ARA Regatta
Event 1: mens Open coxless four
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | L.van Velthooven (s), B.Kells, C.Webster, F.Howard | [3] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.Erilmi (s), C.Little, D.Cryer, P.Davenport | [1] | |
3rd | Auckland RPC 2 | F.McSwiney (s), J.Aimer, C.Pracey, J.Kumarich | [2] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | O.Howard (s), C.Everitt, D.Lee, B.Partridge | [4] | |
5th | West End Rowing Club 1 | N.Page (s), B.Langston, J.Sodo, H.Horne | [6] | |
6th | West End Rowing Club 2 | S.Grgicevich (s), G.Dauphin, E.Horne, E.Page | [5] |
Event 2: womens Open coxless four
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | K.Walters (s), C.Davis, J.James, C.Spence | [3] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Abel (s), E.Campbell, R.Scott-French, C.Layburn | [2] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | O.White-Parsons (s), J.Remington, A.Murden, S.Anderson | [1] |
Event 3: girls U16 coxed four
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | S.Clark (s), G.Michie, G.Johnstone, V.Andrews + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | S.Sampson (s), K.Greensill, A.Cox, R.Waller + L.Furley (cox) | [2] |
Event 4: boys U17 coxed four
Event 5: mens Nov coxed eight
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | T.Wright (s), T.Farrell, L.Kirwan, L.Zinzley, L.Foliaki, W.Christie, C.Doyle, T.Butler + B.Tyson (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | L.Clouth (s), N.Schollum, L.Caldwell, H.McKay, C.Ryan, B.Doyle, B.Verhaaren, W.Yates + J.Small (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 3 | C.Taupo (s), M.Braem, P.Nola, H.Finlay, S.McManus, M.Pearson, T.Thompson + M.Nicholas (cox) | [2] |
Event 6: girls U18 coxed quad sculls
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | H.Mellsop (s), E.Simanu, E.McTigue, O.Phipps + A.Burns (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | A.Tauber (s), A.Grave, G.Hansen, E.Mills + V.Rosenbaum Raynish (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | B.Thomas (s), A.Andrews, M.Murray, B.Montgomery + M.Wessels (cox) | [1] |
Event 7: womens Club coxless quad sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Jeurissen (s), A.Parry, A.Robson, G.Taine | [6] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 3 | H.Ah Koy (s), A.Wright, G.MacKisack, S.Kahui Ariki | [1] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | T.White-Parsons (s), C.Layburn, M.Murphy, S.Anderson | [2] | |
4th | West End Rowing Club 2 | T.Clasper (s), V.Fookes, S.Hanmore, M.Chappell | [5] | |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.Hewett (s), M.Thom, N.Abel, C.Waite | [3] |
Event 8: womens Open coxless quad sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.White-Parsons (s), E.Campbell, T.Abel, A.Murden | [7] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), L.Kerr, T.Lopeti, S.Crummey | [8] |
Event 9: girls U17 coxed eight
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | H.Avery (s), K.Poole, R.Ireland, G.Gregory, M.Wilson, I.Morcom, E.Bonetti, K.Greensill + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | [2] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | S.Sampson (s), A.Blamey, G.Gibson, K.Haines, C.Lamberton, P.Archibald, S.Clark, L.Trethewey + L.Furley (cox) | [1] |
Event 10: boys U16 coxed four
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | A.Cordes (s), J.Mitchell, J.Tabani-Ivi, E.Rix + X.Ram (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | J.Hamilton (s), H.Numans, F.Carter, J.Matla + A.Gee (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | J.Chadfield (s), R.Corlett, S.Osses-Purin, C.McGrath + A.Chadfield (cox) | [1] | |
4th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | L.Yu (s), M.le Cren, D.Palmer-Neels, O.Burkhardt + C.Hill (cox) | [4] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Martin-Gawn (s), J.August, T.Hudgell, L.O'Brien + L.Wall (cox) | [2] | |
