WTLB Junior Rowing Regatta
Event 1: girls U16 single
1st | Glendowie College 1 | C.Watson | 0.0 | [6] |
2nd | Rangitoto College 1 | C.Waite | +3.0 | [5] |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | P.Vodanovich | +22.0 | [3] |
4th | Wentworth College 1 | S.Donald | +23.4 | [1] |
5th | Howick College 1 | R.Kocsis | +27.1 | [4] |
6th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | H.Escott | +36.8 | [2] |
1st | Wentworth College 2 | P.Kellow | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Glendowie College 3 | A.Barclay | +9.7 | [5] |
3rd | Glendowie College 2 | O.de Rouvroy | +15.3 | [2] |
--- | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | K.Halliday | SCR | [4] |
Event 2: boys U17 single
1st | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | T.Parkin | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | J.Cantrell | +1.6 | [3] |
3rd | Takapuna Grammar School 3 | J.Bisset | +7.3 | [4] |
--- | Wentworth College 1 | T.Fuller | DNS | [1] |
Event 3: boys U16 double sculls
1st | Glendowie College 1 | F.Watson (s), M.Jonkers | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | D.Burden (s), J.Doig | +4.2 | [3] |
3rd | Wentworth College 1 | C.Donovan (s), M.Coutts | +5.3 | [1] |
4th | Westlake Boys High School 1 | J.Mitchell (s), A.Iles-Nyberg | +18.8 | [4] |
1st | Glendowie College 2 | A.Porteous (s), D.Cass Galvez | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Takapuna Grammar School 3 | E.Williams (s), J.Featherstone | +16.4 | [3] |
3rd | Glendowie College 3 | C.Campbell (s), C.MacDonald | +17.2 | [2] |
4th | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | H.Burden (s), E.Sinclair | +17.9 | [6] |
5th | Glendowie College 4 | S.Fraser (s), S.Howard | +31.1 | [4] |
6th | Glendowie College 5 | B.Hawkins (s), M.Young | +46.4 | [5] |
Event 4: girls U17 double sculls
1st | Kristin School 1 | S.Wallace (s), C.Waite | 0.0 | [7] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | A.Hunter (s), F.Redpath | +9.7 | [2] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 1 | C.Hofman (s), O.Hofer | +10.2 | [1] |
4th | Wentworth College 1 | R.Tarr (s), C.Ball | +26.2 | [4] |
5th | Edgewater College 1 | E.Bates (s), L.Gatward | +27.8 | [3] |
6th | Howick College 1 | G.Owen (s), S.Lovelock | +36.4 | [8] |
--- | Carmel College 1 | A.Wright (s), G.MacKisack | SCR | [5] |
--- | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | E.Scofield (s), L.Soanes | SCR | [6] |
1st | Westlake Girls High School 3 | G.Gray (s), H.Gray | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | M.Cunningham South (s), L.Nathan | +16.1 | [5] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 2 | A.Lamont (s), G.Pettengell | +20.9 | [3] |
4th | Edgewater College 2 | L.Quensell (s), A.Walker | +25.9 | [2] |
--- | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | A.Hogan (s), B.Davey | SCR | [4] |
Event 5: girls U16 coxed four
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | R.Morrow (s), M.Blind, M.Bradford, H.Retimana + C.Siermans (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | A.Pool (s), L.Farnsworth, L.Oliver, L.Wilson + G.Evans (cox) | +1.6 | [1] |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | I.Beazley (s), E.Howard, P.Vodanovich, C.Thoumine + J.Squire (cox) | +14.4 | [3] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 3 | L.Swann (s), V.Nicoll, A.Ellington, S.Nair + F.MacGregor (cox) | +19.1 | [4] |
Event 6: boys U15 coxed quad sculls
1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | O.Andrew (s), J.Tabani-Ivi, C.Jarvis, O.Dorbeck + X.Ram (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | W.Heaps (s), J.Wiggans, J.Zeng, J.MacKenzie + M.Rolton (cox) | +3.6 | [1] |
3rd | Glendowie College 2 | E.Blair (s), C.Stark, A.Jonkers, C.Devlin + P.Patel (cox) | +20.6 | [4] |
4th | Westlake Boys High School 2 | B.Erdmann (s), I.Qiu, H.Goodall, C.Booth + A.Bahmanpour (cox) | +22.8 | [3] |
5th | Westlake Boys High School 3 | Z.Knight (s), B.Fullam, K.Hatch, N.Pinder + A.Barmada (cox) | +49.3 | [5] |
