U21 Trans-Tasman
Event 1: finals: womens U21 single
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:48.90 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 2 | crew not listed | 7:59.20 | [4] |
3rd | New Zealand 2 | L.Kerr | 8:08.96 | [1] |
4th | New Zealand 1 | A.Caskie | 8:23.58 | [3] |
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 8:25.86 | [6] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:50.51 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | A.Caskie | 7:57.28 | [2] |
3rd | Australia 2 | crew not listed | 7:58.69 | [1] |
4th | New Zealand 2 | L.Kerr | 8:00.19 | [4] |
5th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 8:35.14 | [6] |
Event 2: finals: mens U21 coxless pair
1st | New Zealand 1 | R.Power (s), F.Casey | 6:48.45 | [3] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:49.08 | [4] |
3rd | Australia 2 | crew not listed | 6:59.33 | [2] |
4th | New Zealand 2 | C.McCaffrey (s), A.Potter | 7:04.14 | [5] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | R.Power (s), F.Casey | 6:43.64 | [4] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:44.60 | [3] |
3rd | Australia 2 | crew not listed | 6:52.57 | [5] |
4th | New Zealand 2 | C.McCaffrey (s), A.Potter | 7:06.31 | [2] |
Event 3: finals: girls U21 double sculls (L)
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:21.46 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | A.Watson-Taylor (s), H.Ackerman | 7:25.31 | [2] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | A.Watson-Taylor (s), H.Ackerman | 7:25.41 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:35.81 | [3] |
Event 4: finals: mens U21 single
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:15.85 | [5] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | J.Parry | 7:16.31 | [4] |
3rd | New Zealand 2 | J.McAnallen | 7:16.90 | [3] |
4th | Australia 2 | crew not listed | 7:18.00 | [2] |
1st | New Zealand 2 | J.McAnallen | 7:08.38 | [5] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | J.Parry | 7:09.03 | [3] |
3rd | Australia 2 | crew not listed | 7:09.52 | [4] |
4th | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:15.75 | [2] |
Event 5: finals: womens U21 coxless pair
1st | New Zealand 1 | H.Greenslade (s), R.Tew | 7:24.75 | [3] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:33.92 | [4] |
3rd | New Zealand 2 | C.Davis (s), A.Mills | 7:40.56 | [2] |
4th | Australia 2 | crew not listed | 7:41.98 | [5] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | H.Greenslade (s), R.Tew | 7:21.92 | [4] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:28.01 | [5] |
3rd | New Zealand 2 | C.Davis (s), A.Mills | 7:38.24 | [2] |
4th | Australia 2 | crew not listed | 7:42.28 | [3] |
Event 6: finals: boys U21 double sculls (L)
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:50.82 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | B.van Dalen (s), H.Somerville | 6:55.12 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:46.90 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | B.van Dalen (s), H.Somerville | 6:47.22 | [3] |
Event 7: heats: womens U21 single
--- | Australia 1 | crew not listed | CANCELLED | [2] |
Event 8: finals: mens U21 single
1st | New Zealand 1 | T.Batts | 7:25.64 | [3] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:35.67 | [2] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:31.78 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | T.Batts | 7:37.01 | [2] |
Event 9: finals: womens U21 coxless four
1st | New Zealand 1 | H.Greenslade (s), R.Tew, A.Mills, C.Davis | 6:58.04 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:06.39 | [3] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:46.64 | [5] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | H.Greenslade (s), R.Tew, A.Mills, C.Davis | 6:51.50 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:56.55 | [3] |
3rd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 7:28.61 | [5] |
Event 10: finals: mens U21 coxless quad sculls
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:09.79 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.McAnallen, J.Parry, H.Somerville | 6:11.99 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:04.05 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | B.van Dalen (s), J.McAnallen, J.Parry, H.Somerville | 6:04.83 | [3] |
Event 11: finals: womens U21 coxless quad sculls
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:49.07 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | L.Kerr (s), A.Caskie, A.Watson-Taylor, H.Ackerman | 6:53.46 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:42.70 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | L.Kerr (s), A.Caskie, A.Watson-Taylor, H.Ackerman | 6:48.09 | [3] |
Event 12: finals: mens U21 coxless four
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:16.32 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | R.Power (s), F.Casey, C.McCaffrey, A.Potter | 6:21.71 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:09.38 | [3] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | R.Power (s), F.Casey, C.McCaffrey, A.Potter | 6:11.93 | [2] |
Event 14: finals: womens U21 coxed eight
1st | New Zealand 1 | H.Greenslade (s), R.Tew, A.Caskie, A.Mills, C.Davis, L.Kerr, A.Watson-Taylor, H.Ackerman + L.Campbell (cox) | 6:43.47 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:55.08 | [3] |
1st | New Zealand 1 | H.Greenslade (s), R.Tew, A.Caskie, A.Mills, C.Davis, L.Kerr, A.Watson-Taylor, H.Ackerman + L.Campbell (cox) | 6:27.76 | [2] |
2nd | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:30.71 | [3] |
Event 16: finals: mens U21 coxed eight
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 6:04.28 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | F.Casey (s), R.Power, J.Parry, J.McAnallen, C.McCaffrey, A.Potter, H.Somerville, B.van Dalen + S.Arulambalam (cox) | 6:12.12 | [3] |
1st | Australia 1 | crew not listed | 5:48.28 | [2] |
2nd | New Zealand 1 | F.Casey (s), R.Power, J.Parry, J.McAnallen, C.McCaffrey, A.Potter, H.Somerville, B.van Dalen + S.Arulambalam (cox) | 6:03.77 | [3] |