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | T.Henderson (s), M.Vaka, S.Murphy, D.Carroll + R.Olsen (cox) | [5] | |
2nd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 3 | F.Nicholas (s), B.Nelson, T.Endo, J.Lobb + S.Botting (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 12 | B.Bradshaw (s), A.Shotter, M.Brown, H.Pethers-Boak + D.Maynard (cox) | [3] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 13 | M.Lambert (s), C.Jarvis, O.Andrew, A.Iles-Nyberg + G.Offwood (cox) | [4] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 3 | J.Kingston (s), C.McNamara, E.Dobbs, T.Dodds + C.Dawson (cox) | [2] |
Event 11: womens Nov coxed eight
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | F.Layburn (s), N.Fletcher, K.Caundle, A.Zhao, K.Bennett, X.Ellett, M.Pearson, M.Cracknell + J.Harrison (cox) | [6] |
Event 12: mens Club coxless quad sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Sodo (s), N.Page, B.Langston, H.Horne | [1] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | J.Watson (s), T.Polo, H.Lynch, N.Hancock | [2] |
Event 13: mens Open coxless quad sculls
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), J.Aimer, J.Kumarich, Z.Everitt | [5] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Margetts (s), B.Watkinson, B.Langston, G.Dauphin | [4] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | A.Erilmi (s), D.Cryer, C.Little, B.Herbst | [6] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | O.Howard (s), C.Everitt, P.Davenport, B.Partridge | [3] |
Event 14: boys U18 coxed quad sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | M.Barry (s), H.Verdonk, C.Gilmour, L.Pugh + G.Scott (cox) | [6] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Irwin (s), J.Edwards, C.Nelson, H.Blackhall + L.Wall (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | M.Courtney (s), J.Burford, T.Cunningham, K.Chen + H.Briggs (cox) | [1] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 12 | M.Hazelhurst (s), J.Brake, F.Pethers-Boak, M.Brown + D.Maynard (cox) | [4] | |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | C.Finlay (s), L.Hauser, S.Poulsen, A.Clark + J.du Toit (cox) | [2] | |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Nelson (s), A.Hathaway, K.McNeil, D.Shi + K.Le Roux (cox) | [3] |
Event 15: girls U16 coxed eight
1st | Auckland RPC 2 | B.Kells (s), F.Howard | [2] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.van Velthooven (s), C.Webster | [4] | |
3rd | Auckland RPC 3 | F.McSwiney (s), J.Aimer | [1] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | E.Griffiths (s), G.Michie, C.Lamberton, K.Greensill, A.Cox, R.Waller, G.Johnstone, V.Andrews + V.Rosenbaum Raynish (cox) | [3] |
Event 16: boys U17 coxed eight
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | J.Jones (s), S.Jones, B.Holgate-Simpson, B.Jury, A.Shotter, B.Bradshaw, J.Taylor, K.Watson + G.Offwood (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Hyslop (s), F.Lawson, V.Ilich, H.Hyslop, S.Paget, T.Newton, J.Fitz-Gerald, J.Purdon + R.Olsen (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | M.MacDonald (s), D.Gleye, S.Ashby, T.Overy, I.Morris, H.Numans, D.Welaratne, F.Carter + A.Gee (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | C.Burrows-Page (s), X.Coulter, M.MacCormick, S.Ashworth, T.Hughes, K.Gardiner, J.Solomon, C.Holdsworth + C.Hill (cox) | [1] | |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 12 | O.Andrew (s), M.Lambert, J.Mitchell, E.Rix, C.Jarvis, L.Martin, A.Iles-Nyberg, L.Simpson + X.Ram (cox) | [5] |