Event 7: boys U17 coxed four
1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | J.Jones (s), S.Jones, B.Holgate-Simpson, B.Jury + G.Offwood (cox) | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | M.Kelly (s), E.Blight, N.Lyon-Ramsdale, A.Wilson + S.Ingleton (cox) | +2.3 | [1] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 2 | T.Mills (s), O.Strang, H.Ramakers, S.Morrow + A.Canniveng (cox) | +4.3 | [4] |
4th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | T.Parkin (s), J.Bisset, J.Cantrell, L.Thomsen + N.Chalmers (cox) | +18.1 | [2] |
Event 8: girls U15 coxed octuple/eight
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | E.Rogers (s), L.Gholam Hosseini, H.Henson, A.Hanrahan, R.Hodges, H.Watson, T.Morrison, M.Howarth + E.Begbie (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | Z.Iqbal (s), A.Hynds, E.Swiatek, F.Heenan, E.Lott, L.Frazer, S.Cressey, E.Sampson + S.Chiang (cox) | +9.10 | [1] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 2 | E.King (s), J.Bird, P.Badish, S.Ardern, S.Tutaki, B.Cross, E.Porter, I.Merrie + J.Straka (cox) | +29.10 | [3] |
Event 9: girls U17 single
1st | Rangitoto College 1 | C.Waite | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | L.Soanes | +4.6 | [4] |
3rd | Kristin School 1 | S.Wallace | +7.0 | [5] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | M.Cunningham South | +13.2 | [6] |
5th | Howick College 1 | R.Kocsis | +22.0 | [2] |
6th | Wentworth College 1 | C.Ball | +28.9 | [1] |
7th | Edgewater College 1 | L.Quensell | +52.9 | [7] |
1st | Takapuna Grammar School 3 | E.Scofield | [5] | |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | M.Erdmann | [4] | |
3rd | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | A.Hogan | [3] | |
4th | Edgewater College 2 | A.Walker | [2] |
Event 10: boys U16 coxed four
1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | M.Brown (s), B.Bradshaw, A.Shotter, H.Pethers-Boak + X.Ram (cox) | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | A.Porteous (s), J.Wiggans, M.Jonkers, F.Watson + M.Rolton (cox) | +2.3 | [1] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 1 | S.Russell (s), H.Church, M.Graham-Williams, G.Beggs + A.Johnston (cox) | +4.2 | [2] |
4th | Glendowie College 2 | W.Heaps (s), S.Sachse-Nodder, D.Cass Galvez, J.MacKenzie + W.Young (cox) | +14.7 | [6] |
5th | St Kentigern College 2 | A.Ford (s), S.Barry, C.Ford, D.Powell + T.Pettit (cox) | +18.3 | [4] |
6th | Glendowie College 3 | S.Fraser (s), C.Campbell, S.Howard, C.MacDonald + B.Jans (cox) | +19.0 | [7] |
7th | Westlake Boys High School 2 | M.Lambert (s), J.Mitchell, C.Jarvis, A.Iles-Nyberg + D.Maynard (cox) | +25.1 | [5] |
Event 11: girls U16 double sculls
Event 12: girls U17 coxed four
1st | Westlake Girls High School 3 | G.Gray (s), T.Henry, H.Norris, C.Partridge + E.Nugent (cox) | 0.0 | [6] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | R.Morrow (s), M.Blind, M.Bradford, H.Retimana + C.Siermans (cox) | +6.1 | [1] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 1 | O.Hofer (s), L.Farnsworth, C.Hofman, G.Pettengell + G.Evans (cox) | +6.10 | [2] |
4th | Kristin School 1 | C.Waite (s), S.Wallace, A.Wright, G.MacKisack + M.Harrison (cox) | +11.2 | [3] |
5th | Westlake Girls High School 2 | G.Schaaf (s), S.Barrell, I.Beazley, A.Ellington + J.Squire (cox) | +12.0 | [4] |
6th | St Kentigern College 2 | A.Lamont (s), L.Wilson, E.Swiatek, J.Goebel + S.Chiang (cox) | +30.0 | [5] |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | A.Hogan (s), E.Scofield, B.Davey, L.Soanes + H.Bisset (cox) | NJ | [7] |
Event 13: boys U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | St Kentigern College 1 | T.Mills (s), O.Strang, K.Blockley, F.Harris + A.Canniveng (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Wentworth College 1 | M.Coutts (s), F.Corse-Scott, C.Donovan, M.Romminger + J.White (cox) | +4.0 | [3] |
3rd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | T.Parkin (s), J.Cantrell, J.Bisset, T.Porterday + N.Chalmers (cox) | +10.5 | [2] |
Event 14: girls U15 coxed quad sculls
