Bay of Plenty Masters Tri-Series
Event 1: finals: mixed masters four ±
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | P.Taylor (s), R.Young, N.Mills, B.O'Loughlin + T.Hudson (cox) | NRR | [4] |
Event 2: divisions: mens masters D-K coxless quad sculls
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | S.Deverell (s), M.McEwan, D.Payne, S.Wills | NTT | [4] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Fraser (s), N.Dromgool, S.Gibbons, M.Gibb | [1] | |
3rd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Steenkamer (s), D.Barr, D.Sutherland, G.Vanderpeet | [3] | |
4th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | G.Bridgwater (s), N.Hanna, R.Dearsley, B.Wills | [5] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | K.Sanderson (s), E.Brown, P.Dougherty, D.Vinnicombe | [2] | |
6th | Rotorua Rowing Club 1 | J.Boyce (s), A.Spijkerman, G.Meyer, K.Fraser | [6] | |
1st | Mercer Composite 1 | K.Horan (s), A.Cleaver, D.Strachan, S.Hobbs | 3:31.73 | [2] |
2nd | West End Composite 1 | H.Waalkens (s), T.Russell, G.Watt, M.Tolhurst | 3:32.59 | [4] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | T.Clarke (s), J.Bennett, A.Auld, R.Satherley | 3:37.78 | [5] |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | N.Robertson (s), D.Hayman, D.Blewden, R.Cronin | 3:45.75 | [3] |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.McLean (s), M.Lane, D.Cowie, R.Thompson | 3:59.11 | [1] |
Event 3: finals: mens masters A-C double sculls
1st | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Hobbs (s), D.Swain | 3:55.50 | [1] |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Palsson (s), G.Sims | 3:58.85 | [2] |
3rd | Tauranga Rowing Club 1 | R.Bennett (s), R.Rennie | 4:09.13 | [4] |
4th | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | R.McChesney (s), S.Brine | 4:14.39 | [5] |
5th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | B.Johnston (s), G.Andrews | 4:19.84 | [3] |
Event 4: finals: womens masters four ±
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 2 | P.Brown (s), K.Forlong, P.Crawshaw, L.Bradbury + L.Yeoman (cox) | 4:02.80 | [1] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | C.Monkley (s), K.Sullivan, B.Thompson, T.Le Bas | 4:10.06 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Connor (s), D.Peers, I.Camano, M.Davis + C.Turnwald-Hayward (cox) | 4:17.55 | [2] |
Event 5: finals: womens masters D-K double sculls
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | A.Gordon (s), B.O'Loughlin | 5:25.41 | [1] |
2nd | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Moulden (s), S.Bray | 5:27.90 | [5] |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | T.Fenton (s), C.Hobbs | 5:31.60 | [7] |
4th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.Kamizona (s), K.Sharplin | 5:33.43 | [3] |
5th | West End Composite 1 | B.Menhinick (s), T.Hatton | 5:45.16 | [6] |
6th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | J.Hendry (s), S.Hanna | 5:47.35 | [4] |
7th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | G.Hawker (s), J.McLean | 5:58.33 | [2] |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | S.Dromgool (s), V.Gibbons | NRR | [8] |
Event 6: finals: mixed masters A-C coxless quad sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | J.Steenkamer (s), D.Sutherland, D.Sunnex, T.Sharpe | 3:35.43 | [3] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 3 | V.Gibbons (s), F.van Rijen, S.Gibbons, A.Puddle | 3:37.16 | [4] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Fraser (s), D.Hobbs, T.Wilson, N.Knowles | 3:40.41 | [1] |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | D.Swain (s), M.Jensen, M.Birch, S.Dromgool | 3:49.54 | [5] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | G.Jong (s), E.Brown, P.Dougherty, K.Jochimsen | 3:52.74 | [2] |
Event 7: finals: mens masters four ±
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Verdonk (s), T.Russell, M.Tolhurst, H.Waalkens | 3:45.57 | [1] |
2nd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin, D.Payne, S.Wills + C.Turnwald-Hayward (cox) | 3:48.53 | [3] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | S.Deverell (s), M.McEwan, A.Auld, R.Satherley | 3:49.73 | [2] |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | P.Taylor (s), R.Young, R.Hughes, C.De Vilder (Snr) + T.Hudson (cox) | 4:12.30 | [4] |
Event 8: finals: womens masters D-K single
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | D.Southwick | 4:57.14 | [2] |
--- | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.Kamizona | NRR | [1] |
Event 9: finals: mixed masters A-C double sculls
1st | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Palsson (s), J.Burrup | 4:25.78 | [3] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | G.Vanderpeet (s), B.Vanderpeet | 4:26.19 | [6] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | P.Fraser (s), N.Knowles | 4:32.55 | [5] |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | A.Puddle (s), D.Swain | 4:56.22 | [4] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | B.Beardshaw (s), K.Jochimsen | NRR | [1] |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Brake (s), R.Harrington | NRR | [2] |
Event 10: divisions: mixed masters D-K coxless quad sculls
1st | Mercer Rowing Club 1 | T.Moulden (s), K.Horan, A.Cleaver, S.Bray | 3:47.98 | [1] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | R.Buddo (s), D.Sunnex, L.Burns, D.Barr | 3:53.24 | [5] |