Event 18: mens Nov coxed quad sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Lee (s), S.Wislang, E.Ibarraran, T.McCartney + B.Parrington (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | T.Wright (s), L.Zinzley, L.Kirwan, T.Farrell + M.Nicholas (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 3 | W.Yates (s), N.Schollum, L.Caldwell, M.Pearson + R.Olsen (cox) | [5] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 4 | B.Verhaaren (s), C.Ryan, T.Thompson, H.Finlay + J.Small (cox) | [2] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | H.McKay (s), M.Braem, B.Doyle, S.McManus + L.Wall (cox) | [6] | |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | L.Foliaki (s), C.Taupo, C.Doyle, T.Butler + C.Dawson (cox) | [1] |
Event 19: girls U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), L.Kerr | [5] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | K.Poole (s), R.Ireland, S.Clark, M.Wilson + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland RPC 2 | S.Crummey (s), T.Lopeti | [3] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 33 | P.Archibald (s), G.Gibson, L.Trethewey, H.Avery + M.Ross (cox) | [4] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | K.Haines (s), G.Gregory, I.Morcom, E.Bonetti + L.Furley (cox) | [1] | |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | C.Waite (s), A.Wright, G.MacKisack, S.Kahui Ariki + J.Harrison (cox) | [6] |
Event 20: girls U18 coxed four
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | K.Walters (s), C.Davis | [2] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 2 | C.Spence (s), J.James | [4] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | E.Simanu (s), A.Tauber, E.Mills, O.Phipps + V.Rosenbaum Raynish (cox) | [3] | |
4th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | B.Thomas (s), A.Andrews, M.Murray, B.Montgomery + M.Wessels (cox) | [1] |
Event 21: womens Club coxed four
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Abel (s), C.Layburn, T.White-Parsons, J.Remington + A.Gorrie (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | H.Mellsop (s), A.Grave, G.Hansen, E.McTigue + A.Burns (cox) | [3] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Jeurissen (s), A.Robson, G.Taine, A.Parry + E.Larsen (cox) | [2] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | M.Murphy (s), M.Thom, D.Hewett, N.Abel + T.Zouch (cox) | [4] |
Event 22: boys U16 coxed eight
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), J.Kumarich | [3] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Martin-Gawn (s), J.August, T.Hudgell, T.Henderson, L.O'Brien, S.Gollings, S.Murphy, J.Kingston + B.Tyson (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | J.Hamilton (s), H.Numans, F.Carter, L.Yu, J.Matla, D.Palmer-Neels, F.Nicholas, O.Burkhardt + C.Hill (cox) | [4] | |
4th | Auckland RPC 2 | Z.Everitt (s), J.Guy | [1] | |
5th | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | E.Rix (s), M.Lambert, J.Mitchell, A.Cordes, O.Andrew, J.Tabani-Ivi, C.Jarvis, L.Simpson + X.Ram (cox) | [5] |
Event 23: womens Nov coxed quad sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | N.Fletcher (s), F.Layburn, A.Zhao, M.Cracknell + K.Le Roux (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | K.Caundle (s), K.Bennett, M.Pearson, S.Zhang + J.Harrison (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Tasi (s), M.Tane, B.Lane, A.Lynch + B.Parrington (cox) | [2] |
Event 24: mens Club coxed four
1st | West End Rowing Club 2 | S.Page (s), H.Horne, E.Horne, E.Page + I.Cairns (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | A.Erilmi (s), C.Everitt, O.Howard, B.Partridge + A.Gorrie (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | N.Page (s), G.Dauphin, J.Sodo, S.Perry + D.Dodds (cox) | [1] | |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | D.Lee (s), P.Davenport, D.Cryer, B.Herbst + T.Zouch (cox) | NRR | [3] |
Event 25: boys U18 coxed four
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | H.Verdonk (s), M.Barry, S.Jones, J.Brake + G.Scott (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | M.Courtney (s), J.Burford, M.MacDonald, D.Gleye + J.du Toit (cox) | [7] | |
