Auckland Club Championships
Event 1: finals: mens Club single
--- | West End Rowing Club 1 | T.Pearce | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | M.Caddie | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | J.Edwards | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | St Peters College 2 | L.Ngatai-Tafau | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 32 | F.Lewins | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 33 | J.Homer-Pilcher | CANCELLED | [6] |
--- | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | V.Wang | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 31 | D.Nieuwenhuizen | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | T.Gallagher | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | T.Clifford | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 3 | T.Panoho | CANCELLED | [5] |
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | T.Pearce | [1] | |
2nd | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | M.Caddie | [3] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | V.Wang | [5] | |
4th | West End Rowing Club 31 | D.Nieuwenhuizen | [4] | |
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | J.Edwards | [1] | |
2nd | St Peters College 2 | L.Ngatai-Tafau | [2] | |
3rd | St Georges Rowing Club 1 | T.Gallagher | [5] | |
1st | West End Rowing Club 32 | F.Lewins | [2] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 33 | J.Homer-Pilcher | [3] | |
3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 3 | T.Panoho | [1] | |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | T.Clifford | [4] |
Event 3: divisions: mens Nov double sculls
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | S.Fox (s), M.Hindmarsh | [3] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 32 | O.Ingram (s), J.Baas | [4] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 31 | S.Chote (s), S.Sparey | [5] |
Event 4: divisions: womens Club coxless quad sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Farmer (s), J.Brake, L.Voorhaar, A.Parry | [2] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 2 | B.Glenn (s), L.James, E.Pepper, D.Vandermeer | [1] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | S.Jordan (s), L.Gallagher, L.Green, N.Perese-Kuil | [3] |
Event 6: finals: mens Snr single
--- | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | J.Hall | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | D.Williamson | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 2 | T.Pearce | CANCELLED | [4] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 4 | M.Caro | CANCELLED | [5] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 3 | L.Shannon | CANCELLED | [6] |
--- | St Peters College 1 | J.Shields | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 31 | M.Lawrence | CANCELLED | [2] |
--- | Kings College Rowing Club 5 | H.Elliott | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 3 | J.Leota-Butler | CANCELLED | [4] |
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Watkinson | [2] | |
2nd | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | J.Hall | [5] | |
3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | D.Williamson | [3] | |
4th | St Peters College 1 | J.Shields | [1] | |
5th | West End Rowing Club 31 | M.Lawrence | [4] | |
1st | West End Rowing Club 2 | T.Pearce | [1] | |
2nd | Kings College Rowing Club 4 | M.Caro | [5] | |
3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 3 | L.Shannon | [4] | |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 5 | H.Elliott | [3] | |
5th | West End Rowing Club 3 | J.Leota-Butler | [2] |
Event 7: divisions: girls U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 31 | M.Richards (s), P.Walter, L.Finch, I.Smith + R.Dinan (cox) | [1] |
Event 8: divisions: mens Club coxless pair
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Horne (s), D.Weatherly | [2] |
Event 9: divisions: womens Snr double sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | J.Brake (s), C.de Rouvroy | [1] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 31 | T.Pickering (s), M.Farquhar | [3] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 32 | E.Brothers (s), R.Taylor | [2] |
Event 10: divisions: boys U16 coxed eight
