U21 Trans-Tasman
Event 1: finals: womens U21 single
1st | New Zealand 1 | S.Voss | 7:50.50 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 2 | E.Toa | 7:55.57 | [1] |
3rd | Australia 1 | R.Thompson | 7:58.98 | [3] |
4th | Australia 2 | M.Riemer | 8:13.35 | [4] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | S.Voss | 8:01.96 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | R.Thompson | 8:05.16 | [3] |
3rd | New Zealand 2 | E.Toa | 8:11.46 | [4] |
4th | Australia 2 | M.Riemer | 8:25.58 | [1] |
Event 2: finals: mens U21 coxless pair
1st | New Zealand 1 | T.Mackintosh (s), G.Howat | 6:41.25 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 2 | T.Bedford (s), E.Rhodes | 6:57.39 | [3] |
3rd | Australia 2 | T.Santin (s), K.Grant | 7:03.60 | [1] |
4th | Australia 1 | E.Apel (s), C.Chisholm | 7:07.65 | [4] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | T.Mackintosh (s), G.Howat | 6:58.05 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 2 | T.Bedford (s), E.Rhodes | 7:04.85 | [1] |
3rd | Australia 2 | T.Santin (s), K.Grant | 7:11.71 | [4] |
4th | Australia 1 | E.Apel (s), C.Chisholm | 7:14.99 | [2] |
Event 3: finals: girls U21 double sculls (L)
1st | Australia 1 | V.Zilm (s), W.Russell | 7:26.87 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | M.Turfus (s), C.Rennie | 7:46.97 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | V.Zilm (s), W.Russell | 7:42.41 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | M.Turfus (s), C.Rennie | 7:53.65 | [2] |
Event 4: finals: mens U21 single
1st | Australia 1 | T.Boorman | 7:09.90 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 2 | S.Marsh | 7:13.38 | [4] |
3rd | New Zealand 2 | B.Kirsop | 7:18.38 | [1] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | M.Mesman | 7:20.09 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | T.Boorman | 7:16.16 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | M.Mesman | 7:16.60 | [3] |
3rd | New Zealand 2 | B.Kirsop | 7:18.04 | [1] |
4th | Australia 2 | S.Marsh | 7:18.55 | [4] |
Event 5: finals: womens U21 coxless pair
1st | Australia 1 | E.Pozzi (s), B.Cox | 7:26.26 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 2 | K.Drenth (s), E.Parker | 7:30.40 | [1] |
3rd | New Zealand 1 | L.Glen (s), L.Hutchinson | 7:34.30 | [3] |
4th | New Zealand 2 | C.Mecchia (s), F.Mosa'ati Fosita | 7:47.45 | [4] |
1st | Australia 1 | E.Pozzi (s), B.Cox | 7:38.53 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | L.Glen (s), L.Hutchinson | 7:44.00 | [2] |
3rd | Australia 2 | K.Drenth (s), E.Parker | 7:44.65 | [1] |
4th | New Zealand 2 | C.Mecchia (s), F.Mosa'ati Fosita | 7:56.61 | [4] |
Event 6: finals: boys U21 double sculls (L)
1st | Australia 1 | M.Curtin (s), S.Murphy | 6:33.46 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | Z.Everitt (s), J.Gasson | 6:36.62 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | M.Curtin (s), S.Murphy | 6:51.66 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | Z.Everitt (s), J.Gasson | 6:53.86 | [3] |
Event 7: finals: girls U21 single (L)
1st | Australia 1 | G.Masters | 8:23.49 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | S.Blake | 8:37.58 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | G.Masters | 8:32.58 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | S.Blake | 8:59.35 | [2] |
Event 8: finals: boys U21 single (L)
1st | Australia 1 | A.Paterson | 7:28.93 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | H.Pawson | 7:47.68 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | A.Paterson | 7:31.91 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | H.Pawson | 7:42.99 | [3] |