3rd | Auckland RPC 1 | L.van Velthooven (s), C.Webster | [6] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 12 | M.Hazelhurst (s), F.Pethers-Boak, C.Gilmour, L.Pugh + D.Maynard (cox) | [1] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | G.Hyslop (s), F.Lawson, T.Polo, H.Lynch + R.Olsen (cox) | [5] | |
6th | Auckland RPC 2 | B.Kells (s), F.Howard | [2] | |
7th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | L.Hauser (s), S.Poulsen, T.Overy, A.Clark + H.Briggs (cox) | [9] | |
8th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Nelson (s), A.Hathaway, K.McNeil, D.Shi + T.Zouch (cox) | [3] | |
9th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 3 | K.Chen (s), M.MacCormick, T.Cunningham, F.Humberstone Hurley + A.Gee (cox) | [8] |
Event 26: Composite Regional Race
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | [2] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 3 | crew not listed | [5] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | [4] | |
4th | West End Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | [1] | |
--- | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | crew not listed | NRR | [3] |
Event 27: boys U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | J.Jones (s), B.Jury, B.Holgate-Simpson, J.Taylor + G.Offwood (cox) | [8] | |
2nd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | C.Finlay (s), X.Coulter, I.Morris, T.Hughes + H.Briggs (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | J.Purdon (s), J.Fitz-Gerald, N.Collins, H.Hyslop + C.Dawson (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 3 | J.Solomon (s), D.Welaratne, K.Gardiner, C.Burrows-Page + A.Gee (cox) | [9] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | S.Paget (s), V.Ilich, T.Edwards, T.Harris + B.Tyson (cox) | [6] | |
6th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 4 | S.Ashworth (s), T.Tukuitoga, C.Holdsworth, F.Humberstone Hurley + S.Botting (cox) | [3] | |
7th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | R.Corlett (s), S.Osses-Purin, J.Chadfield, C.McGrath + M.Murray (cox) | [7] | |
8th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 | S.Turley (s), R.Hennessy, B.Slater, J.Magsalay-Downie + A.Chadfield (cox) | [1] |
Event 28: mens Nov coxed four
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | T.Wright (s), L.Zinzley, L.Kirwan, T.Farrell + M.Nicholas (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | T.McCartney (s), S.Wislang, J.Lee, E.Ibarraran + I.Cairns (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 3 | L.Clouth (s), W.Yates, H.McKay, N.Schollum + L.Wall (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | L.Foliaki (s), C.Taupo, C.Doyle, T.Butler + J.Small (cox) | [5] | |
5th | Auckland Rowing Club 4 | B.Verhaaren (s), C.Ryan, L.Caldwell, W.Christie + R.Olsen (cox) | [3] | |
6th | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | M.Braem (s), B.Doyle, S.McManus, M.Pearson + D.Polo (cox) | [6] |
Event 29: girls U17 coxed four
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | M.Wilson (s), K.Haines, H.Avery, A.Blamey + A.Burns (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | R.Ireland (s), G.Gregory, L.Trethewey, I.Morcom + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 33 | G.Gibson (s), K.Poole, E.Bonetti, P.Archibald + V.Rosenbaum Raynish (cox) | [3] | |
4th | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | S.Kahui Ariki (s), A.Wright, G.MacKisack, C.Waite + M.Harrison (cox) | [1] |
Event 30: womens Nov coxed four
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 2 | K.Bennett (s), X.Ellett, M.Pearson, S.Zhang + K.Le Roux (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Tasi (s), M.Tane, A.Tane, A.Lynch + B.Parrington (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | F.Layburn (s), N.Fletcher, K.Caundle, A.Zhao + J.Harrison (cox) | [1] |
Event 31: girls U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | S.Sampson (s), G.Michie, R.Waller, G.Johnstone + L.Furley (cox) | [5] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | E.Griffiths (s), C.Lamberton, A.Cox, V.Andrews + M.Ross (cox) | [4] |