1st | West End Rowing Club 31 | G.Hellriegel-White (s), L.Pearce, A.Waldmann, S.Stuart, L.Brown, M.Winter, D.Fraser, H.Pathan + F.de Jong (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | St Peters College 1 | J.Wheeler (s), H.Williams, T.MacFarlane, S.McHugh, O.Kumarich, D.Drury, J.Dolan, J.Goldfinch + B.Sheehan (cox) | [2] |
Event 11: divisions: womens Club coxed four
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Glenn (s), D.Vandermeer, L.James, E.Kelleher + B.Shelton (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 51 | A.Williamson (s), R.Kocsis, K.Hamilton, A.Foord + T.Clifford (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | S.Jordan (s), L.Gallagher, L.Green, N.Perese-Kuil + M.Palmer (cox) | [3] |
Event 12: divisions: mens Nov coxed quad sculls
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Calvert (s), R.Parsons, C.Stewart, A.King + T.Boyle (cox) | [2] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 31 | T.Casey-Pickering (s), B.Jowsey, T.Whittle, R.Faaumu + R.Dinan (cox) | [1] |
Event 14: divisions: mens Snr coxless four
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pracey (s), H.Horne, J.Sodo, J.Bradshaw | [3] |
Event 16: divisions: girls U16 coxed eight
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 51 | A.Williamson (s), R.Kocsis, K.Hamilton, A.Foord, E.McIntosh, M.Baksheeva, N.Amundsen, N.Vasetsoi + G.Owen (cox) | [2] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 31 | H.Jones (s), H.Zwalue, H.Chaafe, L.Finch, A.Manikas, M.Richards, P.Walter, I.Smith + R.Dinan (cox) | [1] |
Event 17: divisions: womens Club single
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | R.Farmer | [1] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 4 | C.de Rouvroy | [2] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 2 | E.Pepper | [5] | |
4th | West End Rowing Club 3 | E.Kelleher | [3] |
Event 18: divisions: mens Club coxless quad sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | F.Murphy (s), J.Sodo, C.Stockley, M.Benfell | [2] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 5 | S.Fox (s), M.Hindmarsh, S.Waller, B.Ardern | [3] |
Event 19: divisions: boys U17 coxed quad sculls
1st | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | S.Cummins (s), H.Elliott, L.Shannon, M.Caro + A.Sutcliffe (cox) | [3] | |
2nd | St Peters College 2 | T.MacFarlane (s), S.McHugh, O.Kumarich, H.Williams + C.Sheehan (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | St Peters College 1 | T.Russell (s), M.Eversden, S.Davison, L.Hayward + H.Molloy (cox) | [2] |
Event 20: divisions: mens Nov coxed four
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 52 | M.Calvert (s), A.Raj, R.Parsons, A.King + T.Boyle (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 32 | O.Ingram (s), T.Casey-Pickering, K.Penev, R.Faaumu + F.de Jong (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 51 | C.Stewart (s), M.Kirk, J.Carey, H.Robinson + G.Owen (cox) | [3] | |
4th | West End Rowing Club 31 | A.Peters (s), S.Chote, S.Sparey, J.Baas + B.Campbell (cox) | [1] |
Event 21: divisions: womens Nov coxed eight
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 51 | K.Hamilton (s), W.Cao, E.McIntosh, A.Foord, J.Nathan, M.Baksheeva, R.Taylor, N.Vasetsoi + T.Clifford (cox) | [5] |
Event 22: divisions: mens Snr coxless pair
1st | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | J.Hall (s), D.Williamson | [2] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 2 | E.Horne (s), D.Weatherly | [3] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Pracey (s), H.Horne | [1] |
Event 23: divisions: womens Club double sculls
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 51 | R.Kocsis (s), A.Williamson | [1] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Kelleher (s), M.Farquhar | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | L.Gallagher (s), N.Perese-Kuil | [3] | |
4th | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | L.Green (s), S.Jordan | [4] |
Event 25: divisions: girls U17 coxed four
1st | West End Rowing Club 32 | H.Jones (s), H.Zwalue, L.Finch, H.Chaafe + L.Hollingworth (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 31 | T.Pickering (s), E.Brothers, R.Taylor, A.Manikas + R.Dinan (cox) | [2] |
Event 26: divisions: mens Club coxed eight