3rd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 | G.Bridgwater (s), K.Sharplin, R.Thompson, T.Kamizona | 3:57.28 | [4] |
4th | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | V.Gibbons (s), M.Jensen, S.Gibbons, M.Birch | 4:01.43 | [2] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | J.Evans (s), N.Dromgool, S.Dromgool, M.Gibb | 4:02.44 | [3] |
1st | West End Composite 1 | D.Milne (s), M.Tolhurst, B.Menhinick, T.Hatton | 3:55.22 | [2] |
2nd | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | A.McLean (s), N.Hanna, J.Hendry, S.Hanna | 4:00.86 | [1] |
3rd | Cambridge Composite 1 | T.Fenton (s), C.Hobbs, S.Hobbs, N.Robertson | 4:03.08 | [5] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | E.Brown (s), P.Dougherty, M.Chandler, G.Jong | 4:14.35 | [3] |
5th | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 | M.Lane (s), D.Cowie, G.Hawker, J.McLean | 4:17.67 | [4] |
Event 12: finals: mixed masters coxed eight
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | N.Mills (s), B.O'Loughlin, P.Taylor, R.Young, B.Beardshaw, B.Walker, A.Gordon, K.Jochimsen + T.Hudson (cox) | 3:34.06 | [1] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | V.Gibbons (s), N.Knowles, D.Hayman, N.Dromgool, M.Gibb, M.Birch, J.Evans, R.Cronin + L.Gibb (cox) | 3:37.72 | [3] |
3rd | Auckland Composite 22 | R.Hughes (s), C.De Vilder (Snr), E.Brown, P.Dougherty, G.Jong, M.Chandler, R.Cummins, T.Fenton + G.Sedlmeier (cox) | 3:41.57 | [2] |
Event 13: divisions: mens masters D-K single
Event 14: finals: womens masters A-C double sculls
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | L.Burns (s), T.Sharpe | 4:11.07 | [6] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | A.Jaques (s), L.Currie | 4:17.61 | [7] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 2 | A.Puddle (s), V.Gibbons | 4:18.40 | [5] |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | G.Jong (s), K.Jochimsen | 4:22.40 | [2] |
5th | Cambridge Rowing Club 3 | J.Evans (s), S.Dromgool | 4:25.50 | [1] |
6th | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | N.Knowles (s), T.Wilson | 4:30.17 | [4] |
7th | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | T.Connor (s), D.Southwick | 4:53.24 | [8] |
8th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | M.Davis (s), D.Peers | 4:56.68 | [3] |
Event 15: finals: womens masters D-K coxless quad sculls
1st | Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 | T.Kamizona (s), K.Sharplin, S.Hanna, J.McLean | 4:21.29 | [2] |
--- | Mercer Composite 1 | T.Moulden (s), S.Bray, T.Fenton, C.Hobbs | DNS | [1] |
Event 16: finals: mens masters coxless pair
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 2 | A.Auld (s), R.Satherley | 4:24.46 | [1] |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | H.Waalkens (s), M.Tolhurst | 4:48.11 | [4] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | R.Hughes (s), C.De Vilder (Snr) | 4:53.76 | [2] |
4th | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Clarke (s), T.Maullin | 4:59.49 | [3] |
Event 17: divisions: mens masters D-K double sculls
Event 18: finals: mens masters A-C coxless quad sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Verdonk (s), H.Waalkens, T.Russell, D.Milne | 3:53.76 | [1] |
2nd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | F.Palsson (s), G.Sims, R.McChesney, S.Brine | 3:59.17 | [2] |
3rd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | D.Swain (s), F.van Rijen, M.Jensen, D.Hobbs | 4:18.74 | [3] |
Event 19: finals: womens masters A-C coxless quad sculls
1st | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | L.Currie (s), A.Jaques, K.Forlong, C.Monkley | 3:52.76 | [1] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | J.Evans (s), N.Knowles, T.Wilson, S.Dromgool | 3:59.17 | [2] |
3rd | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | T.Connor (s), D.Peers, I.Camano, M.Davis | 4:18.74 | [3] |
Event 20: divisions: mixed masters D-K double sculls
Event 21: finals: womens masters A-C single
1st | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 | B.Vanderpeet | 4:37.85 | [4] |
2nd | Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 | T.Sharpe | 4:45.36 | [3] |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | J.Burrup | 4:55.41 | [2] |
--- | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | J.Evans | NRR | [1] |
Event 22: finals: womens masters coxed eight
1st | Auckland Composite 1 | N.Mills (s), B.O'Loughlin, G.Jong, M.Chandler, A.Gordon, T.Fenton, R.Cummins, K.Jochimsen + T.Hudson (cox) | 3:55.33 | [1] |
2nd | Hamilton Rowing Club 1 | K.Sullivan (s), C.Monkley, K.Forlong, L.Currie, P.Brown, P.Crawshaw, L.Bradbury, B.Thompson + L.Yeoman (cox) | 3:56.06 | [2] |
Event 23: finals: mens masters A-C single
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | J.Bennett | 4:08.68 | [1] |
2nd | Cambridge Rowing Club 1 | F.van Rijen | 4:16.74 | [3] |
3rd | Whakatane Rowing Club 1 | G.Sims | 4:30.12 | [4] |
--- | Whakatane Rowing Club 2 | G.Watt | NRR | [2] |
Event 24: finals: mens masters coxed eight
1st | Waikato Rowing Club 1 | S.Deverell (s), M.McEwan, T.Clarke, T.Maullin, D.Payne, S.Wills, A.Auld, R.Satherley + C.Turnwald-Hayward (cox) | 3:34.06 | [1] |
2nd | Cambridge Composite 1 | N.Robertson (s), S.Gibbons, D.Hayman, N.Dromgool, P.Fraser, C.Brake, M.Gibb, R.Cronin + L.Gibb (cox) | 3:40.43 | [3] |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 21 | P.Taylor (s), C.De Vilder (Snr), R.Hughes, R.Young, B.Beardshaw, B.Walker, E.Brown, G.Vazey + G.Sedlmeier (cox) | 3:42.77 | [2] |