1st | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | S.Norman (s), N.Farmiloe, J.Hamlin, M.Smith + S.Doig (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | A.Hynds (s), F.Heenan, E.Lott, E.Sampson + J.Straka (cox) | +1.1 | [2] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 2 | Z.Iqbal (s), E.King, L.Frazer, S.Cressey + I.Merrie (cox) | +1.10 | [5] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | G.Hill (s), H.Watson, M.Howarth, T.Morrison + E.Begbie (cox) | +5.6 | [3] |
1st | Glendowie College 3 | L.Swain (s), C.Anderson, M.O'Sullivan, S.Moltschaniwskyj + M.Rolton (cox) | 0.0 | [5] |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | E.Rogers (s), L.Gholam Hosseini, H.Henson, A.Hanrahan + J.Squire (cox) | +1.8 | [1] |
3rd | Glendowie College 2 | N.Johnson (s), G.MacDonald, B.Green, E.Callaghan + B.Jans (cox) | +6.3 | [2] |
4th | St Kentigern College 3 | J.Bird (s), S.Ardern, E.Porter, F.Wang + T.Pettit (cox) | +13.5 | [3] |
5th | Westlake Girls High School 3 | L.Thompson (s), H.Postles, Z.Murphy, T.Britow + V.Kim (cox) | +49.4 | [4] |
--- | Glendowie College 1 | J.McIntosh (s), M.Davis-Donnelly, J.Iro, O.Hay + D.Adams (cox) | NJ (1) | [7] |
Event 15: boys U15 coxed octuple/eight
1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | C.Atkinson (s), Z.Knight, R.Morrow, S.Lecocq, O.Dorbeck, M.Hohaia, S.Shotter, B.Fullam + R.Prouse (cox) | 0.0 | [1] |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | W.Heaps (s), E.Blair, C.Stark, J.Wiggans, J.Zeng, A.Jonkers, C.Devlin, J.MacKenzie + P.Patel (cox) | +1.4 | [3] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 1 | B.Gleye (s), B.Franich, C.Church, J.Pearce, N.Christian, T.Robinson, R.Smith, G.Chang + R.King (cox) | +3.3 | [2] |
4th | Westlake Boys High School 2 | B.Erdmann (s), F.Burnell, I.Qiu, J.Langley, H.Goodall, N.Pinder, L.Rawlings, C.Booth + A.Bahmanpour (cox) | +7.5 | [4] |
Event 16: girls U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | A.Hogan (s), E.Scofield, B.Davey, L.Soanes + H.Bisset (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Kristin School 1 | S.Wallace (s), G.MacKisack, C.Waite, A.Wright + M.Harrison (cox) | +4.1 | [7] |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | C.Partridge (s), M.Erdmann, A.Mather, G.Shaw + E.Nugent (cox) | +5.1 | [6] |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | F.Redpath (s), M.Cunningham South, A.Hunter, L.Nathan + F.MacGregor (cox) | +15.0 | [1] |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | O.Hofer (s), C.Hofman, A.Lamont, J.Goebel + G.Evans (cox) | +16.1 | [5] |
6th | Howick College 1 | A.Williamson (s), G.Owen, R.Kocsis, S.Lovelock + S.Jordan (cox) | +25.6 | [2] |
7th | Edgewater College 1 | L.Tuimoala (s), L.Quensell, L.Gatward, A.Walker + B.Valgre (cox) | +29.8 | [3] |
Event 17: boys U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | M.Brown (s), B.Bradshaw, A.Shotter, H.Pethers-Boak + D.Maynard (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | D.Burden (s), J.Doig, T.Blathwayt, D.MacLean + N.Chalmers (cox) | +1.4 | [2] |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 2 | O.Andrew (s), A.Cordes, J.Tabani-Ivi, M.Lambert + X.Ram (cox) | +2.1 | [6] |
4th | St Kentigern College 2 | B.Manning (s), A.Ford, C.Ford, S.Barry + J.Straka (cox) | +5.1 | [5] |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | S.Russell (s), H.Church, M.Graham-Williams, G.Beggs + A.Johnston (cox) | +8.10 | [3] |
6th | Glendowie College 1 | S.Fraser (s), S.Howard, C.Campbell, C.MacDonald + W.Young (cox) | +24.8 | [1] |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | H.Burden (s), E.Williams, J.Featherstone, E.Sinclair + S.Doig (cox) | +25.5 | [7] |
Event 18: boys U17 double sculls
1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | K.Watson (s), J.Taylor | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | K.Blockley (s), F.Harris | +1.3 | [3] |
3rd | Wentworth College 2 | M.Coutts (s), M.Romminger | +7.1 | [5] |
4th | Wentworth College 1 | T.Fuller (s), F.Corse-Scott | +28.5 | [1] |
--- | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | J.Cantrell (s), J.Bisset | SCR | [4] |
--- | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | S.Kingdom (s), T.Porterday | SCR | [6] |
--- | Takapuna Grammar School 3 | T.Parkin (s), L.Thomsen | SCR | [7] |
Event 19: girls U16 coxed quad sculls
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | J.Goodson (s), S.Egnot-Johnson, A.Fick, K.Wren + J.Squire (cox) | 0.0 | [4] |
2nd | Wentworth College 1 | S.Donald (s), P.Kellow, R.Faletanoai, J.Preece + J.White (cox) | +6.7 | [1] |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | M.Bradford (s), E.Howard, P.Vodanovich, C.Thoumine + C.Siermans (cox) | +10.8 | [5] |
--- | Glendowie College 1 | C.Brenton-Rule (s), S.Everitt, C.Watson, O.de Rouvroy + S.Eden (cox) | DNS | [3] |
--- | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | K.Halliday (s), H.Escott, B.Davey, M.Smith + N.Chalmers (cox) | SCR | [2] |
Event 20: boys U15 coxed four
1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | C.Atkinson (s), S.Lecocq, S.Shotter, M.Hohaia + A.Barmada (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 2 | R.Morrow (s), Z.Knight, K.Hatch, B.Fullam + R.Prouse (cox) | +5.8 | [5] |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | E.Blair (s), C.Stark, B.Hawkins, M.Young + P.Patel (cox) | +36.5 | [1] |
--- | St Kentigern College 1 | B.Gleye (s), J.Pearce, C.Church, B.Franich + R.King (cox) | DNS | [3] |
--- | St Kentigern College 2 | R.Smith (s), G.Chang, Z.Adamson, T.Robinson + T.Pettit (cox) | DNS | [4] |
--- | Westlake Boys High School 3 | B.Erdmann (s), F.Burnell, J.Langley, L.Rawlings + A.Bahmanpour (cox) | DNS | [6] |
Event 21: girls U15 coxed four
Event 22: boys U16 single
--- | Wentworth College 1 | C.Donovan | CANCELLED | [1] |
Event 23: boys U17 coxed eight
1st | St Kentigern College 1 | M.Kelly (s), O.Strang, N.Lyon-Ramsdale, A.Wilson, H.Ramakers, E.Blight, T.Mills, S.Morrow + S.Ingleton (cox) | 0.0 | [3] |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | J.Jones (s), S.Jones, B.Holgate-Simpson, B.Jury, A.Shotter, B.Bradshaw, K.Watson, J.Taylor + G.Offwood (cox) | +4.9 | [2] |
3rd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | D.Burden (s), L.Thomsen, J.Cantrell, J.Bisset, T.Porterday, T.Blathwayt, J.Doig, D.MacLean + H.Bisset (cox) | +16.7 | [1] |
Event 24: girls U17 coxed eight
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | G.Schaaf (s), S.Barrell, I.Beazley, E.Howard, A.Ellington, S.Nair, V.Nicoll, L.Swann + C.Siermans (cox) | [5] |
Event 25: girls U16 coxed eight
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | J.Goodson (s), K.Wren, M.Blind, M.Bradford, H.Retimana, A.Fick, S.Egnot-Johnson, R.Morrow + J.Squire (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | A.Pool (s), L.Wilson, L.Oliver, L.Farnsworth, G.Payn, G.Barry, E.Swiatek, A.Hynds + G.Evans (cox) | +5.2 | [1] |
3rd | St Kentigern College 2 | Z.Iqbal (s), B.Cross, F.Heenan, S.Tutaki, P.Badish, J.Bird, E.King, S.Ardern + S.Chiang (cox) | +42.1 | [4] |
--- | Glendowie College 1 | C.Brenton-Rule (s), F.Treuren, J.McIntosh, I.Stythe, L.Swain, J.Iro, M.Davis-Donnelly, O.Hay + W.Young (cox) | DNS | [3] |
Event 26: boys U16 coxed eight
1st | Glendowie College 1 | A.Porteous (s), S.Sachse-Nodder, M.Jonkers, J.Wiggans, W.Heaps, F.Watson, D.Cass Galvez, J.MacKenzie + M.Rolton (cox) | 0.0 | [2] |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | S.Russell (s), C.Ford, H.Church, M.Graham-Williams, A.Ford, G.Beggs, B.Manning, D.Powell + A.Johnston (cox) | +0.2 | [3] |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | M.Brown (s), B.Bradshaw, A.Shotter, H.Pethers-Boak, A.Cordes, J.Tabani-Ivi, O.Andrew, M.Lambert + D.Maynard (cox) | +7.3 | [1] |
4th | St Kentigern College 2 | B.Gleye (s), B.Franich, C.Church, J.Pearce, N.Christian, T.Robinson, R.Smith, G.Chang + R.King (cox) | +27.6 | [4] |
5th | Glendowie College 2 | S.Fraser (s), J.Zeng, C.MacDonald, C.Stark, C.Campbell, S.Howard, A.Jonkers, E.Blair + B.Jans (cox) | +39.4 | [5] |