixon Smith, E.Dolan, S.Scarlett, K.O'Brien + A.Taylor (cox) | 8:13.00 | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | St Margarets College 1 | C.Darry (s), A.Parker, R.Foster, L.Devereaux, V.Voice, L.Botting, M.Stead, E.Eaton + C.Idiens (cox) | 7:48.57 | [4] |
2nd | St Hildas Collegiate 1 | E.Burnside (s), E.Hurdle, M.Gow, C.Chapman-Cohen, B.Grounds, L.Verkerk, E.O'Meara, M.Marsh + G.Beattie (cox) | 7:57.94 | [2] |
3rd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | S.Radcliffe (s), G.Carter, G.Matheson, L.Crawford, M.Greenwood, I.Millar, C.Gale, I.Talarico + E.Brown (cox) | 8:07.31 | [6] |
4th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | F.Gallaway (s), S.Vance, M.Hayman, L.King, S.Martin, C.O'Shannessey, R.Davies, H.McCarron + S.Pye (cox) | 9:28.56 | [5] |
--- | Villa Maria College 1 | E.Lloyd (s), C.Restieaux, J.Montocchio, C.Prebble, R.Nixon Smith, E.Dolan, S.Scarlett, K.O'Brien + A.Taylor (cox) | SCR | [3] |
Event 48: finals: girls U16 double sculls
Event 49: finals: boys U16 single
1st | Roncalli College 1 | A.Frances-Rees | 8:06.00 | [3] |
2nd | St Kevins College 1 | L.Docherty | 8:15.00 | [7] |
3rd | Shirley Boys High School 1 | J.Aldridge | 8:17.00 | [4] |
4th | Burnside High School 1 | T.Giannakogiorgos | 8:20.00 | [6] |
5th | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | L.Stevens | 8:27.00 | [1] |
6th | Timaru Rowing Club 1 | K.Puttick | 8:29.00 | [8] |
7th | Burnside High School 2 | V.Hossbach | 8:43.00 | [2] |
8th | Cashmere High School 1 | S.O'Brien | 9:06.00 | [5] |
1st | Kings High School 1 | T.Jones | 8:24.00 | [4] |
2nd | Timaru Rowing Club 2 | G.Copland | 8:26.00 | [3] |
3rd | Shirley Boys High School 2 | E.Saywell | 8:39.00 | [5] |
4th | Waitaki Boys High School 9 | J.Shefford | 8:50.00 | [7] |
5th | St Bedes College 1 | F.Preston | 8:55.00 | [1] |
6th | St Bedes College 2 | T.McIntyre | 9:03.00 | [8] |
7th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 3 | J.Kelly | 9:04.00 | [2] |
--- | St Andrews College 1 | L.Wells | SCR | [6] |
Event 50: finals: boys U15 coxed octuple
1st | St Andrews College 1 | J.Le Poidevin (s), C.Korte, B.Farrell, L.Murden, A.Verheul, J.Tavendale, A.Corkery, H.Ullrich + O.Rutledge (cox) | 6:59.00 | [5] |
2nd | Otago Boys High School 1 | J.Webber (s), O.Haig, P.Rowe, H.Ryan, P.Keenan, M.Duncan, A.Hewett, R.Thompson + T.Young (cox) | 7:02.00 | [4] |
3rd | St Bedes College 1 | B.Visser (s), B.MacGregor, W.O'Brien, J.Soper, S.Reed, T.Arscott, L.Meates, B.Fleming + F.Taylor (cox) | 7:17.00 | [6] |
4th | Christs College 1 | J.Gallegher (s), F.Bratten, D.Edmond, L.Hazlett, F.Anderson, C.Smith, G.Chaffey, J.Drage + M.Quin (cox) | 7:48.00 | [3] |
5th | Christs College 2 | O.Cochran (s), B.Young, D.Lambert, W.Koko, L.Orr, W.Simcock, M.Luisetti, T.Jones + H.Nelson (cox) | 8:16.00 | [2] |
--- | St Bedes College 2 | H.Wilson (s), O.Langridge, B.Nicholson, C.Cormack, J.Kennedy, J.Robertson, D.Glen, M.Barr + C.Parsons (cox) | NRR | [7] |
Heat 1 Progression: All->Final |
||||
1st | St Andrews College 1 | J.Le Poidevin (s), C.Korte, B.Farrell, L.Murden, A.Verheul, J.Tavendale, A.Corkery, H.Ullrich + O.Rutledge (cox) | 6:52.00 | [6] |
2nd | Otago Boys High School 1 | J.Webber (s), O.Haig, P.Rowe, H.Ryan, P.Keenan, M.Duncan, A.Hewett, R.Thompson + T.Young (cox) | 6:59.00 | [2] |
3rd | Christs College 1 | J.Gallegher (s), F.Bratten, D.Edmond, L.Hazlett, F.Anderson, C.Smith, G.Chaffey, J.Drage + M.Quin (cox) | 7:03.00 | [3] |
4th | St Bedes College 1 | B.Visser (s), B.MacGregor, W.O'Brien, J.Soper, S.Reed, T.Arscott, L.Meates, B.Fleming + F.Taylor (cox) | 7:15.00 | [7] |
5th | St Bedes College 2 | H.Wilson (s), O.Langridge, B.Nicholson, C.Cormack, J.Kennedy, J.Robertson, D.Glen, M.Barr + C.Parsons (cox) | 8:02.00 | [4] |
6th | Christs College 2 | O.Cochran (s), B.Young, D.Lambert, W.Koko, L.Orr, W.Simcock, M.Luisetti, T.Jones + H.Nelson (cox) | 8:17.00 | [5] |
Event 51: finals: girls U18 coxed eight
Event 52: finals: boys U18 coxed eight
1st | Christs College 2 | L.Batchelor (s), H.Black, H.Voice, R.Turnbull, S.Smith, B.McGuigan, Z.Cran, H.Hawkins + W.Murray (cox) | 6:23.00 | [3] |
2nd | Blenheim Rowing Club 1 | F.Southey (s), A.Salvador, K.Miller, E.Alderlieste, C.Barker, B.O'Sullivan, J.Hicks, B.Gallon + W.Josephs (cox) | 6:31.00 | [7] |
3rd | Christs College 1 | S.Swanson (s), M.Goodwin, J.Wade, S.Darry, A.O'Shannessey, J.Newton, M.Batchelor, S.Aitken + P.Hone (cox) | 6:44.00 | [4] |
4th | Christs College 4 | J.Goodman (s), F.Beadel, T.Dobson, L.Kinder-Rycroft, M.Hofma-Whitehead, E.Peak, H.Wells, F.Hamilton + N.Turnbull (cox) | 7:11.00 | [2] |
--- | St Andrews College 2 | S.Smith (s), D.Clarke, F.Dijkstra, B.Oxley, J.Lewis, F.Studholme, C.Murray, H.Jones-Park + G.Rutledge (cox) | SCR | [5] |
--- | Shirley Boys High School 1 | A.Cartwright (s), E.Coulston, J.Luthi, J.Drake, M.Ngataki, T.Bennett, M.Best, J.Alexander + J.Coleman (cox) | SCR | [6] |