Event 9: finals: womens U21 coxless four
1st | Australia 1 | K.Drenth (s), E.Parker, E.Pozzi, B.Cox | 6:54.47 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | C.Mecchia (s), F.Mosa'ati Fosita, L.Glen, L.Hutchinson | 7:04.15 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | K.Drenth (s), E.Parker, E.Pozzi, B.Cox | 6:57.36 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | C.Mecchia (s), F.Mosa'ati Fosita, L.Glen, L.Hutchinson | 7:03.26 | [2] |
Event 10: finals: mens U21 coxless quad sculls
1st | Australia 1 | M.Curtin (s), S.Murphy, T.Boorman, S.Marsh | 5:57.59 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | Z.Everitt (s), J.Gasson, B.Kirsop, M.Mesman | 6:04.53 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | M.Curtin (s), S.Murphy, T.Boorman, S.Marsh | 6:08.13 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | Z.Everitt (s), J.Gasson, B.Kirsop, M.Mesman | 6:10.13 | [3] |
Event 11: finals: womens U21 coxless quad sculls
1st | New Zealand 1 | M.Turfus (s), C.Rennie, E.Toa, S.Voss | 6:42.94 | [3] |
2nd | Australia 1 | V.Zilm (s), W.Russell, M.Riemer, R.Thompson | 6:45.42 | [2] |
1st | Australia 1 | V.Zilm (s), W.Russell, M.Riemer, R.Thompson | 6:51.38 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | M.Turfus (s), C.Rennie, E.Toa, S.Voss | 6:52.23 | [2] |
Event 12: finals: mens U21 coxless four
1st | New Zealand 1 | T.Bedford (s), E.Rhodes, T.Mackintosh, G.Howat | 6:09.79 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | T.Santin (s), K.Grant, E.Apel, C.Chisholm | 6:18.04 | [3] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | T.Bedford (s), E.Rhodes, T.Mackintosh, G.Howat | 6:19.61 | [3] |
2nd | Australia 1 | T.Santin (s), K.Grant, E.Apel, C.Chisholm | 6:24.64 | [2] |
Event 13: finals: mixed U21 double sculls (L)
1st | Australia 1 | G.Masters (s), A.Paterson | 7:05.00 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | H.Pawson (s), S.Blake | 7:23.82 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | G.Masters (s), A.Paterson | 7:14.32 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | H.Pawson (s), S.Blake | 7:17.59 | [2] |
Event 14: finals: womens U21 coxed eight
1st | Australia 1 | K.Drenth (s), E.Parker, E.Pozzi, B.Cox, V.Zilm, W.Russell, M.Riemer, R.Thompson + S.Ben-David (cox) | 6:23.15 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | M.Turfus (s), C.Rennie, E.Toa, S.Voss, C.Mecchia, F.Mosa'ati Fosita, L.Glen, L.Hutchinson + A.Fordham (cox) | 6:29.58 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | K.Drenth (s), E.Parker, E.Pozzi, B.Cox, V.Zilm, W.Russell, M.Riemer, R.Thompson + S.Ben-David (cox) | 6:29.10 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | M.Turfus (s), C.Rennie, E.Toa, S.Voss, C.Mecchia, F.Mosa'ati Fosita, L.Glen, L.Hutchinson + A.Fordham (cox) | 6:31.63 | [3] |
Event 15: finals: mixed U21 coxless quad sculls (L)
1st | New Zealand-Other (composite) 1 | H.Pawson (s), S.Blake, G.Masters, A.Paterson | 6:38.21 | [5] |
1st | New Zealand-Other (composite) 1 | H.Pawson (s), S.Blake, G.Masters, A.Paterson | 6:41.01 | [5] |
Event 16: finals: mens U21 coxed eight
1st | New Zealand 1 | Z.Everitt (s), J.Gasson, B.Kirsop, M.Mesman, T.Bedford, E.Rhodes, T.Mackintosh, G.Howat + T.Zouch (cox) | 5:40.33 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | T.Santin (s), K.Grant, C.Chisholm, E.Apel, M.Curtin, S.Murphy, T.Boorman, S.Marsh + G.Davis (cox) | 5:40.44 | [3] |