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Duffett (s), D.Harris, D.van der Sandt, J.Martin, J.Marshall, M.Smyth, S.Tries, S.Alderson + M.Palmer (cox) | [3] |
Event 27: divisions: boys U17 coxed eight
1st | St Peters College 1 | T.Russell (s), L.Hayward, M.Eversden, L.Ngatai-Tafau, S.Davison, S.McHugh, T.MacFarlane, T.Miller + H.Molloy (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 31 | G.Hellriegel-White (s), L.Pearce, A.Waldmann, S.Stuart, L.Brown, M.Winter, D.Fraser, H.Pathan + F.de Jong (cox) | [2] |
Event 28: divisions: mens Nov coxed eight
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 51 | M.Calvert (s), A.King, R.Parsons, A.Raj, C.Stewart, M.Kirk, J.Carey, H.Robinson + T.Boyle (cox) | [2] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 31 | A.Peters (s), T.Whittle, O.Ingram, S.Chote, S.Sparey, J.Baas, K.Penev, B.Jowsey + B.Campbell (cox) | [1] |
Event 29: divisions: womens Nov coxed four
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 52 | K.Hamilton (s), A.Foord, E.McIntosh, W.Cao + T.Clifford (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 51 | J.Nathan (s), M.Baksheeva, R.Taylor, N.Vasetsoi + G.Owen (cox) | [2] |
Event 30: divisions: mens Snr double sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Stockley (s), B.Watkinson | [5] | |
2nd | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | D.Williamson (s), L.Shannon | [1] | |
3rd | Kings College Rowing Club 2 | J.Hall (s), H.Elliott | [6] | |
4th | Kings College Rowing Club 3 | T.Clifford (s), M.Caro | [4] | |
5th | Kings College Rowing Club 4 | M.Caddie (s), T.Panoho | [3] |
Event 31: divisions: womens Club coxed eight
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Glenn (s), A.Parry, L.Voorhaar, L.James, J.Brake, E.Kelleher, R.Farmer, D.Vandermeer + B.Shelton (cox) | [1] |
Event 32: divisions: womens Snr single
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | E.Pepper | [1] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 31 | M.Farquhar | [2] |
Event 33: divisions: girls U17 coxed eight
1st | West End Rowing Club 31 | T.Pickering (s), H.Zwalue, H.Jones, H.Chaafe, E.Brothers, L.Finch, A.Manikas, R.Taylor + L.Hollingworth (cox) | [2] |
Event 34: divisions: mens Club coxed four
1st | Auckland Rowing Club 2 | M.Duffett (s), M.Smyth, J.Marshall, D.Tan + V.Wang (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | West End Rowing Club 1 | D.Weatherly (s), H.Horne, E.Horne, J.Bradshaw + B.Shelton (cox) | [2] | |
3rd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | J.Martin (s), D.Harris, D.van der Sandt, S.Alderson + M.Palmer (cox) | [3] |
Event 35: divisions: boys U17 coxed four
1st | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | D.Williamson (s), S.Cummins, J.Hall, H.Elliott + M.Brady (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | St Peters College 1 | T.Russell (s), L.Ngatai-Tafau, M.Eversden, L.Hayward + H.Molloy (cox) | [6] | |
3rd | West End Rowing Club 31 | N.Smith (s), F.Lewins, D.Nieuwenhuizen, C.Pratt + F.de Jong (cox) | [5] | |
4th | West End Rowing Club 32 | G.Hellriegel-White (s), L.Pearce, L.Brown, H.Pathan + B.Campbell (cox) | [3] | |
5th | West End Rowing Club 33 | A.Waldmann (s), S.Stuart, D.Fraser, M.Winter + L.Siddell-Bradbourne (cox) | [2] | |
6th | St Peters College 2 | S.Davison (s), S.McHugh, T.MacFarlane, J.Morrow + B.Sheehan (cox) | [1] |
Event 36: divisions: mens Snr coxless quad sculls
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | F.Murphy (s), J.Sodo, B.Watkinson, M.Benfell | [3] |
Event 38: divisions: mens Club double sculls
--- | West End Rowing Club 32 | D.Nieuwenhuizen (s), C.Pratt | CANCELLED | [1] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 1 | C.Stockley (s), J.Leota-Butler | CANCELLED | [3] |
--- | West End Rowing Club 31 | N.Smith (s), J.Homer-Pilcher | CANCELLED | [5] |
Event 39: divisions: womens Snr coxed eight
1st | West End Rowing Club 1 | B.Glenn (s), A.Parry, L.Voorhaar, L.James, J.Brake, E.Kelleher, R.Farmer, D.Vandermeer + B.Shelton (cox) | [1] |
Event 40: divisions: mens Snr coxed eight
1st | Kings College Rowing Club 1 | crew not listed | [4] | |
2nd | Auckland Rowing Club 1 | M.Duffett (s), D.Harris, D.van der Sandt, J.Martin, J.Marshall, M.Smyth, S.Alderson, D.Tan + M.Palmer (cox) | [2] |