Event 33: boys U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | E.Rix (s), A.Cordes, J.Tabani-Ivi, M.Lambert + D.Maynard (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | T.Henderson (s), D.Carroll, S.Gollings, J.Kingston + M.Nicholas (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | North Shore Rowing Club 12 | J.Mitchell (s), O.Andrew, A.Iles-Nyberg, L.Simpson + X.Ram (cox) | [5] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | R.Martin-Gawn (s), J.August, T.Hudgell, L.O'Brien + B.Tyson (cox) | [7] | |
5th | Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 | R.Corlett (s), J.Chadfield, S.Osses-Purin, C.McGrath + M.Murray (cox) | [6] | |
6th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | T.Endo (s), M.le Cren, B.Nelson, J.Lobb + C.Hill (cox) | [8] | |
7th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | J.Hamilton (s), L.Yu, J.Matla, F.Nicholas + S.Botting (cox) | [1] | |
8th | Auckland Rowing Club 3 | W.Christie (s), C.McNamara, M.Vaka, T.Dodds + J.Small (cox) | [3] |
Event 34: girls U18 coxed eight
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | A.Mills (s), L.Kerr, T.Lopeti, S.Crummey | [2] | |
2nd | Auckland RPC 2 | K.Walters (s), C.Davis, J.James, C.Spence | [1] |
Event 35: womens Club coxed eight
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | A.Robson (s), A.Parry, S.Hanmore, E.Jeurissen, G.Taine, K.Austin, S.Warnock, A.Guy + B.Parrington (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.White-Parsons (s), C.Waite, M.Murphy, M.Thom, A.Wright, N.Abel, H.Ah Koy, D.Hewett + J.Harrison (cox) | [4] |
Event 36: womens Open coxed eight
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | T.Abel (s), E.Campbell, O.White-Parsons, J.Remington, R.Scott-French, C.Layburn, A.Murden, S.Anderson + A.Gorrie (cox) | [7] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 31 | G.Gibson (s), A.Tauber, E.Simanu, K.Haines, G.Hansen, K.Greensill, E.Mills, O.Phipps + A.Burns (cox) | [6] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 32 | H.Mellsop (s), A.Grave, R.Ireland, K.Poole, E.McTigue, I.Morcom, E.Griffiths, A.Blamey + A.Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox) | [5] |
Event 37: boys U18 coxed eight
1st | North Shore Rowing Club 11 | J.Jones (s), M.Barry, H.Verdonk, S.Jones, J.Brake, M.Hazelhurst, C.Gilmour, F.Pethers-Boak + G.Scott (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | H.Lynch (s), T.Polo, F.Lawson, J.Edwards, S.Paget, C.Nelson, T.Newton, H.Blackhall + R.Olsen (cox) | [6] | |
3rd | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 | M.Courtney (s), J.Burford, M.MacDonald, D.Gleye, C.Finlay, H.Numans, I.Morris, F.Carter + H.Briggs (cox) | [2] | |
4th | Auckland RPC 1 | L.Hollows (s), J.Guy, J.Kumarich, Z.Everitt | [3] | |
5th | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 | L.Hauser (s), S.Poulsen, A.Clark, S.Ashby, K.Chen, T.Tukuitoga, F.Humberstone Hurley, T.Cunningham + J.du Toit (cox) | [4] | |
6th | North Shore Rowing Club 12 | B.Holgate-Simpson (s), B.Jury, L.Pugh, B.Bradshaw, A.Shotter, H.Pethers-Boak, M.Brown, J.Taylor + G.Offwood (cox) | [5] |
Event 38: mens Club coxed eight
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | N.Page (s), B.Langston, J.Sodo, S.Perry, E.Horne, H.Horne, R.Utting, E.Page + I.Cairns (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | J.Watson (s), R.Irwin, G.Hyslop, V.Ilich, H.Hyslop, N.Hancock, N.Collins, T.Harris + B.Tyson (cox) | [2] |
Event 39: mens Open coxed eight
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | L.van Velthooven (s), B.Kells, F.Howard, C.Webster, F.McSwiney, J.Aimer, C.Pracey, J.Winter + L.Jonas (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | North Shore Rowing Club 1 | A.Erilmi (s), C.Everitt, O.Howard, P.Davenport, D.Cryer, C.Little, D.Lee, B.Partridge + T.Zouch (cox) | [3] |